Horse Racing Results - Saturday, 21st November 2020

Wolverhampton (9 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gowanlad silk 1 Gowanlad
    13/2
  • 2nd Lezardrieux silk 2 Lezardrieux
    9/2 F
  • 3rd Centurion Song silk 12 Centurion Song
    15/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:33
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Amtiyaz silk 6 Amtiyaz
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Manjaam silk 8 Manjaam
    12/1
  • 3rd Niblawi silk 1 Niblawi
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:04
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beauty Choice silk 9 Beauty Choice
    4/1
  • 2nd Fighting Temeraire silk 3 Fighting Temeraire
    16/1
  • 3rd Fancy Footings silk 11 Fancy Footings
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:31
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Glesga Gal silk 2 Glesga Gal
    11/2
  • 2nd Wurlitzer silk 6 Wurlitzer
    7/1
  • 3rd Always Dreaming silk 1 Always Dreaming
    4/1 JF
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mawenzi silk 8 Mawenzi
    /
  • 2nd Divine Magic silk 4 Divine Magic
    13/2
  • 3rd Gwenhwyvar silk 6 Gwenhwyvar
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:32
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
More
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pomelo silk 1 Pomelo
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Romantic Song silk 8 Romantic Song
    2/1
  • 3rd Jury Pico silk 4 Jury Pico
    22/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:05
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
More
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cityzen Serg silk 1 Cityzen Serg
    100/30 JF
  • 2nd John Jasper silk 9 John Jasper
    18/1
  • 3rd Pacino silk 8 Pacino
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:34
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Harlow silk 5 Harlow
    5/1
  • 2nd Rogue Tide silk 7 Rogue Tide
    9/2
  • 3rd Rectory Road silk 2 Rectory Road
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Highest Mountain silk 4 Highest Mountain
    12/1
  • 2nd Lake Sand silk 11 Lake Sand
    14/1
  • 3rd Carey Street silk 7 Carey Street
    9/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More

Ascot (7 Races)

15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wonderwall silk 11 Wonderwall
    3/1 JF
  • 2nd Hamilton's Fantasy silk 13 Hamilton's Fantasy
    8/1
  • 3rd Top Of The Bill silk 9 Top Of The Bill
    14/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    03:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,899, 2nd £1,145, 3rd £572, 4th £286
More
15:17
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st First Flow silk 4 First Flow
    3/1
  • 2nd Amoola Gold silk 8 Amoola Gold
    13/2
  • 3rd Capeland silk 3 Capeland
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:17
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    04:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,640, 2nd £4,620, 3rd £2,310, 4th £1,155, 5th £578, 6th £290
More
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Song For Someone silk 2 Song For Someone
    11/4
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    14:41
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    04:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £22,780, 2nd £8,548, 3rd £4,280, 4th £2,132, 5th £1,072, 6th £536
More
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Imperial Aura silk 2 Imperial Aura
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Itchy Feet silk 3 Itchy Feet
    9/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:22
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,628, 2nd £9,617, 3rd £4,815, 4th £2,399
More
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Robin Gold silk 9 Robin Gold
    4/1
  • 2nd Midnightreflection silk 6 Midnightreflection
    7/1
  • 3rd Coillte Eile silk 8 Coillte Eile
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:30
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,798, 2nd £2,290, 3rd £1,145, 4th £572, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
12:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Demachine silk 3 Demachine
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Young Bull silk 1 Young Bull
    3/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    12:55
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    06:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,747, 2nd £2,862, 3rd £1,431, 4th £716, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
12:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shang Tang silk 4 Shang Tang
    9/4
  • 2nd Southfield Harvest silk 2 Southfield Harvest
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    12:26
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,696, 2nd £3,434, 3rd £1,717, 4th £859
More

Huntingdon (8 Races)

15:43
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Commander Rocks silk 1 Commander Rocks
    18/1
  • 2nd The Turtle Said silk 9 The Turtle Said
    3/1
  • 3rd Shalott silk 8 Shalott
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:44
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Chs 5.2, Hdl 5.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
More
15:08
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Golden Gift silk 6 Golden Gift
    11/4
  • 2nd Red Nika silk 9 Red Nika
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Imperial Knight silk 7 Imperial Knight
    3/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Chs 5.2, Hdl 5.4)
  • Winning Time:
    06:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
More
14:33
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st First Man silk 7 First Man
    12/1
  • 2nd Nothing Man silk 8 Nothing Man
    9/4
  • 3rd Wye Aye silk 6 Wye Aye
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Chs 5.2, Hdl 5.4)
  • Winning Time:
    06:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,794, 2nd £820, 3rd £410, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:58
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Xcitations silk 4 Xcitations
    5/1
  • 2nd Friend Or Foe silk 1 Friend Or Foe
    15/2
  • 3rd Gateway To Europe silk 3 Gateway To Europe
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    13:58
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Chs 5.2, Hdl 5.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,913, 2nd £1,736, 3rd £868, 4th £434, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:23
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Awake At Midnight silk 5 Awake At Midnight
    8/1
  • 2nd Sizing Cusimano silk 3 Sizing Cusimano
    100/30
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:23
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Chs 5.2, Hdl 5.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
12:48
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Diva De Vassy silk 7 Diva De Vassy
    40/1
  • 2nd She'sasupermack silk 2 She'sasupermack
    3/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    12:48
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Chs 5.2, Hdl 5.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,263, 2nd £1,545, 3rd £773, 4th £386, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350
More
12:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Glory And Honour silk 4 Glory And Honour
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Camprond silk 2 Camprond
    9/4
  • 3rd Kentucky Hardboot silk 10 Kentucky Hardboot
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    12:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Chs 5.2, Hdl 5.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
More
11:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Getaway Luv silk 4 Getaway Luv
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Heart Of A Lion silk 6 Heart Of A Lion
    15/8
  • 3rd Seymour Promise silk 7 Seymour Promise
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    11:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Chs 5.2, Hdl 5.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
More

Haydock (7 Races)

15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Perfect Candidate silk 2 Perfect Candidate
    8/1
  • 2nd Fortified Bay silk 4 Fortified Bay
    18/1
  • 3rd Sheneededtherun silk 8 Sheneededtherun
    28/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places on Hurdle course; 4.8) changing to SOFT, Heavy in places on both course
  • Winning Time:
    08:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,996, 2nd £3,816, 3rd £1,908, 4th £954, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bristol De Mai silk 2 Bristol De Mai
    9/4
  • 2nd Clan Des Obeaux silk 3 Clan Des Obeaux
    9/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places on Hurdle course; 4.8) changing to SOFT, Heavy in places on both course
  • Winning Time:
    07:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £90,032, 2nd £33,920, 3rd £16,976, 4th £8,480, 5th £4,256, 6th £2,128, 7th £1,056, 8th £544
More
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Main Fact silk 4 Main Fact
    13/2
  • 2nd Third Wind silk 6 Third Wind
    6/1 JF
  • 3rd Highland Hunter silk 18 Highland Hunter
    7/1
  • 4th Ask Dillon silk 7 Ask Dillon
    20/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    14:26
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places on Hurdle course; 4.8) changing to SOFT, Heavy in places on both course
  • Winning Time:
    06:22
  • Prizes:
    Winner £45,560, 2nd £17,096, 3rd £8,560, 4th £4,264, 5th £2,144, 6th £1,072
More
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st War Lord silk 12 War Lord
    13/2
  • 2nd Umbrigado silk 5 Umbrigado
    5/1
  • 3rd Our Power silk 9 Our Power
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places on Hurdle course; 4.8) changing to SOFT, Heavy in places on both course
  • Winning Time:
    04:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,024, 2nd £7,392, 3rd £3,696, 4th £1,848, 5th £924, 6th £464
More
13:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Master Tommytucker silk 4 Master Tommytucker
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Good Boy Bobby silk 3 Good Boy Bobby
    9/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:15
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places on Hurdle course; 4.8) changing to SOFT, Heavy in places on both course
  • Winning Time:
    05:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,024, 2nd £7,392, 3rd £3,696, 4th £1,848, 5th £924, 6th £464
More
12:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Snow Leopardess silk 11 Snow Leopardess
    9/2 JF
  • 2nd Commodore silk 8 Commodore
    20/1
  • 3rd Newtide silk 1 Newtide
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    12:40
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places on Hurdle course; 4.8) changing to SOFT, Heavy in places on both course
  • Winning Time:
    06:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,024, 2nd £7,392, 3rd £3,696, 4th £1,848, 5th £924, 6th £464
More
12:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Llandinabo Lad silk 6 Llandinabo Lad
    13/2
  • 2nd Do Your Job silk 2 Do Your Job
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    12:10
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places on Hurdle course; 4.8) changing to SOFT, Heavy in places on both course
  • Winning Time:
    03:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,390, 2nd £4,274, 3rd £2,140, 4th £1,066, 5th £536, 6th £268
More

