Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Friday, 5th April 2019

Dundalk (7 Races)

20:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Duhallow Noelie silk 14 Duhallow Noelie
    15/2
  • 2nd Above Us Only Sky silk 8 Above Us Only Sky
    25/1
  • 3rd Fivehundredmiles silk 4 Fivehundredmiles
    11/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:45
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beau Warrior silk 2 Beau Warrior
    7/4
  • 2nd Major Reward silk 1 Major Reward
    10/3
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    20:15
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,472, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £272
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tynamite silk 14 Tynamite
    6/1
  • 2nd Bellick silk 6 Bellick
    6/1
  • 3rd Red All Star silk 13 Red All Star
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:42
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alfredo Arcano silk 1 Alfredo Arcano
    7/2
  • 2nd Lily's Prince silk 6 Lily's Prince
    5/1
  • 3rd St Brelades Bay silk 2 St Brelades Bay
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:11
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,472, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £272
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wild Shot silk 6 Wild Shot
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Sharjah silk 8 Sharjah
    7/1
  • 3rd Mistiness silk 9 Mistiness
    33/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Georgian Bay silk 8 Georgian Bay
    11/2
  • 2nd With A Start silk 4 With A Start
    9/1
  • 3rd Black Label silk 7 Black Label
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Moments Linger silk 4 Moments Linger
    6/5
  • 2nd Yesterdayoncemore silk 5 Yesterdayoncemore
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info

Wolverhampton (6 Races)

20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kodiac Lass silk 9 Kodiac Lass
    40/1
  • 2nd Rhossili Down silk 10 Rhossili Down
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Onebaba silk 7 Onebaba
    13/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vampish silk 4 Vampish
    11/2
  • 2nd French Riviera silk 2 French Riviera
    7/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Noble Lineage silk 1 Noble Lineage
    2/1
  • 2nd Ballylemon silk 2 Ballylemon
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Isango silk 3 Isango
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Engrossed silk 2 Engrossed
    5/1
  • 3rd Molly Mai silk 8 Molly Mai
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Badenscoth silk 3 Badenscoth
    2/1
  • 2nd Casina di Notte silk 5 Casina di Notte
    16/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mystical Moon silk 13 Mystical Moon
    14/1
  • 2nd Kraka silk 1 Kraka
    1/1 F
  • 3rd Mansfield silk 8 Mansfield
    8/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Wexford (8 Races)

19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mount Ida silk 6 Mount Ida
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Uisce Solas silk 10 Uisce Solas
    11/1
  • 3rd Lady Loretto silk 4 Lady Loretto
    8/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cloudy Morning silk 9 Cloudy Morning
    4/1
  • 2nd Stowaway Forever silk 3 Stowaway Forever
    4/1
  • 3rd Crazyheart silk 7 Crazyheart
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,088, 2nd £3,438, 3rd £1,638, 4th £738, 5th £287
more info
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st High School Days silk 3 High School Days
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Tell Me Annie silk 7 Tell Me Annie
    6/4
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Scotch Quay silk 4 Scotch Quay
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Sillogue Pio silk 11 Sillogue Pio
    5/1
  • 3rd Percy B Shelley silk 2 Percy B Shelley
    10/3
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:52
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Darver Star silk 13 Darver Star
    9/1
  • 2nd Broder silk 14 Broder
    12/1
  • 3rd Crosshue Boy silk 5 Crosshue Boy
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,164, 2nd £3,151, 3rd £1,502, 4th £676, 5th £264
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Popong silk 11 Popong
    16/1
  • 2nd Edelpour silk 1 Edelpour
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Trappist Monk silk 6 Trappist Monk
    8/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:48
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sullane Hill silk 8 Sullane Hill
    8/1
  • 2nd Eclair De Rock silk 5 Eclair De Rock
    66/1
  • 3rd Lethal Steps silk 10 Lethal Steps
    4/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:12
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pont Aven silk 3 Pont Aven
    11/2
  • 2nd Thegoaheadman silk 13 Thegoaheadman
    25/1
  • 3rd Aasleagh Dawn silk 6 Aasleagh Dawn
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info

