Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Saturday, 30th March 2019

Southwell (6 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Limerick Lord silk 1 Limerick Lord
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Voice of A Leader silk 3 Voice of A Leader
    10/1
  • 3rd Foxrush Take Time silk 8 Foxrush Take Time
    6/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,264, 2nd £674, 3rd £337, 4th £168
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Awa Bomba silk 2 Awa Bomba
    4/1
  • 2nd Champagne Mondays silk 8 Champagne Mondays
    6/1
  • 3rd Deconso silk 4 Deconso
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tynecastle Park silk 7 Tynecastle Park
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Shine Baby Shine silk 6 Shine Baby Shine
    5/1
  • 3rd Lady Makfi silk 10 Lady Makfi
    40/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:32
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    05:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Space Bandit silk 3 Space Bandit
    5/2
  • 2nd Weld Al Emarat silk 2 Weld Al Emarat
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Astro Jakk silk 2 Astro Jakk
    3/1
  • 2nd So Hi Speed silk 4 So Hi Speed
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:32
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crosse Fire silk 2 Crosse Fire
    4/1
  • 2nd Sooqaan silk 6 Sooqaan
    9/1
  • 3rd Thunder Buddy silk 3 Thunder Buddy
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Navan (8 Races)

17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cuban Hope silk 1 Cuban Hope
    3/1 F
  • 2nd The Names Jock silk 13 The Names Jock
    5/1
  • 3rd Dreamboat Dave silk 7 Dreamboat Dave
    7/1
  • 4th Royal Canford silk 6 Royal Canford
    18/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bobby Boy silk 1 Bobby Boy
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Gasta silk 8 Gasta
    7/1
  • 3rd Minnie Haha silk 6 Minnie Haha
    9/1
  • 4th Agent Zigzag silk 4 Agent Zigzag
    8/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    17:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,008, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £208
more info
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shelir silk 14 Shelir
    9/2
  • 2nd Piano Solo silk 11 Piano Solo
    8/1
  • 3rd Inflection Point silk 7 Inflection Point
    3/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:43
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sherkali silk 15 Sherkali
    10/3
  • 2nd California Daddy silk 5 California Daddy
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Dunkirk Harbour silk 7 Dunkirk Harbour
    7/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trump Card silk 5 Trump Card
    7/1
  • 2nd Teologia silk 9 Teologia
    9/1
  • 3rd Stormy Tale silk 6 Stormy Tale
    20/1
  • 4th Mystique Heights silk 10 Mystique Heights
    12/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    15:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sergei Prokofiev silk 11 Sergei Prokofiev
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Chessman silk 5 Chessman
    16/1
  • 3rd Smash Williams silk 4 Smash Williams
    6/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    14:53
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £26,550, 2nd £8,550, 3rd £4,050, 4th £1,800, 5th £900, 6th £450
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Madam Seamstress silk 22 Madam Seamstress
    25/1
  • 2nd Mokhalad silk 17 Mokhalad
    12/1
  • 3rd Heavenly Rainbow silk 20 Heavenly Rainbow
    12/1
  • 4th Early Call silk 16 Early Call
    16/1
  • Runners:
    23
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,008, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £208
more info
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Levee Breaks silk 8 Levee Breaks
    33/1
  • 2nd That's Mad silk 11 That's Mad
    66/1
  • 3rd Mistress Of Venice silk 2 Mistress Of Venice
    9/2
  • Runners:
    22
  • Off Time:
    13:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info

Uttoxeter (7 Races)

17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wynn House silk 13 Wynn House
    11/1
  • 2nd The Milan Girl silk 8 The Milan Girl
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Pogo I Am silk 7 Pogo I Am
    5/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,859, 2nd £840, 3rd £420, 4th £210
more info
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st One Forty Seven silk 4 One Forty Seven
    12/1
  • 2nd Stylish Moment silk 9 Stylish Moment
    8/1
  • 3rd Fact Flow silk 10 Fact Flow
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,494, 2nd £1,328, 3rd £664, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Little Millie silk 3 Little Millie
    7/2
  • 2nd Landofsmiles silk 2 Landofsmiles
    11/2
  • 3rd Transpennine Star silk 4 Transpennine Star
    10/3 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Renwick silk 10 Renwick
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Starjac silk 5 Starjac
    9/1
  • 3rd Nigh Or Never silk 14 Nigh Or Never
    12/1
  • 4th Three Bullet Gate silk 19 Three Bullet Gate
