Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Wednesday, 1st May 2019

Bath (7 Races)

20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nahham silk 1 Nahham
    2/1
  • 2nd Aegeus silk 6 Aegeus
    4/1
  • 3rd Sassoon silk 8 Sassoon
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
19:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Singing The Blues silk 1 Singing The Blues
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Francophilia silk 2 Francophilia
    11/4
  • 3rd Gendarme silk 5 Gendarme
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bayshore Freeway silk 3 Bayshore Freeway
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Seafarer silk 1 Seafarer
    9/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Freckles silk 5 Freckles
    9/2
  • 2nd Princess Way silk 7 Princess Way
    8/1
  • 3rd Johni Boxit silk 2 Johni Boxit
    33/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Devils Roc silk 7 Devils Roc
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Bequest silk 6 Bequest
    11/4
  • 3rd Man Of The Sea silk 8 Man Of The Sea
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Silver Start silk 7 Silver Start
    4/1
  • 2nd Rockingham Jill silk 6 Rockingham Jill
    22/1
  • 3rd Bartat silk 5 Bartat
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dark Shadow silk 6 Dark Shadow
    8/1
  • 2nd Tinto silk 5 Tinto
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Brighton (7 Races)

19:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Who Told Jo Jo silk 3 Who Told Jo Jo
    7/2
  • 2nd Holdenhurst silk 1 Holdenhurst
    7/2
  • 3rd Cool Strutter silk 4 Cool Strutter
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blessed To Empress silk 4 Blessed To Empress
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Maazel silk 5 Maazel
    7/1
  • 3rd Swiss Cross silk 11 Swiss Cross
    28/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 22s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Barasti Dancer silk 6 Barasti Dancer
    11/1
  • 2nd Adelante silk 1 Adelante
    2/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Just Benjamin silk 2 Just Benjamin
    5/2
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £231
more info
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tigerfish silk 5 Tigerfish
    7/2
  • 2nd Sigrid Nansen silk 9 Sigrid Nansen
    15/2
  • 3rd Hi There Silver silk 10 Hi There Silver
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Quickstep silk 9 Lady Quickstep
    16/1
  • 2nd Paper Star silk 7 Paper Star
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,033, 2nd £1,207, 3rd £604, 4th £302, 5th £150
more info
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pink Flamingo silk 1 Pink Flamingo
    13/8 F
  • 2nd All Back To Mine silk 3 All Back To Mine
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Punchestown (8 Races)

19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gypsy Island silk 6 Gypsy Island
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Daylight Katie silk 4 Daylight Katie
    10/1
  • 3rd Minella Melody silk 10 Minella Melody
    7/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:45
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    03m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,500, 2nd £9,500, 3rd £4,500, 4th £2,000, 5th £1,000, 6th £500
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st O O Seven silk 3 O O Seven
    16/1
  • 2nd Livelovelaugh silk 6 Livelovelaugh
    7/1
  • 3rd Sizing Granite silk 5 Sizing Granite
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    05m 18s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Colreevy silk 9 Colreevy
    4/1
  • 2nd Abacadabras silk 1 Abacadabras
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Beacon Edge silk 2 Beacon Edge
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:43
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kemboy silk 4 Kemboy
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Al Boum Photo silk 1 Al Boum Photo
    7/4
  • 3rd The Storyteller silk 8 The Storyteller
    25/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:06
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    06m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £176,999, 2nd £57,000, 3rd £27,000, 4th £12,000, 5th £6,000, 6th £3,000
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Minella Indo silk 10 Minella Indo
    5/1
  • 2nd Allaho silk 1 Allaho
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Carefully Selected silk 3 Carefully Selected
    9/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    06m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Elimay silk 8 Elimay
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Days Without End silk 6 Days Without End
    14/1
  • 3rd Crack Mome silk 1 Crack Mome
    14/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:57
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,375, 2nd £4,750, 3rd £2,250, 4th £1,000, 5th £375
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zero Ten silk 1 Zero Ten
    5/4 F
  • 2nd The Big Dog silk 2 The Big Dog
    11/4
  • 3rd Presented Well silk 8 Presented Well
    33/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:21
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £44,250, 2nd £14,250, 3rd £6,750, 4th £3,000, 5th £1,500, 6th £750
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Musical Slave silk 7 Musical Slave
    7/1
  • 2nd Conron silk 3 Conron
    7/1
  • 3rd Bay Hill silk 20 Bay Hill
    25/1
  • 4th Falak silk 4 Falak
    33/1
  • Runners:
    24
  • Off Time:
    15:42
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    05m 19s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,450, 2nd £5,700, 3rd £2,700, 4th £1,200, 5th £450
more info

