Horse Racing Results - Saturday, 8th June 2019

Chepstow (7 Races)

21:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sovereign State silk 8 Sovereign State
    11/1
  • 2nd David's Beauty silk 6 David's Beauty
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Glyder silk 9 Glyder
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    21:00
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st A Sure Welcome silk 6 A Sure Welcome
    10/3 F
  • 2nd Ladweb silk 11 Ladweb
    12/1
  • 3rd National Glory silk 12 National Glory
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bungee Jump silk 1 Bungee Jump
    11/2
  • 2nd Rock of Estonia silk 2 Rock of Estonia
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Sir Roderic silk 5 Sir Roderic
    7/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zephyrina silk 8 Zephyrina
    13/2
  • 2nd Moveonup silk 2 Moveonup
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:31
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lili Wen Fach silk 5 Lili Wen Fach
    7/2
  • 2nd Go Well Spicy silk 2 Go Well Spicy
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Silver Start silk 1 Silver Start
    5/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gendarme silk 2 Gendarme
    7/1
  • 2nd Love And Be Loved silk 6 Love And Be Loved
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kingfast silk 14 Kingfast
    8/1
  • 2nd Ascot Day silk 2 Ascot Day
    9/4 F
  • 3rd And The New silk 3 And The New
    5/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:04
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Lingfield (7 Races)

20:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sashenka silk 6 Sashenka
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Elena silk 4 Elena
    5/2
  • 3rd Colonelle silk 8 Colonelle
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:48
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buridan silk 1 Buridan
    9/4
  • 2nd Royal Residence silk 4 Royal Residence
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chitra silk 4 Chitra
    5/2
  • 2nd Fairy Stories silk 6 Fairy Stories
    4/6 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ocasio Cortez silk 5 Ocasio Cortez
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Microscopic silk 7 Microscopic
    6/1
  • 3rd Lexi The One silk 6 Lexi The One
    18/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crystal Tribe silk 7 Crystal Tribe
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Temujin silk 13 Temujin
    7/2
  • 3rd Bartimaeus silk 6 Bartimaeus
    7/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Highway Robbery silk 14 Highway Robbery
    12/1
  • 2nd Elsie Violet silk 3 Elsie Violet
    25/1
  • 3rd Born Leader silk 5 Born Leader
    5/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:16
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mime Dance silk 6 Mime Dance
    16/1
  • 2nd Voice of A Leader silk 9 Voice of A Leader
    11/2
  • 3rd Captain Marmalade silk 11 Captain Marmalade
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:42
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,995, 2nd £929, 3rd £464, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Navan (7 Races)

17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tinandali silk 2 Tinandali
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    01m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,320, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £320
more info
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Magnetic North silk 5 Magnetic North
    7/1
  • 2nd Onlyhuman silk 2 Onlyhuman
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Happy Company silk 8 Happy Company
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,396, 2nd £3,533, 3rd £1,684, 4th £758, 5th £296
more info
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Camphor silk 1 Camphor
    11/4
  • 2nd Simply Beautiful silk 16 Simply Beautiful
    11/2
  • 3rd Kiss For A Jewel silk 7 Kiss For A Jewel
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    16:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kerosin silk 1 Kerosin
    4/1
  • 2nd Shakespear'sgalley silk 6 Shakespear'sgalley
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Charlie Stout silk 10 Charlie Stout
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    03m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,396, 2nd £3,533, 3rd £1,684, 4th £758, 5th £296
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Face Off silk 12 Face Off
    14/1
  • 2nd Art Of Unity silk 2 Art Of Unity
    6/1
  • 3rd Early Call silk 4 Early Call
    14/1
  • 4th Bonnie Park silk 14 Bonnie Park
    12/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Royal Lytham silk 6 Royal Lytham
    10/1
  • 2nd Dark Vader silk 1 Dark Vader
    7/1
  • 3rd Prince Of Naples silk 5 Prince Of Naples
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,164, 2nd £3,151, 3rd £1,502, 4th £676, 5th £264
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tango silk 7 Tango
    1/6 F
  • 2nd But You Said silk 2 But You Said
    7/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,164, 2nd £3,151, 3rd £1,502, 4th £676, 5th £264
more info

Newmarket (7 Races)

