Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Saturday, 27th April 2019

Wolverhampton (7 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Muraad silk 12 Muraad
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Emirates Knight silk 10 Emirates Knight
    9/4
  • 3rd Dubai Philosopher silk 9 Dubai Philosopher
    13/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:34
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Contingency Fee silk 1 Contingency Fee
    7/2
  • 2nd Lady Of Authority silk 7 Lady Of Authority
    12/1
  • 3rd Ember's Glow silk 3 Ember's Glow
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crystal King silk 5 Crystal King
    15/8
  • 2nd Sleeping Lion silk 2 Sleeping Lion
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Inn The Bull silk 7 Inn The Bull
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,246, 2nd £2,169, 3rd £1,084, 4th £543, 5th £270
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Emma Point silk 4 Emma Point
    11/1
  • 2nd Robeam silk 13 Robeam
    18/1
  • 3rd Image Of The Moon silk 3 Image Of The Moon
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Global Art silk 1 Global Art
    10/3
  • 2nd Paco's Prince silk 5 Paco's Prince
    28/1
  • 3rd Roman De Brut silk 10 Roman De Brut
    7/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:32
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ustath silk 3 Ustath
    1/5 F
  • 2nd Casarubina silk 4 Casarubina
    80/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Everkyllachy silk 12 Everkyllachy
    8/1
  • 2nd Lucky Lodge silk 3 Lucky Lodge
    5/1
  • 3rd Dotted Swiss silk 8 Dotted Swiss
    5/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Doncaster (7 Races)

20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Socru silk 10 Socru
    7/1 JF
  • 2nd Molaaheth silk 4 Molaaheth
    10/1
  • 3rd Epona silk 7 Epona
    10/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    20:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Florenza silk 3 Florenza
    7/2
  • 2nd Agincourt silk 6 Agincourt
    11/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rowland Ward silk 4 Rowland Ward
    9/2
  • 2nd Beechwood Jude silk 8 Beechwood Jude
    50/1
  • 3rd Sapa Inca silk 3 Sapa Inca
    4/1 JF
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fujaira Prince silk 9 Fujaira Prince
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Mistiroc silk 3 Mistiroc
    40/1
  • 3rd Al Jellaby silk 8 Al Jellaby
    12/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577
more info
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jalaad silk 2 Jalaad
    6/1
  • 2nd Lyndon B silk 13 Lyndon B
    10/1
  • 3rd Alkaraama silk 5 Alkaraama
    10/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    18:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411
more info
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Iva Reflection silk 4 Iva Reflection
    16/1
  • 2nd Taxiwala silk 6 Taxiwala
    2/1 JF
  • 3rd Galactic Glow silk 2 Galactic Glow
    2/1 JF
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:47
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Get Back Get Back silk 5 Get Back Get Back
    11/2
  • 2nd Roar silk 15 Roar
    12/1
  • 3rd Nietzsche silk 12 Nietzsche
    13/2
  • 4th Unit of Assessment silk 6 Unit of Assessment
    33/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    17:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Wexford (8 Races)

17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Uisce Solas silk 9 Uisce Solas
    3/1
  • 2nd Miss Cognac silk 13 Miss Cognac
    14/1
  • 3rd Lady Loretto silk 5 Lady Loretto
    6/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    03m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Double Windsor silk 3 Double Windsor
    14/1
  • 2nd Duhallow Paddy silk 14 Duhallow Paddy
    7/2 F
  • 3rd Churchtown Glen silk 4 Churchtown Glen
    7/1
  • 4th Killisk Ben Rose silk 11 Killisk Ben Rose
    14/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    17:22
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    06m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Commandant silk 4 Commandant
    13/2
  • 2nd Song Of The Sky silk 13 Song Of The Sky
    8/1
  • 3rd Overbury Prince silk 7 Overbury Prince
    33/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cloudy Morning silk 7 Cloudy Morning
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Goodnightngodbless silk 11 Goodnightngodbless
    8/1
  • 3rd An Fraoch Mor silk 1 An Fraoch Mor
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:17
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    06m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trenchtown Rock silk 4 Trenchtown Rock
    8/1
  • 2nd Shantelle silk 12 Shantelle
    20/1
  • 3rd Creasted Court silk 1 Creasted Court
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:42
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Colenso silk 6 Colenso
    8/1
  • 2nd Zoffalee silk 8 Zoffalee
    12/1
  • 3rd Our Jerry silk 4 Our Jerry
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:06
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sole Pretender silk 3 Sole Pretender
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Kingston Girl silk 10 Kingston Girl
    11/1
  • 3rd Oscars Den silk 5 Oscars Den
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:32
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,320, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £320
more info
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dashing Daisy silk 4 Dashing Daisy
    25/1
  • 2nd Cash Me Outside silk 3 Cash Me Outside
    9/2
  • 3rd Dylan Rock silk 5 Dylan Rock
    4/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    13:56
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    05m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info

