Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Monday, 22nd July 2019

Beverley (7 Races)

21:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bob's Girl silk 11 Bob's Girl
    25/1
  • 2nd John Caesar silk 12 John Caesar
    6/1
  • 3rd Mi Laddo silk 17 Mi Laddo
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    21:04
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,364, 2nd £1,001, 3rd £500, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Red Seeker silk 3 Red Seeker
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Etikaal silk 5 Etikaal
    16/1
  • 3rd Rosy Ryan silk 14 Rosy Ryan
    9/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Luis Vaz De Torres silk 7 Luis Vaz De Torres
    10/1
  • 2nd Helovaplan silk 3 Helovaplan
    20/1
  • 3rd Lamloom silk 1 Lamloom
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,553, 2nd £1,961, 3rd £981, 4th £491, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bollin Ted silk 10 Bollin Ted
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Ideal Candy silk 4 Ideal Candy
    5/1
  • 3rd Detachment silk 1 Detachment
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,285, 2nd £1,282, 3rd £641, 4th £321, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ginger Jam silk 2 Ginger Jam
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Four Wheel Drive silk 9 Four Wheel Drive
    50/1
  • 3rd Suwaan silk 7 Suwaan
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:04
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,285, 2nd £1,282, 3rd £641, 4th £321, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seize The Time silk 7 Seize The Time
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Three Coins silk 2 Three Coins
    12/1
  • 3rd Dream Kart silk 1 Dream Kart
    9/4
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,033, 2nd £1,207, 3rd £604, 4th £302, 5th £150
more info
17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Platform Nineteen silk 2 Platform Nineteen
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Kensington Art silk 3 Kensington Art
    10/1
  • 3rd Barb's Prince silk 7 Barb's Prince
    20/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Windsor (7 Races)

20:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seductive Moment silk 4 Seductive Moment
    13/2
  • 2nd Data Protection silk 2 Data Protection
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dubai Future silk 5 Dubai Future
    3/1 JF
  • 2nd Two Bids silk 12 Two Bids
    3/1 JF
  • 3rd Invictus Spirit silk 8 Invictus Spirit
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:24
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Birdcage Walk silk 7 Birdcage Walk
    3/1
  • 2nd Gallic silk 3 Gallic
    4/1
  • 2nd Spanish Aria silk 6 Spanish Aria
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Daschas silk 4 Daschas
    4/1
  • 2nd The Daley Express silk 1 The Daley Express
    16/1
  • 3rd Shamshon silk 5 Shamshon
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,246, 2nd £2,169, 3rd £1,084, 4th £543, 5th £270
more info
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Always A Drama silk 6 Always A Drama
    7/1
  • 2nd Zain Hana silk 1 Zain Hana
    10/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mitty's Smile silk 4 Mitty's Smile
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Mild Illusion silk 11 Mild Illusion
    5/2
  • 3rd The Blue Bower silk 7 The Blue Bower
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,464, 2nd £1,328, 3rd £664, 4th £332
more info
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mukha Magic silk 6 Mukha Magic
    7/1
  • 2nd Goodwood Sonnet silk 14 Goodwood Sonnet
    9/1
  • 3rd Closer Than Close silk 2 Closer Than Close
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Ballinrobe (7 Races)

20:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Itsalonglongroad silk 4 Itsalonglongroad
    9/2
  • 2nd Convara silk 3 Convara
    4/1
  • 3rd World Premier silk 7 World Premier
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,092, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £252, 6th £132
more info
20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Formula One silk 1 Formula One
    11/2
  • 2nd Greenpanda silk 13 Greenpanda
    4/1 JF
  • 3rd Melburnian silk 4 Melburnian
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,387, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £262, 6th £138
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Molly Kaye silk 7 Molly Kaye
    9/2 JF
  • 2nd Indian Eye silk 12 Indian Eye
    14/1
  • 3rd Military Hill silk 3 Military Hill
    12/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,206, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £221, 6th £115
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Turnberry Isle silk 2 Turnberry Isle
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Takeachancejimmy silk 7 Takeachancejimmy
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £17,700, 2nd £5,700, 3rd £2,700, 4th £1,200, 5th £601, 6th £300
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ideal Pal silk 3 Ideal Pal
    11/1
  • 2nd Insane Bolt silk 2 Insane Bolt
    7/2
  • 3rd Xcite silk 1 Xcite
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mater Matuta silk 12 Mater Matuta
    2/1
  • 2nd Scorched Earth silk 8 Scorched Earth
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Dundory silk 4 Dundory
    7/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,387, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £262, 6th £138
more info
17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dream Point silk 8 Dream Point
    7/2
  • 2nd Eastern Racer silk 1 Eastern Racer
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Commander silk 3 Commander
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,206, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £221, 6th £115
more info

