Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Monday, 29th April 2019

Naas (8 Races)

20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jack Yeats silk 8 Jack Yeats
    9/10 F
  • 2nd Hazran silk 5 Hazran
    7/2
  • 3rd Mackqeez silk 10 Mackqeez
    8/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    20:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 21s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Taceec silk 8 Taceec
    9/1
  • 2nd Scorpion Black silk 4 Scorpion Black
    6/1
  • 3rd Porterinthejungle silk 7 Porterinthejungle
    6/1
  • 4th Belle Cora silk 11 Belle Cora
    5/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    19:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Miracles In May silk 11 Miracles In May
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Doogan's Warren silk 12 Doogan's Warren
    16/1
  • 3rd Arcland silk 18 Arcland
    33/1
  • 4th Dance Alone silk 3 Dance Alone
    5/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    19:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st I Am Superman silk 4 I Am Superman
    9/2
  • 2nd Jupiter Road silk 12 Jupiter Road
    33/1
  • 3rd Karasi silk 11 Karasi
    20/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:54
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,500, 2nd £9,500, 3rd £4,500, 4th £2,000, 5th £1,000, 6th £500
more info
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Urban Beat silk 4 Urban Beat
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Soffia silk 7 Soffia
    4/1
  • 3rd Primo Uomo silk 3 Primo Uomo
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £26,550, 2nd £8,550, 3rd £4,050, 4th £1,800, 5th £900, 6th £450
more info
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mokhalad silk 16 Mokhalad
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Aleef silk 13 Aleef
    20/1
  • 3rd Enter The Red silk 19 Enter The Red
    16/1
  • 4th Sharp Defence silk 11 Sharp Defence
    8/1
  • Runners:
    22
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,472, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £272
more info
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zodiacus silk 24 Zodiacus
    7/1
  • 2nd Anthonysoprano silk 6 Anthonysoprano
    33/1
  • 3rd Philipine Cobra silk 17 Philipine Cobra
    16/1
  • Runners:
    23
  • Off Time:
    17:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peace Charter silk 10 Peace Charter
    7/2
  • 2nd So Wonderful silk 12 So Wonderful
    1/1 F
  • 3rd Glow Worm silk 7 Glow Worm
    50/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,164, 2nd £3,151, 3rd £1,502, 4th £676, 5th £264
more info

Thirsk (7 Races)

20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thornaby Nash silk 14 Thornaby Nash
    10/1
  • 2nd Atletico silk 4 Atletico
    11/2
  • 3rd Christmas Night silk 13 Christmas Night
    12/1
  • 4th Sfumato silk 3 Sfumato
    12/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    20:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,398, 2nd £1,011, 3rd £505, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buckland Boy silk 3 Buckland Boy
    8/1
  • 2nd Duke Of Alba silk 8 Duke Of Alba
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Nevada silk 2 Nevada
    7/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,398, 2nd £1,011, 3rd £505, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pennsylvania Dutch silk 8 Pennsylvania Dutch
    9/2
  • 2nd Wrenthorpe silk 12 Wrenthorpe
    15/2
  • 3rd Sheepscar Lad silk 9 Sheepscar Lad
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:13
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,693, 2nd £1,694, 3rd £847, 4th £423, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Joe The Beau silk 3 Joe The Beau
    11/1
  • 2nd Highwaygrey silk 15 Highwaygrey
    66/1
  • 3rd Strawberry Jack silk 1 Strawberry Jack
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Obee Jo silk 2 Obee Jo
    7/2
  • 2nd In Trutina silk 12 In Trutina
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Pinarella silk 10 Pinarella
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £240
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Munhamek silk 1 Munhamek
    9/2
  • 2nd Hamish silk 3 Hamish
    11/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:43
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aghast silk 6 Aghast
    11/1
  • 2nd Ey Up Its Mick silk 8 Ey Up Its Mick
    16/1
  • 3rd Seanjohnsilver silk 7 Seanjohnsilver
    13/2
  • 4th You Little Beauty silk 17 You Little Beauty
    7/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    17:08
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,398, 2nd £1,011, 3rd £505, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Windsor (7 Races)

