Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Saturday, 11th May 2019

Thirsk (7 Races)

20:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ginger Jam silk 8 Ginger Jam
    5/1
  • 2nd Someone Exciting silk 15 Someone Exciting
    16/1
  • 3rd Danehill Desert silk 10 Danehill Desert
    25/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    20:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,126, 2nd £930, 3rd £465, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dandy's Beano silk 10 Dandy's Beano
    4/1 JF
  • 2nd Honey Gg silk 11 Honey Gg
    11/2
  • 3rd Gold Stone silk 8 Gold Stone
    7/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Apterix silk 2 Apterix
    5/1 JF
  • 2nd Glan Y Gors silk 1 Glan Y Gors
    22/1
  • 3rd Super Kid silk 3 Super Kid
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,022, 2nd £2,387, 3rd £1,193, 4th £596, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Look Out Louis silk 5 Look Out Louis
    9/2 F
  • 2nd Northernpowerhouse silk 8 Northernpowerhouse
    6/1
  • 3rd Fairy Stories silk 20 Fairy Stories
    33/1
  • 4th Across The Sea silk 2 Across The Sea
    14/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    19:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Emirates Knight silk 5 Emirates Knight
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Military Tactic silk 9 Military Tactic
    9/1
  • 3rd Alexander James silk 3 Alexander James
    7/4
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,563, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £827, 4th £414
more info
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Murqaab silk 10 Murqaab
    5/1
  • 2nd Dandy Highwayman silk 1 Dandy Highwayman
    5/1
  • 3rd Cuppacoco silk 8 Cuppacoco
    13/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,126, 2nd £930, 3rd £465, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Indian Pursuit silk 5 Indian Pursuit
    33/1
  • 2nd Pearl Noir silk 13 Pearl Noir
    12/1
  • 3rd Point Of Woods silk 7 Point Of Woods
    12/1
  • 4th Ambitious Icarus silk 18 Ambitious Icarus
    50/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,126, 2nd £930, 3rd £465, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Warwick (7 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trincomalee silk 10 Trincomalee
    25/1
  • 2nd Killer Clown silk 5 Killer Clown
    13/2
  • 3rd When You're Ready silk 12 When You're Ready
    14/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,599, 2nd £763, 3rd £382, 4th £191
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Boola Bee silk 11 The Boola Bee
    9/1
  • 2nd Definately Vinnie silk 7 Definately Vinnie
    14/1
  • 3rd Culm Counsellor silk 12 Culm Counsellor
    18/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,899, 2nd £1,145, 3rd £572, 4th £450, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Potterman silk 7 Potterman
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Sternrubin silk 1 Sternrubin
    3/1
  • 3rd Comrade Conrad silk 9 Comrade Conrad
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,498, 2nd £1,908, 3rd £954, 4th £477, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kentford Heiress silk 4 Kentford Heiress
    5/1
  • 2nd Grageelagh Girl silk 3 Grageelagh Girl
    13/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,198, 2nd £1,526, 3rd £763, 4th £450, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blairs Cove silk 5 Blairs Cove
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Victarion silk 7 Victarion
    9/2
  • 3rd Supakalanistic silk 2 Supakalanistic
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,549, 2nd £1,336, 3rd £668, 4th £450, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thebannerkingrebel silk 10 Thebannerkingrebel
    8/15 F
  • 2nd Gateway To Europe silk 7 Gateway To Europe
    4/1
  • 3rd Tel'art silk 9 Tel'art
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,549, 2nd £1,336, 3rd £668, 4th £334
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Versatility silk 8 Versatility
    3/1
  • 2nd Bbold silk 1 Bbold
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Come On Teddy silk 2 Come On Teddy
    11/4
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,549, 2nd £1,336, 3rd £668, 4th £334
more info

Haydock (8 Races)

17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Barton Knoll silk 3 Barton Knoll
    7/2
  • 2nd Zaliapour silk 5 Zaliapour
    9/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,747, 2nd £2,862, 3rd £1,431, 4th £716, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brave Eagle silk 1 Brave Eagle
    9/2 CF
  • 2nd Huntsman Son silk 2 Huntsman Son
    9/2 CF
  • 3rd Copper West silk 7 Copper West
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,768, 2nd £5,544, 3rd £2,772, 4th £1,386, 5th £693, 6th £348
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oasis Prince silk 2 Oasis Prince
    7/1
  • 2nd Loch Ness Monster silk 4 Loch Ness Monster
    9/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Safe Voyage silk 4 Safe Voyage
    6/1
  • 2nd Mankib silk 1 Mankib
    13/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,983, 2nd £7,955, 3rd £3,981, 4th £1,983, 5th £995, 6th £500
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shabaaby silk 4 Shabaaby
    4/1
  • 2nd Emblazoned silk 2 Emblazoned
    2/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £14,006, 2nd £4,194, 3rd £2,097, 4th £1,048, 5th £524, 6th £263
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Le Patriote silk 1 Le Patriote
    20/1
  • 2nd Project Bluebook silk 12 Project Bluebook
    20/1
  • 3rd John Constable silk 13 John Constable
    17/2
  • 4th Fiesole silk 8 Fiesole
    20/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £56,950, 2nd £21,370, 3rd £10,700, 4th £5,330, 5th £2,680, 6th £1,340
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jedhi silk 5 Jedhi
    9/4
  • 2nd Royal Flag silk 6 Royal Flag
    10/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    03m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Canyon City silk 5 Canyon City
    15/2
  • 2nd Ocean Cove silk 7 Ocean Cove
    6/1
  • 3rd Wait For Me silk 3 Wait For Me
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,024, 2nd £7,392, 3rd £3,696, 4th £1,848, 5th £924, 6th £464
more info

Nottingham (8 Races)

17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Camile silk 3 Camile
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Snooker Jim silk 5 Snooker Jim
    9/1
  • 3rd Break The Silence silk 11 Break The Silence
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cardano silk 14 Cardano
    5/1
  • 2nd Prince Of Harts silk 1 Prince Of Harts
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Lightning Attack silk 2 Lightning Attack
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:16
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Music Seeker silk 4 Music Seeker
    4/1
  • 2nd Highfaluting silk 7 Highfaluting
    9/2
  • 3rd Mr Carbonator silk 9 Mr Carbonator
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £300
more info
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Regular Income silk 2 Regular Income
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Cornborough silk 1 Cornborough
    10/1
  • 3rd Kadrizzi silk 6 Kadrizzi
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Queen Jo Jo silk 12 Queen Jo Jo
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Treasure Me silk 8 Treasure Me
    16/1
  • 3rd Iiex Excelsa silk 3 Iiex Excelsa
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:30
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £22,684, 2nd £8,600, 3rd £4,304, 4th £2,144, 5th £1,076, 6th £540
more info
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nuits St Georges silk 4 Nuits St Georges
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Singing The Blues silk 6 Singing The Blues
    9/2
  • 3rd Sassie silk 2 Sassie
    11/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:56
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peggie Sue silk 5 Peggie Sue
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Maygold silk 7 Maygold
    9/1
  • 3rd Hawaam silk 3 Hawaam
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Monica silk 11 Lady Monica
    125/1
  • 2nd Obee Jo silk 3 Obee Jo
    4/1
  • 3rd Senorita Grande silk 13 Senorita Grande
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:47
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info

Ascot (7 Races)

17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st She Believes silk 4 She Believes
    8/1
  • 2nd Inclyne silk 8 Inclyne
    5/1
  • 3rd Infanta Isabella silk 3 Infanta Isabella
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:47
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Molls Memory silk 11 Molls Memory
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Ballyquin silk 6 Ballyquin
    10/1
  • 3rd Martineo silk 1 Martineo
    13/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Expressionist silk 5 Expressionist
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Clan Royale silk 3 Clan Royale
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:38
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cape Byron silk 7 Cape Byron
    8/1
  • 2nd Kynren silk 11 Kynren
    7/1 F
  • 3rd Kaeso silk 26 Kaeso
    14/1
  • 4th Raising Sand silk 8 Raising Sand
    16/1
  • Runners:
    26
  • Off Time:
    16:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £65,362, 2nd £19,572, 3rd £9,786, 4th £4,893, 5th £2,446, 6th £1,228
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bubble And Squeak silk 5 Bubble And Squeak
    14/1
  • 2nd Contrive silk 4 Contrive
    11/1
  • 3rd Red Starlight silk 2 Red Starlight
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £28,012, 2nd £8,388, 3rd £4,194, 4th £2,097, 5th £1,048, 6th £526
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Salouen silk 3 Salouen
    4/6 F
  • 2nd What About Carlo silk 4 What About Carlo
    14/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,520, 2nd £9,675, 3rd £4,842, 4th £2,412, 5th £1,210, 6th £608
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sextant silk 6 Sextant
    7/1
  • 2nd Blue Laureate silk 5 Blue Laureate
    10/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £16,172, 2nd £4,812, 3rd £2,405, 4th £1,202
more info

Hexham (7 Races)

17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shantewe silk 1 Shantewe
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Simonsfleur silk 8 Simonsfleur
    5/2
  • 3rd Our Promise silk 7 Our Promise
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Apache Pilot silk 8 Apache Pilot
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Allez Cool silk 6 Allez Cool
    16/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,354, 2nd £1,278, 3rd £639, 4th £320
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eva's Oskar silk 2 Eva's Oskar
    5/2
  • 2nd Flemens Story silk 3 Flemens Story
    13/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,184, 2nd £935, 3rd £467, 4th £234
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beyondtemptation silk 6 Beyondtemptation
    9/2
  • 2nd Desert Island Dusk silk 4 Desert Island Dusk
    7/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,938, 2nd £1,450, 3rd £725, 4th £363
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Civil Unrest silk 2 Civil Unrest
    9/2
  • 2nd Oliver's Gold silk 4 Oliver's Gold
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,938, 2nd £1,450, 3rd £725, 4th £363
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dollys Destination silk 2 Dollys Destination
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Gemologist silk 8 Gemologist
    9/4
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,314, 2nd £973, 3rd £487, 4th £243
more info
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Witness silk 9 Witness
    14/1
  • 2nd Boher Lad silk 11 Boher Lad
    11/2
  • 3rd Lawtop Legend silk 10 Lawtop Legend
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:08
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £315
more info

Cork (7 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lost Oscar silk 14 Lost Oscar
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Sunndans silk 10 Sunndans
    5/1
  • 3rd Boro Tari silk 1 Boro Tari
    20/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    17:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st All The Way West silk 12 All The Way West
    16/1
  • 2nd Cusp Of Carabelli silk 4 Cusp Of Carabelli
    20/1
  • 3rd Doldido silk 2 Doldido
    16/1
  • 4th Ask And Answer silk 6 Ask And Answer
    10/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Macgiloney silk 9 Macgiloney
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Foxy Jacks silk 5 Foxy Jacks
    9/4
  • 3rd Baily Gorse silk 3 Baily Gorse
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,316, 2nd £2,579, 3rd £1,229, 4th £554, 5th £216
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pilgrim Way silk 7 Pilgrim Way
    6/1
  • 2nd Bridge Native silk 9 Bridge Native
    7/1
  • 3rd Fruits Of Glory silk 10 Fruits Of Glory
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,320, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £320
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mutadaffeq silk 5 Mutadaffeq
    7/1
  • 2nd Popong silk 2 Popong
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,008, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £208
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sunrise Lady silk 8 Sunrise Lady
    9/4
  • 2nd Tropical Stream silk 10 Tropical Stream
    50/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,856, 2nd £3,056, 3rd £1,456, 4th £656, 5th £256
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Foveros silk 4 Foveros
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Nero Rock silk 11 Nero Rock
    16/1
  • 3rd Nibiru silk 12 Nibiru
    8/1
  • Runners:
    21
  • Off Time:
    13:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,316, 2nd £2,579, 3rd £1,229, 4th £554, 5th £216
more info

Naas (7 Races)

17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Twenty Minutes silk 13 Twenty Minutes
    14/1
  • 2nd Castletownshend silk 8 Castletownshend
    7/1
  • 3rd Miss Jabeam silk 14 Miss Jabeam
    7/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Woody Creek silk 16 Woody Creek
    12/1
  • 2nd Empire Line silk 4 Empire Line
    5/1
  • 3rd Hammersmith silk 11 Hammersmith
    20/1
  • 4th Ferretti silk 8 Ferretti
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:34
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,500, 2nd £9,500, 3rd £4,500, 4th £2,000, 5th £1,000, 6th £500
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dadoozdart silk 6 Dadoozdart
    14/1
  • 2nd South Pacific silk 2 South Pacific
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Eminence silk 3 Eminence
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 17s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,472, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £272
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tarnawa silk 7 Tarnawa
    4/1
  • 2nd Who's Steph silk 2 Who's Steph
    8/11 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £47,250, 2nd £15,250, 3rd £7,251, 4th £3,250, 5th £1,649, 6th £850
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Siskin silk 5 Siskin
    2/1
  • 2nd Harpocrates silk 2 Harpocrates
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,320, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £320
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Plough Boy silk 2 Plough Boy
    14/1
  • 2nd Teddy Boy silk 14 Teddy Boy
    12/1
  • 3rd Verhoyen silk 1 Verhoyen
    4/1 F
  • 4th May Remain silk 9 May Remain
    13/2
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    14:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lorelei Rock silk 11 Lorelei Rock
    12/1
  • 2nd Air Force Jet silk 1 Air Force Jet
    5/2
  • 3rd Daughter In Law silk 7 Daughter In Law
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info

Lingfield (7 Races)

16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alhakmah silk 3 Alhakmah
    7/4
  • 2nd Tapisserie silk 9 Tapisserie
    10/11 F
  • 3rd Hassaad silk 5 Hassaad
    8/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:53
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st War Glory silk 1 War Glory
    7/2
  • 2nd Salt Whistle Bay silk 4 Salt Whistle Bay
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:17
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,246, 2nd £2,169, 3rd £1,084, 4th £543, 5th £270
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pretty Baby silk 6 Pretty Baby
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Perfection silk 5 Perfection
    10/1
  • 3rd Devant silk 8 Devant
    11/4
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:41
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £34,026, 2nd £12,900, 3rd £6,456, 4th £3,216, 5th £1,614, 6th £810
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dance Legend silk 3 Dance Legend
    4/1
  • 2nd Charles Kingsley silk 1 Charles Kingsley
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:07
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Anthony Van Dyck silk 1 Anthony Van Dyck
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Pablo Escobarr silk 6 Pablo Escobarr
    6/1
  • 3rd Nate The Great silk 5 Nate The Great
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:31
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £34,026, 2nd £12,900, 3rd £6,456, 4th £3,216, 5th £1,614, 6th £810
more info
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Anapurna silk 1 Anapurna
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Tauteke silk 8 Tauteke
    11/4
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:58
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £22,684, 2nd £8,600, 3rd £4,304, 4th £2,144, 5th £1,076, 6th £540
more info
13:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Neff silk 13 Neff
    7/1
  • 2nd Dashing Poet silk 1 Dashing Poet
    11/2
  • 3rd Pendo silk 2 Pendo
    12/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    13:26
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:45 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ginger Jam silk 8 Ginger Jam
    5/1
  • 2nd Someone Exciting silk 15 Someone Exciting
    16/1
  • 3rd Danehill Desert silk 10 Danehill Desert
    25/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    20:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,126, 2nd £930, 3rd £465, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:30 Warwick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trincomalee silk 10 Trincomalee
    25/1
  • 2nd Killer Clown silk 5 Killer Clown
    13/2
  • 3rd When You're Ready silk 12 When You're Ready
    14/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,599, 2nd £763, 3rd £382, 4th £191
more info
20:15 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dandy's Beano silk 10 Dandy's Beano
    4/1 JF
  • 2nd Honey Gg silk 11 Honey Gg
    11/2
  • 3rd Gold Stone silk 8 Gold Stone
    7/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:00 Warwick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Boola Bee silk 11 The Boola Bee
    9/1
  • 2nd Definately Vinnie silk 7 Definately Vinnie
    14/1
  • 3rd Culm Counsellor silk 12 Culm Counsellor
    18/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,899, 2nd £1,145, 3rd £572, 4th £450, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
19:45 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Apterix silk 2 Apterix
    5/1 JF
  • 2nd Glan Y Gors silk 1 Glan Y Gors
    22/1
  • 3rd Super Kid silk 3 Super Kid
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,022, 2nd £2,387, 3rd £1,193, 4th £596, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:30 Warwick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Potterman silk 7 Potterman
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Sternrubin silk 1 Sternrubin
    3/1
  • 3rd Comrade Conrad silk 9 Comrade Conrad
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,498, 2nd £1,908, 3rd £954, 4th £477, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
19:15 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Look Out Louis silk 5 Look Out Louis
    9/2 F
  • 2nd Northernpowerhouse silk 8 Northernpowerhouse
    6/1
  • 3rd Fairy Stories silk 20 Fairy Stories
    33/1
  • 4th Across The Sea silk 2 Across The Sea
    14/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    19:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:00 Warwick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kentford Heiress silk 4 Kentford Heiress
    5/1
  • 2nd Grageelagh Girl silk 3 Grageelagh Girl
    13/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,198, 2nd £1,526, 3rd £763, 4th £450, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
18:45 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Emirates Knight silk 5 Emirates Knight
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Military Tactic silk 9 Military Tactic
    9/1
  • 3rd Alexander James silk 3 Alexander James
    7/4
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,563, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £827, 4th £414
more info
18:30 Warwick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blairs Cove silk 5 Blairs Cove
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Victarion silk 7 Victarion
    9/2
  • 3rd Supakalanistic silk 2 Supakalanistic
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,549, 2nd £1,336, 3rd £668, 4th £450, 5th £450, 6th £450, 7th £450, 8th £450
more info
18:15 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Murqaab silk 10 Murqaab
    5/1
  • 2nd Dandy Highwayman silk 1 Dandy Highwayman
    5/1
  • 3rd Cuppacoco silk 8 Cuppacoco
    13/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,126, 2nd £930, 3rd £465, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:00 Warwick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thebannerkingrebel silk 10 Thebannerkingrebel
    8/15 F
  • 2nd Gateway To Europe silk 7 Gateway To Europe
    4/1
  • 3rd Tel'art silk 9 Tel'art
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,549, 2nd £1,336, 3rd £668, 4th £334
more info
17:55 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Barton Knoll silk 3 Barton Knoll
    7/2
  • 2nd Zaliapour silk 5 Zaliapour
    9/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,747, 2nd £2,862, 3rd £1,431, 4th £716, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:50 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Camile silk 3 Camile
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Snooker Jim silk 5 Snooker Jim
    9/1
  • 3rd Break The Silence silk 11 Break The Silence
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:45 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st She Believes silk 4 She Believes
    8/1
  • 2nd Inclyne silk 8 Inclyne
    5/1
  • 3rd Infanta Isabella silk 3 Infanta Isabella
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:47
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:40 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Indian Pursuit silk 5 Indian Pursuit
    33/1
  • 2nd Pearl Noir silk 13 Pearl Noir
    12/1
  • 3rd Point Of Woods silk 7 Point Of Woods
    12/1
  • 4th Ambitious Icarus silk 18 Ambitious Icarus
    50/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,126, 2nd £930, 3rd £465, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:35 Hexham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shantewe silk 1 Shantewe
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Simonsfleur silk 8 Simonsfleur
    5/2
  • 3rd Our Promise silk 7 Our Promise
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
17:30 Warwick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Versatility silk 8 Versatility
    3/1
  • 2nd Bbold silk 1 Bbold
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Come On Teddy silk 2 Come On Teddy
    11/4
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,549, 2nd £1,336, 3rd £668, 4th £334
more info
17:25 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brave Eagle silk 1 Brave Eagle
    9/2 CF
  • 2nd Huntsman Son silk 2 Huntsman Son
    9/2 CF
  • 3rd Copper West silk 7 Copper West
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,768, 2nd £5,544, 3rd £2,772, 4th £1,386, 5th £693, 6th £348
more info
17:20 Cork
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lost Oscar silk 14 Lost Oscar
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Sunndans silk 10 Sunndans
    5/1
  • 3rd Boro Tari silk 1 Boro Tari
    20/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    17:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
17:15 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cardano silk 14 Cardano
    5/1
  • 2nd Prince Of Harts silk 1 Prince Of Harts
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Lightning Attack silk 2 Lightning Attack
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:16
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300