Leicester (8 Races)

17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ramesses silk 11 Ramesses
    3/1 F
  • 2nd John Clare silk 10 John Clare
    7/1
  • 3rd Wild Hope silk 4 Wild Hope
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the Bends)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Laafy silk 4 Laafy
    7/2
  • 2nd Sucellus silk 1 Sucellus
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the Bends)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st False Id silk 7 False Id
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Luna Magic silk 9 Luna Magic
    8/1
  • 3rd Hidden Dream silk 14 Hidden Dream
    15/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the Bends)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,170, 2nd £943, 3rd £471, 4th £300
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mullarkey silk 7 Mullarkey
    6/1
  • 2nd The Lords Walk silk 4 The Lords Walk
    10/1
  • 3rd Kingfast silk 13 Kingfast
    14/1
  • 4th Affluence silk 2 Affluence
    6/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the Bends)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,170, 2nd £943, 3rd £471, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Moonlight Spirit silk 3 Moonlight Spirit
    5/6 F
  • 2nd So High silk 1 So High
    5/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the Bends)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hey Gaman silk 4 Hey Gaman
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Larchmont Lad silk 5 Larchmont Lad
    14/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the Bends)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 22s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £34,026, 2nd £12,900, 3rd £6,456, 4th £3,216, 5th £1,614, 6th £810
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chattanooga Boy silk 2 Chattanooga Boy
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Heer We Go Again silk 4 Heer We Go Again
    7/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the Bends)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,946, 2nd £1,174, 3rd £587, 4th £293
more info
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Last Page silk 6 Last Page
    7/1
  • 2nd Firmdecisions silk 9 Firmdecisions
    12/1
  • 3rd Smokey Lane silk 13 Smokey Lane
    5/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    13:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the Bends)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Limerick (8 Races)

17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cork Harbour silk 9 Cork Harbour
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Hit The Rocks silk 7 Hit The Rocks
    14/1
  • 3rd Rock On Seamie silk 1 Rock On Seamie
    7/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Yielding to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Walkabout silk 16 Walkabout
    12/1
  • 2nd Mountain Fox silk 6 Mountain Fox
    8/1
  • 3rd Giorni Felice silk 11 Giorni Felice
    5/1 F
  • 4th Lleyton silk 8 Lleyton
    14/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Yielding to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Onlyhuman silk 9 Onlyhuman
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Jake Peter silk 12 Jake Peter
    10/1
  • 3rd Bianca Minola silk 13 Bianca Minola
    20/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Yielding to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,450, 2nd £5,700, 3rd £2,700, 4th £1,200, 5th £450
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jassaar silk 1 Jassaar
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Khafaaq silk 3 Khafaaq
    20/1
  • 3rd Papal Count silk 18 Papal Count
    28/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Yielding to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Have A Nice Day silk 8 Have A Nice Day
    20/1
  • 2nd Pepperoni Pete silk 16 Pepperoni Pete
    6/1
  • 3rd Shifted Strategy silk 10 Shifted Strategy
    11/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Yielding to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dean Street Doll silk 5 Dean Street Doll
    16/1
  • 2nd Silk Forest silk 14 Silk Forest
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Bodhicitta silk 4 Bodhicitta
    5/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    14:52
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Yielding to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,932, 2nd £2,769, 3rd £1,320, 4th £595, 5th £232
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Geneticist silk 5 Geneticist
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Small Town Boy silk 13 Small Town Boy
    33/1
  • 3rd Sam Langford silk 11 Sam Langford
    25/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Yielding to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,932, 2nd £2,769, 3rd £1,320, 4th £595, 5th £232
more info
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mary Salome silk 15 Mary Salome
    25/1
  • 2nd Thiswaycadeaux silk 4 Thiswaycadeaux
    8/1
  • 3rd Time Stands Still silk 10 Time Stands Still
    11/2 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    13:35
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Yielding to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,375, 2nd £4,750, 3rd £2,250, 4th £1,000, 5th £375
more info

Haydock (8 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bristol Missile silk 15 Bristol Missile
    10/1
  • 2nd Bell Heather silk 10 Bell Heather
    9/1
  • 3rd Gamesters Icon silk 8 Gamesters Icon
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:28
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mordin silk 5 Mordin
    7/2
  • 2nd Ledham silk 12 Ledham
    5/1
  • 3rd Just Hiss silk 11 Just Hiss
    20/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:53
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,231, 2nd £6,058, 3rd £3,029, 4th £1,514, 5th £757, 6th £380
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lord Of The Rock silk 1 Lord Of The Rock
    14/1
  • 2nd Chingachgook silk 15 Chingachgook
    11/2
  • 3rd Music Seeker silk 14 Music Seeker
    11/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 21s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st La Voix Magique silk 8 La Voix Magique
    16/1
  • 2nd I Am Magical silk 6 I Am Magical
    11/2
  • 3rd Infuse silk 7 Infuse
    3/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:52
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 51s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Search For Light silk 9 Search For Light
    5/1
  • 2nd Thanks Be silk 12 Thanks Be
    11/1
  • 3rd Tabassor silk 11 Tabassor
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:17
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pour Me A Drink silk 3 Pour Me A Drink
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Ouzo silk 7 Ouzo
    6/1
  • 3rd Cardano silk 15 Cardano
    20/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    14:42
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Safe Voyage silk 3 Safe Voyage
    8/1
  • 2nd Ptarmigan Ridge silk 14 Ptarmigan Ridge
    5/1 JF
  • 3rd Great Prospector silk 12 Great Prospector
    7/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:06
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £28,012, 2nd £8,388, 3rd £4,194, 4th £2,097, 5th £1,048, 6th £526
more info
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Severance silk 6 Severance
    6/1
  • 2nd Make My Day silk 3 Make My Day
    4/1
  • 3rd Tidal Point silk 7 Tidal Point
    100/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info

Sandown (7 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Colonial Dreams silk 7 Colonial Dreams
    14/1
  • 2nd Wait For Me silk 4 Wait For Me
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Champagne Court silk 14 Champagne Court
    4/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £21,896, 2nd £6,468, 3rd £3,234, 4th £1,617, 5th £808, 6th £406
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Larry silk 1 Larry
    10/3 F
  • 2nd Gone Platinum silk 14 Gone Platinum
    11/1
  • 3rd Diable De Sivola silk 7 Diable De Sivola
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £21,896, 2nd £6,468, 3rd £3,234, 4th £1,617, 5th £808, 6th £406
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Younevercall silk 8 Younevercall
    9/4 F
  • 2nd On The Blind Side silk 4 On The Blind Side
    11/4
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,322, 2nd £11,754, 3rd £5,885, 4th £2,932, 5th £1,474, 6th £737
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Talkischeap silk 8 Talkischeap
    7/1
  • 2nd The Young Master silk 12 The Young Master
    8/1
  • 3rd Step Back silk 7 Step Back
    10/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    07m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £84,405, 2nd £31,800, 3rd £15,915, 4th £7,950, 5th £3,990, 6th £1,995, 7th £990, 8th £510
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Altior silk 1 Altior
    1/6 F
  • 2nd Sceau Royal silk 5 Sceau Royal
    10/3
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £85,827, 2nd £32,457, 3rd £16,452, 4th £8,397, 5th £4,020, 6th £2,010
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Black Corton silk 6 Black Corton
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Gold Present silk 4 Gold Present
    10/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,322, 2nd £11,754, 3rd £5,885, 4th £2,932, 5th £1,474, 6th £737
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Getaway Trump silk 1 Getaway Trump
    9/2 F
  • 2nd Harambe silk 4 Harambe
    13/2
  • 3rd Humble Hero silk 11 Humble Hero
    6/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £61,900, 2nd £18,380, 3rd £9,190, 4th £4,580, 5th £2,300, 6th £1,160, 7th £580, 8th £280
more info

