Horse Racing Results - Saturday, 14th May 2022

Doncaster (7 Races)

20:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Prince Of Bel Lir silk 9 Prince Of Bel Lir
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Wentworth Falls silk 6 Wentworth Falls
    10/1
  • 3rd Oso Rapido silk 5 Oso Rapido
    15/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:43
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,995, 2nd £2,345, 3rd £1,173, 4th £586, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fresh Hope silk 4 Fresh Hope
    7/2
  • 2nd Majestic Fighter silk 5 Majestic Fighter
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,995, 2nd £2,345, 3rd £1,173, 4th £586, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Deodar silk 2 Deodar
    1/12 F
  • 2nd Gabriella's Spirit silk 8 Gabriella's Spirit
    22/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:43
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,942, 2nd £1,851, 3rd £926, 4th £463
More
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Parr Fire silk 5 Parr Fire
    20/1
  • 2nd Double O silk 6 Double O
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:11
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,860, 2nd £2,282, 3rd £1,141, 4th £571
More
18:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sip And Smile silk 1 Sip And Smile
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Mistrix silk 2 Mistrix
    13/2
  • 3rd Shaladar silk 8 Shaladar
    12/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:39
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,510, 2nd £1,648, 3rd £824, 4th £412, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aiming High silk 5 Aiming High
    3/1
  • 2nd Lady Reset silk 2 Lady Reset
    4/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,339, 2nd £5,317, 3rd £2,660, 4th £1,329, 5th £664, 6th £332
More
17:33
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bookmark silk 1 Bookmark
    4/1
  • 2nd Sea Of Charm silk 3 Sea Of Charm
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:33
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,510, 2nd £1,648, 3rd £824, 4th £412, 5th £300, 6th £300
More

Uttoxeter (7 Races)

20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Soul Icon silk 9 Soul Icon
    3/1 JF
  • 2nd Watergrange Jack silk 5 Watergrange Jack
    9/2
  • 3rd Cremant silk 2 Cremant
    17/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,731, 2nd £1,719, 3rd £859, 4th £430, 5th £350, 6th £350
More
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Master Malachy silk 1 Master Malachy
    18/1
  • 2nd Stumps Or Slips silk 2 Stumps Or Slips
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:54
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,731, 2nd £1,719, 3rd £859, 4th £430, 5th £350, 6th £350
More
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tango Echo Charlie silk 1 Tango Echo Charlie
    9/2
  • 2nd Eightytwo Team silk 5 Eightytwo Team
    25/1
  • 3rd Cheer's Delboy silk 7 Cheer's Delboy
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,731, 2nd £1,719, 3rd £859, 4th £430, 5th £350, 6th £350
More
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Found On silk 2 Found On
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Miss Jeanne Moon silk 4 Miss Jeanne Moon
    2/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:52
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,535, 2nd £3,011, 3rd £1,505, 4th £754, 5th £350
More
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eglantine Du Seuil silk 1 Eglantine Du Seuil
    5/1
  • 2nd Kissesforkatie silk 2 Kissesforkatie
    11/2
  • 3rd Butler's Brief silk 9 Butler's Brief
    13/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:22
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,886, 2nd £4,545, 3rd £2,272, 4th £1,136, 5th £568, 6th £283
More
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mozzaro silk 2 Mozzaro
    13/2
  • 2nd Mackie Dee silk 7 Mackie Dee
    15/2
  • 3rd Time Leader silk 4 Time Leader
    11/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,513, 2nd £1,618, 3rd £809, 4th £405, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hidden Heroics silk 1 Hidden Heroics
    2/13 F
  • 2nd Trevada silk 3 Trevada
    13/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,446, 2nd £2,509, 3rd £1,254, 4th £628
More

Chelmsford (7 Races)

