Horse Racing Results - Tuesday, 28th May 2019

Ayr (7 Races)

20:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hillgrove Angel silk 7 Hillgrove Angel
    17/2
  • 2nd Ishebayorgrey silk 4 Ishebayorgrey
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,558, 2nd £1,059, 3rd £529, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mulligatawny silk 5 Mulligatawny
    7/2
  • 2nd Addis Ababa silk 2 Addis Ababa
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tommy G silk 7 Tommy G
    7/1
  • 2nd Magical Effect silk 9 Magical Effect
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Polyphony silk 2 Polyphony
    9/2
  • 2nd Lucky Violet silk 5 Lucky Violet
    13/2
  • 3rd Donnelly's Rainbow silk 12 Donnelly's Rainbow
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:23
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pudding Chare silk 11 Pudding Chare
    16/1
  • 2nd Ascot Week silk 3 Ascot Week
    14/1
  • 3rd Jackhammer silk 13 Jackhammer
    1/1 F
  • 3rd Chinese Spirit silk 7 Chinese Spirit
    33/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Raspberry silk 6 Raspberry
    14/1
  • 2nd Sound Of Iona silk 8 Sound Of Iona
    7/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,464, 2nd £1,328, 3rd £664, 4th £332
more info
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Perla Blanca silk 1 Perla Blanca
    5/1
  • 2nd Shine Baby Shine silk 2 Shine Baby Shine
    12/1
  • 3rd Donnachies Girl silk 5 Donnachies Girl
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:49
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,995, 2nd £929, 3rd £464, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Southwell (6 Races)

20:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cold Harbour silk 7 Cold Harbour
    11/8 F
  • 2nd King Christophe silk 6 King Christophe
    9/2
  • 3rd Foresee silk 4 Foresee
    6/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:41
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Khaan silk 12 Khaan
    13/2
  • 2nd Atalanta Queen silk 6 Atalanta Queen
    8/1
  • 3rd Catapult silk 7 Catapult
    5/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:16
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Liamba silk 11 Liamba
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Luzum silk 9 Luzum
    12/1
  • 3rd Kraka silk 3 Kraka
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:46
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Big Time Maybe silk 10 Big Time Maybe
    18/1
  • 2nd Tricky Dicky silk 3 Tricky Dicky
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Samovar silk 7 Samovar
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:14
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Heron silk 3 Heron
    5/1
  • 2nd Thahab Ifraj silk 9 Thahab Ifraj
    9/2
  • 3rd Siyahamba silk 11 Siyahamba
    11/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:44
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Geography Teacher silk 10 Geography Teacher
    16/1
  • 2nd Crazy Spin silk 11 Crazy Spin
    5/1
  • 3rd Termonator silk 2 Termonator
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Ballinrobe (7 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blazing Emily silk 3 Blazing Emily
    3/1
  • 2nd Risk Factor silk 11 Risk Factor
    5/6 F
  • 3rd Avanzi silk 6 Avanzi
    8/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peregrine Run silk 1 Peregrine Run
    14/1
  • 2nd Pylonthepressure silk 7 Pylonthepressure
    9/1
  • 3rd Ask Susan silk 16 Ask Susan
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,500, 2nd £9,500, 3rd £4,500, 4th £2,000, 5th £1,000, 6th £500
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wicklow Brave silk 11 Wicklow Brave
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Cliff House silk 1 Cliff House
    11/2
  • 3rd Cenotice silk 12 Cenotice
    16/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oskar High silk 2 Oskar High
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Eimear silk 4 Eimear
    7/1
  • 3rd Tungsten Kid silk 14 Tungsten Kid
    7/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sole Pretender silk 2 Sole Pretender
    5/1
  • 2nd Waterville Dancer silk 14 Waterville Dancer
    9/2 F
  • 3rd Cosmo's Moon silk 8 Cosmo's Moon
    8/1
  • 4th Silver Star silk 11 Silver Star
    14/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,500, 2nd £9,500, 3rd £4,500, 4th £2,000, 5th £1,000, 6th £500
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Castle North silk 7 Castle North
    4/1
  • 2nd Pakens Rock silk 3 Pakens Rock
    14/1
  • 3rd Sizing Malbay silk 15 Sizing Malbay
    100/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stratum silk 1 Stratum
    1/6 F
  • 2nd Soldier At War silk 3 Soldier At War
    5/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,856, 2nd £3,056, 3rd £1,456, 4th £656, 5th £256
more info

Redcar (8 Races)

17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mansfield silk 11 Mansfield
    7/1
  • 2nd Supaulette silk 1 Supaulette
    4/1
  • 3rd Steelriver silk 4 Steelriver
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,770, 2nd £1,169, 3rd £584, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Inspired Thought silk 1 Inspired Thought
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Magical Spirit silk 3 Magical Spirit
    8/1
  • 3rd Northernpowerhouse silk 2 Northernpowerhouse
    4/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:24
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Machree silk 2 Machree
    14/1
  • 2nd Queens Gift silk 3 Queens Gift
    10/1
  • 3rd Seen The Lyte silk 5 Seen The Lyte
    11/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,663, 2nd £1,983, 3rd £991, 4th £495, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sneaky Peek silk 12 Sneaky Peek
    5/1 F
  • 2nd No Dress Rehearsal silk 11 No Dress Rehearsal
    15/2
  • 3rd Sweet Marmalade silk 2 Sweet Marmalade
    40/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:28
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Verdigris silk 13 Verdigris
    8/1
  • 2nd First Response silk 1 First Response
    4/1 JF
  • 3rd Tukhoom silk 6 Tukhoom
    11/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Victoriano silk 4 Victoriano
    10/3
  • 2nd Rich Cummins silk 3 Rich Cummins
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Robeam silk 6 Robeam
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,823, 2nd £1,138, 3rd £569, 4th £300
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fantastic Ms Fox silk 5 Fantastic Ms Fox
    11/4 JF
  • 2nd Champagne Marengo silk 6 Champagne Marengo
    33/1
  • 3rd Anyonecanhaveitall silk 1 Anyonecanhaveitall
    3/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,823, 2nd £1,138, 3rd £569, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bella Brazil silk 4 Bella Brazil
    7/1
  • 2nd Insania silk 1 Insania
    4/1 JF
  • 3rd Fashion Advice silk 5 Fashion Advice
    11/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info

Leicester (7 Races)

17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Conundrum silk 5 Conundrum
    7/2 JF
  • 2nd Silkstone silk 6 Silkstone
    17/2
  • 3rd Starfighter silk 3 Starfighter
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,817, 2nd £1,136, 3rd £568, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Platinum Star silk 7 Platinum Star
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Zim Baby silk 13 Zim Baby
    100/1
  • 3rd Return To Senders silk 8 Return To Senders
    50/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,111, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £760, 4th £380
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mulan silk 6 Mulan
    3/1 F
  • 2nd No Way Jose silk 1 No Way Jose
    8/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,249, 2nd £1,860, 3rd £929, 4th £465, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Victory Chime silk 1 Victory Chime
    11/2
  • 2nd Existential silk 5 Existential
    11/4
  • 3rd Allegiant silk 8 Allegiant
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,884, 2nd £1,453, 3rd £726, 4th £363
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Archies Lad silk 5 Archies Lad
    5/2
  • 2nd Lady Lavinia silk 6 Lady Lavinia
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,817, 2nd £1,136, 3rd £568, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Majestic Sands silk 4 Majestic Sands
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Cool Sphere silk 1 Cool Sphere
    9/2
  • 3rd Ivor silk 2 Ivor
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,016, 2nd £1,790, 3rd £895, 4th £447
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Queen Of Burgundy silk 2 Queen Of Burgundy
    40/1
  • 2nd Tie A Yellowribbon silk 6 Tie A Yellowribbon
    3/1
  • 3rd Beryl The Petal silk 5 Beryl The Petal
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the bends)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,817, 2nd £1,136, 3rd £568, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Brighton (7 Races)

17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st King Crimson silk 7 King Crimson
    8/1
  • 2nd Cent Flying silk 4 Cent Flying
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Confrerie silk 7 Confrerie
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Brother In Arms silk 14 Brother In Arms
    66/1
  • 3rd Imbucato silk 9 Imbucato
    9/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Couldn't Could She silk 2 Couldn't Could She
    9/4
  • 2nd Fair Power silk 4 Fair Power
    2/1 F
  • 3rd King Athelstan silk 1 King Athelstan
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st De Vegas Kid silk 3 De Vegas Kid
    9/2
  • 2nd Kingston Kurrajong silk 2 Kingston Kurrajong
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Franz Kafka silk 3 Franz Kafka
    8/15 F
  • 2nd Current Option silk 2 Current Option
    13/8
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Key Player silk 4 Key Player
    7/2
  • 2nd Elysium Dream silk 3 Elysium Dream
    5/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 21s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Your Mothers' Eyes silk 3 Your Mothers' Eyes
    11/4
  • 2nd Lonicera silk 2 Lonicera
    6/5 F
  • 3rd Spirit Of Lucerne silk 5 Spirit Of Lucerne
    66/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 22s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:50 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hillgrove Angel silk 7 Hillgrove Angel
    17/2
  • 2nd Ishebayorgrey silk 4 Ishebayorgrey
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,558, 2nd £1,059, 3rd £529, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:40 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cold Harbour silk 7 Cold Harbour
    11/8 F
  • 2nd King Christophe silk 6 King Christophe
    9/2
  • 3rd Foresee silk 4 Foresee
    6/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:41
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:30 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blazing Emily silk 3 Blazing Emily
    3/1
  • 2nd Risk Factor silk 11 Risk Factor
    5/6 F
  • 3rd Avanzi silk 6 Avanzi
    8/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
20:20 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mulligatawny silk 5 Mulligatawny
    7/2
  • 2nd Addis Ababa silk 2 Addis Ababa
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:10 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Khaan silk 12 Khaan
    13/2
  • 2nd Atalanta Queen silk 6 Atalanta Queen
    8/1
  • 3rd Catapult silk 7 Catapult
    5/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:16
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:00 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peregrine Run silk 1 Peregrine Run
    14/1
  • 2nd Pylonthepressure silk 7 Pylonthepressure
    9/1
  • 3rd Ask Susan silk 16 Ask Susan
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,500, 2nd £9,500, 3rd £4,500, 4th £2,000, 5th £1,000, 6th £500
more info
19:50 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tommy G silk 7 Tommy G
    7/1
  • 2nd Magical Effect silk 9 Magical Effect
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:40 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Liamba silk 11 Liamba
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Luzum silk 9 Luzum
    12/1
  • 3rd Kraka silk 3 Kraka
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:46
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:30 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wicklow Brave silk 11 Wicklow Brave
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Cliff House silk 1 Cliff House
    11/2
  • 3rd Cenotice silk 12 Cenotice
    16/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
19:20 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Polyphony silk 2 Polyphony
    9/2
  • 2nd Lucky Violet silk 5 Lucky Violet
    13/2
  • 3rd Donnelly's Rainbow silk 12 Donnelly's Rainbow
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:23
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:10 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Big Time Maybe silk 10 Big Time Maybe
    18/1
  • 2nd Tricky Dicky silk 3 Tricky Dicky
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Samovar silk 7 Samovar
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:14
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:00 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oskar High silk 2 Oskar High
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Eimear silk 4 Eimear
    7/1
  • 3rd Tungsten Kid silk 14 Tungsten Kid
    7/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
18:50 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pudding Chare silk 11 Pudding Chare
    16/1
  • 2nd Ascot Week silk 3 Ascot Week
    14/1
  • 3rd Jackhammer silk 13 Jackhammer
    1/1 F
  • 3rd Chinese Spirit silk 7 Chinese Spirit
    33/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:40 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Heron silk 3 Heron
    5/1
  • 2nd Thahab Ifraj silk 9 Thahab Ifraj
    9/2
  • 3rd Siyahamba silk 11 Siyahamba
    11/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:44
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:30 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sole Pretender silk 2 Sole Pretender
    5/1
  • 2nd Waterville Dancer silk 14 Waterville Dancer
    9/2 F
  • 3rd Cosmo's Moon silk 8 Cosmo's Moon
    8/1
  • 4th Silver Star silk 11 Silver Star
    14/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,500, 2nd £9,500, 3rd £4,500, 4th £2,000, 5th £1,000, 6th £500
more info
18:20 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Raspberry silk 6 Raspberry
    14/1
  • 2nd Sound Of Iona silk 8 Sound Of Iona
    7/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,464, 2nd £1,328, 3rd £664, 4th £332
more info
18:10 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Geography Teacher silk 10 Geography Teacher
    16/1
  • 2nd Crazy Spin silk 11 Crazy Spin
    5/1
  • 3rd Termonator silk 2 Termonator
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:00 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Castle North silk 7 Castle North
    4/1
  • 2nd Pakens Rock silk 3 Pakens Rock
    14/1
  • 3rd Sizing Malbay silk 15 Sizing Malbay
    100/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
17:55 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mansfield silk 11 Mansfield
    7/1
  • 2nd Supaulette silk 1 Supaulette
    4/1
  • 3rd Steelriver silk 4 Steelriver
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,770, 2nd £1,169, 3rd £584, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:45 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Perla Blanca silk 1 Perla Blanca
    5/1
  • 2nd Shine Baby Shine silk 2 Shine Baby Shine
    12/1
  • 3rd Donnachies Girl silk 5 Donnachies Girl
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:49
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,995, 2nd £929, 3rd £464, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:30 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stratum silk 1 Stratum
    1/6 F
  • 2nd Soldier At War silk 3 Soldier At War
    5/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,856, 2nd £3,056, 3rd £1,456, 4th £656, 5th £256
more info
17:20 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Inspired Thought silk 1 Inspired Thought
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Magical Spirit silk 3 Magical Spirit
    8/1
  • 3rd Northernpowerhouse silk 2 Northernpowerhouse
    4/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:24
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:10 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Conundrum silk 5 Conundrum
    7/2 JF
  • 2nd Silkstone silk 6 Silkstone
    17/2
  • 3rd Starfighter silk 3 Starfighter
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,817, 2nd £1,136, 3rd £568, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:00 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st King Crimson silk 7 King Crimson
    8/1
  • 2nd Cent Flying silk 4 Cent Flying
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Machree silk 2 Machree
    14/1
  • 2nd Queens Gift silk 3 Queens Gift
    10/1
  • 3rd Seen The Lyte silk 5 Seen The Lyte
    11/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,663, 2nd £1,983, 3rd £991, 4th £495, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Platinum Star silk 7 Platinum Star
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Zim Baby silk 13 Zim Baby
    100/1
  • 3rd Return To Senders silk 8 Return To Senders
    50/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,111, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £760, 4th £380
more info
16:30 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Confrerie silk 7 Confrerie
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Brother In Arms silk 14 Brother In Arms
    66/1
  • 3rd Imbucato silk 9 Imbucato
    9/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:20 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sneaky Peek silk 12 Sneaky Peek
    5/1 F
  • 2nd No Dress Rehearsal silk 11 No Dress Rehearsal
    15/2
  • 3rd Sweet Marmalade silk 2 Sweet Marmalade
    40/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:28
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info
16:10 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mulan silk 6 Mulan
    3/1 F
  • 2nd No Way Jose silk 1 No Way Jose
    8/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,249, 2nd £1,860, 3rd £929, 4th £465, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:00 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Couldn't Could She silk 2 Couldn't Could She
    9/4
  • 2nd Fair Power silk 4 Fair Power
    2/1 F
  • 3rd King Athelstan silk 1 King Athelstan
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:50 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Verdigris silk 13 Verdigris
    8/1
  • 2nd First Response silk 1 First Response
    4/1 JF
  • 3rd Tukhoom silk 6 Tukhoom
    11/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:40 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Victory Chime silk 1 Victory Chime
    11/2
  • 2nd Existential silk 5 Existential
    11/4
  • 3rd Allegiant silk 8 Allegiant
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,884, 2nd £1,453, 3rd £726, 4th £363
more info
15:30 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st De Vegas Kid silk 3 De Vegas Kid
    9/2
  • 2nd Kingston Kurrajong silk 2 Kingston Kurrajong
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:20 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Victoriano silk 4 Victoriano
    10/3
  • 2nd Rich Cummins silk 3 Rich Cummins
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Robeam silk 6 Robeam
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,823, 2nd £1,138, 3rd £569, 4th £300
more info
15:10 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Archies Lad silk 5 Archies Lad
    5/2
  • 2nd Lady Lavinia silk 6 Lady Lavinia
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,817, 2nd £1,136, 3rd £568, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:00 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Franz Kafka silk 3 Franz Kafka
    8/15 F
  • 2nd Current Option silk 2 Current Option
    13/8
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
14:50 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fantastic Ms Fox silk 5 Fantastic Ms Fox
    11/4 JF
  • 2nd Champagne Marengo silk 6 Champagne Marengo
    33/1
  • 3rd Anyonecanhaveitall silk 1 Anyonecanhaveitall
    3/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,823, 2nd £1,138, 3rd £569, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:40 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Majestic Sands silk 4 Majestic Sands
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Cool Sphere silk 1 Cool Sphere
    9/2
  • 3rd Ivor silk 2 Ivor
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,016, 2nd £1,790, 3rd £895, 4th £447
more info
14:30 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Key Player silk 4 Key Player
    7/2
  • 2nd Elysium Dream silk 3 Elysium Dream
    5/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 21s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:20 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bella Brazil silk 4 Bella Brazil
    7/1
  • 2nd Insania silk 1 Insania
    4/1 JF
  • 3rd Fashion Advice silk 5 Fashion Advice
    11/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
14:10 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Queen Of Burgundy silk 2 Queen Of Burgundy
    40/1
  • 2nd Tie A Yellowribbon silk 6 Tie A Yellowribbon
    3/1
  • 3rd Beryl The Petal silk 5 Beryl The Petal
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the bends)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,817, 2nd £1,136, 3rd £568, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:00 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Your Mothers' Eyes silk 3 Your Mothers' Eyes
    11/4
  • 2nd Lonicera silk 2 Lonicera
    6/5 F
  • 3rd Spirit Of Lucerne silk 5 Spirit Of Lucerne
    66/1