Horse Racing Results - Saturday, 2nd July 2022

Carlisle (7 Races)

20:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pretty Bouquet silk 7 Pretty Bouquet
    7/2
  • 2nd Rechercher silk 9 Rechercher
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Titanium Moon silk 3 Titanium Moon
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:52
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    02:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,320, 2nd £2,028, 3rd £1,014, 4th £507
More
20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Strongbowe silk 7 Strongbowe
    8/1
  • 2nd Detective silk 1 Detective
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Jilly Cooper silk 9 Jilly Cooper
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,966, 2nd £3,270, 3rd £1,636, 4th £818, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hostelry silk 7 Hostelry
    11/2
  • 2nd Dandy's Angel silk 13 Dandy's Angel
    4/1
  • 3rd Mac Ailey silk 12 Mac Ailey
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:52
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    02:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,456, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £812, 4th £406, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Where's Diana silk 3 Where's Diana
    12/1
  • 2nd Hot Scoop silk 4 Hot Scoop
    100/30
  • 3rd Excessable silk 7 Excessable
    9/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Enraged silk 8 Enraged
    7/1
  • 2nd Sixcor silk 2 Sixcor
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Gorgeous General silk 5 Gorgeous General
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lakota Blue silk 2 Lakota Blue
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Hougoumont silk 7 Hougoumont
    18/1
  • 3rd Monty Man silk 3 Monty Man
    13/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,320, 2nd £2,028, 3rd £1,014, 4th £507
More
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Yukon Mission silk 3 Yukon Mission
    15/2
  • 2nd Corinthia Knight silk 4 Corinthia Knight
    15/2
  • 3rd Somewhere Secret silk 7 Somewhere Secret
    8/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,536, 2nd £2,129, 3rd £1,065, 4th £533, 5th £300, 6th £300
More

Nottingham (6 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Caesar's Palace silk 6 Caesar's Palace
    17/2
  • 2nd God Of Thunder silk 5 God Of Thunder
    3/1
  • 3rd At Liberty silk 4 At Liberty
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered) changing to GOOD after Race 1 (6.00) changing to GOOD, G
  • Winning Time:
    02:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,536, 2nd £2,129, 3rd £1,065, 4th £533, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Miss Harmony silk 4 Miss Harmony
    7/2
  • 2nd Dream Harder silk 2 Dream Harder
    17/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered) changing to GOOD after Race 1 (6.00) changing to GOOD, G
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,076, 2nd £2,383, 3rd £1,192, 4th £596, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Scudamore silk 1 Scudamore
    16/1
  • 2nd Red Derek silk 5 Red Derek
    3/1
  • 3rd Denable silk 9 Denable
    15/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered) changing to GOOD after Race 1 (6.00) changing to GOOD, G
  • Winning Time:
    03:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,456, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £812, 4th £406, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fighting Temeraire silk 4 Fighting Temeraire
    40/1
  • 2nd Torvi silk 5 Torvi
    22/1
  • 3rd Bibulous silk 7 Bibulous
    7/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered) changing to GOOD after Race 1 (6.00) changing to GOOD, G
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,806, 2nd £2,256, 3rd £1,129, 4th £564, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kerindia silk 8 Kerindia
    4/1
  • 2nd Estate silk 1 Estate
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Gifted Angel silk 2 Gifted Angel
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered) changing to GOOD after Race 1 (6.00) changing to GOOD, G
  • Winning Time:
    01:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,050, 2nd £1,901, 3rd £951, 4th £476
More
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wild Thunder silk 7 Wild Thunder
    4/1
  • 2nd Your Love Is King silk 8 Your Love Is King
    7/2 F
  • 3rd Sameem silk 4 Sameem
    14/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered) changing to GOOD after Race 1 (6.00) changing to GOOD, G
  • Winning Time:
    02:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,285, 2nd £1,643, 3rd £821, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300
More

Bellewstown (8 Races)