18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Global Style silk 11 Global Style
    25/1
  • 2nd Street Poet silk 4 Street Poet
    14/1
  • 3rd Arlo's Sunshine silk 8 Arlo's Sunshine
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:03
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,618, 2nd £1,698, 3rd £850, 4th £425, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thunderoad silk 8 Thunderoad
    10/1
  • 2nd Star Of St Louis silk 10 Star Of St Louis
    16/1
  • 3rd Devorgilla silk 4 Devorgilla
    17/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,618, 2nd £1,698, 3rd £850, 4th £425, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lila Girl silk 8 Lila Girl
    15/8
  • 2nd Glory And Gold silk 10 Glory And Gold
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Rogue Missile silk 2 Rogue Missile
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:58
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,994, 2nd £2,345, 3rd £1,173, 4th £586
More
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dubai Hope silk 5 Dubai Hope
    11/2
  • 2nd Sir Oliver silk 1 Sir Oliver
    17/2
  • 3rd Blue Flame silk 11 Blue Flame
    9/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,900, 2nd £8,873, 3rd £4,438, 4th £2,219
More
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st City Walk silk 1 City Walk
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Crimson Sand silk 2 Crimson Sand
    15/8
  • 3rd Twilight Madness silk 4 Twilight Madness
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,696, 2nd £3,143, 3rd £1,572, 4th £786, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beggarman silk 3 Beggarman
    5/2 JF
  • 2nd Mardoof silk 7 Mardoof
    5/2 JF
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,076, 2nd £2,383, 3rd £1,192, 4th £596, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Circle Time silk 5 Circle Time
    3/1
  • 2nd Easy With Aces silk 1 Easy With Aces
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Beerenberg silk 8 Beerenberg
    17/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:37
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,618, 2nd £1,698, 3rd £850, 4th £425, 5th £300, 6th £300
More

Thirsk (7 Races)

17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Frog And Toad silk 7 Frog And Toad
    13/2
  • 2nd Broctune Red silk 9 Broctune Red
    9/1
  • 3rd Magical Mile silk 4 Magical Mile
    6/1 CF
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,076, 2nd £2,383, 3rd £1,192, 4th £596, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:11
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blackjack silk 3 Blackjack
    6/1
  • 2nd So Grateful silk 11 So Grateful
    7/2
  • 3rd Athollblair Boy silk 2 Athollblair Boy
    16/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:12
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,460, 2nd £1,628, 3rd £814
More
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boardman silk 3 Boardman
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Northern Express silk 6 Northern Express
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £16,200, 2nd £7,605, 3rd £3,804, 4th £1,902
More
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tinto silk 5 Tinto
    4/1
  • 2nd Rathbone silk 3 Rathbone
    9/1
  • 3rd Prospect silk 14 Prospect
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:06
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,800, 2nd £5,070, 3rd £2,536, 4th £1,268
More
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mandobi silk 1 Mandobi
    30/100 F
  • 2nd Wait To Excel silk 5 Wait To Excel
    40/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,100, 2nd £3,803, 3rd £1,902, 4th £951
More
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Atiyah silk 9 Atiyah
    6/1
  • 2nd Havagomecca silk 7 Havagomecca
    7/2 JF
  • 3rd First Company silk 6 First Company
    15/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,776, 2nd £3,650, 3rd £1,826, 4th £913, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Maria Branwell silk 7 Maria Branwell
    10/1
  • 2nd Sparkling Red silk 13 Sparkling Red
    11/1
  • 3rd Noor Bano silk 10 Noor Bano
    16/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    14:23
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,100, 2nd £3,803, 3rd £1,902, 4th £951
More

Navan (7 Races)

