Horse Racing Results - Saturday, 1st August 2020

Hamilton (9 Races)

20:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Granite City Doc silk 6 Granite City Doc
    12/1
  • 2nd Remmy D silk 13 Remmy D
    40/1
  • 3rd My Ukulele silk 7 My Ukulele
    15/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:46
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £260
more info
20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Temper Trap silk 8 Temper Trap
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Swinging Eddie silk 1 Swinging Eddie
    6/1
  • 3rd Peerless Percy silk 7 Peerless Percy
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:16
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    02:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Millie The Minx silk 9 Millie The Minx
    4/1
  • 2nd Ayr Poet silk 8 Ayr Poet
    9/1
  • 3rd Frankster silk 4 Frankster
    11/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:46
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    02:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Magna Moralia silk 8 Magna Moralia
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Justified silk 10 Justified
    100/30
  • 3rd Viceregent silk 9 Viceregent
    5/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:16
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    02:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £260
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Keep Busy silk 5 Keep Busy
    11/4
  • 2nd El Astronaute silk 1 El Astronaute
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,962, 2nd £2,965, 3rd £1,481, 4th £741
more info
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alwaatn Sound silk 1 Alwaatn Sound
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Ballyare silk 2 Ballyare
    9/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:06
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £260
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zig Zag Zyggy silk 4 Zig Zag Zyggy
    20/1
  • 2nd Danzan silk 1 Danzan
    11/1
  • 3rd Edgewood silk 7 Edgewood
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,568, 2nd £1,367, 3rd £684, 4th £342, 5th £170
more info
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Inhaler silk 2 Inhaler
    9/4
  • 2nd Mutazawwed silk 1 Mutazawwed
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,946, 2nd £1,174, 3rd £587, 4th £293
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Out The Hat silk 5 Out The Hat
    4/1
  • 2nd Ocean Star silk 6 Ocean Star
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £260
more info

Chepstow (9 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Champagne Highlife silk 5 Champagne Highlife
    6/1
  • 2nd Fact Or Fable silk 9 Fact Or Fable
    4/1
  • 3rd Vitesse Du Son silk 4 Vitesse Du Son
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Baltic Prince silk 6 Baltic Prince
    6/1
  • 2nd Man Of The Sea silk 9 Man Of The Sea
    9/1
  • 3rd Hedging silk 1 Hedging
    17/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:22
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Iconic Knight silk 7 Iconic Knight
    9/1
  • 2nd Intrepid Italian silk 2 Intrepid Italian
    16/5
  • 3rd Gambon silk 1 Gambon
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:32
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,690, 2nd £1,396, 3rd £697, 4th £349
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Charlie's Jamboree silk 8 Charlie's Jamboree
    12/1
  • 2nd Rainbow's Pony silk 4 Rainbow's Pony
    11/2
  • 3rd Sibaaq silk 5 Sibaaq
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £260
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bhubezi silk 3 Bhubezi
    11/4 F
  • 2nd El Patron silk 5 El Patron
    7/2
  • 3rd Mojandil silk 9 Mojandil
    14/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £260
more info
17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sun Tide silk 10 Sun Tide
    5/2
  • 2nd Desert Destination silk 3 Desert Destination
    5/2
  • 3rd Kew Palace silk 9 Kew Palace
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:58
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £260
more info
17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st East End Girl silk 1 East End Girl
    9/1
  • 2nd Island Nation silk 4 Island Nation
    3/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    02:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tribal Commander silk 2 Tribal Commander
    16/1
  • 2nd Kaisan silk 8 Kaisan
    11/1
  • 3rd Arthalot silk 7 Arthalot
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:53
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    03:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lismore silk 11 Lismore
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Norab silk 3 Norab
    15/2
  • 3rd Arty Campbell silk 1 Arty Campbell
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    03:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info

Galway (7 Races)

17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dark Voyager silk 13 Dark Voyager
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Allora Yeats silk 4 Allora Yeats
    16/1
  • 3rd Merroir silk 16 Merroir
    40/1
  • 4th Grace To Grace silk 7 Grace To Grace
    100/30
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    02:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Princess Zoe silk 6 Princess Zoe
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Emperor Of The Sun silk 10 Emperor Of The Sun
    12/1
  • 3rd Lynwood Gold silk 2 Lynwood Gold
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:17
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    02:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £37,500, 2nd £12,076, 3rd £5,720, 4th £2,542, 5th £1,271, 6th £636
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lightning Jock silk 6 Lightning Jock
    16/1
  • 2nd Lightning Boltz silk 5 Lightning Boltz
    11/1
  • 3rd Kauri Cliffs silk 1 Kauri Cliffs
    17/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,500, 2nd £4,025, 3rd £1,907, 4th £847, 5th £424, 6th £212
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Next In Line silk 9 Next In Line
    12/1
  • 2nd Soaring Monarch silk 1 Soaring Monarch
    4/1
  • 3rd Call Me Rocky silk 2 Call Me Rocky
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sirjack Thomas silk 8 Sirjack Thomas
    11/2
  • 2nd Annexation silk 12 Annexation
    7/2 F
  • 3rd Facethepuckout silk 5 Facethepuckout
    20/1
  • 4th Roving Mission silk 18 Roving Mission
    10/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    15:47
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,750, 2nd £2,496, 3rd £1,182, 4th £525, 5th £263, 6th £131
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Rain King silk 14 The Rain King
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Roundel silk 2 Roundel
    10/1
  • 3rd Castel Gandolfo silk 5 Castel Gandolfo
    100/30
  • 4th Crassus silk 7 Crassus
    8/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,000, 2nd £1,932, 3rd £915, 4th £407, 5th £203, 6th £102
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ontario silk 5 Ontario
    2/5 F
  • 2nd Snowy Owl silk 7 Snowy Owl
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,250, 2nd £2,657, 3rd £1,258, 4th £559, 5th £280, 6th £140
more info

Kilbeggan (7 Races)

17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Garrai Phaidin silk 5 Garrai Phaidin
    18/1
  • 2nd Arctic Light silk 8 Arctic Light
    85/40 F
  • 3rd Maureen's Star silk 13 Maureen's Star
    5/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:36
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rueben James silk 9 Rueben James
    20/1
  • 2nd Napoleon Blue silk 6 Napoleon Blue
    50/1
  • 3rd Josephina silk 13 Josephina
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:07
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ballycastle Girl silk 8 Ballycastle Girl
    80/1
  • 2nd Rippon Lodge silk 9 Rippon Lodge
    20/1
  • 3rd Ocean Glandore silk 1 Ocean Glandore
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:36
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Whirling Dervish silk 5 Whirling Dervish
    20/1
  • 2nd Santana Plessis silk 4 Santana Plessis
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Jack Hackett silk 3 Jack Hackett
    5/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:02
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Caridadi silk 3 Caridadi
    5/1
  • 2nd Ashton Court silk 4 Ashton Court
    100/30 F
  • 3rd Yeat's Encore silk 8 Yeat's Encore
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Empirion silk 6 Empirion
    7/2
  • 2nd Dave And Bernie silk 5 Dave And Bernie
    50/1
  • 3rd Cousin Harry silk 4 Cousin Harry
    11/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Granny Lowrie silk 5 Granny Lowrie
    33/1
  • 2nd Little Lady Lu silk 11 Little Lady Lu
    3/1
  • 3rd Will You Win silk 14 Will You Win
    9/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info

Goodwood (7 Races)

17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Muraad silk 1 Muraad
    9/2 JF
  • 2nd Overwrite silk 10 Overwrite
    9/2 JF
  • 3rd You're Hired silk 3 You're Hired
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:12
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,452, 2nd £2,829, 3rd £1,415, 4th £708, 5th £353
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Titan Rock silk 10 Titan Rock
    9/1
  • 2nd Raging Rascal silk 8 Raging Rascal
    66/1
  • 3rd Longlai silk 7 Longlai
    17/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:43
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,397, 2nd £3,112, 3rd £1,556, 4th £779, 5th £388
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Society Lion silk 8 Society Lion
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Mister Snowdon silk 5 Mister Snowdon
    5/1
  • 3rd King Ragnar silk 9 King Ragnar
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,903, 2nd £5,658, 3rd £2,829, 4th £1,416, 5th £705
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Summerghand silk 1 Summerghand
    22/1
  • 2nd Kimifive silk 19 Kimifive
    11/1
  • 3rd Brian The Snail silk 23 Brian The Snail
    66/1
  • 4th Swindler silk 14 Swindler
    12/1
  • Runners:
    27
  • Off Time:
    15:36
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £46,688, 2nd £13,980, 3rd £6,990, 4th £3,495, 5th £1,748, 6th £878
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Enbihaar silk 2 Enbihaar
    1/2 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.6)
  • Winning Time:
    03:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £70,888, 2nd £26,875, 3rd £13,450, 4th £6,700, 5th £3,363, 6th £1,688
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hochfeld silk 7 Hochfeld
    15/2
  • 2nd Shailene silk 4 Shailene
    14/1
  • 3rd Indianapolis silk 5 Indianapolis
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.6)
  • Winning Time:
    03:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,125, 2nd £9,320, 3rd £4,660, 4th £2,330, 5th £1,165, 6th £585
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Treacherous silk 7 Treacherous
    7/1
  • 2nd Dream Today silk 1 Dream Today
    22/1
  • 3rd The Lamplighter silk 14 The Lamplighter
    22/1
  • 4th Rewaayat silk 2 Rewaayat
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    13:54
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info

Newmarket (8 Races)

16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Natty Night silk 5 Natty Night
    7/2
  • 2nd Zuba silk 3 Zuba
    13/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:27
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7)
  • Winning Time:
    02:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500
more info
15:50
    Awaiting Full Results...
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7)
  • Winning Time:
    02:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £14,461, 2nd £5,483, 3rd £2,744, 4th £1,367, 5th £686, 6th £344
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Katara silk 6 Katara
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Expressionism silk 2 Expressionism
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:16
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7)
  • Winning Time:
    02:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,132, 2nd £7,633, 3rd £3,820, 4th £1,903, 5th £955, 6th £479
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Karibana silk 5 Karibana
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Rodin silk 6 Rodin
    11/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500
more info
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Basilicata silk 2 Basilicata
    13/2
  • 2nd Mariance silk 3 Mariance
    25/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:08
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,908, 2nd £4,139, 3rd £2,068, 4th £1,034
more info
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lightness silk 4 Lightness
    11/5
  • 2nd Dutch Painting silk 5 Dutch Painting
    9/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    13:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7)
  • Winning Time:
    02:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500
more info
12:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ghaly silk 2 Ghaly
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Image Of The Moon silk 8 Image Of The Moon
    20/1
  • 3rd Balgair silk 6 Balgair
    6/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    12:55
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,690, 2nd £1,396, 3rd £697, 4th £349
more info
12:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Danilova silk 2 Danilova
    4/6 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    12:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,140, 2nd £1,232, 3rd £616, 4th £308
more info
20:45 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Granite City Doc silk 6 Granite City Doc
    12/1
  • 2nd Remmy D silk 13 Remmy D
    40/1
  • 3rd My Ukulele silk 7 My Ukulele
    15/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:46
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £260
more info
20:30 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Champagne Highlife silk 5 Champagne Highlife
    6/1
  • 2nd Fact Or Fable silk 9 Fact Or Fable
    4/1
  • 3rd Vitesse Du Son silk 4 Vitesse Du Son
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
20:15 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Temper Trap silk 8 Temper Trap
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Swinging Eddie silk 1 Swinging Eddie
    6/1
  • 3rd Peerless Percy silk 7 Peerless Percy
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:16
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    02:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
20:00 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Baltic Prince silk 6 Baltic Prince
    6/1
  • 2nd Man Of The Sea silk 9 Man Of The Sea
    9/1
  • 3rd Hedging silk 1 Hedging
    17/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:22
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
19:45 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Millie The Minx silk 9 Millie The Minx
    4/1
  • 2nd Ayr Poet silk 8 Ayr Poet
    9/1
  • 3rd Frankster silk 4 Frankster
    11/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:46
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    02:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
19:30 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Iconic Knight silk 7 Iconic Knight
    9/1
  • 2nd Intrepid Italian silk 2 Intrepid Italian
    16/5
  • 3rd Gambon silk 1 Gambon
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:32
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,690, 2nd £1,396, 3rd £697, 4th £349
more info
19:15 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Magna Moralia silk 8 Magna Moralia
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Justified silk 10 Justified
    100/30
  • 3rd Viceregent silk 9 Viceregent
    5/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:16
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    02:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £260
more info
19:00 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Charlie's Jamboree silk 8 Charlie's Jamboree
    12/1
  • 2nd Rainbow's Pony silk 4 Rainbow's Pony
    11/2
  • 3rd Sibaaq silk 5 Sibaaq
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £260
more info
18:40 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Keep Busy silk 5 Keep Busy
    11/4
  • 2nd El Astronaute silk 1 El Astronaute
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,962, 2nd £2,965, 3rd £1,481, 4th £741
more info
18:30 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bhubezi silk 3 Bhubezi
    11/4 F
  • 2nd El Patron silk 5 El Patron
    7/2
  • 3rd Mojandil silk 9 Mojandil
    14/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £260
more info
18:05 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alwaatn Sound silk 1 Alwaatn Sound
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Ballyare silk 2 Ballyare
    9/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:06
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £260
more info
17:55 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sun Tide silk 10 Sun Tide
    5/2
  • 2nd Desert Destination silk 3 Desert Destination
    5/2
  • 3rd Kew Palace silk 9 Kew Palace
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:58
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £260
more info
17:45 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dark Voyager silk 13 Dark Voyager
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Allora Yeats silk 4 Allora Yeats
    16/1
  • 3rd Merroir silk 16 Merroir
    40/1
  • 4th Grace To Grace silk 7 Grace To Grace
    100/30
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    02:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
17:35 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Garrai Phaidin silk 5 Garrai Phaidin
    18/1
  • 2nd Arctic Light silk 8 Arctic Light
    85/40 F
  • 3rd Maureen's Star silk 13 Maureen's Star
    5/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:36
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
17:30 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zig Zag Zyggy silk 4 Zig Zag Zyggy
    20/1
  • 2nd Danzan silk 1 Danzan
    11/1
  • 3rd Edgewood silk 7 Edgewood
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,568, 2nd £1,367, 3rd £684, 4th £342, 5th £170
more info
17:25 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st East End Girl silk 1 East End Girl
    9/1
  • 2nd Island Nation silk 4 Island Nation
    3/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    02:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
17:15 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Princess Zoe silk 6 Princess Zoe
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Emperor Of The Sun silk 10 Emperor Of The Sun
    12/1
  • 3rd Lynwood Gold silk 2 Lynwood Gold
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:17
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    02:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £37,500, 2nd £12,076, 3rd £5,720, 4th £2,542, 5th £1,271, 6th £636
more info
17:10 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Muraad silk 1 Muraad
    9/2 JF
  • 2nd Overwrite silk 10 Overwrite
    9/2 JF
  • 3rd You're Hired silk 3 You're Hired
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:12
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,452, 2nd £2,829, 3rd £1,415, 4th £708, 5th £353
more info
17:05 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rueben James silk 9 Rueben James
    20/1
  • 2nd Napoleon Blue silk 6 Napoleon Blue
    50/1
  • 3rd Josephina silk 13 Josephina
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:07
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
17:00 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Inhaler silk 2 Inhaler
    9/4
  • 2nd Mutazawwed silk 1 Mutazawwed
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,946, 2nd £1,174, 3rd £587, 4th £293
more info
16:50 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tribal Commander silk 2 Tribal Commander
    16/1
  • 2nd Kaisan silk 8 Kaisan
    11/1
  • 3rd Arthalot silk 7 Arthalot
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:53
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    03:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
16:45 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lightning Jock silk 6 Lightning Jock
    16/1
  • 2nd Lightning Boltz silk 5 Lightning Boltz
    11/1
  • 3rd Kauri Cliffs silk 1 Kauri Cliffs
    17/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,500, 2nd £4,025, 3rd £1,907, 4th £847, 5th £424, 6th £212
more info
16:40 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Titan Rock silk 10 Titan Rock
    9/1
  • 2nd Raging Rascal silk 8 Raging Rascal
    66/1
  • 3rd Longlai silk 7 Longlai
    17/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:43
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,397, 2nd £3,112, 3rd £1,556, 4th £779, 5th £388
more info
16:35 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ballycastle Girl silk 8 Ballycastle Girl
    80/1
  • 2nd Rippon Lodge silk 9 Rippon Lodge
    20/1
  • 3rd Ocean Glandore silk 1 Ocean Glandore
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:36
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
16:30 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Out The Hat silk 5 Out The Hat
    4/1
  • 2nd Ocean Star silk 6 Ocean Star
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £260
more info
16:25 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Natty Night silk 5 Natty Night
    7/2
  • 2nd Zuba silk 3 Zuba
    13/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:27
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7)
  • Winning Time:
    02:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500
more info
16:20 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lismore silk 11 Lismore
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Norab silk 3 Norab
    15/2
  • 3rd Arty Campbell silk 1 Arty Campbell
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    03:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
16:15 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Next In Line silk 9 Next In Line
    12/1
  • 2nd Soaring Monarch silk 1 Soaring Monarch
    4/1
  • 3rd Call Me Rocky silk 2 Call Me Rocky
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
16:10 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Society Lion silk 8 Society Lion
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Mister Snowdon silk 5 Mister Snowdon
    5/1
  • 3rd King Ragnar silk 9 King Ragnar
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,903, 2nd £5,658, 3rd £2,829, 4th £1,416, 5th £705
more info
16:00 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Whirling Dervish silk 5 Whirling Dervish
    20/1
  • 2nd Santana Plessis silk 4 Santana Plessis
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Jack Hackett silk 3 Jack Hackett
    5/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:02
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
15:50 Newmarket
  • Results Incoming ...
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7)
  • Winning Time:
    02:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £14,461, 2nd £5,483, 3rd £2,744, 4th £1,367, 5th £686, 6th £344
more info
15:45 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sirjack Thomas silk 8 Sirjack Thomas
    11/2
  • 2nd Annexation silk 12 Annexation
    7/2 F
  • 3rd Facethepuckout silk 5 Facethepuckout
    20/1
  • 4th Roving Mission silk 18 Roving Mission
    10/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    15:47
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,750, 2nd £2,496, 3rd £1,182, 4th £525, 5th £263, 6th £131
more info
15:35 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Summerghand silk 1 Summerghand
    22/1
  • 2nd Kimifive silk 19 Kimifive
    11/1
  • 3rd Brian The Snail silk 23 Brian The Snail
    66/1
  • 4th Swindler silk 14 Swindler
    12/1
  • Runners:
    27
  • Off Time:
    15:36
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £46,688, 2nd £13,980, 3rd £6,990, 4th £3,495, 5th £1,748, 6th £878
more info
15:25 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Caridadi silk 3 Caridadi
    5/1
  • 2nd Ashton Court silk 4 Ashton Court
    100/30 F
  • 3rd Yeat's Encore silk 8 Yeat's Encore
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
15:15 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Katara silk 6 Katara
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Expressionism silk 2 Expressionism
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:16
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.7)
  • Winning Time:
    02:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,132, 2nd £7,633, 3rd £3,820, 4th £1,903, 5th £955, 6th £479
more info
15:10 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Rain King silk 14 The Rain King
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Roundel silk 2 Roundel
    10/1
  • 3rd Castel Gandolfo silk 5 Castel Gandolfo
    100/30
  • 4th Crassus silk 7 Crassus
    8/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,000, 2nd £1,932, 3rd £915, 4th £407, 5th £203, 6th £102
more info
15:00 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Enbihaar silk 2 Enbihaar
    1/2 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (7.6)
  • Winning Time:
    03:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £70,888, 2nd £26,875, 3rd £13,450, 4th £6,700, 5th £3,363, 6th £1,688
more info
14:50 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Empirion silk 6 Empirion
    7/2
  • 2nd Dave And Bernie silk 5 Dave And Bernie
    50/1
  • 3rd Cousin Harry silk 4 Cousin Harry
    11/1
  • Runners:
    14