Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Wednesday, 19th June 2019

Ripon (6 Races)

21:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Abate silk 1 Abate
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Attorney General silk 2 Attorney General
    11/2
  • 3rd Springwood Drive silk 14 Springwood Drive
    25/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    21:22
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
20:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Appointed silk 4 Appointed
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Remember The Days silk 1 Remember The Days
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:50
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Moss Gill silk 6 Moss Gill
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Good Luck Fox silk 5 Good Luck Fox
    16/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:20
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Amber Spark silk 4 Amber Spark
    3/1
  • 2nd Lady Alavesa silk 5 Lady Alavesa
    6/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,693, 2nd £1,694, 3rd £847, 4th £423, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pink Sands silk 10 Pink Sands
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Felicia Blue silk 3 Felicia Blue
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Myklachi silk 7 Myklachi
    7/1
  • 2nd Ventura Bay silk 4 Ventura Bay
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Slaithwaite silk 8 Slaithwaite
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Chelmsford City (8 Races)

21:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Magicinthemaking silk 3 Magicinthemaking
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Tarseekh silk 4 Tarseekh
    9/2
  • 3rd Quick Monet silk 5 Quick Monet
    9/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    21:22
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300
more info
20:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bayshore Freeway silk 3 Bayshore Freeway
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Lady Bergamot silk 5 Lady Bergamot
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:42
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 56s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,110, 2nd £8,662, 3rd £4,329, 4th £2,164
more info
20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Billesdon Brook silk 2 Billesdon Brook
    5/1
  • 2nd Crossing The Line silk 4 Crossing The Line
    7/1
  • 3rd Solar Gold silk 10 Solar Gold
    9/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:11
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £42,532, 2nd £16,125, 3rd £8,070, 4th £4,020, 5th £2,018, 6th £1,012
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tropics silk 2 Tropics
    7/2 CF
  • 2nd Royal Birth silk 3 Royal Birth
    7/2 CF
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £16,172, 2nd £4,812, 3rd £2,405, 4th £1,202
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Indeed silk 6 Indeed
    6/1
  • 2nd Desert Fire silk 1 Desert Fire
    5/2
  • 3rd Exec Chef silk 5 Exec Chef
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:12
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £16,172, 2nd £4,812, 3rd £2,405, 4th £1,202
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ambassadorial silk 6 Ambassadorial
    8/1
  • 2nd Charles Molson silk 1 Charles Molson
    10/1
  • 3rd That Is The Spirit silk 10 That Is The Spirit
    7/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:43
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Governor Of Punjab silk 2 Governor Of Punjab
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Milltown Star silk 7 Milltown Star
    12/1
  • 3rd Banmi silk 10 Banmi
    66/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:12
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,347, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Captain Dion silk 1 Captain Dion
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Prince Rock silk 10 Prince Rock
    20/1
  • 3rd Brigand silk 4 Brigand
    11/4
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:41
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Wexford (8 Races)

21:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cabin Hill silk 15 Cabin Hill
    20/1
  • 2nd Robaddan silk 2 Robaddan
    8/11 F
  • 3rd Conquering Tara silk 13 Conquering Tara
    8/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    21:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Top Of The Charts silk 10 Top Of The Charts
    5/1
  • 2nd Churchtown Glen silk 1 Churchtown Glen
    4/1 F
  • 3rd My Oakclahome silk 3 My Oakclahome
    10/1
  • 4th Unchago silk 12 Unchago
    16/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    20:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Smithscorner silk 6 Smithscorner
    4/1
  • 2nd Mega Mindy silk 3 Mega Mindy
    7/2 JF
  • 3rd Little Haarth silk 5 Little Haarth
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bay Hill silk 2 Bay Hill
    13/2
  • 2nd Jan Maat silk 4 Jan Maat
    5/1
  • 3rd Djingle silk 3 Djingle
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 56s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buttons And Bows silk 5 Buttons And Bows
    7/1
  • 2nd Song Of Namibia silk 6 Song Of Namibia
    9/10 F
  • 3rd Miss Sassie silk 9 Miss Sassie
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Effernock Fizz silk 11 Effernock Fizz
    5/1
  • 2nd Soldier At War silk 1 Soldier At War
    9/4
  • 3rd Bachelor silk 8 Bachelor
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,008, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £208
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cash Me Outside silk 5 Cash Me Outside
    4/7 F
  • 2nd Capture The Action silk 4 Capture The Action
    10/1
  • 3rd Caddy Shack silk 3 Caddy Shack
    33/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buttevant Lady silk 1 Buttevant Lady
    80/1
  • 2nd Hello Pilgrim silk 2 Hello Pilgrim
    8/1
  • 3rd Kaletto silk 7 Kaletto
    9/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info

Hamilton (8 Races)

17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ninepin Bowler silk 2 Ninepin Bowler
    6/1
  • 2nd Cold Harbour silk 1 Cold Harbour
    9/4 JF
  • 3rd Life Knowledge silk 5 Life Knowledge
    13/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Restive silk 1 Restive
    9/2
  • 2nd Neileta silk 9 Neileta
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Mi Laddo silk 11 Mi Laddo
    33/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 56s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hector's Here silk 7 Hector's Here
    5/1
  • 2nd Don't Be Surprised silk 3 Don't Be Surprised
    14/1
  • 3rd Move In Faster silk 1 Move In Faster
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Southern Rock silk 8 Southern Rock
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Four Kingdoms silk 6 Four Kingdoms
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,022, 2nd £2,387, 3rd £1,193, 4th £596, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Five Helmets silk 9 Five Helmets
    6/1
  • 2nd Ivory Charm silk 6 Ivory Charm
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Eesha's Smile silk 2 Eesha's Smile
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,140, 2nd £1,232, 3rd £616, 4th £308, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jordan Electrics silk 8 Jordan Electrics
    9/2
  • 2nd Epeius silk 2 Epeius
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,140, 2nd £1,232, 3rd £616, 4th £308, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The New Marwan silk 4 The New Marwan
    9/4 F
  • 2nd One Hart silk 7 One Hart
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:28
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,434, 2nd £1,617, 3rd £808, 4th £404
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dandizette silk 5 Dandizette
    10/3
  • 2nd Teenar silk 3 Teenar
    28/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,434, 2nd £1,617, 3rd £808, 4th £404
more info

Uttoxeter (7 Races)

17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ask Catkin silk 1 Ask Catkin
    9/2
  • 2nd Nordenfelt silk 8 Nordenfelt
    20/1
  • 3rd Hot Ryan silk 4 Hot Ryan
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    06m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Max Do Brazil silk 4 Max Do Brazil
    6/1
  • 2nd Sackett silk 1 Sackett
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    06m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Darling Miss silk 2 Darling Miss
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Stolberg silk 7 Stolberg
    28/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Court Duty silk 5 Court Duty
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Ratoute Yutty silk 1 Ratoute Yutty
    5/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    05m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Doubly Clever silk 3 Doubly Clever
    15/8
  • 2nd Skeaping silk 1 Skeaping
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Feel The Pinch silk 3 Feel The Pinch
    33/1
  • 2nd Dontcounturchikens silk 2 Dontcounturchikens
    4/1
  • 3rd Teddy's Acre silk 7 Teddy's Acre
    4/11 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    03m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mrs Miggins silk 2 Mrs Miggins
    17/2
  • 2nd Theatre Act silk 8 Theatre Act
    4/7 F
  • 3rd Celtic Sally silk 5 Celtic Sally
    20/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info

Ascot (6 Races)

17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Southern Hills silk 14 Southern Hills
    7/1
  • 2nd Platinum Star silk 10 Platinum Star
    8/1
  • 3rd Glasvegas silk 5 Glasvegas
    25/1
  • Runners:
    21
  • Off Time:
    17:44
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £51,039, 2nd £19,350, 3rd £9,684, 4th £4,824, 5th £2,421, 6th £1,215
more info
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Afaak silk 13 Afaak
    20/1
  • 2nd Clon Coulis silk 27 Clon Coulis
    16/1
  • 3rd Raising Sand silk 14 Raising Sand
    8/1
  • 4th Stylehunter silk 30 Stylehunter
    22/1
  • Runners:
    28
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £108,938, 2nd £32,620, 3rd £16,310, 4th £8,155, 5th £4,078, 6th £2,048
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Move Swiftly silk 9 Move Swiftly
    9/1
  • 2nd Rawdaa silk 13 Rawdaa
    4/1
  • 3rd I Can Fly silk 1 I Can Fly
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £99,242, 2nd £37,625, 3rd £18,830, 4th £9,380, 5th £4,708, 6th £2,362
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crystal Ocean silk 1 Crystal Ocean
    3/1
  • 2nd Magical silk 7 Magical
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Waldgeist silk 4 Waldgeist
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £425,325, 2nd £161,250, 3rd £80,700, 4th £40,200, 5th £20,175, 6th £10,125
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dashing Willoughby silk 3 Dashing Willoughby
    6/1
  • 2nd Barbados silk 2 Barbados
    20/1
  • 3rd Nayef Road silk 9 Nayef Road
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:06
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £127,598, 2nd £48,375, 3rd £24,210, 4th £12,060, 5th £6,052, 6th £3,038
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Raffle Prize silk 23 Raffle Prize
    18/1
  • 2nd Kimari silk 16 Kimari
    13/2
  • 3rd Final Song silk 9 Final Song
    6/1 F
  • Runners:
    25
  • Off Time:
    14:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £62,381, 2nd £23,650, 3rd £11,836, 4th £5,896, 5th £2,959, 6th £1,485
more info
21:20 Ripon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Abate silk 1 Abate
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Attorney General silk 2 Attorney General
    11/2
  • 3rd Springwood Drive silk 14 Springwood Drive
    25/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    21:22
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
21:10 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Magicinthemaking silk 3 Magicinthemaking
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Tarseekh silk 4 Tarseekh
    9/2
  • 3rd Quick Monet silk 5 Quick Monet
    9/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    21:22
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300
more info
21:00 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cabin Hill silk 15 Cabin Hill
    20/1
  • 2nd Robaddan silk 2 Robaddan
    8/11 F
  • 3rd Conquering Tara silk 13 Conquering Tara
    8/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    21:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
20:50 Ripon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Appointed silk 4 Appointed
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Remember The Days silk 1 Remember The Days
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:50
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:40 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bayshore Freeway silk 3 Bayshore Freeway
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Lady Bergamot silk 5 Lady Bergamot
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:42
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 56s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,110, 2nd £8,662, 3rd £4,329, 4th £2,164
more info
20:30 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Top Of The Charts silk 10 Top Of The Charts
    5/1
  • 2nd Churchtown Glen silk 1 Churchtown Glen
    4/1 F
  • 3rd My Oakclahome silk 3 My Oakclahome
    10/1
  • 4th Unchago silk 12 Unchago
    16/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    20:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
20:20 Ripon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Moss Gill silk 6 Moss Gill
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Good Luck Fox silk 5 Good Luck Fox
    16/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:20
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info
20:10 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Billesdon Brook silk 2 Billesdon Brook
    5/1
  • 2nd Crossing The Line silk 4 Crossing The Line
    7/1
  • 3rd Solar Gold silk 10 Solar Gold
    9/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:11
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £42,532, 2nd £16,125, 3rd £8,070, 4th £4,020, 5th £2,018, 6th £1,012
more info
20:00 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Smithscorner silk 6 Smithscorner
    4/1
  • 2nd Mega Mindy silk 3 Mega Mindy
    7/2 JF
  • 3rd Little Haarth silk 5 Little Haarth
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
19:50 Ripon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Amber Spark silk 4 Amber Spark
    3/1
  • 2nd Lady Alavesa silk 5 Lady Alavesa
    6/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,693, 2nd £1,694, 3rd £847, 4th £423, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:40 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tropics silk 2 Tropics
    7/2 CF
  • 2nd Royal Birth silk 3 Royal Birth
    7/2 CF
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £16,172, 2nd £4,812, 3rd £2,405, 4th £1,202
more info
19:30 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bay Hill silk 2 Bay Hill
    13/2
  • 2nd Jan Maat silk 4 Jan Maat
    5/1
  • 3rd Djingle silk 3 Djingle
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 56s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
19:20 Ripon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pink Sands silk 10 Pink Sands
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Felicia Blue silk 3 Felicia Blue
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
19:10 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Indeed silk 6 Indeed
    6/1
  • 2nd Desert Fire silk 1 Desert Fire
    5/2
  • 3rd Exec Chef silk 5 Exec Chef
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:12
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £16,172, 2nd £4,812, 3rd £2,405, 4th £1,202
more info
19:00 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buttons And Bows silk 5 Buttons And Bows
    7/1
  • 2nd Song Of Namibia silk 6 Song Of Namibia
    9/10 F
  • 3rd Miss Sassie silk 9 Miss Sassie
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
18:50 Ripon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Myklachi silk 7 Myklachi
    7/1
  • 2nd Ventura Bay silk 4 Ventura Bay
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Slaithwaite silk 8 Slaithwaite
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:40 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ambassadorial silk 6 Ambassadorial
    8/1
  • 2nd Charles Molson silk 1 Charles Molson
    10/1
  • 3rd That Is The Spirit silk 10 That Is The Spirit
    7/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:43
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
18:30 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Effernock Fizz silk 11 Effernock Fizz
    5/1
  • 2nd Soldier At War silk 1 Soldier At War
    9/4
  • 3rd Bachelor silk 8 Bachelor
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,008, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £208
more info
18:10 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Governor Of Punjab silk 2 Governor Of Punjab
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Milltown Star silk 7 Milltown Star
    12/1
  • 3rd Banmi silk 10 Banmi
    66/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:12
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,347, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info
18:00 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cash Me Outside silk 5 Cash Me Outside
    4/7 F
  • 2nd Capture The Action silk 4 Capture The Action
    10/1
  • 3rd Caddy Shack silk 3 Caddy Shack
    33/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
17:55 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ninepin Bowler silk 2 Ninepin Bowler
    6/1
  • 2nd Cold Harbour silk 1 Cold Harbour
    9/4 JF
  • 3rd Life Knowledge silk 5 Life Knowledge
    13/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:45 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ask Catkin silk 1 Ask Catkin
    9/2
  • 2nd Nordenfelt silk 8 Nordenfelt
    20/1
  • 3rd Hot Ryan silk 4 Hot Ryan
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    06m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:40 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Captain Dion silk 1 Captain Dion
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Prince Rock silk 10 Prince Rock
    20/1
  • 3rd Brigand silk 4 Brigand
    11/4
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:41
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:35 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Southern Hills silk 14 Southern Hills
    7/1
  • 2nd Platinum Star silk 10 Platinum Star
    8/1
  • 3rd Glasvegas silk 5 Glasvegas
    25/1
  • Runners:
    21
  • Off Time:
    17:44
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £51,039, 2nd £19,350, 3rd £9,684, 4th £4,824, 5th £2,421, 6th £1,215
more info
17:30 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buttevant Lady silk 1 Buttevant Lady
    80/1
  • 2nd Hello Pilgrim silk 2 Hello Pilgrim
    8/1
  • 3rd Kaletto silk 7 Kaletto
    9/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
17:20 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Restive silk 1 Restive
    9/2
  • 2nd Neileta silk 9 Neileta
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Mi Laddo silk 11 Mi Laddo
    33/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 56s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300
more info
17:10 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Max Do Brazil silk 4 Max Do Brazil
    6/1
  • 2nd Sackett silk 1 Sackett