Pontefract (7 Races)

17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peggie Sue silk 6 Peggie Sue
    7/1
  • 2nd Rickyroadboy silk 8 Rickyroadboy
    10/1
  • 3rd Foxtrot Knight silk 10 Foxtrot Knight
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gale Force Maya silk 8 Gale Force Maya
    33/1
  • 2nd Staycation silk 2 Staycation
    7/1
  • 3rd Lady Calcaria silk 5 Lady Calcaria
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:19
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Highly Sprung silk 4 Highly Sprung
    4/1
  • 2nd Cale Lane silk 3 Cale Lane
    7/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kripke silk 3 Kripke
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Casement silk 2 Casement
    3/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Regular Income silk 2 Regular Income
    6/1
  • 2nd Ideal Candy silk 1 Ideal Candy
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Bit Of A Quirke silk 3 Bit Of A Quirke
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Desert Icon silk 2 Desert Icon
    30/100 F
  • 2nd Selino silk 5 Selino
    14/1
  • 3rd Global Express silk 3 Global Express
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kidda silk 5 Kidda
    4/1
  • 2nd Xcelente silk 1 Xcelente
    4/9 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info

Ascot (7 Races)

17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Enigmatic silk 2 Enigmatic
    14/1
  • 2nd Ambient silk 19 Ambient
    20/1
  • 3rd Medieval silk 4 Medieval
    9/1
  • 4th Kingston Kurrajong silk 15 Kingston Kurrajong
    20/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    17:39
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Burford Brown silk 6 Burford Brown
    10/1
  • 2nd Daschas silk 5 Daschas
    7/2 F
  • 3rd Gnaad silk 13 Gnaad
    20/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zaaki silk 8 Zaaki
    9/1
  • 2nd Barney Roy silk 4 Barney Roy
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Robin Of Navan silk 7 Robin Of Navan
    25/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,983, 2nd £7,955, 3rd £3,981, 4th £1,983, 5th £995, 6th £500
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Calyx silk 1 Calyx
    1/3 F
  • 2nd No Nonsense silk 3 No Nonsense
    33/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:59
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £45,368, 2nd £17,200, 3rd £8,608, 4th £4,288, 5th £2,152, 6th £1,080
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dee Ex Bee silk 6 Dee Ex Bee
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Raymond Tusk silk 1 Raymond Tusk
    20/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £34,026, 2nd £12,900, 3rd £6,456, 4th £3,216, 5th £1,614, 6th £810
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Muchly silk 7 Muchly
    9/1
  • 2nd Queen Power silk 8 Queen Power
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Modern Millie silk 6 Modern Millie
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ventura Rebel silk 2 Ventura Rebel
    20/1
  • 2nd Lady Pauline silk 6 Lady Pauline
    4/11 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,057, 2nd £2,695, 3rd £1,347, 4th £673
more info

Southwell (7 Races)

15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hiroshima silk 4 Hiroshima
    3/1
  • 2nd Trailboss silk 3 Trailboss
    4/1
  • 3rd Soft Summer Rain silk 8 Soft Summer Rain
    33/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:11
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gunnabedun silk 1 Gunnabedun
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Lysander Belle silk 2 Lysander Belle
    6/1
  • 3rd Purely Prosecco silk 10 Purely Prosecco
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Love Your Work silk 2 Love Your Work
    6/1
  • 2nd Ollivander silk 6 Ollivander
    7/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Atalanta Queen silk 3 Atalanta Queen
    14/1
  • 2nd Ticks The Boxes silk 2 Ticks The Boxes
    4/5 F
  • 3rd Cliff Bay silk 4 Cliff Bay
    7/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:32
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Directory silk 1 Directory
    17/2
  • 2nd Baron Run silk 8 Baron Run
    9/1
  • 3rd Bond Angel silk 3 Bond Angel
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
12:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Samovar silk 3 Samovar
    6/1
  • 2nd Honey Gg silk 5 Honey Gg
    3/1
  • 3rd Point Zero silk 1 Point Zero
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    12:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
12:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Red Invader silk 1 Red Invader
    5/1
  • 2nd Filbert Street silk 4 Filbert Street
    9/2
  • 3rd Viking Way silk 5 Viking Way
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    12:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:10 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nahham silk 1 Nahham
    2/1
  • 2nd Aegeus silk 6 Aegeus
    4/1
  • 3rd Sassoon silk 8 Sassoon
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
19:55 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Who Told Jo Jo silk 3 Who Told Jo Jo
    7/2
  • 2nd Holdenhurst silk 1 Holdenhurst
    7/2
  • 3rd Cool Strutter silk 4 Cool Strutter
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:45 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gypsy Island silk 6 Gypsy Island
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Daylight Katie silk 4 Daylight Katie
    10/1
  • 3rd Minella Melody silk 10 Minella Melody
    7/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:45
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    03m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,500, 2nd £9,500, 3rd £4,500, 4th £2,000, 5th £1,000, 6th £500
more info
19:35 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Singing The Blues silk 1 Singing The Blues
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Francophilia silk 2 Francophilia
    11/4
  • 3rd Gendarme silk 5 Gendarme
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:25 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blessed To Empress silk 4 Blessed To Empress
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Maazel silk 5 Maazel
    7/1
  • 3rd Swiss Cross silk 11 Swiss Cross
    28/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 22s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:10 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st O O Seven silk 3 O O Seven
    16/1
  • 2nd Livelovelaugh silk 6 Livelovelaugh
    7/1
  • 3rd Sizing Granite silk 5 Sizing Granite
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    05m 18s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
19:00 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bayshore Freeway silk 3 Bayshore Freeway
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Seafarer silk 1 Seafarer
    9/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
more info
18:50 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Barasti Dancer silk 6 Barasti Dancer
    11/1
  • 2nd Adelante silk 1 Adelante
    2/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:40 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Colreevy silk 9 Colreevy
    4/1
  • 2nd Abacadabras silk 1 Abacadabras
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Beacon Edge silk 2 Beacon Edge
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:43
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
18:30 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Freckles silk 5 Freckles
    9/2
  • 2nd Princess Way silk 7 Princess Way
    8/1
  • 3rd Johni Boxit silk 2 Johni Boxit
    33/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:15 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Just Benjamin silk 2 Just Benjamin
    5/2
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £231
more info
18:05 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kemboy silk 4 Kemboy
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Al Boum Photo silk 1 Al Boum Photo
    7/4
  • 3rd The Storyteller silk 8 The Storyteller
    25/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:06
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    06m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £176,999, 2nd £57,000, 3rd £27,000, 4th £12,000, 5th £6,000, 6th £3,000
more info
18:00 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Devils Roc silk 7 Devils Roc
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Bequest silk 6 Bequest
    11/4
  • 3rd Man Of The Sea silk 8 Man Of The Sea
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:50 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peggie Sue silk 6 Peggie Sue
    7/1
  • 2nd Rickyroadboy silk 8 Rickyroadboy
    10/1
  • 3rd Foxtrot Knight silk 10 Foxtrot Knight
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:45 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tigerfish silk 5 Tigerfish
    7/2
  • 2nd Sigrid Nansen silk 9 Sigrid Nansen
    15/2
  • 3rd Hi There Silver silk 10 Hi There Silver
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:35 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Enigmatic silk 2 Enigmatic
    14/1
  • 2nd Ambient silk 19 Ambient
    20/1
  • 3rd Medieval silk 4 Medieval
    9/1
  • 4th Kingston Kurrajong silk 15 Kingston Kurrajong
    20/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    17:39
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:30 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Minella Indo silk 10 Minella Indo
    5/1
  • 2nd Allaho silk 1 Allaho
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Carefully Selected silk 3 Carefully Selected
    9/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    06m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
17:25 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Silver Start silk 7 Silver Start
    4/1
  • 2nd Rockingham Jill silk 6 Rockingham Jill
    22/1
  • 3rd Bartat silk 5 Bartat
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
more info
17:15 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gale Force Maya silk 8 Gale Force Maya
    33/1
  • 2nd Staycation silk 2 Staycation
    7/1
  • 3rd Lady Calcaria silk 5 Lady Calcaria
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:19
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:10 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Quickstep silk 9 Lady Quickstep
    16/1
  • 2nd Paper Star silk 7 Paper Star
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,033, 2nd £1,207, 3rd £604, 4th £302, 5th £150
more info
17:00 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Burford Brown silk 6 Burford Brown
    10/1
  • 2nd Daschas silk 5 Daschas
    7/2 F
  • 3rd Gnaad silk 13 Gnaad
    20/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:55 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Elimay silk 8 Elimay
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Days Without End silk 6 Days Without End
    14/1
  • 3rd Crack Mome silk 1 Crack Mome
    14/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:57
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,375, 2nd £4,750, 3rd £2,250, 4th £1,000, 5th £375
more info
16:50 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dark Shadow silk 6 Dark Shadow
    8/1
  • 2nd Tinto silk 5 Tinto
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:45 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Highly Sprung silk 4 Highly Sprung
    4/1
  • 2nd Cale Lane silk 3 Cale Lane
    7/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:35 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pink Flamingo silk 1 Pink Flamingo
    13/8 F
  • 2nd All Back To Mine silk 3 All Back To Mine
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:25 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zaaki silk 8 Zaaki
    9/1
  • 2nd Barney Roy silk 4 Barney Roy
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Robin Of Navan silk 7 Robin Of Navan
    25/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,983, 2nd £7,955, 3rd £3,981, 4th £1,983, 5th £995, 6th £500
more info
16:20 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zero Ten silk 1 Zero Ten
    5/4 F
  • 2nd The Big Dog silk 2 The Big Dog
    11/4
  • 3rd Presented Well silk 8 Presented Well
    33/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:21
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £44,250, 2nd £14,250, 3rd £6,750, 4th £3,000, 5th £1,500, 6th £750
more info
16:10 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kripke silk 3 Kripke
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Casement silk 2 Casement
    3/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:55 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Calyx silk 1 Calyx
    1/3 F
  • 2nd No Nonsense silk 3 No Nonsense
    33/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:59
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £45,368, 2nd £17,200, 3rd £8,608, 4th £4,288, 5th £2,152, 6th £1,080
more info
15:40 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Musical Slave silk 7 Musical Slave
    7/1
  • 2nd Conron silk 3 Conron
    7/1
  • 3rd Bay Hill silk 20 Bay Hill
    25/1
  • 4th Falak silk 4 Falak
    33/1
  • Runners:
    24
  • Off Time:
    15:42
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    05m 19s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,450, 2nd £5,700, 3rd £2,700, 4th £1,200, 5th £450
more info
15:35 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Regular Income silk 2 Regular Income
    6/1
  • 2nd Ideal Candy silk 1 Ideal Candy
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Bit Of A Quirke silk 3 Bit Of A Quirke
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:25 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dee Ex Bee silk 6 Dee Ex Bee
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Raymond Tusk silk 1 Raymond Tusk
    20/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £34,026, 2nd £12,900, 3rd £6,456, 4th £3,216, 5th £1,614, 6th £810
more info
15:10 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hiroshima silk 4 Hiroshima
    3/1
  • 2nd Trailboss silk 3 Trailboss
    4/1
  • 3rd Soft Summer Rain silk 8 Soft Summer Rain
    33/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:11
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
15:00 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Desert Icon silk 2 Desert Icon
    30/100 F
  • 2nd Selino silk 5 Selino
    14/1
  • 3rd Global Express silk 3 Global Express
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info
14:50 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Muchly silk 7 Muchly
    9/1
  • 2nd Queen Power silk 8 Queen Power
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Modern Millie silk 6 Modern Millie
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
14:35 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gunnabedun silk 1 Gunnabedun
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Lysander Belle silk 2 Lysander Belle
    6/1
  • 3rd Purely Prosecco silk 10 Purely Prosecco
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:25 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kidda silk 5 Kidda
    4/1
  • 2nd Xcelente silk 1 Xcelente
    4/9 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
14:15 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ventura Rebel silk 2 Ventura Rebel
    20/1
  • 2nd Lady Pauline silk 6 Lady Pauline
    4/11 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,057, 2nd £2,695, 3rd £1,347, 4th £673
more info
14:00 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Love Your Work silk 2 Love Your Work
    6/1
  • 2nd Ollivander silk 6 Ollivander
    7/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:30 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Atalanta Queen silk 3 Atalanta Queen
    14/1
  • 2nd Ticks The Boxes silk 2 Ticks The Boxes
    4/5 F
  • 3rd Cliff Bay silk 4 Cliff Bay
    7/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:32
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:00 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Directory silk 1 Directory
    17/2
  • 2nd Baron Run silk 8 Baron Run
    9/1
  • 3rd Bond Angel silk 3 Bond Angel
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
12:30 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Samovar silk 3 Samovar
    6/1
  • 2nd Honey Gg silk 5 Honey Gg
    3/1
  • 3rd Point Zero silk 1 Point Zero
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    12:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
12:00 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Red Invader silk 1 Red Invader
    5/1
  • 2nd Filbert Street silk 4 Filbert Street
    9/2
  • 3rd Viking Way silk 5 Viking Way
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    12:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
x
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
Exclusive Promo Code
P30
JOIN NOW
New customers using Promo Code P30 only, min £10/€10 stake, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 2 x £15/€15 (30 days expiry), free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. T&C's apply, 18+ begambleaware.org
x
Up to £100 in bet credits
Exclusive Promo Code
100BET365
JOIN NOW
Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5 and 1x settled bet requirement to release Bet Credits. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&C's apply, 18+ begambleaware.org.