Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Thursday, 4th July 2019

Newbury (7 Races)

21:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Canal Rocks silk 5 Canal Rocks
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Quarry Beach silk 7 Quarry Beach
    13/2
  • 3rd Rambaldi silk 4 Rambaldi
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    21:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Prevent silk 2 Prevent
    16/1
  • 2nd Carp Kid silk 5 Carp Kid
    5/1
  • 3rd Anif silk 7 Anif
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shorter Skirt silk 8 Shorter Skirt
    8/1
  • 2nd Lethal Angel silk 7 Lethal Angel
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:04
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,919, 2nd £1,761, 3rd £880, 4th £440, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Logician silk 1 Logician
    1/5 F
  • 2nd Natty Night silk 5 Natty Night
    14/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:28
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,086, 2nd £2,406, 3rd £1,202, 4th £601
more info
18:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Man Of The Night silk 5 Man Of The Night
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Ethic silk 3 Ethic
    8/1
  • 3rd Dark Silver silk 2 Dark Silver
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,146, 2nd £1,829, 3rd £914, 4th £457
more info
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st So Sharp silk 8 So Sharp
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Dark Lady silk 3 Dark Lady
    6/1
  • 3rd Vividly silk 10 Vividly
    14/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,111, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £760, 4th £380
more info
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jack The Truth silk 1 Jack The Truth
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Edged Out silk 6 Edged Out
    8/1
  • 3rd Devils Roc silk 3 Devils Roc
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Tipperary (8 Races)

20:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Courtin Bb silk 16 Courtin Bb
    11/2
  • 2nd Stolen Moment silk 9 Stolen Moment
    33/1
  • 3rd Watching Brief silk 5 Watching Brief
    7/2 F
  • 4th Hughies Bay silk 13 Hughies Bay
    11/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    20:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,910, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £210, 6th £110
more info
20:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Helly Hansum silk 2 Helly Hansum
    12/1
  • 2nd Tungsten Kid silk 12 Tungsten Kid
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Officers Mess silk 1 Officers Mess
    11/2
  • 4th Humps And Bumps silk 11 Humps And Bumps
    7/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,910, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £210, 6th £110
more info
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rasiym silk 16 Rasiym
    5/2
  • 2nd Fightfortheroses silk 4 Fightfortheroses
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Gambling Mistress silk 17 Gambling Mistress
    8/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    19:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thomas Hobson silk 3 Thomas Hobson
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Band of Outlaws silk 1 Band of Outlaws
    6/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £44,250, 2nd £14,250, 3rd £6,750, 4th £3,000, 5th £1,500, 6th £750
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Strive For Glory silk 3 Strive For Glory
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Air Force Jet silk 1 Air Force Jet
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £28,025, 2nd £9,025, 3rd £4,275, 4th £1,900, 5th £950, 6th £475
more info
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Muntahez silk 5 Muntahez
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Imposing Supreme silk 6 Imposing Supreme
    11/1
  • 3rd Eyeoweyou silk 10 Eyeoweyou
    8/1
  • 4th Jered Maddox silk 4 Jered Maddox
    20/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    18:13
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:36
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dame Kyteler silk 5 Dame Kyteler
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Call Me Dolly silk 3 Call Me Dolly
    16/1
  • 3rd Designation silk 6 Designation
    13/8
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,569, 2nd £2,769, 3rd £1,320, 4th £595, 5th £304, 6th £160
more info
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cayenne Pepper silk 3 Cayenne Pepper
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Royal County Down silk 2 Royal County Down
    2/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,456, 2nd £3,056, 3rd £1,456, 4th £656, 5th £336, 6th £176
more info

Epsom Downs (6 Races)

20:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mr Scaramanga silk 1 Mr Scaramanga
    11/4
  • 2nd Allegiant silk 6 Allegiant
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,499, 2nd £1,636, 3rd £818, 4th £409, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peace Prevails silk 9 Peace Prevails
    7/1
  • 2nd Queen's Soldier silk 11 Queen's Soldier
    10/3 F
  • 3rd Esspeegee silk 5 Esspeegee
    12/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,558, 2nd £1,059, 3rd £529, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Revich silk 4 Revich
    9/2
  • 2nd Sir Busker silk 3 Sir Busker
    9/4 JF
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:48
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,499, 2nd £1,636, 3rd £818, 4th £409, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Count Otto silk 2 Count Otto
    5/1
  • 2nd Little Boy Blue silk 1 Little Boy Blue
    3/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:47
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,470, 2nd £2,237, 3rd £1,118, 4th £559, 5th £280, 6th £140
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Indian Creak silk 4 Indian Creak
    5/1
  • 2nd Diva Kareem silk 8 Diva Kareem
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Lawaa silk 5 Lawaa
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:44
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nabhan silk 7 Nabhan
    16/1
  • 2nd French Mix silk 4 French Mix
    12/1
  • 3rd Be Perfect silk 8 Be Perfect
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:09
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,927, 2nd £1,838, 3rd £919, 4th £460, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Bellewstown (7 Races)

20:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Royal Illusion silk 7 Royal Illusion
    5/2
  • 2nd Born By The Sea silk 2 Born By The Sea
    33/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,274, 2nd £2,674, 3rd £1,274, 4th £574, 5th £294, 6th £154
more info
20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ally Cay silk 9 Ally Cay
    16/1
  • 2nd Finsceal Rose silk 12 Finsceal Rose
    16/1
  • 3rd Come Back And Stay silk 10 Come Back And Stay
    25/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    20:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,206, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £221, 6th £115
more info
19:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Scathach silk 8 Lady Scathach
    15/2
  • 2nd Passing Trade silk 5 Passing Trade
    4/1
  • 3rd Dubai Rainbow silk 7 Dubai Rainbow
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02:22
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,387, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £262, 6th £138
more info
19:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dinard Rose silk 14 Dinard Rose
    7/2 CF
  • 2nd Millford Sound silk 15 Millford Sound
    14/1
  • 3rd Loudest Whisper silk 9 Loudest Whisper
    10/1
  • 4th Shoulda Lied silk 2 Shoulda Lied
    8/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    19:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,206, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £221, 6th £115
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tritonix silk 5 Tritonix
    5/1
  • 2nd Run For Mary silk 4 Run For Mary
    4/1
  • 3rd Hannon silk 1 Hannon
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,387, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £262, 6th £138
more info
17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stanhope silk 3 Stanhope
    7/2 F
  • 1st True Blue Moon silk 1 True Blue Moon
    5/1
  • 3rd Snow Patch silk 8 Snow Patch
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,820, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £420, 6th £220
more info
17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Millisle silk 6 Millisle
    5/2
  • 2nd Phase After Phase silk 3 Phase After Phase
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,864, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £315, 6th £165
more info

Yarmouth (7 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Percy Prosecco silk 6 Percy Prosecco
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Battle Of Marathon silk 1 Battle Of Marathon
    7/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Affluence silk 1 Affluence
    6/1
  • 2nd Hidden Dream silk 8 Hidden Dream
    10/1
  • 3rd Cheng Gong silk 12 Cheng Gong
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Magical Ride silk 1 Magical Ride
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Sonnet Rose silk 2 Sonnet Rose
    14/1
  • 3rd Shaleela's Dream silk 8 Shaleela's Dream
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Coastline silk 7 Coastline
    8/1
  • 2nd Star Shield silk 1 Star Shield
    5/2
  • 3rd Leo Davinci silk 8 Leo Davinci
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Akwaan silk 5 Akwaan
    11/4
  • 2nd You Little Ripper silk 4 You Little Ripper
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:23
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02:19
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Iffraaz silk 1 Iffraaz
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Incinerator silk 4 Incinerator
    6/1
  • 3rd Villain's Voice silk 11 Villain's Voice
    15/8
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tilsworth Rose silk 9 Tilsworth Rose
    14/1
  • 2nd Bronze Beau silk 2 Bronze Beau
    8/1
  • 3rd Tina Teaspoon silk 8 Tina Teaspoon
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Perth (7 Races)

