Horse Racing Results - Saturday, 15th May 2021

Doncaster (7 Races)

20:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Galidermes silk 14 Galidermes
    16/1
  • 2nd Dance King silk 7 Dance King
    18/1
  • 3rd Idilico silk 11 Idilico
    5/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:38
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    02:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
20:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Roundhay Park silk 2 Roundhay Park
    11/2
  • 2nd Music Society silk 6 Music Society
    4/1 F
  • 3rd True Mason silk 7 True Mason
    15/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:07
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Isla Kai silk 6 Isla Kai
    17/2
  • 2nd Beau Jardine silk 1 Beau Jardine
    2/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:36
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,480, 2nd £3,042, 3rd £1,522, 4th £761
More
19:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Invite silk 5 Invite
    6/1
  • 2nd Miss Mulligan silk 2 Miss Mulligan
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:06
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,081, 2nd £5,197, 3rd £2,599, 4th £1,299, 5th £649, 6th £325
More
18:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Abu Malek silk 4 Abu Malek
    16/1
  • 2nd General Sago silk 6 General Sago
    5/1
  • 3rd Rogue Bear silk 1 Rogue Bear
    5/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:39
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ebro River silk 1 Ebro River
    13/8
  • 2nd Kyber Crystal silk 7 Kyber Crystal
    20/1
  • 3rd Koda Legend silk 3 Koda Legend
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:06
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437
More
17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Typical Man silk 13 Typical Man
    9/1
  • 2nd Lead Story silk 11 Lead Story
    6/1
  • 3rd Pockley silk 3 Pockley
    18/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:36
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More

Uttoxeter (7 Races)

20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hello Sunshine silk 8 Hello Sunshine
    7/1
  • 2nd Badness Backfires silk 7 Badness Backfires
    100/30 F
  • 3rd Abington Park silk 10 Abington Park
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    05:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ever So Cool silk 1 Ever So Cool
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Alramz silk 9 Alramz
    8/1
  • 3rd Missesgeejay silk 13 Missesgeejay
    66/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:52
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    03:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Profile Picture silk 12 Profile Picture
    15/2
  • 2nd Cheer's Delboy silk 11 Cheer's Delboy
    22/1
  • 3rd Billy Ray silk 7 Billy Ray
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:22
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    06:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Floral Bouquet silk 4 Floral Bouquet
    11/2
  • 2nd Madera Mist silk 5 Madera Mist
    100/30
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    06:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,882, 2nd £2,710, 3rd £1,354, 4th £678, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lord Accord silk 5 Lord Accord
    100/30
  • 2nd South Terrace silk 7 South Terrace
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    05:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,626, 2nd £4,425, 3rd £2,213, 4th £1,106, 5th £553, 6th £276
More
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Krujers Girl silk 9 Krujers Girl
    16/1
  • 2nd Mackie Dee silk 5 Mackie Dee
    22/1
  • 3rd Going Mobile silk 8 Going Mobile
    5/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    05:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Inishbiggle silk 3 Inishbiggle
    2/9 F
  • 2nd That Ships Sailed silk 4 That Ships Sailed
    20/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    05:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More

Navan (8 Races)

