Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Monday, 22nd April 2019

Fairyhouse (8 Races)

18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Golden Spread silk 4 Golden Spread
    5/1
  • 2nd Mt Leinster silk 6 Mt Leinster
    3/1
  • 3rd Sizing Pottsie silk 7 Sizing Pottsie
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    03m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,320, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £320
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sizing Rome silk 7 Sizing Rome
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Goose Man silk 3 Goose Man
    6/1
  • 3rd Walk To Freedom silk 2 Walk To Freedom
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    06m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,375, 2nd £4,750, 3rd £2,250, 4th £1,000, 5th £375
more info
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Burrows Saint silk 13 Burrows Saint
    6/1 F
  • 2nd Isleofhopendreams silk 16 Isleofhopendreams
    20/1
  • 3rd Acapella Bourgeois silk 8 Acapella Bourgeois
    18/1
  • 4th Snugsborough Benny silk 12 Snugsborough Benny
    14/1
  • Runners:
    30
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    07m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £270,000, 2nd £95,000, 3rd £45,001, 4th £20,000, 5th £10,000, 6th £4,999, 7th £2,500
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jett silk 5 Jett
    7/1
  • 2nd The Storyteller silk 1 The Storyteller
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    05m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rashaan silk 5 Rashaan
    16/1
  • 2nd Not Many Left silk 2 Not Many Left
    11/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    05m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £41,300, 2nd £13,300, 3rd £6,300, 4th £2,801, 5th £1,400, 6th £700
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Maeve's Choice silk 16 Maeve's Choice
    10/1
  • 2nd Spades Are Trumps silk 7 Spades Are Trumps
    11/2
  • 3rd Fred The Foot silk 14 Fred The Foot
    13/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    05m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,450, 2nd £5,700, 3rd £2,700, 4th £1,200, 5th £450
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st French Made silk 9 French Made
    6/1
  • 2nd Gardens of Babylon silk 5 Gardens of Babylon
    5/2
  • 3rd Coeur Sublime silk 3 Coeur Sublime
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:43
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    03m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,500, 2nd £9,500, 3rd £4,500, 4th £2,000, 5th £1,000, 6th £500
more info
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Holy One silk 2 The Holy One
    20/1
  • 2nd Kuiper Belt silk 1 Kuiper Belt
    25/1
  • 3rd Jon Ess silk 13 Jon Ess
    9/1
  • 4th Elm Grove silk 12 Elm Grove
    16/1
  • Runners:
    22
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,320, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £320
more info

Redcar (8 Races)

18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ascot Dreamer silk 10 Ascot Dreamer
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Lincoln Red silk 14 Lincoln Red
    20/1
  • 3rd Frosted Lass silk 7 Frosted Lass
    10/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Echo silk 2 Echo
    4/1
  • 2nd Divin Bere silk 1 Divin Bere
    3/1
  • 3rd Highway Robber silk 7 Highway Robber
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:29
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Anna Bunina silk 3 Anna Bunina
    7/2
  • 2nd Kodi Dream silk 6 Kodi Dream
    9/1
  • 3rd Blazing Dreams silk 5 Blazing Dreams
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lexikon silk 9 Lexikon
    9/1
  • 2nd Fitzy silk 10 Fitzy
    50/1
  • 3rd Kensington Art silk 1 Kensington Art
    3/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Armed Man silk 4 The Armed Man
    11/2
  • 2nd Saluti silk 2 Saluti
    6/5 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hortzadar silk 1 Hortzadar
    4/7 F
  • 2nd Amplification silk 6 Amplification
    8/1
  • 3rd Tadaawol silk 5 Tadaawol
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:14
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,340, 2nd £1,886, 3rd £943, 4th £471, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Galloway Hills silk 1 Galloway Hills
    15/2
  • 2nd Epeius silk 4 Epeius
    12/1
  • 3rd Muatadel silk 5 Muatadel
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,840, 2nd £1,143, 3rd £571, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Country silk 1 Country
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Dancingwithwolves silk 3 Dancingwithwolves
    7/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info

Cork (8 Races)

