Horse Racing Results - Friday, 7th June 2019

Haydock (7 Races)

21:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Monica Sheriff silk 10 Monica Sheriff
    7/1
  • 2nd Motivate Me silk 4 Motivate Me
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Ahorsewithnoname silk 1 Ahorsewithnoname
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    21:02
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    02m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Astrologer silk 3 Astrologer
    3/1
  • 2nd Material Girl silk 6 Material Girl
    3/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Juan Elcano silk 1 Juan Elcano
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Subjectivist silk 4 Subjectivist
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,051, 2nd £2,098, 3rd £1,049, 4th £524
more info
19:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st John Kirkup silk 2 John Kirkup
    4/1
  • 2nd Mutabaahy silk 5 Mutabaahy
    14/1
  • 3rd Tricky Dicky silk 7 Tricky Dicky
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:29
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    02m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £400
more info
18:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Somewhere Secret silk 10 Somewhere Secret
    5/1 JF
  • 2nd Shortbackandsides silk 8 Shortbackandsides
    7/1
  • 3rd Madrinho silk 2 Madrinho
    8/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:56
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jackamundo silk 6 Jackamundo
    11/4
  • 2nd Francisco Bay silk 8 Francisco Bay
    50/1
  • 3rd Korcho silk 4 Korcho
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:21
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    02m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Motahassen silk 11 Motahassen
    5/1
  • 2nd Milan Reef silk 12 Milan Reef
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Pioneering silk 3 Pioneering
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:52
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    02m 17s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Clonmel (7 Races)

20:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Domitian silk 8 Domitian
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Hophornbeam silk 10 Hophornbeam
    33/1
  • 3rd Eva's Diva silk 3 Eva's Diva
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
20:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Treasure Chest silk 1 Treasure Chest
    8/1
  • 2nd Perfect Leader silk 2 Perfect Leader
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Allied Victory silk 5 Allied Victory
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cool Colonnade silk 12 Cool Colonnade
    2/1 F
  • 2nd From Eden silk 2 From Eden
    4/1
  • 3rd Cotton Jenny silk 13 Cotton Jenny
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:49
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Go Another One silk 3 Go Another One
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Plan Of Attack silk 5 Plan Of Attack
    7/2
  • 3rd Invincible Cave silk 4 Invincible Cave
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,008, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £208
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Something Sweet silk 14 Something Sweet
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Trans Wood silk 8 Trans Wood
    9/2
  • 3rd Ayr Of Elegance silk 9 Ayr Of Elegance
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,008, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £208
more info
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aunty Audrey silk 4 Aunty Audrey
    9/1
  • 2nd Slainte And Thanks silk 8 Slainte And Thanks
    7/1
  • 3rd Lucky Phil silk 5 Lucky Phil
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Celebrity Status silk 2 Celebrity Status
    9/2
  • 2nd The Abbey silk 9 The Abbey
    9/4
  • 3rd Brog Ahaon silk 1 Brog Ahaon
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info

Bath (7 Races)

20:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Princess Way silk 4 Princess Way
    5/1
  • 2nd Red Gunner silk 9 Red Gunner
    16/1
  • 3rd Accomplice silk 5 Accomplice
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Philipine Cobra silk 8 Philipine Cobra
    7/2
  • 2nd Chil Chil silk 4 Chil Chil
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Miss Elsa silk 5 Miss Elsa
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Foxy Forever silk 5 Foxy Forever
    10/1
  • 2nd Enchanted Linda silk 12 Enchanted Linda
    8/1
  • 3rd Waseem Faris silk 4 Waseem Faris
    33/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:49
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,387, 2nd £1,613, 3rd £806, 4th £404, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Illusionist silk 3 Illusionist
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Red Sun silk 4 Red Sun
    11/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,301, 2nd £1,886, 3rd £943, 4th £472
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Poetic Force silk 4 Poetic Force
    9/2
  • 2nd Salt Whistle Bay silk 1 Salt Whistle Bay
    7/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lock Seventeen silk 9 Lock Seventeen
    8/1
  • 2nd Sinndarella silk 11 Sinndarella
    25/1
  • 3rd Victoriano silk 1 Victoriano
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Storm Melody silk 6 Storm Melody
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Toolatetodelegate silk 13 Toolatetodelegate
    14/1
  • 3rd Essaka silk 1 Essaka
    9/2
  • 4th Fantasy Justifier silk 9 Fantasy Justifier
    33/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    17:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Curragh (7 Races)

20:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Little Clarinet silk 8 Little Clarinet
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Miacomet silk 19 Miacomet
    12/1
  • 3rd Handsome Maverick silk 15 Handsome Maverick
    12/1
  • 4th Fugacious silk 12 Fugacious
    16/1
  • Runners:
    24
  • Off Time:
    20:48
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 18s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nitro Boost silk 2 Nitro Boost
    9/1
  • 2nd Cityman silk 9 Cityman
    7/1
  • 3rd Empire Line silk 1 Empire Line
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,500, 2nd £9,500, 3rd £4,500, 4th £2,000, 5th £1,000, 6th £500
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Guaranteed silk 4 Guaranteed
    7/1
  • 2nd Riven Light silk 2 Riven Light
    11/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:43
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £27,730, 2nd £8,930, 3rd £4,230, 4th £1,880, 5th £940, 6th £470
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Soffia silk 7 Soffia
    11/4
  • 2nd Dan's Dream silk 2 Dan's Dream
    3/1
  • 3rd Queen Jo Jo silk 11 Queen Jo Jo
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £37,169, 2nd £11,970, 3rd £5,670, 4th £2,520, 5th £1,260, 6th £630
more info
18:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Micro Manage silk 2 Micro Manage
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Cuban Hope silk 3 Cuban Hope
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,780, 2nd £3,342, 3rd £1,593, 4th £717, 5th £280
more info
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lope Y Fernandez silk 9 Lope Y Fernandez
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Kipling silk 7 Kipling
    10/3
  • 3rd Mythologic silk 10 Mythologic
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,780, 2nd £3,342, 3rd £1,593, 4th £717, 5th £280
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lil Grey silk 8 Lil Grey
    9/2
  • 2nd Year Of The Tiger silk 7 Year Of The Tiger
    7/1
  • 3rd Alligator Alley silk 1 Alligator Alley
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,375, 2nd £4,750, 3rd £2,250, 4th £1,000, 5th £375
more info

Goodwood (6 Races)

20:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Be More silk 2 Be More
    11/8
  • 2nd Clarion silk 4 Clarion
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:43
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Unit of Assessment silk 1 Unit of Assessment
    8/1
  • 2nd Kirkland Forever silk 10 Kirkland Forever
    6/1
  • 3rd Berrahri silk 3 Berrahri
    7/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,404, 2nd £1,906, 3rd £952, 4th £476, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Richenza silk 2 Richenza
    6/1
  • 2nd Puds silk 1 Puds
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:35
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,452, 2nd £2,829, 3rd £1,414, 4th £708, 5th £352
more info
19:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Spanish Star silk 5 Spanish Star
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Savitar silk 12 Savitar
    9/1
  • 3rd Mad Endeavour silk 15 Mad Endeavour
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:06
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,404, 2nd £1,906, 3rd £952, 4th £476, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Guildsman silk 7 Guildsman
    3/1
  • 2nd Dark Kris silk 2 Dark Kris
    10/3
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gloweth silk 13 Gloweth
    7/1
  • 2nd Anif silk 10 Anif
    5/1
  • 3rd French Mix silk 1 French Mix
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,177, 2nd £1,916, 3rd £957, 4th £479, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Uttoxeter (7 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Simply Lucky silk 11 Simply Lucky
    5/1
  • 2nd Eddy silk 5 Eddy
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Mind Your Back silk 2 Mind Your Back
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    06m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Expresstime silk 4 Expresstime
    3/1
  • 2nd Grania O'malley silk 3 Grania O'malley
    7/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    05m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Riviere Argentee silk 3 Riviere Argentee
    9/4
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    16:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    05m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Borice silk 3 Borice
    2/5 F
  • 2nd Fortified Bay silk 1 Fortified Bay
    7/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:47
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    06m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st John Daniell silk 8 John Daniell
    13/2
  • 2nd Point Of Departure silk 6 Point Of Departure
    7/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    06m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,314, 2nd £973, 3rd £487, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Indieburg silk 5 Indieburg
    25/1
  • 2nd Ballon Onabudget silk 2 Ballon Onabudget
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    03m 56s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tingo In The Tale silk 9 Tingo In The Tale
    15/2
  • 2nd Infiniti silk 7 Infiniti
    6/1
  • 3rd Unsafe Conduct silk 4 Unsafe Conduct
    6/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info

Brighton (7 Races)