Leicester (8 Races)

17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ventura Gold silk 5 Ventura Gold
    25/1
  • 2nd Elixsoft silk 10 Elixsoft
    3/1
  • 3rd Sir Roderic silk 2 Sir Roderic
    11/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oasis Prince silk 7 Oasis Prince
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Dominus silk 3 Dominus
    3/1
  • 3rd Saikung silk 13 Saikung
    11/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Candelisa silk 7 Candelisa
    7/2
  • 2nd Electric Landlady silk 2 Electric Landlady
    7/1
  • 3rd Evening Attire silk 11 Evening Attire
    11/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:53
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,530, 2nd £1,645, 3rd £822, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kupa River silk 9 Kupa River
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Young John silk 6 Young John
    9/2
  • 3rd Custard The Dragon silk 3 Custard The Dragon
    20/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:19
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,530, 2nd £1,645, 3rd £822, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eddystone Rock silk 7 Eddystone Rock
    8/1
  • 2nd Mandalayan silk 8 Mandalayan
    8/1
  • 3rd Rare Groove silk 5 Rare Groove
    6/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Technician silk 7 Technician
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Themaxwecan silk 1 Themaxwecan
    9/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Plumette silk 12 Plumette
    5/2
  • 2nd Beleaguerment silk 1 Beleaguerment
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Mr Buttons silk 2 Mr Buttons
    5/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zulu Zander silk 9 Zulu Zander
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Mr Fudge silk 4 Mr Fudge
    6/1
  • 3rd Danny Ocean silk 2 Danny Ocean
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info

Sedgefield (7 Races)

17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Point N Shoot silk 2 Point N Shoot
    6/1
  • 2nd Boher Lad silk 9 Boher Lad
    5/1
  • 3rd Chanceanotherfive silk 4 Chanceanotherfive
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    10:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Scorpo silk 8 Scorpo
    8/1
  • 2nd Riddlestown silk 1 Riddlestown
    9/1
  • 3rd Letemgo silk 2 Letemgo
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    10:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,314, 2nd £973, 3rd £487, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chasma silk 4 Chasma
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Inch Lala silk 1 Inch Lala
    11/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dead Right silk 2 Dead Right
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Alrightjack silk 1 Alrightjack
    11/10
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Two Hoots silk 7 Two Hoots
    13/2
  • 2nd Choochoobugaloo silk 6 Choochoobugaloo
    11/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Graceland silk 3 Graceland
    2/1
  • 2nd Inessa silk 1 Inessa
    4/6 F
  • 3rd Savannah Moon silk 9 Savannah Moon
    7/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Collodi silk 1 Collodi
    2/1 F
  • 2nd First Of Never silk 8 First Of Never
    22/1
  • 3rd Mac Cennetig silk 10 Mac Cennetig
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info

