Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Wednesday, 31st July 2019

Leicester (6 Races)

20:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kermouster silk 2 Kermouster
    11/2
  • 2nd Smeaton silk 3 Smeaton
    7/2
  • 3rd Dolly Dupree silk 10 Dolly Dupree
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:40
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 51s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,170, 2nd £943, 3rd £471, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Inexes silk 2 Inexes
    10/3
  • 2nd Bahuta Acha silk 4 Bahuta Acha
    14/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:06
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Yorkshire Gold silk 6 Yorkshire Gold
    7/2
  • 2nd Bright Valentine silk 7 Bright Valentine
    12/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
18:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Teodora De Vega silk 3 Teodora De Vega
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Seascape silk 5 Seascape
    7/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:55
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    02m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crystal Tiara silk 6 Crystal Tiara
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Risk Mitigation silk 4 Risk Mitigation
    16/1
  • 3rd Little Tipple silk 8 Little Tipple
    33/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    02m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Entrancing silk 7 Entrancing
    11/4
  • 2nd Barbarella silk 3 Barbarella
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Autumn Trail silk 2 Autumn Trail
    15/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:47
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info

Galway (7 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Upgraded silk 15 Upgraded
    9/1
  • 2nd Eight And Bob silk 11 Eight And Bob
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Conron silk 2 Conron
    7/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tauran Shaman silk 2 Tauran Shaman
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Insane Bolt silk 11 Insane Bolt
    10/1
  • 3rd Cosmic Horizon silk 4 Cosmic Horizon
    9/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 51s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £17,700, 2nd £5,700, 3rd £2,700, 4th £1,200, 5th £601, 6th £300
more info
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Borice silk 21 Borice
    9/1
  • 2nd Black Corton silk 1 Black Corton
    12/1
  • 3rd Snugsborough Benny silk 12 Snugsborough Benny
    8/1 JF
  • 4th Peregrine Run silk 3 Peregrine Run
    14/1
  • Runners:
    22
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £176,999, 2nd £57,000, 3rd £27,000, 4th £12,000, 5th £6,000, 6th £3,000
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buildmeupbuttercup silk 5 Buildmeupbuttercup
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Run For Mary silk 10 Run For Mary
    7/2
  • 3rd Hasankey silk 13 Hasankey
    10/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bercasa silk 2 Bercasa
    10/1
  • 2nd Iamastartoo silk 18 Iamastartoo
    14/1
  • 3rd Like An Open Book silk 1 Like An Open Book
    11/1
  • 4th Ena Baie silk 4 Ena Baie
    8/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    18:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 51s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,650, 2nd £6,650, 3rd £3,150, 4th £1,400, 5th £700, 6th £350
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ilikedwayurthinkin silk 11 Ilikedwayurthinkin
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Sweet Home Chicago silk 7 Sweet Home Chicago
    25/1
  • 3rd Whatsyourstatus silk 20 Whatsyourstatus
    18/1
  • 4th Dawn Raider silk 4 Dawn Raider
    33/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,820, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £420, 6th £220
more info
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Diamond Hill silk 13 Diamond Hill
    5/2
  • 2nd Days Without End silk 5 Days Without End
    7/2
  • 3rd Sky Marshal silk 10 Sky Marshal
    8/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info

Sandown (6 Races)

20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Young Merlin silk 5 Young Merlin
    12/1
  • 2nd Buckman Tavern silk 3 Buckman Tavern
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Norma silk 1 Norma
    6/1
  • 2nd New Jazz silk 2 New Jazz
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Miss Blondell silk 3 Miss Blondell
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Maamora silk 8 Maamora
    4/1
  • 2nd Solid Stone silk 7 Solid Stone
    7/2
  • 3rd Michele Strogoff silk 3 Michele Strogoff
    25/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info
18:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tammani silk 6 Tammani
    9/2
  • 2nd Riot silk 5 Riot
    8/15 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Charlemaine silk 3 Charlemaine
    5/1
  • 2nd Royal Council silk 5 Royal Council
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stay Forever silk 7 Stay Forever
    12/1
  • 2nd Classic Star silk 8 Classic Star
    15/2
  • 3rd Flying Dragon silk 1 Flying Dragon
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:38
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Redcar (8 Races)