17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Amalfi Doug silk 7 Amalfi Doug
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Spectator silk 5 Spectator
    11/2
  • 3rd Prince Charmin' silk 1 Prince Charmin'
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,588, 2nd £1,641, 3rd £820, 4th £410, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Spinning Scooter silk 8 Spinning Scooter
    13/5
  • 2nd Chanceiton silk 2 Chanceiton
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Roll Of Thunder silk 5 Roll Of Thunder
    9/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,938, 2nd £1,450, 3rd £725, 4th £363, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ned Stark silk 2 Ned Stark
    13/5
  • 2nd Viens Chercher silk 1 Viens Chercher
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,487, 2nd £2,786, 3rd £1,393, 4th £696, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Golden Town silk 1 Golden Town
    10/1
  • 2nd Frightened Rabbit silk 9 Frightened Rabbit
    6/5 F
  • 3rd Outcrop silk 4 Outcrop
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,265, 2nd £1,252, 3rd £626, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Creadan Grae silk 1 Creadan Grae
    11/4
  • 2nd Boy's On Tour silk 6 Boy's On Tour
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,888, 2nd £2,022, 3rd £1,011, 4th £506, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st For Jim silk 5 For Jim
    5/2 F
  • 2nd General Allenby silk 2 General Allenby
    9/2
  • 3rd Duke's Girl silk 3 Duke's Girl
    9/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    10:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,265, 2nd £1,252, 3rd £626, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mega Double silk 10 Mega Double
    3/1
  • 2nd Put The Law On You silk 6 Put The Law On You
    33/1
  • 3rd Cats For Cash silk 2 Cats For Cash
    11/4
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    08:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,549, 2nd £1,336, 3rd £668, 4th £334
more info

Haydock (7 Races)

