Horse Racing Results - Monday, 27th May 2019

Ballinrobe (7 Races)

20:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Miss Cognac silk 11 Miss Cognac
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Skyace silk 14 Skyace
    3/1
  • 3rd Bonarc silk 2 Bonarc
    9/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    20:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Draycott Place silk 2 Draycott Place
    8/1
  • 2nd Rocky Court silk 3 Rocky Court
    7/2 F
  • 3rd Punches Cross silk 4 Punches Cross
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,320, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £320
more info
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brogine silk 13 Brogine
    25/1
  • 2nd Deburrafield silk 8 Deburrafield
    25/1
  • 3rd Whatsyourstatus silk 5 Whatsyourstatus
    5/1
  • 4th Creadan Grae silk 7 Creadan Grae
    8/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    19:49
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zoffalee silk 7 Zoffalee
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Lesssaidthebetter silk 11 Lesssaidthebetter
    33/1
  • 3rd She'stherightone silk 8 She'stherightone
    9/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ejayteekay silk 2 Ejayteekay
    9/2
  • 2nd Just Klass silk 8 Just Klass
    12/1
  • 3rd Bercasa silk 5 Bercasa
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,450, 2nd £5,700, 3rd £2,700, 4th £1,200, 5th £450
more info
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Morosini silk 7 Morosini
    11/4
  • 2nd Foveros silk 4 Foveros
    8/11 F
  • 3rd Flindt silk 3 Flindt
    20/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,008, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £208
more info
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Monstrosity silk 9 Monstrosity
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Dedanann silk 6 Dedanann
    9/1
  • 3rd Chief Of Police silk 4 Chief Of Police
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:47
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info

Redcar (8 Races)

17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sosian silk 13 Sosian
    10/1
  • 2nd Seaborough silk 2 Seaborough
    4/1
  • 3rd Machiavelli silk 1 Machiavelli
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,823, 2nd £1,138, 3rd £569, 4th £300
more info
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mr Coco Bean silk 2 Mr Coco Bean
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Red Seeker silk 7 Red Seeker
    6/1
  • 3rd Splash Of Verve silk 10 Splash Of Verve
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,823, 2nd £1,138, 3rd £569, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Archie Perkins silk 6 Archie Perkins
    11/2
  • 2nd Aiya silk 1 Aiya
    8/1
  • 3rd Autretot silk 3 Autretot
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:48
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,663, 2nd £1,983, 3rd £991, 4th £495, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Al Muffrih silk 7 Al Muffrih
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Leroy Leroy silk 13 Leroy Leroy
    16/1
  • 3rd Ventura Knight silk 4 Ventura Knight
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £28,012, 2nd £8,388, 3rd £4,194, 4th £2,097, 5th £1,048, 6th £526
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wise Words silk 1 Wise Words
    11/2
  • 2nd Enchanted Linda silk 4 Enchanted Linda
    15/2
  • 3rd Abate silk 3 Abate
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Magwadiri silk 2 Magwadiri
    7/1
  • 2nd Kind Review silk 12 Kind Review
    28/1
  • 3rd Tizwotitiz silk 14 Tizwotitiz
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    15:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st In Trutina silk 8 In Trutina
    3/1
  • 2nd Lost In Alaska silk 4 Lost In Alaska
    4/1
  • 3rd Diamond Shower silk 7 Diamond Shower
    13/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Liberty Beach silk 6 Liberty Beach
    16/1
  • 2nd Lady Quickstep silk 4 Lady Quickstep
    11/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info

Cartmel (7 Races)

17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jessiemac silk 4 Jessiemac
    3/1
  • 2nd Oborne Lady silk 5 Oborne Lady
    6/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 52s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,187, 2nd £2,404, 3rd £1,202, 4th £601, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dee Star silk 4 Dee Star
    15/2
  • 2nd Fateh silk 7 Fateh
    12/1
  • 3rd Absainte silk 11 Absainte
    5/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,398, 2nd £749, 3rd £374, 4th £187, 5th £94, 6th £47
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lord Wishes silk 5 Lord Wishes
    11/4
  • 2nd Voix D'eau silk 2 Voix D'eau
    7/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,187, 2nd £2,404, 3rd £1,202, 4th £601, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Demi Sang silk 2 Demi Sang
    7/1
  • 2nd Poker School silk 4 Poker School
    9/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,187, 2nd £2,404, 3rd £1,202, 4th £601, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Al Co silk 7 Al Co
    25/1
  • 2nd Cruising Bye silk 8 Cruising Bye
    6/1
  • 3rd Silver Tassie silk 3 Silver Tassie
    12/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    07m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,487, 2nd £2,786, 3rd £1,393, 4th £696, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chocolat Noir silk 11 Chocolat Noir
    7/2
  • 2nd Too Much To Ask silk 2 Too Much To Ask
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Trendsetter silk 6 Trendsetter
    33/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,314, 2nd £973, 3rd £487, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Onthefrontfoot silk 1 Onthefrontfoot
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Sixties Star silk 8 Sixties Star
    5/1
  • 3rd Gripper silk 9 Gripper
    7/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,549, 2nd £1,336, 3rd £668, 4th £334
more info