18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Insurplus silk 9 Insurplus
    10/1
  • 2nd Thornaby Nash silk 4 Thornaby Nash
    12/1
  • 3rd Ascot Week silk 1 Ascot Week
    8/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,606, 2nd £1,118, 3rd £559, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fox Hill silk 6 Fox Hill
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Radjash silk 4 Radjash
    5/1
  • 3rd Ad Vitam silk 12 Ad Vitam
    50/1
  • 4th Roaring Rory silk 7 Roaring Rory
    20/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    17:34
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,500, 2nd £1,042, 3rd £521, 4th £300
more info
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Grimsdyke silk 20 Grimsdyke
    25/1
  • 2nd Perfect Swiss silk 7 Perfect Swiss
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Mansfield silk 1 Mansfield
    11/1
  • 4th Dubai Elegance silk 12 Dubai Elegance
    12/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    17:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,500, 2nd £1,042, 3rd £521, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Edaraat silk 2 Edaraat
    5/2 F
  • 2nd One To Go silk 8 One To Go
    8/1
  • 3rd Creek Island silk 6 Creek Island
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,340, 2nd £1,886, 3rd £943, 4th £471, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mr Coco Bean silk 1 Mr Coco Bean
    5/1
  • 2nd Mina Vagante silk 9 Mina Vagante
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Placebo Effect silk 2 Placebo Effect
    9/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,738, 2nd £1,112, 3rd £556, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st First Flight silk 5 First Flight
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Silk Mill Blue silk 10 Silk Mill Blue
    25/1
  • 3rd Biz Markee silk 12 Biz Markee
    13/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,500, 2nd £1,042, 3rd £521, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Farzeen silk 6 Farzeen
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Shaqwar silk 12 Shaqwar
    8/1
  • 3rd Narak silk 10 Narak
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:47
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Macho Time silk 1 Macho Time
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Dutch Decoy silk 3 Dutch Decoy
    11/4
  • 3rd Cruising silk 2 Cruising
    5/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:13
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,146, 2nd £1,829, 3rd £914, 4th £457
more info

Goodwood (7 Races)

17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dirty Rascal silk 20 Dirty Rascal
    7/1
  • 2nd Salute The Soldier silk 1 Salute The Soldier
    12/1
  • 3rd Lyndon B silk 16 Lyndon B
    7/1
  • 4th Cliffs Of Capri silk 2 Cliffs Of Capri
    20/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,752, 2nd £4,715, 3rd £2,358, 4th £1,180, 5th £588
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mannaal silk 7 Mannaal
    12/1
  • 2nd Vivionn silk 6 Vivionn
    9/2
  • 3rd Naqaawa silk 1 Naqaawa
    6/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,903, 2nd £5,658, 3rd £2,829, 4th £1,416, 5th £705
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mrs Bouquet silk 6 Mrs Bouquet
    3/1
  • 2nd Mighty Spirit silk 5 Mighty Spirit
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,125, 2nd £9,320, 3rd £4,660, 4th £2,330, 5th £1,165, 6th £585
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Too Darn Hot silk 8 Too Darn Hot
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Circus Maximus silk 5 Circus Maximus
    9/2
  • 3rd I Can Fly silk 4 I Can Fly
    14/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:39
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £593,392, 2nd £225,938, 3rd £113,128, 4th £56,458, 5th £28,282, 6th £14,194, 7th £7,097, 8th £3,496
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Liberty Beach silk 13 Liberty Beach
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Alligator Alley silk 3 Alligator Alley
    8/1
  • 3rd Show Me Show Me silk 8 Show Me Show Me
    25/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £42,532, 2nd £16,125, 3rd £8,070, 4th £4,020, 5th £2,018, 6th £1,012
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sir Ron Priestley silk 3 Sir Ron Priestley
    6/1
  • 2nd Durston silk 14 Durston
    13/2
  • 3rd Eminence silk 5 Eminence
    8/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £46,688, 2nd £13,980, 3rd £6,990, 4th £3,495, 5th £1,748, 6th £878
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Timoshenko silk 12 Timoshenko
    9/1
  • 2nd Seinesational silk 11 Seinesational
    22/1
  • 3rd True Destiny silk 10 True Destiny
    11/2
  • 4th The Cashel Man silk 6 The Cashel Man
    16/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    13:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,125, 2nd £9,320, 3rd £4,660, 4th £2,330, 5th £1,165, 6th £585
more info

Perth (7 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Baby Bluesky silk 6 Baby Bluesky
    12/1
  • 2nd Arakan Quest silk 1 Arakan Quest
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,165, 2nd £935, 3rd £468, 4th £234, 5th £117
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Game Line silk 6 Game Line
    3/1 JF
  • 2nd Holy Motivation silk 1 Holy Motivation
    3/1 JF
  • 3rd Pads silk 12 Pads
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    06m 17s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,582, 2nd £1,052, 3rd £526, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st River Icon silk 5 River Icon
    15/2
  • 2nd Murphy's Law silk 8 Murphy's Law
    6/1
  • 3rd Dancing In The Sky silk 6 Dancing In The Sky
    4/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    05m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,938, 2nd £1,450, 3rd £725, 4th £363, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Creadan Grae silk 1 Creadan Grae
    3/1
  • 2nd Amalfi Doug silk 4 Amalfi Doug
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,487, 2nd £2,786, 3rd £1,393, 4th £696, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lucky Robin silk 5 Lucky Robin
    5/1
  • 2nd Chef De Troupe silk 4 Chef De Troupe
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Golden Town silk 3 Golden Town
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    03m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,487, 2nd £2,786, 3rd £1,393, 4th £696, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beautiful Ben silk 2 Beautiful Ben
    8/1
  • 2nd Prettylittlething silk 4 Prettylittlething
    11/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 56s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,588, 2nd £1,641, 3rd £820, 4th £410, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Braid Blue silk 1 Braid Blue
    5/4
  • 2nd Indian Temple silk 4 Indian Temple
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 52s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,431, 2nd £1,309, 3rd £654, 4th £328, 5th £164
more info
20:40 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kermouster silk 2 Kermouster
    11/2
  • 2nd Smeaton silk 3 Smeaton
    7/2
  • 3rd Dolly Dupree silk 10 Dolly Dupree
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:40
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 51s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,170, 2nd £943, 3rd £471, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:30 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Upgraded silk 15 Upgraded
    9/1
  • 2nd Eight And Bob silk 11 Eight And Bob
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Conron silk 2 Conron
    7/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
20:20 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Young Merlin silk 5 Young Merlin
    12/1
  • 2nd Buckman Tavern silk 3 Buckman Tavern
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:05 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Inexes silk 2 Inexes
    10/3
  • 2nd Bahuta Acha silk 4 Bahuta Acha
    14/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:06
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:00 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tauran Shaman silk 2 Tauran Shaman
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Insane Bolt silk 11 Insane Bolt
    10/1
  • 3rd Cosmic Horizon silk 4 Cosmic Horizon
    9/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 51s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £17,700, 2nd £5,700, 3rd £2,700, 4th £1,200, 5th £601, 6th £300
more info
19:45 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Norma silk 1 Norma
    6/1
  • 2nd New Jazz silk 2 New Jazz
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Miss Blondell silk 3 Miss Blondell
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:30 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Yorkshire Gold silk 6 Yorkshire Gold
    7/2
  • 2nd Bright Valentine silk 7 Bright Valentine
    12/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
19:20 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Borice silk 21 Borice
    9/1
  • 2nd Black Corton silk 1 Black Corton
    12/1
  • 3rd Snugsborough Benny silk 12 Snugsborough Benny
    8/1 JF
  • 4th Peregrine Run silk 3 Peregrine Run
    14/1
  • Runners:
    22
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £176,999, 2nd £57,000, 3rd £27,000, 4th £12,000, 5th £6,000, 6th £3,000
more info
19:10 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Maamora silk 8 Maamora
    4/1
  • 2nd Solid Stone silk 7 Solid Stone
    7/2
  • 3rd Michele Strogoff silk 3 Michele Strogoff
    25/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info
18:55 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Teodora De Vega silk 3 Teodora De Vega
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Seascape silk 5 Seascape
    7/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:55
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    02m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:45 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buildmeupbuttercup silk 5 Buildmeupbuttercup
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Run For Mary silk 10 Run For Mary
    7/2
  • 3rd Hasankey silk 13 Hasankey
    10/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
18:35 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tammani silk 6 Tammani
    9/2
  • 2nd Riot silk 5 Riot
    8/15 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
18:20 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crystal Tiara silk 6 Crystal Tiara
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Risk Mitigation silk 4 Risk Mitigation
    16/1
  • 3rd Little Tipple silk 8 Little Tipple
    33/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    02m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:10 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bercasa silk 2 Bercasa
    10/1
  • 2nd Iamastartoo silk 18 Iamastartoo
    14/1
  • 3rd Like An Open Book silk 1 Like An Open Book
    11/1
  • 4th Ena Baie silk 4 Ena Baie
    8/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    18:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 51s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,650, 2nd £6,650, 3rd £3,150, 4th £1,400, 5th £700, 6th £350
more info
18:05 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Charlemaine silk 3 Charlemaine
    5/1
  • 2nd Royal Council silk 5 Royal Council
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:00 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Insurplus silk 9 Insurplus
    10/1
  • 2nd Thornaby Nash silk 4 Thornaby Nash
    12/1
  • 3rd Ascot Week silk 1 Ascot Week
    8/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,606, 2nd £1,118, 3rd £559, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:55 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dirty Rascal silk 20 Dirty Rascal
    7/1
  • 2nd Salute The Soldier silk 1 Salute The Soldier
    12/1
  • 3rd Lyndon B silk 16 Lyndon B
    7/1
  • 4th Cliffs Of Capri silk 2 Cliffs Of Capri
    20/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,752, 2nd £4,715, 3rd £2,358, 4th £1,180, 5th £588
more info
17:45 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Entrancing silk 7 Entrancing
    11/4
  • 2nd Barbarella silk 3 Barbarella
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Autumn Trail silk 2 Autumn Trail
    15/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:47
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
17:40 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ilikedwayurthinkin silk 11 Ilikedwayurthinkin
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Sweet Home Chicago silk 7 Sweet Home Chicago
    25/1
  • 3rd Whatsyourstatus silk 20 Whatsyourstatus
    18/1
  • 4th Dawn Raider silk 4 Dawn Raider
    33/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,820, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £420, 6th £220
more info
17:35 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stay Forever silk 7 Stay Forever
    12/1
  • 2nd Classic Star silk 8 Classic Star
    15/2
  • 3rd Flying Dragon silk 1 Flying Dragon
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:38
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:30 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fox Hill silk 6 Fox Hill
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Radjash silk 4 Radjash
    5/1
  • 3rd Ad Vitam silk 12 Ad Vitam
    50/1
  • 4th Roaring Rory silk 7 Roaring Rory
    20/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    17:34
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,500, 2nd £1,042, 3rd £521, 4th £300
more info
17:25 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Baby Bluesky silk 6 Baby Bluesky
    12/1
  • 2nd Arakan Quest silk 1 Arakan Quest
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,165, 2nd £935, 3rd £468, 4th £234, 5th £117
more info
17:10 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Diamond Hill silk 13 Diamond Hill
    5/2
  • 2nd Days Without End silk 5 Days Without End
    7/2
  • 3rd Sky Marshal silk 10 Sky Marshal
    8/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
17:00 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Grimsdyke silk 20 Grimsdyke
    25/1
  • 2nd Perfect Swiss silk 7 Perfect Swiss
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Mansfield silk 1 Mansfield
    11/1
  • 4th Dubai Elegance silk 12 Dubai Elegance
    12/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    17:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,500, 2nd £1,042, 3rd £521, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:55 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Game Line silk 6 Game Line
    3/1 JF
  • 2nd Holy Motivation silk 1 Holy Motivation
    3/1 JF
  • 3rd Pads silk 12 Pads
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    06m 17s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,582, 2nd £1,052, 3rd £526, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:45 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mannaal silk 7 Mannaal
    12/1
  • 2nd Vivionn silk 6 Vivionn
    9/2
  • 3rd Naqaawa silk 1 Naqaawa
    6/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,903, 2nd £5,658, 3rd £2,829, 4th £1,416, 5th £705
more info
16:30 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Edaraat silk 2 Edaraat
    5/2 F
  • 2nd One To Go silk 8 One To Go
    8/1
  • 3rd Creek Island silk 6 Creek Island
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,340, 2nd £1,886, 3rd £943, 4th £471, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:20 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st River Icon silk 5 River Icon
    15/2
  • 2nd Murphy's Law silk 8 Murphy's Law
    6/1
  • 3rd Dancing In The Sky silk 6 Dancing In The Sky
    4/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    05m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,938, 2nd £1,450, 3rd £725, 4th £363, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:10 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mrs Bouquet silk 6 Mrs Bouquet
    3/1
  • 2nd Mighty Spirit silk 5 Mighty Spirit
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,125, 2nd £9,320, 3rd £4,660, 4th £2,330, 5th £1,165, 6th £585
more info
15:55 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mr Coco Bean silk 1 Mr Coco Bean
    5/1
  • 2nd Mina Vagante silk 9 Mina Vagante
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Placebo Effect silk 2 Placebo Effect
    9/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,738, 2nd £1,112, 3rd £556, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:45 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Creadan Grae silk 1 Creadan Grae
    3/1
  • 2nd Amalfi Doug silk 4 Amalfi Doug
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,487, 2nd £2,786, 3rd £1,393, 4th £696, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:35 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Too Darn Hot silk 8 Too Darn Hot
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Circus Maximus silk 5 Circus Maximus
    9/2
  • 3rd I Can Fly silk 4 I Can Fly
    14/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:39
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £593,392, 2nd £225,938, 3rd £113,128, 4th £56,458, 5th £28,282, 6th £14,194, 7th £7,097, 8th £3,496
more info
15:20 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st First Flight silk 5 First Flight
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Silk Mill Blue silk 10 Silk Mill Blue
    25/1
  • 3rd Biz Markee silk 12 Biz Markee
    13/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,500, 2nd £1,042, 3rd £521, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:10 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lucky Robin silk 5 Lucky Robin
    5/1
  • 2nd Chef De Troupe silk 4 Chef De Troupe
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Golden Town silk 3 Golden Town
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    03m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,487, 2nd £2,786, 3rd £1,393, 4th £696, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:00 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Liberty Beach silk 13 Liberty Beach
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Alligator Alley silk 3 Alligator Alley
    8/1
  • 3rd Show Me Show Me silk 8 Show Me Show Me
    25/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £42,532, 2nd £16,125, 3rd £8,070, 4th £4,020, 5th £2,018, 6th £1,012
more info
14:45 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Farzeen silk 6 Farzeen
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Shaqwar silk 12 Shaqwar
    8/1
  • 3rd Narak silk 10 Narak
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:47
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info
14:35 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beautiful Ben silk 2 Beautiful Ben
    8/1
  • 2nd Prettylittlething silk 4 Prettylittlething
    11/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 56s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,588, 2nd £1,641, 3rd £820, 4th £410, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:25 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sir Ron Priestley silk 3 Sir Ron Priestley
    6/1
  • 2nd Durston silk 14 Durston
    13/2
  • 3rd Eminence silk 5 Eminence
    8/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £46,688, 2nd £13,980, 3rd £6,990, 4th £3,495, 5th £1,748, 6th £878
more info
14:10 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Macho Time silk 1 Macho Time
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Dutch Decoy silk 3 Dutch Decoy
    11/4
  • 3rd Cruising silk 2 Cruising
    5/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:13
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,146, 2nd £1,829, 3rd £914, 4th £457
more info
14:00 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Braid Blue silk 1 Braid Blue
    5/4
  • 2nd Indian Temple silk 4 Indian Temple
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 52s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,431, 2nd £1,309, 3rd £654, 4th £328, 5th £164
more info
13:50 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Timoshenko silk 12 Timoshenko
    9/1
  • 2nd Seinesational silk 11 Seinesational
    22/1
  • 3rd True Destiny silk 10 True Destiny
    11/2
  • 4th The Cashel Man silk 6 The Cashel Man
    16/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    13:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,125, 2nd £9,320, 3rd £4,660, 4th £2,330, 5th £1,165, 6th £585
more info
x
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
Exclusive Promo Code
P30
JOIN NOW
New customers using Promo Code P30 only, min £10/€10 stake, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 2 x £15/€15 (30 days expiry), free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. T&C's apply, 18+ begambleaware.org
x
Up to £100 in bet credits
Exclusive Promo Code
100BET365
JOIN NOW
Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5 and 1x settled bet requirement to release Bet Credits. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&C's apply, 18+ begambleaware.org.