17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vega Magnifico silk 14 Vega Magnifico
    15/2
  • 2nd Newfoundland silk 8 Newfoundland
    5/2
  • 3rd Cougar silk 2 Cougar
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,445, 2nd £2,076, 3rd £983, 4th £437, 5th £218, 6th £109
More
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Isaiah silk 17 Isaiah
    17/2
  • 2nd Mythical Times silk 18 Mythical Times
    16/1
  • 3rd Lariat silk 5 Lariat
    15/2
  • 4th Fattan silk 2 Fattan
    12/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,958, 2nd £1,597, 3rd £756, 4th £336, 5th £168, 6th £84
More
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cairde Go Deo silk 3 Cairde Go Deo
    5/2
  • 2nd Hotter Than Hades silk 4 Hotter Than Hades
    33/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £26,029, 2nd £8,382, 3rd £3,971, 4th £1,765, 5th £882, 6th £441
More
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Curraheen Princess silk 2 Curraheen Princess
    9/1
  • 2nd Amazing Emma silk 9 Amazing Emma
    6/1
  • 3rd Maggie Thunder silk 16 Maggie Thunder
    11/1
  • 4th Teddy Boy silk 10 Teddy Boy
    5/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,206, 2nd £1,676, 3rd £794, 4th £353, 5th £176, 6th £88
More
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Only Spoofing silk 6 Only Spoofing
    5/1
  • 2nd Arnhem silk 4 Arnhem
    17/2
  • 3rd Ajax Tavern silk 1 Ajax Tavern
    50/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,181, 2nd £2,634, 3rd £1,248, 4th £555, 5th £277, 6th £139
More
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Charlemont silk 4 Charlemont
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Gobi Star silk 1 Gobi Star
    4/1
  • 3rd War Effort silk 10 War Effort
    7/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,445, 2nd £2,076, 3rd £983, 4th £437, 5th £218, 6th £109
More
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Harry Time silk 5 Harry Time
    4/1
  • 2nd Broadhurst silk 2 Broadhurst
    7/2
  • 3rd Beauty Crescent silk 1 Beauty Crescent
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,933, 2nd £2,555, 3rd £1,210, 4th £538, 5th £269, 6th £134
More

Wexford (7 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beyond Ambitious silk 2 Beyond Ambitious
    15/8
  • 2nd Walk In The Brise silk 10 Walk In The Brise
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Ballycashin silk 1 Ballycashin
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,454, 2nd £1,756, 3rd £832, 4th £370, 5th £185, 6th £92
More
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Clonguile Way silk 10 Clonguile Way
    17/2
  • 2nd Roped In silk 12 Roped In
    7/1
  • 3rd Brideswell Lad silk 3 Brideswell Lad
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    06:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,950, 2nd £1,916, 3rd £908, 4th £403, 5th £202, 6th £101
More
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ganapathi silk 3 Ganapathi
    /
  • 2nd Genois silk 4 Genois
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,445, 2nd £2,076, 3rd £983, 4th £437, 5th £218, 6th £109
More
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Robyndeglory silk 10 Robyndeglory
    25/1
  • 2nd Turbojet silk 5 Turbojet
    10/1
  • 3rd Prince Zaltar silk 12 Prince Zaltar
    3/1 JF
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    06:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,454, 2nd £1,756, 3rd £832, 4th £370, 5th £185, 6th £92
More
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Junior Bee silk 6 Junior Bee
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Tullypole Annie silk 7 Tullypole Annie
    4/1
  • 3rd Beat Of The Sea silk 3 Beat Of The Sea
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,454, 2nd £1,756, 3rd £832, 4th £370, 5th £185, 6th £92
More
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Authorized Art silk 1 Authorized Art
    9/2
  • 2nd Ambitious Fellow silk 5 Ambitious Fellow
    3/1
  • 3rd Francois silk 8 Francois
    11/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,429, 2nd £2,714, 3rd £1,286, 4th £571, 5th £286, 6th £143
More
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Good As Hell silk 4 Good As Hell
    2/1 F
  • 2nd It'Saleader silk 5 It'Saleader
    6/1
  • 3rd Rose Mahler silk 11 Rose Mahler
    28/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:55
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,958, 2nd £1,597, 3rd £756, 4th £336, 5th £168, 6th £84
More

Newmarket (7 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dusky Lord silk 7 Dusky Lord
    13/2
  • 2nd Rebel At Dawn silk 6 Rebel At Dawn
    7/2 JF
  • 3rd Lynns Boy silk 9 Lynns Boy
    15/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,100, 2nd £3,803, 3rd £1,902, 4th £951
More
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Celtic Empress silk 2 Celtic Empress
    7/2
  • 2nd Aunt Bethany silk 4 Aunt Bethany
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,696, 2nd £3,143, 3rd £1,572, 4th £786, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Time Lock silk 7 Time Lock
    11/1
  • 2nd Atlantis silk 1 Atlantis
    15/8 JF
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:13
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,640, 2nd £4,056, 3rd £2,029, 4th £1,014
More
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mawj silk 8 Mawj
    12/1
  • 2nd Believing silk 1 Believing
    10/1
  • 3rd Distinguished Lady silk 4 Distinguished Lady
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:37
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,400, 2nd £2,535, 3rd £1,268, 4th £634
More
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shine So Bright silk 3 Shine So Bright
    5/1
  • 2nd Saleymm silk 7 Saleymm
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Natural Path silk 10 Natural Path
    11/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:02
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,770, 2nd £12,085, 3rd £6,045, 4th £3,020, 5th £1,510, 6th £755
More
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Harry Three silk 2 Harry Three
    9/2
  • 2nd River Pride silk 5 River Pride
    14/1
  • 3rd Ernie's Valentine silk 4 Ernie's Valentine
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:26
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,770, 2nd £12,085, 3rd £6,045, 4th £3,020, 5th £1,510, 6th £755
More
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ottoman Fleet silk 4 Ottoman Fleet
    13/8
  • 2nd Zain Sarinda silk 7 Zain Sarinda
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,489, 2nd £11,180, 3rd £5,595, 4th £2,787, 5th £1,399, 6th £702
More

Bangor (8 Races)

17:07
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rocco Bay silk 5 Rocco Bay
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Lady D'Arbanville silk 7 Lady D'Arbanville
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:08
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 6 (4.00)
  • Winning Time:
    03:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,178, 2nd £1,004, 3rd £502, 4th £251
More
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Magical Maggie silk 1 Magical Maggie
    9/2
  • 2nd Touchy Feely silk 5 Touchy Feely
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Treefinch silk 10 Treefinch
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:37
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 6 (4.00)
  • Winning Time:
    03:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,178, 2nd £1,004, 3rd £502, 4th £251
More
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Into The Sunset silk 3 Into The Sunset
    7/2
  • 2nd Outback Frontiers silk 2 Outback Frontiers
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Tre A Peni silk 9 Tre A Peni
    50/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 6 (4.00)
  • Winning Time:
    04:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,941, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350
More
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Daranova silk 5 Daranova
    9/4
  • 2nd Steal A March silk 1 Steal A March
    9/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 6 (4.00)
  • Winning Time:
    05:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Costly Diamond silk 2 Costly Diamond
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Armattiekan silk 5 Armattiekan
    9/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:52
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 6 (4.00)
  • Winning Time:
    04:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,773, 2nd £2,660, 3rd £1,329, 4th £666, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hurricane Ali silk 5 Hurricane Ali
    9/1
  • 2nd Parisencore silk 1 Parisencore
    9/2
  • 3rd Addosh silk 8 Addosh
    11/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 6 (4.00)
  • Winning Time:
    03:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,065, 2nd £2,333, 3rd £1,166, 4th £584, 5th £350, 6th £350
More
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Go On Chez silk 3 Go On Chez
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Paseo silk 4 Paseo
    9/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    13:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 6 (4.00)
  • Winning Time:
    05:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kerosine Light silk 3 Kerosine Light
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Copper Fox silk 2 Copper Fox
    11/2
  • 3rd Kracquer silk 4 Kracquer
    33/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:07
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 6 (4.00)
  • Winning Time:
    04:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,085, 2nd £1,882, 3rd £941, 4th £471
More

Newbury (7 Races)

