Horse Racing Results - Tuesday, 20th October 2020

Kempton (8 Races)

20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Transcript silk 13 Transcript
    17/2
  • 2nd Trinity Girl silk 9 Trinity Girl
    7/1
  • 3rd Torbellino silk 1 Torbellino
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:12
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    02:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dubai Welcome silk 8 Dubai Welcome
    3/1
  • 2nd Durrell silk 2 Durrell
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Zuba silk 6 Zuba
    11/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:41
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Culture silk 6 Culture
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Mayfair Spirit silk 2 Mayfair Spirit
    11/1
  • 3rd Noonday Gun silk 9 Noonday Gun
    11/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:12
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Juan Les Pins silk 12 Juan Les Pins
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Triggered silk 11 Triggered
    12/1
  • 3rd Nefarious silk 1 Nefarious
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:43
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boasty silk 14 Boasty
    16/1
  • 2nd Mini Milk silk 4 Mini Milk
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Broken Rifle silk 10 Broken Rifle
    9/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:11
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arcadian Nights silk 3 Arcadian Nights
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Dream Chaser silk 1 Dream Chaser
    16/1
  • 3rd Emulate Rose silk 2 Emulate Rose
    12/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:36
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Popmaster silk 6 Popmaster
    12/1
  • 2nd Night Narcissus silk 9 Night Narcissus
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Mutaraafeq silk 5 Mutaraafeq
    3/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
more info
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Autumn Trail silk 6 Autumn Trail
    16/5 F
  • 2nd Secretfact silk 4 Secretfact
    9/2
  • 3rd Nibras Again silk 1 Nibras Again
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:36
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Newcastle (8 Races)

17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ballyare silk 1 Ballyare
    6/1
  • 2nd Lord Of The Glen silk 12 Lord Of The Glen
    9/2
  • 3rd Slowmo silk 6 Slowmo
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:42
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Burrows Seeside silk 6 Burrows Seeside
    9/2
  • 2nd Phantasmal silk 5 Phantasmal
    7/1
  • 3rd Rangefield Express silk 12 Rangefield Express
    14/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Amelia R silk 12 Amelia R
    16/1
  • 2nd Kilconquhar silk 9 Kilconquhar
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Phoenix Star silk 4 Phoenix Star
    12/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Traveller silk 2 Traveller
    6/1
  • 2nd Trumpets Call silk 11 Trumpets Call
    4/1
  • 3rd Al Ozzdi silk 8 Al Ozzdi
    7/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Significantly silk 8 Significantly
    5/1
  • 2nd Yazaman silk 6 Yazaman
    /
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,644, 2nd £3,465, 3rd £1,732, 4th £866
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brian The Snail silk 2 Brian The Snail
    11/1
  • 2nd Fresh silk 5 Fresh
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Intrinsic Bond silk 9 Intrinsic Bond
    9/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crossford silk 4 Crossford
    9/2
  • 2nd Cordouan silk 3 Cordouan
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Campeao silk 2 Campeao
    11/1
  • 3rd Emperor Spirit silk 6 Emperor Spirit
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,111, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £760, 4th £380
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Calvinist silk 2 Calvinist
    8/1
  • 2nd Peerless Percy silk 13 Peerless Percy
    9/1
  • 3rd Amourie silk 14 Amourie
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:54
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Tipperary (8 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Letsbeclearaboutit silk 6 Letsbeclearaboutit
    3/1
  • 2nd Enniskerry silk 4 Enniskerry
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    04:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rock On Barney silk 12 Rock On Barney
    7/2
  • 2nd Crack On Corrie silk 7 Crack On Corrie
    4/1
  • 3rd Cadawill silk 6 Cadawill
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    05:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Walkers Point silk 6 Walkers Point
    16/1
  • 2nd Motcomb Street silk 3 Motcomb Street
    14/1
  • 3rd Rubiana silk 2 Rubiana
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    05:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Unexcepted silk 13 Unexcepted
    7/2
  • 2nd Entoucas silk 6 Entoucas
    5/1
  • 3rd Rebel Gold silk 11 Rebel Gold
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    04:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sweet Sting silk 9 Sweet Sting
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Rocky's Silver silk 3 Rocky's Silver
    16/1
  • 3rd Oh'herewego silk 8 Oh'herewego
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    06:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,000, 2nd £2,576, 3rd £1,220, 4th £542, 5th £271, 6th £136
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bythesametoken silk 10 Bythesametoken
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Karen's Gift silk 3 Karen's Gift
    5/1
  • 3rd Dessie's Diamond silk 7 Dessie's Diamond
    15/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    04:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Railway Hurricane silk 2 Railway Hurricane
    22/1
  • 2nd Visionarian silk 8 Visionarian
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    04:19
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,000, 2nd £2,576, 3rd £1,220, 4th £542, 5th £271, 6th £136
more info
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rock Chica silk 5 Rock Chica
    7/1
  • 2nd Zoom Zoom Babe silk 7 Zoom Zoom Babe
    2/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:30
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    04:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info