17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dapper Man silk 1 Dapper Man
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Celerity silk 9 Celerity
    100/1
  • 3rd Red Stripes silk 8 Red Stripes
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Saikung silk 3 Saikung
    13/8 JF
  • 2nd Just My Type silk 2 Just My Type
    13/8 JF
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dal Horrisgle silk 1 Dal Horrisgle
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Southern Rock silk 4 Southern Rock
    11/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,997, 2nd £3,272, 3rd £1,635, 4th £818
more info
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mickey silk 2 Mickey
    11/2
  • 2nd Global Spirit silk 4 Global Spirit
    9/2
  • 3rd Lady Of Aran silk 5 Lady Of Aran
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Path Of Thunder silk 4 Path Of Thunder
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Encipher silk 1 Encipher
    6/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buhturi silk 1 Buhturi
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Feelinlikeasomeone silk 4 Feelinlikeasomeone
    10/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st State Of Affair silk 5 State Of Affair
    16/1
  • 2nd Starczewski silk 6 Starczewski
    9/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
21:00 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Canal Rocks silk 5 Canal Rocks
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Quarry Beach silk 7 Quarry Beach
    13/2
  • 3rd Rambaldi silk 4 Rambaldi
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    21:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:55 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Courtin Bb silk 16 Courtin Bb
    11/2
  • 2nd Stolen Moment silk 9 Stolen Moment
    33/1
  • 3rd Watching Brief silk 5 Watching Brief
    7/2 F
  • 4th Hughies Bay silk 13 Hughies Bay
    11/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    20:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,910, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £210, 6th £110
more info
20:50 Epsom Downs
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mr Scaramanga silk 1 Mr Scaramanga
    11/4
  • 2nd Allegiant silk 6 Allegiant
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,499, 2nd £1,636, 3rd £818, 4th £409, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:40 Bellewstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Royal Illusion silk 7 Royal Illusion
    5/2
  • 2nd Born By The Sea silk 2 Born By The Sea
    33/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,274, 2nd £2,674, 3rd £1,274, 4th £574, 5th £294, 6th £154
more info
20:30 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Prevent silk 2 Prevent
    16/1
  • 2nd Carp Kid silk 5 Carp Kid
    5/1
  • 3rd Anif silk 7 Anif
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:25 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Helly Hansum silk 2 Helly Hansum
    12/1
  • 2nd Tungsten Kid silk 12 Tungsten Kid
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Officers Mess silk 1 Officers Mess
    11/2
  • 4th Humps And Bumps silk 11 Humps And Bumps
    7/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,910, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £210, 6th £110
more info
20:20 Epsom Downs
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peace Prevails silk 9 Peace Prevails
    7/1
  • 2nd Queen's Soldier silk 11 Queen's Soldier
    10/3 F
  • 3rd Esspeegee silk 5 Esspeegee
    12/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,558, 2nd £1,059, 3rd £529, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:10 Bellewstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ally Cay silk 9 Ally Cay
    16/1
  • 2nd Finsceal Rose silk 12 Finsceal Rose
    16/1
  • 3rd Come Back And Stay silk 10 Come Back And Stay
    25/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    20:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,206, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £221, 6th £115
more info
20:00 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shorter Skirt silk 8 Shorter Skirt
    8/1
  • 2nd Lethal Angel silk 7 Lethal Angel
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:04
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,919, 2nd £1,761, 3rd £880, 4th £440, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:50 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rasiym silk 16 Rasiym
    5/2
  • 2nd Fightfortheroses silk 4 Fightfortheroses
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Gambling Mistress silk 17 Gambling Mistress
    8/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    19:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
19:45 Epsom Downs
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Revich silk 4 Revich
    9/2
  • 2nd Sir Busker silk 3 Sir Busker
    9/4 JF
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:48
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,499, 2nd £1,636, 3rd £818, 4th £409, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:35 Bellewstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Scathach silk 8 Lady Scathach
    15/2
  • 2nd Passing Trade silk 5 Passing Trade
    4/1
  • 3rd Dubai Rainbow silk 7 Dubai Rainbow
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02:22
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,387, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £262, 6th £138
more info
19:25 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Logician silk 1 Logician
    1/5 F
  • 2nd Natty Night silk 5 Natty Night
    14/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:28
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,086, 2nd £2,406, 3rd £1,202, 4th £601
more info
19:20 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thomas Hobson silk 3 Thomas Hobson
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Band of Outlaws silk 1 Band of Outlaws
    6/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £44,250, 2nd £14,250, 3rd £6,750, 4th £3,000, 5th £1,500, 6th £750
more info
19:15 Epsom Downs
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Count Otto silk 2 Count Otto
    5/1
  • 2nd Little Boy Blue silk 1 Little Boy Blue
    3/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:47
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,470, 2nd £2,237, 3rd £1,118, 4th £559, 5th £280, 6th £140
more info
19:05 Bellewstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dinard Rose silk 14 Dinard Rose
    7/2 CF
  • 2nd Millford Sound silk 15 Millford Sound
    14/1
  • 3rd Loudest Whisper silk 9 Loudest Whisper
    10/1
  • 4th Shoulda Lied silk 2 Shoulda Lied
    8/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    19:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,206, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £221, 6th £115
more info
18:55 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Man Of The Night silk 5 Man Of The Night