Ripon (7 Races)

17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mark's Choice silk 8 Mark's Choice
    12/1
  • 2nd Aloysius Lilius silk 9 Aloysius Lilius
    12/1
  • 3rd Key To Power silk 6 Key To Power
    13/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,693, 2nd £1,694, 3rd £847, 4th £423, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eightsome Reel silk 1 Eightsome Reel
    2/1
  • 2nd Storting silk 5 Storting
    8/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:39
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,822, 2nd £1,732, 3rd £866, 4th £433
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st King's Advice silk 4 King's Advice
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Frankuus silk 3 Frankuus
    7/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,562, 2nd £4,660, 3rd £2,330, 4th £1,165, 5th £582, 6th £292
more info
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Making Miracles silk 2 Making Miracles
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Lucky Deal silk 3 Lucky Deal
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,562, 2nd £4,660, 3rd £2,330, 4th £1,165, 5th £582, 6th £292
more info
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Reputation silk 12 Reputation
    16/1
  • 2nd Diamond Dougal silk 11 Diamond Dougal
    6/1 F
  • 3rd Staxton silk 4 Staxton
    7/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    14:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st New Graduate silk 3 New Graduate
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Kaeso silk 8 Kaeso
    16/1
  • 3rd Fayez silk 5 Fayez
    16/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,715, 2nd £2,610, 3rd £1,305, 4th £652, 5th £326, 6th £164
more info
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Manolith silk 6 Manolith
    16/1
  • 2nd Rodnee Tee silk 1 Rodnee Tee
    4/1
  • 3rd Birkenhead silk 2 Birkenhead
    4/6 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info
20:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Muraad silk 12 Muraad
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Emirates Knight silk 10 Emirates Knight
    9/4
  • 3rd Dubai Philosopher silk 9 Dubai Philosopher
    13/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:34
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
20:15 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Socru silk 10 Socru
    7/1 JF
  • 2nd Molaaheth silk 4 Molaaheth
    10/1
  • 3rd Epona silk 7 Epona
    10/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    20:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Contingency Fee silk 1 Contingency Fee
    7/2
  • 2nd Lady Of Authority silk 7 Lady Of Authority
    12/1
  • 3rd Ember's Glow silk 3 Ember's Glow
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:45 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Florenza silk 3 Florenza
    7/2
  • 2nd Agincourt silk 6 Agincourt
    11/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crystal King silk 5 Crystal King
    15/8
  • 2nd Sleeping Lion silk 2 Sleeping Lion
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Inn The Bull silk 7 Inn The Bull
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,246, 2nd £2,169, 3rd £1,084, 4th £543, 5th £270
more info
19:15 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rowland Ward silk 4 Rowland Ward
    9/2
  • 2nd Beechwood Jude silk 8 Beechwood Jude
    50/1
  • 3rd Sapa Inca silk 3 Sapa Inca
    4/1 JF
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Emma Point silk 4 Emma Point
    11/1
  • 2nd Robeam silk 13 Robeam
    18/1
  • 3rd Image Of The Moon silk 3 Image Of The Moon
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:45 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fujaira Prince silk 9 Fujaira Prince
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Mistiroc silk 3 Mistiroc
    40/1
  • 3rd Al Jellaby silk 8 Al Jellaby
    12/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577
more info
18:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Global Art silk 1 Global Art
    10/3
  • 2nd Paco's Prince silk 5 Paco's Prince
    28/1
  • 3rd Roman De Brut silk 10 Roman De Brut
    7/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:32
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:15 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jalaad silk 2 Jalaad
    6/1
  • 2nd Lyndon B silk 13 Lyndon B
    10/1
  • 3rd Alkaraama silk 5 Alkaraama
    10/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    18:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411
more info
18:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ustath silk 3 Ustath
    1/5 F