    11/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tanarpino silk 3 Tanarpino
    11/1
  • 2nd Terry The Fish silk 2 Terry The Fish
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,408, 2nd £2,175, 3rd £1,088, 4th £544, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Supremely Lucky silk 1 Supremely Lucky
    2/9 F
  • 2nd Mister Tickle silk 3 Mister Tickle
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kereman silk 8 Kereman
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Collodi silk 2 Collodi
    4/1
  • 3rd Glimpse Of Gold silk 4 Glimpse Of Gold
    3/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info

Stratford (7 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Enemy Coast Ahead silk 4 Enemy Coast Ahead
    7/2
  • 2nd In Rem silk 12 In Rem
    7/1
  • 3rd Hurricane Harvey silk 6 Hurricane Harvey
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,859, 2nd £840, 3rd £420, 4th £210
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jarlath silk 6 Jarlath
    5/1
  • 2nd Bestwork silk 1 Bestwork
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Our Rockstar silk 8 Our Rockstar
    12/1
  • 2nd Sandy Boy silk 9 Sandy Boy
    7/2 F
  • 3rd Hahadi silk 12 Hahadi
    5/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    08:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Welsh Paddies silk 4 The Welsh Paddies
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Gardiners Hill silk 7 Gardiners Hill
    10/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    10:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,238, 2nd £1,832, 3rd £916, 4th £458, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Viens Chercher silk 3 Viens Chercher
    4/1
  • 2nd What A Laugh silk 6 What A Laugh
    14/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    09:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,603, 2nd £2,232, 3rd £1,116, 4th £558, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Carrigmoorna Matt silk 4 Carrigmoorna Matt
    4/1
  • 2nd Ardera Cross silk 3 Ardera Cross
    7/2
  • 3rd Shadow's Boy silk 6 Shadow's Boy
    28/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Petit Palais silk 8 Petit Palais
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Illuminated Beauty silk 12 Illuminated Beauty
    33/1
  • 3rd Airton silk 1 Airton
    15/8
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,809, 2nd £1,412, 3rd £706, 4th £353
more info

Doncaster (7 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Central City silk 2 Central City
    8/1
  • 2nd Apache Blaze silk 18 Apache Blaze
    8/1
  • 3rd Consultant silk 10 Consultant
    9/2 F
  • 4th The Night King silk 8 The Night King
    16/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bangkok silk 3 Bangkok
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Telecaster silk 12 Telecaster
    20/1
  • 3rd Noble Music silk 14 Noble Music
    33/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:48
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Show Me Show Me silk 10 Show Me Show Me
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Strong Power silk 11 Strong Power
    4/1
  • 3rd Zulu Zander silk 14 Zulu Zander
    18/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:13
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Auxerre silk 6 Auxerre
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Kynren silk 15 Kynren
    9/2
  • 3rd Beringer silk 22 Beringer
    9/1
  • 3rd Breden silk 12 Breden
    40/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    15:38
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £62,250, 2nd £18,640, 3rd £9,320, 4th £4,660, 5th £2,330, 6th £1,170
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sharja Bridge silk 6 Sharja Bridge
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Red Starlight silk 9 Red Starlight
    9/2
  • 3rd Gabrial silk 3 Gabrial
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,983, 2nd £7,955, 3rd £3,981, 4th £1,983, 5th £995, 6th £500
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Petrus silk 6 Petrus
    7/1
  • 2nd Exec Chef silk 7 Exec Chef
    6/1
  • 3rd Al Jellaby silk 8 Al Jellaby
    15/2
  • 4th Dawaaleeb silk 2 Dawaaleeb
    12/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    14:28
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £28,012, 2nd £8,388, 3rd £4,194, 4th £2,097, 5th £1,048, 6th £526
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Invincible Army silk 3 Invincible Army
    4/1
  • 2nd Major Jumbo silk 4 Major Jumbo
    15/2
  • 3rd Equilateral silk 2 Equilateral
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,983, 2nd £7,955, 3rd £3,981, 4th £1,983, 5th £995, 6th £500
more info

Kempton (7 Races)

17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Al Kout silk 2 Al Kout
    10/1
  • 2nd Nylon Speed silk 9 Nylon Speed
    9/4
  • 3rd Running Cloud silk 10 Running Cloud
    14/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    03:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Probability silk 9 Probability
    8/1
  • 2nd Magical Wish silk 1 Magical Wish
    12/1
  • 3rd Uncle Jerry silk 2 Uncle Jerry