Yarmouth (9 Races)

16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jack Ryan silk 10 Jack Ryan
    16/1
  • 2nd Salam Ya Faisal silk 9 Salam Ya Faisal
    18/1
  • 3rd Leo Davinci silk 5 Leo Davinci
    4/1 JF
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:51
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 5.7) changing to HEAVY after Race 1 (12.25)
  • Winning Time:
    01:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Siberian Night silk 14 Siberian Night
    11/1
  • 2nd True Belief silk 1 True Belief
    100/30 F
  • 3rd Stallone silk 4 Stallone
    5/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 5.7) changing to HEAVY after Race 1 (12.25)
  • Winning Time:
    01:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alborkan silk 3 Alborkan
    16/1
  • 2nd Casa Loupi silk 6 Casa Loupi
    9/2
  • 3rd Arthur's Court silk 5 Arthur's Court
    40/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 5.7) changing to HEAVY after Race 1 (12.25)
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Borodin silk 3 Borodin
    4/1
  • 2nd Keep It Brief silk 2 Keep It Brief
    9/2
  • 3rd Astroman silk 8 Astroman
    20/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:11
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 5.7) changing to HEAVY after Race 1 (12.25)
  • Winning Time:
    02:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Whitehaven silk 5 Whitehaven
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Aria Rose silk 11 Aria Rose
    66/1
  • 3rd Bollin Neil silk 3 Bollin Neil
    3/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:38
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 5.7) changing to HEAVY after Race 1 (12.25)
  • Winning Time:
    02:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tilaawah silk 1 Tilaawah
    9/2
  • 2nd Bella Notte silk 4 Bella Notte
    17/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:02
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 5.7) changing to HEAVY after Race 1 (12.25)
  • Winning Time:
    01:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,464, 2nd £1,328, 3rd £664, 4th £332, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aspiration silk 3 Aspiration
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Fauvette silk 4 Fauvette
    9/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:27
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 5.7) changing to HEAVY after Race 1 (12.25)
  • Winning Time:
    01:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
12:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kindred Spirit silk 9 Kindred Spirit
    11/1
  • 2nd Glesga Gal silk 6 Glesga Gal
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Enchanted Night silk 2 Enchanted Night
    5/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    12:56
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 5.7) changing to HEAVY after Race 1 (12.25)
  • Winning Time:
    01:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,111, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £760, 4th £380
more info
12:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Random Harvest silk 11 Random Harvest
    33/1
  • 2nd Dancing To Win silk 2 Dancing To Win
    12/1
  • 3rd Thunder Drum silk 14 Thunder Drum
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    12:27
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 5.7) changing to HEAVY after Race 1 (12.25)
  • Winning Time:
    01:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,111, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £760, 4th £380
more info

Fairyhouse (7 Races)

16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Final Endeavour silk 10 Final Endeavour
    11/2
  • 2nd Emerald Green silk 4 Emerald Green
    8/1
  • 3rd Shumaker silk 3 Shumaker
    9/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    03:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Toughari silk 11 Toughari
    14/1
  • 2nd Fujimoto Flyer silk 1 Fujimoto Flyer
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Custers Mistake silk 4 Custers Mistake
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    03:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Clear Quartz silk 5 Clear Quartz
    22/1
  • 2nd Jensons Joy silk 7 Jensons Joy
    5/1
  • 3rd Countess Matilda silk 14 Countess Matilda
    50/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    01:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Earls silk 3 Earls
    15/8
  • 2nd Glow Worm silk 2 Glow Worm
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:05
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    01:22
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sagittarius Rising silk 3 Sagittarius Rising
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Tai Sing Yeh silk 6 Tai Sing Yeh
    10/1
  • 3rd Born Invincible silk 8 Born Invincible
    100/30
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    01:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Marmolata silk 13 Marmolata
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Dark Magic silk 5 Dark Magic
    9/2
  • 3rd Sweettasteoflove silk 15 Sweettasteoflove
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:55
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    01:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
13:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cartouche silk 1 Cartouche
    4/1
  • 2nd Zumoradda silk 11 Zumoradda
    11/2
  • 3rd New Hill silk 6 New Hill
    40/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:20
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info

Exeter (8 Races)

16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Worthy Brat silk 7 The Worthy Brat
    11/2
  • 2nd Peaked Too Soon silk 5 Peaked Too Soon
    11/2
  • 3rd Silent Partner silk 6 Silent Partner
    15/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:32
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Hdl 7.5, Chs 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Troed Y Melin silk 6 Troed Y Melin
    9/2
  • 2nd Rococo River silk 3 Rococo River
    9/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Hdl 7.5, Chs 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zoffee silk 3 Zoffee
    8/13 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Hdl 7.5, Chs 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,162, 2nd £2,690, 3rd £1,345, 4th £673, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kitty's Light silk 6 Kitty's Light
    9/2
  • 2nd Sizing At Midnight silk 2 Sizing At Midnight
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Hdl 7.5, Chs 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,747, 2nd £2,862, 3rd £1,431, 4th £716, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oscars Moonshine silk 7 Oscars Moonshine
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Umndeni silk 1 Umndeni
    13/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Hdl 7.5, Chs 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,336, 2nd £1,860, 3rd £930, 4th £465, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shantou Express silk 5 Shantou Express
    1/5 F
  • 2nd Wargrave silk 7 Wargrave
    7/1
  • 3rd Sovereign Duke silk 6 Sovereign Duke
    11/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Hdl 7.5, Chs 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info
13:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Caspers Court silk 1 Caspers Court
    3/1
  • 2nd Tango du Roy silk 7 Tango du Roy
    40/1
  • 3rd To Fly Free silk 6 To Fly Free
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Hdl 7.5, Chs 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,683, 2nd £832, 3rd £416, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
12:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Knight Commander silk 3 Knight Commander
    11/4
  • 2nd Sweeping Rock silk 8 Sweeping Rock
    13/2
  • 3rd Airton silk 1 Airton
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    12:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Hdl 7.5, Chs 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,683, 2nd £832, 3rd £416, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
20:10 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Transcript silk 13 Transcript
    17/2
  • 2nd Trinity Girl silk 9 Trinity Girl
    7/1
  • 3rd Torbellino silk 1 Torbellino
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:12
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    02:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:40 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dubai Welcome silk 8 Dubai Welcome
    3/1
  • 2nd Durrell silk 2 Durrell
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Zuba silk 6 Zuba
    11/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:41
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:10 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Culture silk 6 Culture
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Mayfair Spirit silk 2 Mayfair Spirit
    11/1
  • 3rd Noonday Gun silk 9 Noonday Gun
    11/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:12
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:40 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Juan Les Pins silk 12 Juan Les Pins
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Triggered silk 11 Triggered
    12/1
  • 3rd Nefarious silk 1 Nefarious
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:43
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:10 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boasty silk 14 Boasty
    16/1
  • 2nd Mini Milk silk 4 Mini Milk
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Broken Rifle silk 10 Broken Rifle
    9/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:11
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:40 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ballyare silk 1 Ballyare
    6/1
  • 2nd Lord Of The Glen silk 12 Lord Of The Glen
    9/2
  • 3rd Slowmo silk 6 Slowmo
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:42
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:35 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arcadian Nights silk 3 Arcadian Nights
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Dream Chaser silk 1 Dream Chaser
    16/1
  • 3rd Emulate Rose silk 2 Emulate Rose
    12/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:36
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:25 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Letsbeclearaboutit silk 6 Letsbeclearaboutit
    3/1
  • 2nd Enniskerry silk 4 Enniskerry
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    04:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
17:10 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Burrows Seeside silk 6 Burrows Seeside
    9/2
  • 2nd Phantasmal silk 5 Phantasmal
    7/1
  • 3rd Rangefield Express silk 12 Rangefield Express
    14/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:05 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Popmaster silk 6 Popmaster
    12/1
  • 2nd Night Narcissus silk 9 Night Narcissus
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Mutaraafeq silk 5 Mutaraafeq
    3/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
more info
16:55 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rock On Barney silk 12 Rock On Barney
    7/2
  • 2nd Crack On Corrie silk 7 Crack On Corrie
    4/1
  • 3rd Cadawill silk 6 Cadawill
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    05:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
16:50 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jack Ryan silk 10 Jack Ryan
    16/1
  • 2nd Salam Ya Faisal silk 9 Salam Ya Faisal
    18/1
  • 3rd Leo Davinci silk 5 Leo Davinci
    4/1 JF
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:51
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 5.7) changing to HEAVY after Race 1 (12.25)
  • Winning Time:
    01:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:45 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Final Endeavour silk 10 Final Endeavour
    11/2
  • 2nd Emerald Green silk 4 Emerald Green
    8/1
  • 3rd Shumaker silk 3 Shumaker
    9/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    03:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
16:40 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Amelia R silk 12 Amelia R
    16/1
  • 2nd Kilconquhar silk 9 Kilconquhar
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Phoenix Star silk 4 Phoenix Star
    12/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:35 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Autumn Trail silk 6 Autumn Trail
    16/5 F
  • 2nd Secretfact silk 4 Secretfact
    9/2
  • 3rd Nibras Again silk 1 Nibras Again
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:36
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30 Exeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Worthy Brat silk 7 The Worthy Brat
    11/2
  • 2nd Peaked Too Soon silk 5 Peaked Too Soon
    11/2
  • 3rd Silent Partner silk 6 Silent Partner
    15/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:32
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Hdl 7.5, Chs 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
16:25 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Walkers Point silk 6 Walkers Point
    16/1
  • 2nd Motcomb Street silk 3 Motcomb Street
    14/1
  • 3rd Rubiana silk 2 Rubiana
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    05:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
16:20 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Siberian Night silk 14 Siberian Night
    11/1
  • 2nd True Belief silk 1 True Belief
    100/30 F
  • 3rd Stallone silk 4 Stallone
    5/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 5.7) changing to HEAVY after Race 1 (12.25)
  • Winning Time:
    01:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:15 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Toughari silk 11 Toughari
    14/1
  • 2nd Fujimoto Flyer silk 1 Fujimoto Flyer
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Custers Mistake silk 4 Custers Mistake
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    03:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
16:10 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Traveller silk 2 Traveller
    6/1
  • 2nd Trumpets Call silk 11 Trumpets Call
    4/1
  • 3rd Al Ozzdi silk 8 Al Ozzdi
    7/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:00 Exeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Troed Y Melin silk 6 Troed Y Melin
    9/2
  • 2nd Rococo River silk 3 Rococo River
    9/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Hdl 7.5, Chs 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:50 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Unexcepted silk 13 Unexcepted
    7/2
  • 2nd Entoucas silk 6 Entoucas
    5/1
  • 3rd Rebel Gold silk 11 Rebel Gold
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    04:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
15:45 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alborkan silk 3 Alborkan
    16/1
  • 2nd Casa Loupi silk 6 Casa Loupi
    9/2
  • 3rd Arthur's Court silk 5 Arthur's Court
    40/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 5.7) changing to HEAVY after Race 1 (12.25)
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:40 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Clear Quartz silk 5 Clear Quartz
    22/1
  • 2nd Jensons Joy silk 7 Jensons Joy
    5/1
  • 3rd Countess Matilda silk 14 Countess Matilda
    50/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    01:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
15:35 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Significantly silk 8 Significantly
    5/1
  • 2nd Yazaman silk 6 Yazaman
    /
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,644, 2nd £3,465, 3rd £1,732, 4th £866
more info
15:25 Exeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zoffee silk 3 Zoffee
    8/13 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Hdl 7.5, Chs 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,162, 2nd £2,690, 3rd £1,345, 4th £673, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:15 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sweet Sting silk 9 Sweet Sting
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Rocky's Silver silk 3 Rocky's Silver
    16/1
  • 3rd Oh'herewego silk 8 Oh'herewego
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    06:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,000, 2nd £2,576, 3rd £1,220, 4th £542, 5th £271, 6th £136
more info
15:10 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Borodin silk 3 Borodin
    4/1
  • 2nd Keep It Brief silk 2 Keep It Brief
    9/2
  • 3rd Astroman silk 8 Astroman
    20/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:11
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 5.7) changing to HEAVY after Race 1 (12.25)
  • Winning Time:
    02:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:05 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Earls silk 3 Earls
    15/8
  • 2nd Glow Worm silk 2 Glow Worm
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:05
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    01:22
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
15:00 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brian The Snail silk 2 Brian The Snail
    11/1
  • 2nd Fresh silk 5 Fresh
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Intrinsic Bond silk 9 Intrinsic Bond
    9/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
more info
14:50 Exeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kitty's Light silk 6 Kitty's Light
    9/2
  • 2nd Sizing At Midnight silk 2 Sizing At Midnight
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Hdl 7.5, Chs 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,747, 2nd £2,862, 3rd £1,431, 4th £716, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:40 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bythesametoken silk 10 Bythesametoken
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Karen's Gift silk 3 Karen's Gift
    5/1
  • 3rd Dessie's Diamond silk 7 Dessie's Diamond
    15/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    04:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
14:35 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Whitehaven silk 5 Whitehaven
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Aria Rose silk 11 Aria Rose
    66/1
  • 3rd Bollin Neil silk 3 Bollin Neil
    3/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:38
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 5.7) changing to HEAVY after Race 1 (12.25)
  • Winning Time:
    02:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:30 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sagittarius Rising silk 3 Sagittarius Rising
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Tai Sing Yeh silk 6 Tai Sing Yeh
    10/1
  • 3rd Born Invincible silk 8 Born Invincible
    100/30
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    01:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
14:25 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crossford silk 4 Crossford
    9/2
  • 2nd Cordouan silk 3 Cordouan
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Campeao silk 2 Campeao
    11/1
  • 3rd Emperor Spirit silk 6 Emperor Spirit
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,111, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £760, 4th £380
more info
14:15 Exeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oscars Moonshine silk 7 Oscars Moonshine
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Umndeni silk 1 Umndeni
    13/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; Hdl 7.5, Chs 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,336, 2nd £1,860, 3rd £930, 4th £465, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:05 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Railway Hurricane silk 2 Railway Hurricane
    22/1
  • 2nd Visionarian silk 8 Visionarian
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    04:19
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,000, 2nd £2,576, 3rd £1,220, 4th £542, 5th £271, 6th £136
more info
14:00 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tilaawah silk 1 Tilaawah
    9/2
  • 2nd Bella Notte silk 4 Bella Notte
    17/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:02
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places; 5.7) changing to HEAVY after Race 1 (12.25)
  • Winning Time:
    01:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,464, 2nd £1,328, 3rd £664, 4th £332, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:55 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Marmolata silk 13 Marmolata
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Dark Magic silk 5 Dark Magic
    9/2
  • 3rd Sweettasteoflove silk 15 Sweettasteoflove
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:55
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT TO HEAVY
  • Winning Time:
    01:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
13:50 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Calvinist silk 2 Calvinist
    8/1
  • 2nd Peerless Percy silk 13 Peerless Percy
    9/1
  • 3rd Amourie silk 14 Amourie
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:54
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD