Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Thursday, 11th April 2019

Newcastle (6 Races)

20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Conaglen silk 8 Conaglen
    6/1
  • 2nd Munhamek silk 5 Munhamek
    5/1
  • 3rd Scots Sonnet silk 3 Scots Sonnet
    33/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:05
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    02:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Midnight Vixen silk 9 Midnight Vixen
    7/1
  • 2nd Adventureman silk 1 Adventureman
    33/1
  • 3rd Sylviacliffs silk 13 Sylviacliffs
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:36
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blazing Dreams silk 4 Blazing Dreams
    8/1
  • 2nd Lexikon silk 13 Lexikon
    12/1
  • 3rd What Will Be silk 2 What Will Be
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:05
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    02:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Camber silk 5 Camber
    16/1
  • 2nd Strawberry Jack silk 4 Strawberry Jack
    7/1
  • 3rd Midnight In Havana silk 10 Midnight In Havana
    25/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:34
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Grandee silk 5 Grandee
    9/4 JF
  • 2nd Illustrissime silk 4 Illustrissime
    8/1
  • 3rd Addis Ababa silk 2 Addis Ababa
    9/4 JF
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:07
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    03:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Extreme Appeal silk 4 Extreme Appeal
    7/2 JF
  • 2nd Urban Spirit silk 6 Urban Spirit
    10/1
  • 3rd Misscarlett silk 12 Misscarlett
    11/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:32
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    05:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Limerick (8 Races)

17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Simple Steps silk 5 Simple Steps
    10/1
  • 2nd Ballybrowney Walk silk 7 Ballybrowney Walk
    10/1
  • 3rd Presenting Mahler silk 3 Presenting Mahler
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:58
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st At Your Ease silk 1 At Your Ease
    4/1
  • 2nd Three Kings silk 10 Three Kings
    7/1
  • 3rd Eviscerating silk 4 Eviscerating
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,624, 2nd £2,674, 3rd £1,274, 4th £574, 5th £224
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Internal Transfer silk 2 Internal Transfer
    4/1
  • 2nd Damut silk 4 Damut
    10/1
  • 3rd Alto Esqua silk 8 Alto Esqua
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:36
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,088, 2nd £3,438, 3rd £1,638, 4th £738, 5th £287
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Whereyounow silk 9 Whereyounow
    6/1
  • 2nd Glenmalure Lodge silk 14 Glenmalure Lodge
    16/1
  • 3rd Young Dev silk 5 Young Dev
    6/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    10:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shanroe Al C silk 11 Shanroe Al C
    16/1
  • 2nd Fu's Island silk 6 Fu's Island
    12/1
  • 3rd Northern Emperor silk 17 Northern Emperor
    10/1
  • 4th Erinyes silk 3 Erinyes
    9/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    15:43
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    08:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Torquay silk 1 Torquay
    5/1
  • 2nd Allduckornodinner silk 14 Allduckornodinner
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Goulane Jessie silk 13 Goulane Jessie
    6/1
  • 4th Mossy White silk 2 Mossy White
    8/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    08:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cosmo's Moon silk 4 Cosmo's Moon
    4/1
  • 2nd Debuchet silk 6 Debuchet
    1/1 F
  • 3rd Monition silk 12 Monition
    12/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    14:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:19
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gipsy Lee Rose silk 8 Gipsy Lee Rose
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Dolly Dancer silk 6 Dolly Dancer
    7/2
  • 3rd Late Again silk 11 Late Again
    9/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,008, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £208
more info

Chelmsford City (8 Races)

17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nicky Baby silk 9 Nicky Baby
    25/1
  • 2nd Imperial Act silk 8 Imperial Act
    10/3 F
  • 3rd Casey Banter silk 2 Casey Banter
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:52
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hurricane Alert silk 7 Hurricane Alert
    12/1
  • 2nd Kyllukey silk 9 Kyllukey
    12/1
  • 3rd Atyaaf silk 3 Atyaaf
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hic Bibi silk 3 Hic Bibi
    5/1
  • 2nd Holy Tiber silk 8 Holy Tiber
    20/1
  • 3rd Canimar silk 14 Canimar
    9/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:42
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lion Hearted silk 5 Lion Hearted
    3/1
  • 2nd Quick Breath silk 9 Quick Breath
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Ultimate Avenue silk 1 Ultimate Avenue
    9/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:12
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,693, 2nd £1,694, 3rd £847, 4th £423, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bye Bye Hong Kong silk 4 Bye Bye Hong Kong
    7/2
  • 2nd Antilles silk 1 Antilles
    33/1
  • 3rd Dark Vision silk 6 Dark Vision
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:37
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £37,350, 2nd £11,184, 3rd £5,592, 4th £2,796, 5th £1,398, 6th £702
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rose Berry silk 2 Rose Berry
    11/4
  • 2nd Goodnight Girl silk 1 Goodnight Girl
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:05
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,410, 2nd £2,502, 3rd £1,251, 4th £625
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Derevo silk 2 Derevo
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Kimblewick silk 1 Kimblewick
    13/8
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Compass Point silk 2 Compass Point
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Attain silk 7 Attain
    14/1
  • 3rd Don't Do It silk 8 Don't Do It
    3/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:02
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Wetherby (8 Races)

17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Uisce Ur silk 7 Uisce Ur
    33/1
  • 2nd Alfie Corbitt silk 6 Alfie Corbitt
    5/1
  • 3rd Pray For A Rainbow silk 9 Pray For A Rainbow
    5/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    10:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,509, 2nd £1,030, 3rd £515, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bafana Blue silk 10 Bafana Blue
    12/1
  • 2nd Blue Kascade silk 7 Blue Kascade
    25/1
  • 3rd Fingerontheswitch silk 6 Fingerontheswitch
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    10:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,408, 2nd £2,175, 3rd £1,088, 4th £544, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trio For Rio silk 2 Trio For Rio
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Big Nasty silk 3 Big Nasty
    6/1
  • 3rd Go To Court silk 8 Go To Court
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    09:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Solo Saxophone silk 5 Solo Saxophone
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Jack Lamb silk 7 Jack Lamb
    11/1
  • 3rd Desert Sensation silk 4 Desert Sensation
    13/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    08:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Morraman silk 2 Morraman
    11/1
  • 2nd My Charity silk 3 My Charity
    7/2 F
  • 3rd Zamoyski silk 6 Zamoyski
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    08:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Las Tunas silk 2 Las Tunas
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Oliver's Gold silk 3 Oliver's Gold
    9/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Carrigmoorna Matt silk 1 Carrigmoorna Matt
    3/1
  • 2nd Ardera Cross silk 3 Ardera Cross
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fransham silk 3 Fransham
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Isaac Wonder silk 11 Isaac Wonder
    7/2
  • 3rd For Three silk 2 For Three
    6/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,249, 2nd £954, 3rd £477, 4th £238
more info