17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Canford's Joy silk 6 Canford's Joy
    9/1
  • 2nd Hedging silk 11 Hedging
    7/2
  • 3rd Wilson silk 7 Wilson
    11/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 22s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Waqt silk 4 Waqt
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Andalusite silk 6 Andalusite
    16/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Goshen silk 6 Goshen
    15/2
  • 2nd Message silk 5 Message
    8/11 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tigerfish silk 7 Tigerfish
    4/1
  • 2nd Il Sicario silk 2 Il Sicario
    10/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Diamond Lady silk 6 Diamond Lady
    6/1
  • 2nd Key Player silk 1 Key Player
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:08
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Key To Power silk 3 Key To Power
    5/2
  • 2nd Pink Flamingo silk 2 Pink Flamingo
    4/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Taxiwala silk 3 Taxiwala
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    14:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info

Market Rasen (7 Races)

17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mahler's Promise silk 5 Mahler's Promise
    11/2
  • 2nd Volunteer silk 3 Volunteer
    9/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vice Et Vertu silk 1 Vice Et Vertu
    4/1
  • 2nd Iskabeg Lane silk 5 Iskabeg Lane
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,523, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £811, 4th £405, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Anti Cool silk 4 Anti Cool
    6/1
  • 2nd Larkhall silk 7 Larkhall
    20/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,224, 2nd £1,240, 3rd £620, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Angel of Harlem silk 3 Angel of Harlem
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Comrade Conrad silk 5 Comrade Conrad
    3/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 52s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,823, 2nd £2,003, 3rd £1,002, 4th £501, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fanzio silk 9 Fanzio
    7/1
  • 2nd Romanor silk 3 Romanor
    4/1
  • 3rd Blushing Red silk 5 Blushing Red
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,823, 2nd £2,003, 3rd £1,002, 4th £501, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stubborn Logic silk 2 Stubborn Logic
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Arcadian Sea silk 3 Arcadian Sea
    20/1
  • 3rd Oscar Maguire silk 6 Oscar Maguire
    9/4
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,574, 2nd £1,049, 3rd £525, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Red Royalist silk 1 Red Royalist
    1/10 F
  • 2nd Likeamonkey silk 3 Likeamonkey
    7/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    13:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 19s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,419, 2nd £1,297, 3rd £649, 4th £324
more info
21:00 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Monica Sheriff silk 10 Monica Sheriff
    7/1
  • 2nd Motivate Me silk 4 Motivate Me
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Ahorsewithnoname silk 1 Ahorsewithnoname
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    21:02
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    02m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
20:55 Clonmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Domitian silk 8 Domitian
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Hophornbeam silk 10 Hophornbeam
    33/1
  • 3rd Eva's Diva silk 3 Eva's Diva
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
20:50 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Princess Way silk 4 Princess Way
    5/1
  • 2nd Red Gunner silk 9 Red Gunner
    16/1
  • 3rd Accomplice silk 5 Accomplice
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:45 Curragh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Little Clarinet silk 8 Little Clarinet
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Miacomet silk 19 Miacomet
    12/1
  • 3rd Handsome Maverick silk 15 Handsome Maverick
    12/1
  • 4th Fugacious silk 12 Fugacious
    16/1
  • Runners:
    24
  • Off Time:
    20:48
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 18s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
20:40 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Be More silk 2 Be More
    11/8
  • 2nd Clarion silk 4 Clarion
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:43
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
20:30 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Astrologer silk 3 Astrologer
    3/1
  • 2nd Material Girl silk 6 Material Girl
    3/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:25 Clonmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Treasure Chest silk 1 Treasure Chest
    8/1
  • 2nd Perfect Leader silk 2 Perfect Leader
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Allied Victory silk 5 Allied Victory
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
20:20 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Philipine Cobra silk 8 Philipine Cobra
    7/2
  • 2nd Chil Chil silk 4 Chil Chil
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Miss Elsa silk 5 Miss Elsa
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
20:15 Curragh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nitro Boost silk 2 Nitro Boost
    9/1
  • 2nd Cityman silk 9 Cityman
    7/1
  • 3rd Empire Line silk 1 Empire Line
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,500, 2nd £9,500, 3rd £4,500, 4th £2,000, 5th £1,000, 6th £500
more info
20:10 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Unit of Assessment silk 1 Unit of Assessment
    8/1
  • 2nd Kirkland Forever silk 10 Kirkland Forever
    6/1
  • 3rd Berrahri silk 3 Berrahri
    7/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,404, 2nd £1,906, 3rd £952, 4th £476, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:00 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Juan Elcano silk 1 Juan Elcano
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Subjectivist silk 4 Subjectivist
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,051, 2nd £2,098, 3rd £1,049, 4th £524
more info