17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Modus Operandi silk 5 Modus Operandi
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Safari Quest silk 8 Safari Quest
    6/1
  • 3rd Entropy silk 1 Entropy
    7/2
  • 4th Mcpherson silk 4 Mcpherson
    4/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Santorini Sun silk 19 Santorini Sun
    50/1
  • 2nd Carried silk 16 Carried
    40/1
  • 3rd Swelltime silk 10 Swelltime
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Park Row silk 5 Park Row
    10/1
  • 2nd Banjo silk 8 Banjo
    50/1
  • 3rd Eastern Tornado silk 13 Eastern Tornado
    5/2 F
  • 4th Anyonecanhaveitall silk 2 Anyonecanhaveitall
    16/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sir Lucan silk 4 Sir Lucan
    11/2
  • 2nd Wordsworth silk 5 Wordsworth
    8/15 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:16
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £27,656, 2nd £8,906, 3rd £4,219, 4th £1,875, 5th £938, 6th £469
More
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Art Of Unity silk 25 Art Of Unity
    16/1
  • 2nd Eleuthera silk 3 Eleuthera
    28/1
  • 3rd Fool Proof silk 20 Fool Proof
    20/1
  • 4th Born Invincible silk 13 Born Invincible
    40/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    15:43
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Only Spoofing silk 7 Only Spoofing
    11/1
  • 2nd Sounds Of Spring silk 9 Sounds Of Spring
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Tide Of Time silk 5 Tide Of Time
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:06
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,165, 2nd £2,629, 3rd £1,246, 4th £554, 5th £277, 6th £138
More
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st White Lavender silk 20 White Lavender
    33/1
  • 2nd Swift Flight silk 8 Swift Flight
    7/1
  • 3rd Anna Strada silk 11 Anna Strada
    6/1
  • 4th Notoriously Risky silk 16 Notoriously Risky
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    21
  • Off Time:
    14:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Entertainer silk 7 The Entertainer
    9/4 JF
  • 2nd Albion Square silk 1 Albion Square
    11/1
  • 3rd She's Trouble silk 10 She's Trouble
    6/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:55
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,165, 2nd £2,629, 3rd £1,246, 4th £554, 5th £277, 6th £138
More

Bangor (8 Races)

17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Do You Think silk 1 Do You Think
    17/2
  • 2nd Durragh silk 11 Durragh
    4/1
  • 3rd Parisienne Gold silk 13 Parisienne Gold
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:07
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st On The Platform silk 6 On The Platform
    13/2
  • 2nd Balranald silk 1 Balranald
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Latino Fling silk 3 Latino Fling
    18/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chives silk 1 Chives
    5/1
  • 2nd Bird On The Wire silk 4 Bird On The Wire
    15/2
  • 3rd Global Agreement silk 6 Global Agreement
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Juge Et Parti silk 3 Juge Et Parti
    3/1
  • 2nd Miss Jeanne Moon silk 1 Miss Jeanne Moon
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:27
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Corri Lindo silk 2 Corri Lindo
    11/4
  • 2nd Outcrop silk 4 Outcrop
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Caddyhill silk 2 Caddyhill
    11/4
  • 2nd The Some Dance Kid silk 3 The Some Dance Kid
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:17
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:22
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Loch Garman Aris silk 6 Loch Garman Aris
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Furius De Ciergues silk 4 Furius De Ciergues
    11/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:41
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chuvelo silk 1 Chuvelo
    /
  • 2nd Astroman silk 4 Astroman
    10/1
  • 3rd Edinburgh Castle silk 2 Edinburgh Castle
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:12
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More

Newmarket (7 Races)

17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Benefit Street silk 6 Benefit Street
    4/1
  • 2nd Araifjan silk 8 Araifjan
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sayyida silk 8 Sayyida
    4/1
  • 2nd Mellow Magic silk 5 Mellow Magic
    5/6 F
  • 3rd Golden Bugle silk 3 Golden Bugle
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:29
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    02:36
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510
More
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ametist silk 10 Ametist
    /
  • 2nd Corvair silk 5 Corvair
    66/1
  • 3rd Dazzling Dan silk 6 Dazzling Dan
    15/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,210, 2nd £2,915, 3rd £1,458, 4th £729
More
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jumby silk 3 Jumby
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Jadwal silk 15 Jadwal
    18/1
  • 3rd Rebel At Dawn silk 10 Rebel At Dawn
    40/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,900, 2nd £8,873, 3rd £4,438, 4th £2,219
More
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bellosa silk 5 Bellosa
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Fundamental silk 3 Fundamental
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,983, 2nd £7,955, 3rd £3,981, 4th £1,983, 5th £995, 6th £500
More
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st John Leeper silk 3 John Leeper
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Tasman Bay silk 5 Tasman Bay
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    02:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,983, 2nd £7,955, 3rd £3,981, 4th £1,983, 5th £995, 6th £500
More
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cachet silk 3 Cachet
    4/1
  • 2nd Before Dawn silk 2 Before Dawn
    9/4
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,320, 2nd £2,028, 3rd £1,014, 4th £507
More

Newbury (7 Races)