Huntingdon (8 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Willie Butler silk 7 Willie Butler
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Mr Perfect silk 9 Mr Perfect
    8/1
  • 3rd Millstone silk 5 Millstone
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,924, 2nd £859, 3rd £429, 4th £215
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eaton Miller silk 8 Eaton Miller
    4/1
  • 2nd Vaxalco silk 2 Vaxalco
    4/1
  • 3rd Kilmoganny silk 11 Kilmoganny
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    09:19
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,314, 2nd £973, 3rd £487, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pique Rock silk 1 Pique Rock
    4/6 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    07:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,809, 2nd £1,412, 3rd £706, 4th £353, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lucky Lover Boy silk 3 Lucky Lover Boy
    2/1
  • 2nd Third Estate silk 1 Third Estate
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:47
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,159, 2nd £1,221, 3rd £611, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Paddy's Poem silk 4 Paddy's Poem
    11/4
  • 2nd Zalvados silk 1 Zalvados
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,408, 2nd £2,175, 3rd £1,088, 4th £544, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Skandiburg silk 4 Skandiburg
    13/8 JF
  • 2nd Eclair Des Sablons silk 6 Eclair Des Sablons
    8/1
  • 3rd Slaine silk 7 Slaine
    100/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    07:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,159, 2nd £1,221, 3rd £611, 4th £305
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Saumur silk 3 Saumur
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Bossiney Bay silk 8 Bossiney Bay
    6/1
  • 3rd Jane Lamb silk 1 Jane Lamb
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,159, 2nd £1,221, 3rd £611, 4th £305
more info
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st So Lonely silk 7 So Lonely
    5/4 F
  • 2nd See The Sea silk 6 See The Sea
    12/1
  • 3rd Mick Mona silk 3 Mick Mona
    33/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,159, 2nd £1,221, 3rd £611, 4th £305
more info
20:00 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Conaglen silk 8 Conaglen
    6/1
  • 2nd Munhamek silk 5 Munhamek
    5/1
  • 3rd Scots Sonnet silk 3 Scots Sonnet
    33/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:05
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    02:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
19:30 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Midnight Vixen silk 9 Midnight Vixen
    7/1
  • 2nd Adventureman silk 1 Adventureman
    33/1
  • 3rd Sylviacliffs silk 13 Sylviacliffs
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:36
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:00 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blazing Dreams silk 4 Blazing Dreams
    8/1
  • 2nd Lexikon silk 13 Lexikon
    12/1
  • 3rd What Will Be silk 2 What Will Be
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:05
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    02:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:30 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Camber silk 5 Camber
    16/1
  • 2nd Strawberry Jack silk 4 Strawberry Jack
    7/1
  • 3rd Midnight In Havana silk 10 Midnight In Havana
    25/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:34
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:00 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Grandee silk 5 Grandee
    9/4 JF
  • 2nd Illustrissime silk 4 Illustrissime
    8/1
  • 3rd Addis Ababa silk 2 Addis Ababa
    9/4 JF
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:07
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    03:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:55 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Simple Steps silk 5 Simple Steps
    10/1
  • 2nd Ballybrowney Walk silk 7 Ballybrowney Walk
    10/1
  • 3rd Presenting Mahler silk 3 Presenting Mahler
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:58
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
17:50 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nicky Baby silk 9 Nicky Baby
    25/1
  • 2nd Imperial Act silk 8 Imperial Act
    10/3 F
  • 3rd Casey Banter silk 2 Casey Banter
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:52
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:40 Wetherby
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Uisce Ur silk 7 Uisce Ur
    33/1
  • 2nd Alfie Corbitt silk 6 Alfie Corbitt
    5/1
  • 3rd Pray For A Rainbow silk 9 Pray For A Rainbow
    5/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    10:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,509, 2nd £1,030, 3rd £515, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:30 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Extreme Appeal silk 4 Extreme Appeal
    7/2 JF
  • 2nd Urban Spirit silk 6 Urban Spirit
    10/1
  • 3rd Misscarlett silk 12 Misscarlett
    11/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:32
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    05:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:25 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Willie Butler silk 7 Willie Butler
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Mr Perfect silk 9 Mr Perfect
    8/1
  • 3rd Millstone silk 5 Millstone
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,924, 2nd £859, 3rd £429, 4th £215
more info
17:20 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st At Your Ease silk 1 At Your Ease
    4/1
  • 2nd Three Kings silk 10 Three Kings
    7/1
  • 3rd Eviscerating silk 4 Eviscerating
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,624, 2nd £2,674, 3rd £1,274, 4th £574, 5th £224
more info
17:15 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hurricane Alert silk 7 Hurricane Alert
    12/1
  • 2nd Kyllukey silk 9 Kyllukey
    12/1
  • 3rd Atyaaf silk 3 Atyaaf
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:05 Wetherby
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bafana Blue silk 10 Bafana Blue
    12/1
  • 2nd Blue Kascade silk 7 Blue Kascade
    25/1
  • 3rd Fingerontheswitch silk 6 Fingerontheswitch
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    10:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,408, 2nd £2,175, 3rd £1,088, 4th £544, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:55 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eaton Miller silk 8 Eaton Miller
    4/1
  • 2nd Vaxalco silk 2 Vaxalco
    4/1
  • 3rd Kilmoganny silk 11 Kilmoganny
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    09:19
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,314, 2nd £973, 3rd £487, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:45 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Internal Transfer silk 2 Internal Transfer
    4/1
  • 2nd Damut silk 4 Damut
    10/1
  • 3rd Alto Esqua silk 8 Alto Esqua
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:36
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,088, 2nd £3,438, 3rd £1,638, 4th £738, 5th £287
more info
16:40 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hic Bibi silk 3 Hic Bibi
    5/1
  • 2nd Holy Tiber silk 8 Holy Tiber
    20/1
  • 3rd Canimar silk 14 Canimar
    9/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:42
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30 Wetherby
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trio For Rio silk 2 Trio For Rio
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Big Nasty silk 3 Big Nasty
    6/1
  • 3rd Go To Court silk 8 Go To Court
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    09:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
16:20 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pique Rock silk 1 Pique Rock
    4/6 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    07:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,809, 2nd £1,412, 3rd £706, 4th £353, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:15 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Whereyounow silk 9 Whereyounow
    6/1
  • 2nd Glenmalure Lodge silk 14 Glenmalure Lodge
    16/1
  • 3rd Young Dev silk 5 Young Dev
    6/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    10:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
16:10 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lion Hearted silk 5 Lion Hearted
    3/1
  • 2nd Quick Breath silk 9 Quick Breath
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Ultimate Avenue silk 1 Ultimate Avenue
    9/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:12
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,693, 2nd £1,694, 3rd £847, 4th £423, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:00 Wetherby
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Solo Saxophone silk 5 Solo Saxophone
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Jack Lamb silk 7 Jack Lamb
    11/1
  • 3rd Desert Sensation silk 4 Desert Sensation
    13/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    08:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350
more info
15:50 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lucky Lover Boy silk 3 Lucky Lover Boy
    2/1
  • 2nd Third Estate silk 1 Third Estate
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:47
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,159, 2nd £1,221, 3rd £611, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:40 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shanroe Al C silk 11 Shanroe Al C
    16/1
  • 2nd Fu's Island silk 6 Fu's Island
    12/1
  • 3rd Northern Emperor silk 17 Northern Emperor
    10/1
  • 4th Erinyes silk 3 Erinyes
    9/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    15:43
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    08:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
15:35 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bye Bye Hong Kong silk 4 Bye Bye Hong Kong
    7/2
  • 2nd Antilles silk 1 Antilles
    33/1
  • 3rd Dark Vision silk 6 Dark Vision
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:37
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £37,350, 2nd £11,184, 3rd £5,592, 4th £2,796, 5th £1,398, 6th £702
more info
15:25 Wetherby
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Morraman silk 2 Morraman
    11/1
  • 2nd My Charity silk 3 My Charity
    7/2 F
  • 3rd Zamoyski silk 6 Zamoyski
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    08:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:15 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Paddy's Poem silk 4 Paddy's Poem
    11/4
  • 2nd Zalvados silk 1 Zalvados
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,408, 2nd £2,175, 3rd £1,088, 4th £544, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:10 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Torquay silk 1 Torquay
    5/1
  • 2nd Allduckornodinner silk 14 Allduckornodinner
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Goulane Jessie silk 13 Goulane Jessie
    6/1
  • 4th Mossy White silk 2 Mossy White
    8/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    08:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
15:05 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rose Berry silk 2 Rose Berry
    11/4
  • 2nd Goodnight Girl silk 1 Goodnight Girl
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:05
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,410, 2nd £2,502, 3rd £1,251, 4th £625
more info
14:55 Wetherby
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Las Tunas silk 2 Las Tunas
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Oliver's Gold silk 3 Oliver's Gold
    9/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:45 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Skandiburg silk 4 Skandiburg
    13/8 JF
  • 2nd Eclair Des Sablons silk 6 Eclair Des Sablons
    8/1
  • 3rd Slaine silk 7 Slaine
    100/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    07:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,159, 2nd £1,221, 3rd £611, 4th £305
more info
14:35 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cosmo's Moon silk 4 Cosmo's Moon
    4/1
  • 2nd Debuchet silk 6 Debuchet
    1/1 F
  • 3rd Monition silk 12 Monition
    12/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    14:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:19
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
14:30 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Derevo silk 2 Derevo
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Kimblewick silk 1 Kimblewick
    13/8
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411
more info
14:20 Wetherby
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Carrigmoorna Matt silk 1 Carrigmoorna Matt
    3/1
  • 2nd Ardera Cross silk 3 Ardera Cross
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:10 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Saumur silk 3 Saumur
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Bossiney Bay silk 8 Bossiney Bay
    6/1
  • 3rd Jane Lamb silk 1 Jane Lamb
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,159, 2nd £1,221, 3rd £611, 4th £305
more info
14:05 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gipsy Lee Rose silk 8 Gipsy Lee Rose
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Dolly Dancer silk 6 Dolly Dancer
    7/2
  • 3rd Late Again silk 11 Late Again
    9/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,008, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £208
more info
14:00 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Compass Point silk 2 Compass Point
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Attain silk 7 Attain
    14/1
  • 3rd Don't Do It silk 8 Don't Do It
    3/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:02
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:50 Wetherby
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fransham silk 3 Fransham
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Isaac Wonder silk 11 Isaac Wonder
    7/2
  • 3rd For Three silk 2 For Three
    6/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,249, 2nd £954, 3rd £477, 4th £238
more info
13:40 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st So Lonely silk 7 So Lonely
    5/4 F
  • 2nd See The Sea silk 6 See The Sea
    12/1
  • 3rd Mick Mona silk 3 Mick Mona
    33/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,159, 2nd £1,221, 3rd £611, 4th £305
more info
x
Up to £100 in bet credits
Exclusive Promo Code
100BET365
JOIN NOW
Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5 and 1x settled bet requirement to release Bet Credits. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&C's apply, 18+ begambleaware.org.
x
Bet £10 Get £30
Exclusive Promo Code
30f
JOIN NOW
New customers only – Minimum deposit of £10 using deposit code 30F - A qualifying bet is a ‘real money’ stake of at least £10 placed on any sports market - Minimum odds of 1/2 (1.5) - Free bets credited upon qualifying bet settlement and expire after 7 days - Free bet stakes not included in returns - Deposit balance is available for withdrawal at any time. General deposit method & withdrawal restrictions apply & full T&Cs apply.

HorseRacing.net is committed to supporting Reponsible Gambling Initiatives - For additional information visit : GamCare | BeGambleAware | Gamblers Anonymous

Content on HorseRacing.net is not intended for anybody under 18 years of age.

x
Treble the Odds - Paid in CASH
Valid to new players only. Profit Boost Ticket [PBT] is equivalent to 200% on top of a winning bets profit. Real money bets only, max stake of £/$/€10. Free bets do not qualify. PBT bets cannot be ‘Cashed in’. PBT expires after 7 days and additional wins (up to £/$/€5000) credited as cash upon bet settlement. This offer may not be combined with any other offer. Deposit balance is available for withdrawal at any time. General withdrawal restrictions & full T&Cs apply. 18+ begambleaware.org.
BET HERE