20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Madison silk 1 Lady Madison
    7/2
  • 2nd Durrell silk 5 Durrell
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Noble Fox silk 8 Noble Fox
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st New Show silk 1 New Show
    6/1
  • 2nd C'est No Mour silk 7 C'est No Mour
    11/2
  • 3rd Running Cloud silk 6 Running Cloud
    12/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sinjaari silk 13 Sinjaari
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Global Heat silk 9 Global Heat
    3/1
  • 3rd Entrusting silk 8 Entrusting
    11/2
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st He's Amazing silk 3 He's Amazing
    5/1
  • 2nd Allegiant silk 8 Allegiant
    5/1
  • 3rd Escapability silk 4 Escapability
    3/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Coronation Cottage silk 6 Coronation Cottage
    20/1
  • 2nd Essaka silk 10 Essaka
    16/1
  • 3rd Mooroverthebridge silk 9 Mooroverthebridge
    5/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Emten silk 10 Emten
    5/1
  • 2nd Top Buck silk 7 Top Buck
    9/1
  • 3rd Port Winston silk 6 Port Winston
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tone The Barone silk 16 Tone The Barone
    4/1
  • 2nd Urban Highway silk 14 Urban Highway
    18/1
  • 3rd My Law silk 13 My Law
    66/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Newcastle (7 Races)

17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Star Cracker silk 9 Star Cracker
    13/2
  • 2nd Someone Exciting silk 5 Someone Exciting
    20/1
  • 3rd Groundworker silk 3 Groundworker
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:32
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lord North silk 2 Lord North
    1/6 F
  • Runners:
    2
  • Off Time:
    17:03
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bowerman silk 1 Bowerman
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Tough Remedy silk 5 Tough Remedy
    7/2
  • 3rd Trevithick silk 6 Trevithick
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Harbour Breeze silk 7 Harbour Breeze
    4/1
  • 2nd Addis Ababa silk 4 Addis Ababa
    11/4
  • 3rd Zabeel Star silk 2 Zabeel Star
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Archive silk 9 Archive
    11/2
  • 2nd Lopes Dancer silk 3 Lopes Dancer
    4/1
  • 3rd Archippos silk 1 Archippos
    11/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Strive For Glory silk 6 Strive For Glory
    15/2
  • 2nd Bezzas Lad silk 1 Bezzas Lad
    14/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:54
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kentuckyconnection silk 4 Kentuckyconnection
    9/1
  • 2nd Scuzeme silk 5 Scuzeme
    7/2
  • 3rd Gorgeous General silk 9 Gorgeous General
    12/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:21
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Southwell (7 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thahab Ifraj silk 11 Thahab Ifraj
    14/1
  • 2nd Loose Chippings silk 6 Loose Chippings
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Siyahamba silk 12 Siyahamba
    8/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ranch Hand silk 2 Ranch Hand
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Say The Word silk 4 Say The Word
    11/8
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:48
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Katheefa silk 1 Katheefa
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Socialites Red silk 9 Socialites Red
    5/1
  • 3rd Sir Ottoman silk 3 Sir Ottoman
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:23
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fire Diamond silk 4 Fire Diamond
    8/1
  • 2nd Bond Angel silk 3 Bond Angel
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alexander James silk 6 Alexander James
    33/1
  • 2nd Chance silk 7 Chance
    9/4
  • 3rd Piper Arrow silk 9 Piper Arrow
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:13
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Littledidyouknow silk 1 Littledidyouknow
    7/2
  • 2nd Bettys Hope silk 5 Bettys Hope
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Elevate Her silk 6 Elevate Her
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peruvian Summer silk 1 Peruvian Summer
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Zorro's Girl silk 3 Zorro's Girl
    9/4
  • 3rd Treasured Company silk 13 Treasured Company
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:13
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Wolverhampton (7 Races)