16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ascension silk 7 Ascension
    14/1
  • 2nd Path Of Thunder silk 10 Path Of Thunder
    5/2 F
  • 3rd King Ottokar silk 4 King Ottokar
    100/30
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.25)
  • Winning Time:
    01:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,800, 2nd £5,070, 3rd £2,536, 4th £1,268
More
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eshaada silk 5 Eshaada
    18/1
  • 2nd Gloria Mundi silk 6 Gloria Mundi
    16/1
  • 3rd Aristia silk 2 Aristia
    9/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:12
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.25)
  • Winning Time:
    02:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £39,697, 2nd £15,050, 3rd £7,532, 4th £3,752, 5th £1,883, 6th £945
More
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Palace Pier silk 8 Palace Pier
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Lady Bowthorpe silk 12 Lady Bowthorpe
    22/1
  • 3rd Top Rank silk 11 Top Rank
    11/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:37
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.25)
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £198,485, 2nd £75,250, 3rd £37,660, 4th £18,760, 5th £9,415, 6th £4,725
More
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bay Bridge silk 4 Bay Bridge
    11/4 F
  • 2nd King Frankel silk 8 King Frankel
    7/1
  • 3rd River Alwen silk 1 River Alwen
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.25)
  • Winning Time:
    02:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,770, 2nd £12,085, 3rd £6,045, 4th £3,020, 5th £1,510, 6th £755
More
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Al Aasy silk 1 Al Aasy
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Thunderous silk 5 Thunderous
    17/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.25)
  • Winning Time:
    02:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £56,710, 2nd £21,500, 3rd £10,760, 4th £5,360, 5th £2,690, 6th £1,350
More
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Creative Force silk 2 Creative Force
    9/4
  • 2nd Spycatcher silk 4 Spycatcher
    9/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.25)
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £22,684, 2nd £8,600, 3rd £4,304, 4th £2,144, 5th £1,076, 6th £540
More
13:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dukebox silk 2 Dukebox
    8/1
  • 2nd Dairerin silk 1 Dairerin
    11/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.25)
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,800, 2nd £5,070, 3rd £2,536, 4th £1,268
More

Thirsk (8 Races)