20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Country Queen silk 10 Country Queen
    13/2
  • 2nd Uncle Phil silk 3 Uncle Phil
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Rexem silk 7 Rexem
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:09
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,702, 2nd £1,836, 3rd £870, 4th £387, 5th £193, 6th £97
More
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hascoeur Clermont silk 13 Hascoeur Clermont
    15/2
  • 2nd Important Message silk 7 Important Message
    100/1
  • 3rd Loudest Whisper silk 5 Loudest Whisper
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,702, 2nd £1,836, 3rd £870, 4th £387, 5th £193, 6th £97
More
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Inforapenny silk 2 Inforapenny
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Well Joey silk 1 Well Joey
    4/1
  • 3rd Eaton Lady silk 3 Eaton Lady
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,950, 2nd £1,916, 3rd £908, 4th £403, 5th £202, 6th £101
More
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Penny Jar silk 10 Penny Jar
    17/2
  • 2nd Rossies Tara silk 13 Rossies Tara
    14/1
  • 3rd Shantou Sisu silk 4 Shantou Sisu
    14/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:42
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,950, 2nd £1,916, 3rd £908, 4th £403, 5th £202, 6th £101
More
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Elle Perfecta silk 8 Elle Perfecta
    12/1
  • 2nd Howaya C D And E silk 3 Howaya C D And E
    8/1
  • 3rd Rebel Rose silk 4 Rebel Rose
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:12
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,206, 2nd £1,676, 3rd £794, 4th £353, 5th £176, 6th £88
More
17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Anna Bunina silk 1 Anna Bunina
    9/2 F
  • 2nd Hidden Land silk 11 Hidden Land
    14/1
  • 3rd The Little Yank silk 5 The Little Yank
    12/1
  • 4th Rich Belief silk 6 Rich Belief
    8/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    17:36
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £22,311, 2nd £7,185, 3rd £3,403, 4th £1,513, 5th £756, 6th £378
More
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Friday Man silk 10 The Friday Man
    2/1 F
  • 2nd David Garrick silk 2 David Garrick
    25/1
  • 3rd Nevendon silk 13 Nevendon
    25/1
  • 4th Esperti silk 4 Esperti
    11/4
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,206, 2nd £1,676, 3rd £794, 4th £353, 5th £176, 6th £88
More
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Prairie Dancer silk 1 Prairie Dancer
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Douglas Dc silk 2 Douglas Dc
    4/1
  • 3rd Female Approach silk 7 Female Approach
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,950, 2nd £1,916, 3rd £908, 4th £403, 5th £202, 6th £101
More

Leicester (7 Races)

18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Selfish Brian silk 9 Selfish Brian
    11/2
  • 2nd Damascus Finish silk 4 Damascus Finish
    12/1
  • 3rd Katie's Kitten silk 2 Katie's Kitten
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:07
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,460, 2nd £1,628, 3rd £814
More
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dukedom silk 1 Dukedom
    5/6 F
  • 2nd The Green Man silk 6 The Green Man
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,320, 2nd £2,028, 3rd £1,014, 4th £507
More
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Divine Magic silk 3 Divine Magic
    9/4
  • 2nd Outrun The Storm silk 7 Outrun The Storm
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,800, 2nd £5,070, 3rd £2,536, 4th £1,268
More
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mr Zee silk 8 Mr Zee
    7/2
  • 2nd Dundory silk 3 Dundory
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    02:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,076, 2nd £2,383, 3rd £1,192, 4th £596, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Willingly silk 10 Willingly
    11/1
  • 2nd Soi Dao silk 9 Soi Dao
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,076, 2nd £2,383, 3rd £1,192, 4th £596, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kiss N Cuddle silk 4 Kiss N Cuddle
    9/4
  • 2nd Dunnington Lad silk 1 Dunnington Lad
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,100, 2nd £3,803, 3rd £1,902, 4th £951
More
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thunder Flash silk 5 Thunder Flash
    3/1
  • 2nd Ham And Jam silk 7 Ham And Jam
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    02:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,916, 2nd £1,369, 3rd £685, 4th £342, 5th £300, 6th £300
More

Beverley (7 Races)

