Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Friday, 26th April 2019

Kilbeggan (7 Races)

20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Botani silk 5 Botani
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Gotthenod silk 6 Gotthenod
    14/1
  • 3rd Accidental Rebel silk 1 Accidental Rebel
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stoughan Cross silk 9 Stoughan Cross
    20/1
  • 2nd Bellgrove silk 3 Bellgrove
    11/2
  • 3rd Hoke Colburn silk 1 Hoke Colburn
    9/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gracemount silk 3 Gracemount
    5/2
  • 2nd Mega Mindy silk 5 Mega Mindy
    6/1
  • 3rd Boragh Beat silk 8 Boragh Beat
    20/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,164, 2nd £3,151, 3rd £1,502, 4th £676, 5th £264
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Call Of The Loon silk 11 Call Of The Loon
    20/1
  • 2nd Humps And Bumps silk 13 Humps And Bumps
    22/1
  • 3rd Classic Concorde silk 1 Classic Concorde
    6/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Coral Blue silk 14 Coral Blue
    10/1
  • 2nd Scotch Quay silk 9 Scotch Quay
    5/1 F
  • 3rd Shimmer And Shine silk 6 Shimmer And Shine
    13/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:06
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Flindt silk 4 Flindt
    14/1
  • 2nd Beat Of The Sea silk 6 Beat Of The Sea
    16/1
  • 3rd Andalusa silk 11 Andalusa
    6/4 JF
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trappist Monk silk 15 Trappist Monk
    8/1
  • 2nd Touch Of Oscar silk 14 Touch Of Oscar
    3/1
  • 3rd Poker D'Ainay silk 11 Poker D'Ainay
    10/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info

Chepstow (7 Races)

20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Delface silk 4 Delface
    7/2 JF
  • 2nd Bardd silk 5 Bardd
    7/1
  • 3rd Mere Anarchy silk 8 Mere Anarchy
    7/2 JF
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £450, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pink Eyed Pedro silk 6 Pink Eyed Pedro
    11/4
  • 2nd Thegirlfrommilan silk 8 Thegirlfrommilan
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,120, 2nd £968, 3rd £484, 4th £242
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Espalion silk 7 Espalion
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Iron Horse silk 10 Iron Horse
    16/1
  • 3rd Adherence silk 13 Adherence
    17/2
  • 4th Pleney silk 14 Pleney
    33/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £450, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
18:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Keep Moving silk 5 Keep Moving
    8/1
  • 2nd Triple Chief silk 6 Triple Chief
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,343, 2nd £2,156, 3rd £1,078, 4th £539, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Grey Diamond silk 4 Grey Diamond
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Chapmanshype silk 2 Chapmanshype
    11/4
  • 3rd Connect Four silk 3 Connect Four
    20/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:53
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £229
more info
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jatiluwih silk 2 Jatiluwih
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Alrightjack silk 1 Alrightjack
    5/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:24
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 51s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dont Be Robin silk 9 Dont Be Robin
    7/1
  • 2nd Midnight Magic silk 6 Midnight Magic
    10/1
  • 3rd Conas Taoi silk 5 Conas Taoi
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,314, 2nd £973, 3rd £487, 4th £450, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info

Bangor (7 Races)

19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Milan Girl silk 5 The Milan Girl
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Bluberry High silk 2 Bluberry High
    8/1
  • 3rd Takingitallin silk 1 Takingitallin
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Packettotherafters silk 7 Packettotherafters
    7/2
  • 2nd Chase The Wind silk 5 Chase The Wind
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,679, 2nd £1,374, 3rd £687, 4th £450, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arctic Road silk 10 Arctic Road
    11/4
  • 2nd Legal Eyes silk 3 Legal Eyes
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 56s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £450, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eastern Lady silk 7 Eastern Lady
    6/4
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 17s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,679, 2nd £1,374, 3rd £687, 4th £450, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kereman silk 6 Kereman
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Kalaskadesemilley silk 12 Kalaskadesemilley
    16/1
  • 3rd Armattiekan silk 2 Armattiekan
    11/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:44
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £450
more info
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lucky Lover Boy silk 1 Lucky Lover Boy
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Constancio silk 2 Constancio
    7/2
  • 3rd Pink Legend silk 6 Pink Legend
    2/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Smuggler's Blues silk 1 Smuggler's Blues
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Corri Lindo silk 2 Corri Lindo
    11/4
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:43
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 18s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £450, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info

Perth (8 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Equus Dancer silk 1 Equus Dancer
    5/2
  • 2nd No Quarter Asked silk 8 No Quarter Asked
    6/1
  • 3rd Archie Brown silk 2 Archie Brown
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,165, 2nd £935, 3rd £468, 4th £234
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Big Bad Bear silk 2 Big Bad Bear
    11/2
  • 2nd Guy silk 5 Guy
    10/3
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,165, 2nd £935, 3rd £468, 4th £234, 5th £117
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Weststreet silk 5 Weststreet
    11/2
  • 2nd Misfits silk 8 Misfits
    7/1
  • 3rd Nakadam silk 7 Nakadam
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    08m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,335, 2nd £4,503, 3rd £2,251, 4th £1,126, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Load Up Time silk 3 Load Up Time
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Allduckornodinner silk 8 Allduckornodinner
    5/1
  • 3rd Another Mattie silk 5 Another Mattie
    20/1
  • 4th Imperial Elysian silk 1 Imperial Elysian
    14/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    05m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,265, 2nd £1,252, 3rd £626, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st My Old Gold silk 6 My Old Gold
    6/1
  • 2nd Treackle Tart silk 8 Treackle Tart
    17/2
  • 3rd Got Away silk 2 Got Away
    10/3
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    06m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £19,932, 2nd £7,480, 3rd £3,745, 4th £1,866, 5th £938, 6th £469
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Count Simon silk 2 Count Simon
    3/1
  • 2nd Whatmore silk 1 Whatmore
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,837, 2nd £2,595, 3rd £1,297, 4th £649, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Imada silk 6 Imada
    6/1
  • 2nd Boy's On Tour silk 8 Boy's On Tour
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    05m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,137, 2nd £2,976, 3rd £1,488, 4th £744, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vision Du Puy silk 3 Vision Du Puy
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Edene D'arc silk 1 Edene D'arc
    15/8
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    13:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,431, 2nd £1,309, 3rd £654, 4th £328, 5th £164
more info

Sandown (7 Races)

17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Private Secretary silk 5 Private Secretary
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Lariat silk 7 Lariat
    16/1
  • 3rd Zuba silk 9 Zuba
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:08
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sparkle Roll silk 1 Sparkle Roll
    13/8 F
  • 2nd King Power silk 3 King Power
    9/4
  • 3rd Scentasia silk 9 Scentasia
    25/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:39
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Leodis Dream silk 5 Leodis Dream
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Kurious silk 2 Kurious
    7/2
  • 3rd Pass The Gin silk 11 Pass The Gin
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:08
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beat The Bank silk 2 Beat The Bank
    7/4 JF
  • 2nd Sharja Bridge silk 6 Sharja Bridge
    7/4 JF
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £56,710, 2nd £21,500, 3rd £10,760, 4th £5,360, 5th £2,690, 6th £1,350
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bangkok silk 2 Bangkok
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Technician silk 6 Technician
    11/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £39,697, 2nd £15,050, 3rd £7,532, 4th £3,752, 5th £1,883, 6th £945
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crystal Ocean silk 2 Crystal Ocean
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Knight To Behold silk 5 Knight To Behold
    15/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £39,697, 2nd £15,050, 3rd £7,532, 4th £3,752, 5th £1,883, 6th £945
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Masaru silk 1 Masaru
    9/1
  • 2nd Migration silk 7 Migration
    6/1
  • 3rd Loch Ness Monster silk 5 Loch Ness Monster
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,562, 2nd £4,660, 3rd £2,330, 4th £1,165, 5th £582, 6th £292
more info

Doncaster (7 Races)

17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dream World silk 7 Dream World
    7/1
  • 2nd Peggy's Angel silk 5 Peggy's Angel
    33/1
  • 3rd Lethal Angel silk 3 Lethal Angel
    13/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Handiwork silk 3 Handiwork
    10/1
  • 2nd Carnwennan silk 8 Carnwennan
    9/2
  • 3rd October Storm silk 7 October Storm
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boundary Lane silk 10 Boundary Lane
    14/1
  • 2nd Zamjar silk 3 Zamjar
    16/1
  • 3rd Signore Piccolo silk 7 Signore Piccolo
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Moraawed silk 10 Moraawed
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Dazzling Dan silk 2 Dazzling Dan
    6/1
  • 3rd Hafeet Alain silk 11 Hafeet Alain
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Archer's Dream silk 3 Archer's Dream
    16/1
  • 2nd Tapisserie silk 9 Tapisserie
    12/1
  • 3rd Shades Of Blue silk 2 Shades Of Blue
    1/2 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hammer Gun silk 11 Hammer Gun
    8/1
  • 2nd Tukhoom silk 5 Tukhoom
    8/1
  • 3rd Abushamah silk 16 Abushamah
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Forest Of Dean silk 1 Forest Of Dean
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Ritchie Valens silk 7 Ritchie Valens
    11/1
  • 3rd Days Of Glory silk 3 Days Of Glory
    7/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:10 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Botani silk 5 Botani
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Gotthenod silk 6 Gotthenod
    14/1
  • 3rd Accidental Rebel silk 1 Accidental Rebel
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
20:00 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Delface silk 4 Delface
    7/2 JF
  • 2nd Bardd silk 5 Bardd
    7/1
  • 3rd Mere Anarchy silk 8 Mere Anarchy
    7/2 JF
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £450, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
19:50 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Milan Girl silk 5 The Milan Girl
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Bluberry High silk 2 Bluberry High
    8/1
  • 3rd Takingitallin silk 1 Takingitallin
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
19:40 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stoughan Cross silk 9 Stoughan Cross
    20/1
  • 2nd Bellgrove silk 3 Bellgrove
    11/2
  • 3rd Hoke Colburn silk 1 Hoke Colburn
    9/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
19:30 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pink Eyed Pedro silk 6 Pink Eyed Pedro
    11/4
  • 2nd Thegirlfrommilan silk 8 Thegirlfrommilan
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,120, 2nd £968, 3rd £484, 4th £242
more info
19:20 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Packettotherafters silk 7 Packettotherafters
    7/2
  • 2nd Chase The Wind silk 5 Chase The Wind
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,679, 2nd £1,374, 3rd £687, 4th £450, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
19:10 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gracemount silk 3 Gracemount
    5/2
  • 2nd Mega Mindy silk 5 Mega Mindy
    6/1
  • 3rd Boragh Beat silk 8 Boragh Beat
    20/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,164, 2nd £3,151, 3rd £1,502, 4th £676, 5th £264
more info
19:00 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Espalion silk 7 Espalion
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Iron Horse silk 10 Iron Horse
    16/1
  • 3rd Adherence silk 13 Adherence
    17/2
  • 4th Pleney silk 14 Pleney
    33/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £450, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
18:50 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arctic Road silk 10 Arctic Road
    11/4
  • 2nd Legal Eyes silk 3 Legal Eyes
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 56s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £450, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
18:40 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Call Of The Loon silk 11 Call Of The Loon
    20/1
  • 2nd Humps And Bumps silk 13 Humps And Bumps
    22/1
  • 3rd Classic Concorde silk 1 Classic Concorde
    6/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
18:25 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Keep Moving silk 5 Keep Moving
    8/1
  • 2nd Triple Chief silk 6 Triple Chief
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,343, 2nd £2,156, 3rd £1,078, 4th £539, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
18:15 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eastern Lady silk 7 Eastern Lady
    6/4
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 17s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,679, 2nd £1,374, 3rd £687, 4th £450, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
18:05 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Coral Blue silk 14 Coral Blue
    10/1
  • 2nd Scotch Quay silk 9 Scotch Quay
    5/1 F
  • 3rd Shimmer And Shine silk 6 Shimmer And Shine
    13/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:06
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
17:50 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Grey Diamond silk 4 Grey Diamond
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Chapmanshype silk 2 Chapmanshype
    11/4
  • 3rd Connect Four silk 3 Connect Four
    20/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:53
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £229
more info
17:40 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kereman silk 6 Kereman
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Kalaskadesemilley silk 12 Kalaskadesemilley
    16/1
  • 3rd Armattiekan silk 2 Armattiekan
    11/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:44
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £450
more info
17:30 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Flindt silk 4 Flindt
    14/1
  • 2nd Beat Of The Sea silk 6 Beat Of The Sea
    16/1
  • 3rd Andalusa silk 11 Andalusa
    6/4 JF
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
17:20 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jatiluwih silk 2 Jatiluwih
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Alrightjack silk 1 Alrightjack
    5/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:24
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 51s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
17:15 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Equus Dancer silk 1 Equus Dancer
    5/2
  • 2nd No Quarter Asked silk 8 No Quarter Asked
    6/1
  • 3rd Archie Brown silk 2 Archie Brown
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,165, 2nd £935, 3rd £468, 4th £234
more info
17:10 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lucky Lover Boy silk 1 Lucky Lover Boy
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Constancio silk 2 Constancio
    7/2
  • 3rd Pink Legend silk 6 Pink Legend
    2/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
17:05 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Private Secretary silk 5 Private Secretary
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Lariat silk 7 Lariat
    16/1
  • 3rd Zuba silk 9 Zuba
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:08
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
17:00 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dream World silk 7 Dream World
    7/1
  • 2nd Peggy's Angel silk 5 Peggy's Angel
    33/1
  • 3rd Lethal Angel silk 3 Lethal Angel
    13/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:55 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trappist Monk silk 15 Trappist Monk
    8/1
  • 2nd Touch Of Oscar silk 14 Touch Of Oscar
    3/1
  • 3rd Poker D'Ainay silk 11 Poker D'Ainay
    10/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
16:50 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dont Be Robin silk 9 Dont Be Robin
    7/1
  • 2nd Midnight Magic silk 6 Midnight Magic
    10/1
  • 3rd Conas Taoi silk 5 Conas Taoi
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,314, 2nd £973, 3rd £487, 4th £450, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
16:45 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Big Bad Bear silk 2 Big Bad Bear
    11/2
  • 2nd Guy silk 5 Guy
    10/3
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,165, 2nd £935, 3rd £468, 4th £234, 5th £117
more info
16:40 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Smuggler's Blues silk 1 Smuggler's Blues
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Corri Lindo silk 2 Corri Lindo
    11/4
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:43
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 18s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £450, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:35 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sparkle Roll silk 1 Sparkle Roll
    13/8 F
  • 2nd King Power silk 3 King Power
    9/4
  • 3rd Scentasia silk 9 Scentasia
    25/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:39
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
16:25 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Handiwork silk 3 Handiwork
    10/1
  • 2nd Carnwennan silk 8 Carnwennan
    9/2
  • 3rd October Storm silk 7 October Storm
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:15 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Weststreet silk 5 Weststreet
    11/2
  • 2nd Misfits silk 8 Misfits
    7/1
  • 3rd Nakadam silk 7 Nakadam
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    08m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,335, 2nd £4,503, 3rd £2,251, 4th £1,126, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:05 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Leodis Dream silk 5 Leodis Dream
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Kurious silk 2 Kurious
    7/2
  • 3rd Pass The Gin silk 11 Pass The Gin
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:08
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
15:55 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boundary Lane silk 10 Boundary Lane
    14/1
  • 2nd Zamjar silk 3 Zamjar
    16/1
  • 3rd Signore Piccolo silk 7 Signore Piccolo
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:45 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Load Up Time silk 3 Load Up Time
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Allduckornodinner silk 8 Allduckornodinner
    5/1
  • 3rd Another Mattie silk 5 Another Mattie
    20/1
  • 4th Imperial Elysian silk 1 Imperial Elysian
    14/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    05m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,265, 2nd £1,252, 3rd £626, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:35 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beat The Bank silk 2 Beat The Bank
    7/4 JF
  • 2nd Sharja Bridge silk 6 Sharja Bridge
    7/4 JF
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £56,710, 2nd £21,500, 3rd £10,760, 4th £5,360, 5th £2,690, 6th £1,350
more info
15:25 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Moraawed silk 10 Moraawed
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Dazzling Dan silk 2 Dazzling Dan
    6/1
  • 3rd Hafeet Alain silk 11 Hafeet Alain
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577
more info
15:15 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st My Old Gold silk 6 My Old Gold
    6/1
  • 2nd Treackle Tart silk 8 Treackle Tart
    17/2
  • 3rd Got Away silk 2 Got Away
    10/3
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    06m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £19,932, 2nd £7,480, 3rd £3,745, 4th £1,866, 5th £938, 6th £469
more info
15:00 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bangkok silk 2 Bangkok
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Technician silk 6 Technician
    11/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £39,697, 2nd £15,050, 3rd £7,532, 4th £3,752, 5th £1,883, 6th £945
more info
14:50 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Archer's Dream silk 3 Archer's Dream
    16/1
  • 2nd Tapisserie silk 9 Tapisserie
    12/1
  • 3rd Shades Of Blue silk 2 Shades Of Blue
    1/2 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
14:40 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Count Simon silk 2 Count Simon
    3/1
  • 2nd Whatmore silk 1 Whatmore
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,837, 2nd £2,595, 3rd £1,297, 4th £649, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:25 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crystal Ocean silk 2 Crystal Ocean
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Knight To Behold silk 5 Knight To Behold
    15/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £39,697, 2nd £15,050, 3rd £7,532, 4th £3,752, 5th £1,883, 6th £945
more info
14:15 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hammer Gun silk 11 Hammer Gun
    8/1
  • 2nd Tukhoom silk 5 Tukhoom
    8/1
  • 3rd Abushamah silk 16 Abushamah
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:05 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Imada silk 6 Imada
    6/1
  • 2nd Boy's On Tour silk 8 Boy's On Tour
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    05m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,137, 2nd £2,976, 3rd £1,488, 4th £744, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:50 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Masaru silk 1 Masaru
    9/1
  • 2nd Migration silk 7 Migration
    6/1
  • 3rd Loch Ness Monster silk 5 Loch Ness Monster
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,562, 2nd £4,660, 3rd £2,330, 4th £1,165, 5th £582, 6th £292
more info
13:40 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Forest Of Dean silk 1 Forest Of Dean
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Ritchie Valens silk 7 Ritchie Valens
    11/1
  • 3rd Days Of Glory silk 3 Days Of Glory
    7/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:30 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vision Du Puy silk 3 Vision Du Puy
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Edene D'arc silk 1 Edene D'arc
    15/8
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    13:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,431, 2nd £1,309, 3rd £654, 4th £328, 5th £164
more info
x
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
Exclusive Promo Code
P30
JOIN NOW
New customers using Promo Code P30 only, min £10/€10 stake, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 2 x £15/€15 (30 days expiry), free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. T&C's apply, 18+ begambleaware.org
x
Up to £100 in bet credits
Exclusive Promo Code
100BET365
JOIN NOW
Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5 and 1x settled bet requirement to release Bet Credits. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&C's apply, 18+ begambleaware.org.
Bet £5 Get £30