Aintree (7 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mcfabulous silk 4 Mcfabulous
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Thebannerkingrebel silk 8 Thebannerkingrebel
    14/1
  • 3rd Santa Rossa silk 10 Santa Rossa
    3/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06:47
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,322, 2nd £9,540, 3rd £4,774, 4th £2,385, 5th £1,197, 6th £598, 7th £297, 8th £153
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Champ silk 3 Champ
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Emitom silk 7 Emitom
    5/1
  • 3rd Lisnagar Oscar silk 10 Lisnagar Oscar
    11/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £56,130, 2nd £21,110, 3rd £10,550, 4th £5,270, 5th £2,650, 6th £1,320, 7th £680, 8th £360, 9th £200, 10th £100
more info
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cadmium silk 5 Cadmium
    8/1
  • 2nd Sub Lieutenant silk 3 Sub Lieutenant
    25/1
  • 3rd Doitforthevillage silk 17 Doitforthevillage
    25/1
  • 4th Janika silk 1 Janika
    9/2 F
  • Runners:
    27
  • Off Time:
    16:07
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £78,582, 2nd £29,554, 3rd £14,770, 4th £7,378, 5th £3,710, 6th £1,848, 7th £952, 8th £504, 9th £280, 10th £140
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Min silk 3 Min
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Politologue silk 4 Politologue
    5/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:26
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:22
  • Prizes:
    Winner £140,325, 2nd £52,775, 3rd £26,375, 4th £13,175, 5th £6,625, 6th £3,300, 7th £1,700, 8th £900, 9th £500, 10th £250
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lostintranslation silk 4 Lostintranslation
    3/1
  • 2nd Topofthegame silk 6 Topofthegame
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:51
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £56,130, 2nd £21,110, 3rd £10,550, 4th £5,270, 5th £2,650, 6th £1,320, 7th £680, 8th £360, 9th £200, 10th £100
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Felix Desjy silk 2 Felix Desjy
    7/2
  • 2nd Aramon silk 1 Aramon
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £56,130, 2nd £21,110, 3rd £10,550, 4th £5,270, 5th £2,650, 6th £1,320, 7th £680, 8th £360, 9th £200, 10th £100
more info
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Three Musketeers silk 14 Three Musketeers
    8/1
  • 2nd Point Of Principle silk 10 Point Of Principle
    25/1
  • 3rd Canardier silk 4 Canardier
    6/1
  • 4th Sternrubin silk 6 Sternrubin
    16/1
  • Runners:
    21
  • Off Time:
    13:45
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    07:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £42,202, 2nd £15,900, 3rd £7,958, 4th £3,975, 5th £1,995, 6th £998, 7th £495, 8th £255
more info
20:45 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Duhallow Noelie silk 14 Duhallow Noelie
    15/2
  • 2nd Above Us Only Sky silk 8 Above Us Only Sky
    25/1
  • 3rd Fivehundredmiles silk 4 Fivehundredmiles
    11/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:45
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
20:15 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beau Warrior silk 2 Beau Warrior
    7/4
  • 2nd Major Reward silk 1 Major Reward
    10/3
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    20:15
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,472, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £272
more info
20:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kodiac Lass silk 9 Kodiac Lass
    40/1
  • 2nd Rhossili Down silk 10 Rhossili Down
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Onebaba silk 7 Onebaba
    13/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
19:40 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tynamite silk 14 Tynamite
    6/1
  • 2nd Bellick silk 6 Bellick
    6/1
  • 3rd Red All Star silk 13 Red All Star
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:42
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
19:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vampish silk 4 Vampish
    11/2
  • 2nd French Riviera silk 2 French Riviera
    7/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:20 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mount Ida silk 6 Mount Ida
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Uisce Solas silk 10 Uisce Solas
    11/1
  • 3rd Lady Loretto silk 4 Lady Loretto
    8/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
19:10 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alfredo Arcano silk 1 Alfredo Arcano
    7/2
  • 2nd Lily's Prince silk 6 Lily's Prince
    5/1
  • 3rd St Brelades Bay silk 2 St Brelades Bay
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:11
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,472, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £272
more info
19:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Noble Lineage silk 1 Noble Lineage
    2/1
  • 2nd Ballylemon silk 2 Ballylemon
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:50 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cloudy Morning silk 9 Cloudy Morning
    4/1
  • 2nd Stowaway Forever silk 3 Stowaway Forever
    4/1
  • 3rd Crazyheart silk 7 Crazyheart
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,088, 2nd £3,438, 3rd £1,638, 4th £738, 5th £287
more info
18:40 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wild Shot silk 6 Wild Shot
