Horse Racing Results - Tuesday, 4th May 2021

Wolverhampton (7 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nezar silk 5 Nezar
    6/1
  • 2nd Van Dijk silk 11 Van Dijk
    6/1
  • 3rd Zafaranah silk 7 Zafaranah
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:37
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Degree silk 4 Degree
    5/2
  • 2nd Far Hope silk 1 Far Hope
    11/8 F
  • 3rd La Sensazione silk 9 La Sensazione
    22/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:04
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Abel Tasman silk 1 Abel Tasman
    100/30
  • 2nd Clifftop Heaven silk 3 Clifftop Heaven
    10/1
  • 3rd Affair silk 8 Affair
    22/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dan De Light silk 1 Dan De Light
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Nacho silk 7 Nacho
    28/1
  • 3rd Go Go Luna silk 11 Go Go Luna
    50/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Get It silk 1 Get It
    2/11 F
  • 2nd Tantastic silk 3 Tantastic
    10/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:32
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510
More
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Omany Amber silk 9 Omany Amber
    9/1
  • 2nd Kayfast Warrior silk 13 Kayfast Warrior
    15/2
  • 3rd Zumaaty silk 6 Zumaaty
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mykonos St John silk 1 Mykonos St John
    14/1
  • 2nd International Law silk 7 International Law
    10/1
  • 3rd Mac Mccarthy silk 13 Mac Mccarthy
    7/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More

Southwell (8 Races)

20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Begin The Luck silk 5 Begin The Luck
    4/1
  • 2nd Authorizo silk 3 Authorizo
    8/1
  • 3rd Isle Of Aron silk 10 Isle Of Aron
    50/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    04:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lemon T silk 1 Lemon T
    9/2 F
  • 2nd Robsam silk 10 Robsam
    15/2
  • 3rd Layerthorpe silk 7 Layerthorpe
    18/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    06:47
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st No Ordinary Joe silk 4 No Ordinary Joe
    1/5 F
  • 2nd Sounds Russian silk 5 Sounds Russian
    20/1
  • 3rd Grosvenor Court silk 3 Grosvenor Court
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    05:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brummie Boys silk 3 Brummie Boys
    11/1
  • 2nd Envol De La Cour silk 7 Envol De La Cour
    14/1
  • 3rd Anightinlambourn silk 4 Anightinlambourn
    9/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    05:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Broomfield Burg silk 2 Broomfield Burg
    3/1 JF
  • 2nd Brorson silk 3 Brorson
    5/1
  • 3rd Barony Legends silk 1 Barony Legends
    3/1 JF
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    03:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st I Hope Star silk 1 I Hope Star
    12/1
  • 2nd Bombs Away silk 2 Bombs Away
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Pollypockett silk 11 Pollypockett
    40/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    04:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Don't Ask silk 6 Don't Ask
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Do Wanna Know silk 1 Do Wanna Know
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:18
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    05:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Big Nasty silk 2 Big Nasty
    100/30
  • 2nd Ebony Gale silk 6 Ebony Gale
    7/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    06:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More

Ballinrobe (8 Races)

20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st September Lady silk 11 September Lady
    4/1
  • 2nd Trim To Milan silk 12 Trim To Milan
    18/1
  • 3rd Scealoghan silk 13 Scealoghan
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    04:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Optical Confusion silk 15 Optical Confusion
    11/2
  • 2nd Ciankyle silk 14 Ciankyle
    14/1
  • 3rd Powersbomb silk 2 Powersbomb
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:41
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,638, 2nd £2,460, 3rd £1,165, 4th £518, 5th £259, 6th £129
More
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gold Des Bois silk 6 Gold Des Bois
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Arvico Bleu silk 2 Arvico Bleu
    4/1
  • 3rd Dedanann silk 15 Dedanann
    9/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    04:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Galon De Vauzelle silk 2 Galon De Vauzelle
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Captain Jimmy silk 8 Captain Jimmy
    15/2
  • 3rd Johnnys Girl silk 13 Johnnys Girl
    20/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oscer Romero silk 10 Oscer Romero
    100/30
  • 2nd Pino Boy silk 7 Pino Boy
    25/1
  • 3rd Get Phar silk 3 Get Phar
    13/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:11
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brooks Falls silk 1 Brooks Falls
    14/1
  • 2nd Eat The Book silk 7 Eat The Book
    6/1
  • 3rd Simply Shabra silk 12 Simply Shabra
    50/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:39
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Listenheretomejack silk 3 Listenheretomejack
    11/2
  • 2nd Brides Hill silk 9 Brides Hill
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Dalileo silk 16 Dalileo
    28/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    04:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ferdia silk 10 Ferdia
    33/1
  • 2nd Aboutagout silk 7 Aboutagout
    18/1
  • 3rd Karla Martina silk 14 Karla Martina
    5/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    04:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More