  • 2nd Casarubina silk 4 Casarubina
    80/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
17:50 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Uisce Solas silk 9 Uisce Solas
    3/1
  • 2nd Miss Cognac silk 13 Miss Cognac
    14/1
  • 3rd Lady Loretto silk 5 Lady Loretto
    6/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    03m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
17:45 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Iva Reflection silk 4 Iva Reflection
    16/1
  • 2nd Taxiwala silk 6 Taxiwala
    2/1 JF
  • 3rd Galactic Glow silk 2 Galactic Glow
    2/1 JF
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:47
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
17:35 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ramesses silk 11 Ramesses
    3/1 F
  • 2nd John Clare silk 10 John Clare
    7/1
  • 3rd Wild Hope silk 4 Wild Hope
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the Bends)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:30 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cork Harbour silk 9 Cork Harbour
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Hit The Rocks silk 7 Hit The Rocks
    14/1
  • 3rd Rock On Seamie silk 1 Rock On Seamie
    7/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Yielding to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
17:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Everkyllachy silk 12 Everkyllachy
    8/1
  • 2nd Lucky Lodge silk 3 Lucky Lodge
    5/1
  • 3rd Dotted Swiss silk 8 Dotted Swiss
    5/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:25 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bristol Missile silk 15 Bristol Missile
    10/1
  • 2nd Bell Heather silk 10 Bell Heather
    9/1
  • 3rd Gamesters Icon silk 8 Gamesters Icon
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:28
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:20 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Double Windsor silk 3 Double Windsor
    14/1
  • 2nd Duhallow Paddy silk 14 Duhallow Paddy
    7/2 F
  • 3rd Churchtown Glen silk 4 Churchtown Glen
    7/1
  • 4th Killisk Ben Rose silk 11 Killisk Ben Rose
    14/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    17:22
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    06m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
17:15 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Colonial Dreams silk 7 Colonial Dreams
    14/1
  • 2nd Wait For Me silk 4 Wait For Me
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Champagne Court silk 14 Champagne Court
    4/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £21,896, 2nd £6,468, 3rd £3,234, 4th £1,617, 5th £808, 6th £406
more info
17:10 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Get Back Get Back silk 5 Get Back Get Back
    11/2
  • 2nd Roar silk 15 Roar
    12/1
  • 3rd Nietzsche silk 12 Nietzsche
    13/2
  • 4th Unit of Assessment silk 6 Unit of Assessment
    33/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    17:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:05 Ripon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mark's Choice silk 8 Mark's Choice
    12/1
  • 2nd Aloysius Lilius silk 9 Aloysius Lilius
    12/1
  • 3rd Key To Power silk 6 Key To Power
    13/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,693, 2nd £1,694, 3rd £847, 4th £423, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:00 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Laafy silk 4 Laafy
    7/2
  • 2nd Sucellus silk 1 Sucellus
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the Bends)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
16:55 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Walkabout silk 16 Walkabout
    12/1
  • 2nd Mountain Fox silk 6 Mountain Fox
    8/1
  • 3rd Giorni Felice silk 11 Giorni Felice
    5/1 F
  • 4th Lleyton silk 8 Lleyton
    14/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Yielding to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
16:50 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mordin silk 5 Mordin
    7/2
  • 2nd Ledham silk 12 Ledham
    5/1
  • 3rd Just Hiss silk 11 Just Hiss
    20/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:53
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,231, 2nd £6,058, 3rd £3,029, 4th £1,514, 5th £757, 6th £380
more info
16:45 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Commandant silk 4 Commandant
    13/2
  • 2nd Song Of The Sky silk 13 Song Of The Sky
    8/1
  • 3rd Overbury Prince silk 7 Overbury Prince
    33/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
16:40 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right