UK Horse Racing Results

Southwell (7 Races)

20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hurricane Ali silk 5 Hurricane Ali
    11/4
  • 2nd Phoebus Lescribaa silk 8 Phoebus Lescribaa
    33/1
  • 3rd Billy The Squid silk 6 Billy The Squid
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    04:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pepper Street silk 5 Pepper Street
    13/2
  • 2nd Just Once silk 6 Just Once
    16/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:53
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    05:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350
More
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mackelduff silk 4 Mackelduff
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Mozzaro silk 6 Mozzaro
    12/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:22
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    05:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Glencassley silk 1 Glencassley
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Imperial Hope silk 2 Imperial Hope
    7/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    04:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Flamingo Rose silk 10 Flamingo Rose
    22/1
  • 2nd Brianna Rose silk 9 Brianna Rose
    28/1
  • 3rd Ma Belle Noire silk 13 Ma Belle Noire
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    04:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Licklighter silk 4 Licklighter
    9/2
  • 2nd Commodore Barry silk 3 Commodore Barry
    13/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    06:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350
More
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Do It For Thy Sen silk 3 Do It For Thy Sen
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Old Harry Rocks silk 5 Old Harry Rocks
    11/2
  • 3rd Blossoming Forth silk 4 Blossoming Forth
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    05:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More

Killarney (8 Races)

20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Banbridge silk 1 Banbridge
    8/1
  • 2nd Goldwin Magic silk 4 Goldwin Magic
    12/1
  • 3rd Shanacoole Dasy silk 17 Shanacoole Dasy
    100/1
  • 4th Kilcrea Sale On silk 5 Kilcrea Sale On
    66/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO YIELDING (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Staker Wallace silk 3 Staker Wallace
    4/7 F
  • 2nd Its All Guesswork silk 5 Its All Guesswork
    15/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO YIELDING (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shady Operator silk 8 Shady Operator
    4/1 JF
  • 2nd Kruzhlinin silk 12 Kruzhlinin
    16/1
  • 3rd Uisce Beatha silk 1 Uisce Beatha
    11/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO YIELDING (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    06:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £26,339, 2nd £8,482, 3rd £4,018, 4th £1,786, 5th £893, 6th £446
More
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Samcro silk 1 Samcro
    6/1
  • 2nd Cilaos Emery silk 2 Cilaos Emery
    3/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO YIELDING (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £14,487, 2nd £4,665, 3rd £2,210, 4th £982, 5th £491, 6th £246
More
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Snugsborough Hall silk 14 Snugsborough Hall
    15/2
  • 2nd Definite Plan silk 6 Definite Plan
    40/1
  • 3rd Born Patriot silk 5 Born Patriot
    9/2 JF
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO YIELDING (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,063, 2nd £3,563, 3rd £1,688, 4th £750, 5th £375, 6th £188
More
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Merry Doyenne silk 11 Merry Doyenne
    3/1
  • 2nd Lunar Display silk 2 Lunar Display
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Esthers Marvel silk 8 Esthers Marvel
    12/1
  • 4th Eyre Square silk 1 Eyre Square
    3/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO YIELDING (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Darasso silk 2 Darasso
    4/1
  • 2nd Scarpeta silk 7 Scarpeta
    11/2
  • 3rd Snow Falcon silk 8 Snow Falcon
    9/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO YIELDING (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,165, 2nd £2,629, 3rd £1,246, 4th £554, 5th £277, 6th £138
More
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Edison Kent silk 9 Edison Kent
    7/1
  • 2nd Lucky Tenner silk 3 Lucky Tenner
    100/30
  • 3rd Dixie Flyer silk 1 Dixie Flyer
    3/1
  • 4th Garincha silk 11 Garincha
    50/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO YIELDING (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More

Windsor (8 Races)

20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beauty Stone silk 2 Beauty Stone
    20/1
  • 2nd Secret Shadow silk 6 Secret Shadow
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300
More
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zuraig silk 12 Zuraig
    5/2
  • 2nd Remedium silk 11 Remedium
    6/5 F
  • 3rd Fire Eyes silk 13 Fire Eyes
    11/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Whipmaster silk 6 The Whipmaster
    100/30 JF
  • 2nd Legendary Day silk 3 Legendary Day
    100/30 JF
  • 3rd Don't Look Back silk 8 Don't Look Back
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Solid Stone silk 4 Solid Stone
    11/4
  • 2nd Stormy Antarctic silk 5 Stormy Antarctic
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £22,684, 2nd £8,600, 3rd £4,304, 4th £2,144, 5th £1,076, 6th £540
More
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fizzy Feet silk 2 Fizzy Feet
    7/1
  • 2nd Crazy Luck silk 7 Crazy Luck
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:03
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,019, 2nd £2,824, 3rd £1,411, 4th £706, 5th £352
More
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Colombe silk 3 Colombe
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Mahale silk 6 Mahale
    9/4
  • 3rd Glamorous Breeze silk 4 Glamorous Breeze
    40/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:34
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beautiful Sunshine silk 1 Beautiful Sunshine
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Tippy Toes silk 10 Tippy Toes
    3/1
  • 3rd Rattling silk 7 Rattling
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,940, 2nd £2,789, 3rd £1,395, 4th £697
More
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hms President silk 1 Hms President
    7/2
  • 2nd Bad Company silk 8 Bad Company
    11/1
  • 3rd Water's Edge silk 2 Water's Edge
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More

Lingfield (8 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alchemystique silk 9 Alchemystique
    50/1
  • 2nd Viaduct silk 1 Viaduct
    33/1
  • 3rd Thorn silk 5 Thorn
    5/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:17
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arthur's Angel silk 5 Arthur's Angel
    12/1
  • 2nd Zikany silk 3 Zikany
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:48
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300
More
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st I'm Digby silk 6 I'm Digby
    7/2
  • 2nd Mostaqqer silk 2 Mostaqqer
    5/2 JF
  • 3rd Recuerdame silk 3 Recuerdame
    8/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:13
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Like Sugar silk 1 Like Sugar
    7/2
  • 2nd Violet's Lads silk 3 Violet's Lads
    14/1
  • 3rd Headley George silk 2 Headley George
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lethal Blast silk 7 Lethal Blast
    11/5 F
  • 2nd Vandad silk 1 Vandad
    11/2
  • 3rd Aguerooo silk 8 Aguerooo
    17/2
  • 3rd Lua De Mel silk 2 Lua De Mel
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:02
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Golden Rainbow silk 2 Golden Rainbow
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Freyabella silk 5 Freyabella
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:28
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336
More
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vitesse Du Son silk 4 Vitesse Du Son
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Mungo's Quest silk 14 Mungo's Quest
    16/1
  • 3rd Global Acclamation silk 7 Global Acclamation
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:52
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
13:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mykonos St John silk 1 Mykonos St John
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Prince Rock silk 9 Prince Rock
    28/1
  • 3rd Yuften silk 4 Yuften
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:16
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More

Catterick (8 Races)

17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zumurud silk 7 Zumurud
    7/2 JF
  • 2nd Nordic Fire silk 9 Nordic Fire
    8/1
  • 3rd Donnelly's Rainbow silk 6 Donnelly's Rainbow
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Let Me Be silk 2 Let Me Be
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Bollin Neil silk 8 Bollin Neil
    4/1
  • 3rd Tonto's Spirit silk 1 Tonto's Spirit
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:30
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    03:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Perfect Balance silk 5 Perfect Balance
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Estad silk 2 Estad
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336
More
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st It Must Be Faith silk 10 It Must Be Faith
    25/1
  • 2nd Captain Jameson silk 2 Captain Jameson
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Paddy Power silk 8 Paddy Power
    11/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:27
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seventeen O Four silk 7 Seventeen O Four
    6/1
  • 2nd Flammarion silk 2 Flammarion
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Tippler silk 1 Tippler
    80/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:52
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    02:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Elhafei silk 1 Elhafei
    14/1
  • 2nd Ooh La Lah silk 5 Ooh La Lah
    7/2 CF
  • 3rd Whitwell silk 8 Whitwell
    7/2 CF
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    02:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st A Pint Of Bear silk 4 A Pint Of Bear
    11/4
  • 2nd Ehrmann silk 5 Ehrmann
    9/4 JF
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:41
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
13:08
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Little Earl silk 1 Little Earl
    7/2
  • 2nd Poppy Petal silk 7 Poppy Petal
    11/1
  • 3rd Province silk 8 Province
    17/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:10
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,132, 2nd £1,470, 3rd £735, 4th £368
More