Chelmsford City (8 Races)

17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thegreyvtrain silk 7 Thegreyvtrain
    14/1
  • 2nd Fairy Fast silk 1 Fairy Fast
    9/2
  • 3rd Awarded silk 6 Awarded
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sword Exceed silk 9 Sword Exceed
    28/1
  • 2nd Zapper Cass silk 6 Zapper Cass
    20/1
  • 3rd Papa Stour silk 2 Papa Stour
    6/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,434, 2nd £1,617, 3rd £808, 4th £404, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chica De La Noche silk 2 Chica De La Noche
    5/1
  • 2nd Seraphim silk 11 Seraphim
    10/1
  • 3rd Gleeful silk 7 Gleeful
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,434, 2nd £1,617, 3rd £808, 4th £404, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Carnwennan silk 5 Carnwennan
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Vampish silk 9 Vampish
    20/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:48
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,016, 2nd £1,790, 3rd £895, 4th £447, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Billyoakes silk 5 Billyoakes
    7/2 CF
  • 2nd Olaudah silk 2 Olaudah
    7/2 CF
  • 3rd Arnoul Of Metz silk 4 Arnoul Of Metz
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Perfect Symphony silk 1 Perfect Symphony
    7/2 JF
  • 2nd Daring Guest silk 4 Daring Guest
    7/2 JF
  • 3rd Elliot The Dragon silk 9 Elliot The Dragon
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:36
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Casey Banter silk 8 Casey Banter
    7/1
  • 2nd Percy Toplis silk 15 Percy Toplis
    20/1
  • 3rd Navarra Princess silk 7 Navarra Princess
    12/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    14:04
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,911, 2nd £866, 3rd £433, 4th £216
more info
13:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Malotru silk 4 Malotru
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Nat Love silk 5 Nat Love
    11/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:25
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,347, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info

Windsor (7 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lethal Missile silk 4 Lethal Missile
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Rock The Cradle silk 11 Rock The Cradle
    28/1
  • 3rd Sassoon silk 7 Sassoon
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Birch Grove silk 3 Birch Grove
    9/4
  • 2nd Mannaal silk 4 Mannaal
    8/11 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,563, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £827, 4th £414, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Waarif silk 2 Waarif
    5/1
  • 2nd Shareef Star silk 5 Shareef Star
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,246, 2nd £2,169, 3rd £1,084, 4th £543, 5th £270
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Celtic Manor silk 3 Celtic Manor
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Mercenary Rose silk 1 Mercenary Rose
    11/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Street Parade silk 3 Street Parade
    7/1
  • 2nd Top Breeze silk 4 Top Breeze
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ivatheengine silk 8 Ivatheengine
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Alabama Whitman silk 10 Alabama Whitman
    28/1
  • 3rd Romsey silk 13 Romsey
    20/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Belated Breath silk 3 Belated Breath
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Buridan silk 4 Buridan
    11/4
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,563, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £827, 4th £414, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Leicester (7 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Broad Appeal silk 5 Broad Appeal
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Albert Boy silk 4 Albert Boy
    7/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,817, 2nd £1,136, 3rd £568, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Amorously silk 3 Amorously
    5/1
  • 2nd Beguiling Charm silk 4 Beguiling Charm
    17/2
  • 3rd Solfeggio silk 1 Solfeggio
    6/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,817, 2nd £1,136, 3rd £568, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dorah silk 2 Dorah
    7/2
  • 2nd Luck Of Clover silk 5 Luck Of Clover
    9/4 JF
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dubai Falcon silk 3 Dubai Falcon
    15/8
  • 2nd Questionare silk 1 Questionare
    11/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rathbone silk 2 Rathbone
    3/1
  • 2nd Blown By Wind silk 1 Blown By Wind
    13/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Izvestia silk 6 Izvestia
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Il Sicario silk 4 Il Sicario
    9/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,817, 2nd £1,136, 3rd £568, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kodiac Harbour silk 4 Kodiac Harbour
    5/1
  • 2nd Dourado silk 7 Dourado
    13/2
  • 3rd Candelisa silk 8 Candelisa
    10/3
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Huntingdon (7 Races)