17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Panama City silk 5 Panama City
    3/1
  • 2nd Profound Alexander silk 7 Profound Alexander
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,510, 2nd £1,648, 3rd £824, 4th £412
More
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Elena's Gift silk 2 Elena's Gift
    100/30
  • 2nd Irresistable silk 3 Irresistable
    5/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,397, 2nd £2,063, 3rd £1,031, 4th £516, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Molinari silk 4 Molinari
    4/1
  • 2nd Where's Jeff silk 9 Where's Jeff
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Spiritofthenorth silk 5 Spiritofthenorth
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,397, 2nd £2,063, 3rd £1,031, 4th £516, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Casilli silk 1 Casilli
    9/1
  • 2nd Karatayka silk 5 Karatayka
    22/1
  • 3rd My Silent Song silk 4 My Silent Song
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,316, 2nd £3,904, 3rd £1,953, 4th £976, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
15:28
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ventura Express silk 3 Ventura Express
    7/2
  • 2nd Ventura Flame silk 5 Ventura Flame
    18/1
  • 3rd Ginger Jam silk 7 Ginger Jam
    17/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,490, 2nd £3,045, 3rd £1,521, 4th £761, 5th £379, 6th £300
More
14:53
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Secret Guest silk 5 Secret Guest
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Tatterstall silk 7 Tatterstall
    4/1
  • 3rd River Of Riches silk 14 River Of Riches
    13/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:54
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,510, 2nd £1,648, 3rd £824, 4th £412
More
14:18
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Coco Jack silk 1 Coco Jack
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Exposed silk 7 Exposed
    9/4
  • 3rd The Muffin Man silk 6 The Muffin Man
    20/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,293, 2nd £1,546, 3rd £773, 4th £387
More

Naas (8 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Heather Bear silk 6 Heather Bear
    8/1
  • 2nd Rotolo silk 5 Rotolo
    14/1
  • 3rd Pale Moonlight silk 7 Pale Moonlight
    12/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:28
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) changing to YIELDING after Race 5 (3.43)
  • Winning Time:
    02:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,454, 2nd £1,756, 3rd £832, 4th £370, 5th £185, 6th £92
More
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Warren Beach silk 4 Warren Beach
    11/4
  • 2nd Corporal Violette silk 5 Corporal Violette
    9/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) changing to YIELDING after Race 5 (3.43)
  • Winning Time:
    01:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,172, 2nd £2,954, 3rd £1,399, 4th £622, 5th £311, 6th £155
More
16:18
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Auguste Rodin silk 2 Auguste Rodin
    30/100 F
  • 2nd Shadowed silk 11 Shadowed
    11/2
  • 3rd Young Ireland silk 13 Young Ireland
    50/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:19
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) changing to YIELDING after Race 5 (3.43)
  • Winning Time:
    01:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,933, 2nd £2,555, 3rd £1,210, 4th £538, 5th £269, 6th £134
More
15:43
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pretty Rebel silk 1 Pretty Rebel
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Sister Lola silk 9 Sister Lola
    14/1
  • 3rd Affable silk 5 Affable
    8/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) changing to YIELDING after Race 5 (3.43)
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,651, 2nd £3,752, 3rd £1,777, 4th £790, 5th £395, 6th £197
More
15:08
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Born Invincible silk 14 Born Invincible
    8/1
  • 2nd Eleuthera silk 15 Eleuthera
    14/1
  • 3rd Breakfast Club silk 11 Breakfast Club
    9/2
  • 4th Pallasmore Lass silk 10 Pallasmore Lass
    8/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) changing to YIELDING after Race 5 (3.43)
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,454, 2nd £1,756, 3rd £832, 4th £370, 5th £185, 6th £92
More
14:33
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Showmolina silk 7 Showmolina
    7/1
  • 2nd Clara's Approach silk 4 Clara's Approach
    9/2
  • 3rd Princess Sela silk 2 Princess Sela
    7/2 F
  • 4th The Cola Brasil silk 16 The Cola Brasil
    17/2
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    14:36
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) changing to YIELDING after Race 5 (3.43)
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,454, 2nd £1,756, 3rd £832, 4th £370, 5th £185, 6th £92
More
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Keepupwithmyempire silk 3 Keepupwithmyempire
    9/4
  • 2nd Victoria Road silk 1 Victoria Road
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:00
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) changing to YIELDING after Race 5 (3.43)
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,395, 2nd £3,992, 3rd £1,891, 4th £840, 5th £420, 6th £210
More
13:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mauiewowie silk 3 Mauiewowie
    6/4
  • 2nd Silmaniya silk 7 Silmaniya
    5/6 F
  • 3rd Queen Of Ours silk 5 Queen Of Ours
    12/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:25
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) changing to YIELDING after Race 5 (3.43)
  • Winning Time:
    01:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,933, 2nd £2,555, 3rd £1,210, 4th £538, 5th £269, 6th £134
More