    4/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    01:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Daarik silk 2 Daarik
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Chatham House silk 5 Chatham House
    5/2
  • 3rd Global Warning silk 7 Global Warning
    11/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Forbidden Planet silk 14 Forbidden Planet
    4/1
  • 2nd Pipes Of Peace silk 10 Pipes Of Peace
    33/1
  • 3rd Desert Wind silk 8 Desert Wind
    5/1
  • 4th Island Brave silk 2 Island Brave
    50/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:17
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    03:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,125, 2nd £9,320, 3rd £4,660, 4th £2,330, 5th £1,165, 6th £585
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st George Bowen silk 1 George Bowen
    7/1
  • 2nd Raucous silk 5 Raucous
    10/1
  • 3rd Desert Doctor silk 6 Desert Doctor
    7/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:42
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,562, 2nd £4,660, 3rd £2,330, 4th £1,165, 5th £582, 6th £292
more info
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mootasadir silk 1 Mootasadir
    4/1
  • 2nd Extra Elusive silk 4 Extra Elusive
    20/1
  • 3rd Master The World silk 2 Master The World
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:06
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    03:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,520, 2nd £9,675, 3rd £4,842, 4th £2,412, 5th £1,210, 6th £608
more info
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Living Legend silk 2 Living Legend
    5/1
  • 2nd Sucellus silk 1 Sucellus
    8/11 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:37
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    03:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,916, 2nd £1,463, 3rd £731, 4th £366
more info
20:30 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Limerick Lord silk 1 Limerick Lord
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Voice of A Leader silk 3 Voice of A Leader
    10/1
  • 3rd Foxrush Take Time silk 8 Foxrush Take Time
    6/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,264, 2nd £674, 3rd £337, 4th £168
more info
20:00 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Awa Bomba silk 2 Awa Bomba
    4/1
  • 2nd Champagne Mondays silk 8 Champagne Mondays
    6/1
  • 3rd Deconso silk 4 Deconso
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:30 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tynecastle Park silk 7 Tynecastle Park
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Shine Baby Shine silk 6 Shine Baby Shine
    5/1
  • 3rd Lady Makfi silk 10 Lady Makfi
    40/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:32
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    05:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:00 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Space Bandit silk 3 Space Bandit
    5/2
  • 2nd Weld Al Emarat silk 2 Weld Al Emarat
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
more info
18:30 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Astro Jakk silk 2 Astro Jakk
    3/1
  • 2nd So Hi Speed silk 4 So Hi Speed
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:32
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
18:00 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crosse Fire silk 2 Crosse Fire
    4/1
  • 2nd Sooqaan silk 6 Sooqaan
    9/1
  • 3rd Thunder Buddy silk 3 Thunder Buddy
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:45 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cuban Hope silk 1 Cuban Hope
    3/1 F
  • 2nd The Names Jock silk 13 The Names Jock
    5/1
  • 3rd Dreamboat Dave silk 7 Dreamboat Dave
    7/1
  • 4th Royal Canford silk 6 Royal Canford
    18/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
17:35 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wynn House silk 13 Wynn House
    11/1
  • 2nd The Milan Girl silk 8 The Milan Girl
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Pogo I Am silk 7 Pogo I Am
    5/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,859, 2nd £840, 3rd £420, 4th £210
more info
17:25 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Enemy Coast Ahead silk 4 Enemy Coast Ahead
    7/2
  • 2nd In Rem silk 12 In Rem
    7/1
  • 3rd Hurricane Harvey silk 6 Hurricane Harvey
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,859, 2nd £840, 3rd £420, 4th £210
more info
17:20 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Central City silk 2 Central City
    8/1
  • 2nd Apache Blaze silk 18 Apache Blaze
    8/1
  • 3rd Consultant silk 10 Consultant
    9/2 F
  • 4th The Night King silk 8 The Night King
    16/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:10 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bobby Boy silk 1 Bobby Boy
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Gasta silk 8 Gasta
    7/1
  • 3rd Minnie Haha silk 6 Minnie Haha
    9/1
  • 4th Agent Zigzag silk 4 Agent Zigzag
    8/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    17:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,008, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £208