17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st December Second silk 1 December Second
    1/8 F
  • 2nd On The Meter silk 2 On The Meter
    7/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fresh New Dawn silk 3 Fresh New Dawn
    5/1
  • 2nd Cougar Kid silk 1 Cougar Kid
    10/1
  • 3rd Mr Fickle silk 4 Mr Fickle
    20/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,874, 2nd £1,431, 3rd £716, 4th £358, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bare Necessities silk 8 Bare Necessities
    11/1
  • 2nd Butlergrove King silk 1 Butlergrove King
    11/4
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,224, 2nd £1,240, 3rd £620, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cesar Du Gouet silk 1 Cesar Du Gouet
    8/13 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,823, 2nd £2,003, 3rd £1,002, 4th £501, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pershing silk 2 Pershing
    17/2
  • 2nd Chef De Troupe silk 10 Chef De Troupe
    11/2
  • 3rd Chilli Romance silk 3 Chilli Romance
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,224, 2nd £1,240, 3rd £620, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nimby silk 3 Nimby
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Affluence silk 4 Affluence
    8/1
  • 3rd Sauchiehall Street silk 9 Sauchiehall Street
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,574, 2nd £1,049, 3rd £525, 4th £262
more info
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alanjou silk 7 Alanjou
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Sharp Getaway silk 5 Sharp Getaway
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,574, 2nd £1,049, 3rd £525, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
20:45 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Miss Cognac silk 11 Miss Cognac
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Skyace silk 14 Skyace
    3/1
  • 3rd Bonarc silk 2 Bonarc
    9/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    20:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
20:15 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Draycott Place silk 2 Draycott Place
    8/1
  • 2nd Rocky Court silk 3 Rocky Court
    7/2 F
  • 3rd Punches Cross silk 4 Punches Cross
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,320, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £320
more info
19:45 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brogine silk 13 Brogine
    25/1
  • 2nd Deburrafield silk 8 Deburrafield
    25/1
  • 3rd Whatsyourstatus silk 5 Whatsyourstatus
    5/1
  • 4th Creadan Grae silk 7 Creadan Grae
    8/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    19:49
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
19:15 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zoffalee silk 7 Zoffalee
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Lesssaidthebetter silk 11 Lesssaidthebetter
    33/1
  • 3rd She'stherightone silk 8 She'stherightone
    9/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
18:45 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ejayteekay silk 2 Ejayteekay
    9/2
  • 2nd Just Klass silk 8 Just Klass
    12/1
  • 3rd Bercasa silk 5 Bercasa
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,450, 2nd £5,700, 3rd £2,700, 4th £1,200, 5th £450
more info
18:15 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Morosini silk 7 Morosini
    11/4
  • 2nd Foveros silk 4 Foveros
    8/11 F
  • 3rd Flindt silk 3 Flindt
    20/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,008, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £208
more info
17:55 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sosian silk 13 Sosian
    10/1
  • 2nd Seaborough silk 2 Seaborough
    4/1
  • 3rd Machiavelli silk 1 Machiavelli
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,823, 2nd £1,138, 3rd £569, 4th £300
more info
17:45 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Monstrosity silk 9 Monstrosity
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Dedanann silk 6 Dedanann
    9/1
  • 3rd Chief Of Police silk 4 Chief Of Police
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:47
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
17:40 Cartmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jessiemac silk 4 Jessiemac
    3/1
  • 2nd Oborne Lady silk 5 Oborne Lady
    6/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 52s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,187, 2nd £2,404, 3rd £1,202, 4th £601, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:30 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thegreyvtrain silk 7 Thegreyvtrain
    14/1
  • 2nd Fairy Fast silk 1 Fairy Fast
    9/2
  • 3rd Awarded silk 6 Awarded
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:25 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lethal Missile silk 4 Lethal Missile
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Rock The Cradle silk 11 Rock The Cradle
    28/1
  • 3rd Sassoon silk 7 Sassoon
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:20 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mr Coco Bean silk 2 Mr Coco Bean
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Red Seeker silk 7 Red Seeker
    6/1
  • 3rd Splash Of Verve silk 10 Splash Of Verve
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,823, 2nd £1,138, 3rd £569, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:15 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Broad Appeal silk 5 Broad Appeal
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Albert Boy silk 4 Albert Boy
    7/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,817, 2nd £1,136, 3rd £568, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:05 Cartmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dee Star silk 4 Dee Star
    15/2
  • 2nd Fateh silk 7 Fateh
    12/1
  • 3rd Absainte silk 11 Absainte
    5/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,398, 2nd £749, 3rd £374, 4th £187, 5th £94, 6th £47