Sandown (7 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lovely Mana silk 9 Lovely Mana
    6/1
  • 2nd King Of Stars silk 1 King Of Stars
    7/1
  • 3rd Shamlaan silk 6 Shamlaan
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,885, 2nd £6,043, 3rd £3,023, 4th £1,510, 5th £755, 6th £378
More
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Youthful King silk 5 Youthful King
    6/1
  • 2nd Picual silk 1 Picual
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Holiday silk 8 Holiday
    28/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,308, 2nd £4,834, 3rd £2,418, 4th £1,208, 5th £604, 6th £302
More
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arqoob silk 7 Arqoob
    33/1
  • 2nd Sweet Reward silk 9 Sweet Reward
    20/1
  • 3rd Electrical Storm silk 5 Electrical Storm
    100/30 JF
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:12
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,575, 2nd £11,995, 3rd £6,000, 4th £2,995, 5th £1,500, 6th £745, 7th £375
More
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vadeni silk 6 Vadeni
    11/4
  • 2nd Mishriff silk 4 Mishriff
    7/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:39
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £425,325, 2nd £161,250, 3rd £80,700, 4th £40,200, 5th £20,175, 6th £10,125
More
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Grande Dame silk 4 Grande Dame
    4/1
  • 2nd Oscula silk 1 Oscula
    8/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,191, 2nd £11,825, 3rd £5,918, 4th £2,948, 5th £1,480, 6th £743
More
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sinjaari silk 2 Sinjaari
    7/2
  • 2nd Checkandchallenge silk 3 Checkandchallenge
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Ouzo silk 5 Ouzo
    9/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:26
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £50,960, 2nd £23,890, 3rd £11,960, 4th £5,970, 5th £2,990, 6th £1,480, 7th £750, 8th £370
More
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Raasel silk 5 Raasel
    5/2
  • 2nd Mitbaahy silk 6 Mitbaahy
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Method silk 4 Method
    12/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £45,368, 2nd £17,200, 3rd £8,608, 4th £4,288, 5th £2,152, 6th £1,080
More

Haydock (7 Races)