17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Caradoc silk 9 Caradoc
    9/2
  • 2nd Ventura Knight silk 3 Ventura Knight
    10/3
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gravistas silk 4 Gravistas
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Holy Kingdom silk 3 Holy Kingdom
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:09
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nonchalance silk 4 Nonchalance
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Flarepath silk 3 Flarepath
    5/1
  • 3rd Nazeef silk 10 Nazeef
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,822, 2nd £1,732, 3rd £866, 4th £433
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Flavius Titus silk 10 Flavius Titus
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Louie de Palma silk 12 Louie de Palma
    9/1
  • 3rd Spanish City silk 9 Spanish City
    9/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Visinari silk 8 Visinari
    10/1
  • 2nd Ottoman Court silk 6 Ottoman Court
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Clareyblue silk 1 Clareyblue
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Red Galileo silk 1 Red Galileo
    8/1
  • 2nd Speedo Boy silk 9 Speedo Boy
    11/1
  • 3rd Proschema silk 2 Proschema
    6/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    14:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,125, 2nd £9,320, 3rd £4,660, 4th £2,330, 5th £1,165, 6th £585
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Awe silk 7 Awe
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Blown By Wind silk 1 Blown By Wind
    6/1
  • 3rd Mr Diamond silk 11 Mr Diamond
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,125, 2nd £9,320, 3rd £4,660, 4th £2,330, 5th £1,165, 6th £585
more info

Beverley (8 Races)

17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hunterwali silk 6 Hunterwali
    10/1
  • 2nd Mac Ailey silk 7 Mac Ailey
    10/1
  • 3rd House Deposit silk 5 House Deposit
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:34
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,608, 2nd £1,679, 3rd £839, 4th £420
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ollivander silk 4 Ollivander
    6/1
  • 2nd Beryl The Petal silk 2 Beryl The Petal
    7/2 F
  • 3rd Abie's Hollow silk 7 Abie's Hollow
    18/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,608, 2nd £1,679, 3rd £839, 4th £420, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Archie Perkins silk 3 Archie Perkins
    4/1
  • 2nd Bit Of A Quirke silk 10 Bit Of A Quirke
    15/2
  • 3rd Ventura Gold silk 2 Ventura Gold
    5/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,608, 2nd £1,679, 3rd £839, 4th £420, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brother McGonagall silk 4 Brother McGonagall
    6/1 CF
  • 2nd Beverley Bullet silk 16 Beverley Bullet
    10/1
  • 3rd Harvest Day silk 7 Harvest Day
    20/1
  • 4th Twin Appeal silk 5 Twin Appeal
    6/1 CF
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    15:47
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,608, 2nd £1,679, 3rd £839, 4th £420, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Summer Sands silk 6 Summer Sands
    11/4
  • 2nd Oh Purple Reign silk 1 Oh Purple Reign
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £24,900, 2nd £7,456, 3rd £3,728, 4th £1,864, 5th £932, 6th £468
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shawaaheq silk 5 Shawaaheq
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Spirit Of Lund silk 6 Spirit Of Lund
    5/2
  • 3rd Summer Bride silk 8 Summer Bride
    12/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Liberty Beach silk 4 Liberty Beach
    11/2
  • 2nd Rose Of Kildare silk 5 Rose Of Kildare
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Moon Of Love silk 8 Moon Of Love
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £24,900, 2nd £7,456, 3rd £3,728, 4th £1,864, 5th £932, 6th £468
more info
13:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Love Dreams silk 1 Love Dreams
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Byron's Choice silk 4 Byron's Choice
    12/1
  • 3rd Qaysar silk 3 Qaysar
    7/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info

Chelmsford City (7 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Durrell silk 5 Durrell
    11/4
  • 2nd Ironclad silk 7 Ironclad
    9/2
  • 3rd Dante's View silk 3 Dante's View
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,272, 2nd £1,569, 3rd £784, 4th £392
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Neon Sea silk 4 Neon Sea
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Impulsion silk 2 Impulsion
    4/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:52
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £19,407, 2nd £5,775, 3rd £2,886, 4th £1,443
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lord Riddiford silk 7 Lord Riddiford
    7/2
  • 2nd Tropics silk 2 Tropics
    20/1
  • 3rd Encore d'Or silk 1 Encore d'Or
    25/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:19
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,876, 2nd £7,700, 3rd £3,848, 4th £1,924
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st War Glory silk 2 War Glory
    5/1
  • 2nd Qaroun silk 9 Qaroun
    9/2
  • 3rd Nicklaus silk 4 Nicklaus
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:48
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,876, 2nd £7,700, 3rd £3,848, 4th £1,924
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Solar Heights silk 10 Solar Heights
    6/1
  • 2nd Dragon Sun silk 4 Dragon Sun
    5/1
  • 3rd New Jazz silk 5 New Jazz
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:08
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,499, 2nd £1,636, 3rd £818, 4th £409, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Constanzia silk 4 Constanzia
    7/1
  • 2nd Space Ace silk 6 Space Ace
    8/11 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:33
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,039, 3rd £519, 4th £260
more info
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Romsey silk 10 Romsey
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Blausee silk 8 Blausee
    10/1
  • 3rd The Lazy Monkey silk 7 The Lazy Monkey
    12/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:59
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,347, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info