17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Darrens Hope silk 4 Darrens Hope
    9/2
  • 2nd Celine Soprano silk 3 Celine Soprano
    20/1
  • 3rd Dime A Dozen silk 5 Dime A Dozen
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    03m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,781, 2nd £2,106, 3rd £1,006, 4th £455, 5th £181
more info
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jack Hackett silk 7 Jack Hackett
    7/1
  • 2nd Costalotmore silk 3 Costalotmore
    5/1
  • 3rd Miss Pernickety silk 11 Miss Pernickety
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,781, 2nd £2,106, 3rd £1,006, 4th £455, 5th £181
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st It Came To Pass silk 5 It Came To Pass
    4/1
  • 2nd Billaway silk 2 Billaway
    1/1 F
  • 3rd Holly Flight silk 10 Holly Flight
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    05m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Casey Jem silk 8 Casey Jem
    9/2
  • 2nd Hi Murphy silk 4 Hi Murphy
    5/1
  • 3rd Bright Rhett silk 3 Bright Rhett
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    06m 22s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,785, 2nd £2,110, 3rd £1,010, 4th £460, 5th £185
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Osca Loca silk 7 Osca Loca
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Trumps Ace silk 11 Trumps Ace
    6/1
  • 3rd Misty Adage silk 5 Misty Adage
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    06m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,781, 2nd £2,106, 3rd £1,006, 4th £455, 5th £181
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Littlestickarubarb silk 5 Littlestickarubarb
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Crazyheart silk 3 Crazyheart
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,164, 2nd £3,151, 3rd £1,502, 4th £676, 5th £264
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bothar Dubh silk 11 Bothar Dubh
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Pilgrim Way silk 9 Pilgrim Way
    33/1
  • 3rd Grey Atlantic Way silk 13 Grey Atlantic Way
    10/1
  • 4th Just Klass silk 4 Just Klass
    33/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Camden Village silk 12 Camden Village
    14/1
  • 2nd Where Eagles Dare silk 10 Where Eagles Dare
    9/2 JF
  • 3rd Lessofdnegativity silk 5 Lessofdnegativity
    33/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    06m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,316, 2nd £2,579, 3rd £1,229, 4th £554, 5th £216
more info

Wolverhampton (7 Races)

17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Setting Sail silk 2 Setting Sail
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Charles Kingsley silk 1 Charles Kingsley
    7/1
  • 3rd Heart Of Soul silk 5 Heart Of Soul
    7/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Raven's Raft silk 11 Raven's Raft
    33/1
  • 2nd Lost History silk 1 Lost History
    50/1
  • 3rd Ebqaa silk 6 Ebqaa
    13/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Red Invader silk 1 Red Invader
    4/1
  • 2nd Bahango silk 6 Bahango
    7/1
  • 3rd Atyaaf silk 3 Atyaaf
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st My Town Chicago silk 2 My Town Chicago
    10/1
  • 2nd Liamba silk 3 Liamba
    8/1
  • 3rd Mansfield silk 6 Mansfield
    13/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Adelante silk 6 Adelante
    12/1
  • 2nd Diamond Oasis silk 1 Diamond Oasis
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:21
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Liliofthelamplight silk 6 Liliofthelamplight
    11/1
  • 2nd Sunset Flash silk 1 Sunset Flash
    5/6 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:45
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £231
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st False Id silk 10 False Id
    13/2
  • 2nd Ghazan silk 4 Ghazan
    6/1
  • 3rd Street Poet silk 3 Street Poet
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:11
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Chepstow (7 Races)