16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zero Carbon silk 3 Zero Carbon
    9/1
  • 2nd Spirit Of Nguru silk 2 Spirit Of Nguru
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Doux Esprit silk 4 Doux Esprit
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,500, 2nd £6,338, 3rd £3,170, 4th £1,585
More
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tacarib Bay silk 7 Tacarib Bay
    11/2
  • 2nd Fools Rush In silk 8 Fools Rush In
    13/2
  • 3rd Marshal Dan silk 12 Marshal Dan
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £21,600, 2nd £10,140, 3rd £5,072, 4th £2,536
More
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ramazan silk 5 Ramazan
    13/2
  • 2nd Signora Camacho silk 8 Signora Camacho
    12/1
  • 3rd Queen Of Deauville silk 1 Queen Of Deauville
    15/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:53
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,476, 2nd £4,918, 3rd £2,460, 4th £1,230, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Get Shirty silk 3 Get Shirty
    10/1
  • 2nd Enfranchise silk 13 Enfranchise
    40/1
  • 3rd Gaassee silk 5 Gaassee
    11/8 F
  • 4th Inchicore silk 9 Inchicore
    12/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    15:17
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £77,310, 2nd £36,255, 3rd £18,135, 4th £9,060, 5th £4,530, 6th £2,265
More
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Free Wind silk 3 Free Wind
    11/4 JF
  • 2nd Sea La Rosa silk 6 Sea La Rosa
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:41
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    02:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £65,217, 2nd £24,725, 3rd £12,374, 4th £6,164, 5th £3,094, 6th £1,553
More
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nathanael Greene silk 8 Nathanael Greene
    6/1
  • 2nd Giavellotto silk 2 Giavellotto
    12/1
  • 3rd Valsad silk 6 Valsad
    7/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:06
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    03:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £51,540, 2nd £24,170, 3rd £12,090, 4th £6,040, 5th £3,020, 6th £1,510
More
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Swayze silk 3 Swayze
    16/5
  • 2nd Sir Henry Cotton silk 2 Sir Henry Cotton
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:38
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,776, 2nd £3,650, 3rd £1,826, 4th £913, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
20:50 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pretty Bouquet silk 7 Pretty Bouquet
    7/2
  • 2nd Rechercher silk 9 Rechercher
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Titanium Moon silk 3 Titanium Moon
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:52
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    02:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,320, 2nd £2,028, 3rd £1,014, 4th £507
More
20:30 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Caesar's Palace silk 6 Caesar's Palace
    17/2
  • 2nd God Of Thunder silk 5 God Of Thunder
    3/1
  • 3rd At Liberty silk 4 At Liberty
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered) changing to GOOD after Race 1 (6.00) changing to GOOD, G
  • Winning Time:
    02:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,536, 2nd £2,129, 3rd £1,065, 4th £533, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
20:20 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Strongbowe silk 7 Strongbowe
    8/1
  • 2nd Detective silk 1 Detective
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Jilly Cooper silk 9 Jilly Cooper
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,966, 2nd £3,270, 3rd £1,636, 4th £818, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
20:10 Bellewstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Country Queen silk 10 Country Queen
    13/2
  • 2nd Uncle Phil silk 3 Uncle Phil
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Rexem silk 7 Rexem
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:09
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,702, 2nd £1,836, 3rd £870, 4th £387, 5th £193, 6th £97
More
20:00 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Miss Harmony silk 4 Miss Harmony
    7/2
  • 2nd Dream Harder silk 2 Dream Harder
    17/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered) changing to GOOD after Race 1 (6.00) changing to GOOD, G
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,076, 2nd £2,383, 3rd £1,192, 4th £596, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:50 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hostelry silk 7 Hostelry
    11/2
  • 2nd Dandy's Angel silk 13 Dandy's Angel
    4/1
  • 3rd Mac Ailey silk 12 Mac Ailey
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:52
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    02:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,456, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £812, 4th £406, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:40 Bellewstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hascoeur Clermont silk 13 Hascoeur Clermont
    15/2
  • 2nd Important Message silk 7 Important Message
    100/1
  • 3rd Loudest Whisper silk 5 Loudest Whisper
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,702, 2nd £1,836, 3rd £870, 4th £387, 5th £193, 6th £97
More
19:30 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Scudamore silk 1 Scudamore
    16/1
  • 2nd Red Derek silk 5 Red Derek
    3/1
  • 3rd Denable silk 9 Denable
    15/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered) changing to GOOD after Race 1 (6.00) changing to GOOD, G
  • Winning Time:
    03:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,456, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £812, 4th £406, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:20 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Where's Diana silk 3 Where's Diana
    12/1
  • 2nd Hot Scoop silk 4 Hot Scoop
    100/30
  • 3rd Excessable silk 7 Excessable
    9/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:10 Bellewstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Inforapenny silk 2 Inforapenny
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Well Joey silk 1 Well Joey
    4/1
  • 3rd Eaton Lady silk 3 Eaton Lady
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,950, 2nd £1,916, 3rd £908, 4th £403, 5th £202, 6th £101
More
19:00 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fighting Temeraire silk 4 Fighting Temeraire
    40/1
  • 2nd Torvi silk 5 Torvi
    22/1
  • 3rd Bibulous silk 7 Bibulous
    7/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered) changing to GOOD after Race 1 (6.00) changing to GOOD, G