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    06m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:00 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Afaak silk 13 Afaak
    20/1
  • 2nd Clon Coulis silk 27 Clon Coulis
    16/1
  • 3rd Raising Sand silk 14 Raising Sand
    8/1
  • 4th Stylehunter silk 30 Stylehunter
    22/1
  • Runners:
    28
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £108,938, 2nd £32,620, 3rd £16,310, 4th £8,155, 5th £4,078, 6th £2,048
more info
16:45 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hector's Here silk 7 Hector's Here
    5/1
  • 2nd Don't Be Surprised silk 3 Don't Be Surprised
    14/1
  • 3rd Move In Faster silk 1 Move In Faster
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:35 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Darling Miss silk 2 Darling Miss
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Stolberg silk 7 Stolberg
    28/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:20 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Move Swiftly silk 9 Move Swiftly
    9/1
  • 2nd Rawdaa silk 13 Rawdaa
    4/1
  • 3rd I Can Fly silk 1 I Can Fly
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £99,242, 2nd £37,625, 3rd £18,830, 4th £9,380, 5th £4,708, 6th £2,362
more info
16:05 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Southern Rock silk 8 Southern Rock
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Four Kingdoms silk 6 Four Kingdoms
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,022, 2nd £2,387, 3rd £1,193, 4th £596, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:55 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Court Duty silk 5 Court Duty
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Ratoute Yutty silk 1 Ratoute Yutty
    5/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    05m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:40 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crystal Ocean silk 1 Crystal Ocean
    3/1
  • 2nd Magical silk 7 Magical
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Waldgeist silk 4 Waldgeist
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £425,325, 2nd £161,250, 3rd £80,700, 4th £40,200, 5th £20,175, 6th £10,125
more info
15:30 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Five Helmets silk 9 Five Helmets
    6/1
  • 2nd Ivory Charm silk 6 Ivory Charm
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Eesha's Smile silk 2 Eesha's Smile
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,140, 2nd £1,232, 3rd £616, 4th £308, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:20 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Doubly Clever silk 3 Doubly Clever
    15/8
  • 2nd Skeaping silk 1 Skeaping
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:05 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dashing Willoughby silk 3 Dashing Willoughby
    6/1
  • 2nd Barbados silk 2 Barbados
    20/1
  • 3rd Nayef Road silk 9 Nayef Road
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:06
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £127,598, 2nd £48,375, 3rd £24,210, 4th £12,060, 5th £6,052, 6th £3,038
more info
14:55 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jordan Electrics silk 8 Jordan Electrics
    9/2
  • 2nd Epeius silk 2 Epeius
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,140, 2nd £1,232, 3rd £616, 4th £308, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:45 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Feel The Pinch silk 3 Feel The Pinch
    33/1
  • 2nd Dontcounturchikens silk 2 Dontcounturchikens
    4/1
  • 3rd Teddy's Acre silk 7 Teddy's Acre
    4/11 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    03m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
14:30 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Raffle Prize silk 23 Raffle Prize
    18/1
  • 2nd Kimari silk 16 Kimari
    13/2
  • 3rd Final Song silk 9 Final Song
    6/1 F
  • Runners:
    25
  • Off Time:
    14:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £62,381, 2nd £23,650, 3rd £11,836, 4th £5,896, 5th £2,959, 6th £1,485
more info
14:20 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The New Marwan silk 4 The New Marwan
    9/4 F
  • 2nd One Hart silk 7 One Hart
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:28
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,434, 2nd £1,617, 3rd £808, 4th £404
more info
14:10 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mrs Miggins silk 2 Mrs Miggins
    17/2
  • 2nd Theatre Act silk 8 Theatre Act
    4/7 F
  • 3rd Celtic Sally silk 5 Celtic Sally
    20/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:50 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dandizette silk 5 Dandizette
    10/3
  • 2nd Teenar silk 3 Teenar
    28/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,434, 2nd £1,617, 3rd £808, 4th £404
more info
x
Up to £100 in bet credits
Exclusive Promo Code
100BET365
JOIN NOW
Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5 and 1x settled bet requirement to release Bet Credits. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&C's apply, 18+ begambleaware.org.