Horse Racing Results - Saturday, 12th June 2021

Worcester (7 Races)

21:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Exitas silk 4 Exitas
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Krujers Girl silk 6 Krujers Girl
    7/2
  • 3rd Presenting Yeats silk 12 Presenting Yeats
    33/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    21:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.1)
  • Winning Time:
    05:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ultimate Getaway silk 8 Ultimate Getaway
    9/2
  • 2nd Seinesational silk 7 Seinesational
    5/6 F
  • 3rd Happy Larry silk 3 Happy Larry
    50/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.1)
  • Winning Time:
    05:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Castel Gandolfo silk 3 Castel Gandolfo
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Dorking Rogue silk 7 Dorking Rogue
    9/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.1)
  • Winning Time:
    04:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blue Collar Glory silk 7 Blue Collar Glory
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Sister Sophie silk 6 Sister Sophie
    11/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.1)
  • Winning Time:
    04:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ebony Gale silk 2 Ebony Gale
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Raven's Tower silk 5 Raven's Tower
    7/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.1)
  • Winning Time:
    06:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st No Cruise Yet silk 7 No Cruise Yet
    13/2
  • 2nd Cobra Angel silk 2 Cobra Angel
    12/1
  • 3rd Lawtop Legend silk 12 Lawtop Legend
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.1)
  • Winning Time:
    06:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mick Pastor silk 2 Mick Pastor
    11/8
  • Runners:
    2
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.1)
  • Winning Time:
    04:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More

Leicester (7 Races)

20:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Under Curfew silk 1 Under Curfew
    11/4 JF
  • 2nd Atyaaf silk 7 Atyaaf
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ooh Is It silk 5 Ooh Is It
    11/4 JF
  • 2nd Coley's Koko silk 2 Coley's Koko
    11/4 JF
  • 3rd Miss Bella Brand silk 4 Miss Bella Brand
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:18
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Legendary Day silk 4 Legendary Day
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Urban War silk 2 Urban War
    9/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Embolden silk 3 Embolden
    2/1
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    19:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Glencora silk 2 Glencora
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Ice Canyon silk 4 Ice Canyon
    8/1
  • 3rd Thunder Flash silk 7 Thunder Flash
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    02:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pinnata silk 6 Pinnata
    5/1
  • 2nd Fred silk 1 Fred
    5/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Valentine silk 2 Lady Valentine
    10/1
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    17:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,266, 2nd £2,003, 3rd £1,002, 4th £501
More

Limerick (8 Races)

17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Exuma silk 6 Exuma
    7/2
  • 2nd Offiah silk 11 Offiah
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Mcpherson silk 9 Mcpherson
    5/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:52
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,375, 2nd £2,375, 3rd £1,125, 4th £500, 5th £250, 6th £125
More
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dream Tale silk 10 Dream Tale
    4/1
  • 2nd French Rain silk 4 French Rain
    18/1
  • 3rd Longbourn silk 7 Longbourn
    9/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,165, 2nd £2,629, 3rd £1,246, 4th £554, 5th £277, 6th £138
More
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Alpha Man silk 12 The Alpha Man
    50/1
  • 2nd Tipperary Moon silk 8 Tipperary Moon
    11/2
  • 3rd Han Solo silk 14 Han Solo
    7/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,781, 3rd £844, 4th £375, 5th £188, 6th £94
More
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cape Islay silk 8 Cape Islay
    22/1
  • 2nd Shamad silk 6 Shamad
    25/1
  • 3rd Snowy Owl silk 11 Snowy Owl
    100/30 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:12
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,058, 2nd £1,951, 3rd £924, 4th £411, 5th £205, 6th £103
More
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Female Approach silk 5 Female Approach
    /
  • 2nd Sea Appeal silk 1 Sea Appeal
    15/2
  • 3rd Bader Ginsburg silk 12 Bader Ginsburg
    25/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trueba silk 1 Trueba
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Musalsal silk 6 Musalsal
    4/1
  • 3rd Theriverrunsdeep silk 11 Theriverrunsdeep
    40/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,781, 3rd £844, 4th £375, 5th £188, 6th £94
More
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Punk Poet silk 3 Punk Poet
    4/1
  • 2nd Mudawy silk 4 Mudawy
    100/30 F
  • 3rd Irish Acclaim silk 2 Irish Acclaim
    22/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dolly May silk 13 Dolly May
    33/1
  • 2nd Bellabel silk 11 Bellabel
    20/1
  • 3rd Arges silk 3 Arges
    5/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,170, 2nd £4,241, 3rd £2,009, 4th £893, 5th £446, 6th £223
More