Ayr (8 Races)

17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Soft Risk silk 5 Soft Risk
    3/1
  • 2nd Fathers Advice silk 6 Fathers Advice
    25/1
  • 3rd Haute Estime silk 9 Haute Estime
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:13
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.9) changing to SOFT after Race 5 (3.30)
  • Winning Time:
    04:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Largy Train silk 8 Largy Train
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Mr Hailstone silk 5 Mr Hailstone
    11/2
  • 3rd Master Of The Malt silk 4 Master Of The Malt
    13/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:43
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.9) changing to SOFT after Race 5 (3.30)
  • Winning Time:
    04:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alf 'n' Dor silk 10 Alf 'n' Dor
    50/1
  • 2nd Victory Echo silk 5 Victory Echo
    7/1
  • 3rd Ardera Cross silk 4 Ardera Cross
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.9) changing to SOFT after Race 5 (3.30)
  • Winning Time:
    05:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Could Be Trouble silk 1 Could Be Trouble
    4/1
  • 2nd Charm Offensive silk 4 Charm Offensive
    9/4
  • 3rd Miss Tara Moss silk 2 Miss Tara Moss
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.9) changing to SOFT after Race 5 (3.30)
  • Winning Time:
    05:19
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Final Reminder silk 9 Final Reminder
    50/1
  • 2nd Ask Henry silk 2 Ask Henry
    6/1
  • 3rd The Ogle Gogle Man silk 8 The Ogle Gogle Man
    9/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:55
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.9) changing to SOFT after Race 5 (3.30)
  • Winning Time:
    06:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Exit To Where silk 8 Exit To Where
    100/30
  • 2nd Bafana Blue silk 6 Bafana Blue
    5/1
  • 3rd Tanarpino silk 1 Tanarpino
    22/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.9) changing to SOFT after Race 5 (3.30)
  • Winning Time:
    06:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,882, 2nd £2,710, 3rd £1,354, 4th £678, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Getthepot silk 8 Getthepot
    7/2
  • 2nd The Electrician silk 7 The Electrician
    50/1
  • 3rd Dancing Doug silk 6 Dancing Doug
    10/1
  • 4th Melanamix silk 4 Melanamix
    25/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    13:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.9) changing to SOFT after Race 5 (3.30)
  • Winning Time:
    05:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alqamar silk 1 Alqamar
    /
  • 2nd The Caretaker silk 10 The Caretaker
    4/1
  • 3rd Annies Prayer silk 12 Annies Prayer
    18/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.9) changing to SOFT after Race 5 (3.30)
  • Winning Time:
    03:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More

Fakenham (6 Races)

16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tullys Touch silk 5 Tullys Touch
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Laser Beam silk 2 Laser Beam
    3/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.6) changing to GOOD TO SOFT after Race 2 (2.45)
  • Winning Time:
    06:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,540, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £193
More
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Game Line silk 9 Game Line
    4/1
  • 2nd Flying Verse silk 4 Flying Verse
    16/1
  • 3rd Friends Don't Ask silk 11 Friends Don't Ask
    6/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.6) changing to GOOD TO SOFT after Race 2 (2.45)
  • Winning Time:
    07:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,892, 2nd £5,018, 3rd £2,508, 4th £1,256, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Top Beak silk 2 Top Beak
    9/2
  • 2nd Crem Fresh silk 3 Crem Fresh
    12/1
  • 3rd Say Nothing silk 1 Say Nothing
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.6) changing to GOOD TO SOFT after Race 2 (2.45)
  • Winning Time:
    05:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,377, 2nd £1,556, 3rd £777, 4th £389, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bucko's Boy silk 1 Bucko's Boy
    11/2
  • 2nd Dancing Doris silk 5 Dancing Doris
    9/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.6) changing to GOOD TO SOFT after Race 2 (2.45)
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,812, 2nd £1,756, 3rd £878, 4th £440
More
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Barden Bella silk 5 Barden Bella
    5/1
  • 2nd Joey Steel silk 9 Joey Steel
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.6) changing to GOOD TO SOFT after Race 2 (2.45)
  • Winning Time:
    05:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,268, 2nd £1,505, 3rd £752, 4th £377, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ar Mest silk 1 Ar Mest
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Ferrobin silk 2 Ferrobin
    9/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:11
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.6) changing to GOOD TO SOFT after Race 2 (2.45)
  • Winning Time:
    04:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,723, 2nd £1,255, 3rd £627, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More

Gowran Park (7 Races)

16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st All Class silk 19 All Class
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Stellify silk 6 Stellify
    11/2
  • 3rd Believe Jack silk 14 Believe Jack
    33/1
  • 4th Mountain Fox silk 18 Mountain Fox
    11/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    16:51
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places) changing to SOFT after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    03:22
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,781, 3rd £844, 4th £375, 5th £188, 6th £94
More
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pineapple Express silk 3 Pineapple Express
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Indian Sioux silk 2 Indian Sioux
    28/1
  • 3rd Extensio silk 16 Extensio
    16/1
  • 4th Waterville Lady silk 10 Waterville Lady
    80/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places) changing to SOFT after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,781, 3rd £844, 4th £375, 5th £188, 6th £94
More
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bell Ex One silk 17 Bell Ex One
    9/2 JF
  • 2nd Overheer silk 6 Overheer
    9/2 JF
  • 3rd Mijul Angel silk 18 Mijul Angel
    25/1
  • 4th Nailed Down silk 12 Nailed Down
    14/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places) changing to SOFT after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,781, 3rd £844, 4th £375, 5th £188, 6th £94
More
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Celtic Crown silk 11 Celtic Crown
    20/1
  • 2nd Pachmena silk 13 Pachmena
    50/1
  • 3rd Mk Drama silk 10 Mk Drama
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places) changing to SOFT after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    01:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,379, 2nd £3,987, 3rd £1,888, 4th £839, 5th £420, 6th £210
More
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Holly Golightly silk 13 Holly Golightly
    14/1
  • 2nd Friendly silk 11 Friendly
    3/1
  • 3rd New York Angel silk 14 New York Angel
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places) changing to SOFT after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    01:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,375, 2nd £2,375, 3rd £1,125, 4th £500, 5th £250, 6th £125
More
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Princess Sela silk 5 Princess Sela
    13/2
  • 2nd Aingeal Dorcha silk 17 Aingeal Dorcha
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Knocknakilla silk 1 Knocknakilla
    12/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    14:06
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places) changing to SOFT after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    01:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,781, 3rd £844, 4th £375, 5th £188, 6th £94
More
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bellagio Man silk 2 Bellagio Man
    3/1
  • 2nd Sunwalk silk 8 Sunwalk
    5/1
  • 3rd Stag Night silk 7 Stag Night
    18/1
  • 4th Saatty silk 6 Saatty
    25/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    13:35
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places) changing to SOFT after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    01:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,902, 2nd £2,545, 3rd £1,205, 4th £536, 5th £268, 6th £134
More

Lingfield (8 Races)

16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Evaporust silk 3 Evaporust
    6/1
  • 2nd Foresee silk 2 Foresee
    100/30
  • 3rd Compass Point silk 5 Compass Point
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ellade silk 6 Ellade
    9/2
  • 2nd Gift Horse silk 7 Gift Horse
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Adaay In Asia silk 5 Adaay In Asia
    22/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:41
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336
More
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Four Adaay silk 5 Four Adaay
    11/5 F
  • 1st Virginia Plane silk 1 Virginia Plane
    11/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:06
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Evasive Power silk 6 Evasive Power
    8/1
  • 2nd Swiss Pride silk 2 Swiss Pride
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:33
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Creek Harbour silk 3 Creek Harbour
    4/1
  • 2nd Katelli silk 1 Katelli
    5/1
  • 3rd Blue Cable silk 8 Blue Cable
    13/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:03
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beau Jardine silk 1 Beau Jardine
    /
  • 2nd Rebel Territory silk 7 Rebel Territory
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Almoshahar silk 3 Almoshahar
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    13:34
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
13:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Anmaat silk 2 Anmaat
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Glentaneous silk 1 Glentaneous
    11/4
  • 3rd Sense Of Humour silk 11 Sense Of Humour
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:00
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
12:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kondratiev Wave silk 2 Kondratiev Wave
    7/1
  • 2nd Accomplice silk 5 Accomplice
    11/1
  • 3rd Flying West silk 6 Flying West
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    12:31
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
20:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nezar silk 5 Nezar
    6/1
  • 2nd Van Dijk silk 11 Van Dijk
    6/1
  • 3rd Zafaranah silk 7 Zafaranah
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:37
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
20:20 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Begin The Luck silk 5 Begin The Luck
    4/1
  • 2nd Authorizo silk 3 Authorizo
    8/1
  • 3rd Isle Of Aron silk 10 Isle Of Aron
    50/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    04:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
20:10 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st September Lady silk 11 September Lady
    4/1
  • 2nd Trim To Milan silk 12 Trim To Milan
    18/1
  • 3rd Scealoghan silk 13 Scealoghan
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    04:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
20:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Degree silk 4 Degree
    5/2
  • 2nd Far Hope silk 1 Far Hope
    11/8 F
  • 3rd La Sensazione silk 9 La Sensazione
    22/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:04
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
19:50 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lemon T silk 1 Lemon T
    9/2 F
  • 2nd Robsam silk 10 Robsam
    15/2
  • 3rd Layerthorpe silk 7 Layerthorpe
    18/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    06:47
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:40 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Optical Confusion silk 15 Optical Confusion
    11/2
  • 2nd Ciankyle silk 14 Ciankyle
    14/1
  • 3rd Powersbomb silk 2 Powersbomb
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:41
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,638, 2nd £2,460, 3rd £1,165, 4th £518, 5th £259, 6th £129
More
19:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Abel Tasman silk 1 Abel Tasman
    100/30
  • 2nd Clifftop Heaven silk 3 Clifftop Heaven
    10/1
  • 3rd Affair silk 8 Affair
    22/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:20 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st No Ordinary Joe silk 4 No Ordinary Joe
    1/5 F
  • 2nd Sounds Russian silk 5 Sounds Russian
    20/1
  • 3rd Grosvenor Court silk 3 Grosvenor Court
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    05:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
19:10 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gold Des Bois silk 6 Gold Des Bois
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Arvico Bleu silk 2 Arvico Bleu
    4/1
  • 3rd Dedanann silk 15 Dedanann
    9/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    04:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
19:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dan De Light silk 1 Dan De Light
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Nacho silk 7 Nacho
    28/1
  • 3rd Go Go Luna silk 11 Go Go Luna
    50/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:50 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brummie Boys silk 3 Brummie Boys
    11/1
  • 2nd Envol De La Cour silk 7 Envol De La Cour
    14/1
  • 3rd Anightinlambourn silk 4 Anightinlambourn
    9/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    05:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:40 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Galon De Vauzelle silk 2 Galon De Vauzelle
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Captain Jimmy silk 8 Captain Jimmy
    15/2
  • 3rd Johnnys Girl silk 13 Johnnys Girl
    20/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
18:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Get It silk 1 Get It
    2/11 F
  • 2nd Tantastic silk 3 Tantastic
    10/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:32
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510
More
18:20 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Broomfield Burg silk 2 Broomfield Burg
    3/1 JF
  • 2nd Brorson silk 3 Brorson
    5/1
  • 3rd Barony Legends silk 1 Barony Legends
    3/1 JF
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    03:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
18:10 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oscer Romero silk 10 Oscer Romero
    100/30
  • 2nd Pino Boy silk 7 Pino Boy
    25/1
  • 3rd Get Phar silk 3 Get Phar
    13/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:11
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
18:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Omany Amber silk 9 Omany Amber
    9/1
  • 2nd Kayfast Warrior silk 13 Kayfast Warrior
    15/2
  • 3rd Zumaaty silk 6 Zumaaty
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:50 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st I Hope Star silk 1 I Hope Star
    12/1
  • 2nd Bombs Away silk 2 Bombs Away
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Pollypockett silk 11 Pollypockett
    40/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    04:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
17:40 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brooks Falls silk 1 Brooks Falls
    14/1
  • 2nd Eat The Book silk 7 Eat The Book
    6/1
  • 3rd Simply Shabra silk 12 Simply Shabra
    50/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:39
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mykonos St John silk 1 Mykonos St John
    14/1
  • 2nd International Law silk 7 International Law
    10/1
  • 3rd Mac Mccarthy silk 13 Mac Mccarthy
    7/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:15 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Don't Ask silk 6 Don't Ask
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Do Wanna Know silk 1 Do Wanna Know
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:18
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    05:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:10 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Soft Risk silk 5 Soft Risk
    3/1
  • 2nd Fathers Advice silk 6 Fathers Advice
    25/1
  • 3rd Haute Estime silk 9 Haute Estime
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:13
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.9) changing to SOFT after Race 5 (3.30)
  • Winning Time:
    04:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
17:05 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Listenheretomejack silk 3 Listenheretomejack
    11/2
  • 2nd Brides Hill silk 9 Brides Hill
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Dalileo silk 16 Dalileo
    28/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    04:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
16:55 Fakenham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tullys Touch silk 5 Tullys Touch
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Laser Beam silk 2 Laser Beam
    3/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.6) changing to GOOD TO SOFT after Race 2 (2.45)
  • Winning Time:
    06:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,540, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £193
More
16:50 Gowran Park
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st All Class silk 19 All Class
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Stellify silk 6 Stellify
    11/2
  • 3rd Believe Jack silk 14 Believe Jack
    33/1
  • 4th Mountain Fox silk 18 Mountain Fox
    11/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    16:51
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places) changing to SOFT after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    03:22
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,781, 3rd £844, 4th £375, 5th £188, 6th £94
More
16:45 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Big Nasty silk 2 Big Nasty
    100/30
  • 2nd Ebony Gale silk 6 Ebony Gale
    7/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    06:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:40 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Largy Train silk 8 Largy Train
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Mr Hailstone silk 5 Mr Hailstone
    11/2
  • 3rd Master Of The Malt silk 4 Master Of The Malt
    13/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:43
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.9) changing to SOFT after Race 5 (3.30)
  • Winning Time:
    04:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
16:30 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ferdia silk 10 Ferdia
    33/1
  • 2nd Aboutagout silk 7 Aboutagout
    18/1
  • 3rd Karla Martina silk 14 Karla Martina
    5/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    04:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:25 Fakenham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Game Line silk 9 Game Line
    4/1
  • 2nd Flying Verse silk 4 Flying Verse
    16/1
  • 3rd Friends Don't Ask silk 11 Friends Don't Ask
    6/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.6) changing to GOOD TO SOFT after Race 2 (2.45)
  • Winning Time:
    07:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,892, 2nd £5,018, 3rd £2,508, 4th £1,256, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:20 Gowran Park
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pineapple Express silk 3 Pineapple Express
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Indian Sioux silk 2 Indian Sioux
    28/1
  • 3rd Extensio silk 16 Extensio
    16/1
  • 4th Waterville Lady silk 10 Waterville Lady
    80/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places) changing to SOFT after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,781, 3rd £844, 4th £375, 5th £188, 6th £94
More
16:15 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Evaporust silk 3 Evaporust
    6/1
  • 2nd Foresee silk 2 Foresee
    100/30
  • 3rd Compass Point silk 5 Compass Point
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:05 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alf 'n' Dor silk 10 Alf 'n' Dor
    50/1
  • 2nd Victory Echo silk 5 Victory Echo
    7/1
  • 3rd Ardera Cross silk 4 Ardera Cross
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; watered; Chs 6.7, Hdl 6.9) changing to SOFT after Race 5 (3.30)
  • Winning Time:
    05:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:55 Fakenham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Top Beak silk 2 Top Beak
    9/2
  • 2nd Crem Fresh silk 3 Crem Fresh
    12/1
  • 3rd Say Nothing silk 1 Say Nothing
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.6) changing to GOOD TO SOFT after Race 2 (2.45)
  • Winning Time:
    05:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,377, 2nd £1,556, 3rd £777, 4th £389, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:45 Gowran Park
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bell Ex One silk 17 Bell Ex One
    9/2 JF
  • 2nd Overheer silk 6 Overheer
    9/2 JF
  • 3rd Mijul Angel silk 18 Mijul Angel
    25/1
  • 4th Nailed Down silk 12 Nailed Down
    14/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places) changing to SOFT after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,781, 3rd £844, 4th £375, 5th £188, 6th £94
More
15:40 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ellade silk 6 Ellade
    9/2
  • 2nd Gift Horse silk 7 Gift Horse
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Adaay In Asia silk 5 Adaay In Asia