17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Southfield Harvest silk 4 Southfield Harvest
    2/5 F
  • 2nd Stolen Silver silk 5 Stolen Silver
    3/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lovely Job silk 1 Lovely Job
    2/1
  • 2nd Shanahan's Turn silk 3 Shanahan's Turn
    6/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,343, 2nd £2,156, 3rd £1,078, 4th £539, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Friend Or Foe silk 2 Friend Or Foe
    1/25 F
  • Runners:
    2
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £300
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sizing Platinum silk 2 Sizing Platinum
    11/2
  • 2nd Magic Saint silk 1 Magic Saint
    4/6 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,825, 2nd £4,675, 3rd £2,338, 4th £1,170, 5th £585
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Forget Me Knot silk 2 Forget Me Knot
    7/2
  • 2nd Stephanie Sunshine silk 6 Stephanie Sunshine
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 52s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st General Bux silk 2 General Bux
    8/11 F
  • Runners:
    2
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Silk Run silk 1 Silk Run
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Picture Painter silk 6 Picture Painter
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 52s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info

Plumpton (7 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Darebin silk 1 Darebin
    / JF
  • Runners:
    1
  • Off Time:
    17:23
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,798, 2nd £2,290, 3rd £1,145, 4th £572, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stream Lady silk 1 Stream Lady
    6/1
  • 2nd The Tin Miner silk 2 The Tin Miner
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Pray For A Rainbow silk 3 Pray For A Rainbow
    11/4
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st No No Cardinal silk 5 No No Cardinal
    5/2
  • 2nd Brother Bennett silk 3 Brother Bennett
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 19s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,314, 2nd £973, 3rd £487, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Passing Dream silk 3 Passing Dream
    11/1
  • 2nd Itsonlyrocknroll silk 1 Itsonlyrocknroll
    7/2
  • 3rd Midnight Jitterbug silk 6 Midnight Jitterbug
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mercian Prince silk 1 Mercian Prince
    2/1
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,280, 2nd £9,240, 3rd £4,620, 4th £2,310, 5th £1,155, 6th £580
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Our Rockstar silk 6 Our Rockstar
    7/2 JF
  • 2nd Tennewrow silk 10 Tennewrow
    12/1
  • 3rd The Kings Baby silk 1 The Kings Baby
    7/2 JF
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,588, 2nd £1,641, 3rd £820, 4th £410, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Praeceps silk 1 Praeceps
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Zanzi Win silk 2 Zanzi Win
    11/8
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    13:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info

Fakenham (7 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Silvergrove silk 2 Silvergrove
    10/3
  • Runners:
    2
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    06m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,496, 2nd £774, 3rd £387, 4th £194
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sopat silk 3 Sopat
    4/1
  • 2nd Dancing Doris silk 5 Dancing Doris
    7/1
  • 3rd Crem Fresh silk 1 Crem Fresh
    17/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,899, 2nd £1,145, 3rd £572, 4th £286
more info
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bazarov silk 6 Bazarov
    4/1
  • 2nd Acertain Circus silk 3 Acertain Circus
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    05m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,758, 2nd £1,984, 3rd £992, 4th £496, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hammersly Lake silk 1 Hammersly Lake
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    15:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    06m 19s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £19,494, 2nd £5,724, 3rd £2,862, 4th £1,431
more info
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sid Hoodie silk 7 Sid Hoodie
    5/1
  • 2nd Working Class silk 2 Working Class
    6/1
  • 3rd Ravenous silk 3 Ravenous
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,758, 2nd £1,984, 3rd £992, 4th £496, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Llancillo Lord silk 2 Llancillo Lord
    1/2 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,496, 2nd £774, 3rd £387, 4th £194
more info
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Red Royalist silk 3 Red Royalist
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Sudden Destination silk 4 Sudden Destination
    15/8
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    13:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,159, 2nd £1,221, 3rd £611, 4th £305
more info

Huntingdon (7 Races)

17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mister Coffey silk 5 Mister Coffey
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Kap Auteuil silk 4 Kap Auteuil
    13/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cosmic King silk 3 Cosmic King
    9/2
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,874, 2nd £1,431, 3rd £716, 4th £358, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Townshend silk 3 Townshend
    11/4
  • 2nd Charming Zen silk 4 Charming Zen
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,512, 2nd £3,696, 3rd £1,848, 4th £924, 5th £462, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st So Lonely silk 6 So Lonely
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Saumur silk 5 Saumur
    3/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,549, 2nd £1,336, 3rd £668, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arch My Boy silk 1 Arch My Boy
    2/7 F
  • 2nd Takbeer silk 2 Takbeer
    11/4
  • 3rd Glendun silk 3 Glendun
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,224, 2nd £1,240, 3rd £620, 4th £310
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arboretum silk 6 Arboretum
    7/1
  • 2nd Gentleman Moore silk 2 Gentleman Moore
    15/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,899, 2nd £1,145, 3rd £572, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lord Sparky silk 6 Lord Sparky
    9/1
  • 2nd Goldrapper silk 9 Goldrapper
    9/2
  • 3rd Sinakar silk 4 Sinakar
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,549, 2nd £1,336, 3rd £668, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
18:10 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Golden Spread silk 4 Golden Spread
    5/1
  • 2nd Mt Leinster silk 6 Mt Leinster
    3/1
  • 3rd Sizing Pottsie silk 7 Sizing Pottsie
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    03m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,320, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £320
more info
18:00 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ascot Dreamer silk 10 Ascot Dreamer
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Lincoln Red silk 14 Lincoln Red
    20/1
  • 3rd Frosted Lass silk 7 Frosted Lass
    10/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:50 Cork
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Darrens Hope silk 4 Darrens Hope
    9/2
  • 2nd Celine Soprano silk 3 Celine Soprano
    20/1
  • 3rd Dime A Dozen silk 5 Dime A Dozen
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    03m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,781, 2nd £2,106, 3rd £1,006, 4th £455, 5th £181
more info
17:40 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sizing Rome silk 7 Sizing Rome
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Goose Man silk 3 Goose Man
    6/1
  • 3rd Walk To Freedom silk 2 Walk To Freedom
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    06m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,375, 2nd £4,750, 3rd £2,250, 4th £1,000, 5th £375
more info
17:35 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Setting Sail silk 2 Setting Sail
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Charles Kingsley silk 1 Charles Kingsley
    7/1
  • 3rd Heart Of Soul silk 5 Heart Of Soul
    7/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
17:30 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Southfield Harvest silk 4 Southfield Harvest
    2/5 F
  • 2nd Stolen Silver silk 5 Stolen Silver
    3/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
17:25 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Echo silk 2 Echo
    4/1
  • 2nd Divin Bere silk 1 Divin Bere
    3/1
  • 3rd Highway Robber silk 7 Highway Robber
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:29
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:20 Plumpton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Darebin silk 1 Darebin
    / JF
  • Runners:
    1
  • Off Time:
    17:23
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,798, 2nd £2,290, 3rd £1,145, 4th £572, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:20 Cork
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jack Hackett silk 7 Jack Hackett
    7/1
  • 2nd Costalotmore silk 3 Costalotmore
    5/1
  • 3rd Miss Pernickety silk 11 Miss Pernickety
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,781, 2nd £2,106, 3rd £1,006, 4th £455, 5th £181
more info
17:15 Fakenham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Silvergrove silk 2 Silvergrove
    10/3
  • Runners:
    2
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    06m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,496, 2nd £774, 3rd £387, 4th £194
more info
17:10 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mister Coffey silk 5 Mister Coffey
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Kap Auteuil silk 4 Kap Auteuil
    13/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
17:05 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Raven's Raft silk 11 Raven's Raft
    33/1
  • 2nd Lost History silk 1 Lost History
    50/1
  • 3rd Ebqaa silk 6 Ebqaa
    13/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:00 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Burrows Saint silk 13 Burrows Saint
    6/1 F
  • 2nd Isleofhopendreams silk 16 Isleofhopendreams
    20/1
  • 3rd Acapella Bourgeois silk 8 Acapella Bourgeois
    18/1
  • 4th Snugsborough Benny silk 12 Snugsborough Benny
    14/1
  • Runners:
    30
