Horse Racing Results - Thursday, 22nd September 2022

Southwell (8 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Central City silk 1 Central City
    33/1
  • 2nd Valley Of Flowers silk 12 Valley Of Flowers
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Haven Lady silk 2 Haven Lady
    8/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:33
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Golden Shot silk 9 Golden Shot
    /
  • 2nd Funky Town Pinkie silk 10 Funky Town Pinkie
    12/1
  • 3rd Kitten's Dream silk 1 Kitten's Dream
    15/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:03
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Khabib silk 5 Khabib
    9/2
  • 2nd Lipsink silk 3 Lipsink
    9/1
  • 3rd Marnie James silk 7 Marnie James
    11/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:37
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,508, 2nd £2,586, 3rd £1,293, 4th £647, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brandy Station silk 2 Brandy Station
    25/1
  • 2nd Koropick silk 6 Koropick
    10/1
  • 3rd Mr Pc silk 8 Mr Pc
    17/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:07
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Primo silk 7 Primo
    12/1
  • 2nd Tilsworth Ony Ta silk 5 Tilsworth Ony Ta
    6/1
  • 3rd Maybe Tonight silk 11 Maybe Tonight
    16/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:41
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Doux Esprit silk 4 Doux Esprit
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Printemps silk 12 Printemps
    7/1
  • 3rd Ebtihaaj silk 5 Ebtihaaj
    4/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:04
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,320, 2nd £2,028, 3rd £1,014, 4th £507
More
17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hoots Toots silk 9 Hoots Toots
    11/2
  • 2nd Harbour Vision silk 1 Harbour Vision
    100/30
  • 3rd Cloch Nua silk 7 Cloch Nua
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Masqool silk 4 Masqool
    9/4
  • 2nd Back From Dubai silk 7 Back From Dubai
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More

Chelmsford (6 Races)

20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Copperplate silk 8 Copperplate
    13/8
  • 2nd City Vaults silk 1 City Vaults
    10/11 F
  • 3rd Easter Icon silk 5 Easter Icon
    22/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:17
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,348, 2nd £1,572, 3rd £786, 4th £393, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Janus silk 2 Janus
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Richard P Smith silk 6 Richard P Smith
    15/2
  • 3rd Heatherdown Hero silk 5 Heatherdown Hero
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:45
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,348, 2nd £1,572, 3rd £786, 4th £393, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Finery silk 5 Finery
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Shifter silk 7 Shifter
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:15
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:36
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,266, 2nd £2,003, 3rd £1,002, 4th £501, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dark Kris silk 4 Dark Kris
    3/1
  • 2nd Three Dons silk 5 Three Dons
    7/2
  • 3rd Counterattack silk 1 Counterattack
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,348, 2nd £1,572, 3rd £786, 4th £393, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Epic Express silk 10 Epic Express
    9/2
  • 2nd Healing Power silk 7 Healing Power
    10/1
  • 3rd Masterclass silk 3 Masterclass
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:16
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,266, 2nd £2,003, 3rd £1,002, 4th £501, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Spring Day silk 7 Spring Day
    12/1
  • 2nd Elongate silk 8 Elongate
    7/1
  • 3rd Expeditious silk 1 Expeditious
    100/30 JF
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,104, 2nd £1,927, 3rd £964, 4th £482
More

Listowel (8 Races)

17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lord Erskine silk 2 Lord Erskine
    8/1
  • 2nd The Truant silk 9 The Truant
    18/5 F
  • 3rd Derrinlaur silk 10 Derrinlaur
    16/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places) changing to SOFT after Race 4 (3.10)
  • Winning Time:
    03:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,454, 2nd £1,756, 3rd £832, 4th £370, 5th £185, 6th £92
More
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st White Caviar silk 14 White Caviar
    2/1 F
  • 2nd The Very Man silk 3 The Very Man
    9/2
  • 3rd War Correspondent silk 9 War Correspondent
    9/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places) changing to SOFT after Race 4 (3.10)
  • Winning Time:
    02:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,941, 2nd £2,235, 3rd £1,059, 4th £471, 5th £235, 6th £118
More
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Flying Scotsman silk 12 Flying Scotsman
    12/1
  • 2nd Autumn Evening silk 9 Autumn Evening
    7/2
  • 3rd San Martino silk 8 San Martino
    12/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places) changing to SOFT after Race 4 (3.10)
  • Winning Time:
    02:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £22,311, 2nd £7,185, 3rd £3,403, 4th £1,513, 5th £756, 6th £378
More
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Butterfly Garden silk 2 Butterfly Garden
    13/2
  • 2nd Queen Of Seduction silk 15 Queen Of Seduction
    18/1
  • 3rd Sir Allen silk 6 Sir Allen
    11/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:47
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places) changing to SOFT after Race 4 (3.10)
  • Winning Time:
    02:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,197, 2nd £1,996, 3rd £945, 4th £420, 5th £210, 6th £105
More
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Flame Of Eire silk 12 Flame Of Eire
    9/1
  • 2nd Eloquent Arthur silk 9 Eloquent Arthur
    14/1
  • 3rd The Blue Panther silk 15 The Blue Panther
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places) changing to SOFT after Race 4 (3.10)
  • Winning Time:
    01:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,445, 2nd £2,076, 3rd £983, 4th £437, 5th £218, 6th £109
More
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blues Emperor silk 4 Blues Emperor
    13/8
  • 2nd Boher Road silk 5 Boher Road
    6/1
  • 3rd Westernesse silk 11 Westernesse
    6/5 F
  • 4th Annie Regrets silk 14 Annie Regrets
    150/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places) changing to SOFT after Race 4 (3.10)
  • Winning Time:
    01:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,941, 2nd £2,235, 3rd £1,059, 4th £471, 5th £235, 6th £118
More
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Run The Jewels silk 7 Run The Jewels
    8/1
  • 2nd Way To Win silk 6 Way To Win
    40/1
  • 3rd Darkened silk 4 Darkened
    13/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:00
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places) changing to SOFT after Race 4 (3.10)
  • Winning Time:
    01:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,950, 2nd £1,916, 3rd £908, 4th £403, 5th £202, 6th £101
More
13:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lark In The Mornin silk 2 Lark In The Mornin
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Immutable silk 1 Immutable
    3/1
  • 3rd Nyota silk 15 Nyota
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    13:25
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places) changing to SOFT after Race 4 (3.10)
  • Winning Time:
    01:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,181, 2nd £2,634, 3rd £1,248, 4th £555, 5th £277, 6th £139
More

Newmarket (8 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Super Chief silk 5 Super Chief
    7/2
  • 2nd Postwick silk 3 Postwick
    5/2 JF
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Overall 7.3; Stands' 7.3; Centre 7.2; Far 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    02:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1
More
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ashky silk 5 Ashky
    8/1
  • 2nd Yantarni silk 3 Yantarni
    1/2 F
  • 3rd Red Kite silk 10 Red Kite
    18/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Overall 7.3; Stands' 7.3; Centre 7.2; Far 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,776, 2nd £3,650, 3rd £1,826, 4th £913, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dhahabi silk 1 Dhahabi
    9/2
  • 2nd Amtiyaz silk 3 Amtiyaz
    17/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:14
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Overall 7.3; Stands' 7.3; Centre 7.2; Far 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    02:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,500, 2nd £6,338, 3rd £3,170, 4th £1,585
More
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nate The Great silk 2 Nate The Great
    4/1
  • 2nd Thunderous silk 5 Thunderous
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:37
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Overall 7.3; Stands' 7.3; Centre 7.2; Far 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    03:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,489, 2nd £11,180, 3rd £5,595, 4th £2,787, 5th £1,399, 6th £702
More
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nostrum silk 3 Nostrum
    7/4
  • 2nd Holloway Boy silk 2 Holloway Boy
    11/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Overall 7.3; Stands' 7.3; Centre 7.2; Far 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £34,026, 2nd £12,900, 3rd £6,456, 4th £3,216, 5th £1,614, 6th £810
More
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Azure Blue silk 5 Azure Blue
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Loves Me Likearock silk 6 Loves Me Likearock
    15/2
  • 3rd Tarhib silk 4 Tarhib
    100/30
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Overall 7.3; Stands' 7.3; Centre 7.2; Far 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,770, 2nd £12,085, 3rd £6,045, 4th £3,020, 5th £1,510, 6th £755
More
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bold Act silk 2 Bold Act
    4/9 F
  • 2nd One Nation silk 1 One Nation
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    13:53
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Overall 7.3; Stands' 7.3; Centre 7.2; Far 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,800, 2nd £5,070, 3rd £2,536, 4th £1,268
More
13:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tenerife Sunshine silk 8 Tenerife Sunshine
    5/1
  • 2nd Like A Tiger silk 5 Like A Tiger
    4/1
  • 3rd Garden Route silk 4 Garden Route
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Overall 7.3; Stands' 7.3; Centre 7.2; Far 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,400, 2nd £2,535, 3rd £1,268, 4th £634
More

Pontefract (7 Races)

17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Golden Apollo silk 9 Golden Apollo
    18/1
  • 2nd It Just Takes Time silk 4 It Just Takes Time
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Haymaker silk 1 Haymaker
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places, Watered, 8.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,616, 2nd £2,636, 3rd £1,319, 4th £659, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:38
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Enola Grey silk 3 Enola Grey
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Swift Lioness silk 2 Swift Lioness
    4/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:39
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places, Watered, 8.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,616, 2nd £2,636, 3rd £1,319, 4th £659, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:03
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ginger Jam silk 7 Ginger Jam
    10/1
  • 2nd Runninwild silk 5 Runninwild
    4/1
  • 3rd Ready Freddie Go silk 1 Ready Freddie Go
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:03
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places, Watered, 8.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,480, 2nd £3,042, 3rd £1,522, 4th £761
More
15:28
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dora Milaje silk 9 Dora Milaje
    7/1
  • 2nd Lerwick silk 4 Lerwick
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Wan'Em silk 1 Wan'Em
    11/4
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:28
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places, Watered, 8.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,725, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437
More
14:53
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eagle's Way silk 3 Eagle's Way
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Outside World silk 7 Outside World
    15/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:54
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places, Watered, 8.2)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,100, 2nd £3,803, 3rd £1,902, 4th £951
More
14:18
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kitai silk 8 Kitai
    2/9 F
  • 2nd Banquo silk 2 Banquo
    11/2
  • 3rd Al Khawaneej Spirt silk 1 Al Khawaneej Spirt
    11/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:19
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places, Watered, 8.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,780, 2nd £1,775, 3rd £888, 4th £444
More
13:43
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arnold silk 10 Arnold
    4/1
  • 2nd Spear Fir silk 8 Spear Fir
    16/1
  • 3rd Blazing Hot silk 6 Blazing Hot
    18/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    13:44
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places, Watered, 8.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,456, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £812, 4th £406, 5th £300, 6th £300
More

Perth (7 Races)

17:02
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jem In Em silk 6 Jem In Em
    13/2
  • 2nd Wisteria Bloom silk 8 Wisteria Bloom
    4/1
  • 3rd Fuji Rocks silk 3 Fuji Rocks
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,722, 2nd £1,254, 3rd £627, 4th £314
More
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Easy Bucks silk 4 Easy Bucks
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Rapid Raider silk 3 Rapid Raider
    11/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    06:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,684, 2nd £2,158, 3rd £1,078, 4th £540, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nayati silk 1 Nayati
    16/1
  • 2nd Long Stay silk 2 Long Stay
    100/30
  • 3rd Cuban Cigar silk 8 Cuban Cigar
    17/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,520, 2nd £2,082, 3rd £1,041, 4th £521, 5th £350, 6th £350
More
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Greek silk 1 The Greek
    100/30
  • 2nd Wye Aye silk 2 Wye Aye
    8/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,684, 2nd £2,158, 3rd £1,078, 4th £540, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st You Name Him silk 1 You Name Him
    5/1
  • 2nd Fine By Me silk 5 Fine By Me
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Go Bob Go silk 4 Go Bob Go
    17/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    06:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,432, 2nd £1,581, 3rd £790, 4th £396, 5th £350, 6th £350
More
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Statuario silk 4 Statuario
    13/8
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,951, 2nd £3,663, 3rd £1,831, 4th £917, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Our Marty silk 8 Our Marty
    11/2
  • 2nd The Kniphand silk 9 The Kniphand
    11/4
  • 3rd Country Queen silk 2 Country Queen
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,812, 2nd £1,756, 3rd £878, 4th £440
More
20:30 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Central City silk 1 Central City
    33/1
  • 2nd Valley Of Flowers silk 12 Valley Of Flowers
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Haven Lady silk 2 Haven Lady
    8/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:33
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
20:15 Chelmsford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Copperplate silk 8 Copperplate
    13/8
  • 2nd City Vaults silk 1 City Vaults
    10/11 F
  • 3rd Easter Icon silk 5 Easter Icon
    22/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:17
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,348, 2nd £1,572, 3rd £786, 4th £393, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
20:00 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Golden Shot silk 9 Golden Shot
    /
  • 2nd Funky Town Pinkie silk 10 Funky Town Pinkie
    12/1
  • 3rd Kitten's Dream silk 1 Kitten's Dream
    15/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:03
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:45 Chelmsford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Janus silk 2 Janus
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Richard P Smith silk 6 Richard P Smith
    15/2
  • 3rd Heatherdown Hero silk 5 Heatherdown Hero
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:45
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,348, 2nd £1,572, 3rd £786, 4th £393, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:30 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Khabib silk 5 Khabib
    9/2
  • 2nd Lipsink silk 3 Lipsink
    9/1
  • 3rd Marnie James silk 7 Marnie James
    11/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:37
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,508, 2nd £2,586, 3rd £1,293, 4th £647, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:15 Chelmsford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Finery silk 5 Finery
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Shifter silk 7 Shifter
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:15
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:36
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,266, 2nd £2,003, 3rd £1,002, 4th £501, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:00 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brandy Station silk 2 Brandy Station
    25/1
  • 2nd Koropick silk 6 Koropick
    10/1
  • 3rd Mr Pc silk 8 Mr Pc
    17/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:07
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:45 Chelmsford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dark Kris silk 4 Dark Kris
    3/1
  • 2nd Three Dons silk 5 Three Dons
    7/2
  • 3rd Counterattack silk 1 Counterattack
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,348, 2nd £1,572, 3rd £786, 4th £393, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:30 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Primo silk 7 Primo
    12/1
  • 2nd Tilsworth Ony Ta silk 5 Tilsworth Ony Ta
    6/1
  • 3rd Maybe Tonight silk 11 Maybe Tonight
    16/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:41
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:15 Chelmsford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Epic Express silk 10 Epic Express
    9/2
  • 2nd Healing Power silk 7 Healing Power
    10/1
  • 3rd Masterclass silk 3 Masterclass
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:16
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,266, 2nd £2,003, 3rd £1,002, 4th £501, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:00 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Doux Esprit silk 4 Doux Esprit
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Printemps silk 12 Printemps
    7/1
  • 3rd Ebtihaaj silk 5 Ebtihaaj
    4/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:04
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,320, 2nd £2,028, 3rd £1,014, 4th £507
More
17:45 Chelmsford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Spring Day silk 7 Spring Day
    12/1
  • 2nd Elongate silk 8 Elongate
    7/1
  • 3rd Expeditious silk 1 Expeditious
    100/30 JF
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,104, 2nd £1,927, 3rd £964, 4th £482
More
17:30 Listowel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lord Erskine silk 2 Lord Erskine
    8/1
  • 2nd The Truant silk 9 The Truant
    18/5 F
  • 3rd Derrinlaur silk 10 Derrinlaur
    16/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places) changing to SOFT after Race 4 (3.10)
  • Winning Time:
    03:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,454, 2nd £1,756, 3rd £832, 4th £370, 5th £185, 6th £92
More
17:25 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hoots Toots silk 9 Hoots Toots
    11/2
  • 2nd Harbour Vision silk 1 Harbour Vision
    100/30
  • 3rd Cloch Nua silk 7 Cloch Nua
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:20 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Super Chief silk 5 Super Chief
    7/2
  • 2nd Postwick silk 3 Postwick
    5/2 JF
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Overall 7.3; Stands' 7.3; Centre 7.2; Far 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    02:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1
More
17:10 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Golden Apollo silk 9 Golden Apollo
    18/1
  • 2nd It Just Takes Time silk 4 It Just Takes Time
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Haymaker silk 1 Haymaker
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places, Watered, 8.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,616, 2nd £2,636, 3rd £1,319, 4th £659, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:02 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jem In Em silk 6 Jem In Em
    13/2
  • 2nd Wisteria Bloom silk 8 Wisteria Bloom
    4/1
  • 3rd Fuji Rocks silk 3 Fuji Rocks
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,722, 2nd £1,254, 3rd £627, 4th £314
More
16:55 Listowel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st White Caviar silk 14 White Caviar
    2/1 F
  • 2nd The Very Man silk 3 The Very Man
    9/2
  • 3rd War Correspondent silk 9 War Correspondent
    9/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places) changing to SOFT after Race 4 (3.10)
  • Winning Time:
    02:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,941, 2nd £2,235, 3rd £1,059, 4th £471, 5th £235, 6th £118
More
16:50 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Masqool silk 4 Masqool
    9/4
  • 2nd Back From Dubai silk 7 Back From Dubai
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:45 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ashky silk 5 Ashky
    8/1
  • 2nd Yantarni silk 3 Yantarni
    1/2 F
  • 3rd Red Kite silk 10 Red Kite
    18/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Overall 7.3; Stands' 7.3; Centre 7.2; Far 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,776, 2nd £3,650, 3rd £1,826, 4th £913, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:38 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Enola Grey silk 3 Enola Grey
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Swift Lioness silk 2 Swift Lioness
    4/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:39
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places, Watered, 8.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,616, 2nd £2,636, 3rd £1,319, 4th £659, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:30 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Easy Bucks silk 4 Easy Bucks
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Rapid Raider silk 3 Rapid Raider
    11/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    06:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,684, 2nd £2,158, 3rd £1,078, 4th £540, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:20 Listowel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Flying Scotsman silk 12 Flying Scotsman
    12/1
  • 2nd Autumn Evening silk 9 Autumn Evening
    7/2
  • 3rd San Martino silk 8 San Martino
    12/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places) changing to SOFT after Race 4 (3.10)
  • Winning Time:
    02:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £22,311, 2nd £7,185, 3rd £3,403, 4th £1,513, 5th £756, 6th £378
More
16:10 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dhahabi silk 1 Dhahabi
    9/2
  • 2nd Amtiyaz silk 3 Amtiyaz
    17/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:14
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Overall 7.3; Stands' 7.3; Centre 7.2; Far 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    02:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,500, 2nd £6,338, 3rd £3,170, 4th £1,585
More
16:03 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ginger Jam silk 7 Ginger Jam
    10/1
  • 2nd Runninwild silk 5 Runninwild
    4/1
  • 3rd Ready Freddie Go silk 1 Ready Freddie Go
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:03
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places, Watered, 8.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,480, 2nd £3,042, 3rd £1,522, 4th £761
More
15:55 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nayati silk 1 Nayati
    16/1
  • 2nd Long Stay silk 2 Long Stay
    100/30
  • 3rd Cuban Cigar silk 8 Cuban Cigar
    17/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,520, 2nd £2,082, 3rd £1,041, 4th £521, 5th £350, 6th £350
More
15:45 Listowel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Butterfly Garden silk 2 Butterfly Garden
    13/2
  • 2nd Queen Of Seduction silk 15 Queen Of Seduction
    18/1
  • 3rd Sir Allen silk 6 Sir Allen
    11/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:47
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places) changing to SOFT after Race 4 (3.10)
  • Winning Time:
    02:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,197, 2nd £1,996, 3rd £945, 4th £420, 5th £210, 6th £105
More
15:35 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nate The Great silk 2 Nate The Great
    4/1
  • 2nd Thunderous silk 5 Thunderous
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:37
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Overall 7.3; Stands' 7.3; Centre 7.2; Far 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    03:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,489, 2nd £11,180, 3rd £5,595, 4th £2,787, 5th £1,399, 6th £702
More
15:28 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dora Milaje silk 9 Dora Milaje
    7/1
  • 2nd Lerwick silk 4 Lerwick
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Wan'Em silk 1 Wan'Em
    11/4
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:28
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places, Watered, 8.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,725, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437
More
15:20 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Greek silk 1 The Greek
    100/30
  • 2nd Wye Aye silk 2 Wye Aye
    8/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,684, 2nd £2,158, 3rd £1,078, 4th £540, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:10 Listowel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Flame Of Eire silk 12 Flame Of Eire
    9/1
  • 2nd Eloquent Arthur silk 9 Eloquent Arthur
    14/1
  • 3rd The Blue Panther silk 15 The Blue Panther
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places) changing to SOFT after Race 4 (3.10)
  • Winning Time:
    01:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,445, 2nd £2,076, 3rd £983, 4th £437, 5th £218, 6th £109
More
15:00 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nostrum silk 3 Nostrum
    7/4
  • 2nd Holloway Boy silk 2 Holloway Boy
    11/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Overall 7.3; Stands' 7.3; Centre 7.2; Far 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £34,026, 2nd £12,900, 3rd £6,456, 4th £3,216, 5th £1,614, 6th £810
More
14:53 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eagle's Way silk 3 Eagle's Way
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Outside World silk 7 Outside World
    15/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:54
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places, Watered, 8.2)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,100, 2nd £3,803, 3rd £1,902, 4th £951
More
14:45 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st You Name Him silk 1 You Name Him
    5/1
  • 2nd Fine By Me silk 5 Fine By Me
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Go Bob Go silk 4 Go Bob Go
    17/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    06:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,432, 2nd £1,581, 3rd £790, 4th £396, 5th £350, 6th £350
More
14:35 Listowel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blues Emperor silk 4 Blues Emperor
    13/8
  • 2nd Boher Road silk 5 Boher Road
    6/1
  • 3rd Westernesse silk 11 Westernesse
    6/5 F
  • 4th Annie Regrets silk 14 Annie Regrets
    150/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places) changing to SOFT after Race 4 (3.10)
  • Winning Time:
    01:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,941, 2nd £2,235, 3rd £1,059, 4th £471, 5th £235, 6th £118
More
14:25 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Azure Blue silk 5 Azure Blue
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Loves Me Likearock silk 6 Loves Me Likearock
    15/2
  • 3rd Tarhib silk 4 Tarhib
    100/30
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Overall 7.3; Stands' 7.3; Centre 7.2; Far 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,770, 2nd £12,085, 3rd £6,045, 4th £3,020, 5th £1,510, 6th £755
More
14:18 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kitai silk 8 Kitai
    2/9 F
  • 2nd Banquo silk 2 Banquo
    11/2
  • 3rd Al Khawaneej Spirt silk 1 Al Khawaneej Spirt
    11/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:19
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places, Watered, 8.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,780, 2nd £1,775, 3rd £888, 4th £444
More
14:10 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Statuario silk 4 Statuario
    13/8
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,951, 2nd £3,663, 3rd £1,831, 4th £917, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:00 Listowel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Run The Jewels silk 7 Run The Jewels
    8/1
  • 2nd Way To Win silk 6 Way To Win
    40/1
  • 3rd Darkened silk 4 Darkened
    13/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:00
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places) changing to SOFT after Race 4 (3.10)
  • Winning Time:
    01:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,950, 2nd £1,916, 3rd £908, 4th £403, 5th £202, 6th £101
More
13:50 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bold Act silk 2 Bold Act
    4/9 F
  • 2nd One Nation silk 1 One Nation
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    13:53
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Overall 7.3; Stands' 7.3; Centre 7.2; Far 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,800, 2nd £5,070, 3rd £2,536, 4th £1,268
More
13:43 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arnold silk 10 Arnold
    4/1
  • 2nd Spear Fir silk 8 Spear Fir
    16/1
  • 3rd Blazing Hot silk 6 Blazing Hot
    18/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    13:44
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places, Watered, 8.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,456, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £812, 4th £406, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
13:35 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Our Marty silk 8 Our Marty
    11/2
  • 2nd The Kniphand silk 9 The Kniphand
    11/4
  • 3rd Country Queen silk 2 Country Queen
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,812, 2nd £1,756, 3rd £878, 4th £440
More
13:25 Listowel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lark In The Mornin silk 2 Lark In The Mornin
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Immutable silk 1 Immutable
    3/1
  • 3rd Nyota silk 15 Nyota
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    13:25
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Heavy in places) changing to SOFT after Race 4 (3.10)
  • Winning Time:
    01:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,181, 2nd £2,634, 3rd £1,248, 4th £555, 5th £277, 6th £139
More
13:15 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tenerife Sunshine silk 8 Tenerife Sunshine
    5/1
  • 2nd Like A Tiger silk 5 Like A Tiger
    4/1
  • 3rd Garden Route silk 4 Garden Route
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Overall 7.3; Stands' 7.3; Centre 7.2; Far 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,400, 2nd £2,535, 3rd £1,268, 4th £634
More
Advert Disclaimer
Horseracing.net is a free online resource which endeavour to provide helpful and useful content and odds comparison to its visitors. Please be advised that Horseracing.net accepts affiliate commission from the companies appearing on the site, and agreed commission levels impact the location and order in which the companies (and/or their products) are presented on the website. Any ratings that appear on this site is determined by our subjective opinion of the brand but also based on market share and reputation, each brand's conversion rates, commission paid to us and general consumer interest. Company listings on this page don't imply our endorsement. We do not feature all providers on the market. Except as expressly set forth in our terms and conditions, all statements and warranties regarding the information presented on this page are disclaimed. The information, including odds, which appear on this site is subject to change at any time.

100% Up To £50 Welcome Bonus + 25 Spins

#AD 18+ begambleaware.org; New bettors get 100% of deposit up to £50; Once per household; Min deposit £15 (no Skrill/Neteller); Wager a total of 8 times deposit + bonus, with max qualifying bet stake equal to your initial bonus amount; Bonus expires after 60 days; Min odds of 4/5 on singles, or 2/5 per leg for acca; Some bet types excluded; Free spins validity: 7 days; Free spins max. winnings = £100; See full terms; Terms apply.
Bet £10 Get £30 In Free Bets
#AD 18+. Play Safe. New customers using Promo code H30 only, Min £10/€10 stake,  min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 2 x £15/€15, free bets credited after  settlement of first qualifying bet, free bets will expire 30 days after  the qualifying bet is placed, payment method/player/country restrictions apply.
Bet £10 Get £30 Free Bets (APP Only)
#AD New UK, IE & Malta customers only. 18+. Min £10/€10 first deposit using Debit Card or Trustly. Place a bet of £10 at mi