Horse Racing Results - Saturday, 17th October 2020

Wolverhampton (8 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aim For The Stars silk 7 Aim For The Stars
    13/2
  • 2nd Top Fox silk 4 Top Fox
    22/1
  • 3rd Satono Japan silk 1 Satono Japan
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:32
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Here And Now silk 1 Here And Now
    16/1
  • 2nd Carlos Felix silk 5 Carlos Felix
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,246, 2nd £2,169, 3rd £1,084, 4th £543, 5th £270
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Melodic Charm silk 2 Melodic Charm
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Poets Dance silk 6 Poets Dance
    7/1
  • 3rd Minhaaj silk 7 Minhaaj
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Smokey silk 11 Smokey
    13/2
  • 2nd A Go Go silk 2 A Go Go
    6/1
  • 3rd Solar Park silk 10 Solar Park
    15/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Uncle Bernie silk 8 Uncle Bernie
    20/1
  • 2nd Gavlar silk 2 Gavlar
    3/1
  • 3rd Arietta silk 10 Arietta
    4/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:32
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Noman silk 8 Noman
    11/4
  • 2nd Mickydee silk 5 Mickydee
    25/1
  • 3rd Folk Magic silk 3 Folk Magic
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Recuerdame silk 5 Recuerdame
    9/2
  • 2nd Whatwouldyouknow silk 2 Whatwouldyouknow
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Come On Linda silk 8 Come On Linda
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rogue Tide silk 1 Rogue Tide
    6/1
  • 2nd Purple Paddy silk 9 Purple Paddy
    20/1
  • 3rd Smart Connection silk 8 Smart Connection
    22/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Market Rasen (7 Races)

17:36
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hear Me Out silk 1 Hear Me Out
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Shield Of Honour silk 6 Shield Of Honour
    50/1
  • 3rd Kiss My Face silk 4 Kiss My Face
    100/30
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:38
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
17:06
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Going Mobile silk 4 Going Mobile
    11/2
  • 2nd Veiled Secret silk 7 Veiled Secret
    5/1 F
  • 3rd Wye Aye silk 9 Wye Aye
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:09
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,989, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:31
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fidux silk 3 Fidux
    9/2
  • 2nd Court Master silk 10 Court Master
    9/2
  • 3rd Red Risk silk 1 Red Risk
    11/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £22,522, 2nd £6,653, 3rd £3,326, 4th £1,663, 5th £832, 6th £418
more info
15:56
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Le Patriote silk 1 Le Patriote
    11/4
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,018, 2nd £2,061, 3rd £1,030, 4th £515, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:21
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Flashing Glance silk 5 Flashing Glance
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Ballyhome silk 4 Ballyhome
    11/2
  • 3rd Dream Berry silk 1 Dream Berry
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,747, 2nd £2,862, 3rd £1,431, 4th £716, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:46
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Copperless silk 2 Copperless
    13/8
  • 2nd Hooper silk 4 Hooper
    5/6 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:19
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info
14:11
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aggy With It silk 3 Aggy With It
    11/10
  • 2nd Alpha Carinae silk 1 Alpha Carinae
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:12
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info

Catterick (7 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bollin Neil silk 8 Bollin Neil
    16/5
  • 2nd Rayna's World silk 1 Rayna's World
    100/30
  • 3rd Ambassador silk 7 Ambassador
    11/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    03:19
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Erich Bloch silk 7 Erich Bloch
    8/1
  • 2nd Praxeology silk 5 Praxeology
    50/1
  • 3rd Ey Up Its Mick silk 10 Ey Up Its Mick
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:51
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    01:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,011, 2nd £1,501, 3rd £750, 4th £375, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bollin Joan silk 3 Bollin Joan
    16/1
  • 2nd Glenties silk 4 Glenties
    16/5 F
  • 3rd Sociologist silk 10 Sociologist
    11/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:24
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    02:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,011, 2nd £1,501, 3rd £750, 4th £375, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Justanotherbottle silk 3 Justanotherbottle
    18/1
  • 2nd Count D'orsay silk 1 Count D'orsay
    8/1
  • 3rd Militia silk 8 Militia
    17/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    01:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Redrosezorro silk 2 Redrosezorro
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Zapper Cass silk 8 Zapper Cass
    16/1
  • 3rd Medicine Jack silk 10 Medicine Jack
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:12
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    01:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cable News silk 2 Cable News
    11/4 F
  • 2nd She's A Lion silk 8 She's A Lion
    100/30
  • 3rd Ayr Empress silk 1 Ayr Empress
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:37
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    01:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kidyounot silk 3 Kidyounot
    18/1
  • 2nd The Thin Blue Line silk 4 The Thin Blue Line
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    01:19
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info