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    07m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £270,000, 2nd £95,000, 3rd £45,001, 4th £20,000, 5th £10,000, 6th £4,999, 7th £2,500
more info
16:55 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lovely Job silk 1 Lovely Job
    2/1
  • 2nd Shanahan's Turn silk 3 Shanahan's Turn
    6/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,343, 2nd £2,156, 3rd £1,078, 4th £539, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:50 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Anna Bunina silk 3 Anna Bunina
    7/2
  • 2nd Kodi Dream silk 6 Kodi Dream
    9/1
  • 3rd Blazing Dreams silk 5 Blazing Dreams
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300
more info
16:45 Plumpton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stream Lady silk 1 Stream Lady
    6/1
  • 2nd The Tin Miner silk 2 The Tin Miner
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Pray For A Rainbow silk 3 Pray For A Rainbow
    11/4
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:45 Cork
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st It Came To Pass silk 5 It Came To Pass
    4/1
  • 2nd Billaway silk 2 Billaway
    1/1 F
  • 3rd Holly Flight silk 10 Holly Flight
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    05m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
16:40 Fakenham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sopat silk 3 Sopat
    4/1
  • 2nd Dancing Doris silk 5 Dancing Doris
    7/1
  • 3rd Crem Fresh silk 1 Crem Fresh
    17/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,899, 2nd £1,145, 3rd £572, 4th £286
more info
16:35 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cosmic King silk 3 Cosmic King
    9/2
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,874, 2nd £1,431, 3rd £716, 4th £358, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Red Invader silk 1 Red Invader
    4/1
  • 2nd Bahango silk 6 Bahango
    7/1
  • 3rd Atyaaf silk 3 Atyaaf
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:20 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Friend Or Foe silk 2 Friend Or Foe
    1/25 F
  • Runners:
    2
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £300
more info
16:20 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jett silk 5 Jett
    7/1
  • 2nd The Storyteller silk 1 The Storyteller
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    05m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
16:15 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lexikon silk 9 Lexikon
    9/1
  • 2nd Fitzy silk 10 Fitzy
    50/1
  • 3rd Kensington Art silk 1 Kensington Art
    3/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:10 Plumpton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st No No Cardinal silk 5 No No Cardinal
    5/2
  • 2nd Brother Bennett silk 3 Brother Bennett
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 19s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,314, 2nd £973, 3rd £487, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:10 Cork
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Casey Jem silk 8 Casey Jem
    9/2
  • 2nd Hi Murphy silk 4 Hi Murphy
    5/1
  • 3rd Bright Rhett silk 3 Bright Rhett
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    06m 22s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,785, 2nd £2,110, 3rd £1,010, 4th £460, 5th £185
more info
16:05 Fakenham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bazarov silk 6 Bazarov
    4/1
  • 2nd Acertain Circus silk 3 Acertain Circus
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    05m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,758, 2nd £1,984, 3rd £992, 4th £496, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:00 Huntingdon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Townshend silk 3 Townshend
    11/4
  • 2nd Charming Zen silk 4 Charming Zen
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,512, 2nd £3,696, 3rd £1,848, 4th £924, 5th £462, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:55 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st My Town Chicago silk 2 My Town Chicago
    10/1
  • 2nd Liamba silk 3 Liamba
    8/1
  • 3rd Mansfield silk 6 Mansfield
    13/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:50 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rashaan silk 5 Rashaan
    16/1
  • 2nd Not Many Left silk 2 Not Many Left
    11/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    05m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £41,300, 2nd £13,300, 3rd £6,300, 4th £2,801, 5th £1,400, 6th £700
more info
15:45 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sizing Platinum silk 2 Sizing Platinum
    11/2
  • 2nd Magic Saint silk 1 Magic Saint
    4/6 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,825, 2nd £4,675, 3rd £2,338, 4th £1,170, 5th £585
more info
15:40 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Armed Man silk 4 The Armed Man
    11/2
  • 2nd Saluti silk 2 Saluti
    6/5 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
15:35 Plumpton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Passing Dream silk 3 Passing Dream
    11/1
  • 2nd Itsonlyrocknroll silk 1 Itsonlyrocknroll
    7/2
  • 3rd Midnight Jitterbug silk 6 Midnight Jitterbug
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:35 Cork
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Osca Loca silk 7 Osca Loca
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Trumps Ace silk 11 Trumps Ace
    6/1
  • 3rd