17:04
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Muraad silk 4 Muraad
    11/1
  • 2nd Top Secret silk 9 Top Secret
    11/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,500, 2nd £6,338, 3rd £3,170, 4th £1,585
More
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nashwa silk 6 Nashwa
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Stay Alert silk 7 Stay Alert
    22/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    02:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £39,697, 2nd £15,050, 3rd £7,532, 4th £3,752, 5th £1,883, 6th £945
More
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Persian Force silk 2 Persian Force
    8/13 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,800, 2nd £5,070, 3rd £2,536, 4th £1,268
More
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Baaeed silk 1 Baaeed
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Real World silk 5 Real World
    5/1
  • 3rd Chindit silk 2 Chindit
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:22
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £198,485, 2nd £75,250, 3rd £37,660, 4th £18,760, 5th £9,415, 6th £4,725
More
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Israr silk 2 Israr
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Surrey Mist silk 6 Surrey Mist
    7/1
  • 3rd Zoom silk 12 Zoom
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    02:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £36,078, 2nd £16,919, 3rd £8,463, 4th £4,228, 5th £2,114, 6th £1,057
More
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ilaraab silk 3 Ilaraab
    9/2
  • 2nd Scope silk 1 Scope
    100/30
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    02:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £56,710, 2nd £21,500, 3rd £10,760, 4th £5,360, 5th £2,690, 6th £1,350
More
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tiber Flow silk 9 Tiber Flow
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Ehraz silk 2 Ehraz
    11/2
  • 3rd Sam Maximus silk 7 Sam Maximus
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:36
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,520, 2nd £9,675, 3rd £4,842, 4th £2,412, 5th £1,211, 6th £608
More
20:40 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Prince Of Bel Lir silk 9 Prince Of Bel Lir
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Wentworth Falls silk 6 Wentworth Falls
    10/1
  • 3rd Oso Rapido silk 5 Oso Rapido
    15/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:43
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,995, 2nd £2,345, 3rd £1,173, 4th £586, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
20:20 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Soul Icon silk 9 Soul Icon
    3/1 JF
  • 2nd Watergrange Jack silk 5 Watergrange Jack
    9/2
  • 3rd Cremant silk 2 Cremant
    17/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,731, 2nd £1,719, 3rd £859, 4th £430, 5th £350, 6th £350
More
20:10 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fresh Hope silk 4 Fresh Hope
    7/2
  • 2nd Majestic Fighter silk 5 Majestic Fighter
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,995, 2nd £2,345, 3rd £1,173, 4th £586, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:50 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Master Malachy silk 1 Master Malachy
    18/1
  • 2nd Stumps Or Slips silk 2 Stumps Or Slips
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:54
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,731, 2nd £1,719, 3rd £859, 4th £430, 5th £350, 6th £350
More
19:40 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Deodar silk 2 Deodar
    1/12 F
  • 2nd Gabriella's Spirit silk 8 Gabriella's Spirit
    22/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:43
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,942, 2nd £1,851, 3rd £926, 4th £463
More
19:20 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tango Echo Charlie silk 1 Tango Echo Charlie
    9/2
  • 2nd Eightytwo Team silk 5 Eightytwo Team
    25/1
  • 3rd Cheer's Delboy silk 7 Cheer's Delboy
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,731, 2nd £1,719, 3rd £859, 4th £430, 5th £350, 6th £350
More
19:10 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Parr Fire silk 5 Parr Fire
    20/1
  • 2nd Double O silk 6 Double O
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:11
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,860, 2nd £2,282, 3rd £1,141, 4th £571
More
18:50 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Found On silk 2 Found On
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Miss Jeanne Moon silk 4 Miss Jeanne Moon
    2/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:52
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,535, 2nd £3,011, 3rd £1,505, 4th £754, 5th £350
More
18:35 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sip And Smile silk 1 Sip And Smile
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Mistrix silk 2 Mistrix
    13/2
  • 3rd Shaladar silk 8 Shaladar
    12/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:39
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,510, 2nd £1,648, 3rd £824, 4th £412, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:20 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eglantine Du Seuil silk 1 Eglantine Du Seuil
    5/1
  • 2nd Kissesforkatie silk 2 Kissesforkatie
    11/2
  • 3rd Butler's Brief silk 9 Butler's Brief
    13/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:22