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Sharjah silk 8 Sharjah
    7/1
  • 3rd Mistiness silk 9 Mistiness
    33/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
18:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Isango silk 3 Isango
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Engrossed silk 2 Engrossed
    5/1
  • 3rd Molly Mai silk 8 Molly Mai
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:20 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st High School Days silk 3 High School Days
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Tell Me Annie silk 7 Tell Me Annie
    6/4
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
18:10 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Georgian Bay silk 8 Georgian Bay
    11/2
  • 2nd With A Start silk 4 With A Start
    9/1
  • 3rd Black Label silk 7 Black Label
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
18:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Badenscoth silk 3 Badenscoth
    2/1
  • 2nd Casina di Notte silk 5 Casina di Notte
    16/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:55 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ventura Gold silk 5 Ventura Gold
    25/1
  • 2nd Elixsoft silk 10 Elixsoft
    3/1
  • 3rd Sir Roderic silk 2 Sir Roderic
    11/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:50 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Scotch Quay silk 4 Scotch Quay
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Sillogue Pio silk 11 Sillogue Pio
    5/1
  • 3rd Percy B Shelley silk 2 Percy B Shelley
    10/3
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:52
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
17:40 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Moments Linger silk 4 Moments Linger
    6/5
  • 2nd Yesterdayoncemore silk 5 Yesterdayoncemore
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
17:35 Sedgefield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Point N Shoot silk 2 Point N Shoot
    6/1
  • 2nd Boher Lad silk 9 Boher Lad
    5/1
  • 3rd Chanceanotherfive silk 4 Chanceanotherfive
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    10:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mystical Moon silk 13 Mystical Moon
    14/1
  • 2nd Kraka silk 1 Kraka
    1/1 F
  • 3rd Mansfield silk 8 Mansfield
    8/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:25 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oasis Prince silk 7 Oasis Prince
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Dominus silk 3 Dominus
    3/1
  • 3rd Saikung silk 13 Saikung
    11/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
17:20 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Darver Star silk 13 Darver Star
    9/1
  • 2nd Broder silk 14 Broder
    12/1
  • 3rd Crosshue Boy silk 5 Crosshue Boy
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,164, 2nd £3,151, 3rd £1,502, 4th £676, 5th £264
more info
17:15 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mcfabulous silk 4 Mcfabulous
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Thebannerkingrebel silk 8 Thebannerkingrebel
    14/1
  • 3rd Santa Rossa silk 10 Santa Rossa
    3/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06:47
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,322, 2nd £9,540, 3rd £4,774, 4th £2,385, 5th £1,197, 6th £598, 7th £297, 8th £153
more info
17:00 Sedgefield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Scorpo silk 8 Scorpo
    8/1
  • 2nd Riddlestown silk 1 Riddlestown
    9/1
  • 3rd Letemgo silk 2 Letemgo
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    10:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,314, 2nd £973, 3rd £487, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:50 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Candelisa silk 7 Candelisa
    7/2
  • 2nd Electric Landlady silk 2 Electric Landlady
    7/1
  • 3rd Evening Attire silk 11 Evening Attire
    11/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:53
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,530, 2nd £1,645, 3rd £822, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:45 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Popong silk 11 Popong
    16/1
  • 2nd Edelpour silk 1 Edelpour
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Trappist Monk silk 6 Trappist Monk
    8/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:48
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
16:40 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Champ silk 3 Champ
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Emitom silk 7 Emitom
    5/1
  • 3rd Lisnagar Oscar silk 10 Lisnagar Oscar
    11/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £56,130, 2nd £21,110, 3rd £10,550, 4th £5,270, 5th £2,650, 6th £1,320, 7th £680, 8th £360, 9th £200, 10th £100
more info
16:25 Sedgefield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chasma silk 4 Chasma
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Inch Lala silk 1 Inch Lala
    11/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:15 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kupa River silk 9 Kupa River
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Young John silk 6 Young John
    9/2
  • 3rd Custard The Dragon silk 3 Custard The Dragon
    20/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:19
