Horse Racing Results - Tuesday, 20th April 2021

Southwell (7 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Compass Point silk 9 Compass Point
    14/1
  • 2nd Sociologist silk 3 Sociologist
    18/1
  • 3rd Contingency Fee silk 6 Contingency Fee
    15/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    FIBRESAND: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Barney's Bay silk 4 Barney's Bay
    15/8
  • 2nd Cooperation silk 5 Cooperation
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    FIBRESAND: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dark Side Prince silk 1 Dark Side Prince
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Big Impact silk 2 Big Impact
    6/1
  • 3rd Blackcurrent silk 3 Blackcurrent
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:32
  • Going Brief:
    FIBRESAND: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stars In The Night silk 1 Stars In The Night
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Scale Force silk 5 Scale Force
    7/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    FIBRESAND: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cold Harbour silk 7 Cold Harbour
    9/1
  • 2nd Little India silk 5 Little India
    11/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    FIBRESAND: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dan De Light silk 1 Dan De Light
    11/2
  • 2nd Twice Adaay silk 2 Twice Adaay
    13/2
  • 3rd She's A Deva silk 7 She's A Deva
    100/30 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:02
  • Going Brief:
    FIBRESAND: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Curtiz silk 7 Curtiz
    6/1
  • 2nd Revolutionary Man silk 6 Revolutionary Man
    10/1
  • 3rd Van Dijk silk 8 Van Dijk
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    FIBRESAND: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More

Wolverhampton (9 Races)

20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Camerily Joe silk 2 Camerily Joe
    9/1
  • 2nd Don't Tell Dj silk 10 Don't Tell Dj
    13/2
  • 3rd Harswell Princess silk 7 Harswell Princess
    100/30 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:22
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stylish Performer silk 2 Stylish Performer
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Mejthaam silk 9 Mejthaam
    15/2
  • 3rd Desert Gulf silk 1 Desert Gulf
    2/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:51
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Margub silk 5 Margub
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Gobi Sunset silk 7 Gobi Sunset
    9/2
  • 3rd Harrison Point silk 3 Harrison Point
    14/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:21
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,019, 2nd £2,824, 3rd £1,411, 4th £706, 5th £352
More
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Haykal silk 3 Haykal
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Percy's Pride silk 6 Percy's Pride
    7/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,132, 2nd £1,470, 3rd £735, 4th £368
More
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stormy Night silk 4 Stormy Night
    8/1
  • 2nd Frame Rate silk 10 Frame Rate
    14/1
  • 3rd Hammy End silk 5 Hammy End
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Some Nightmare silk 8 Some Nightmare
    5/1
  • 2nd Katelli silk 1 Katelli
    6/1
  • 3rd Aguerooo silk 4 Aguerooo
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:50
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gunnerside silk 5 Gunnerside
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Secret Potion silk 6 Secret Potion
    20/1
  • 3rd Manumission silk 4 Manumission
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Navello silk 4 Navello
    100/30
  • 2nd General Panic silk 1 General Panic
    11/5 F
  • 3rd Ye Gud Thing silk 9 Ye Gud Thing
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:52
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £273
More
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Street Poet silk 8 Street Poet
    6/1
  • 2nd Irish Times silk 2 Irish Times
    12/1
  • 3rd Treaty Of Dingle silk 3 Treaty Of Dingle
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:16
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More

Tipperary (8 Races)