more info
17:00 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st December Second silk 1 December Second
    1/8 F
  • 2nd On The Meter silk 2 On The Meter
    7/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
16:55 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sword Exceed silk 9 Sword Exceed
    28/1
  • 2nd Zapper Cass silk 6 Zapper Cass
    20/1
  • 3rd Papa Stour silk 2 Papa Stour
    6/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,434, 2nd £1,617, 3rd £808, 4th £404, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Birch Grove silk 3 Birch Grove
    9/4
  • 2nd Mannaal silk 4 Mannaal
    8/11 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,563, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £827, 4th £414, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:45 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Archie Perkins silk 6 Archie Perkins
    11/2
  • 2nd Aiya silk 1 Aiya
    8/1
  • 3rd Autretot silk 3 Autretot
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:48
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,663, 2nd £1,983, 3rd £991, 4th £495, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Amorously silk 3 Amorously
    5/1
  • 2nd Beguiling Charm silk 4 Beguiling Charm
    17/2
  • 3rd Solfeggio silk 1 Solfeggio
    6/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,817, 2nd £1,136, 3rd £568, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30 Cartmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lord Wishes silk 5 Lord Wishes
    11/4
  • 2nd Voix D'eau silk 2 Voix D'eau
    7/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,187, 2nd £2,404, 3rd £1,202, 4th £601, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:25 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fresh New Dawn silk 3 Fresh New Dawn
    5/1
  • 2nd Cougar Kid silk 1 Cougar Kid
    10/1
  • 3rd Mr Fickle silk 4 Mr Fickle
    20/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,874, 2nd £1,431, 3rd £716, 4th £358, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:20 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chica De La Noche silk 2 Chica De La Noche
    5/1
  • 2nd Seraphim silk 11 Seraphim
    10/1
  • 3rd Gleeful silk 7 Gleeful
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,434, 2nd £1,617, 3rd £808, 4th £404, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:15 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Waarif silk 2 Waarif
    5/1
  • 2nd Shareef Star silk 5 Shareef Star
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,246, 2nd £2,169, 3rd £1,084, 4th £543, 5th £270
more info
16:10 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Al Muffrih silk 7 Al Muffrih
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Leroy Leroy silk 13 Leroy Leroy
    16/1
  • 3rd Ventura Knight silk 4 Ventura Knight
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £28,012, 2nd £8,388, 3rd £4,194, 4th £2,097, 5th £1,048, 6th £526
more info
16:05 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dorah silk 2 Dorah
    7/2
  • 2nd Luck Of Clover silk 5 Luck Of Clover
    9/4 JF
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:55 Cartmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Demi Sang silk 2 Demi Sang
    7/1
  • 2nd Poker School silk 4 Poker School
    9/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,187, 2nd £2,404, 3rd £1,202, 4th £601, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:50 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bare Necessities silk 8 Bare Necessities
    11/1
  • 2nd Butlergrove King silk 1 Butlergrove King
    11/4
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,224, 2nd £1,240, 3rd £620, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:45 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Carnwennan silk 5 Carnwennan
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Vampish silk 9 Vampish
    20/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:48
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,016, 2nd £1,790, 3rd £895, 4th £447, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:40 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Celtic Manor silk 3 Celtic Manor
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Mercenary Rose silk 1 Mercenary Rose
    11/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
15:35 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wise Words silk 1 Wise Words
    11/2
  • 2nd Enchanted Linda silk 4 Enchanted Linda
    15/2
  • 3rd Abate silk 3 Abate
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:30 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dubai Falcon silk 3 Dubai Falcon
    15/8
  • 2nd Questionare silk 1 Questionare
    11/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
15:20 Cartmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Al Co silk 7 Al Co
    25/1
  • 2nd Cruising Bye silk 8 Cruising Bye
    6/1
  • 3rd Silver Tassie silk 3 Silver Tassie
    12/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    07m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,487, 2nd £2,786, 3rd £1,393, 4th £696, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:15 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cesar Du Gouet silk 1 Cesar Du Gouet
    8/13 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,823, 2nd £2,003, 3rd £1,002, 4th £501, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:10 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Billyoakes silk 5 Billyoakes
    7/2 CF
  • 2nd Olaudah silk 2 Olaudah
    7/2 CF
  • 3rd Arnoul Of Metz silk 4 Arnoul Of Metz
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300
more info
15:05 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Street Parade silk 3 Street Parade
    7/1
  • 2nd Top Breeze silk 4 Top Breeze
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
15:00 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Magwadiri silk 2 Magwadiri
    7/1
  • 2nd Kind Review silk 12 Kind Review