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,806, 2nd £2,256, 3rd £1,129, 4th £564, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:50 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Enraged silk 8 Enraged
    7/1
  • 2nd Sixcor silk 2 Sixcor
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Gorgeous General silk 5 Gorgeous General
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:40 Bellewstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Penny Jar silk 10 Penny Jar
    17/2
  • 2nd Rossies Tara silk 13 Rossies Tara
    14/1
  • 3rd Shantou Sisu silk 4 Shantou Sisu
    14/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:42
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,950, 2nd £1,916, 3rd £908, 4th £403, 5th £202, 6th £101
More
18:30 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kerindia silk 8 Kerindia
    4/1
  • 2nd Estate silk 1 Estate
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Gifted Angel silk 2 Gifted Angel
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered) changing to GOOD after Race 1 (6.00) changing to GOOD, G
  • Winning Time:
    01:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,050, 2nd £1,901, 3rd £951, 4th £476
More
18:20 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lakota Blue silk 2 Lakota Blue
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Hougoumont silk 7 Hougoumont
    18/1
  • 3rd Monty Man silk 3 Monty Man
    13/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,320, 2nd £2,028, 3rd £1,014, 4th £507
More
18:10 Bellewstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Elle Perfecta silk 8 Elle Perfecta
    12/1
  • 2nd Howaya C D And E silk 3 Howaya C D And E
    8/1
  • 3rd Rebel Rose silk 4 Rebel Rose
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:12
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,206, 2nd £1,676, 3rd £794, 4th £353, 5th £176, 6th £88
More
18:05 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Selfish Brian silk 9 Selfish Brian
    11/2
  • 2nd Damascus Finish silk 4 Damascus Finish
    12/1
  • 3rd Katie's Kitten silk 2 Katie's Kitten
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:07
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,460, 2nd £1,628, 3rd £814
More
18:00 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wild Thunder silk 7 Wild Thunder
    4/1
  • 2nd Your Love Is King silk 8 Your Love Is King
    7/2 F
  • 3rd Sameem silk 4 Sameem
    14/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered) changing to GOOD after Race 1 (6.00) changing to GOOD, G
  • Winning Time:
    02:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,285, 2nd £1,643, 3rd £821, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:50 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Yukon Mission silk 3 Yukon Mission
    15/2
  • 2nd Corinthia Knight silk 4 Corinthia Knight
    15/2
  • 3rd Somewhere Secret silk 7 Somewhere Secret
    8/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,536, 2nd £2,129, 3rd £1,065, 4th £533, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:45 Beverley
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Panama City silk 5 Panama City
    3/1
  • 2nd Profound Alexander silk 7 Profound Alexander
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,510, 2nd £1,648, 3rd £824, 4th £412
More
17:35 Bellewstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Anna Bunina silk 1 Anna Bunina
    9/2 F
  • 2nd Hidden Land silk 11 Hidden Land
    14/1
  • 3rd The Little Yank silk 5 The Little Yank
    12/1
  • 4th Rich Belief silk 6 Rich Belief
    8/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    17:36
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £22,311, 2nd £7,185, 3rd £3,403, 4th £1,513, 5th £756, 6th £378
More
17:30 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dukedom silk 1 Dukedom
    5/6 F
  • 2nd The Green Man silk 6 The Green Man
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,320, 2nd £2,028, 3rd £1,014, 4th £507
More
17:25 Naas
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Heather Bear silk 6 Heather Bear
    8/1
  • 2nd Rotolo silk 5 Rotolo
    14/1
  • 3rd Pale Moonlight silk 7 Pale Moonlight
    12/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:28
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) changing to YIELDING after Race 5 (3.43)
  • Winning Time:
    02:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,454, 2nd £1,756, 3rd £832, 4th £370, 5th £185, 6th £92
More
17:20 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lovely Mana silk 9 Lovely Mana
    6/1
  • 2nd King Of Stars silk 1 King Of Stars
    7/1
  • 3rd Shamlaan silk 6 Shamlaan
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,885, 2nd £6,043, 3rd £3,023, 4th £1,510, 5th £755, 6th £378
More
17:15 Beverley
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Elena's Gift silk 2 Elena's Gift
    100/30
  • 2nd Irresistable silk 3 Irresistable
    5/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,397, 2nd £2,063, 3rd £1,031, 4th £516, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:05 Bellewstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Friday Man silk 10 The Friday Man
    2/1 F
  • 2nd David Garrick silk 2 David Garrick
    25/1
  • 3rd Nevendon silk 13 Nevendon
    25/1
  • 4th Esperti silk 4 Esperti
    11/4
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,206, 2nd £1,676, 3rd £794, 4th £353, 5th £176, 6th £88
More
17:00 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Divine Magic silk 3 Divine Magic
    9/4
  • 2nd Outrun The Storm silk 7 Outrun The Storm
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,800, 2nd £5,070, 3rd £2,536, 4th £1,268
More
16:55 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zero Carbon silk 3 Zero Carbon
    9/1
  • 2nd Spirit Of Nguru silk 2 Spirit Of Nguru
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Doux Esprit silk 4 Doux Esprit
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,500, 2nd £6,338, 3rd £3,170, 4th £1,585
More
16:50 Naas
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Warren Beach silk 4 Warren Beach
    11/4
  • 2nd Corporal Violette silk 5 Corporal Violette
    9/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) changing to YIELDING after Race 5 (3.43)
  • Winning Time:
    01:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,172, 2nd £2,954, 3rd £1,399, 4th £622, 5th £311, 6th £155
More
16:45 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Youthful King silk 5 Youthful King
    6/1
  • 2nd Picual silk 1 Picual
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Holiday silk 8 Holiday
    28/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,308, 2nd £4,834, 3rd £2,418, 4th £1,208, 5th £604, 6th £302