Leopardstown (7 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Future Proof silk 5 Future Proof
    13/2
  • 2nd Call Me Dolly silk 7 Call Me Dolly
    13/2
  • 3rd Place Des Vosges silk 2 Place Des Vosges
    12/1
  • 4th Arctic Blaze silk 15 Arctic Blaze
    14/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    17:16
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (changing to SOFT after 5th race 4.10)
  • Winning Time:
    02:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Haparanda silk 9 Haparanda
    14/1
  • 2nd Layfayette silk 6 Layfayette
    100/30 F
  • 3rd Red Kelly silk 3 Red Kelly
    15/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (changing to SOFT after 5th race 4.10)
  • Winning Time:
    02:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,000, 2nd £6,441, 3rd £3,051, 4th £1,356, 5th £678, 6th £339
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Camorra silk 1 Camorra
    11/2
  • 2nd Vischio silk 15 Vischio
    12/1
  • 3rd Son Of Hypnos silk 6 Son Of Hypnos
    6/1
  • 4th Shake A Leg silk 2 Shake A Leg
    17/2
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (changing to SOFT after 5th race 4.10)
  • Winning Time:
    02:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lobo Rojo silk 10 Lobo Rojo
    13/2
  • 2nd Vermilion Cliffs silk 13 Vermilion Cliffs
    20/1
  • 3rd Lord Park silk 11 Lord Park
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (changing to SOFT after 5th race 4.10)
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,000, 2nd £1,932, 3rd £915, 4th £407, 5th £203, 6th £102
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Poetic Flare silk 7 Poetic Flare
    3/1
  • 2nd Zaffy's Pride silk 9 Zaffy's Pride
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (changing to SOFT after 5th race 4.10)
  • Winning Time:
    01:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,000, 2nd £8,051, 3rd £3,814, 4th £1,695, 5th £847, 6th £424
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Surrounding silk 8 Surrounding
    5/1
  • 2nd Laughifuwant silk 1 Laughifuwant
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Irish Admiral silk 4 Irish Admiral
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (changing to SOFT after 5th race 4.10)
  • Winning Time:
    01:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,750, 2nd £6,038, 3rd £2,860, 4th £1,271, 5th £636, 6th £318
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Benaud silk 3 Benaud
    9/2
  • 2nd Hector De Maris silk 2 Hector De Maris
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Britzka silk 11 Britzka
    20/1
  • 4th Bell Ex One silk 13 Bell Ex One
    16/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (changing to SOFT after 5th race 4.10)
  • Winning Time:
    01:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info

Stratford (8 Races)

16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Scrutinise silk 8 Scrutinise
    11/1
  • 2nd Lady Reset silk 3 Lady Reset
    7/1
  • 3rd Frankincense silk 4 Frankincense
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,794, 2nd £820, 3rd £410, 4th £205
more info
16:03
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bogoss Du Perret silk 12 Bogoss Du Perret
    17/2
  • 2nd Game Line silk 10 Game Line
    4/1 JF
  • 3rd Bobmahley silk 3 Bobmahley
    15/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:03
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,989, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £219
more info
15:28
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Diamond Gait silk 2 Diamond Gait
    100/30
  • 2nd Getariver silk 1 Getariver
    13/2
  • 3rd Green Or Black silk 4 Green Or Black
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:28
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info
14:53
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Templehills silk 3 Templehills
    6/1
  • 2nd Francky Du Berlais silk 6 Francky Du Berlais
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Hey Bud silk 5 Hey Bud
    17/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:53
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £315
more info
14:18
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Authorizo silk 1 Authorizo
    11/4
  • 2nd Homing Star silk 8 Homing Star
    13/2
  • 3rd Dariya silk 6 Dariya
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:18
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,794, 2nd £820, 3rd £410, 4th £205
more info
13:43
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crocodile Dundee silk 8 Crocodile Dundee
    3/1
  • 2nd Brave Jaq silk 3 Brave Jaq
    11/1
  • 3rd Project Mars silk 1 Project Mars
    85/40 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:43
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,794, 2nd £820, 3rd £410, 4th £205
more info
13:13
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st My Way silk 6 My Way
    2/5 F
  • 2nd Filou Des Issards silk 4 Filou Des Issards
    33/1
  • 3rd C'est Le Bonheur silk 1 C'est Le Bonheur
    17/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    13:13
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info
12:43
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Bull Mccabe silk 10 The Bull Mccabe
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Barbados Buck's silk 3 Barbados Buck's
    9/4
  • 3rd Frankie Baby silk 5 Frankie Baby
    40/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    12:43
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info