16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Highjacked silk 1 Highjacked
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Leo Davinci silk 6 Leo Davinci
    15/2
  • 3rd Lady Monica silk 19 Lady Monica
    9/1
  • 4th Peachey Carnehan silk 13 Peachey Carnehan
    8/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    16:32
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rathbone silk 7 Rathbone
    17/2
  • 2nd Cold Stare silk 5 Cold Stare
    6/1
  • 3rd Endowed silk 6 Endowed
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,210, 2nd £2,915, 3rd £1,458, 4th £729
More
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Skytree silk 9 Skytree
    11/4
  • 2nd Auriferous silk 2 Auriferous
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Dirham Emirati silk 1 Dirham Emirati
    100/30
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:21
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    02:47
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510
More
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Another Batt silk 4 Another Batt
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Azano silk 1 Azano
    16/1
  • 3rd Flying Pursuit silk 6 Flying Pursuit
    17/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:46
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,260, 2nd £4,817, 3rd £2,409, 4th £1,205
More
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Little Jo silk 5 Little Jo
    15/2
  • 2nd Ventura Rascal silk 6 Ventura Rascal
    10/1
  • 3rd Frankelio silk 15 Frankelio
    20/1
  • 4th Mabre silk 14 Mabre
    11/2 JF
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Good Luck Fox silk 10 Good Luck Fox
    7/2
  • 2nd Boundless Power silk 2 Boundless Power
    6/5 F
  • 3rd Lezardrieux silk 3 Lezardrieux
    11/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:36
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
13:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sophie's Star silk 10 Sophie's Star
    9/2
  • 2nd Cardiff silk 4 Cardiff
    9/2
  • 3rd Bondi Girl silk 1 Bondi Girl
    11/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    13:00
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,266, 2nd £2,003, 3rd £1,002, 4th £501
More
12:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Choux silk 3 Choux
    100/30
  • 2nd Qwicken silk 7 Qwicken
    125/1
  • 3rd Zwift silk 11 Zwift
    18/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    12:32
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,266, 2nd £2,003, 3rd £1,002, 4th £501
More
20:35 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Galidermes silk 14 Galidermes
    16/1
  • 2nd Dance King silk 7 Dance King
    18/1
  • 3rd Idilico silk 11 Idilico
    5/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:38
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    02:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
20:20 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hello Sunshine silk 8 Hello Sunshine
    7/1
  • 2nd Badness Backfires silk 7 Badness Backfires
    100/30 F
  • 3rd Abington Park silk 10 Abington Park
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    05:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
20:05 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Roundhay Park silk 2 Roundhay Park
    11/2
  • 2nd Music Society silk 6 Music Society
    4/1 F
  • 3rd True Mason silk 7 True Mason
    15/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:07
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:50 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ever So Cool silk 1 Ever So Cool
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Alramz silk 9 Alramz
    8/1
  • 3rd Missesgeejay silk 13 Missesgeejay
    66/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:52
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    03:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:35 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Isla Kai silk 6 Isla Kai
    17/2
  • 2nd Beau Jardine silk 1 Beau Jardine
    2/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:36
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,480, 2nd £3,042, 3rd £1,522, 4th £761
More
19:20 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Profile Picture silk 12 Profile Picture
    15/2
  • 2nd Cheer's Delboy silk 11 Cheer's Delboy
    22/1
  • 3rd Billy Ray silk 7 Billy Ray
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:22
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    06:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:05 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Invite silk 5 Invite
    6/1
  • 2nd Miss Mulligan silk 2 Miss Mulligan
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:06
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,081, 2nd £5,197, 3rd £2,599, 4th £1,299, 5th £649, 6th £325
More
18:50 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Floral Bouquet silk 4 Floral Bouquet
    11/2
  • 2nd Madera Mist silk 5 Madera Mist
    100/30
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    06:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,882, 2nd £2,710, 3rd £1,354, 4th £678, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:35 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Abu Malek silk 4 Abu Malek
    16/1
  • 2nd General Sago silk 6 General Sago
    5/1
  • 3rd Rogue Bear silk 1 Rogue Bear
    5/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:39
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
18:20 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lord Accord silk 5 Lord Accord
    100/30
  • 2nd South Terrace silk 7 South Terrace
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    05:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,626, 2nd £4,425, 3rd £2,213, 4th £1,106, 5th £553, 6th £276
More
18:05 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ebro River silk 1 Ebro River
    13/8
  • 2nd Kyber Crystal silk 7 Kyber Crystal
    20/1
  • 3rd Koda Legend silk 3 Koda Legend
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:06
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437
More
17:55 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Modus Operandi silk 5 Modus Operandi
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Safari Quest silk 8 Safari Quest
    6/1
  • 3rd Entropy silk 1 Entropy
    7/2
  • 4th Mcpherson silk 4 Mcpherson
    4/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
17:45 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Krujers Girl silk 9 Krujers Girl
    16/1
  • 2nd Mackie Dee silk 5 Mackie Dee
    22/1
  • 3rd Going Mobile silk 8 Going Mobile
    5/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    05:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:35 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Typical Man silk 13 Typical Man
    9/1
  • 2nd Lead Story silk 11 Lead Story
    6/1
  • 3rd Pockley silk 3 Pockley
    18/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:36