Lingfield (8 Races)

15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Pendragon silk 10 Lady Pendragon
    5/1
  • 2nd Kodiac Harbour silk 9 Kodiac Harbour
    9/1
  • 3rd Crimewave silk 1 Crimewave
    6/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:32
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Marion's Boy silk 9 Marion's Boy
    4/1 CF
  • 2nd Sheila silk 4 Sheila
    4/1 CF
  • 3rd Always Fearless silk 6 Always Fearless
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:56
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lihou silk 5 Lihou
    7/1
  • 2nd Newyorkstateofmind silk 9 Newyorkstateofmind
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Son And Sannie silk 4 Son And Sannie
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:23
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Caribbean Sunset silk 2 Caribbean Sunset
    11/4
  • 2nd Touchwood silk 7 Touchwood
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:46
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
More
13:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Highland Dress silk 2 Highland Dress
    9/2
  • 2nd Shine So Bright silk 3 Shine So Bright
    11/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:10
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
More
12:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bombastic silk 1 Bombastic
    9/2 CF
  • 2nd Pour La Victoire silk 7 Pour La Victoire
    10/1
  • 3rd Azets silk 6 Azets
    9/2 CF
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    12:35
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
12:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cliffcake silk 2 Cliffcake
    9/4
  • 2nd Rishworthian silk 1 Rishworthian
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    12:05
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
11:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Delicate Kiss silk 4 Delicate Kiss
    11/2
  • 2nd Lalania silk 1 Lalania
    10/1
  • 3rd Sunset Kiss silk 6 Sunset Kiss
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    11:35
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:36
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More

Naas (7 Races)

15:22
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Janidil silk 5 Janidil
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Longhouse Poet silk 8 Longhouse Poet
    5/1
  • 3rd January Jets silk 6 January Jets
    12/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:22
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    05:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,250, 2nd £2,013, 3rd £953, 4th £424, 5th £212, 6th £106
More
14:47
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fag An Bealach silk 8 Fag An Bealach
    6/1
  • 2nd I'll Be That Lady silk 17 I'll Be That Lady
    11/1
  • 3rd Memory Tree silk 1 Memory Tree
    13/2
  • 4th Hilltop Supreme silk 14 Hilltop Supreme
    20/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    14:47
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    05:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
More
14:12
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vanillier silk 9 Vanillier
    100/30
  • 2nd Fantasio D'alene silk 4 Fantasio D'alene
    3/1
  • 3rd Stattler silk 8 Stattler
    4/7 F
  • 4th Brandy Harbour silk 3 Brandy Harbour
    150/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    14:13
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    05:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,000, 2nd £2,254, 3rd £1,068, 4th £475, 5th £237, 6th £119
More
13:37
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Barnaviddaun silk 8 Barnaviddaun
    9/2
  • 2nd Damalisque silk 10 Damalisque
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Red Gerry silk 5 Red Gerry
    7/1
  • 4th Morosini silk 2 Morosini
    25/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    13:38
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    05:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,000, 2nd £6,441, 3rd £3,051, 4th £1,356, 5th £678, 6th £339
More
13:02
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Notebook silk 2 Notebook
    7/2
  • 2nd Fakir D'oudairies silk 1 Fakir D'oudairies
    7/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    13:02
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    04:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £30,000, 2nd £9,661, 3rd £4,576, 4th £2,034, 5th £1,017, 6th £508
More
12:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Call Me Lyreen silk 1 Call Me Lyreen
    11/2
  • 2nd Wolf Prince silk 6 Wolf Prince
    11/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    12:30
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    04:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £30,000, 2nd £9,661, 3rd £4,576, 4th £2,034, 5th £1,017, 6th £508
More
12:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gabynako silk 5 Gabynako
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Envious Editor silk 4 Envious Editor
    4/1
  • 3rd Battle Of Actium silk 1 Battle Of Actium
    8/1
  • 4th Captain Kangaroo silk 3 Captain Kangaroo
    5/2
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    12:02
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    04:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,000, 2nd £1,932, 3rd £915, 4th £407, 5th £203, 6th £102
More
20:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gowanlad silk 1 Gowanlad
    13/2
  • 2nd Lezardrieux silk 2 Lezardrieux
    9/2 F
  • 3rd Centurion Song silk 12 Centurion Song
    15/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:33
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
20:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Amtiyaz silk 6 Amtiyaz
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Manjaam silk 8 Manjaam
    12/1
  • 3rd Niblawi silk 1 Niblawi
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:04
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beauty Choice silk 9 Beauty Choice
    4/1
  • 2nd Fighting Temeraire silk 3 Fighting Temeraire
    16/1
  • 3rd Fancy Footings silk 11 Fancy Footings
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:31
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Glesga Gal silk 2 Glesga Gal
    11/2
  • 2nd Wurlitzer silk 6 Wurlitzer
    7/1
  • 3rd Always Dreaming silk 1 Always Dreaming
    4/1 JF
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mawenzi silk 8 Mawenzi
    /
  • 2nd Divine Magic silk 4 Divine Magic
    13/2
  • 3rd Gwenhwyvar silk 6 Gwenhwyvar
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:32
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
More
18:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pomelo silk 1 Pomelo
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Romantic Song silk 8 Romantic Song
    2/1
  • 3rd Jury Pico silk 4 Jury Pico
    22/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:05
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
More
17:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cityzen Serg silk 1 Cityzen Serg
    100/30 JF
  • 2nd John Jasper silk 9 John Jasper
    18/1
  • 3rd Pacino silk 8 Pacino
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:34
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Harlow silk 5 Harlow
    5/1
  • 2nd Rogue Tide silk 7 Rogue Tide
    9/2
  • 3rd Rectory Road silk 2 Rectory Road
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Highest Mountain silk 4 Highest Mountain
    12/1
  • 2nd Lake Sand silk 11 Lake Sand
    14/1
  • 3rd Carey Street silk 7 Carey Street
    9/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:50 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wonderwall silk 11 Wonderwall
    3/1 JF
  • 2nd Hamilton's Fantasy silk 13 Hamilton's Fantasy
    8/1
  • 3rd Top Of The Bill silk 9 Top Of The Bill
    14/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    03:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,899, 2nd £1,145, 3rd £572, 4th £286
More
15:43 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Commander Rocks silk 1 Commander Rocks
    18/1
  • 2nd The Turtle Said silk 9 The Turtle Said
    3/1
  • 3rd Shalott silk 8 Shalott
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:44
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Chs 5.2, Hdl 5.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
More
15:35 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Perfect Candidate silk 2 Perfect Candidate
    8/1
  • 2nd Fortified Bay silk 4 Fortified Bay
    18/1
  • 3rd Sheneededtherun silk 8 Sheneededtherun
    28/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places on Hurdle course; 4.8) changing to SOFT, Heavy in places on both course
  • Winning Time:
    08:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,996, 2nd £3,816, 3rd £1,908, 4th £954, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:30 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Pendragon silk 10 Lady Pendragon
    5/1
  • 2nd Kodiac Harbour silk 9 Kodiac Harbour
    9/1
  • 3rd Crimewave silk 1 Crimewave
    6/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:32
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:22 Naas
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Janidil silk 5 Janidil
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Longhouse Poet silk 8 Longhouse Poet
    5/1
  • 3rd January Jets silk 6 January Jets
    12/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:22
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    05:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,250, 2nd £2,013, 3rd £953, 4th £424, 5th £212, 6th £106
More
15:17 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st First Flow silk 4 First Flow
    3/1
  • 2nd Amoola Gold silk 8 Amoola Gold
    13/2
  • 3rd Capeland silk 3 Capeland
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:17
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    04:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,640, 2nd £4,620, 3rd £2,310, 4th £1,155, 5th £578, 6th £290
More
15:08 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Golden Gift silk 6 Golden Gift
    11/4
  • 2nd Red Nika silk 9 Red Nika
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Imperial Knight silk 7 Imperial Knight
    3/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Chs 5.2, Hdl 5.4)
  • Winning Time:
    06:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
More
15:00 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bristol De Mai silk 2 Bristol De Mai
    9/4
  • 2nd Clan Des Obeaux silk 3 Clan Des Obeaux
    9/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places on Hurdle course; 4.8) changing to SOFT, Heavy in places on both course
  • Winning Time:
    07:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £90,032, 2nd £33,920, 3rd £16,976, 4th £8,480, 5th £4,256, 6th £2,128, 7th £1,056, 8th £544
More
14:55 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Marion's Boy silk 9 Marion's Boy
    4/1 CF
  • 2nd Sheila silk 4 Sheila
    4/1 CF
  • 3rd Always Fearless silk 6 Always Fearless
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:56
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:47 Naas
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fag An Bealach silk 8 Fag An Bealach
    6/1
  • 2nd I'll Be That Lady silk 17 I'll Be That Lady
    11/1
  • 3rd Memory Tree silk 1 Memory Tree
    13/2
  • 4th Hilltop Supreme silk 14 Hilltop Supreme
    20/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    14:47
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    05:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
More
14:40 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Song For Someone silk 2 Song For Someone
    11/4
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    14:41
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    04:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £22,780, 2nd £8,548, 3rd £4,280, 4th £2,132, 5th £1,072, 6th £536
More
14:33 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st First Man silk 7 First Man
    12/1
  • 2nd Nothing Man silk 8 Nothing Man
    9/4
  • 3rd Wye Aye silk 6 Wye Aye
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Chs 5.2, Hdl 5.4)
  • Winning Time:
    06:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,794, 2nd £820, 3rd £410, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:25 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Main Fact silk 4 Main Fact
    13/2
  • 2nd Third Wind silk 6 Third Wind
    6/1 JF
  • 3rd Highland Hunter silk 18 Highland Hunter
    7/1
  • 4th Ask Dillon silk 7 Ask Dillon
    20/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    14:26
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places on Hurdle course; 4.8) changing to SOFT, Heavy in places on both course
  • Winning Time:
    06:22
  • Prizes:
    Winner £45,560, 2nd £17,096, 3rd £8,560, 4th £4,264, 5th £2,144, 6th £1,072
More
14:20 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lihou silk 5 Lihou
    7/1
  • 2nd Newyorkstateofmind silk 9 Newyorkstateofmind
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Son And Sannie silk 4 Son And Sannie
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:23
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:12 Naas
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vanillier silk 9 Vanillier
    100/30
  • 2nd Fantasio D'alene silk 4 Fantasio D'alene
    3/1
  • 3rd Stattler silk 8 Stattler
    4/7 F
  • 4th Brandy Harbour silk 3 Brandy Harbour
    150/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    14:13
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    05:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,000, 2nd £2,254, 3rd £1,068, 4th £475, 5th £237, 6th £119
More
14:05 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Imperial Aura silk 2 Imperial Aura
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Itchy Feet silk 3 Itchy Feet
    9/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:22
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,628, 2nd £9,617, 3rd £4,815, 4th £2,399
More
13:58 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Xcitations silk 4 Xcitations
    5/1
  • 2nd Friend Or Foe silk 1 Friend Or Foe
    15/2
  • 3rd Gateway To Europe silk 3 Gateway To Europe
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    13:58
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Chs 5.2, Hdl 5.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,913, 2nd £1,736, 3rd £868, 4th £434, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:50 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st War Lord silk 12 War Lord
    13/2
  • 2nd Umbrigado silk 5 Umbrigado
    5/1
  • 3rd Our Power silk 9 Our Power
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places on Hurdle course; 4.8) changing to SOFT, Heavy in places on both course
  • Winning Time:
    04:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,024, 2nd £7,392, 3rd £3,696, 4th £1,848, 5th £924, 6th £464
More
13:45 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Caribbean Sunset silk 2 Caribbean Sunset
    11/4
  • 2nd Touchwood silk 7 Touchwood
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:46
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
More
13:37 Naas
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Barnaviddaun silk 8 Barnaviddaun
    9/2
  • 2nd Damalisque silk 10 Damalisque
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Red Gerry silk 5 Red Gerry
    7/1
  • 4th Morosini silk 2 Morosini
    25/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    13:38
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    05:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,000, 2nd £6,441, 3rd £3,051, 4th £1,356, 5th £678, 6th £339
More
13:30 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Robin Gold silk 9 Robin Gold
    4/1
  • 2nd Midnightreflection silk 6 Midnightreflection
    7/1
  • 3rd Coillte Eile silk 8 Coillte Eile
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:30
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,798, 2nd £2,290, 3rd £1,145, 4th £572, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:23 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Awake At Midnight silk 5 Awake At Midnight
    8/1
  • 2nd Sizing Cusimano silk 3 Sizing Cusimano
    100/30
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:23
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Chs 5.2, Hdl 5.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:15 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Master Tommytucker silk 4 Master Tommytucker
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Good Boy Bobby silk 3 Good Boy Bobby
    9/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:15
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places on Hurdle course; 4.8) changing to SOFT, Heavy in places on both course
  • Winning Time:
    05:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,024, 2nd £7,392, 3rd £3,696, 4th £1,848, 5th £924, 6th £464
More
13:10 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Highland Dress silk 2 Highland Dress
    9/2
  • 2nd Shine So Bright silk 3 Shine So Bright
    11/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:10
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
More
13:02 Naas
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Notebook silk 2 Notebook
    7/2
  • 2nd Fakir D'oudairies silk 1 Fakir D'oudairies
    7/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    13:02
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    04:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £30,000, 2nd £9,661, 3rd £4,576, 4th £2,034, 5th £1,017, 6th £508
More
12:55 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Demachine silk 3 Demachine
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Young Bull silk 1 Young Bull
    3/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    12:55
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    06:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,747, 2nd £2,862, 3rd £1,431, 4th £716, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
12:48 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Diva De Vassy silk 7 Diva De Vassy
    40/1
  • 2nd She'sasupermack silk 2 She'sasupermack
    3/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    12:48
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Chs 5.2, Hdl 5.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,263, 2nd £1,545, 3rd £773, 4th £386, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350
More
12:40 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Snow Leopardess silk 11 Snow Leopardess
    9/2 JF
  • 2nd Commodore silk 8 Commodore
    20/1
  • 3rd Newtide silk 1 Newtide
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    12:40
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places on Hurdle course; 4.8) changing to SOFT, Heavy in places on both course
  • Winning Time:
    06:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,024, 2nd £7,392, 3rd £3,696, 4th £1,848, 5th £924, 6th £464
More
12:35 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bombastic silk 1 Bombastic
    9/2 CF
  • 2nd Pour La Victoire silk 7 Pour La Victoire
    10/1
  • 3rd Azets silk 6 Azets
    9/2 CF
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    12:35
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
12:30 Naas
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Call Me Lyreen silk 1 Call Me Lyreen
    11/2
  • 2nd Wolf Prince silk 6 Wolf Prince
    11/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    12:30
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    04:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £30,000, 2nd £9,661, 3rd £4,576, 4th £2,034, 5th £1,017, 6th £508
More
12:20 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shang Tang silk 4 Shang Tang
    9/4
  • 2nd Southfield Harvest silk 2 Southfield Harvest
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    12:26
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,696, 2nd £3,434, 3rd £1,717, 4th £859
More
12:15 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Glory And Honour silk 4 Glory And Honour
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Camprond silk 2 Camprond
    9/4
  • 3rd Kentucky Hardboot silk 10 Kentucky Hardboot
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    12:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Chs 5.2, Hdl 5.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
More
12:10 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Llandinabo Lad silk 6 Llandinabo Lad
    13/2
  • 2nd Do Your Job silk 2 Do Your Job
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    12:10