Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Monday, 12th November 2018

Thurles (7 Races)

16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pakens Rock silk 3 Pakens Rock
    4/1
  • 2nd Extrapolate silk 2 Extrapolate
    11/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rain In Spain silk 1 Rain In Spain
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Toosey silk 6 Toosey
    5/1
  • 3rd Court Adjourned silk 14 Court Adjourned
    8/1
  • 4th Thisonesforollie silk 3 Thisonesforollie
    4/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fintown Boy silk 6 Fintown Boy
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Lleyton silk 1 Lleyton
    7/1
  • 3rd Walkers Point silk 5 Walkers Point
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jimmy Rabbitte silk 2 Jimmy Rabbitte
    8/1
  • 2nd Western Honour silk 6 Western Honour
    11/8
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jake Peter silk 1 Jake Peter
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Yarraman silk 11 Yarraman
    33/1
  • 3rd Convara silk 5 Convara
    8/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
13:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Whatsinthecorner silk 4 Whatsinthecorner
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Seskin Flyer silk 7 Seskin Flyer
    7/1
  • 3rd Bellgrove silk 2 Bellgrove
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,392, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
12:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mighty Stowaway silk 3 Mighty Stowaway
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Punches Cross silk 5 Punches Cross
    7/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    12:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info

Kempton (7 Races)

16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blushing Red silk 5 Blushing Red
    7/1
  • 2nd Rocket Ronnie silk 12 Rocket Ronnie
    12/1
  • 3rd Monday Club silk 3 Monday Club
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Marienstar silk 7 Marienstar
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Midnight Target silk 4 Midnight Target
    3/1
  • 3rd Miss Tongabezi silk 6 Miss Tongabezi
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,747, 2nd £2,862, 3rd £1,431, 4th £716, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Younevercall silk 2 Younevercall
    11/2
  • 2nd Canyon City silk 10 Canyon City
    12/1
  • 3rd The Sweeney silk 12 The Sweeney
    8/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,886, 2nd £3,511, 3rd £1,756, 4th £878, 5th £439, 6th £220
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Reigning Supreme silk 2 Reigning Supreme
    5/4
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 20s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,447, 2nd £2,480, 3rd £1,240, 4th £620, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tidal Flow silk 8 Tidal Flow
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Before Midnight silk 1 Before Midnight
    15/8
  • 3rd Old Rascals silk 6 Old Rascals
    28/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
13:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kupatana silk 1 Kupatana
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Windspiel silk 11 Windspiel
    16/1
  • 3rd Minella For Me silk 6 Minella For Me
    7/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,809, 2nd £1,412, 3rd £706, 4th £353, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
12:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Epatante silk 12 Epatante
    8/15 F
  • 2nd Ey Up Rocky silk 3 Ey Up Rocky
    14/1
  • 3rd Thibault silk 10 Thibault
    25/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    12:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info

Southwell (8 Races)

15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fink Hill silk 3 Fink Hill
    4/1
  • 2nd Point Zero silk 7 Point Zero
    1/1 F
  • 3rd Poeta Brasileiro silk 6 Poeta Brasileiro
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:52
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Victoria Drummond silk 9 Victoria Drummond
    4/1
  • 2nd Maybe Today silk 4 Maybe Today
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Luv U Whatever silk 6 Luv U Whatever
    13/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    02m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Black Salt silk 4 Black Salt
    9/1
  • 2nd Huntsmans Close silk 5 Huntsmans Close
    33/1
  • 3rd Declamation silk 6 Declamation
    7/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:47
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    01m 17s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Last Debutante silk 7 The Last Debutante
    6/1
  • 2nd Sbraase silk 12 Sbraase
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Cousin Khee silk 3 Cousin Khee
    7/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:16
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    03m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sociologist silk 6 Sociologist
    7/2
  • 2nd Knightly Spirit silk 4 Knightly Spirit
    10/3
  • 3rd Tilsworth Sammy silk 7 Tilsworth Sammy
    50/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:40
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    02m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
13:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Piazon silk 2 Piazon
    8/1
  • 2nd Honey Gg silk 3 Honey Gg
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Mininggold silk 5 Mininggold
    8/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    13:07
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
12:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Weld Al Emarat silk 2 Weld Al Emarat
    4/1
  • 2nd Showboating silk 7 Showboating
    7/1
  • 3rd Fieldsman silk 8 Fieldsman
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    12:35
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    01m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300
more info
12:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Earl Of Bunnacurry silk 13 Earl Of Bunnacurry
    12/1
  • 2nd Shearian silk 8 Shearian
    15/2
  • 3rd Pecheurs De Perles silk 10 Pecheurs De Perles
    40/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    12:06
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Carlisle (6 Races)

15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st I K Brunel silk 7 I K Brunel
    5/2
  • 2nd Tarada silk 8 Tarada
    6/1
  • 3rd Mr Scrumpy silk 1 Mr Scrumpy
    7/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:42
  • Going Brief:
    Soft ( )
  • Winning Time:
    04m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,599, 2nd £763, 3rd £382, 4th £191
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ryalex silk 10 Ryalex
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Sudski Star silk 4 Sudski Star
    25/1
  • 3rd Calivigny silk 8 Calivigny
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    Soft ( )
  • Winning Time:
    05m 21s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,498, 2nd £1,908, 3rd £954, 4th £477, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Highway One O One silk 4 Highway One O One
    7/2
  • 2nd Dolos silk 2 Dolos
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:36
  • Going Brief:
    Soft ( )
  • Winning Time:
    04m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,280, 2nd £9,240, 3rd £4,620, 4th £2,310, 5th £1,155, 6th £580
more info
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hidden Dilemma silk 9 Hidden Dilemma
    9/2
  • 2nd Versifier silk 5 Versifier
    4/1
  • 3rd Toboggan's Fire silk 6 Toboggan's Fire
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    Soft ( )
  • Winning Time:
    04m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,549, 2nd £1,336, 3rd £668, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vinndication silk 13 Vinndication
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Uncle Alastair silk 11 Uncle Alastair
    7/2
  • 3rd Euxton Lane silk 5 Euxton Lane
    9/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:30
  • Going Brief:
    Soft ( )
  • Winning Time:
    05m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,473, 2nd £2,194, 3rd £1,097, 4th £549, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
12:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Clondaw Anchor silk 3 Clondaw Anchor
    2/7 F
  • 2nd En Meme Temps silk 6 En Meme Temps
    7/2
  • 3rd Relkadam silk 9 Relkadam
    14/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    12:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,549, 2nd £1,336, 3rd £668, 4th £334
more info
16:05 Thurles
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pakens Rock silk 3 Pakens Rock
    4/1
  • 2nd Extrapolate silk 2 Extrapolate
    11/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
16:00 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blushing Red silk 5 Blushing Red
    7/1
  • 2nd Rocket Ronnie silk 12 Rocket Ronnie
    12/1
  • 3rd Monday Club silk 3 Monday Club
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:50 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fink Hill silk 3 Fink Hill
    4/1
  • 2nd Point Zero silk 7 Point Zero
    1/1 F
  • 3rd Poeta Brasileiro silk 6 Poeta Brasileiro
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:52
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
15:40 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st I K Brunel silk 7 I K Brunel
    5/2
  • 2nd Tarada silk 8 Tarada
    6/1
  • 3rd Mr Scrumpy silk 1 Mr Scrumpy
    7/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:42
  • Going Brief:
    Soft ( )
  • Winning Time:
    04m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,599, 2nd £763, 3rd £382, 4th £191
more info
15:35 Thurles
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rain In Spain silk 1 Rain In Spain
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Toosey silk 6 Toosey
    5/1
  • 3rd Court Adjourned silk 14 Court Adjourned
    8/1
  • 4th Thisonesforollie silk 3 Thisonesforollie
    4/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
15:30 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Marienstar silk 7 Marienstar
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Midnight Target silk 4 Midnight Target
    3/1
  • 3rd Miss Tongabezi silk 6 Miss Tongabezi
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,747, 2nd £2,862, 3rd £1,431, 4th £716, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:20 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Victoria Drummond silk 9 Victoria Drummond
    4/1
  • 2nd Maybe Today silk 4 Maybe Today
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Luv U Whatever silk 6 Luv U Whatever
    13/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    02m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:10 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ryalex silk 10 Ryalex
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Sudski Star silk 4 Sudski Star
    25/1
  • 3rd Calivigny silk 8 Calivigny
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    Soft ( )
  • Winning Time:
    05m 21s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,498, 2nd £1,908, 3rd £954, 4th £477, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:00 Thurles
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fintown Boy silk 6 Fintown Boy
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Lleyton silk 1 Lleyton
    7/1
  • 3rd Walkers Point silk 5 Walkers Point
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
14:55 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Younevercall silk 2 Younevercall
    11/2
  • 2nd Canyon City silk 10 Canyon City
    12/1
  • 3rd The Sweeney silk 12 The Sweeney
    8/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,886, 2nd £3,511, 3rd £1,756, 4th £878, 5th £439, 6th £220
more info
14:45 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Black Salt silk 4 Black Salt
    9/1
  • 2nd Huntsmans Close silk 5 Huntsmans Close
    33/1
  • 3rd Declamation silk 6 Declamation
    7/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:47
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    01m 17s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:35 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Highway One O One silk 4 Highway One O One
    7/2
  • 2nd Dolos silk 2 Dolos
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:36
  • Going Brief:
    Soft ( )
  • Winning Time:
    04m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,280, 2nd £9,240, 3rd £4,620, 4th £2,310, 5th £1,155, 6th £580
more info
14:30 Thurles
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jimmy Rabbitte silk 2 Jimmy Rabbitte
    8/1
  • 2nd Western Honour silk 6 Western Honour
    11/8
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
14:25 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Reigning Supreme silk 2 Reigning Supreme
    5/4
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 20s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,447, 2nd £2,480, 3rd £1,240, 4th £620, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:15 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Last Debutante silk 7 The Last Debutante
    6/1
  • 2nd Sbraase silk 12 Sbraase
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Cousin Khee silk 3 Cousin Khee
    7/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:16
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    03m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:05 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hidden Dilemma silk 9 Hidden Dilemma
    9/2
  • 2nd Versifier silk 5 Versifier
    4/1
  • 3rd Toboggan's Fire silk 6 Toboggan's Fire
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    Soft ( )
  • Winning Time:
    04m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,549, 2nd £1,336, 3rd £668, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:55 Thurles
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jake Peter silk 1 Jake Peter
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Yarraman silk 11 Yarraman
    33/1
  • 3rd Convara silk 5 Convara
    8/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
13:50 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tidal Flow silk 8 Tidal Flow
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Before Midnight silk 1 Before Midnight
    15/8
  • 3rd Old Rascals silk 6 Old Rascals
    28/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
13:40 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sociologist silk 6 Sociologist
    7/2
  • 2nd Knightly Spirit silk 4 Knightly Spirit
    10/3
  • 3rd Tilsworth Sammy silk 7 Tilsworth Sammy
    50/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:40
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    02m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
13:30 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vinndication silk 13 Vinndication
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Uncle Alastair silk 11 Uncle Alastair
    7/2
  • 3rd Euxton Lane silk 5 Euxton Lane
    9/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:30
  • Going Brief:
    Soft ( )
  • Winning Time:
    05m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,473, 2nd £2,194, 3rd £1,097, 4th £549, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:20 Thurles
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Whatsinthecorner silk 4 Whatsinthecorner
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Seskin Flyer silk 7 Seskin Flyer
    7/1
  • 3rd Bellgrove silk 2 Bellgrove
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,392, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
13:15 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kupatana silk 1 Kupatana
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Windspiel silk 11 Windspiel
    16/1
  • 3rd Minella For Me silk 6 Minella For Me
    7/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,809, 2nd £1,412, 3rd £706, 4th £353, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:05 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Piazon silk 2 Piazon
    8/1
  • 2nd Honey Gg silk 3 Honey Gg
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Mininggold silk 5 Mininggold
    8/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    13:07
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
12:55 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Clondaw Anchor silk 3 Clondaw Anchor
    2/7 F
  • 2nd En Meme Temps silk 6 En Meme Temps
    7/2
  • 3rd Relkadam silk 9 Relkadam
    14/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    12:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,549, 2nd £1,336, 3rd £668, 4th £334
more info
12:50 Thurles
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mighty Stowaway silk 3 Mighty Stowaway
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Punches Cross silk 5 Punches Cross
    7/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    12:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
12:45 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Epatante silk 12 Epatante
    8/15 F
  • 2nd Ey Up Rocky silk 3 Ey Up Rocky
    14/1
  • 3rd Thibault silk 10 Thibault
    25/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    12:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
12:35 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Weld Al Emarat silk 2 Weld Al Emarat
    4/1
  • 2nd Showboating silk 7 Showboating
    7/1
  • 3rd Fieldsman silk 8 Fieldsman
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    12:35
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    01m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300
more info
12:05 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Earl Of Bunnacurry silk 13 Earl Of Bunnacurry
    12/1
  • 2nd Shearian silk 8 Shearian
    15/2
  • 3rd Pecheurs De Perles silk 10 Pecheurs De Perles
    40/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    12:06
  • Going Brief:
    Standard / Slow
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
x
Up to £100 in bet credits
Exclusive Promo Code
100BET365
JOIN NOW
Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5 and 1x settled bet requirement to release Bet Credits. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&C's apply, 18+ begambleaware.org.
x
Bet £5 on Cheltenham and get £30 in free bets
New Customers Only. Deposit and bet £5 on Horse Racing at odds of 2.00 or greater within 7 days of registration; excludes cashed out bets. Get 3x £10 Free Bets, for set events only, at odds of 2.00+ expires in 7 days. Credit/Debit Card deposits only. Geo Restrictions apply.  T&C's apply. Please Gamble Responsibly. 18+ begambleaware.org
BET HERE