Horse Racing Results - Friday, 13th May 2022

Hamilton (7 Races)

20:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Quanah silk 3 Quanah
    4/1
  • 2nd Louis Treize silk 4 Louis Treize
    11/1
  • 3rd The Gloaming silk 2 The Gloaming
    100/30
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:56
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,618, 2nd £1,698, 3rd £850, 4th £425, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
20:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peachey Carnehan silk 6 Peachey Carnehan
    3/1
  • 2nd Slainte Mhath silk 5 Slainte Mhath
    20/1
  • 3rd Bobby Shaftoe silk 10 Bobby Shaftoe
    18/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:26
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,618, 2nd £1,698, 3rd £850, 4th £425, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Iris Dancer silk 13 Iris Dancer
    9/1
  • 2nd Hyperfocus silk 1 Hyperfocus
    4/1 JF
  • 3rd Glorious Rio silk 9 Glorious Rio
    40/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:55
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,643, 2nd £2,649, 3rd £1,325, 4th £663, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Get Shirty silk 2 Get Shirty
    5/1
  • 2nd Heights Of Abraham silk 7 Heights Of Abraham
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    02:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,462, 2nd £7,251, 3rd £3,627, 4th £1,812, 5th £906, 6th £453
More
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shine On Brendan silk 12 Shine On Brendan
    9/2
  • 2nd Hostelry silk 6 Hostelry
    6/1
  • 3rd Saulire Star silk 9 Saulire Star
    100/30 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,618, 2nd £1,698, 3rd £850, 4th £425, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wynter Wildes silk 4 Wynter Wildes
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Lady Valentine silk 2 Lady Valentine
    10/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    02:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,158, 2nd £1,952, 3rd £976, 4th £488, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Malrescia silk 5 Malrescia
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Strength 'n Honour silk 2 Strength 'n Honour
    4/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,400, 2nd £2,535, 3rd £1,268, 4th £634
More

Aintree (7 Races)

20:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Macavity silk 8 Macavity
    100/30 JF
  • 2nd Broomfields Cave silk 1 Broomfields Cave
    15/2
  • 3rd Just Four Fame silk 2 Just Four Fame
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    04:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,318, 2nd £1,985, 3rd £993, 4th £496, 5th £248, 6th £124
More
20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Merry Berry silk 1 Merry Berry
    15/8 JF
  • 2nd Taragrace silk 3 Taragrace
    15/8 JF
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    04:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,248, 2nd £1,957, 3rd £978, 4th £490, 5th £350, 6th £350
More
19:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Exelerator Express silk 1 Exelerator Express
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Indy Five silk 7 Indy Five
    18/1
  • 3rd Sail Away silk 4 Sail Away
    100/30
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:37
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    06:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,254, 2nd £5,645, 3rd £2,822, 4th £1,413
More
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Paddys Motorbike silk 5 Paddys Motorbike
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Captain Morgs silk 6 Captain Morgs
    5/1
  • 3rd Monte Cristo silk 2 Monte Cristo
    8/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:02
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    04:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,075, 2nd £4,642, 3rd £2,320, 4th £1,162
More
18:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Henry's Friend silk 3 Henry's Friend
    8/1
  • 2nd Happy Du Mesnil silk 2 Happy Du Mesnil
    7/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    04:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,085, 2nd £1,882, 3rd £941, 4th £471
More
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Destrier silk 8 Destrier
    7/1
  • 2nd Barton Knoll silk 7 Barton Knoll
    9/1
  • 3rd Corran Cross silk 6 Corran Cross
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    04:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,808, 2nd £3,136, 3rd £1,568, 4th £785, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ukantango silk 5 Ukantango
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Baasem silk 1 Baasem
    11/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    04:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,085, 2nd £1,882, 3rd £941, 4th £471
More