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,530, 2nd £1,645, 3rd £822, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:10 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sullane Hill silk 8 Sullane Hill
    8/1
  • 2nd Eclair De Rock silk 5 Eclair De Rock
    66/1
  • 3rd Lethal Steps silk 10 Lethal Steps
    4/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:12
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
16:05 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cadmium silk 5 Cadmium
    8/1
  • 2nd Sub Lieutenant silk 3 Sub Lieutenant
    25/1
  • 3rd Doitforthevillage silk 17 Doitforthevillage
    25/1
  • 4th Janika silk 1 Janika
    9/2 F
  • Runners:
    27
  • Off Time:
    16:07
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £78,582, 2nd £29,554, 3rd £14,770, 4th £7,378, 5th £3,710, 6th £1,848, 7th £952, 8th £504, 9th £280, 10th £140
more info
15:50 Sedgefield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dead Right silk 2 Dead Right
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Alrightjack silk 1 Alrightjack
    11/10
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
15:40 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eddystone Rock silk 7 Eddystone Rock
    8/1
  • 2nd Mandalayan silk 8 Mandalayan
    8/1
  • 3rd Rare Groove silk 5 Rare Groove
    6/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577
more info
15:35 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pont Aven silk 3 Pont Aven
    11/2
  • 2nd Thegoaheadman silk 13 Thegoaheadman
    25/1
  • 3rd Aasleagh Dawn silk 6 Aasleagh Dawn
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
15:25 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Min silk 3 Min
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Politologue silk 4 Politologue
    5/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:26
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    08:22
  • Prizes:
    Winner £140,325, 2nd £52,775, 3rd £26,375, 4th £13,175, 5th £6,625, 6th £3,300, 7th £1,700, 8th £900, 9th £500, 10th £250
more info
15:15 Sedgefield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Two Hoots silk 7 Two Hoots
    13/2
  • 2nd Choochoobugaloo silk 6 Choochoobugaloo
    11/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:05 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Technician silk 7 Technician
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Themaxwecan silk 1 Themaxwecan
    9/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
14:50 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lostintranslation silk 4 Lostintranslation
    3/1
  • 2nd Topofthegame silk 6 Topofthegame
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:51
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    10:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £56,130, 2nd £21,110, 3rd £10,550, 4th £5,270, 5th £2,650, 6th £1,320, 7th £680, 8th £360, 9th £200, 10th £100
more info
14:40 Sedgefield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Graceland silk 3 Graceland
    2/1
  • 2nd Inessa silk 1 Inessa
    4/6 F
  • 3rd Savannah Moon silk 9 Savannah Moon
    7/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
14:30 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Plumette silk 12 Plumette
    5/2
  • 2nd Beleaguerment silk 1 Beleaguerment
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Mr Buttons silk 2 Mr Buttons
    5/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:20 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Felix Desjy silk 2 Felix Desjy
    7/2
  • 2nd Aramon silk 1 Aramon
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £56,130, 2nd £21,110, 3rd £10,550, 4th £5,270, 5th £2,650, 6th £1,320, 7th £680, 8th £360, 9th £200, 10th £100
more info
14:10 Sedgefield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Collodi silk 1 Collodi
    2/1 F
  • 2nd First Of Never silk 8 First Of Never
    22/1
  • 3rd Mac Cennetig silk 10 Mac Cennetig
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:00 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zulu Zander silk 9 Zulu Zander
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Mr Fudge silk 4 Mr Fudge
    6/1
  • 3rd Danny Ocean silk 2 Danny Ocean
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
13:45 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Three Musketeers silk 14 Three Musketeers
    8/1
  • 2nd Point Of Principle silk 10 Point Of Principle
    25/1
  • 3rd Canardier silk 4 Canardier
    6/1
  • 4th Sternrubin silk 6 Sternrubin
    16/1
  • Runners:
    21
  • Off Time:
    13:45
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    07:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £42,202, 2nd £15,900, 3rd £7,958, 4th £3,975, 5th £1,995, 6th £998, 7th £495, 8th £255
more info
x
Up to £100 in bet credits
Exclusive Promo Code
100BET365
JOIN NOW
Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5 and 1x settled bet requirement to release Bet Credits. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&C's apply, 18+ begambleaware.org.
x
Bet £10 Get £30
Exclusive Promo Code
30f
JOIN NOW
New customers only – Minimum deposit of £10 using deposit code 30F - A qualifying bet is a ‘real money’ stake of at least £10 placed on any sports market - Minimum odds of 1/2 (1.5) - Free bets credited upon qualifying bet settlement and expire after 7 days - Free bet stakes not included in returns - Deposit balance is available for withdrawal at any time. General deposit method & withdrawal restrictions apply & full T&Cs apply.