Ballinrobe (7 Races)

16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chatham Street Lad silk 1 Chatham Street Lad
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Bitview Colin silk 7 Bitview Colin
    16/1
  • 3rd All The Chimneys silk 5 All The Chimneys
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:25
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    04:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ciankyle silk 3 Ciankyle
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Le Hachette silk 4 Le Hachette
    7/2
  • 3rd The Chapel Field silk 2 The Chapel Field
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rueben James silk 2 Rueben James
    9/2
  • 2nd Lunch In Adare silk 4 Lunch In Adare
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    06:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Sliding Rock silk 2 The Sliding Rock
    5/1
  • 2nd Dedanann silk 7 Dedanann
    11/1
  • 3rd Presenting Meghan silk 6 Presenting Meghan
    15/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st King Alex silk 4 King Alex
    11/4
  • 2nd Zaccarela silk 10 Zaccarela
    11/1
  • 3rd Bloodstone silk 1 Bloodstone
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Darrens Hope silk 1 Darrens Hope
    2/1 JF
  • 2nd Champagne Diva silk 4 Champagne Diva
    6/1
  • 3rd Sovereign Gold silk 8 Sovereign Gold
    2/1 JF
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:35
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:47
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,500, 2nd £2,093, 3rd £992, 4th £441, 5th £220, 6th £110
more info
13:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zanahiyr silk 6 Zanahiyr
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Dark Voyager silk 3 Dark Voyager
    /
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    13:05
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    04:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info

Ascot (6 Races)