Leopardstown (7 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Names Jock silk 6 The Names Jock
    14/1
  • 2nd Distant Chimes silk 5 Distant Chimes
    12/1
  • 3rd Dances With Stars silk 2 Dances With Stars
    11/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 2 (5.45)
  • Winning Time:
    02:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,155, 2nd £3,592, 3rd £1,702, 4th £756, 5th £378, 6th £189
More
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dame Rapide silk 2 Dame Rapide
    11/1
  • 2nd Clueless Hill silk 18 Clueless Hill
    14/1
  • 3rd Breffni Girl silk 6 Breffni Girl
    11/2
  • 4th Pretty Little Liar silk 10 Pretty Little Liar
    15/2
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    20:02
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 2 (5.45)
  • Winning Time:
    02:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,454, 2nd £1,756, 3rd £832, 4th £370, 5th £185, 6th £92
More
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kyprios silk 2 Kyprios
    1/10 F
  • 2nd Sunchart silk 4 Sunchart
    10/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 2 (5.45)
  • Winning Time:
    03:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £24,790, 2nd £7,983, 3rd £3,782, 4th £1,681, 5th £840, 6th £420
More
18:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Supagirl silk 14 Supagirl
    11/2
  • 2nd Simply Glorious silk 8 Simply Glorious
    7/2 JF
  • 3rd Alma Libre silk 5 Alma Libre
    13/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 2 (5.45)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,189, 2nd £2,315, 3rd £1,097, 4th £487, 5th £244, 6th £122
More
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rosie Rock silk 8 Rosie Rock
    16/1
  • 2nd Godhead silk 2 Godhead
    14/1
  • 3rd Bobby K silk 1 Bobby K
    16/1
  • 4th Atlas silk 9 Atlas
    22/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    18:22
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 2 (5.45)
  • Winning Time:
    01:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,950, 2nd £1,916, 3rd £908, 4th £403, 5th £202, 6th £101
More
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Manbehindthemoney silk 3 Manbehindthemoney
    11/2
  • 2nd Free To Party silk 2 Free To Party
    3/1
  • 3rd Paris Peacock silk 9 Paris Peacock
    2/5 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 2 (5.45)
  • Winning Time:
    01:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,933, 2nd £2,555, 3rd £1,210, 4th £538, 5th £269, 6th £134
More
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alfred Munnings silk 1 Alfred Munnings
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Segomo silk 5 Segomo
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 2 (5.45)
  • Winning Time:
    01:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,933, 2nd £2,555, 3rd £1,210, 4th £538, 5th £269, 6th £134
More

Kilbeggan (7 Races)

20:17
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Imonlysaying silk 7 Imonlysaying
    11/4
  • 2nd Uncle Phil silk 13 Uncle Phil
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Ilanz silk 15 Ilanz
    50/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,206, 2nd £1,676, 3rd £794, 4th £353, 5th £176, 6th £88
More
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fest Deiz silk 7 Fest Deiz
    9/2
  • 2nd Jack Hackett silk 4 Jack Hackett
    8/1
  • 3rd Railway Hurricane silk 3 Railway Hurricane
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,181, 2nd £2,634, 3rd £1,248, 4th £555, 5th £277, 6th £139
More
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Upping The Anti silk 9 Upping The Anti
    5/1
  • 2nd Mighty Meggsie silk 13 Mighty Meggsie
    11/2
  • 3rd Ferdia silk 3 Ferdia
    6/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,702, 2nd £1,836, 3rd £870, 4th £387, 5th £193, 6th £97
More
18:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hors Piste silk 5 Hors Piste
    1/10 F
  • 2nd Hope Des Blins silk 4 Hope Des Blins
    15/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,950, 2nd £1,916, 3rd £908, 4th £403, 5th £202, 6th £101
More
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Level Neverending silk 2 Level Neverending
    11/10
  • 2nd Ballybaun Star silk 3 Ballybaun Star
    11/1
  • 3rd Crossgaleschicflic silk 12 Crossgaleschicflic
    40/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,206, 2nd £1,676, 3rd £794, 4th £353, 5th £176, 6th £88
More
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bonarc silk 7 Bonarc
    5/1
  • 2nd Swelltime silk 4 Swelltime
    14/1
  • 3rd Rodney Bay silk 3 Rodney Bay
    15/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,437, 2nd £2,395, 3rd £1,134, 4th £504, 5th £252, 6th £126
More
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Backing Band silk 2 Backing Band
    25/1
  • 2nd Allbetsoff silk 1 Allbetsoff
    100/30
  • 3rd Kalnoo silk 11 Kalnoo
    12/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:02
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,206, 2nd £1,676, 3rd £794, 4th £353, 5th £176, 6th £88
More

York (7 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Korker silk 2 Korker
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Maybe Even Never silk 13 Maybe Even Never
    40/1
  • 3rd Showtime Mahomes silk 15 Showtime Mahomes
    40/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:23
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Overall 7.2; Home straight: Far side 7.1, Centre 7.0, Stands' side 7.1
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,885, 2nd £6,043, 3rd £3,023, 4th £1,510, 5th £755, 6th £378
More
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Il Bandito silk 6 Il Bandito
    4/1 JF
  • 2nd Mykonos St John silk 14 Mykonos St John
    40/1
  • 3rd Challet silk 1 Challet
    6/1
  • 4th Tammani silk 4 Tammani
    20/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Overall 7.2; Home straight: Far side 7.1, Centre 7.0, Stands' side 7.1
  • Winning Time:
    01:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,476, 2nd £4,918, 3rd £2,460, 4th £1,230, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Al Qareem silk 1 Al Qareem
    9/2
  • 2nd Wild Crusade silk 2 Wild Crusade
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Lady Labelle silk 8 Lady Labelle
    20/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Overall 7.2; Home straight: Far side 7.1, Centre 7.0, Stands' side 7.1
  • Winning Time:
    02:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,885, 2nd £6,043, 3rd £3,023, 4th £1,510, 5th £755, 6th £378
More
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stradivarius silk 1 Stradivarius
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Thunderous silk 4 Thunderous
    17/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Overall 7.2; Home straight: Far side 7.1, Centre 7.0, Stands' side 7.1
  • Winning Time:
    02:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £99,243, 2nd £37,625, 3rd £18,830, 4th £9,380, 5th £4,708, 6th £2,363
More
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bollin Joan silk 11 Bollin Joan
    12/1
  • 2nd Rogue Bear silk 5 Rogue Bear
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Love Is Golden silk 10 Love Is Golden
    8/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Overall 7.2; Home straight: Far side 7.1, Centre 7.0, Stands' side 7.1
  • Winning Time:
    02:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,039, 2nd £8,460, 3rd £4,232, 4th £2,114, 5th £1,057, 6th £529
More
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fonteyn silk 4 Fonteyn
    6/1
  • 2nd Grande Dame silk 6 Grande Dame
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Love Interest silk 7 Love Interest
    28/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:28
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Overall 7.2; Home straight: Far side 7.1, Centre 7.0, Stands' side 7.1
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £36,862, 2nd £13,975, 3rd £6,994, 4th £3,484, 5th £1,749, 6th £878
More
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pillow Talk silk 12 Pillow Talk
    5/1
  • 2nd Yahsat silk 16 Yahsat
    7/2
  • 3rd Jumbeau silk 6 Jumbeau
    33/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    13:52
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Overall 7.2; Home straight: Far side 7.1, Centre 7.0, Stands' side 7.1
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £36,862, 2nd £13,975, 3rd £6,994, 4th £3,484, 5th £1,749, 6th £878
More

Newmarket (7 Races)

16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brazen Bolt silk 1 Brazen Bolt
    7/4
  • 2nd Expert Opinion silk 3 Expert Opinion
    14/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.1)
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,996, 2nd £1,876, 3rd £938, 4th £469, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arctic Emperor silk 1 Arctic Emperor
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Canoodled silk 4 Canoodled
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.1)
  • Winning Time:
    01:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,696, 2nd £3,143, 3rd £1,572, 4th £786, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mighty Ulysses silk 1 Mighty Ulysses
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Devoted Poet silk 2 Devoted Poet
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:29
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.1)
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,400, 2nd £2,535, 3rd £1,268, 4th £634
More
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nate The Great silk 3 Nate The Great
    13/2
  • 2nd Soapy Stevens silk 6 Soapy Stevens
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:52
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.1)
  • Winning Time:
    02:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,885, 2nd £6,043, 3rd £3,023, 4th £1,510, 5th £755, 6th £378
More
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bad Company silk 6 Bad Company
    3/1
  • 2nd Imperial Sands silk 1 Imperial Sands
    13/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:16
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.1)
  • Winning Time:
    02:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,100, 2nd £3,803, 3rd £1,902, 4th £951
More
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Royal Musketeer silk 5 Royal Musketeer
    15/2
  • 2nd Castana Dia silk 2 Castana Dia
    9/1
  • 3rd Beauty Choice silk 6 Beauty Choice
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:42
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.1)
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,696, 2nd £3,143, 3rd £1,572, 4th £786, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
13:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Golden Spice silk 4 Golden Spice
    20/1
  • 2nd Truely Aclaimed silk 1 Truely Aclaimed
    4/1
  • 3rd Adjudicator silk 7 Adjudicator
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.1)
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,996, 2nd £1,876, 3rd £938, 4th £469, 5th £300, 6th £300
More

Newbury (7 Races)

16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Australian Angel silk 6 Australian Angel
    11/1
  • 2nd Zain Nights silk 4 Zain Nights
    14/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.0) changing to GOOD after Race 4 (2.40)
  • Winning Time:
    02:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,563, 2nd £2,142, 3rd £1,071, 4th £536, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Way Of Life silk 7 Way Of Life
    11/2
  • 2nd Moel Arthur silk 8 Moel Arthur
    8/1
  • 3rd Time Interval silk 4 Time Interval
    33/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.0) changing to GOOD after Race 4 (2.40)
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,078, 2nd £1,445, 3rd £723, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Falling Shadow silk 3 Falling Shadow
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Tuxedo Junction silk 8 Tuxedo Junction
    28/1
  • 3rd Double Cherry silk 2 Double Cherry
    18/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.0) changing to GOOD after Race 4 (2.40)
  • Winning Time:
    02:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,940, 2nd £2,789, 3rd £1,395, 4th £697
More
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Whitebeam silk 15 Whitebeam
    5/2
  • 2nd Ileach Mathan silk 2 Ileach Mathan
    9/1
  • 3rd Morghom silk 1 Morghom
    5/6 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:43
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.0) changing to GOOD after Race 4 (2.40)
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,400, 2nd £2,535, 3rd £1,268, 4th £634
More
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Silver Samurai silk 3 Silver Samurai
    4/1 CF
  • 2nd Indian Creak silk 7 Indian Creak
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:07
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.0) changing to GOOD after Race 4 (2.40)
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,085, 2nd £6,140, 3rd £3,068, 4th £1,535, 5th £765
More
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dark Thirty silk 1 Dark Thirty
    14/1
  • 2nd Mysterious Night silk 8 Mysterious Night
    /
  • 3rd Marbaan silk 6 Marbaan
    12/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    13:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.0) changing to GOOD after Race 4 (2.40)
  • Winning Time:
    01:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,860, 2nd £2,282, 3rd £1,141, 4th £571
More
13:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dandy Maestro silk 13 Dandy Maestro
    5/1
  • 2nd Grey Fox silk 3 Grey Fox
    13/2
  • 3rd Majestic Tejaan silk 10 Majestic Tejaan
    40/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:02
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.0) changing to GOOD after Race 4 (2.40)
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,078, 2nd £1,445, 3rd £723, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
20:55 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Quanah silk 3 Quanah
    4/1
  • 2nd Louis Treize silk 4 Louis Treize
    11/1
  • 3rd The Gloaming silk 2 The Gloaming
    100/30
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:56
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,618, 2nd £1,698, 3rd £850, 4th £425, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
20:45 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Macavity silk 8 Macavity
    100/30 JF
  • 2nd Broomfields Cave silk 1 Broomfields Cave
    15/2
  • 3rd Just Four Fame silk 2 Just Four Fame
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    04:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,318, 2nd £1,985, 3rd £993, 4th £496, 5th £248, 6th £124
More
20:30 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Names Jock silk 6 The Names Jock
    14/1
  • 2nd Distant Chimes silk 5 Distant Chimes
    12/1
  • 3rd Dances With Stars silk 2 Dances With Stars
    11/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 2 (5.45)
  • Winning Time:
    02:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,155, 2nd £3,592, 3rd £1,702, 4th £756, 5th £378, 6th £189
More
20:25 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peachey Carnehan silk 6 Peachey Carnehan
    3/1
  • 2nd Slainte Mhath silk 5 Slainte Mhath
    20/1
  • 3rd Bobby Shaftoe silk 10 Bobby Shaftoe
    18/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:26
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,618, 2nd £1,698, 3rd £850, 4th £425, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
20:17 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Imonlysaying silk 7 Imonlysaying
    11/4
  • 2nd Uncle Phil silk 13 Uncle Phil
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Ilanz silk 15 Ilanz
    50/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,206, 2nd £1,676, 3rd £794, 4th £353, 5th £176, 6th £88
More
20:10 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Merry Berry silk 1 Merry Berry
    15/8 JF
  • 2nd Taragrace silk 3 Taragrace
    15/8 JF
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    04:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,248, 2nd £1,957, 3rd £978, 4th £490, 5th £350, 6th £350
More
20:00 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dame Rapide silk 2 Dame Rapide
    11/1
  • 2nd Clueless Hill silk 18 Clueless Hill
    14/1
  • 3rd Breffni Girl silk 6 Breffni Girl
    11/2
  • 4th Pretty Little Liar silk 10 Pretty Little Liar
    15/2
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    20:02
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 2 (5.45)
  • Winning Time:
    02:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,454, 2nd £1,756, 3rd £832, 4th £370, 5th £185, 6th £92
More
19:55 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Iris Dancer silk 13 Iris Dancer
    9/1
  • 2nd Hyperfocus silk 1 Hyperfocus
    4/1 JF
  • 3rd Glorious Rio silk 9 Glorious Rio
    40/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:55
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,643, 2nd £2,649, 3rd £1,325, 4th £663, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:45 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fest Deiz silk 7 Fest Deiz
    9/2
  • 2nd Jack Hackett silk 4 Jack Hackett
    8/1
  • 3rd Railway Hurricane silk 3 Railway Hurricane
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,181, 2nd £2,634, 3rd £1,248, 4th £555, 5th £277, 6th £139
More
19:35 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Exelerator Express silk 1 Exelerator Express
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Indy Five silk 7 Indy Five
    18/1
  • 3rd Sail Away silk 4 Sail Away
    100/30
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:37
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    06:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,254, 2nd £5,645, 3rd £2,822, 4th £1,413
More
19:30 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kyprios silk 2 Kyprios
    1/10 F
  • 2nd Sunchart silk 4 Sunchart
    10/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 2 (5.45)
  • Winning Time:
    03:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £24,790, 2nd £7,983, 3rd £3,782, 4th £1,681, 5th £840, 6th £420
More
19:20 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Get Shirty silk 2 Get Shirty
    5/1
  • 2nd Heights Of Abraham silk 7 Heights Of Abraham
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    02:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,462, 2nd £7,251, 3rd £3,627, 4th £1,812, 5th £906, 6th £453
More
19:10 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Upping The Anti silk 9 Upping The Anti
    5/1
  • 2nd Mighty Meggsie silk 13 Mighty Meggsie
    11/2
  • 3rd Ferdia silk 3 Ferdia
    6/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,702, 2nd £1,836, 3rd £870, 4th £387, 5th £193, 6th £97
More
19:00 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Paddys Motorbike silk 5 Paddys Motorbike
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Captain Morgs silk 6 Captain Morgs
    5/1
  • 3rd Monte Cristo silk 2 Monte Cristo
    8/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:02
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    04:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,075, 2nd £4,642, 3rd £2,320, 4th £1,162
More
18:55 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Supagirl silk 14 Supagirl
    11/2
  • 2nd Simply Glorious silk 8 Simply Glorious
    7/2 JF
  • 3rd Alma Libre silk 5 Alma Libre
    13/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 2 (5.45)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,189, 2nd £2,315, 3rd £1,097, 4th £487, 5th £244, 6th £122
More
18:45 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shine On Brendan silk 12 Shine On Brendan
    9/2
  • 2nd Hostelry silk 6 Hostelry
    6/1
  • 3rd Saulire Star silk 9 Saulire Star
    100/30 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,618, 2nd £1,698, 3rd £850, 4th £425, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:35 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hors Piste silk 5 Hors Piste
    1/10 F
  • 2nd Hope Des Blins silk 4 Hope Des Blins
    15/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,950, 2nd £1,916, 3rd £908, 4th £403, 5th £202, 6th £101
More
18:25 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Henry's Friend silk 3 Henry's Friend
    8/1
  • 2nd Happy Du Mesnil silk 2 Happy Du Mesnil
    7/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    04:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,085, 2nd £1,882, 3rd £941, 4th £471
More
18:20 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rosie Rock silk 8 Rosie Rock
    16/1
  • 2nd Godhead silk 2 Godhead
    14/1
  • 3rd Bobby K silk 1 Bobby K
    16/1
  • 4th Atlas silk 9 Atlas
    22/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    18:22
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 2 (5.45)
  • Winning Time:
    01:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,950, 2nd £1,916, 3rd £908, 4th £403, 5th £202, 6th £101
More
18:10 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wynter Wildes silk 4 Wynter Wildes
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Lady Valentine silk 2 Lady Valentine
    10/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    02:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,158, 2nd £1,952, 3rd £976, 4th £488, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:00 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Level Neverending silk 2 Level Neverending
    11/10
  • 2nd Ballybaun Star silk 3 Ballybaun Star
    11/1
  • 3rd Crossgaleschicflic silk 12 Crossgaleschicflic
    40/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,206, 2nd £1,676, 3rd £794, 4th £353, 5th £176, 6th £88
More
17:50 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Destrier silk 8 Destrier
    7/1
  • 2nd Barton Knoll silk 7 Barton Knoll
    9/1
  • 3rd Corran Cross silk 6 Corran Cross
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    04:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,808, 2nd £3,136, 3rd £1,568, 4th £785, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:45 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Manbehindthemoney silk 3 Manbehindthemoney
    11/2
  • 2nd Free To Party silk 2 Free To Party
    3/1
  • 3rd Paris Peacock silk 9 Paris Peacock
    2/5 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 2 (5.45)
  • Winning Time:
    01:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,933, 2nd £2,555, 3rd £1,210, 4th £538, 5th £269, 6th £134
More
17:40 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Malrescia silk 5 Malrescia
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Strength 'n Honour silk 2 Strength 'n Honour
    4/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,400, 2nd £2,535, 3rd £1,268, 4th £634
More
17:30 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bonarc silk 7 Bonarc
    5/1
  • 2nd Swelltime silk 4 Swelltime
    14/1
  • 3rd Rodney Bay silk 3 Rodney Bay
    15/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,437, 2nd £2,395, 3rd £1,134, 4th £504, 5th £252, 6th £126
More
17:20 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Korker silk 2 Korker
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Maybe Even Never silk 13 Maybe Even Never
    40/1
  • 3rd Showtime Mahomes silk 15 Showtime Mahomes
    40/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:23
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Overall 7.2; Home straight: Far side 7.1, Centre 7.0, Stands' side 7.1
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,885, 2nd £6,043, 3rd £3,023, 4th £1,510, 5th £755, 6th £378
More
17:15 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ukantango silk 5 Ukantango
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Baasem silk 1 Baasem
    11/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    04:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,085, 2nd £1,882, 3rd £941, 4th £471
More
17:10 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alfred Munnings silk 1 Alfred Munnings
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Segomo silk 5 Segomo
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 2 (5.45)
  • Winning Time:
    01:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,933, 2nd £2,555, 3rd £1,210, 4th £538, 5th £269, 6th £134
More
16:55 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Backing Band silk 2 Backing Band
    25/1
  • 2nd Allbetsoff silk 1 Allbetsoff
    100/30
  • 3rd Kalnoo silk 11 Kalnoo
    12/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:02
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,206, 2nd £1,676, 3rd £794, 4th £353, 5th £176, 6th £88
More
16:45 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Il Bandito silk 6 Il Bandito
    4/1 JF
  • 2nd Mykonos St John silk 14 Mykonos St John
    40/1
  • 3rd Challet silk 1 Challet
    6/1
  • 4th Tammani silk 4 Tammani
    20/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Overall 7.2; Home straight: Far side 7.1, Centre 7.0, Stands' side 7.1
  • Winning Time:
    01:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,476, 2nd £4,918, 3rd £2,460, 4th £1,230, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:35 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brazen Bolt silk 1 Brazen Bolt
    7/4
  • 2nd Expert Opinion silk 3 Expert Opinion
    14/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.1)
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,996, 2nd £1,876, 3rd £938, 4th £469, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:20 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Australian Angel silk 6 Australian Angel
    11/1
  • 2nd Zain Nights silk 4 Zain Nights
    14/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.0) changing to GOOD after Race 4 (2.40)
  • Winning Time:
    02:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,563, 2nd £2,142, 3rd £1,071, 4th £536, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:10 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Al Qareem silk 1 Al Qareem
    9/2
  • 2nd Wild Crusade silk 2 Wild Crusade
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Lady Labelle silk 8 Lady Labelle
    20/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Overall 7.2; Home straight: Far side 7.1, Centre 7.0, Stands' side 7.1
  • Winning Time:
    02:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,885, 2nd £6,043, 3rd £3,023, 4th £1,510, 5th £755, 6th £378
More
16:00 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arctic Emperor silk 1 Arctic Emperor
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Canoodled silk 4 Canoodled
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.1)
  • Winning Time:
    01:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,696, 2nd £3,143, 3rd £1,572, 4th £786, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
15:50 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Way Of Life silk 7 Way Of Life
    11/2
  • 2nd Moel Arthur silk 8 Moel Arthur
    8/1
  • 3rd Time Interval silk 4 Time Interval
    33/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.0) changing to GOOD after Race 4 (2.40)
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,078, 2nd £1,445, 3rd £723, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
15:35 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stradivarius silk 1 Stradivarius
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Thunderous silk 4 Thunderous
    17/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Overall 7.2; Home straight: Far side 7.1, Centre 7.0, Stands' side 7.1
  • Winning Time:
    02:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £99,243, 2nd £37,625, 3rd £18,830, 4th £9,380, 5th £4,708, 6th £2,363
More
15:25 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mighty Ulysses silk 1 Mighty Ulysses
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Devoted Poet silk 2 Devoted Poet
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:29
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.1)
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,400, 2nd £2,535, 3rd £1,268, 4th £634
More
15:15 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Falling Shadow silk 3 Falling Shadow
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Tuxedo Junction silk 8 Tuxedo Junction
    28/1
  • 3rd Double Cherry silk 2 Double Cherry
    18/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; 6.0) changing to GOOD after Race 4 (2.40)
  • Winning Time:
    02:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,940, 2nd £2,789, 3rd £1,395, 4th £697
More
15:00 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bollin Joan silk 11 Bollin Joan
    12/1
  • 2nd Rogue Bear silk 5 Rogue Bear
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Love Is Golden silk 10 Love Is Golden
    8/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Overall 7.2; Home straight: Far side 7.1, Centre 7.0, Stands' side 7.1
  • Winning Time:
    02:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,039, 2nd £8,460, 3rd £4,232, 4th £2,114, 5th £1,057, 6th £529
More
14:50 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nate The Great silk 3 Nate The Great
    13/2
  • 2nd Soapy Stevens silk 6 Soapy Stevens
    5/2 F