19:50 Clonmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cool Colonnade silk 12 Cool Colonnade
    2/1 F
  • 2nd From Eden silk 2 From Eden
    4/1
  • 3rd Cotton Jenny silk 13 Cotton Jenny
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:49
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
19:45 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Foxy Forever silk 5 Foxy Forever
    10/1
  • 2nd Enchanted Linda silk 12 Enchanted Linda
    8/1
  • 3rd Waseem Faris silk 4 Waseem Faris
    33/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:49
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,387, 2nd £1,613, 3rd £806, 4th £404, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:40 Curragh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Guaranteed silk 4 Guaranteed
    7/1
  • 2nd Riven Light silk 2 Riven Light
    11/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:43
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £27,730, 2nd £8,930, 3rd £4,230, 4th £1,880, 5th £940, 6th £470
more info
19:35 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Richenza silk 2 Richenza
    6/1
  • 2nd Puds silk 1 Puds
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:35
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,452, 2nd £2,829, 3rd £1,414, 4th £708, 5th £352
more info
19:25 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st John Kirkup silk 2 John Kirkup
    4/1
  • 2nd Mutabaahy silk 5 Mutabaahy
    14/1
  • 3rd Tricky Dicky silk 7 Tricky Dicky
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:29
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    02m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £400
more info
19:20 Clonmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Go Another One silk 3 Go Another One
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Plan Of Attack silk 5 Plan Of Attack
    7/2
  • 3rd Invincible Cave silk 4 Invincible Cave
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,008, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £208
more info
19:15 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Illusionist silk 3 Illusionist
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Red Sun silk 4 Red Sun
    11/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,301, 2nd £1,886, 3rd £943, 4th £472
more info
19:10 Curragh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Soffia silk 7 Soffia
    11/4
  • 2nd Dan's Dream silk 2 Dan's Dream
    3/1
  • 3rd Queen Jo Jo silk 11 Queen Jo Jo
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £37,169, 2nd £11,970, 3rd £5,670, 4th £2,520, 5th £1,260, 6th £630
more info
19:05 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Spanish Star silk 5 Spanish Star
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Savitar silk 12 Savitar
    9/1
  • 3rd Mad Endeavour silk 15 Mad Endeavour
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:06
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,404, 2nd £1,906, 3rd £952, 4th £476, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:55 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Somewhere Secret silk 10 Somewhere Secret
    5/1 JF
  • 2nd Shortbackandsides silk 8 Shortbackandsides
    7/1
  • 3rd Madrinho silk 2 Madrinho
    8/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:56
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:45 Clonmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Something Sweet silk 14 Something Sweet
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Trans Wood silk 8 Trans Wood
    9/2
  • 3rd Ayr Of Elegance silk 9 Ayr Of Elegance
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,008, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £208
more info
18:40 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Poetic Force silk 4 Poetic Force
    9/2
  • 2nd Salt Whistle Bay silk 1 Salt Whistle Bay
    7/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:35 Curragh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Micro Manage silk 2 Micro Manage
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Cuban Hope silk 3 Cuban Hope
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,780, 2nd £3,342, 3rd £1,593, 4th £717, 5th £280
more info
18:30 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Guildsman silk 7 Guildsman
    3/1
  • 2nd Dark Kris silk 2 Dark Kris
    10/3
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
18:20 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jackamundo silk 6 Jackamundo
    11/4
  • 2nd Francisco Bay silk 8 Francisco Bay
    50/1
  • 3rd Korcho silk 4 Korcho
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:21
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    02m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:15 Clonmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aunty Audrey silk 4 Aunty Audrey
    9/1
  • 2nd Slainte And Thanks silk 8 Slainte And Thanks
    7/1
  • 3rd Lucky Phil silk 5 Lucky Phil
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
18:10 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lock Seventeen silk 9 Lock Seventeen
    8/1
  • 2nd Sinndarella silk 11 Sinndarella
    25/1
  • 3rd Victoriano silk 1 Victoriano
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:05 Curragh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lope Y Fernandez silk 9 Lope Y Fernandez
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Kipling silk 7 Kipling
    10/3
  • 3rd Mythologic silk 10 Mythologic
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,780, 2nd £3,342, 3rd £1,593, 4th £717, 5th £280
more info
17:55 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gloweth silk 13 Gloweth
    7/1
  • 2nd Anif silk 10 Anif
    5/1
  • 3rd French Mix silk 1 French Mix
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,177, 2nd £1,916, 3rd £957, 4th £479, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:50 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Motahassen silk 11 Motahassen
    5/1
  • 2nd Milan Reef silk 12 Milan Reef
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Pioneering silk 3 Pioneering
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:52
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    02m 17s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:45 Clonmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Celebrity Status silk 2 Celebrity Status
    9/2