more info
17:05 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st One Forty Seven silk 4 One Forty Seven
    12/1
  • 2nd Stylish Moment silk 9 Stylish Moment
    8/1
  • 3rd Fact Flow silk 10 Fact Flow
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,494, 2nd £1,328, 3rd £664, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:00 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Al Kout silk 2 Al Kout
    10/1
  • 2nd Nylon Speed silk 9 Nylon Speed
    9/4
  • 3rd Running Cloud silk 10 Running Cloud
    14/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    03:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jarlath silk 6 Jarlath
    5/1
  • 2nd Bestwork silk 1 Bestwork
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:45 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bangkok silk 3 Bangkok
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Telecaster silk 12 Telecaster
    20/1
  • 3rd Noble Music silk 14 Noble Music
    33/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:48
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
16:35 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shelir silk 14 Shelir
    9/2
  • 2nd Piano Solo silk 11 Piano Solo
    8/1
  • 3rd Inflection Point silk 7 Inflection Point
    3/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:43
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
16:30 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Little Millie silk 3 Little Millie
    7/2
  • 2nd Landofsmiles silk 2 Landofsmiles
    11/2
  • 3rd Transpennine Star silk 4 Transpennine Star
    10/3 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:25 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Probability silk 9 Probability
    8/1
  • 2nd Magical Wish silk 1 Magical Wish
    12/1
  • 3rd Uncle Jerry silk 2 Uncle Jerry
    4/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    01:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:15 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Our Rockstar silk 8 Our Rockstar
    12/1
  • 2nd Sandy Boy silk 9 Sandy Boy
    7/2 F
  • 3rd Hahadi silk 12 Hahadi
    5/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    08:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:10 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Show Me Show Me silk 10 Show Me Show Me
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Strong Power silk 11 Strong Power
    4/1
  • 3rd Zulu Zander silk 14 Zulu Zander
    18/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:13
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529
more info
16:00 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sherkali silk 15 Sherkali
    10/3
  • 2nd California Daddy silk 5 California Daddy
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Dunkirk Harbour silk 7 Dunkirk Harbour
    7/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
15:55 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Renwick silk 10 Renwick
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Starjac silk 5 Starjac
    9/1
  • 3rd Nigh Or Never silk 14 Nigh Or Never
    12/1
  • 4th Three Bullet Gate silk 19 Three Bullet Gate
    11/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:50 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Daarik silk 2 Daarik
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Chatham House silk 5 Chatham House
    5/2
  • 3rd Global Warning silk 7 Global Warning
    11/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
15:40 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Welsh Paddies silk 4 The Welsh Paddies
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Gardiners Hill silk 7 Gardiners Hill
    10/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    10:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,238, 2nd £1,832, 3rd £916, 4th £458, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:35 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Auxerre silk 6 Auxerre
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Kynren silk 15 Kynren
    9/2
  • 3rd Beringer silk 22 Beringer
    9/1
  • 3rd Breden silk 12 Breden
    40/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    15:38
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £62,250, 2nd £18,640, 3rd £9,320, 4th £4,660, 5th £2,330, 6th £1,170
more info
15:25 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trump Card silk 5 Trump Card
    7/1
  • 2nd Teologia silk 9 Teologia
    9/1
  • 3rd Stormy Tale silk 6 Stormy Tale
    20/1
  • 4th Mystique Heights silk 10 Mystique Heights
    12/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    15:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
15:20 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tanarpino silk 3 Tanarpino
    11/1
  • 2nd Terry The Fish silk 2 Terry The Fish
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,408, 2nd £2,175, 3rd £1,088, 4th £544, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:15 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Forbidden Planet silk 14 Forbidden Planet
    4/1
