Horse Racing Results - Friday, 24th May 2019

Pontefract (6 Races)

21:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st After John silk 2 After John
    7/4
  • 2nd Qutob silk 4 Qutob
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    21:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Navigate By Stars silk 5 Navigate By Stars
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Never Be Enough silk 1 Never Be Enough
    4/1
  • 3rd Samstar silk 10 Samstar
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dapper Man silk 5 Dapper Man
    13/2
  • 2nd Socialites Red silk 11 Socialites Red
    14/1
  • 3rd Van Gerwen silk 10 Van Gerwen
    5/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Monoski silk 2 Monoski
    4/7 F
  • 2nd Show Me Show Me silk 1 Show Me Show Me
    9/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,398, 2nd £4,635, 3rd £2,318, 4th £1,155, 5th £580, 6th £292, 7th £145, 8th £70
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Champagne Rules silk 5 Champagne Rules
    12/1
  • 2nd Low Profile silk 4 Low Profile
    25/1
  • 3rd Airplane silk 8 Airplane
    22/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Miss Sheridan silk 5 Miss Sheridan
    8/1
  • 2nd Straight Ash silk 8 Straight Ash
    5/1
  • 3rd Quoteline Direct silk 4 Quoteline Direct
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Worcester (7 Races)

20:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st She'sasupermack silk 4 She'sasupermack
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Get An Oscar silk 6 Get An Oscar
    4/1
  • 3rd Boutan silk 7 Boutan
    3/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £450, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sandy Boy silk 8 Sandy Boy
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Cottonvale silk 6 Cottonvale
    5/2
  • 3rd Stonemadforspeed silk 9 Stonemadforspeed
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 51s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £450, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st No Hidden Charges silk 1 No Hidden Charges
    5/4
  • 2nd Sunset Showdown silk 3 Sunset Showdown
    4/6 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boomarang silk 1 Boomarang
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Colditz Castle silk 3 Colditz Castle
    11/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Darcy Ward silk 3 Darcy Ward
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Psychedelic Rock silk 1 Psychedelic Rock
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,343, 2nd £2,156, 3rd £1,078, 4th £539, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st No No Cardinal silk 7 No No Cardinal
    20/1
  • 2nd Un Beau Roman silk 3 Un Beau Roman
    9/1
  • 3rd Istimraar silk 6 Istimraar
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £450, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Diamond King silk 4 Diamond King
    5/2
  • 2nd Silvergrove silk 2 Silvergrove
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,248, 2nd £387, 3rd £193, 4th £97
more info

Downpatrick (7 Races)

20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Centaur silk 5 Centaur
    7/1
  • 2nd Global Society silk 6 Global Society
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Belper Rose silk 10 Belper Rose
    15/8
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hi Murphy silk 5 Hi Murphy
    5/2 F
  • 2nd My Oakclahome silk 1 My Oakclahome
    4/1
  • 3rd Crutches Lad silk 3 Crutches Lad
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Canadian Steel silk 5 Canadian Steel
    8/1
  • 2nd Maureen's Star silk 7 Maureen's Star
    9/1
  • 3rd Mr Bolt silk 8 Mr Bolt
    25/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pat's Pearl silk 8 Pat's Pearl
    6/1
  • 2nd Torquay silk 11 Torquay
    10/1
  • 3rd Comehere Hi silk 7 Comehere Hi
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 51s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Manomine silk 5 Manomine
    5/1
  • 2nd Balgowlah silk 15 Balgowlah
    16/1
  • 3rd Miracle Way silk 6 Miracle Way
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:23
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thegoaheadman silk 6 Thegoaheadman
    7/1
  • 2nd Dynamic Allen silk 3 Dynamic Allen
    4/1
  • 3rd Monition silk 5 Monition
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Batts Rock silk 1 Batts Rock
    2/5 F
  • 2nd Ificudiwud silk 6 Ificudiwud
    4/1
  • 3rd Killinkere silk 7 Killinkere
    20/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info

Curragh (7 Races)

20:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Latchet silk 13 Latchet
    12/1
  • 2nd Mutadaawel silk 8 Mutadaawel
    16/1
  • 3rd Treble Cone silk 10 Treble Cone
    7/1
  • 4th Massa Lubrense silk 7 Massa Lubrense
    14/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    20:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
19:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sonaiyla silk 13 Sonaiyla
    4/1
  • 2nd Independent Missy silk 11 Independent Missy
    66/1
  • 3rd Hightimeyouwon silk 3 Hightimeyouwon
    9/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
19:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Constantinople silk 4 Constantinople
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Buckhurst silk 3 Buckhurst
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:09
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £38,350, 2nd £12,350, 3rd £5,850, 4th £2,600, 5th £1,300, 6th £650
more info
18:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jassaar silk 11 Jassaar
    9/2 JF
  • 2nd Flight Risk silk 1 Flight Risk
    16/1
  • 3rd Texas Rock silk 8 Texas Rock
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Viadera silk 1 Viadera
    5/1
  • 2nd Lady Wannabe silk 5 Lady Wannabe
    7/1
  • 3rd Leagan Gaeilge silk 8 Leagan Gaeilge
    14/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,500, 2nd £9,500, 3rd £4,500, 4th £2,000, 5th £1,000, 6th £500
more info
17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Siskin silk 3 Siskin
    11/8 F
  • 2nd King Neptune silk 2 King Neptune
    3/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £32,450, 2nd £10,450, 3rd £4,949, 4th £2,200, 5th £1,100, 6th £551
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Albigna silk 2 Albigna
    10/1
  • 2nd Tango silk 13 Tango
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Precious Moments silk 8 Precious Moments
    10/3
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,320, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £320
more info

Haydock (7 Races)

17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Highwaygrey silk 8 Highwaygrey
    5/1
  • 2nd Edmond Dantes silk 5 Edmond Dantes
    20/1
  • 3rd Frankadore silk 1 Frankadore
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Smile A Mile silk 3 Smile A Mile
    7/2
  • 2nd Jaleel silk 4 Jaleel
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nonchalance silk 7 Nonchalance
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Infuse silk 4 Infuse
    4/1
  • 3rd Whimbrel silk 10 Whimbrel
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rhea silk 6 Rhea
    8/1
  • 2nd Perfect Rose silk 4 Perfect Rose
    8/1
  • 3rd Sacred Dance silk 8 Sacred Dance
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Look Out Louis silk 6 Look Out Louis
    4/1
  • 2nd Revich silk 4 Revich
    7/1
  • 3rd With Caution silk 3 With Caution
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pierre Lapin silk 5 Pierre Lapin
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Visible Charm silk 7 Visible Charm
    9/4
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Briardale silk 4 Briardale
    7/1
  • 2nd Mr Coco Bean silk 16 Mr Coco Bean
    7/1
  • 3rd Citta D'oro silk 13 Citta D'oro
    7/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    14:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Bath (7 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brockagh Cailin silk 8 Brockagh Cailin
    16/1
  • 2nd Waqt silk 2 Waqt
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Mister Musicmaster silk 1 Mister Musicmaster
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Waseem Faris silk 2 Waseem Faris
    6/1
  • 2nd Peace Dreamer silk 5 Peace Dreamer
    3/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pocket Warrior silk 5 Pocket Warrior
    5/2
  • 2nd Spirit Of Ishy silk 10 Spirit Of Ishy
    18/1
  • 3rd Bayards Cove silk 9 Bayards Cove
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:16
  • Going Brief:
    Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Universal Order silk 1 Universal Order
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Narina silk 4 Narina
    6/5
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sadlers Beach silk 7 Sadlers Beach
    11/2
  • 2nd Vin D'honneur silk 5 Vin D'honneur
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:05
  • Going Brief:
    Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Applecross silk 1 Applecross
    5/2
  • 2nd Inyamazane silk 4 Inyamazane
    9/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Red Alert silk 1 Red Alert
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Coronation Cottage silk 6 Coronation Cottage
    8/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Goodwood (7 Races)

17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st All Back To Mine silk 7 All Back To Mine
    6/1
  • 2nd Superseded silk 5 Superseded
    8/1
  • 3rd Devils Roc silk 3 Devils Roc
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,693, 2nd £1,694, 3rd £847, 4th £423, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Age Of Wisdom silk 13 Age Of Wisdom
    10/1
  • 2nd Knight Crusader silk 6 Knight Crusader
    15/2
  • 3rd Seinesational silk 9 Seinesational
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,987, 2nd £2,079, 3rd £1,039, 4th £519, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lake Volta silk 3 Lake Volta
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Puds silk 6 Puds
    11/2
  • 3rd Martineo silk 8 Martineo
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,562, 2nd £4,660, 3rd £2,330, 4th £1,165, 5th £582, 6th £292
more info
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Private Secretary silk 6 Private Secretary
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Spanish Mission silk 7 Spanish Mission
    20/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,520, 2nd £9,675, 3rd £4,842, 4th £2,412, 5th £1,210, 6th £608
more info
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Desirous silk 1 Desirous
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Clara Peeters silk 3 Clara Peeters
    8/1
  • 3rd Pennywhistle silk 2 Pennywhistle
    3/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,987, 2nd £2,079, 3rd £1,039, 4th £519, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st La Maquina silk 5 La Maquina
    6/1
  • 2nd Wufud silk 3 Wufud
    13/2
  • 3rd Handytalk silk 9 Handytalk
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,987, 2nd £2,079, 3rd £1,039, 4th £519, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dream Shot silk 3 Dream Shot
    7/2
  • 2nd Spanish Angel silk 6 Spanish Angel
    9/2
  • 3rd Twice As Likely silk 8 Twice As Likely
    80/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,792, 2nd £2,021, 3rd £1,010, 4th £505
more info
21:00 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st After John silk 2 After John
    7/4
  • 2nd Qutob silk 4 Qutob
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    21:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
20:40 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st She'sasupermack silk 4 She'sasupermack
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Get An Oscar silk 6 Get An Oscar
    4/1
  • 3rd Boutan silk 7 Boutan
    3/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £450, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
20:30 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Navigate By Stars silk 5 Navigate By Stars
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Never Be Enough silk 1 Never Be Enough
    4/1
  • 3rd Samstar silk 10 Samstar
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:20 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Centaur silk 5 Centaur
    7/1
  • 2nd Global Society silk 6 Global Society
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Belper Rose silk 10 Belper Rose
    15/8
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
20:10 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sandy Boy silk 8 Sandy Boy
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Cottonvale silk 6 Cottonvale
    5/2
  • 3rd Stonemadforspeed silk 9 Stonemadforspeed
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 51s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £450, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
20:05 Curragh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Latchet silk 13 Latchet
    12/1
  • 2nd Mutadaawel silk 8 Mutadaawel
    16/1
  • 3rd Treble Cone silk 10 Treble Cone
    7/1
  • 4th Massa Lubrense silk 7 Massa Lubrense
    14/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    20:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
20:00 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dapper Man silk 5 Dapper Man
    13/2
  • 2nd Socialites Red silk 11 Socialites Red
    14/1
  • 3rd Van Gerwen silk 10 Van Gerwen
    5/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:50 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hi Murphy silk 5 Hi Murphy
    5/2 F
  • 2nd My Oakclahome silk 1 My Oakclahome
    4/1
  • 3rd Crutches Lad silk 3 Crutches Lad
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
19:40 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st No Hidden Charges silk 1 No Hidden Charges
    5/4
  • 2nd Sunset Showdown silk 3 Sunset Showdown
    4/6 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
19:35 Curragh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sonaiyla silk 13 Sonaiyla
    4/1
  • 2nd Independent Missy silk 11 Independent Missy
    66/1
  • 3rd Hightimeyouwon silk 3 Hightimeyouwon
    9/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
19:30 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Monoski silk 2 Monoski
    4/7 F
  • 2nd Show Me Show Me silk 1 Show Me Show Me
    9/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,398, 2nd £4,635, 3rd £2,318, 4th £1,155, 5th £580, 6th £292, 7th £145, 8th £70
more info
19:20 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Canadian Steel silk 5 Canadian Steel
    8/1
  • 2nd Maureen's Star silk 7 Maureen's Star
    9/1
  • 3rd Mr Bolt silk 8 Mr Bolt
    25/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
19:10 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boomarang silk 1 Boomarang
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Colditz Castle silk 3 Colditz Castle
    11/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
19:05 Curragh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Constantinople silk 4 Constantinople
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Buckhurst silk 3 Buckhurst
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:09
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £38,350, 2nd £12,350, 3rd £5,850, 4th £2,600, 5th £1,300, 6th £650
more info
19:00 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Champagne Rules silk 5 Champagne Rules
    12/1
  • 2nd Low Profile silk 4 Low Profile
    25/1
  • 3rd Airplane silk 8 Airplane
    22/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:50 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pat's Pearl silk 8 Pat's Pearl
    6/1
  • 2nd Torquay silk 11 Torquay
    10/1
  • 3rd Comehere Hi silk 7 Comehere Hi
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 51s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
18:40 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Darcy Ward silk 3 Darcy Ward
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Psychedelic Rock silk 1 Psychedelic Rock
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,343, 2nd £2,156, 3rd £1,078, 4th £539, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
18:35 Curragh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jassaar silk 11 Jassaar
    9/2 JF
  • 2nd Flight Risk silk 1 Flight Risk
    16/1
  • 3rd Texas Rock silk 8 Texas Rock
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
18:30 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Miss Sheridan silk 5 Miss Sheridan
    8/1
  • 2nd Straight Ash silk 8 Straight Ash
    5/1
  • 3rd Quoteline Direct silk 4 Quoteline Direct
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:20 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Manomine silk 5 Manomine
    5/1
  • 2nd Balgowlah silk 15 Balgowlah
    16/1
  • 3rd Miracle Way silk 6 Miracle Way
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:23
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
18:10 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st No No Cardinal silk 7 No No Cardinal
    20/1
  • 2nd Un Beau Roman silk 3 Un Beau Roman
    9/1
  • 3rd Istimraar silk 6 Istimraar
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £450, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
18:00 Curragh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Viadera silk 1 Viadera
    5/1
  • 2nd Lady Wannabe silk 5 Lady Wannabe
    7/1
  • 3rd Leagan Gaeilge silk 8 Leagan Gaeilge
    14/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,500, 2nd £9,500, 3rd £4,500, 4th £2,000, 5th £1,000, 6th £500
more info
17:50 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thegoaheadman silk 6 Thegoaheadman
    7/1
  • 2nd Dynamic Allen silk 3 Dynamic Allen
    4/1
  • 3rd Monition silk 5 Monition
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
17:40 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Diamond King silk 4 Diamond King
    5/2
  • 2nd Silvergrove silk 2 Silvergrove
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,248, 2nd £387, 3rd £193, 4th £97
more info
17:35 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Highwaygrey silk 8 Highwaygrey
    5/1
  • 2nd Edmond Dantes silk 5 Edmond Dantes
    20/1
  • 3rd Frankadore silk 1 Frankadore
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:25 Curragh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Siskin silk 3 Siskin
    11/8 F
  • 2nd King Neptune silk 2 King Neptune
    3/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £32,450, 2nd £10,450, 3rd £4,949, 4th £2,200, 5th £1,100, 6th £551
more info
17:20 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brockagh Cailin silk 8 Brockagh Cailin
    16/1
  • 2nd Waqt silk 2 Waqt
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Mister Musicmaster silk 1 Mister Musicmaster
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:15 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Batts Rock silk 1 Batts Rock
    2/5 F
  • 2nd Ificudiwud silk 6 Ificudiwud
    4/1
  • 3rd Killinkere silk 7 Killinkere
    20/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
17:10 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st All Back To Mine silk 7 All Back To Mine
    6/1
  • 2nd Superseded silk 5 Superseded
    8/1
  • 3rd Devils Roc silk 3 Devils Roc
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,693, 2nd £1,694, 3rd £847, 4th £423, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:00 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Smile A Mile silk 3 Smile A Mile
    7/2
  • 2nd Jaleel silk 4 Jaleel
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:55 Curragh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Albigna silk 2 Albigna
    10/1
  • 2nd Tango silk 13 Tango
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Precious Moments silk 8 Precious Moments
    10/3
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,320, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £320
more info
16:50 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Waseem Faris silk 2 Waseem Faris
    6/1
  • 2nd Peace Dreamer silk 5 Peace Dreamer
    3/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Age Of Wisdom silk 13 Age Of Wisdom
    10/1
  • 2nd Knight Crusader silk 6 Knight Crusader
    15/2
  • 3rd Seinesational silk 9 Seinesational
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,987, 2nd £2,079, 3rd £1,039, 4th £519, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nonchalance silk 7 Nonchalance
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Infuse silk 4 Infuse
    4/1
  • 3rd Whimbrel silk 10 Whimbrel
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info
16:15 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pocket Warrior silk 5 Pocket Warrior
    5/2
  • 2nd Spirit Of Ishy silk 10 Spirit Of Ishy
    18/1
  • 3rd Bayards Cove silk 9 Bayards Cove
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:16
  • Going Brief:
    Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:05 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lake Volta silk 3 Lake Volta
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Puds silk 6 Puds
    11/2
  • 3rd Martineo silk 8 Martineo
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,562, 2nd £4,660, 3rd £2,330, 4th £1,165, 5th £582, 6th £292
more info
15:55 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rhea silk 6 Rhea
    8/1
  • 2nd Perfect Rose silk 4 Perfect Rose
    8/1
  • 3rd Sacred Dance silk 8 Sacred Dance
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info