20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pinpointed silk 11 Pinpointed
    100/30
  • 2nd Matilda With Me silk 10 Matilda With Me
    5/1
  • 3rd Spring Morning silk 9 Spring Morning
    40/1
  • 4th Acari silk 8 Acari
    16/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    20:13
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING
  • Winning Time:
    02:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Morph Speed silk 1 Morph Speed
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Kew Palace silk 4 Kew Palace
    5/1
  • 3rd Praying Mantis silk 16 Praying Mantis
    14/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:43
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING
  • Winning Time:
    02:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Harpocrates silk 1 Harpocrates
    11/4
  • 2nd Maker Of Kings silk 2 Maker Of Kings
    1/2 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING
  • Winning Time:
    01:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st New Reality silk 5 New Reality
    16/1
  • 2nd Modus Operandi silk 4 Modus Operandi
    4/11 F
  • 3rd Scrum Half silk 8 Scrum Half
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:42
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING
  • Winning Time:
    02:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Indigo Balance silk 3 Indigo Balance
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Mi Esperanza silk 10 Mi Esperanza
    9/2
  • 3rd That's Mad silk 8 That's Mad
    6/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,165, 2nd £2,629, 3rd £1,246, 4th £554, 5th £277, 6th £138
More
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Inventor silk 3 Inventor
    10/1
  • 2nd Niamh Elizabeth silk 12 Niamh Elizabeth
    50/1
  • 3rd Blastofmagic silk 13 Blastofmagic
    5/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:41
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Erosandpsyche silk 8 Erosandpsyche
    16/1
  • 2nd Shelly Banks silk 16 Shelly Banks
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Just Reminiscing silk 14 Just Reminiscing
    6/1
  • 4th Wait A Little silk 18 Wait A Little
    100/30
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    17:13
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,375, 2nd £2,375, 3rd £1,125, 4th £500, 5th £250, 6th £125
More
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Elliptic silk 3 Elliptic
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Quick Suzy silk 13 Quick Suzy
    7/1
  • 3rd Harmony Rose silk 5 Harmony Rose
    6/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,165, 2nd £2,629, 3rd £1,246, 4th £554, 5th £277, 6th £138
More

Yarmouth (8 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st First Folio silk 3 First Folio
    20/1
  • 2nd Igotatext silk 4 Igotatext
    9/1
  • 3rd Whittle Le Woods silk 2 Whittle Le Woods
    15/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Royal Fleet silk 1 Royal Fleet
    8/15 F
  • 2nd Sunrise Valley silk 11 Sunrise Valley
    9/1
  • 3rd Lankaran silk 5 Lankaran
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:36
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lochanthem silk 9 Lochanthem
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Captain St Lucifer silk 1 Captain St Lucifer
    13/2
  • 3rd Kraka silk 4 Kraka
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:13
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    02:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Noble Queen silk 4 Noble Queen
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Flower Of Thunder silk 2 Flower Of Thunder
    66/1
  • 3rd Ventura Kingdom silk 10 Ventura Kingdom
    5/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bague D'Or silk 5 Bague D'Or
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Sim Card silk 9 Sim Card
    13/2
  • 3rd Prey For Glory silk 2 Prey For Glory
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The City's Phantom silk 3 The City's Phantom
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Oh It's Saucepot silk 4 Oh It's Saucepot
    9/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Second Wind silk 3 Second Wind
    9/4
  • 2nd Robasta silk 2 Robasta
    4/7 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    13:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,132, 2nd £1,470, 3rd £735, 4th £368
More
13:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Coverham silk 3 Coverham
    7/2
  • 2nd Internationalangel silk 11 Internationalangel
    10/1
  • 3rd Dr Jekyll silk 2 Dr Jekyll
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:22
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:36
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More

Sedgefield (8 Races)

16:57
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Martha Willow silk 9 Martha Willow
    5/2
  • 2nd Get Sky High silk 2 Get Sky High
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Blue Sans silk 1 Blue Sans
    11/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:57
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dundrum Wood silk 1 Dundrum Wood
    1/3 F
  • Runners:
    2
  • Off Time:
    16:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,540, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £193
More
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kilganer Queen silk 3 Kilganer Queen
    11/1
  • 2nd Just A Sip silk 2 Just A Sip
    10/11 F
  • 3rd Tamango silk 6 Tamango
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Millie The Minx silk 4 Millie The Minx
    7/1
  • 2nd Flexi Furlough silk 1 Flexi Furlough
    16/1
  • 3rd Golden Chancer silk 9 Golden Chancer
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:12
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Road Warrior silk 3 Road Warrior
    100/30 JF
  • 2nd Getariver silk 2 Getariver
    6/1
  • 3rd Demi Sang silk 1 Demi Sang
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Burrows Diamond silk 9 Burrows Diamond
    9/4
  • 2nd Ambassador silk 4 Ambassador
    85/40 F
  • 3rd Foster'sisland silk 10 Foster'sisland
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Valence D'Aumont silk 3 Valence D'Aumont
    5/1
  • 2nd Costly Diamond silk 5 Costly Diamond
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    13:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Spantik silk 10 Spantik
    13/2
  • 2nd Fernhill Dane silk 3 Fernhill Dane
    28/1
  • 3rd My Boy Lewis silk 7 My Boy Lewis
    50/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:02
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More

Epsom Downs (6 Races)

16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Patient Dream silk 7 Patient Dream
    100/30 JF
  • 2nd Coul Kat silk 8 Coul Kat
    8/1
  • 3rd Il Bandito silk 3 Il Bandito
    100/30 JF
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Group One Power silk 5 Group One Power
    100/30
  • 2nd Soto Sizzler silk 1 Soto Sizzler
    7/4 JF
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:57
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,927, 2nd £2,780, 3rd £1,390, 4th £695, 5th £347, 6th £174
More
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fast Steps silk 5 Fast Steps
    8/1
  • 2nd Silent Film silk 2 Silent Film
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Noble Patron silk 8 Noble Patron
    2/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510
More
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Victory Chime silk 3 Victory Chime
    8/1
  • 2nd Sky Defender silk 1 Sky Defender
    9/1
  • 3rd Alfred Boucher silk 8 Alfred Boucher
    11/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,916, 2nd £6,526, 3rd £3,264, 4th £1,631, 5th £815, 6th £408
More
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wirko silk 8 Wirko
    11/2
  • 2nd Technique silk 9 Technique
    22/1
  • 3rd Uncle Bryn silk 7 Uncle Bryn
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £17,013, 2nd £6,450, 3rd £3,228, 4th £1,608, 5th £807, 6th £405
More
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Recon Mission silk 3 Recon Mission
    11/2
  • 2nd Dark Shot silk 6 Dark Shot
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    00:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,927, 2nd £2,780, 3rd £1,390, 4th £695, 5th £347, 6th £174
More
20:30 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Compass Point silk 9 Compass Point
    14/1
  • 2nd Sociologist silk 3 Sociologist
    18/1
  • 3rd Contingency Fee silk 6 Contingency Fee
    15/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    FIBRESAND: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
20:20 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Camerily Joe silk 2 Camerily Joe
    9/1
  • 2nd Don't Tell Dj silk 10 Don't Tell Dj
    13/2
  • 3rd Harswell Princess silk 7 Harswell Princess
    100/30 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:22
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
20:10 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pinpointed silk 11 Pinpointed
    100/30
  • 2nd Matilda With Me silk 10 Matilda With Me
    5/1
  • 3rd Spring Morning silk 9 Spring Morning
    40/1
  • 4th Acari silk 8 Acari
    16/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    20:13
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING
  • Winning Time:
    02:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
20:00 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Barney's Bay silk 4 Barney's Bay
    15/8
  • 2nd Cooperation silk 5 Cooperation
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    FIBRESAND: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
19:50 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stylish Performer silk 2 Stylish Performer
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Mejthaam silk 9 Mejthaam
    15/2
  • 3rd Desert Gulf silk 1 Desert Gulf
    2/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:51
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
19:40 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Morph Speed silk 1 Morph Speed
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Kew Palace silk 4 Kew Palace
    5/1
  • 3rd Praying Mantis silk 16 Praying Mantis
    14/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:43
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING
  • Winning Time:
    02:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
19:30 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dark Side Prince silk 1 Dark Side Prince
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Big Impact silk 2 Big Impact
    6/1
  • 3rd Blackcurrent silk 3 Blackcurrent
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:32
  • Going Brief:
    FIBRESAND: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:20 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Margub silk 5 Margub
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Gobi Sunset silk 7 Gobi Sunset
    9/2
  • 3rd Harrison Point silk 3 Harrison Point
    14/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:21
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,019, 2nd £2,824, 3rd £1,411, 4th £706, 5th £352
More
19:10 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Harpocrates silk 1 Harpocrates
    11/4
  • 2nd Maker Of Kings silk 2 Maker Of Kings
    1/2 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING
  • Winning Time:
    01:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
19:00 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stars In The Night silk 1 Stars In The Night
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Scale Force silk 5 Scale Force
    7/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    FIBRESAND: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:50 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Haykal silk 3 Haykal
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Percy's Pride silk 6 Percy's Pride
    7/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,132, 2nd £1,470, 3rd £735, 4th £368
More
18:40 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st New Reality silk 5 New Reality
    16/1
  • 2nd Modus Operandi silk 4 Modus Operandi
    4/11 F
  • 3rd Scrum Half silk 8 Scrum Half
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:42
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING
  • Winning Time:
    02:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
18:30 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cold Harbour silk 7 Cold Harbour
    9/1
  • 2nd Little India silk 5 Little India
    11/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    FIBRESAND: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:20 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stormy Night silk 4 Stormy Night
    8/1
  • 2nd Frame Rate silk 10 Frame Rate
    14/1
  • 3rd Hammy End silk 5 Hammy End
    9/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:10 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Indigo Balance silk 3 Indigo Balance
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Mi Esperanza silk 10 Mi Esperanza
    9/2
  • 3rd That's Mad silk 8 That's Mad
    6/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,165, 2nd £2,629, 3rd £1,246, 4th £554, 5th £277, 6th £138
More
18:00 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dan De Light silk 1 Dan De Light
    11/2
  • 2nd Twice Adaay silk 2 Twice Adaay
    13/2
  • 3rd She's A Deva silk 7 She's A Deva
    100/30 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:02
  • Going Brief:
    FIBRESAND: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:50 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Some Nightmare silk 8 Some Nightmare
    5/1
  • 2nd Katelli silk 1 Katelli
    6/1
  • 3rd Aguerooo silk 4 Aguerooo
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:50
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:40 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Inventor silk 3 Inventor
    10/1
  • 2nd Niamh Elizabeth silk 12 Niamh Elizabeth
    50/1
  • 3rd Blastofmagic silk 13 Blastofmagic
    5/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:41
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:30 Southwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Curtiz silk 7 Curtiz
    6/1
  • 2nd Revolutionary Man silk 6 Revolutionary Man
    10/1
  • 3rd Van Dijk silk 8 Van Dijk
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    FIBRESAND: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:20 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gunnerside silk 5 Gunnerside
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Secret Potion silk 6 Secret Potion
    20/1
  • 3rd Manumission silk 4 Manumission
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:15 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st First Folio silk 3 First Folio
    20/1
  • 2nd Igotatext silk 4 Igotatext
    9/1
  • 3rd Whittle Le Woods silk 2 Whittle Le Woods
    15/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:10 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Erosandpsyche silk 8 Erosandpsyche
    16/1
  • 2nd Shelly Banks silk 16 Shelly Banks
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Just Reminiscing silk 14 Just Reminiscing
    6/1
  • 4th Wait A Little silk 18 Wait A Little
    100/30
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    17:13
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,375, 2nd £2,375, 3rd £1,125, 4th £500, 5th £250, 6th £125
More
16:57 Sedgefield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Martha Willow silk 9 Martha Willow
    5/2
  • 2nd Get Sky High silk 2 Get Sky High
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Blue Sans silk 1 Blue Sans
    11/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:57
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
16:50 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Navello silk 4 Navello
    100/30
  • 2nd General Panic silk 1 General Panic
    11/5 F
  • 3rd Ye Gud Thing silk 9 Ye Gud Thing
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:52
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £273
More
16:45 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Royal Fleet silk 1 Royal Fleet
    8/15 F
  • 2nd Sunrise Valley silk 11 Sunrise Valley
    9/1
  • 3rd Lankaran silk 5 Lankaran
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:36
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
16:40 Tipperary
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Elliptic silk 3 Elliptic
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Quick Suzy silk 13 Quick Suzy
    7/1
  • 3rd Harmony Rose silk 5 Harmony Rose
    6/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,165, 2nd £2,629, 3rd £1,246, 4th £554, 5th £277, 6th £138
More
16:30 Epsom Downs
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Patient Dream silk 7 Patient Dream
    100/30 JF
  • 2nd Coul Kat silk 8 Coul Kat
    8/1
  • 3rd Il Bandito silk 3 Il Bandito
    100/30 JF
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:20 Sedgefield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dundrum Wood silk 1 Dundrum Wood
    1/3 F
  • Runners:
    2
  • Off Time:
    16:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,540, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £193
More
16:15 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Street Poet silk 8 Street Poet
    6/1
  • 2nd Irish Times silk 2 Irish Times
    12/1
  • 3rd Treaty Of Dingle silk 3 Treaty Of Dingle
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:16
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:10 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lochanthem silk 9 Lochanthem
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Captain St Lucifer silk 1 Captain St Lucifer
    13/2
  • 3rd Kraka silk 4 Kraka
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:13
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    02:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:55 Epsom Downs
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Group One Power silk 5 Group One Power
    100/30
  • 2nd Soto Sizzler silk 1 Soto Sizzler
    7/4 JF
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:57
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,927, 2nd £2,780, 3rd £1,390, 4th £695, 5th £347, 6th £174
More
15:45 Sedgefield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kilganer Queen silk 3 Kilganer Queen
    11/1
  • 2nd Just A Sip silk 2 Just A Sip
    10/11 F
  • 3rd Tamango silk 6 Tamango
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:35 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Noble Queen silk 4 Noble Queen
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Flower Of Thunder silk 2 Flower Of Thunder
    66/1
  • 3rd Ventura Kingdom silk 10 Ventura Kingdom
    5/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:20 Epsom Downs
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fast Steps silk 5 Fast Steps
    8/1
  • 2nd Silent Film silk 2 Silent Film
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Noble Patron silk 8 Noble Patron
    2/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510
More
15:10 Sedgefield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Millie The Minx silk 4 Millie The Minx
    7/1
  • 2nd Flexi Furlough silk 1 Flexi Furlough
    16/1
  • 3rd Golden Chancer silk 9 Golden Chancer
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:12
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:00 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bague D'Or silk 5 Bague D'Or
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Sim Card silk 9 Sim Card
    13/2
  • 3rd Prey For Glory silk 2 Prey For Glory
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:50 Epsom Downs
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Victory Chime silk 3 Victory Chime
    8/1
  • 2nd Sky Defender silk 1 Sky Defender
    9/1
  • 3rd Alfred Boucher silk 8 Alfred Boucher
    11/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,916, 2nd £6,526, 3rd £3,264, 4th £1,631, 5th £815, 6th £408
More
14:40 Sedgefield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Road Warrior silk 3 Road Warrior
    100/30 JF
  • 2nd Getariver silk 2 Getariver
    6/1
  • 3rd Demi Sang silk 1 Demi Sang
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:30 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The City's Phantom silk 3 The City's Phantom
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Oh It's Saucepot silk 4 Oh It's Saucepot
    9/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:15 Epsom Downs
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wirko silk 8 Wirko
    11/2
  • 2nd Technique silk 9 Technique
    22/1
  • 3rd Uncle Bryn silk 7 Uncle Bryn
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 6.4; watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £17,013, 2nd £6,450, 3rd £3,228, 4th £1,608, 5th £807, 6th £405
More
14:05 Sedgefield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Burrows Diamond silk 9 Burrows Diamond
    9/4
  • 2nd Ambassador silk 4 Ambassador
    85/40 F
  • 3rd Foster'sisland silk 10 Foster'sisland
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:55 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Second Wind silk 3 Seco