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:25 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Santorini Sun silk 19 Santorini Sun
    50/1
  • 2nd Carried silk 16 Carried
    40/1
  • 3rd Swelltime silk 10 Swelltime
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:15 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Inishbiggle silk 3 Inishbiggle
    2/9 F
  • 2nd That Ships Sailed silk 4 That Ships Sailed
    20/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    05:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
17:05 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Do You Think silk 1 Do You Think
    17/2
  • 2nd Durragh silk 11 Durragh
    4/1
  • 3rd Parisienne Gold silk 13 Parisienne Gold
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:07
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
17:00 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Benefit Street silk 6 Benefit Street
    4/1
  • 2nd Araifjan silk 8 Araifjan
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:50 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Park Row silk 5 Park Row
    10/1
  • 2nd Banjo silk 8 Banjo
    50/1
  • 3rd Eastern Tornado silk 13 Eastern Tornado
    5/2 F
  • 4th Anyonecanhaveitall silk 2 Anyonecanhaveitall
    16/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:45 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ascension silk 7 Ascension
    14/1
  • 2nd Path Of Thunder silk 10 Path Of Thunder
    5/2 F
  • 3rd King Ottokar silk 4 King Ottokar
    100/30
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.25)
  • Winning Time:
    01:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,800, 2nd £5,070, 3rd £2,536, 4th £1,268
More
16:35 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st On The Platform silk 6 On The Platform
    13/2
  • 2nd Balranald silk 1 Balranald
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Latino Fling silk 3 Latino Fling
    18/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:30 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Highjacked silk 1 Highjacked
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Leo Davinci silk 6 Leo Davinci
    15/2
  • 3rd Lady Monica silk 19 Lady Monica
    9/1
  • 4th Peachey Carnehan silk 13 Peachey Carnehan
    8/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    16:32
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:25 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sayyida silk 8 Sayyida
    4/1
  • 2nd Mellow Magic silk 5 Mellow Magic
    5/6 F
  • 3rd Golden Bugle silk 3 Golden Bugle
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:29
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    02:36
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510
More
16:15 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sir Lucan silk 4 Sir Lucan
    11/2
  • 2nd Wordsworth silk 5 Wordsworth
    8/15 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:16
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £27,656, 2nd £8,906, 3rd £4,219, 4th £1,875, 5th £938, 6th £469
More
16:10 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eshaada silk 5 Eshaada
    18/1
  • 2nd Gloria Mundi silk 6 Gloria Mundi
    16/1
  • 3rd Aristia silk 2 Aristia
    9/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:12
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.25)
  • Winning Time:
    02:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £39,697, 2nd £15,050, 3rd £7,532, 4th £3,752, 5th £1,883, 6th £945
More
16:00 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chives silk 1 Chives
    5/1
  • 2nd Bird On The Wire silk 4 Bird On The Wire
    15/2
  • 3rd Global Agreement silk 6 Global Agreement
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:55 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rathbone silk 7 Rathbone
    17/2
  • 2nd Cold Stare silk 5 Cold Stare
    6/1
  • 3rd Endowed silk 6 Endowed
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,210, 2nd £2,915, 3rd £1,458, 4th £729
More
15:50 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ametist silk 10 Ametist
    /
  • 2nd Corvair silk 5 Corvair
    66/1
  • 3rd Dazzling Dan silk 6 Dazzling Dan
    15/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,210, 2nd £2,915, 3rd £1,458, 4th £729
More
15:40 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Art Of Unity silk 25 Art Of Unity
    16/1
  • 2nd Eleuthera silk 3 Eleuthera
    28/1
  • 3rd Fool Proof silk 20 Fool Proof
    20/1
  • 4th Born Invincible silk 13 Born Invincible
    40/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    15:43
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
15:35 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Palace Pier silk 8 Palace Pier
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Lady Bowthorpe silk 12 Lady Bowthorpe
    22/1
  • 3rd Top Rank silk 11 Top Rank
    11/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:37
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.25)
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £198,485, 2nd £75,250, 3rd £37,660, 4th £18,760, 5th £9,415, 6th £4,725
More
15:25 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Juge Et Parti silk 3 Juge Et Parti
    3/1
  • 2nd Miss Jeanne Moon silk 1 Miss Jeanne Moon
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:27
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:20 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Skytree silk 9 Skytree
    11/4
  • 2nd Auriferous silk 2 Auriferous
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Dirham Emirati silk 1 Dirham Emirati
    100/30
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:21
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    02:47
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510
More
15:15 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jumby silk 3 Jumby
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Jadwal silk 15 Jadwal
    18/1
  • 3rd Rebel At Dawn silk 10 Rebel At Dawn
    40/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,900, 2nd £8,873, 3rd £4,438, 4th £2,219
More
15:05 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Only Spoofing silk 7 Only Spoofing
    11/1
  • 2nd Sounds Of Spring silk 9 Sounds Of Spring
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Tide Of Time silk 5 Tide Of Time
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:06
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,165, 2nd £2,629, 3rd £1,246, 4th £554, 5th £277, 6th £138
More
15:00 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bay Bridge silk 4 Bay Bridge
    11/4 F
  • 2nd King Frankel silk 8 King Frankel
    7/1
  • 3rd River Alwen silk 1 River Alwen
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.25)
  • Winning Time:
    02:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,770, 2nd £12,085, 3rd £6,045, 4th £3,020, 5th £1,510, 6th £755
More
14:50 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Corri Lindo silk