  • 2nd Pipes Of Peace silk 10 Pipes Of Peace
    33/1
  • 3rd Desert Wind silk 8 Desert Wind
    5/1
  • 4th Island Brave silk 2 Island Brave
    50/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:17
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    03:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,125, 2nd £9,320, 3rd £4,660, 4th £2,330, 5th £1,165, 6th £585
more info
15:05 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Viens Chercher silk 3 Viens Chercher
    4/1
  • 2nd What A Laugh silk 6 What A Laugh
    14/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    09:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,603, 2nd £2,232, 3rd £1,116, 4th £558, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:00 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sharja Bridge silk 6 Sharja Bridge
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Red Starlight silk 9 Red Starlight
    9/2
  • 3rd Gabrial silk 3 Gabrial
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,983, 2nd £7,955, 3rd £3,981, 4th £1,983, 5th £995, 6th £500
more info
14:50 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sergei Prokofiev silk 11 Sergei Prokofiev
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Chessman silk 5 Chessman
    16/1
  • 3rd Smash Williams silk 4 Smash Williams
    6/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    14:53
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £26,550, 2nd £8,550, 3rd £4,050, 4th £1,800, 5th £900, 6th £450
more info
14:45 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Supremely Lucky silk 1 Supremely Lucky
    2/9 F
  • 2nd Mister Tickle silk 3 Mister Tickle
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
14:40 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st George Bowen silk 1 George Bowen
    7/1
  • 2nd Raucous silk 5 Raucous
    10/1
  • 3rd Desert Doctor silk 6 Desert Doctor
    7/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:42
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,562, 2nd £4,660, 3rd £2,330, 4th £1,165, 5th £582, 6th £292
more info
14:30 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Carrigmoorna Matt silk 4 Carrigmoorna Matt
    4/1
  • 2nd Ardera Cross silk 3 Ardera Cross
    7/2
  • 3rd Shadow's Boy silk 6 Shadow's Boy
    28/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:25 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Petrus silk 6 Petrus
    7/1
  • 2nd Exec Chef silk 7 Exec Chef
    6/1
  • 3rd Al Jellaby silk 8 Al Jellaby
    15/2
  • 4th Dawaaleeb silk 2 Dawaaleeb
    12/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    14:28
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £28,012, 2nd £8,388, 3rd £4,194, 4th £2,097, 5th £1,048, 6th £526
more info
14:15 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Madam Seamstress silk 22 Madam Seamstress
    25/1
  • 2nd Mokhalad silk 17 Mokhalad
    12/1
  • 3rd Heavenly Rainbow silk 20 Heavenly Rainbow
    12/1
  • 4th Early Call silk 16 Early Call
    16/1
  • Runners:
    23
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,008, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £208
more info
14:10 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kereman silk 8 Kereman
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Collodi silk 2 Collodi
    4/1
  • 3rd Glimpse Of Gold silk 4 Glimpse Of Gold
    3/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:05 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mootasadir silk 1 Mootasadir
    4/1
  • 2nd Extra Elusive silk 4 Extra Elusive
    20/1
  • 3rd Master The World silk 2 Master The World
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:06
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    03:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,520, 2nd £9,675, 3rd £4,842, 4th £2,412, 5th £1,210, 6th £608
more info
13:55 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Petit Palais silk 8 Petit Palais
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Illuminated Beauty silk 12 Illuminated Beauty
    33/1
  • 3rd Airton silk 1 Airton
    15/8
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,809, 2nd £1,412, 3rd £706, 4th £353
more info
13:50 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Invincible Army silk 3 Invincible Army
    4/1
  • 2nd Major Jumbo silk 4 Major Jumbo
    15/2
  • 3rd Equilateral silk 2 Equilateral
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,983, 2nd £7,955, 3rd £3,981, 4th £1,983, 5th £995, 6th £500
more info
13:45 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Levee Breaks silk 8 Levee Breaks
    33/1
  • 2nd That's Mad silk 11 That's Mad
    66/1
  • 3rd Mistress Of Venice silk 2 Mistress Of Venice
    9/2
  • Runners:
    22
  • Off Time:
    13:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
13:35 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Living Legend silk 2 Living Legend
    5/1
  • 2nd Sucellus silk 1 Sucellus
    8/11 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:37
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    03:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,916, 2nd £1,463, 3rd £731, 4th £366
more info