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Ethic silk 3 Ethic
    8/1
  • 3rd Dark Silver silk 2 Dark Silver
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,146, 2nd £1,829, 3rd £914, 4th £457
more info
18:45 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Strive For Glory silk 3 Strive For Glory
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Air Force Jet silk 1 Air Force Jet
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £28,025, 2nd £9,025, 3rd £4,275, 4th £1,900, 5th £950, 6th £475
more info
18:40 Epsom Downs
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Indian Creak silk 4 Indian Creak
    5/1
  • 2nd Diva Kareem silk 8 Diva Kareem
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Lawaa silk 5 Lawaa
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:44
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
18:30 Bellewstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tritonix silk 5 Tritonix
    5/1
  • 2nd Run For Mary silk 4 Run For Mary
    4/1
  • 3rd Hannon silk 1 Hannon
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,387, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £262, 6th £138
more info
18:20 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st So Sharp silk 8 So Sharp
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Dark Lady silk 3 Dark Lady
    6/1
  • 3rd Vividly silk 10 Vividly
    14/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,111, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £760, 4th £380
more info
18:10 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Muntahez silk 5 Muntahez
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Imposing Supreme silk 6 Imposing Supreme
    11/1
  • 3rd Eyeoweyou silk 10 Eyeoweyou
    8/1
  • 4th Jered Maddox silk 4 Jered Maddox
    20/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    18:13
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:36
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
18:05 Epsom Downs
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nabhan silk 7 Nabhan
    16/1
  • 2nd French Mix silk 4 French Mix
    12/1
  • 3rd Be Perfect silk 8 Be Perfect
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:09
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,927, 2nd £1,838, 3rd £919, 4th £460, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:55 Bellewstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stanhope silk 3 Stanhope
    7/2 F
  • 1st True Blue Moon silk 1 True Blue Moon
    5/1
  • 3rd Snow Patch silk 8 Snow Patch
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,820, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £420, 6th £220
more info
17:45 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jack The Truth silk 1 Jack The Truth
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Edged Out silk 6 Edged Out
    8/1
  • 3rd Devils Roc silk 3 Devils Roc
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:35 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dame Kyteler silk 5 Dame Kyteler
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Call Me Dolly silk 3 Call Me Dolly
    16/1
  • 3rd Designation silk 6 Designation
    13/8
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,569, 2nd £2,769, 3rd £1,320, 4th £595, 5th £304, 6th £160
more info
17:25 Bellewstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Millisle silk 6 Millisle
    5/2
  • 2nd Phase After Phase silk 3 Phase After Phase
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,864, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £315, 6th £165
more info
17:20 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Percy Prosecco silk 6 Percy Prosecco
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Battle Of Marathon silk 1 Battle Of Marathon
    7/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:10 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Amalfi Doug silk 7 Amalfi Doug
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Spectator silk 5 Spectator
    11/2
  • 3rd Prince Charmin' silk 1 Prince Charmin'
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,588, 2nd £1,641, 3rd £820, 4th £410, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:05 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cayenne Pepper silk 3 Cayenne Pepper
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Royal County Down silk 2 Royal County Down
    2/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,456, 2nd £3,056, 3rd £1,456, 4th £656, 5th £336, 6th £176
more info
17:00 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dapper Man silk 1 Dapper Man
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Celerity silk 9 Celerity
    100/1
  • 3rd Red Stripes silk 8 Red Stripes
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Affluence silk 1 Affluence
    6/1
  • 2nd Hidden Dream silk 8 Hidden Dream
    10/1
  • 3rd Cheng Gong silk 12 Cheng Gong
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Spinning Scooter silk 8 Spinning Scooter
    13/5
  • 2nd Chanceiton silk 2 Chanceiton
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Roll Of Thunder silk 5 Roll Of Thunder
    9/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,938, 2nd £1,450, 3rd £725, 4th £363, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:30 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Saikung silk 3 Saikung
    13/8 JF
  • 2nd Just My Type silk 2 Just My Type
    13/8 JF
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:20 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Magical Ride silk 1 Magical Ride
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Sonnet Rose silk 2 Sonnet Rose
    14/1
  • 3rd Shaleela's Dream silk 8 Shaleela's Dream
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:10 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ned Stark silk 2 Ned Stark
    13/5
  • 2nd Viens Chercher silk 1 Viens Chercher
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,487, 2nd £2,786, 3rd £1,393, 4th £696, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:00 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dal Horrisgle silk 1 Dal Horrisgle
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Southern Rock silk 4 Southern Rock
    11/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,997, 2nd £3,272, 3rd £1,635, 4th £818
more info
15:50 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Coastline silk 7 Coastline
    8/1
  • 2nd Star Shield silk 1 Star Shield
    5/2
  • 3rd Leo Davinci silk 8 Leo Davinci
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:40 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Golden Town silk 1 Golden Town
    10/1
  • 2nd Frightened Rabbit silk 9 Frightened Rabbit
    6/5 F
  • 3rd Outcrop silk 4 Outcrop
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,265, 2nd £1,252, 3rd £626, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:30 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mickey silk 2 Mickey
    11/2
  • 2nd Global Spirit silk 4 Global Spirit
    9/2