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,886, 2nd £4,545, 3rd £2,272, 4th £1,136, 5th £568, 6th £283
More
18:05 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aiming High silk 5 Aiming High
    3/1
  • 2nd Lady Reset silk 2 Lady Reset
    4/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,339, 2nd £5,317, 3rd £2,660, 4th £1,329, 5th £664, 6th £332
More
18:00 Chelmsford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Global Style silk 11 Global Style
    25/1
  • 2nd Street Poet silk 4 Street Poet
    14/1
  • 3rd Arlo's Sunshine silk 8 Arlo's Sunshine
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:03
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,618, 2nd £1,698, 3rd £850, 4th £425, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:50 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mozzaro silk 2 Mozzaro
    13/2
  • 2nd Mackie Dee silk 7 Mackie Dee
    15/2
  • 3rd Time Leader silk 4 Time Leader
    11/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,513, 2nd £1,618, 3rd £809, 4th £405, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:45 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Frog And Toad silk 7 Frog And Toad
    13/2
  • 2nd Broctune Red silk 9 Broctune Red
    9/1
  • 3rd Magical Mile silk 4 Magical Mile
    6/1 CF
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,076, 2nd £2,383, 3rd £1,192, 4th £596, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:35 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vega Magnifico silk 14 Vega Magnifico
    15/2
  • 2nd Newfoundland silk 8 Newfoundland
    5/2
  • 3rd Cougar silk 2 Cougar
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,445, 2nd £2,076, 3rd £983, 4th £437, 5th £218, 6th £109
More
17:33 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bookmark silk 1 Bookmark
    4/1
  • 2nd Sea Of Charm silk 3 Sea Of Charm
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:33
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,510, 2nd £1,648, 3rd £824, 4th £412, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:30 Chelmsford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thunderoad silk 8 Thunderoad
    10/1
  • 2nd Star Of St Louis silk 10 Star Of St Louis
    16/1
  • 3rd Devorgilla silk 4 Devorgilla
    17/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,618, 2nd £1,698, 3rd £850, 4th £425, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:25 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beyond Ambitious silk 2 Beyond Ambitious
    15/8
  • 2nd Walk In The Brise silk 10 Walk In The Brise
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Ballycashin silk 1 Ballycashin
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Yielding in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,454, 2nd £1,756, 3rd £832, 4th £370, 5th £185, 6th £92
More
17:20 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dusky Lord silk 7 Dusky Lord
    13/2
  • 2nd Rebel At Dawn silk 6 Rebel At Dawn
    7/2 JF
  • 3rd Lynns Boy silk 9 Lynns Boy
    15/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Watered: 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,100, 2nd £3,803, 3rd £1,902, 4th £951
More
17:15 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hidden Heroics silk 1 Hidden Heroics
    2/13 F
  • 2nd Trevada silk 3 Trevada
    13/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,446, 2nd £2,509, 3rd £1,254, 4th £628
More
17:11 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blackjack silk 3 Blackjack
    6/1
  • 2nd So Grateful silk 11 So Grateful
    7/2
  • 3rd Athollblair Boy silk 2 Athollblair Boy
    16/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:12
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,460, 2nd £1,628, 3rd £814
More
17:07 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rocco Bay silk 5 Rocco Bay
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Lady D'Arbanville silk 7 Lady D'Arbanville
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:08
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 6 (4.00)
  • Winning Time:
    03:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,178, 2nd £1,004, 3rd £502, 4th £251
More
17:04 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Muraad silk 4 Muraad
    11/1
  • 2nd Top Secret silk 9 Top Secret
    11/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.3)
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,500, 2nd £6,338, 3rd £3,170, 4th £1,585
More
17:00 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Isaiah silk 17 Isaiah
    17/2
  • 2nd Mythical Times silk 18 Mythical Times
    16/1
  • 3rd Lariat silk 5 Lariat
    15/2
  • 4th Fattan silk 2 Fattan
    12/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,958, 2nd £1,597, 3rd £756, 4th £336, 5th £168, 6th £84
More
16:55 Chelmsford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lila Girl silk 8 Lila Girl
    15/8
  • 2nd Glory And Gold silk 10 Glory And Gold
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Rogue Missile silk 2 Rogue Missile
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:58
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,994, 2nd £2,345, 3rd £1,173, 4th £586
More
16:50 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Clonguile Way silk 10 Clonguile Way
    17/2
  • 2nd Roped In silk 12 Roped In
    7/1
  • 3rd Brideswell Lad silk 3 Brideswell Lad
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Yielding in places;