Haydock (7 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Finoah silk 5 Finoah
    20/1
  • 2nd Zip silk 11 Zip
    7/1
  • 3rd Wise Counsel silk 2 Wise Counsel
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Came From The Dark silk 9 Came From The Dark
    9/1
  • 2nd Glorious Emaraty silk 8 Glorious Emaraty
    25/1
  • 3rd Whelans Way silk 7 Whelans Way
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 17s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cold Stare silk 7 Cold Stare
    12/1
  • 2nd Lord Oberon silk 2 Lord Oberon
    11/2
  • 3rd Camacho Chief silk 3 Camacho Chief
    10/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:14
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,350, 2nd £3,080, 3rd £1,539, 4th £770
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Safe Voyage silk 8 Safe Voyage
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Suedois silk 10 Suedois
    15/2
  • 3rd Snazzy Jazzy silk 1 Snazzy Jazzy
    11/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £35,727, 2nd £13,545, 3rd £6,779, 4th £3,377, 5th £1,695, 6th £850
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Maid In India silk 6 Maid In India
    9/1
  • 2nd Lady In France silk 9 Lady In France
    20/1
  • 3rd Tarboosh silk 3 Tarboosh
    7/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:01
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,983, 2nd £7,955, 3rd £3,981, 4th £1,983, 5th £995, 6th £500
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Klassique silk 5 Klassique
    7/2
  • 2nd True Self silk 9 True Self
    8/11 F
  • 3rd Pilaster silk 8 Pilaster
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:26
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    02m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £35,727, 2nd £13,545, 3rd £6,779, 4th £3,377, 5th £1,695, 6th £850
more info
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mind The Crack silk 3 Mind The Crack
    5/2
  • 2nd Cormier silk 6 Cormier
    11/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    13:45
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    02m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,350, 2nd £3,080, 3rd £1,539, 4th £770
more info
21:00 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sovereign State silk 8 Sovereign State
    11/1
  • 2nd David's Beauty silk 6 David's Beauty
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Glyder silk 9 Glyder
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    21:00
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:45 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sashenka silk 6 Sashenka
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Elena silk 4 Elena
    5/2
  • 3rd Colonelle silk 8 Colonelle
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:48
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
20:30 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st A Sure Welcome silk 6 A Sure Welcome
    10/3 F
  • 2nd Ladweb silk 11 Ladweb
    12/1
  • 3rd National Glory silk 12 National Glory
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:15 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buridan silk 1 Buridan
    9/4
  • 2nd Royal Residence silk 4 Royal Residence
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:00 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bungee Jump silk 1 Bungee Jump
    11/2
  • 2nd Rock of Estonia silk 2 Rock of Estonia
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Sir Roderic silk 5 Sir Roderic
    7/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:45 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chitra silk 4 Chitra
    5/2
  • 2nd Fairy Stories silk 6 Fairy Stories
    4/6 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:30 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zephyrina silk 8 Zephyrina
    13/2
  • 2nd Moveonup silk 2 Moveonup
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:31
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
19:15 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ocasio Cortez silk 5 Ocasio Cortez
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Microscopic silk 7 Microscopic
    6/1
  • 3rd Lexi The One silk 6 Lexi The One
    18/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
19:00 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lili Wen Fach silk 5 Lili Wen Fach
    7/2
  • 2nd Go Well Spicy silk 2 Go Well Spicy
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Silver Start silk 1 Silver Start
    5/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
18:45 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crystal Tribe silk 7 Crystal Tribe
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Temujin silk 13 Temujin
    7/2
  • 3rd Bartimaeus silk 6 Bartimaeus
    7/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:30 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gendarme silk 2 Gendarme
    7/1
  • 2nd Love And Be Loved silk 6 Love And Be Loved
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:15 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Highway Robbery silk 14 Highway Robbery
    12/1
  • 2nd Elsie Violet silk 3 Elsie Violet
    25/1
  • 3rd Born Leader silk 5 Born Leader
    5/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:16
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:00 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kingfast silk 14 Kingfast
    8/1
  • 2nd Ascot Day silk 2 Ascot Day
    9/4 F
  • 3rd And The New silk 3 And The New
    5/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:04
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:45 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tinandali silk 2 Tinandali
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    01m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,320, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £320
more info
17:40 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mime Dance silk 6 Mime Dance
    16/1
  • 2nd Voice of A Leader silk 9 Voice of A Leader
    11/2
  • 3rd Captain Marmalade silk 11 Captain Marmalade
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:42
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,995, 2nd £929, 3rd £464, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:35 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Caradoc silk 9 Caradoc
    9/2
  • 2nd Ventura Knight silk 3 Ventura Knight
    10/3
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
17:30 Beverley
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hunterwali silk 6 Hunterwali
    10/1
  • 2nd Mac Ailey silk 7 Mac Ailey
    10/1
  • 3rd House Deposit silk 5 House Deposit
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:34
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,608, 2nd £1,679, 3rd £839, 4th £420
more info
17:25 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Durrell silk 5 Durrell
    11/4
  • 2nd Ironclad silk 7 Ironclad
    9/2
  • 3rd Dante's View silk 3 Dante's View
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,272, 2nd £1,569, 3rd £784, 4th £392
more info
17:20 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Finoah silk 5 Finoah
    20/1
  • 2nd Zip silk 11 Zip
    7/1
  • 3rd Wise Counsel silk 2 Wise Counsel
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:10 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Magnetic North silk 5 Magnetic North
    7/1
  • 2nd Onlyhuman silk 2 Onlyhuman
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Happy Company silk 8 Happy Company
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,396, 2nd £3,533, 3rd £1,684, 4th £758, 5th £296
more info
17:05 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gravistas silk 4 Gravistas
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Holy Kingdom silk 3 Holy Kingdom
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:09
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:55 Beverley
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ollivander silk 4 Ollivander
    6/1
  • 2nd Beryl The Petal silk 2 Beryl The Petal
    7/2 F
  • 3rd Abie's Hollow silk 7 Abie's Hollow
    18/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,608, 2nd £1,679, 3rd £839, 4th £420, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Neon Sea silk 4 Neon Sea
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Impulsion silk 2 Impulsion
    4/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:52
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £19,407, 2nd £5,775, 3rd £2,886, 4th £1,443
more info
16:45 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Came From The Dark silk 9 Came From The Dark
    9/1
  • 2nd Glorious Emaraty silk 8 Glorious Emaraty
    25/1
  • 3rd Whelans Way silk 7 Whelans Way
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 17s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:35 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Camphor silk 1 Camphor
    11/4
  • 2nd Simply Beautiful silk 16 Simply Beautiful
    11/2
  • 3rd Kiss For A Jewel silk 7 Kiss For A Jewel
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    16:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
16:30 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nonchalance silk 4 Nonchalance
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Flarepath silk 3 Flarepath
    5/1
  • 3rd Nazeef silk 10 Nazeef
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,822, 2nd £1,732, 3rd £866, 4th £433
more info
16:20 Beverley
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Archie Perkins silk 3 Archie Perkins
    4/1
  • 2nd Bit Of A Quirke silk 10 Bit Of A Quirke
    15/2
  • 3rd Ventura Gold silk 2 Ventura Gold
    5/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,608, 2nd £1,679, 3rd £839, 4th £420, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:15 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lord Riddiford silk 7 Lord Riddiford
    7/2
  • 2nd Tropics silk 2 Tropics
    20/1
  • 3rd Encore d'Or silk 1 Encore d'Or
    25/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:19
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,876, 2nd £7,700, 3rd £3,848, 4th £1,924
more info
16:10 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cold Stare silk 7 Cold Stare
    12/1
  • 2nd Lord Oberon silk 2 Lord Oberon
    11/2
  • 3rd Camacho Chief silk 3 Camacho Chief
    10/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:14
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,350, 2nd £3,080, 3rd £1,539, 4th £770
more info
16:00 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kerosin silk 1 Kerosin
    4/1
  • 2nd Shakespear'sgalley silk 6 Shakespear'sgalley
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Charlie Stout silk 10 Charlie Stout
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    03m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,396, 2nd £3,533, 3rd £1,684, 4th £758, 5th £296
more info
15:55 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Flavius Titus silk 10 Flavius Titus
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Louie de Palma silk 12 Louie de Palma
    9/1
  • 3rd Spanish City silk 9 Spanish City
    9/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
15:45 Beverley
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brother McGonagall silk 4 Brother McGonagall
    6/1 CF
  • 2nd Beverley Bullet silk 16 Beverley Bullet
    10/1
  • 3rd Harvest Day silk 7 Harvest Day
    20/1
  • 4th Twin Appeal silk 5 Twin Appeal
    6/1 CF
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    15:47
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,608, 2nd £1,679, 3rd £839, 4th £420, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:40 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st War Glory silk 2 War Glory
    5/1
  • 2nd Qaroun silk 9 Qaroun
    9/2
  • 3rd Nicklaus silk 4 Nicklaus
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:48
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,876, 2nd £7,700, 3rd £3,848, 4th £1,924
more info
15:35 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Safe Voyage silk 8 Safe Voyage
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Suedois silk 10 Suedois
    15/2
  • 3rd Snazzy Jazzy silk 1 Snazzy Jazzy
    11/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £35,727, 2nd £13,545, 3rd £6,779, 4th £3,377, 5th £1,695, 6th £850
more info
15:25 Navan
Full Results arrow-right