16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Njord silk 9 Njord
    15/2
  • 2nd Solid Stone silk 8 Solid Stone
    16/1
  • 3rd Greenside silk 11 Greenside
    28/1
  • 4th Graignes silk 4 Graignes
    40/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    16:21
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places on Round course; Stands' side 5.4; Centre 5.4; Far side 5.5; Round 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £62,250, 2nd £18,640, 3rd £9,320, 4th £4,660, 5th £2,330, 6th £1,170
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Addeybb silk 1 Addeybb
    9/1
  • 2nd Skalleti silk 7 Skalleti
    13/2
  • 3rd Magical silk 8 Magical
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:43
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places on Round course; Stands' side 5.4; Centre 5.4; Far side 5.5; Round 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    02:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £425,325, 2nd £161,250, 3rd £80,700, 4th £40,200, 5th £20,175, 6th £10,125
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Revenant silk 9 The Revenant
    5/1
  • 2nd Roseman silk 7 Roseman
    28/1
  • 3rd Palace Pier silk 12 Palace Pier
    8/11 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:09
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places on Round course; Stands' side 5.4; Centre 5.4; Far side 5.5; Round 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £368,615, 2nd £139,750, 3rd £69,940, 4th £34,840, 5th £17,485, 6th £8,775
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wonderful Tonight silk 12 Wonderful Tonight
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Dame Malliot silk 2 Dame Malliot
    5/1
  • 3rd Passion silk 10 Passion
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:31
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places on Round course; Stands' side 5.4; Centre 5.4; Far side 5.5; Round 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    02:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £198,485, 2nd £75,250, 3rd £37,660, 4th £18,760, 5th £9,415, 6th £4,725
more info
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Glen Shiel silk 5 Glen Shiel
    16/1
  • 2nd Brando silk 1 Brando
    80/1
  • 3rd One Master silk 14 One Master
    11/2
  • 4th Art Power silk 10 Art Power
    7/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    13:59
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places on Round course; Stands' side 5.4; Centre 5.4; Far side 5.5; Round 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    01:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £198,485, 2nd £75,250, 3rd £37,660, 4th £18,760, 5th £9,415, 6th £4,725
more info
13:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trueshan silk 8 Trueshan
    11/1
  • 2nd Search For A Song silk 11 Search For A Song
    7/1
  • 3rd Fujaira Prince silk 2 Fujaira Prince
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:20
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places on Round course; Stands' side 5.4; Centre 5.4; Far side 5.5; Round 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    03:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £170,130, 2nd £64,500, 3rd £32,280, 4th £16,080, 5th £8,070, 6th £4,050
more info
20:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aim For The Stars silk 7 Aim For The Stars
    13/2
  • 2nd Top Fox silk 4 Top Fox
    22/1
  • 3rd Satono Japan silk 1 Satono Japan
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:32
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
20:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Here And Now silk 1 Here And Now
    16/1
  • 2nd Carlos Felix silk 5 Carlos Felix
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,246, 2nd £2,169, 3rd £1,084, 4th £543, 5th £270
more info
19:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Melodic Charm silk 2 Melodic Charm
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Poets Dance silk 6 Poets Dance
    7/1
  • 3rd Minhaaj silk 7 Minhaaj
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Smokey silk 11 Smokey
    13/2
  • 2nd A Go Go silk 2 A Go Go
    6/1
  • 3rd Solar Park silk 10 Solar Park
    15/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Uncle Bernie silk 8 Uncle Bernie
    20/1
  • 2nd Gavlar silk 2 Gavlar
    3/1
  • 3rd Arietta silk 10 Arietta
    4/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:32
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Noman silk 8 Noman
    11/4
  • 2nd Mickydee silk 5 Mickydee
    25/1
  • 3rd Folk Magic silk 3 Folk Magic
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
17:36 Market Rasen
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hear Me Out silk 1 Hear Me Out
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Shield Of Honour silk 6 Shield Of Honour
    50/1
  • 3rd Kiss My Face silk 4 Kiss My Face
    100/30
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:38
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
17:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Recuerdame silk 5 Recuerdame
    9/2
  • 2nd Whatwouldyouknow silk 2 Whatwouldyouknow
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Come On Linda silk 8 Come On Linda
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:25 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bollin Neil silk 8 Bollin Neil
    16/5
  • 2nd Rayna's World silk 1 Rayna's World
    100/30
  • 3rd Ambassador silk 7 Ambassador
    11/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    03:19
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:15 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Future Proof silk 5 Future Proof
    13/2
  • 2nd Call Me Dolly silk 7 Call Me Dolly
    13/2
  • 3rd Place Des Vosges silk 2 Place Des Vosges
    12/1
  • 4th Arctic Blaze silk 15 Arctic Blaze
    14/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    17:16
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (changing to SOFT after 5th race 4.10)
  • Winning Time:
    02:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
17:06 Market Rasen
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Going Mobile silk 4 Going Mobile
    11/2
  • 2nd Veiled Secret silk 7 Veiled Secret
    5/1 F
  • 3rd Wye Aye silk 9 Wye Aye
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:09
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,989, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:55 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rogue Tide silk 1 Rogue Tide
    6/1
  • 2nd Purple Paddy silk 9 Purple Paddy
    20/1
  • 3rd Smart Connection silk 8 Smart Connection
    22/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Erich Bloch silk 7 Erich Bloch
    8/1
  • 2nd Praxeology silk 5 Praxeology
    50/1
  • 3rd Ey Up Its Mick silk 10 Ey Up Its Mick
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:51
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    01:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,011, 2nd £1,501, 3rd £750, 4th £375, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:45 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Haparanda silk 9 Haparanda
    14/1
  • 2nd Layfayette silk 6 Layfayette
    100/30 F
  • 3rd Red Kelly silk 3 Red Kelly
    15/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (changing to SOFT after 5th race 4.10)
  • Winning Time:
    02:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,000, 2nd £6,441, 3rd £3,051, 4th £1,356, 5th £678, 6th £339
more info
16:40 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Scrutinise silk 8 Scrutinise
    11/1
  • 2nd Lady Reset silk 3 Lady Reset
    7/1
  • 3rd Frankincense silk 4 Frankincense
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,794, 2nd £820, 3rd £410, 4th £205
more info
16:31 Market Rasen
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fidux silk 3 Fidux
    9/2
  • 2nd Court Master silk 10 Court Master
    9/2
  • 3rd Red Risk silk 1 Red Risk
    11/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £22,522, 2nd £6,653, 3rd £3,326, 4th £1,663, 5th £832, 6th £418
more info
16:25 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chatham Street Lad silk 1 Chatham Street Lad
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Bitview Colin silk 7 Bitview Colin
    16/1
  • 3rd All The Chimneys silk 5 All The Chimneys
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:25
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    04:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
16:20 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bollin Joan silk 3 Bollin Joan
    16/1
  • 2nd Glenties silk 4 Glenties
    16/5 F
  • 3rd Sociologist silk 10 Sociologist
    11/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:24
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    02:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,011, 2nd £1,501, 3rd £750, 4th £375, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:15 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Njord silk 9 Njord
    15/2
  • 2nd Solid Stone silk 8 Solid Stone
    16/1
  • 3rd Greenside silk 11 Greenside
    28/1
  • 4th Graignes silk 4 Graignes
    40/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    16:21
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places on Round course; Stands' side 5.4; Centre 5.4; Far side 5.5; Round 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £62,250, 2nd £18,640, 3rd £9,320, 4th £4,660, 5th £2,330, 6th £1,170
more info
16:10 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Camorra silk 1 Camorra
    11/2
  • 2nd Vischio silk 15 Vischio
    12/1
  • 3rd Son Of Hypnos silk 6 Son Of Hypnos
    6/1
  • 4th Shake A Leg silk 2 Shake A Leg
    17/2
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (changing to SOFT after 5th race 4.10)
  • Winning Time:
    02:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
16:03 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bogoss Du Perret silk 12 Bogoss Du Perret
    17/2
  • 2nd Game Line silk 10 Game Line
    4/1 JF
  • 3rd Bobmahley silk 3 Bobmahley
    15/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:03
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,989, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £219
more info
15:56 Market Rasen
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Le Patriote silk 1 Le Patriote
    11/4
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,018, 2nd £2,061, 3rd £1,030, 4th £515, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:50 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ciankyle silk 3 Ciankyle
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Le Hachette silk 4 Le Hachette
    7/2
  • 3rd The Chapel Field silk 2 The Chapel Field
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
15:45 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Justanotherbottle silk 3 Justanotherbottle
    18/1
  • 2nd Count D'orsay silk 1 Count D'orsay
    8/1
  • 3rd Militia silk 8 Militia
    17/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    01:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
15:40 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Addeybb silk 1 Addeybb
    9/1
  • 2nd Skalleti silk 7 Skalleti
    13/2
  • 3rd Magical silk 8 Magical
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:43
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places on Round course; Stands' side 5.4; Centre 5.4; Far side 5.5; Round 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    02:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £425,325, 2nd £161,250, 3rd £80,700, 4th £40,200, 5th £20,175, 6th £10,125
more info
15:35 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lobo Rojo silk 10 Lobo Rojo
    13/2
  • 2nd Vermilion Cliffs silk 13 Vermilion Cliffs
    20/1
  • 3rd Lord Park silk 11 Lord Park
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (changing to SOFT after 5th race 4.10)
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,000, 2nd £1,932, 3rd £915, 4th £407, 5th £203, 6th £102
more info
15:28 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Diamond Gait silk 2 Diamond Gait
    100/30
  • 2nd Getariver silk 1 Getariver
    13/2
  • 3rd Green Or Black silk 4 Green Or Black
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:28
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info
15:21 Market Rasen
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Flashing Glance silk 5 Flashing Glance
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Ballyhome silk 4 Ballyhome
    11/2
  • 3rd Dream Berry silk 1 Dream Berry
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,747, 2nd £2,862, 3rd £1,431, 4th £716, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:15 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rueben James silk 2 Rueben James
    9/2
  • 2nd Lunch In Adare silk 4 Lunch In Adare
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    06:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
15:10 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Redrosezorro silk 2 Redrosezorro
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Zapper Cass silk 8 Zapper Cass
    16/1
  • 3rd Medicine Jack silk 10 Medicine Jack
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:12
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    01:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:05 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Revenant silk 9 The Revenant
    5/1
  • 2nd Roseman silk 7 Roseman
    28/1
  • 3rd Palace Pier silk 12 Palace Pier
    8/11 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:09
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places on Round course; Stands' side 5.4; Centre 5.4; Far side 5.5; Round 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £368,615, 2nd £139,750, 3rd £69,940, 4th £34,840, 5th £17,485, 6th £8,775
more info
15:00 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Poetic Flare silk 7 Poetic Flare
    3/1
  • 2nd Zaffy's Pride silk 9 Zaffy's Pride
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING TO SOFT (changing to SOFT after 5th race 4.10)
  • Winning Time:
    01:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,000, 2nd £8,051, 3rd £3,814, 4th £1,695, 5th £847, 6th £424
more info
14:53 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Templehills silk 3 Templehills
    6/1
  • 2nd Francky Du Berlais silk 6 Francky Du Berlais
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Hey Bud silk 5 Hey Bud
    17/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:53
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £315
more info
14:46 Market Rasen
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Copperless silk 2 Copperless
    13/8
  • 2nd Hooper silk 4 Hooper
    5/6 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:19
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info
14:40 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Sliding Rock silk 2 The Sliding Rock
    5/1
  • 2nd Dedanann silk 7 Dedanann
    11/1
  • 3rd Presenting Meghan silk 6 Presenting Meghan
    15/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
14:35 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cable News silk 2 Cable News
    11/4 F
  • 2nd She's A Lion silk 8 She's A Lion
    100/30
  • 3rd Ayr Empress silk 1 Ayr Empress
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:37
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 4.8)
  • Winning Time:
    01:34
  • Prizes: