Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Friday, 10th May 2019

Wolverhampton (7 Races)

20:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jilbaab silk 5 Jilbaab
    12/1
  • 2nd Jalaad silk 1 Jalaad
    5/6 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:41
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Capofaro silk 2 Capofaro
    7/2
  • 2nd In The Cove silk 5 In The Cove
    9/1
  • 3rd Filles De Fleur silk 1 Filles De Fleur
    9/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nezar silk 3 Nezar
    12/1
  • 2nd Fire Diamond silk 1 Fire Diamond
    4/1
  • 3rd Lothario silk 6 Lothario
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:41
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rail Dancer silk 3 Rail Dancer
    10/1
  • 2nd Givepeaceachance silk 7 Givepeaceachance
    10/3 F
  • 3rd Sunshineandbubbles silk 1 Sunshineandbubbles
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:11
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pinatubo silk 7 Pinatubo
    3/1
  • 2nd Platinum Star silk 8 Platinum Star
    8/1
  • 3rd War Storm silk 11 War Storm
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:44
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sacred Sprite silk 4 Sacred Sprite
    16/1
  • 2nd Heron silk 1 Heron
    5/2 F
  • 3rd The Wire Flyer silk 12 The Wire Flyer
    40/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:12
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Superseded silk 7 Superseded
    13/2
  • 2nd Miss Enigma silk 4 Miss Enigma
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Sharrabang silk 5 Sharrabang
    8/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Cork (7 Races)

20:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lethal Promise silk 9 Lethal Promise
    6/1
  • 2nd Servalan silk 12 Servalan
    14/1
  • 3rd Nitro Boost silk 10 Nitro Boost
    33/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:38
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £35,400, 2nd £11,400, 3rd £5,400, 4th £2,400, 5th £1,200, 6th £601
more info
20:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Turbine silk 8 Turbine
    8/1
  • 2nd Time Stands Still silk 12 Time Stands Still
    11/2 CF
  • 3rd Silverkode silk 4 Silverkode
    11/2 CF
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,990, 2nd £4,940, 3rd £2,340, 4th £1,040, 5th £390
more info
19:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brogue silk 7 Brogue
    10/1
  • 2nd Up Helly Aa silk 13 Up Helly Aa
    14/1
  • 3rd Strongbowe silk 12 Strongbowe
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,856, 2nd £3,056, 3rd £1,456, 4th £656, 5th £256
more info
19:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Red Striker silk 4 Red Striker
    10/3 F
  • 2nd Rips Dream silk 5 Rips Dream
    8/1
  • 3rd Art Of America silk 3 Art Of America
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
18:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Loveisthehigherlaw silk 4 Loveisthehigherlaw
    12/1
  • 2nd Camphor silk 2 Camphor
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Istoria silk 3 Istoria
    40/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,008, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £208
more info
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pepperoni Pete silk 13 Pepperoni Pete
    9/2
  • 2nd Eastern Racer silk 3 Eastern Racer
    16/1
  • 3rd Mulzamm silk 10 Mulzamm
    8/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st California Daddy silk 3 California Daddy
    9/4
  • 2nd Balefire silk 2 Balefire
    7/1
  • 3rd Moody Jim silk 6 Moody Jim
    33/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info

Ripon (6 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Grey Mist silk 6 Grey Mist
    10/3
  • 2nd Divin Bere silk 5 Divin Bere
    9/2
  • 3rd So Near So Farhh silk 7 So Near So Farhh
    8/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:34
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Victory Day silk 6 Victory Day
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Abate silk 1 Abate
    6/1
  • 3rd Bedtime Bella silk 7 Bedtime Bella
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Canford Bay silk 6 Canford Bay
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Acclaim The Nation silk 2 Acclaim The Nation
    5/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:34
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dark Defender silk 1 Dark Defender
    9/2
  • 2nd Final Go silk 6 Final Go
    12/1
  • 3rd Music Society silk 9 Music Society
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,301, 2nd £1,886, 3rd £943, 4th £472, 5th £235
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Izvestia silk 10 Izvestia
    4/7 F
  • 2nd Amity Island silk 1 Amity Island
    6/1
  • 3rd Prince Consort silk 4 Prince Consort
    80/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Three Coins silk 4 Three Coins
    10/1
  • 2nd Birkenhead silk 1 Birkenhead
    2/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info

Downpatrick (7 Races)

20:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Legacy Thor silk 4 Legacy Thor
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Gotthenod silk 8 Gotthenod
    3/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 20s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
19:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st My Oakclahome silk 5 My Oakclahome
    5/1
  • 2nd Nabraska silk 6 Nabraska
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 20s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
19:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Well Joey silk 2 Well Joey
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Canadian Steel silk 4 Canadian Steel
    9/1
  • 3rd Glacial Shadow silk 8 Glacial Shadow
    6/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
18:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dynamic Allen silk 7 Dynamic Allen
    5/1 F
  • 2nd Shimmer And Shine silk 5 Shimmer And Shine
    6/1
  • 3rd Something Sweet silk 11 Something Sweet
    6/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 19s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
18:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Coolongolook silk 4 Coolongolook
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Walking In Memphis silk 10 Walking In Memphis
    7/2
  • 3rd Mister Capitano silk 7 Mister Capitano
    3/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Manomine silk 13 Manomine
    16/1
  • 2nd Pat's Pearl silk 3 Pat's Pearl
    16/1
  • 3rd Classic Escape silk 1 Classic Escape
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seeyouinvinnys silk 6 Seeyouinvinnys
    15/2
  • 2nd Monition silk 4 Monition
    7/2
  • 3rd Trickey Trix silk 9 Trickey Trix
    14/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info

Nottingham (7 Races)

20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Classic Charm silk 9 Classic Charm
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Vixen silk 1 Vixen
    6/1
  • 3rd Accomplice silk 3 Accomplice
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:21
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nightingale Valley silk 12 Nightingale Valley
    16/1
  • 2nd Confrontational silk 6 Confrontational
    6/1
  • 3rd Highlight Reel silk 7 Highlight Reel
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:52
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Twist 'n' Shake silk 15 Twist 'n' Shake
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Audarya silk 1 Audarya
    5/1
  • 3rd Qamka silk 11 Qamka
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:22
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jackamundo silk 8 Jackamundo
    10/1
  • 2nd Group Stage silk 10 Group Stage
    7/1
  • 3rd Knowing silk 5 Knowing
    5/1 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:55
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 17s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pondus silk 8 Pondus
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Dubai Falcon silk 3 Dubai Falcon
    15/2
  • 3rd Qarasu silk 9 Qarasu
    9/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:22
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rasheeq silk 3 Rasheeq
    14/1
  • 2nd Global Melody silk 4 Global Melody
    20/1
  • 3rd Cosmic Chatter silk 6 Cosmic Chatter
    33/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:53
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Daddies Diva silk 2 Daddies Diva
    8/1
  • 2nd Go Well Spicy silk 4 Go Well Spicy
    14/1
  • 3rd Know No Limits silk 6 Know No Limits
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:22
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info

Ascot (7 Races)

17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Agrapart silk 10 Agrapart
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Orin Swift silk 4 Orin Swift
    4/1
  • 3rd Flintrock silk 6 Flintrock
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:33
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    03m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Motafaawit silk 1 Motafaawit
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Awe silk 8 Awe
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:57
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,675, 2nd £5,592, 3rd £2,796, 4th £1,398, 5th £699, 6th £351
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aweedram silk 4 Aweedram
    3/1
  • 2nd I'm Available silk 8 I'm Available
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:21
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Louie de Palma silk 7 Louie de Palma
    6/1
  • 2nd Vegas Boy silk 9 Vegas Boy
    14/1
  • 3rd Royal Residence silk 11 Royal Residence
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:48
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Whelans Way silk 17 Whelans Way
    20/1
  • 2nd Aplomb silk 12 Aplomb
    10/3
  • 3rd Tinto silk 8 Tinto
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:13
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kesia silk 7 Kesia
    7/1
  • 2nd Cape Cavalli silk 2 Cape Cavalli
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:36
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Final Song silk 5 Final Song
    5/2
  • 2nd Mrs Flanders silk 8 Mrs Flanders
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500
more info

Chester (7 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Coeur de Lion silk 2 Coeur de Lion
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Suegioo silk 4 Suegioo
    16/1
  • 3rd Always Resolute silk 15 Always Resolute
    9/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:17
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    04m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,125, 2nd £9,320, 3rd £4,660, 4th £2,330, 5th £1,165, 6th £585, 7th £500, 8th £500
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Heart Of Soul silk 5 Heart Of Soul
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Saryshagann silk 2 Saryshagann
    6/1
  • 3rd Archippos silk 9 Archippos
    6/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:43
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    03m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,698, 2nd £2,291, 3rd £1,145, 4th £572, 5th £500, 6th £500, 7th £500, 8th £500
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st She Can Boogie silk 8 She Can Boogie
    5/2
  • 2nd Duke Of Firenze silk 5 Duke Of Firenze
    11/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:12
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy
  • Winning Time:
    01m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,827, 2nd £3,541, 3rd £1,771, 4th £885, 5th £500, 6th £500, 7th £500, 8th £500
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Making Miracles silk 9 Making Miracles
    16/1
  • 2nd Who Dares Wins silk 7 Who Dares Wins
    6/1
  • 3rd Whiskey Sour silk 5 Whiskey Sour
    9/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    15:38
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £92,385, 2nd £27,810, 3rd £13,905, 4th £6,930, 5th £3,480, 6th £1,755, 7th £870, 8th £500
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aquarium silk 2 Aquarium
    13/2
  • 2nd Epaulement silk 5 Epaulement
    11/2
  • 3rd Aasheq silk 7 Aasheq
    5/1 CF
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:01
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £21,165, 2nd £6,338, 3rd £3,169, 4th £1,584, 5th £792, 6th £500, 7th £500, 8th £500
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Forest Ranger silk 3 Forest Ranger
    9/2
  • 2nd Matterhorn silk 5 Matterhorn
    15/8
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £70,888, 2nd £26,875, 3rd £13,450, 4th £6,700, 5th £3,362, 6th £1,688, 7th £500, 8th £500
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sha La La La Lee silk 9 Sha La La La Lee
    12/1
  • 2nd Gabrial The Saint silk 12 Gabrial The Saint
    10/1
  • 3rd Baraweez silk 8 Baraweez
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:51
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £21,165, 2nd £6,338, 3rd £3,169, 4th £1,584, 5th £792, 6th £500, 7th £500, 8th £500
more info

Market Rasen (7 Races)

17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rory And Me silk 5 Rory And Me
    16/1
  • 2nd Bon Calvados silk 1 Bon Calvados
    11/2
  • 3rd Corrany silk 2 Corrany
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Minella Voucher silk 3 Minella Voucher
    3/1
  • 2nd Scorpo silk 5 Scorpo
    9/1
  • 3rd Misdflight silk 2 Misdflight
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,899, 2nd £1,145, 3rd £572, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Polarbrook silk 8 Polarbrook
    5/1
  • 2nd The Accountant silk 10 The Accountant
    8/1
  • 3rd Truckers Tangle silk 5 Truckers Tangle
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 19s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,899, 2nd £1,145, 3rd £572, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gowiththeflow silk 4 Gowiththeflow
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Becky The Thatcher silk 6 Becky The Thatcher
    11/2
  • 3rd Broughtons Admiral silk 8 Broughtons Admiral
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 52s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,798, 2nd £2,290, 3rd £1,145, 4th £572, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Safe Home silk 5 Safe Home
    9/2
  • 2nd Bantiss Jack silk 2 Bantiss Jack
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,899, 2nd £1,145, 3rd £572, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Van Gogh Du Granit silk 3 Van Gogh Du Granit
    5/1
  • 2nd Sporting Boy silk 7 Sporting Boy
    11/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,798, 2nd £2,290, 3rd £1,145, 4th £572, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st St Gallen silk 7 St Gallen
    9/5 F
  • 2nd Henrietta Bell silk 10 Henrietta Bell
    9/4
  • 3rd Nimby silk 4 Nimby
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,224, 2nd £1,240, 3rd £620, 4th £310
more info
20:40 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jilbaab silk 5 Jilbaab
    12/1
  • 2nd Jalaad silk 1 Jalaad
    5/6 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:41
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
20:35 Cork
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lethal Promise silk 9 Lethal Promise
    6/1
  • 2nd Servalan silk 12 Servalan
    14/1
  • 3rd Nitro Boost silk 10 Nitro Boost
    33/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:38
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £35,400, 2nd £11,400, 3rd £5,400, 4th £2,400, 5th £1,200, 6th £601
more info
20:30 Ripon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Grey Mist silk 6 Grey Mist
    10/3
  • 2nd Divin Bere silk 5 Divin Bere
    9/2
  • 3rd So Near So Farhh silk 7 So Near So Farhh
    8/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:34
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info
20:25 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Legacy Thor silk 4 Legacy Thor
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Gotthenod silk 8 Gotthenod
    3/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 20s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
20:20 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Classic Charm silk 9 Classic Charm
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Vixen silk 1 Vixen
    6/1
  • 3rd Accomplice silk 3 Accomplice
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:21
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:10 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Capofaro silk 2 Capofaro
    7/2
  • 2nd In The Cove silk 5 In The Cove
    9/1
  • 3rd Filles De Fleur silk 1 Filles De Fleur
    9/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:05 Cork
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Turbine silk 8 Turbine
    8/1
  • 2nd Time Stands Still silk 12 Time Stands Still
    11/2 CF
  • 3rd Silverkode silk 4 Silverkode
    11/2 CF
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,990, 2nd £4,940, 3rd £2,340, 4th £1,040, 5th £390
more info
20:00 Ripon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Victory Day silk 6 Victory Day
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Abate silk 1 Abate
    6/1
  • 3rd Bedtime Bella silk 7 Bedtime Bella
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
19:55 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st My Oakclahome silk 5 My Oakclahome
    5/1
  • 2nd Nabraska silk 6 Nabraska
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 20s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
19:50 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nightingale Valley silk 12 Nightingale Valley
    16/1
  • 2nd Confrontational silk 6 Confrontational
    6/1
  • 3rd Highlight Reel silk 7 Highlight Reel
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:52
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:40 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nezar silk 3 Nezar
    12/1
  • 2nd Fire Diamond silk 1 Fire Diamond
    4/1
  • 3rd Lothario silk 6 Lothario
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:41
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:35 Cork
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brogue silk 7 Brogue
    10/1
  • 2nd Up Helly Aa silk 13 Up Helly Aa
    14/1
  • 3rd Strongbowe silk 12 Strongbowe
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,856, 2nd £3,056, 3rd £1,456, 4th £656, 5th £256
more info
19:30 Ripon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Canford Bay silk 6 Canford Bay
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Acclaim The Nation silk 2 Acclaim The Nation
    5/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:34
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info
19:25 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Well Joey silk 2 Well Joey
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Canadian Steel silk 4 Canadian Steel
    9/1
  • 3rd Glacial Shadow silk 8 Glacial Shadow
    6/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
19:20 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Twist 'n' Shake silk 15 Twist 'n' Shake
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Audarya silk 1 Audarya
    5/1
  • 3rd Qamka silk 11 Qamka
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:22
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
19:10 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rail Dancer silk 3 Rail Dancer
    10/1
  • 2nd Givepeaceachance silk 7 Givepeaceachance
    10/3 F
  • 3rd Sunshineandbubbles silk 1 Sunshineandbubbles
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:11
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:05 Cork
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Red Striker silk 4 Red Striker
    10/3 F
  • 2nd Rips Dream silk 5 Rips Dream
    8/1
  • 3rd Art Of America silk 3 Art Of America
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
19:00 Ripon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dark Defender silk 1 Dark Defender
    9/2
  • 2nd Final Go silk 6 Final Go
    12/1
  • 3rd Music Society silk 9 Music Society
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,301, 2nd £1,886, 3rd £943, 4th £472, 5th £235
more info
18:55 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dynamic Allen silk 7 Dynamic Allen
    5/1 F
  • 2nd Shimmer And Shine silk 5 Shimmer And Shine
    6/1
  • 3rd Something Sweet silk 11 Something Sweet
    6/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 19s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
18:50 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jackamundo silk 8 Jackamundo
    10/1
  • 2nd Group Stage silk 10 Group Stage
    7/1
  • 3rd Knowing silk 5 Knowing
    5/1 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:55
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 17s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:40 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pinatubo silk 7 Pinatubo
    3/1
  • 2nd Platinum Star silk 8 Platinum Star
    8/1
  • 3rd War Storm silk 11 War Storm
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:44
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
18:35 Cork
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Loveisthehigherlaw silk 4 Loveisthehigherlaw
    12/1
  • 2nd Camphor silk 2 Camphor
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Istoria silk 3 Istoria
    40/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,008, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £208
more info
18:30 Ripon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Izvestia silk 10 Izvestia
    4/7 F
  • 2nd Amity Island silk 1 Amity Island
    6/1
  • 3rd Prince Consort silk 4 Prince Consort
    80/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
18:25 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Coolongolook silk 4 Coolongolook
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Walking In Memphis silk 10 Walking In Memphis
    7/2
  • 3rd Mister Capitano silk 7 Mister Capitano
    3/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
18:20 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pondus silk 8 Pondus
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Dubai Falcon silk 3 Dubai Falcon
    15/2
  • 3rd Qarasu silk 9 Qarasu
    9/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:22
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
18:10 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sacred Sprite silk 4 Sacred Sprite
    16/1
  • 2nd Heron silk 1 Heron
    5/2 F
  • 3rd The Wire Flyer silk 12 The Wire Flyer
    40/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:12
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:05 Cork
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pepperoni Pete silk 13 Pepperoni Pete
    9/2
  • 2nd Eastern Racer silk 3 Eastern Racer
    16/1
  • 3rd Mulzamm silk 10 Mulzamm
    8/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
18:00 Ripon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Three Coins silk 4 Three Coins
    10/1
  • 2nd Birkenhead silk 1 Birkenhead
    2/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
17:55 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Manomine silk 13 Manomine
    16/1
  • 2nd Pat's Pearl silk 3 Pat's Pearl
    16/1
  • 3rd Classic Escape silk 1 Classic Escape
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
17:50 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rasheeq silk 3 Rasheeq
    14/1
  • 2nd Global Melody silk 4 Global Melody
    20/1
  • 3rd Cosmic Chatter silk 6 Cosmic Chatter
    33/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:53
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:40 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Superseded silk 7 Superseded
    13/2
  • 2nd Miss Enigma silk 4 Miss Enigma
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Sharrabang silk 5 Sharrabang
    8/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:35 Cork
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st California Daddy silk 3 California Daddy
    9/4
  • 2nd Balefire silk 2 Balefire
    7/1
  • 3rd Moody Jim silk