17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Grey Mist silk 7 Grey Mist
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Coorg silk 1 Coorg
    40/1
  • 3rd Gravity Wave silk 5 Gravity Wave
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,995, 2nd £929, 3rd £464, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sea Sculpture silk 4 Sea Sculpture
    6/1
  • 2nd Risaala silk 6 Risaala
    25/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:37
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £231
more info
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Little Miss Daisy silk 9 Little Miss Daisy
    28/1
  • 2nd Rockesbury silk 3 Rockesbury
    7/2
  • 3rd Bigshotte silk 2 Bigshotte
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:07
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Point In Time silk 1 Point In Time
    8/1
  • 2nd Sula Island silk 4 Sula Island
    11/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gold Arch silk 5 Gold Arch
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Willkommen silk 6 Willkommen
    5/1
  • 3rd Hen silk 3 Hen
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:06
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Di Matteo silk 7 Di Matteo
    14/1
  • 2nd Second Collection silk 2 Second Collection
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Abanica silk 4 Abanica
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Miss Enigma silk 5 Miss Enigma
    11/2
  • 2nd Wye Bother silk 10 Wye Bother
    33/1
  • 3rd Sing Bertie silk 8 Sing Bertie
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:00
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:20 Naas
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jack Yeats silk 8 Jack Yeats
    9/10 F
  • 2nd Hazran silk 5 Hazran
    7/2
  • 3rd Mackqeez silk 10 Mackqeez
    8/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    20:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 21s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
20:10 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thornaby Nash silk 14 Thornaby Nash
    10/1
  • 2nd Atletico silk 4 Atletico
    11/2
  • 3rd Christmas Night silk 13 Christmas Night
    12/1
  • 4th Sfumato silk 3 Sfumato
    12/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    20:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,398, 2nd £1,011, 3rd £505, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:00 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Madison silk 1 Lady Madison
    7/2
  • 2nd Durrell silk 5 Durrell
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Noble Fox silk 8 Noble Fox
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
19:50 Naas
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Taceec silk 8 Taceec
    9/1
  • 2nd Scorpion Black silk 4 Scorpion Black
    6/1
  • 3rd Porterinthejungle silk 7 Porterinthejungle
    6/1
  • 4th Belle Cora silk 11 Belle Cora
    5/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    19:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
19:40 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buckland Boy silk 3 Buckland Boy
    8/1
  • 2nd Duke Of Alba silk 8 Duke Of Alba
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Nevada silk 2 Nevada
    7/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,398, 2nd £1,011, 3rd £505, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:30 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st New Show silk 1 New Show
    6/1
  • 2nd C'est No Mour silk 7 C'est No Mour
    11/2
  • 3rd Running Cloud silk 6 Running Cloud
    12/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:20 Naas
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Miracles In May silk 11 Miracles In May
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Doogan's Warren silk 12 Doogan's Warren
    16/1
  • 3rd Arcland silk 18 Arcland
    33/1
  • 4th Dance Alone silk 3 Dance Alone
    5/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    19:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
19:10 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pennsylvania Dutch silk 8 Pennsylvania Dutch
    9/2
  • 2nd Wrenthorpe silk 12 Wrenthorpe
    15/2
  • 3rd Sheepscar Lad silk 9 Sheepscar Lad
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:13
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,693, 2nd £1,694, 3rd £847, 4th £423, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:00 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sinjaari silk 13 Sinjaari
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Global Heat silk 9 Global Heat
    3/1
  • 3rd Entrusting silk 8 Entrusting
    11/2
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
18:50 Naas
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st I Am Superman silk 4 I Am Superman
    9/2
  • 2nd Jupiter Road silk 12 Jupiter Road
    33/1
  • 3rd Karasi silk 11 Karasi
    20/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:54
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,500, 2nd £9,500, 3rd £4,500, 4th £2,000, 5th £1,000, 6th £500
more info
18:40 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Joe The Beau silk 3 Joe The Beau
    11/1
  • 2nd Highwaygrey silk 15 Highwaygrey
    66/1
  • 3rd Strawberry Jack silk 1 Strawberry Jack
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:30 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st He's Amazing silk 3 He's Amazing
    5/1
  • 2nd Allegiant silk 8 Allegiant
    5/1
  • 3rd Escapability silk 4 Escapability
    3/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:20 Naas
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Urban Beat silk 4 Urban Beat
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Soffia silk 7 Soffia
    4/1
  • 3rd Primo Uomo silk 3 Primo Uomo
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £26,550, 2nd £8,550, 3rd £4,050, 4th £1,800, 5th £900, 6th £450
more info
18:10 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Obee Jo silk 2 Obee Jo
    7/2
  • 2nd In Trutina silk 12 In Trutina
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Pinarella silk 10 Pinarella
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £240
more info
18:00 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Coronation Cottage silk 6 Coronation Cottage
    20/1
  • 2nd Essaka silk 10 Essaka
    16/1
  • 3rd Mooroverthebridge silk 9 Mooroverthebridge
    5/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:50 Naas
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mokhalad silk 16 Mokhalad
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Aleef silk 13 Aleef
    20/1
  • 3rd Enter The Red silk 19 Enter The Red
    16/1
  • 4th Sharp Defence silk 11 Sharp Defence
    8/1
  • Runners:
    22
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,472, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £272
more info
17:40 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Munhamek silk 1 Munhamek
    9/2
  • 2nd Hamish silk 3 Hamish