Ffos Las (8 Races)

16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Timeforatune silk 9 Timeforatune
    33/1
  • 2nd Landacre Bridge silk 6 Landacre Bridge
    5/2 JF
  • 3rd Godrevy Point silk 4 Godrevy Point
    11/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    03:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tudors Treasure silk 6 Tudors Treasure
    15/2
  • 2nd Minella Voucher silk 7 Minella Voucher
    10/1
  • 3rd Clondaw Rigger silk 5 Clondaw Rigger
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    06:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Marble Moon silk 4 Marble Moon
    11/2
  • 2nd Robin Of Sherwood silk 3 Robin Of Sherwood
    5/2
  • 3rd Lex Talionis silk 1 Lex Talionis
    6/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    06:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Geordie Des Champs silk 10 Geordie Des Champs
    18/1
  • 2nd Morning Spirit silk 6 Morning Spirit
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Imperial Knight silk 9 Imperial Knight
    5/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    05:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,956, 2nd £2,283, 3rd £1,141, 4th £571, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Minella Bobo silk 7 Minella Bobo
    7/2
  • 2nd Landofsmiles silk 4 Landofsmiles
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Gwencily Berbas silk 6 Gwencily Berbas
    15/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    06:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,882, 2nd £2,710, 3rd £1,354, 4th £678, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lermoos Legend silk 7 Lermoos Legend
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Snougar silk 4 Snougar
    8/1
  • 3rd Dunbar silk 3 Dunbar
    17/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    03:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bembridge silk 8 Bembridge
    7/1
  • 2nd Beau Haze silk 11 Beau Haze
    11/2
  • 3rd Eaton Collina silk 4 Eaton Collina
    17/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    04:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Equus Dancer silk 4 Equus Dancer
    2/5 F
  • 2nd Billygwyn Too silk 2 Billygwyn Too
    25/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    05:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
20:20 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hurricane Ali silk 5 Hurricane Ali
    11/4
  • 2nd Phoebus Lescribaa silk 8 Phoebus Lescribaa
    33/1
  • 3rd Billy The Squid silk 6 Billy The Squid
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    04:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
20:10 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Banbridge silk 1 Banbridge
    8/1
  • 2nd Goldwin Magic silk 4 Goldwin Magic
    12/1
  • 3rd Shanacoole Dasy silk 17 Shanacoole Dasy
    100/1
  • 4th Kilcrea Sale On silk 5 Kilcrea Sale On
    66/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO YIELDING (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
20:00 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beauty Stone silk 2 Beauty Stone
    20/1
  • 2nd Secret Shadow silk 6 Secret Shadow
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300
More
19:50 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pepper Street silk 5 Pepper Street
    13/2
  • 2nd Just Once silk 6 Just Once
    16/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:53
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    05:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350
More
19:40 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Staker Wallace silk 3 Staker Wallace
    4/7 F
  • 2nd Its All Guesswork silk 5 Its All Guesswork
    15/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO YIELDING (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
19:30 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zuraig silk 12 Zuraig
    5/2
  • 2nd Remedium silk 11 Remedium
    6/5 F
  • 3rd Fire Eyes silk 13 Fire Eyes
    11/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
19:20 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mackelduff silk 4 Mackelduff
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Mozzaro silk 6 Mozzaro
    12/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:22
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    05:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
19:10 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shady Operator silk 8 Shady Operator
    4/1 JF
  • 2nd Kruzhlinin silk 12 Kruzhlinin
    16/1
  • 3rd Uisce Beatha silk 1 Uisce Beatha
    11/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO YIELDING (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    06:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £26,339, 2nd £8,482, 3rd £4,018, 4th £1,786, 5th £893, 6th £446
More
19:00 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Whipmaster silk 6 The Whipmaster
    100/30 JF
  • 2nd Legendary Day silk 3 Legendary Day
    100/30 JF
  • 3rd Don't Look Back silk 8 Don't Look Back
