Horse Racing Results - Friday, 23rd October 2020

Newcastle (9 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kapono silk 1 Kapono
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Tommy G silk 2 Tommy G
    8/1
  • 3rd Bobby Joe Leg silk 11 Bobby Joe Leg
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Strawberryandcream silk 11 Strawberryandcream
    28/1
  • 2nd Foreshore silk 5 Foreshore
    11/2
  • 3rd Hurstwood silk 9 Hurstwood
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:02
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Habit Rouge silk 2 Habit Rouge
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Sargasso Sea silk 7 Sargasso Sea
    5/2
  • 3rd Alexej silk 1 Alexej
    5/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ivynator silk 4 Ivynator
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Smart Qibili silk 7 Smart Qibili
    13/2
  • 3rd Norman Kindu silk 5 Norman Kindu
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,931, 2nd £866, 3rd £433
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jazzy Socks silk 14 Jazzy Socks
    16/1
  • 2nd Twice Adaay silk 7 Twice Adaay
    5/1
  • 3rd Attaboy Roy silk 11 Attaboy Roy
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:32
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st La Rav silk 1 La Rav
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Perfect Swiss silk 8 Perfect Swiss
    11/2
  • 3rd Daniel Deronda silk 6 Daniel Deronda
    13/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boston George silk 2 Boston George
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Beatbybeatbybeat silk 11 Beatbybeatbybeat
    25/1
  • 3rd Made For All silk 7 Made For All
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wild Iris silk 14 Wild Iris
    5/1
  • 2nd Vision Of Victory silk 13 Vision Of Victory
    10/1
  • 3rd Divine Magic silk 6 Divine Magic
    18/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:03
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bellatrixsa silk 10 Bellatrixsa
    4/1
  • 2nd Bobba Tee silk 6 Bobba Tee
    10/1
  • 3rd Ravenscar silk 13 Ravenscar
    9/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:30
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    03:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,340, 2nd £1,000, 3rd £500, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Dundalk (8 Races)

20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Moving Forward silk 1 Moving Forward
    4/1
  • 2nd Time And Money silk 9 Time And Money
    3/1 JF
  • 3rd Drakensberg silk 2 Drakensberg
    5/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:15
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Party Season silk 6 Party Season
    5/2
  • 2nd Eagle's Flight silk 4 Eagle's Flight
    12/1
  • 3rd Brinjal silk 11 Brinjal
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:45
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vermilion Cliffs silk 10 Vermilion Cliffs
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Bluebeard's Castle silk 4 Bluebeard's Castle
    4/1
  • 3rd Karbasann silk 8 Karbasann
    6/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:16
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pillar silk 11 Pillar
    6/1
  • 2nd Red Cymbal silk 2 Red Cymbal
    3/1 JF
  • 3rd Noirvento silk 4 Noirvento
    3/1 JF
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Soaring Sky silk 12 Soaring Sky
    18/1
  • 2nd Zozimus silk 5 Zozimus
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Offiah silk 3 Offiah
    11/4
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,500, 2nd £4,025, 3rd £1,907, 4th £847, 5th £424, 6th £212
more info
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Amazing Emma silk 13 Amazing Emma
    25/1
  • 2nd Anjalawi silk 1 Anjalawi
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Brokers Tip silk 8 Brokers Tip
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Scherzando silk 1 Scherzando
    9/2
  • 2nd Jack Berry House silk 13 Jack Berry House
    33/1
  • 3rd Macocha silk 12 Macocha
    40/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:12
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crystal Dawn silk 2 Crystal Dawn
    9/4 JF
  • 2nd Lilandra silk 4 Lilandra
    9/4 JF
  • 3rd Bay Of Skaill silk 5 Bay Of Skaill
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info

Sligo (7 Races)

17:23
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bohemian Birch silk 11 Bohemian Birch
    9/4
  • 2nd Top Bandit silk 9 Top Bandit
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Angels Dawn silk 10 Angels Dawn
    100/30
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:27
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
16:53
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Desire De Joie silk 5 Desire De Joie
    16/5
  • 2nd One For Joe silk 7 One For Joe
    100/30
  • 3rd Captain Mc silk 3 Captain Mc
    9/4
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:02
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,500, 2nd £2,093, 3rd £992, 4th £441, 5th £220, 6th £110
more info
16:18
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Of The Sea silk 7 Lady Of The Sea
    16/1
  • 2nd Roses Queen silk 8 Roses Queen
    6/1
  • 3rd Ruler Of Dubai silk 2 Ruler Of Dubai
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:18
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
15:43
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st She's All Vintage silk 14 She's All Vintage
    2/1
  • 2nd Call The Fairies silk 4 Call The Fairies
    6/4 F
  • 3rd More Info silk 1 More Info
    7/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:44
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,500, 2nd £2,093, 3rd £992, 4th £441, 5th £220, 6th £110
more info
15:08
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Paula's Prayer silk 6 Paula's Prayer
    16/5
  • 2nd Lady Rocco silk 4 Lady Rocco
    6/1
  • 3rd Boghlone Honey silk 7 Boghlone Honey
    20/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:08
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
14:33
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Call Me Lyreen silk 5 Call Me Lyreen
    100/30
  • 2nd Farceur Du Large silk 2 Farceur Du Large
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:34
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,750, 2nd £1,852, 3rd £877, 4th £390, 5th £195, 6th £97
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Glorious Zoff silk 5 Glorious Zoff
    13/2
  • 2nd Crassus silk 4 Crassus
    /
  • 3rd Boom Boom Boom silk 2 Boom Boom Boom
    50/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:00
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info

Cheltenham (7 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tegerek silk 16 Tegerek
    5/1
  • 2nd One True King silk 12 One True King
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Ashington silk 8 Ashington
    11/1
  • 4th Wild Max silk 4 Wild Max
    17/2
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    17:16
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    03:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,213, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,059, 4th £529, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fusil Raffles silk 1 Fusil Raffles
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Sir Valentine silk 4 Sir Valentine
    11/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    03:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,512, 2nd £3,696, 3rd £1,848, 4th £924, 5th £462, 6th £232
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Faivoir silk 3 Faivoir
    4/11 F
  • 2nd Art Approval silk 1 Art Approval
    9/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:12
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    04:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,194, 2nd £2,125, 3rd £1,063, 4th £531, 5th £266, 6th £133
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rouge Vif silk 2 Rouge Vif
    5/1
  • 2nd Western Miller silk 7 Western Miller
    66/1
  • 3rd Beat The Judge silk 6 Beat The Judge
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    03:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £30,029, 2nd £8,870, 3rd £4,435, 4th £2,218, 5th £1,109, 6th £557
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Captain Tom Cat silk 19 Captain Tom Cat
    15/2
  • 2nd Debestyman silk 18 Debestyman
    28/1
  • 3rd Up The Straight silk 4 Up The Straight
    11/1
  • 4th Storm Goddess silk 13 Storm Goddess
    33/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    15:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    05:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,487, 2nd £2,786, 3rd £1,393, 4th £696, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Galvin silk 2 Galvin
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Soldier Of Love silk 3 Soldier Of Love
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:26
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    06:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,512, 2nd £3,696, 3rd £1,848, 4th £924, 5th £462, 6th £232
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Does He Know silk 3 Does He Know
    9/1
  • 2nd Midnight River silk 5 Midnight River
    2/1 JF
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    05:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,010, 2nd £2,957, 3rd £1,478, 4th £739, 5th £370, 6th £186
more info

Newbury (9 Races)

17:06
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Main Fact silk 12 Main Fact
    /
  • 2nd Mere Anarchy silk 6 Mere Anarchy
    11/1
  • 3rd War Empress silk 10 War Empress
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
    HEAVY (Soft in places; 4.9)
  • Winning Time:
    03:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Punchbowl Flyer silk 5 Punchbowl Flyer
    4/1 JF
  • 2nd Eye Of The Water silk 11 Eye Of The Water
    4/1 JF
  • 3rd Colonel Whitehead silk 12 Colonel Whitehead
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    HEAVY (Soft in places; 4.9)
  • Winning Time:
    01:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Molls Memory silk 6 Molls Memory
    7/2
  • 2nd Jumaira Bay silk 4 Jumaira Bay
    100/30
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    HEAVY (Soft in places; 4.9)
  • Winning Time:
    01:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gentleman At Arms silk 8 Gentleman At Arms
    15/2
  • 2nd Berkshire Savvy silk 5 Berkshire Savvy
    11/1
  • 3rd Jacinta De Vega silk 9 Jacinta De Vega
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    HEAVY (Soft in places; 4.9)
  • Winning Time:
    03:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st End Result silk 11 End Result
    15/2
  • 2nd Moonlight In Paris silk 2 Moonlight In Paris
    7/2 JF
  • 3rd Escape The City silk 10 Escape The City
    28/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    HEAVY (Soft in places; 4.9)
  • Winning Time:
    02:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Atavique silk 6 Atavique
    40/1
  • 2nd Dutch Schultz silk 2 Dutch Schultz
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Ensillar silk 7 Ensillar
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:16
  • Going Brief:
    HEAVY (Soft in places; 4.9)
  • Winning Time:
    02:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Scope silk 15 Scope
    16/1
  • 2nd Mojo Star silk 12 Mojo Star
    4/1
  • 3rd Moshaawer silk 13 Moshaawer
    100/30
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    13:46
  • Going Brief:
    HEAVY (Soft in places; 4.9)
  • Winning Time:
    01:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,464, 2nd £1,328, 3rd £664, 4th £332
more info
13:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aleas silk 1 Aleas
    3/1 JF
  • 2nd Title silk 13 Title
    12/1
  • 3rd Wicklow silk 15 Wicklow
    15/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    13:14
  • Going Brief:
    HEAVY (Soft in places; 4.9)
  • Winning Time:
    01:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,464, 2nd £1,328, 3rd £664, 4th £332
more info
12:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Statement silk 13 Statement
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Knowwhentorun silk 6 Knowwhentorun
    13/2
  • 3rd Skyrunner silk 10 Skyrunner
    15/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    12:43
  • Going Brief:
    HEAVY (Soft in places; 4.9)
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,464, 2nd £1,328, 3rd £664, 4th £332
more info

Doncaster (8 Races)

17:03
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Olympic Conqueror silk 2 Olympic Conqueror
    13/2
  • 2nd Potenza silk 1 Potenza
    11/2
  • 3rd Firewater silk 8 Firewater
    11/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to SOFT after Race 1 (1.00)
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st First Charge silk 12 First Charge
    5/1
  • 2nd Union Spirit silk 7 Union Spirit
    10/1
  • 3rd Miss Mulligan silk 1 Miss Mulligan
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to SOFT after Race 1 (1.00)
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kaleidoscopic silk 6 Kaleidoscopic
    17/2
  • 2nd Junkanoo silk 4 Junkanoo
    11/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to SOFT after Race 1 (1.00)
  • Winning Time:
    02:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ocean Wind silk 1 Ocean Wind
    13/8
  • 2nd Opera Gift silk 9 Opera Gift
    6/5 F
  • 3rd Hiroshima silk 8 Hiroshima
    18/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to SOFT after Race 1 (1.00)
  • Winning Time:
    03:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,972, 2nd £3,583, 3rd £1,792, 4th £897, 5th £447
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aberama Gold silk 6 Aberama Gold
    9/1
  • 2nd King's Lynn silk 7 King's Lynn
    6/1
  • 3rd Tranchee silk 2 Tranchee
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to SOFT after Race 1 (1.00)
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,828, 2nd £3,542, 3rd £1,771, 4th £885, 5th £443, 6th £222
more info
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st El Drama silk 3 El Drama
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Colonel Faulkner silk 2 Colonel Faulkner
    4/1
  • 3rd Kaheall silk 4 Kaheall
    15/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:07
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to SOFT after Race 1 (1.00)
  • Winning Time:
    01:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
more info
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vesela silk 10 Vesela
    3/1 JF
  • 2nd Sea Sylph silk 9 Sea Sylph
    7/2
  • 3rd Rani Of Jhansi silk 8 Rani Of Jhansi
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:34
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to SOFT after Race 1 (1.00)
  • Winning Time:
    01:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
more info
13:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Heights Of Abraham silk 6 Heights Of Abraham
    100/30
  • 2nd Valorant silk 9 Valorant
    11/1
  • 3rd Titian silk 1 Titian
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to SOFT after Race 1 (1.00)
  • Winning Time:
    01:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,225, 2nd £1,864, 3rd £932, 4th £466, 5th £233, 6th £117
more info
20:30 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kapono silk 1 Kapono
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Tommy G silk 2 Tommy G
    8/1
  • 3rd Bobby Joe Leg silk 11 Bobby Joe Leg
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:15 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Moving Forward silk 1 Moving Forward
    4/1
  • 2nd Time And Money silk 9 Time And Money
    3/1 JF
  • 3rd Drakensberg silk 2 Drakensberg
    5/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:15
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
20:00 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Strawberryandcream silk 11 Strawberryandcream
    28/1
  • 2nd Foreshore silk 5 Foreshore
    11/2
  • 3rd Hurstwood silk 9 Hurstwood
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:02
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:45 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Party Season silk 6 Party Season
    5/2
  • 2nd Eagle's Flight silk 4 Eagle's Flight
    12/1
  • 3rd Brinjal silk 11 Brinjal
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:45
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
19:30 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Habit Rouge silk 2 Habit Rouge
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Sargasso Sea silk 7 Sargasso Sea
    5/2
  • 3rd Alexej silk 1 Alexej
    5/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
19:15 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vermilion Cliffs silk 10 Vermilion Cliffs
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Bluebeard's Castle silk 4 Bluebeard's Castle
    4/1
  • 3rd Karbasann silk 8 Karbasann
    6/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:16
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
19:00 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ivynator silk 4 Ivynator
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Smart Qibili silk 7 Smart Qibili
    13/2
  • 3rd Norman Kindu silk 5 Norman Kindu
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,931, 2nd £866, 3rd £433
more info
18:45 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pillar silk 11 Pillar
    6/1
  • 2nd Red Cymbal silk 2 Red Cymbal
    3/1 JF
  • 3rd Noirvento silk 4 Noirvento
    3/1 JF
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
18:30 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jazzy Socks silk 14 Jazzy Socks
    16/1
  • 2nd Twice Adaay silk 7 Twice Adaay
    5/1
  • 3rd Attaboy Roy silk 11 Attaboy Roy
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:32
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:15 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Soaring Sky silk 12 Soaring Sky
    18/1
  • 2nd Zozimus silk 5 Zozimus
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Offiah silk 3 Offiah
    11/4
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,500, 2nd £4,025, 3rd £1,907, 4th £847, 5th £424, 6th £212
more info
18:00 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st La Rav silk 1 La Rav
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Perfect Swiss silk 8 Perfect Swiss
    11/2
  • 3rd Daniel Deronda silk 6 Daniel Deronda
    13/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:45 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Amazing Emma silk 13 Amazing Emma
    25/1
  • 2nd Anjalawi silk 1 Anjalawi
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Brokers Tip silk 8 Brokers Tip
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
17:30 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boston George silk 2 Boston George
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Beatbybeatbybeat silk 11 Beatbybeatbybeat
    25/1
  • 3rd Made For All silk 7 Made For All
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:23 Sligo
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bohemian Birch silk 11 Bohemian Birch
    9/4
  • 2nd Top Bandit silk 9 Top Bandit
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Angels Dawn silk 10 Angels Dawn
    100/30
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:27
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
17:15 Cheltenham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tegerek silk 16 Tegerek
    5/1
  • 2nd One True King silk 12 One True King
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Ashington silk 8 Ashington
    11/1
  • 4th Wild Max silk 4 Wild Max
    17/2
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    17:16
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    03:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,213, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,059, 4th £529, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:10 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Scherzando silk 1 Scherzando
    9/2
  • 2nd Jack Berry House silk 13 Jack Berry House
    33/1
  • 3rd Macocha silk 12 Macocha
    40/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:12
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
17:06 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Main Fact silk 12 Main Fact
    /
  • 2nd Mere Anarchy silk 6 Mere Anarchy
    11/1
  • 3rd War Empress silk 10 War Empress
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
    HEAVY (Soft in places; 4.9)
  • Winning Time:
    03:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:03 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Olympic Conqueror silk 2 Olympic Conqueror
    13/2
  • 2nd Potenza silk 1 Potenza
    11/2
  • 3rd Firewater silk 8 Firewater
    11/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to SOFT after Race 1 (1.00)
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:00 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wild Iris silk 14 Wild Iris
    5/1
  • 2nd Vision Of Victory silk 13 Vision Of Victory
    10/1
  • 3rd Divine Magic silk 6 Divine Magic
    18/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:03
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
more info
16:53 Sligo
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Desire De Joie silk 5 Desire De Joie
    16/5
  • 2nd One For Joe silk 7 One For Joe
    100/30
  • 3rd Captain Mc silk 3 Captain Mc
    9/4
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:02
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,500, 2nd £2,093, 3rd £992, 4th £441, 5th £220, 6th £110
more info
16:45 Cheltenham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fusil Raffles silk 1 Fusil Raffles
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Sir Valentine silk 4 Sir Valentine
    11/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    03:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,512, 2nd £3,696, 3rd £1,848, 4th £924, 5th £462, 6th £232
more info
16:40 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crystal Dawn silk 2 Crystal Dawn
    9/4 JF
  • 2nd Lilandra silk 4 Lilandra
    9/4 JF
  • 3rd Bay Of Skaill silk 5 Bay Of Skaill
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
16:35 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Punchbowl Flyer silk 5 Punchbowl Flyer
    4/1 JF
  • 2nd Eye Of The Water silk 11 Eye Of The Water
    4/1 JF
  • 3rd Colonel Whitehead silk 12 Colonel Whitehead
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    HEAVY (Soft in places; 4.9)
  • Winning Time:
    01:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
more info
16:30 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bellatrixsa silk 10 Bellatrixsa
    4/1
  • 2nd Bobba Tee silk 6 Bobba Tee
    10/1
  • 3rd Ravenscar silk 13 Ravenscar
    9/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:30
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    03:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,340, 2nd £1,000, 3rd £500, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:25 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st First Charge silk 12 First Charge
    5/1
  • 2nd Union Spirit silk 7 Union Spirit
    10/1
  • 3rd Miss Mulligan silk 1 Miss Mulligan
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to SOFT after Race 1 (1.00)
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:18 Sligo
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Of The Sea silk 7 Lady Of The Sea
    16/1
  • 2nd Roses Queen silk 8 Roses Queen
    6/1
  • 3rd Ruler Of Dubai silk 2 Ruler Of Dubai
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:18
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
16:10 Cheltenham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Faivoir silk 3 Faivoir
    4/11 F
  • 2nd Art Approval silk 1 Art Approval
    9/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:12
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    04:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,194, 2nd £2,125, 3rd £1,063, 4th £531, 5th £266, 6th £133
more info
16:00 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Molls Memory silk 6 Molls Memory
    7/2
  • 2nd Jumaira Bay silk 4 Jumaira Bay
    100/30
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    HEAVY (Soft in places; 4.9)
  • Winning Time:
    01:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
more info
15:50 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kaleidoscopic silk 6 Kaleidoscopic
    17/2
  • 2nd Junkanoo silk 4 Junkanoo
    11/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to SOFT after Race 1 (1.00)
  • Winning Time:
    02:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
more info
15:43 Sligo
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st She's All Vintage silk 14 She's All Vintage
    2/1
  • 2nd Call The Fairies silk 4 Call The Fairies
    6/4 F
  • 3rd More Info silk 1 More Info
    7/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:44
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,500, 2nd £2,093, 3rd £992, 4th £441, 5th £220, 6th £110
more info
15:35 Cheltenham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rouge Vif silk 2 Rouge Vif
    5/1
  • 2nd Western Miller silk 7 Western Miller
    66/1
  • 3rd Beat The Judge silk 6 Beat The Judge
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    03:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £30,029, 2nd £8,870, 3rd £4,435, 4th £2,218, 5th £1,109, 6th £557
more info
15:25 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gentleman At Arms silk 8 Gentleman At Arms
    15/2
  • 2nd Berkshire Savvy silk 5 Berkshire Savvy
    11/1
  • 3rd Jacinta De Vega silk 9 Jacinta De Vega
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    HEAVY (Soft in places; 4.9)
  • Winning Time:
    03:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
15:15 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ocean Wind silk 1 Ocean Wind
    13/8
  • 2nd Opera Gift silk 9 Opera Gift
    6/5 F
  • 3rd Hiroshima silk 8 Hiroshima
    18/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to SOFT after Race 1 (1.00)
  • Winning Time:
    03:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,972, 2nd £3,583, 3rd £1,792, 4th £897, 5th £447
more info
15:08 Sligo
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Paula's Prayer silk 6 Paula's Prayer
    16/5
  • 2nd Lady Rocco silk 4 Lady Rocco
    6/1
  • 3rd Boghlone Honey silk 7 Boghlone Honey
    20/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:08
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
15:00 Cheltenham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Captain Tom Cat silk 19 Captain Tom Cat
    15/2
  • 2nd Debestyman silk 18 Debestyman
    28/1
  • 3rd Up The Straight silk 4 Up The Straight
    11/1
  • 4th Storm Goddess silk 13 Storm Goddess
    33/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    15:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.8)
  • Winning Time:
    05:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,487, 2nd £2,786, 3rd £1,393, 4th £696, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:50 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st End Result silk 11 End Result
    15/2
  • 2nd Moonlight In Paris silk 2 Moonlight In Paris
    7/2 JF
  • 3rd Escape The City silk 10 Escape The City
    28/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    HEAVY (Soft in places; 4.9)
  • Winning Time:
    02:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:40 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aberama Gold silk 6 Aberama Gold
    9/1
  • 2nd King's Lynn silk 7 King's Lynn
    6/1
  • 3rd Tranchee silk 2 Tranchee
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT changing to SOFT after Race 1 (1.00)
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,828, 2nd £3,542, 3rd £1,771, 4th £885, 5th £443, 6th £222
more info
14:33 Sligo
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Call Me Lyreen silk 5 Call Me Lyreen
    100/30
  • 2nd Farceur Du Large silk 2 Farceur Du Large
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:34
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)