Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Thursday, 16th May 2019

Clonmel (7 Races)

20:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bigbadandbeautiful silk 2 Bigbadandbeautiful
    8/15 F
  • 2nd Hill Of Truth silk 10 Hill Of Truth
    7/1
  • 3rd Could Be Trouble silk 9 Could Be Trouble
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Skeaping silk 1 Skeaping
    20/1
  • 2nd Whatsinthecorner silk 5 Whatsinthecorner
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Dasmyhoss silk 7 Dasmyhoss
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Visioman silk 4 Visioman
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Little Light silk 3 Little Light
    3/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,856, 2nd £3,056, 3rd £1,456, 4th £656, 5th £256
more info
19:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Megalomaniac silk 8 Megalomaniac
    9/2
  • 2nd The Big Lense silk 2 The Big Lense
    10/3
  • 3rd Mutadaffeq silk 5 Mutadaffeq
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ourauldman silk 2 Ourauldman
    10/1
  • 2nd Rathnaleen Tou silk 11 Rathnaleen Tou
    25/1
  • 3rd Casadel Sol silk 3 Casadel Sol
    11/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Touch Of Oscar silk 7 Touch Of Oscar
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Rip Rocks Paddy Ok silk 8 Rip Rocks Paddy Ok
    7/2
  • 3rd Pass Cross silk 6 Pass Cross
    50/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dualla Time silk 5 Dualla Time
    7/2
  • 2nd Helly Hansum silk 8 Helly Hansum
    10/1
  • 3rd Ebaa Hana silk 6 Ebaa Hana
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info

Newmarket (7 Races)

20:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Migration silk 1 Migration
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Ginger Fox silk 10 Ginger Fox
    16/1
  • 3rd Balladeer silk 3 Balladeer
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arctic Fox silk 7 Arctic Fox
    16/1
  • 2nd Holy Kingdom silk 6 Holy Kingdom
    13/2
  • 3rd Sezim silk 3 Sezim
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Apparate silk 2 Apparate
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Harrovian silk 6 Harrovian
    10/1
  • 3rd Dilmun Dynasty silk 5 Dilmun Dynasty
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,822, 2nd £1,732, 3rd £866, 4th £433
more info
18:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hameem silk 1 Hameem
    9/4 F
  • 2nd C'est No Mour silk 5 C'est No Mour
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Manana Chica silk 10 Manana Chica
    16/1
  • 2nd Red Romance silk 15 Red Romance
    16/1
  • 3rd Powerful Star silk 13 Powerful Star
    33/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,822, 2nd £1,732, 3rd £866, 4th £433
more info
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dancinginthewoods silk 7 Dancinginthewoods
    50/1
  • 2nd Apollinaire silk 1 Apollinaire
    11/2
  • 3rd Gallaside silk 5 Gallaside
    7/2 JF
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    17:47
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st I Am Magical silk 2 I Am Magical
    6/1
  • 2nd Al Messila silk 7 Al Messila
    8/1
  • 3rd Dashed silk 6 Dashed
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Fontwell (7 Races)

20:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tusa Eire silk 4 Tusa Eire
    12/1
  • 2nd Red Inca silk 2 Red Inca
    8/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,248, 2nd £387, 3rd £193, 4th £97
more info
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Earth Leader silk 4 Earth Leader
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Legal Ok silk 5 Legal Ok
    11/4
  • 3rd Dandan silk 3 Dandan
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,248, 2nd £387, 3rd £193, 4th £97
more info
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Southfield Vic silk 3 Southfield Vic
    2/11 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    19:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    07m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,872, 2nd £580, 3rd £290, 4th £145
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Monsieur Gibraltar silk 1 Monsieur Gibraltar
    1/4 F
  • 2nd Kelvingrove silk 3 Kelvingrove
    10/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,248, 2nd £387, 3rd £193, 4th £97
more info
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kit Barry silk 2 Kit Barry
    4/9 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    18:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    07m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,248, 2nd £387, 3rd £193, 4th £97
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Witness In Court silk 4 Witness In Court
    5/1
  • 2nd For 'n' Against silk 2 For 'n' Against
    7/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,248, 2nd £387, 3rd £193, 4th £97
more info
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Follow The Paint silk 2 Follow The Paint
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Allie Beag silk 1 Allie Beag
    5/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,248, 2nd £387, 3rd £193, 4th £97
more info

Salisbury (8 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Marshal Dan silk 3 Marshal Dan
    7/2
  • 2nd Crystal Casque silk 4 Crystal Casque
    7/1
  • 3rd Creek Harbour silk 7 Creek Harbour
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,722, 2nd £1,405, 3rd £702, 4th £351, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oofy Prosser silk 3 Oofy Prosser
    20/1
  • 2nd Jungle Inthebungle silk 1 Jungle Inthebungle
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chitra silk 5 Chitra
    5/1
  • 2nd Spirit Of May silk 3 Spirit Of May
    9/2
  • 3rd Under Curfew silk 10 Under Curfew
    15/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st La Lune silk 8 La Lune
    12/1
  • 2nd The Very Moon silk 13 The Very Moon
    14/1
  • 3rd Stratification silk 11 Stratification
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Motivate Me silk 9 Motivate Me
    10/1
  • 2nd Norma silk 11 Norma
    7/1
  • 3rd Promise Of Success silk 13 Promise Of Success
    15/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:23
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Humanitarian silk 2 Humanitarian
    1/3 F
  • 2nd Alignak silk 3 Alignak
    14/1
  • 3rd Storting silk 8 Storting
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bella Vita silk 6 Bella Vita
    11/4
  • 2nd Baba Ghanouj silk 2 Baba Ghanouj
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Symbolize silk 6 Symbolize
    7/2
  • 2nd Aroha silk 8 Aroha
    10/1
  • 3rd Shammah silk 10 Shammah
    6/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    13:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,111, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £760, 4th £380
more info

Perth (7 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lough Kent silk 1 Lough Kent
    6/1
  • 2nd Karingo silk 4 Karingo
    16/1
  • 3rd Santa Anna silk 2 Santa Anna
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,583, 2nd £1,052, 3rd £526, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Roll Of Thunder silk 4 Roll Of Thunder
    2/1
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,265, 2nd £1,252, 3rd £626, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fisher Green silk 3 Fisher Green
    4/1
  • 2nd Legal History silk 1 Legal History
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,837, 2nd £2,595, 3rd £1,297, 4th £649, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Katgary silk 1 Katgary
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Bafana Blue silk 5 Bafana Blue
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,187, 2nd £2,404, 3rd £1,202, 4th £601, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Green Zone silk 6 Green Zone
    7/2
  • 2nd Golden Jeffrey silk 1 Golden Jeffrey
    9/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,588, 2nd £1,641, 3rd £820, 4th £410, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Get Out The Gate silk 1 Get Out The Gate
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,938, 2nd £1,450, 3rd £725, 4th £363, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mister Manduro silk 2 Mister Manduro
    10/1
  • 2nd Ventura Dragon silk 8 Ventura Dragon
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Zamarkhan silk 4 Zamarkhan
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,549, 2nd £1,336, 3rd £668, 4th £334
more info

York (7 Races)

17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Carnwennan silk 10 Carnwennan
    7/1
  • 2nd Mancini silk 3 Mancini
    9/2
  • 3rd Bal De Rio silk 12 Bal De Rio
    33/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Repartee silk 9 Repartee
    9/2
  • 2nd Forbidden Land silk 3 Forbidden Land
    25/1
  • 3rd Boma Green silk 1 Boma Green
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Garrus silk 4 Garrus
    3/1
  • 2nd Shades Of Blue silk 9 Shades Of Blue
    8/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £28,355, 2nd £10,750, 3rd £5,380, 4th £2,680, 5th £1,345, 6th £675
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st What's The Story silk 5 What's The Story
    9/1
  • 2nd Firmament silk 10 Firmament
    20/1
  • 3rd Hayadh silk 11 Hayadh
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,125, 2nd £9,320, 3rd £4,660, 4th £2,330, 5th £1,165, 6th £585
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Telecaster silk 6 Telecaster
    7/1
  • 2nd Too Darn Hot silk 7 Too Darn Hot
    1/1 F
  • 3rd Surfman silk 5 Surfman
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £93,572, 2nd £35,475, 3rd £17,754, 4th £8,844, 5th £4,438, 6th £2,228
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lah Ti Dar silk 1 Lah Ti Dar
    1/3 F
  • 2nd Rawdaa silk 5 Rawdaa
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £70,888, 2nd £26,875, 3rd £13,450, 4th £6,700, 5th £3,362, 6th £1,688
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Copper Knight silk 3 Copper Knight
    8/1
  • 2nd Foolaad silk 4 Foolaad
    16/1
  • 3rd Marnie James silk 1 Marnie James
    50/1
  • 4th Eeh Bah Gum silk 14 Eeh Bah Gum
    14/1
  • Runners:
    21
  • Off Time:
    13:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,675, 2nd £5,592, 3rd £2,796, 4th £1,398, 5th £699, 6th £351
more info
20:45 Clonmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bigbadandbeautiful silk 2 Bigbadandbeautiful
    8/15 F
  • 2nd Hill Of Truth silk 10 Hill Of Truth
    7/1
  • 3rd Could Be Trouble silk 9 Could Be Trouble
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
20:35 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Migration silk 1 Migration
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Ginger Fox silk 10 Ginger Fox
    16/1
  • 3rd Balladeer silk 3 Balladeer
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:25 Fontwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tusa Eire silk 4 Tusa Eire
    12/1
  • 2nd Red Inca silk 2 Red Inca
    8/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,248, 2nd £387, 3rd £193, 4th £97
more info
20:15 Clonmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Skeaping silk 1 Skeaping
    20/1
  • 2nd Whatsinthecorner silk 5 Whatsinthecorner
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Dasmyhoss silk 7 Dasmyhoss
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
20:05 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arctic Fox silk 7 Arctic Fox
    16/1
  • 2nd Holy Kingdom silk 6 Holy Kingdom
    13/2
  • 3rd Sezim silk 3 Sezim
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:50 Fontwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Earth Leader silk 4 Earth Leader
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Legal Ok silk 5 Legal Ok
    11/4
  • 3rd Dandan silk 3 Dandan
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,248, 2nd £387, 3rd £193, 4th £97
more info
19:40 Clonmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Visioman silk 4 Visioman
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Little Light silk 3 Little Light
    3/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,856, 2nd £3,056, 3rd £1,456, 4th £656, 5th £256
more info
19:30 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Apparate silk 2 Apparate
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Harrovian silk 6 Harrovian
    10/1
  • 3rd Dilmun Dynasty silk 5 Dilmun Dynasty
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,822, 2nd £1,732, 3rd £866, 4th £433
more info
19:15 Fontwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Southfield Vic silk 3 Southfield Vic
    2/11 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    19:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    07m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,872, 2nd £580, 3rd £290, 4th £145
more info
19:05 Clonmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Megalomaniac silk 8 Megalomaniac
    9/2
  • 2nd The Big Lense silk 2 The Big Lense
    10/3
  • 3rd Mutadaffeq silk 5 Mutadaffeq
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
18:55 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hameem silk 1 Hameem
    9/4 F
  • 2nd C'est No Mour silk 5 C'est No Mour
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:40 Fontwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Monsieur Gibraltar silk 1 Monsieur Gibraltar
    1/4 F
  • 2nd Kelvingrove silk 3 Kelvingrove
    10/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,248, 2nd £387, 3rd £193, 4th £97
more info
18:30 Clonmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ourauldman silk 2 Ourauldman
    10/1
  • 2nd Rathnaleen Tou silk 11 Rathnaleen Tou
    25/1
  • 3rd Casadel Sol silk 3 Casadel Sol
    11/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
18:20 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Manana Chica silk 10 Manana Chica
    16/1
  • 2nd Red Romance silk 15 Red Romance
    16/1
  • 3rd Powerful Star silk 13 Powerful Star
    33/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,822, 2nd £1,732, 3rd £866, 4th £433
more info
18:05 Fontwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kit Barry silk 2 Kit Barry
    4/9 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    18:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    07m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,248, 2nd £387, 3rd £193, 4th £97
more info
17:55 Clonmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Touch Of Oscar silk 7 Touch Of Oscar
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Rip Rocks Paddy Ok silk 8 Rip Rocks Paddy Ok
    7/2
  • 3rd Pass Cross silk 6 Pass Cross
    50/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
17:45 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dancinginthewoods silk 7 Dancinginthewoods
    50/1
  • 2nd Apollinaire silk 1 Apollinaire
    11/2
  • 3rd Gallaside silk 5 Gallaside
    7/2 JF
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    17:47
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
17:30 Fontwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Witness In Court silk 4 Witness In Court
    5/1
  • 2nd For 'n' Against silk 2 For 'n' Against
    7/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,248, 2nd £387, 3rd £193, 4th £97
more info
17:25 Salisbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Marshal Dan silk 3 Marshal Dan
    7/2
  • 2nd Crystal Casque silk 4 Crystal Casque
    7/1
  • 3rd Creek Harbour silk 7 Creek Harbour
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,722, 2nd £1,405, 3rd £702, 4th £351, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:20 Clonmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dualla Time silk 5 Dualla Time
    7/2
  • 2nd Helly Hansum silk 8 Helly Hansum
    10/1
  • 3rd Ebaa Hana silk 6 Ebaa Hana
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
17:15 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lough Kent silk 1 Lough Kent
    6/1
  • 2nd Karingo silk 4 Karingo
    16/1
  • 3rd Santa Anna silk 2 Santa Anna
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,583, 2nd £1,052, 3rd £526, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:10 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st I Am Magical silk 2 I Am Magical
    6/1
  • 2nd Al Messila silk 7 Al Messila
    8/1
  • 3rd Dashed silk 6 Dashed
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:05 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Carnwennan silk 10 Carnwennan
    7/1
  • 2nd Mancini silk 3 Mancini
    9/2
  • 3rd Bal De Rio silk 12 Bal De Rio
    33/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
17:00 Fontwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Follow The Paint silk 2 Follow The Paint
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Allie Beag silk 1 Allie Beag
    5/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,248, 2nd £387, 3rd £193, 4th £97
more info
16:55 Salisbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oofy Prosser silk 3 Oofy Prosser
    20/1
  • 2nd Jungle Inthebungle silk 1 Jungle Inthebungle
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:45 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Roll Of Thunder silk 4 Roll Of Thunder
    2/1
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,265, 2nd £1,252, 3rd £626, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:35 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Repartee silk 9 Repartee
    9/2
  • 2nd Forbidden Land silk 3 Forbidden Land
    25/1
  • 3rd Boma Green silk 1 Boma Green
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
16:25 Salisbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chitra silk 5 Chitra
    5/1
  • 2nd Spirit Of May silk 3 Spirit Of May
    9/2
  • 3rd Under Curfew silk 10 Under Curfew
    15/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:15 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fisher Green silk 3 Fisher Green
    4/1
  • 2nd Legal History silk 1 Legal History
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,837, 2nd £2,595, 3rd £1,297, 4th £649, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:05 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Garrus silk 4 Garrus
    3/1
  • 2nd Shades Of Blue silk 9 Shades Of Blue
    8/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £28,355, 2nd £10,750, 3rd £5,380, 4th £2,680, 5th £1,345, 6th £675
more info
15:55 Salisbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st La Lune silk 8 La Lune
    12/1
  • 2nd The Very Moon silk 13 The Very Moon
    14/1
  • 3rd Stratification silk 11 Stratification
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
15:45 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Katgary silk 1 Katgary
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Bafana Blue silk 5 Bafana Blue
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,187, 2nd £2,404, 3rd £1,202, 4th £601, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:35 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st What's The Story silk 5 What's The Story
    9/1
  • 2nd Firmament silk 10 Firmament
    20/1
  • 3rd Hayadh silk 11 Hayadh
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,125, 2nd £9,320, 3rd £4,660, 4th £2,330, 5th £1,165, 6th £585
more info
15:20 Salisbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Motivate Me silk 9 Motivate Me
    10/1
  • 2nd Norma silk 11 Norma
    7/1
  • 3rd Promise Of Success silk 13 Promise Of Success
    15/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:23
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
15:10 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Green Zone silk 6 Green Zone
    7/2
  • 2nd Golden Jeffrey silk 1 Golden Jeffrey
    9/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,588, 2nd £1,641, 3rd £820, 4th £410, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:00 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Telecaster silk 6 Telecaster
    7/1
  • 2nd Too Darn Hot silk 7 Too Darn Hot
    1/1 F
  • 3rd Surfman silk 5 Surfman
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £93,572, 2nd £35,475, 3rd £17,754, 4th £8,844, 5th £4,438, 6th £2,228
more info
14:45 Salisbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Humanitarian silk 2 Humanitarian
    1/3 F
  • 2nd Alignak silk 3 Alignak
    14/1
  • 3rd Storting silk 8 Storting
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
14:35 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Get Out The Gate silk 1 Get Out The Gate
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,938, 2nd £1,450, 3rd £725, 4th £363, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:25 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lah Ti Dar silk 1 Lah Ti Dar
    1/3 F
  • 2nd Rawdaa silk 5 Rawdaa
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £70,888, 2nd £26,875, 3rd £13,450, 4th £6,700, 5th £3,362, 6th £1,688
more info
14:10 Salisbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bella Vita silk 6 Bella Vita
    11/4
  • 2nd Baba Ghanouj silk 2 Baba Ghanouj
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
14:00 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mister Manduro silk 2 Mister Manduro
    10/1
  • 2nd Ventura Dragon silk 8 Ventura Dragon
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Zamarkhan silk 4 Zamarkhan
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,549, 2nd £1,336, 3rd £668, 4th £334
more info
13:50 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Copper Knight silk 3 Copper Knight
    8/1
  • 2nd Foolaad silk 4 Foolaad
    16/1
  • 3rd Marnie James silk 1 Marnie James
    50/1
  • 4th Eeh Bah Gum silk 14 Eeh Bah Gum
    14/1
  • Runners:
    21
  • Off Time:
    13:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,675, 2nd £5,592, 3rd £2,796, 4th £1,398, 5th £699, 6th £351
more info
13:40 Salisbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Symbolize silk 6 Symbolize
    7/2
  • 2nd Aroha silk 8 Aroha
    10/1
  • 3rd Shammah silk 10 Shammah
    6/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    13:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,111, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £760, 4th £380
more info
x
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
Exclusive Promo Code
P30
JOIN NOW
New customers using Promo Code P30 only, min £10/€10 stake, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 2 x £15/€15 (30 days expiry), free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. T&C's apply, 18+ begambleaware.org
x
Up to £100 in bet credits
Exclusive Promo Code
100BET365
JOIN NOW
Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5 and 1x settled bet requirement to release Bet Credits. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&C's apply, 18+ begambleaware.org.