    11/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:43
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
17:30 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Star Cracker silk 9 Star Cracker
    13/2
  • 2nd Someone Exciting silk 5 Someone Exciting
    20/1
  • 3rd Groundworker silk 3 Groundworker
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:32
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:25 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Emten silk 10 Emten
    5/1
  • 2nd Top Buck silk 7 Top Buck
    9/1
  • 3rd Port Winston silk 6 Port Winston
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
17:20 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thahab Ifraj silk 11 Thahab Ifraj
    14/1
  • 2nd Loose Chippings silk 6 Loose Chippings
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Siyahamba silk 12 Siyahamba
    8/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:15 Naas
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zodiacus silk 24 Zodiacus
    7/1
  • 2nd Anthonysoprano silk 6 Anthonysoprano
    33/1
  • 3rd Philipine Cobra silk 17 Philipine Cobra
    16/1
  • Runners:
    23
  • Off Time:
    17:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
17:10 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Grey Mist silk 7 Grey Mist
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Coorg silk 1 Coorg
    40/1
  • 3rd Gravity Wave silk 5 Gravity Wave
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,995, 2nd £929, 3rd £464, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:05 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aghast silk 6 Aghast
    11/1
  • 2nd Ey Up Its Mick silk 8 Ey Up Its Mick
    16/1
  • 3rd Seanjohnsilver silk 7 Seanjohnsilver
    13/2
  • 4th You Little Beauty silk 17 You Little Beauty
    7/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    17:08
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,398, 2nd £1,011, 3rd £505, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:00 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lord North silk 2 Lord North
    1/6 F
  • Runners:
    2
  • Off Time:
    17:03
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
16:55 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tone The Barone silk 16 Tone The Barone
    4/1
  • 2nd Urban Highway silk 14 Urban Highway
    18/1
  • 3rd My Law silk 13 My Law
    66/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:45 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ranch Hand silk 2 Ranch Hand
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Say The Word silk 4 Say The Word
    11/8
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:48
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
16:40 Naas
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peace Charter silk 10 Peace Charter
    7/2
  • 2nd So Wonderful silk 12 So Wonderful
    1/1 F
  • 3rd Glow Worm silk 7 Glow Worm
    50/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,164, 2nd £3,151, 3rd £1,502, 4th £676, 5th £264
more info
16:35 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sea Sculpture silk 4 Sea Sculpture
    6/1
  • 2nd Risaala silk 6 Risaala
    25/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:37
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £231
more info
16:25 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bowerman silk 1 Bowerman
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Tough Remedy silk 5 Tough Remedy
    7/2
  • 3rd Trevithick silk 6 Trevithick
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
more info
16:15 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Katheefa silk 1 Katheefa
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Socialites Red silk 9 Socialites Red
    5/1
  • 3rd Sir Ottoman silk 3 Sir Ottoman
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:23
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:05 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Little Miss Daisy silk 9 Little Miss Daisy
    28/1
  • 2nd Rockesbury silk 3 Rockesbury
    7/2
  • 3rd Bigshotte silk 2 Bigshotte
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:07
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:55 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Harbour Breeze silk 7 Harbour Breeze
    4/1
  • 2nd Addis Ababa silk 4 Addis Ababa
    11/4
  • 3rd Zabeel Star silk 2 Zabeel Star
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:45 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fire Diamond silk 4 Fire Diamond
    8/1
  • 2nd Bond Angel silk 3 Bond Angel
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Point In Time silk 1 Point In Time
    8/1
  • 2nd Sula Island silk 4 Sula Island
    11/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:20 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Archive silk 9 Archive
    11/2
  • 2nd Lopes Dancer silk 3 Lopes Dancer
    4/1
  • 3rd Archippos silk 1 Archippos
    11/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:10 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alexander James silk 6 Alexander James
    33/1
  • 2nd Chance silk 7 Chance
    9/4
  • 3rd Piper Arrow silk 9 Piper Arrow
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:13
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
15:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gold Arch silk 5 Gold Arch
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Willkommen silk 6 Willkommen
    5/1
  • 3rd Hen silk 3 Hen
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:06
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:50 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Strive For Glory silk 6 Strive For Glory
    15/2
  • 2nd Bezzas Lad silk 1 Bezzas Lad
    14/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:54
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
14:40 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Littledidyouknow silk 1 Littledidyouknow
    7/2
  • 2nd Bettys Hope silk 5 Bettys Hope
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Elevate Her silk 6 Elevate Her
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
14:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Di Matteo silk 7 Di Matteo
    14/1
  • 2nd Second Collection silk 2 Second Collection
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Abanica silk 4 Abanica
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:20 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kentuckyconnection silk 4 Kentuckyconnection
    9/1
  • 2nd Scuzeme silk 5 Scuzeme
    7/2
  • 3rd Gorgeous General silk 9 Gorgeous General
    12/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:21
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:10 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peruvian Summer silk 1 Peruvian Summer
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Zorro's Girl silk 3 Zorro's Girl
    9/4
  • 3rd Treasured Company silk 13 Treasured Company
    16/1
  • Runners: