Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Friday, 31st May 2019

Chelmsford City (7 Races)

21:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Quick Monet silk 14 Quick Monet
    33/1
  • 2nd Red Cossack silk 10 Red Cossack
    8/1
  • 3rd Magicinthemaking silk 5 Magicinthemaking
    9/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    21:14
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st You're Cool silk 2 You're Cool
    6/1
  • 2nd Cappananty Con silk 6 Cappananty Con
    3/1
  • 3rd Kodiac Express silk 7 Kodiac Express
    14/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:45
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Heath Charnock silk 1 Heath Charnock
    14/1
  • 2nd Johnny Reb silk 3 Johnny Reb
    1/1 F
  • 3rd White Coat silk 7 White Coat
    7/4
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:13
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,272, 2nd £1,569, 3rd £784, 4th £392
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Katheefa silk 8 Katheefa
    25/1
  • 2nd Ultimate Avenue silk 5 Ultimate Avenue
    7/1
  • 3rd Storm Over silk 1 Storm Over
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:41
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Grand Inquisitor silk 2 Grand Inquisitor
    10/1
  • 2nd Livvys Dream silk 4 Livvys Dream
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:14
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Archdeacon silk 9 Archdeacon
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Picture Poet silk 2 Picture Poet
    5/1
  • 3rd Trouble Shooter silk 10 Trouble Shooter
    5/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:44
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Murhib silk 5 Murhib
    5/1
  • 2nd Foxrush Take Time silk 14 Foxrush Take Time
    8/1
  • 3rd It's How We Roll silk 15 It's How We Roll
    33/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:12
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,911, 2nd £866, 3rd £433, 4th £216
more info

Doncaster (7 Races)

21:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st West Newton silk 9 West Newton
    12/1
  • 2nd Message silk 5 Message
    9/1
  • 3rd Enhanced silk 1 Enhanced
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    21:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Colony Queen silk 7 Colony Queen
    16/1
  • 2nd Perfecimperfection silk 3 Perfecimperfection
    6/1
  • 3rd Little India silk 2 Little India
    14/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brian The Snail silk 2 Brian The Snail
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Buccaneers Vault silk 9 Buccaneers Vault
    10/1
  • 3rd Lucky Lucky Man silk 3 Lucky Lucky Man
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Diocles Of Rome silk 12 Diocles Of Rome
    10/1
  • 2nd Tommy Taylor silk 3 Tommy Taylor
    7/1
  • 3rd Raselasad silk 8 Raselasad
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gabrial The Wire silk 7 Gabrial The Wire
    7/1
  • 2nd Whelans Way silk 5 Whelans Way
    5/1
  • 3rd Punjab Mail silk 11 Punjab Mail
    40/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Motakhayyel silk 1 Motakhayyel
    3/1
  • 2nd Double Honour silk 4 Double Honour
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hammer Gun silk 9 Hammer Gun
    6/1
  • 2nd Lucky Louie silk 6 Lucky Louie
    14/1
  • 3rd Straight Ash silk 10 Straight Ash
    11/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Stratford (7 Races)

20:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Love Around silk 9 Love Around
    10/1
  • 2nd Daranova silk 3 Daranova
    50/1
  • 3rd Equus Gold silk 7 Equus Gold
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,249, 2nd £954, 3rd £477, 4th £238
more info
20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Risk A Fine silk 1 Risk A Fine
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Road To Riches silk 2 Road To Riches
    4/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,991, 2nd £1,548, 3rd £774, 4th £387
more info
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wonderful Charm silk 8 Wonderful Charm
    7/2
  • 2nd Caryto Des Brosses silk 3 Caryto Des Brosses
    8/13 F
  • 3rd Asockastar silk 1 Asockastar
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £14,990, 2nd £4,682, 3rd £2,340, 4th £1,170, 5th £585, 6th £295
more info
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Meldrum Lad silk 7 Meldrum Lad
    7/2
  • 2nd Virak silk 2 Virak
    1/1 F
  • 3rd Seefood silk 1 Seefood
    3/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,239, 2nd £1,935, 3rd £967, 4th £484
more info
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Law Of Gold silk 4 Law Of Gold
    9/1
  • 2nd Winged Leader silk 6 Winged Leader
    8/1
  • 3rd Pink Eyed Pedro silk 5 Pink Eyed Pedro
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,992, 2nd £3,746, 3rd £1,872, 4th £936, 5th £468, 6th £236
more info
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Downbythestrand silk 10 Downbythestrand
    28/1
  • 2nd Llancillo Lord silk 5 Llancillo Lord
    9/2
  • 3rd Net D'ecosse silk 1 Net D'ecosse
    5/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,120, 2nd £968, 3rd £484, 4th £242
more info
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Earth Leader silk 1 Earth Leader
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Buck Dancing silk 3 Buck Dancing
    14/1
  • 3rd Tangoed silk 11 Tangoed
    22/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,120, 2nd £968, 3rd £484, 4th £242
more info

Tramore (7 Races)

20:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rocket Lad silk 5 Rocket Lad
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Gun Merchant silk 2 Gun Merchant
    8/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 56s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
20:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Colenso silk 10 Colenso
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Buttons And Bows silk 7 Buttons And Bows
    13/2
  • 3rd One In All In silk 4 One In All In
    8/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
19:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Act Of God silk 4 Act Of God
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Razoul silk 13 Razoul
    7/1
  • 3rd Fightfortheroses silk 2 Fightfortheroses
    6/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:38
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
19:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rathnaleen Tou silk 9 Rathnaleen Tou
    14/1
  • 2nd Courtin Bb silk 10 Courtin Bb
    6/1
  • 3rd Pakie's Dream silk 5 Pakie's Dream
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
18:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dona Katharina silk 1 Dona Katharina
    9/10 F
  • 2nd Somethinboutangela silk 9 Somethinboutangela
    16/1
  • 3rd Tropical Stream silk 11 Tropical Stream
    13/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Canadian Steel silk 3 Canadian Steel
    9/2
  • 2nd Star Of Oscar silk 1 Star Of Oscar
    5/1
  • 3rd Whoyakodding silk 2 Whoyakodding
    12/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Megalomaniac silk 5 Megalomaniac
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Knock On Steel silk 2 Knock On Steel
    16/1
  • 3rd Licklighter silk 3 Licklighter
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info

Down Royal (7 Races)

20:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Latoyah Of North silk 10 Latoyah Of North
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Tritonix silk 13 Tritonix
    10/1
  • 3rd Smart Living silk 6 Smart Living
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
19:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st A Wave Of The Sea silk 2 A Wave Of The Sea
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Winiata silk 4 Winiata
    9/1
  • 3rd Conor Hogan silk 6 Conor Hogan
    4/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:58
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
19:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Monaco Rose silk 7 Monaco Rose
    16/1
  • 2nd Flicker Flame silk 4 Flicker Flame
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,375, 2nd £4,750, 3rd £2,250, 4th £1,000, 5th £375
more info
18:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shakespear'sgalley silk 3 Shakespear'sgalley
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Walking On Glass silk 14 Walking On Glass
    5/2
  • 3rd Edification silk 4 Edification
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    03m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
18:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Polly Douglas silk 6 Polly Douglas
    7/2
  • 2nd Dapper Power silk 3 Dapper Power
    10/3 F
  • 3rd Ty Rock Brandy silk 9 Ty Rock Brandy
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:28
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Black Martini silk 1 Black Martini
    8/1
  • 2nd Inflorescence silk 5 Inflorescence
    4/1 JF
  • 3rd Cactus Tree silk 10 Cactus Tree
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Isabeau silk 6 Isabeau
    9/2
  • 2nd Tinkerbells Effect silk 11 Tinkerbells Effect
    4/1
  • 3rd Aqueliga silk 3 Aqueliga
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info

Epsom Downs (7 Races)

17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Corazon Espinado silk 11 Corazon Espinado
    7/1
  • 2nd Hateya silk 7 Hateya
    9/2
  • 3rd Love Dreams silk 3 Love Dreams
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:53
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 22s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,125, 2nd £9,320, 3rd £4,660, 4th £2,330, 5th £1,165, 6th £585
more info
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Space Blues silk 4 Space Blues
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Urban Icon silk 5 Urban Icon
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 22s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £28,355, 2nd £10,750, 3rd £5,380, 4th £2,680, 5th £1,345, 6th £675
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Anapurna silk 1 Anapurna
    8/1
  • 2nd Pink Dogwood silk 11 Pink Dogwood
    3/1
  • 3rd Fleeting silk 4 Fleeting
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £297,728, 2nd £112,875, 3rd £56,490, 4th £28,140, 5th £14,122, 6th £7,088
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mountain Angel silk 2 Mountain Angel
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Jazeel silk 7 Jazeel
    7/1
  • 3rd Mr Scaramanga silk 10 Mr Scaramanga
    33/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:49
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £37,350, 2nd £11,184, 3rd £5,592, 4th £2,796, 5th £1,398, 6th £702
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Defoe silk 3 Defoe
    11/1
  • 2nd Kew Gardens silk 4 Kew Gardens
    10/3
  • 3rd Salouen silk 8 Salouen
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:13
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £252,360, 2nd £95,675, 3rd £47,882, 4th £23,852, 5th £11,970, 6th £6,008
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gossiping silk 12 Gossiping
    10/1
  • 2nd Seniority silk 1 Seniority
    11/2 F
  • 3rd Greenside silk 5 Greenside
    6/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,125, 2nd £9,320, 3rd £4,660, 4th £2,330, 5th £1,165, 6th £585
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pinatubo silk 4 Pinatubo
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Oh Purple Reign silk 3 Oh Purple Reign
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £37,350, 2nd £11,184, 3rd £5,592, 4th £2,796, 5th £1,398, 6th £702
more info

Wolverhampton (7 Races)

17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Imperial Act silk 7 Imperial Act
    4/1
  • 2nd Tha'ir silk 6 Tha'ir
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Snooker Jim silk 5 Snooker Jim
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cristal Breeze silk 1 Cristal Breeze
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Universal Effect silk 11 Universal Effect
    13/2
  • 3rd Muhaarar's Nephew silk 5 Muhaarar's Nephew
    22/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:57
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Maid For Life silk 7 Maid For Life
    8/1
  • 2nd Turanga Leela silk 4 Turanga Leela
    14/1
  • 3rd Queen Penn silk 1 Queen Penn
    4/1 CF
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Scofflaw silk 3 Scofflaw
    11/8
  • 2nd Calling Out silk 1 Calling Out
    8/11 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:36
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lost History silk 3 Lost History
    8/1
  • 2nd Ebqaa silk 8 Ebqaa
    9/1
  • 3rd California Lad silk 7 California Lad
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Awsaaf silk 2 Awsaaf
    9/2
  • 2nd Tiger Lyon silk 3 Tiger Lyon
    9/1
  • 3rd Bahango silk 9 Bahango
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lysander Belle silk 1 Lysander Belle
    4/1
  • 2nd Perfect Swiss silk 4 Perfect Swiss
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Josiebond silk 3 Josiebond
    9/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:51
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Carlisle (8 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jackhammer silk 7 Jackhammer
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Highwayman silk 11 Highwayman
    4/1
  • 3rd Metronomic silk 8 Metronomic
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £300
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Majeste silk 5 Majeste
    5/2
  • 2nd Tom's Anna silk 12 Tom's Anna
    50/1
  • 3rd Milan Reef silk 6 Milan Reef
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buriram silk 2 Buriram
    9/4
  • 2nd Artistic Language silk 6 Artistic Language
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:01
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Only Orsenfoolsies silk 12 Only Orsenfoolsies
    33/1
  • 2nd Cornerstone Lad silk 11 Cornerstone Lad
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Attention Seaker silk 8 Attention Seaker
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Calcaria silk 11 Lady Calcaria
    9/2
  • 2nd Lorton silk 2 Lorton
    4/1
  • 3rd Gold Arrow silk 6 Gold Arrow
    14/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,562, 2nd £4,660, 3rd £2,330, 4th £1,165, 5th £582, 6th £292
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Timetodock silk 4 Timetodock
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Sarasota Bay silk 2 Sarasota Bay
    8/1
  • 3rd Vigorito silk 6 Vigorito
    20/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:19
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Afandem silk 3 Afandem
    11/1
  • 2nd Santafiora silk 5 Santafiora
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Seamster silk 4 Seamster
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:42
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,205, 2nd £1,251, 3rd £625, 4th £313, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Iffraaz silk 5 Iffraaz
    4/1
  • 2nd Hurstwood silk 4 Hurstwood
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:12
  • Going Brief:
    Heavy (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
21:10 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Quick Monet silk 14 Quick Monet
    33/1
  • 2nd Red Cossack silk 10 Red Cossack
    8/1
  • 3rd Magicinthemaking silk 5 Magicinthemaking
    9/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    21:14
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
21:00 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st West Newton silk 9 West Newton
    12/1
  • 2nd Message silk 5 Message
    9/1
  • 3rd Enhanced silk 1 Enhanced
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    21:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:50 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Love Around silk 9 Love Around
    10/1
  • 2nd Daranova silk 3 Daranova
    50/1
  • 3rd Equus Gold silk 7 Equus Gold
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,249, 2nd £954, 3rd £477, 4th £238
more info
20:40 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st You're Cool silk 2 You're Cool
    6/1
  • 2nd Cappananty Con silk 6 Cappananty Con
    3/1
  • 3rd Kodiac Express silk 7 Kodiac Express
    14/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:45
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:35 Tramore
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rocket Lad silk 5 Rocket Lad
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Gun Merchant silk 2 Gun Merchant
    8/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 56s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
20:30 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Colony Queen silk 7 Colony Queen
    16/1
  • 2nd Perfecimperfection silk 3 Perfecimperfection
    6/1
  • 3rd Little India silk 2 Little India
    14/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:25 Down Royal
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Latoyah Of North silk 10 Latoyah Of North
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Tritonix silk 13 Tritonix
    10/1
  • 3rd Smart Living silk 6 Smart Living
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
20:20 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Risk A Fine silk 1 Risk A Fine
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Road To Riches silk 2 Road To Riches
    4/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,991, 2nd £1,548, 3rd £774, 4th £387
more info
20:10 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Heath Charnock silk 1 Heath Charnock
    14/1
  • 2nd Johnny Reb silk 3 Johnny Reb
    1/1 F
  • 3rd White Coat silk 7 White Coat
    7/4
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:13
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,272, 2nd £1,569, 3rd £784, 4th £392
more info
20:05 Tramore
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Colenso silk 10 Colenso
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Buttons And Bows silk 7 Buttons And Bows
    13/2
  • 3rd One In All In silk 4 One In All In
    8/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
20:00 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brian The Snail silk 2 Brian The Snail
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Buccaneers Vault silk 9 Buccaneers Vault
    10/1
  • 3rd Lucky Lucky Man silk 3 Lucky Lucky Man
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:55 Down Royal
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st A Wave Of The Sea silk 2 A Wave Of The Sea
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Winiata silk 4 Winiata
    9/1
  • 3rd Conor Hogan silk 6 Conor Hogan
    4/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:58
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
19:50 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wonderful Charm silk 8 Wonderful Charm
    7/2
  • 2nd Caryto Des Brosses silk 3 Caryto Des Brosses
    8/13 F
  • 3rd Asockastar silk 1 Asockastar
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £14,990, 2nd £4,682, 3rd £2,340, 4th £1,170, 5th £585, 6th £295
more info
19:40 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Katheefa silk 8 Katheefa
    25/1
  • 2nd Ultimate Avenue silk 5 Ultimate Avenue
    7/1
  • 3rd Storm Over silk 1 Storm Over
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:41
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
19:35 Tramore
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Act Of God silk 4 Act Of God
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Razoul silk 13 Razoul
    7/1
  • 3rd Fightfortheroses silk 2 Fightfortheroses
    6/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:38
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
19:30 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Diocles Of Rome silk 12 Diocles Of Rome
    10/1
  • 2nd Tommy Taylor silk 3 Tommy Taylor
    7/1
  • 3rd Raselasad silk 8 Raselasad
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577
more info
19:25 Down Royal
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Monaco Rose silk 7 Monaco Rose
    16/1
  • 2nd Flicker Flame silk 4 Flicker Flame
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,375, 2nd £4,750, 3rd £2,250, 4th £1,000, 5th £375
more info
19:20 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Meldrum Lad silk 7 Meldrum Lad
    7/2
  • 2nd Virak silk 2 Virak
    1/1 F
  • 3rd Seefood silk 1 Seefood
    3/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,239, 2nd £1,935, 3rd £967, 4th £484
more info
19:10 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Grand Inquisitor silk 2 Grand Inquisitor
    10/1
  • 2nd Livvys Dream silk 4 Livvys Dream
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:14
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:05 Tramore
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rathnaleen Tou silk 9 Rathnaleen Tou
    14/1
  • 2nd Courtin Bb silk 10 Courtin Bb
    6/1
  • 3rd Pakie's Dream silk 5 Pakie's Dream
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
19:00 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gabrial The Wire silk 7 Gabrial The Wire
    7/1
  • 2nd Whelans Way silk 5 Whelans Way
    5/1
  • 3rd Punjab Mail silk 11 Punjab Mail
    40/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:55 Down Royal
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shakespear'sgalley silk 3 Shakespear'sgalley
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Walking On Glass silk 14 Walking On Glass
    5/2
  • 3rd Edification silk 4 Edification
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    03m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
18:50 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Law Of Gold silk 4 Law Of Gold
    9/1
  • 2nd Winged Leader silk 6 Winged Leader
    8/1
  • 3rd Pink Eyed Pedro silk 5 Pink Eyed Pedro
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,992, 2nd £3,746, 3rd £1,872, 4th £936, 5th £468, 6th £236
more info
18:40 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Archdeacon silk 9 Archdeacon
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Picture Poet silk 2 Picture Poet
    5/1
  • 3rd Trouble Shooter silk 10 Trouble Shooter
    5/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:44
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:35 Tramore
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dona Katharina silk 1 Dona Katharina
    9/10 F
  • 2nd Somethinboutangela silk 9 Somethinboutangela
    16/1
  • 3rd Tropical Stream silk 11 Tropical Stream
    13/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
18:30 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Motakhayyel silk 1 Motakhayyel
    3/1
  • 2nd Double Honour silk 4 Double Honour
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
18:25 Down Royal
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Polly Douglas silk 6 Polly Douglas
    7/2
  • 2nd Dapper Power silk 3 Dapper Power
    10/3 F
  • 3rd Ty Rock Brandy silk 9 Ty Rock Brandy
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:28
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
18:20 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Downbythestrand silk 10 Downbythestrand
    28/1
  • 2nd Llancillo Lord silk 5 Llancillo Lord
    9/2
  • 3rd Net D'ecosse silk 1 Net D'ecosse
    5/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,120, 2nd £968, 3rd £484, 4th £242
more info
18:10 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Murhib silk 5 Murhib
    5/1
  • 2nd Foxrush Take Time silk 14 Foxrush Take Time
    8/1
  • 3rd It's How We Roll silk 15 It's How We Roll
    33/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:12
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,911, 2nd £866, 3rd £433, 4th £216
more info
18:05 Tramore
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st