Downpatrick (8 Races)

17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Biko silk 2 Biko
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Winning Kate silk 9 Winning Kate
    9/2
  • 3rd Reverse Polarity silk 6 Reverse Polarity
    5/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Robin De Roost silk 10 Robin De Roost
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Pat Coyne silk 4 Pat Coyne
    11/1
  • 3rd Dynamic Allen silk 2 Dynamic Allen
    4/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Paris Texas silk 5 Paris Texas
    25/1
  • 2nd Ask Cory silk 7 Ask Cory
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Twilight Girl silk 10 Twilight Girl
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,638, 2nd £2,460, 3rd £1,165, 4th £518, 5th £259, 6th £129
More
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arrycan silk 1 Arrycan
    / CF
  • 2nd Hell On Earth silk 6 Hell On Earth
    / CF
  • 3rd Oryx Hustler silk 8 Oryx Hustler
    / CF
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Icee M B A silk 6 Icee M B A
    7/1
  • 2nd Natural Breeze silk 2 Natural Breeze
    18/5 F
  • 3rd Nuttorridge silk 4 Nuttorridge
    9/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:14
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arizona Flyer silk 3 Arizona Flyer
    9/2 F
  • 2nd Game Catch silk 4 Game Catch
    17/2
  • 3rd Newtown Pery silk 2 Newtown Pery
    15/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Itsalonglongroad silk 7 Itsalonglongroad
    10/1
  • 2nd Sweet Sixteen silk 8 Sweet Sixteen
    8/1
  • 3rd Top Line Tommy silk 2 Top Line Tommy
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:06
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Butterflyvespiere silk 3 Butterflyvespiere
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Optional Mix silk 7 Optional Mix
    4/1
  • 3rd Hanoi Jane silk 10 Hanoi Jane
    3/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,848, 2nd £2,205, 3rd £1,045, 4th £464, 5th £232, 6th £116
More

York (7 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mr Wagyu silk 10 Mr Wagyu
    13/2
  • 2nd Pockley silk 19 Pockley
    16/1
  • 3rd Abate silk 13 Abate
    14/1
  • 4th Cottam Lane silk 18 Cottam Lane
    12/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    17:33
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; Overall 7.4, Stands' 7.4, Centre 7.5, Far 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,400, 2nd £2,535, 3rd £1,268, 4th £634, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st La Trinidad silk 2 La Trinidad
    4/1
  • 2nd Delgrey Boy silk 13 Delgrey Boy
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Irv silk 12 Irv
    13/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:52
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; Overall 7.4, Stands' 7.4, Centre 7.5, Far 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,400, 2nd £2,535, 3rd £1,268, 4th £634, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bosh silk 4 Bosh
    5/2
  • 2nd Gis A Sub silk 7 Gis A Sub
    13/2
  • 3rd Bond Power silk 3 Bond Power
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:18
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; Overall 7.4, Stands' 7.4, Centre 7.5, Far 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,750, 2nd £3,169, 3rd £1,585, 4th £793
More
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st First Folio silk 7 First Folio
    13/2
  • 2nd Blackrod silk 15 Blackrod
    18/1
  • 3rd Ey Up It's Maggie silk 14 Ey Up It's Maggie
    33/1
  • 4th Jadwal silk 11 Jadwal
    7/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    15:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; Overall 7.4, Stands' 7.4, Centre 7.5, Far 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £38,655, 2nd £18,128, 3rd £9,068, 4th £4,530, 5th £2,265, 6th £1,133
More
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Roberto Escobarr silk 3 Roberto Escobarr
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Red Verdon silk 2 Red Verdon
    9/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; Overall 7.4, Stands' 7.4, Centre 7.5, Far 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £22,684, 2nd £8,600, 3rd £4,304, 4th £2,144, 5th £1,076, 6th £540
More
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Baashir silk 10 Baashir
    9/2 F
  • 2nd National League silk 11 National League
    11/2
  • 3rd Dazzling Dan silk 4 Dazzling Dan
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; Overall 7.4, Stands' 7.4, Centre 7.5, Far 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,885, 2nd £6,043, 3rd £3,023, 4th £1,510, 5th £755, 6th £378
More
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nicholas T silk 3 Nicholas T
    100/30
  • 2nd Arctic Fox silk 8 Arctic Fox
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; Overall 7.4, Stands' 7.4, Centre 7.5, Far 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    02:36
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £3,851, 3rd £1,925, 4th £963
More

Hexham (8 Races)

17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Follow Your Fire silk 7 Follow Your Fire
    11/4 F
  • 2nd For Three silk 1 For Three
    4/1
  • 3rd Elusive Red silk 11 Elusive Red
    25/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,723, 2nd £1,255, 3rd £627, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Racing Pulse silk 3 Racing Pulse
    9/1
  • 2nd Breaking The Ice silk 9 Breaking The Ice
    15/2
  • 3rd Easy Bucks silk 2 Easy Bucks
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    06:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,886, 2nd £1,330, 3rd £665, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st For Jim silk 4 For Jim
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Muroor silk 8 Muroor
    16/1
  • 3rd Dutch Canyon silk 7 Dutch Canyon
    100/30
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    06:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,886, 2nd £1,330, 3rd £665, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ever So Much silk 8 Ever So Much
    7/1
  • 2nd All Hail Caesar silk 5 All Hail Caesar
    5/1
  • 3rd Dancing Doug silk 7 Dancing Doug
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:48
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    06:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,174, 2nd £2,384, 3rd £1,191, 4th £597, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Itsnotyouitsme silk 7 Itsnotyouitsme
    5/2
  • 2nd Glynn silk 4 Glynn
    11/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:23
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,174, 2nd £2,384, 3rd £1,191, 4th £597, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ashington silk 2 Ashington
    3/1
  • 2nd Seven De Baune silk 5 Seven De Baune
    11/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:58
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,812, 2nd £1,756, 3rd £878, 4th £440, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Wrekin silk 1 The Wrekin
    /
  • 2nd Homme D'un Soir silk 2 Homme D'un Soir
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Socks Off silk 7 Socks Off
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:37
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,174, 2nd £2,384, 3rd £1,191, 4th £597
More
13:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kapsize silk 12 Kapsize
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Roll Of Thunder silk 9 Roll Of Thunder
    8/1
  • 3rd Silken Moonlight silk 7 Silken Moonlight
    13/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:16
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,886, 2nd £1,330, 3rd £665, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More

Sandown (7 Races)

16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st General Zoff silk 6 General Zoff
    6/1
  • 2nd Dance To Paris silk 3 Dance To Paris
    12/1
  • 3rd Tigerten silk 10 Tigerten
    13/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; 7.3) changing to GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places on Round course
  • Winning Time:
    03:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Betty Crean L A silk 7 Betty Crean L A
    11/2
  • 2nd Khaiz silk 3 Khaiz
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Poet Of Life silk 6 Poet Of Life
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:04
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; 7.3) changing to GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places on Round course
  • Winning Time:
    02:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,887, 2nd £2,294, 3rd £1,148, 4th £574
More
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dejame Paso silk 7 Dejame Paso
    11/1
  • 2nd King Of Clubs silk 3 King Of Clubs
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Ensured silk 2 Ensured
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:28
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; 7.3) changing to GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places on Round course
  • Winning Time:
    01:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,927, 2nd £2,780, 3rd £1,390, 4th £695, 5th £347, 6th £174
More
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trais Fluors silk 1 Trais Fluors
    12/1
  • 2nd Latest Generation silk 7 Latest Generation
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Dogged silk 8 Dogged
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; 7.3) changing to GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places on Round course
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,885, 2nd £6,043, 3rd £3,023, 4th £1,510, 5th £755, 6th £378
More
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Atalis Bay silk 1 Atalis Bay
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Warrior Brave silk 5 Warrior Brave
    11/2
  • 3rd Steel Bull silk 4 Steel Bull
    17/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:18
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; 7.3) changing to GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places on Round course
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,983, 2nd £7,955, 3rd £3,981, 4th £1,983, 5th £995, 6th £500
More
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Saaheq silk 3 Saaheq
    9/2
  • 2nd Seneca Chief silk 6 Seneca Chief
    40/1
  • 3rd Vandad silk 11 Vandad
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; 7.3) changing to GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places on Round course
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
13:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Silent Film silk 3 Silent Film
    7/2
  • 2nd Run To Freedom silk 5 Run To Freedom
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:06
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; 7.3) changing to GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places on Round course
  • Winning Time:
    01:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,927, 2nd £2,780, 3rd £1,390, 4th £695, 5th £347, 6th £174
More

Chester (6 Races)

16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tombolo silk 8 Tombolo
    18/1
  • 2nd Gabrial The One silk 5 Gabrial The One
    7/1
  • 3rd Heart Of Soul silk 2 Heart Of Soul
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:33
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,860, 2nd £2,282, 3rd £1,141, 4th £571, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Roman Dragon silk 5 Roman Dragon
    100/30
  • 2nd Robjon silk 1 Robjon
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:58
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,400, 2nd £2,535, 3rd £1,268, 4th £634
More
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Side Shot silk 1 Side Shot
    6/1
  • 2nd Classic Lord silk 5 Classic Lord
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,462, 2nd £7,251, 3rd £3,627, 4th £1,812, 5th £906, 6th £453
More
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Elhafei silk 2 Elhafei
    4/1
  • 2nd G For Gabrial silk 7 G For Gabrial
    9/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:48
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,860, 2nd £2,282, 3rd £1,141, 4th £571, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Look Out Louis silk 8 Look Out Louis
    11/2
  • 2nd Sir Maximilian silk 4 Sir Maximilian
    10/1
  • 3rd Lincoln Park silk 5 Lincoln Park
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:14
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,860, 2nd £2,282, 3rd £1,141, 4th £571, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lost My Sock silk 5 Lost My Sock
    7/1
  • 2nd Rebel At Dawn silk 1 Rebel At Dawn
    5/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    13:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,308, 2nd £4,834, 3rd £2,418, 4th £1,208, 5th £604, 6th £302
More

Bath (6 Races)

16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hashtagmetoo silk 2 Hashtagmetoo
    5/1
  • 2nd Quemonda silk 1 Quemonda
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    FIRM (GoingStick 9.4) (Watered) (Rail movements: 1.20, 3.10, 4.20 & 4.55 +14yds)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Temple Bruer silk 7 Temple Bruer
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Harmony Lil silk 8 Harmony Lil
    13/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    FIRM (GoingStick 9.4) (Watered) (Rail movements: 1.20, 3.10, 4.20 & 4.55 +14yds)
  • Winning Time:
    01:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Keeper's Choice silk 2 Keeper's Choice
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Prize Fighting silk 1 Prize Fighting
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    FIRM (GoingStick 9.4) (Watered) (Rail movements: 1.20, 3.10, 4.20 & 4.55 +14yds)
  • Winning Time:
    01:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,774, 2nd £1,302, 3rd £650, 4th £325, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Clarendon House silk 1 Clarendon House
    2/7 F
  • 2nd Kingston Star silk 5 Kingston Star
    6/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:31
  • Going Brief:
    FIRM (GoingStick 9.4) (Watered) (Rail movements: 1.20, 3.10, 4.20 & 4.55 +14yds)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,132, 2nd £1,470, 3rd £735, 4th £368
More
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Delmona silk 4 Delmona
    11/1
  • 2nd Symphony Perfect silk 7 Symphony Perfect
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:56
  • Going Brief:
    FIRM (GoingStick 9.4) (Watered) (Rail movements: 1.20, 3.10, 4.20 & 4.55 +14yds)
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,266, 2nd £2,003, 3rd £1,002, 4th £501
More
13:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Elysia silk 3 Lady Elysia
    5/2
  • 2nd Super Superjack silk 8 Super Superjack
    5/1
  • 3rd Opine silk 6 Opine
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:22
  • Going Brief:
    FIRM (GoingStick 9.4) (Watered) (Rail movements: 1.20, 3.10, 4.20 & 4.55 +14yds)
  • Winning Time:
    02:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
21:00 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Exitas silk 4 Exitas
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Krujers Girl silk 6 Krujers Girl
    7/2
  • 3rd Presenting Yeats silk 12 Presenting Yeats
    33/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    21:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.1)
  • Winning Time:
    05:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
20:45 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Under Curfew silk 1 Under Curfew
    11/4 JF
  • 2nd Atyaaf silk 7 Atyaaf
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
20:30 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ultimate Getaway silk 8 Ultimate Getaway
    9/2
  • 2nd Seinesational silk 7 Seinesational
    5/6 F
  • 3rd Happy Larry silk 3 Happy Larry
    50/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.1)
  • Winning Time:
    05:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
20:15 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ooh Is It silk 5 Ooh Is It
    11/4 JF
  • 2nd Coley's Koko silk 2 Coley's Koko
    11/4 JF
  • 3rd Miss Bella Brand silk 4 Miss Bella Brand
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:18
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
20:00 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Castel Gandolfo silk 3 Castel Gandolfo
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Dorking Rogue silk 7 Dorking Rogue
    9/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.1)
  • Winning Time:
    04:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:45 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Legendary Day silk 4 Legendary Day
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Urban War silk 2 Urban War
    9/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:30 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blue Collar Glory silk 7 Blue Collar Glory
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Sister Sophie silk 6 Sister Sophie
    11/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.1)
  • Winning Time:
    04:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
19:15 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Embolden silk 3 Embolden
    2/1
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    19:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:00 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ebony Gale silk 2 Ebony Gale
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Raven's Tower silk 5 Raven's Tower
    7/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.1)
  • Winning Time:
    06:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:45 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Glencora silk 2 Glencora
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Ice Canyon silk 4 Ice Canyon
    8/1
  • 3rd Thunder Flash silk 7 Thunder Flash
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    02:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:30 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st No Cruise Yet silk 7 No Cruise Yet
    13/2
  • 2nd Cobra Angel silk 2 Cobra Angel
    12/1
  • 3rd Lawtop Legend silk 12 Lawtop Legend
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.1)
  • Winning Time:
    06:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:15 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pinnata silk 6 Pinnata
    5/1
  • 2nd Fred silk 1 Fred
    5/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:00 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mick Pastor silk 2 Mick Pastor
    11/8
  • Runners:
    2
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.1)
  • Winning Time:
    04:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:50 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Exuma silk 6 Exuma
    7/2
  • 2nd Offiah silk 11 Offiah
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Mcpherson silk 9 Mcpherson
    5/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:52
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,375, 2nd £2,375, 3rd £1,125, 4th £500, 5th £250, 6th £125
More
17:40 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Valentine silk 2 Lady Valentine
    10/1
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    17:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,266, 2nd £2,003, 3rd £1,002, 4th £501
More
17:30 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Biko silk 2 Biko
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Winning Kate silk 9 Winning Kate
    9/2
  • 3rd Reverse Polarity silk 6 Reverse Polarity
    5/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:25 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mr Wagyu silk 10 Mr Wagyu
    13/2
  • 2nd Pockley silk 19 Pockley
    16/1
  • 3rd Abate silk 13 Abate
    14/1
  • 4th Cottam Lane silk 18 Cottam Lane
    12/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    17:33
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; Overall 7.4, Stands' 7.4, Centre 7.5, Far 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,400, 2nd £2,535, 3rd £1,268, 4th £634, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:15 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dream Tale silk 10 Dream Tale
    4/1
  • 2nd French Rain silk 4 French Rain
    18/1
  • 3rd Longbourn silk 7 Longbourn
    9/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,165, 2nd £2,629, 3rd £1,246, 4th £554, 5th £277, 6th £138
More
17:10 Hexham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Follow Your Fire silk 7 Follow Your Fire
    11/4 F
  • 2nd For Three silk 1 For Three
    4/1
  • 3rd Elusive Red silk 11 Elusive Red
    25/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,723, 2nd £1,255, 3rd £627, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:00 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Robin De Roost silk 10 Robin De Roost
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Pat Coyne silk 4 Pat Coyne
    11/1
  • 3rd Dynamic Allen silk 2 Dynamic Allen
    4/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:50 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st La Trinidad silk 2 La Trinidad
    4/1
  • 2nd Delgrey Boy silk 13 Delgrey Boy
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Irv silk 12 Irv
    13/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:52
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; Overall 7.4, Stands' 7.4, Centre 7.5, Far 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,400, 2nd £2,535, 3rd £1,268, 4th £634, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:45 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Alpha Man silk 12 The Alpha Man
    50/1
  • 2nd Tipperary Moon silk 8 Tipperary Moon
    11/2
  • 3rd Han Solo silk 14 Han Solo
    7/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,781, 3rd £844, 4th £375, 5th £188, 6th £94
More
16:40 Hexham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Racing Pulse silk 3 Racing Pulse
    9/1
  • 2nd Breaking The Ice silk 9 Breaking The Ice
    15/2
  • 3rd Easy Bucks silk 2 Easy Bucks
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    06:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,886, 2nd £1,330, 3rd £665, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:35 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st General Zoff silk 6 General Zoff
    6/1
  • 2nd Dance To Paris silk 3 Dance To Paris
    12/1
  • 3rd Tigerten silk 10 Tigerten
    13/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; 7.3) changing to GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places on Round course
  • Winning Time:
    03:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:30 Chester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tombolo silk 8 Tombolo
    18/1
  • 2nd Gabrial The One silk 5 Gabrial The One
    7/1
  • 3rd Heart Of Soul silk 2 Heart Of Soul
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:33
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 8.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,860, 2nd £2,282, 3rd £1,141, 4th £571, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:25 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Paris Texas silk 5 Paris Texas
    25/1
  • 2nd Ask Cory silk 7 Ask Cory
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Twilight Girl silk 10 Twilight Girl
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,638, 2nd £2,460, 3rd £1,165, 4th £518, 5th £259, 6th £129
More
16:20 Bath
Full Results arrow-right