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:50 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Glencassley silk 1 Glencassley
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Imperial Hope silk 2 Imperial Hope
    7/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    04:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
18:40 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Samcro silk 1 Samcro
    6/1
  • 2nd Cilaos Emery silk 2 Cilaos Emery
    3/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO YIELDING (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £14,487, 2nd £4,665, 3rd £2,210, 4th £982, 5th £491, 6th £246
More
18:30 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Solid Stone silk 4 Solid Stone
    11/4
  • 2nd Stormy Antarctic silk 5 Stormy Antarctic
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £22,684, 2nd £8,600, 3rd £4,304, 4th £2,144, 5th £1,076, 6th £540
More
18:20 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Flamingo Rose silk 10 Flamingo Rose
    22/1
  • 2nd Brianna Rose silk 9 Brianna Rose
    28/1
  • 3rd Ma Belle Noire silk 13 Ma Belle Noire
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    04:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
18:10 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Snugsborough Hall silk 14 Snugsborough Hall
    15/2
  • 2nd Definite Plan silk 6 Definite Plan
    40/1
  • 3rd Born Patriot silk 5 Born Patriot
    9/2 JF
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO YIELDING (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,063, 2nd £3,563, 3rd £1,688, 4th £750, 5th £375, 6th £188
More
18:00 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fizzy Feet silk 2 Fizzy Feet
    7/1
  • 2nd Crazy Luck silk 7 Crazy Luck
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:03
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,019, 2nd £2,824, 3rd £1,411, 4th £706, 5th £352
More
17:50 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Licklighter silk 4 Licklighter
    9/2
  • 2nd Commodore Barry silk 3 Commodore Barry
    13/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    06:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350
More
17:40 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Merry Doyenne silk 11 Merry Doyenne
    3/1
  • 2nd Lunar Display silk 2 Lunar Display
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Esthers Marvel silk 8 Esthers Marvel
    12/1
  • 4th Eyre Square silk 1 Eyre Square
    3/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO YIELDING (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:30 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Colombe silk 3 Colombe
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Mahale silk 6 Mahale
    9/4
  • 3rd Glamorous Breeze silk 4 Glamorous Breeze
    40/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:34
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
17:20 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Do It For Thy Sen silk 3 Do It For Thy Sen
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Old Harry Rocks silk 5 Old Harry Rocks
    11/2
  • 3rd Blossoming Forth silk 4 Blossoming Forth
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    05:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:15 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alchemystique silk 9 Alchemystique
    50/1
  • 2nd Viaduct silk 1 Viaduct
    33/1
  • 3rd Thorn silk 5 Thorn
    5/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:17
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:10 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Darasso silk 2 Darasso
    4/1
  • 2nd Scarpeta silk 7 Scarpeta
    11/2
  • 3rd Snow Falcon silk 8 Snow Falcon
    9/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO YIELDING (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,165, 2nd £2,629, 3rd £1,246, 4th £554, 5th £277, 6th £138
More
17:00 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zumurud silk 7 Zumurud
    7/2 JF
  • 2nd Nordic Fire silk 9 Nordic Fire
    8/1
  • 3rd Donnelly's Rainbow silk 6 Donnelly's Rainbow
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:55 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beautiful Sunshine silk 1 Beautiful Sunshine
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Tippy Toes silk 10 Tippy Toes
    3/1
  • 3rd Rattling silk 7 Rattling
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,940, 2nd £2,789, 3rd £1,395, 4th £697
More
16:50 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Timeforatune silk 9 Timeforatune
    33/1
  • 2nd Landacre Bridge silk 6 Landacre Bridge
    5/2 JF
  • 3rd Godrevy Point silk 4 Godrevy Point
    11/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    03:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
16:45 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arthur's Angel silk 5 Arthur's Angel
    12/1
  • 2nd Zikany silk 3 Zikany
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:48
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300
More
16:35 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Edison Kent silk 9 Edison Kent
    7/1
  • 2nd Lucky Tenner silk 3 Lucky Tenner
    100/30
  • 3rd Dixie Flyer silk 1 Dixie Flyer
    3/1
  • 4th Garincha silk 11 Garincha
    50/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO YIELDING (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:30 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Let Me Be silk 2 Let Me Be
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Bollin Neil silk 8 Bollin Neil
    4/1
  • 3rd Tonto's Spirit silk 1 Tonto's Spirit
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:30
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    03:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:25 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hms President silk 1 Hms President
    7/2
  • 2nd Bad Company silk 8 Bad Company
    11/1
  • 3rd Water's Edge silk 2 Water's Edge
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:20 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tudors Treasure silk 6 Tudors Treasure
    15/2
  • 2nd Minella Voucher silk 7 Minella Voucher
    10/1
  • 3rd Clondaw Rigger silk 5 Clondaw Rigger
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    06:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:10 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st I'm Digby silk 6 I'm Digby
    7/2
  • 2nd Mostaqqer silk 2 Mostaqqer
    5/2 JF
  • 3rd Recuerdame silk 3 Recuerdame
    8/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:13
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:00 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Perfect Balance silk 5 Perfect Balance
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Estad silk 2 Estad
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336
More
15:50 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Marble Moon silk 4 Marble Moon
    11/2
  • 2nd Robin Of Sherwood silk 3 Robin Of Sherwood
    5/2
  • 3rd Lex Talionis silk 1 Lex Talionis
    6/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    06:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:35 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Like Sugar silk 1 Like Sugar
    7/2
  • 2nd Violet's Lads silk 3 Violet's Lads
    14/1
  • 3rd Headley George silk 2 Headley George
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:25 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st It Must Be Faith silk 10 It Must Be Faith
    25/1
  • 2nd Captain Jameson silk 2 Captain Jameson
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Paddy Power silk 8 Paddy Power
    11/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:27
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:15 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Geordie Des Champs silk 10 Geordie Des Champs
    18/1
  • 2nd Morning Spirit silk 6 Morning Spirit
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Imperial Knight silk 9 Imperial Knight
    5/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    05:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,956, 2nd £2,283, 3rd £1,141, 4th £571, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:00 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lethal Blast silk 7 Lethal Blast
    11/5 F
  • 2nd Vandad silk 1 Vandad
    11/2
  • 3rd Aguerooo silk 8 Aguerooo
    17/2
  • 3rd Lua De Mel silk 2 Lua De Mel
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:02
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:50 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seventeen O Four silk 7 Seventeen O Four
    6/1
  • 2nd Flammarion silk 2 Flammarion
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Tippler silk 1 Tippler
    80/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:52
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    02:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:40 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Minella Bobo silk 7 Minella Bobo
    7/2
  • 2nd Landofsmiles silk 4 Landofsmiles
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Gwencily Berbas silk 6 Gwencily Berbas
    15/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    06:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,882, 2nd £2,710, 3rd £1,354, 4th £678, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:25 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Golden Rainbow silk 2 Golden Rainbow
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Freyabella silk 5 Freyabella
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:28
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336
More
14:15 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Elhafei silk 1 Elhafei
    14/1
  • 2nd Ooh La Lah silk 5 Ooh La Lah
    7/2 CF
  • 3rd Whitwell silk 8 Whitwell
    7/2 CF
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    02:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:05 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lermoos Legend silk 7 Lermoos Legend
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Snougar silk 4 Snougar
    8/1