Cartmel (7 Races)

17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Frightened Rabbit silk 5 Frightened Rabbit
    3/1
  • 2nd Richard Strauss silk 3 Richard Strauss
    4/1
  • 3rd Mighty Whitey silk 4 Mighty Whitey
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,314, 2nd £973, 3rd £487, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dr Robin silk 4 Dr Robin
    6/4 JF
  • 2nd Red Giant silk 1 Red Giant
    11/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    06m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,538, 2nd £2,213, 3rd £1,107, 4th £553, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ardera Cross silk 2 Ardera Cross
    11/1
  • 2nd Ink Master silk 1 Ink Master
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:25
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,538, 2nd £2,213, 3rd £1,107, 4th £553, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Canton Prince silk 1 Canton Prince
    7/2
  • 2nd Sonic silk 3 Sonic
    9/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    05m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,938, 2nd £1,450, 3rd £725, 4th £363, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Champagne Chaser silk 1 Champagne Chaser
    6/1
  • 2nd Black Anthem silk 8 Black Anthem
    4/5 F
  • 3rd Bracka Lily silk 3 Bracka Lily
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:22
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    05m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,249, 2nd £954, 3rd £477, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Justatenner silk 2 Justatenner
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Boruma silk 3 Boruma
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:47
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    06m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rukwa silk 6 Rukwa
    4/1
  • 2nd Best Not Argue silk 11 Best Not Argue
    7/2
  • 3rd Glan Y Gors silk 2 Glan Y Gors
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:16
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,899, 2nd £1,145, 3rd £572, 4th £286
more info

Ayr (8 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Burn Some Dust silk 1 Burn Some Dust
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Hugoigo silk 5 Hugoigo
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nicholas T silk 1 Nicholas T
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Asian Angel silk 4 Asian Angel
    5/2
  • 3rd Royal Regent silk 7 Royal Regent
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rosemay silk 13 Rosemay
    13/2
  • 2nd Betty Grable silk 12 Betty Grable
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Chinese Spirit silk 1 Chinese Spirit
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eleuthera silk 5 Eleuthera
    13/2
  • 2nd Macs Blessings silk 8 Macs Blessings
    11/2
  • 3rd Retirement Beckons silk 7 Retirement Beckons
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Roaring Forties silk 3 Roaring Forties
    12/1
  • 2nd Royal Duchess silk 2 Royal Duchess
    5/1
  • 3rd Annexation silk 5 Annexation
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Compton's Finale silk 6 Compton's Finale
    6/1
  • 2nd Kaafy silk 3 Kaafy
    6/1
  • 3rd Hard Solution silk 2 Hard Solution
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tai Sing Yeh silk 2 Tai Sing Yeh
    10/3 F
  • 2nd Jacob's Pillow silk 7 Jacob's Pillow
    16/1
  • 3rd Kodicat silk 4 Kodicat
    11/2
  • 4th Jessie Allan silk 12 Jessie Allan
    28/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    14:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dick Datchery silk 3 Dick Datchery
    11/2
  • 2nd Master Mcgrath silk 5 Master Mcgrath
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Leapers Wood silk 4 Leapers Wood
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
21:00 Beverley
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bob's Girl silk 11 Bob's Girl
    25/1
  • 2nd John Caesar silk 12 John Caesar
    6/1
  • 3rd Mi Laddo silk 17 Mi Laddo
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    21:04
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,364, 2nd £1,001, 3rd £500, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:50 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seductive Moment silk 4 Seductive Moment
    13/2
  • 2nd Data Protection silk 2 Data Protection
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:40 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Itsalonglongroad silk 4 Itsalonglongroad
    9/2
  • 2nd Convara silk 3 Convara
    4/1
  • 3rd World Premier silk 7 World Premier
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,092, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £252, 6th £132
more info
20:30 Beverley
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Red Seeker silk 3 Red Seeker
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Etikaal silk 5 Etikaal
    16/1
  • 3rd Rosy Ryan silk 14 Rosy Ryan
    9/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:20 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dubai Future silk 5 Dubai Future
    3/1 JF
  • 2nd Two Bids silk 12 Two Bids
    3/1 JF
  • 3rd Invictus Spirit silk 8 Invictus Spirit
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:24
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
20:10 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Formula One silk 1 Formula One
    11/2
  • 2nd Greenpanda silk 13 Greenpanda
    4/1 JF
  • 3rd Melburnian silk 4 Melburnian
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,387, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £262, 6th £138
more info
20:00 Beverley
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Luis Vaz De Torres silk 7 Luis Vaz De Torres
    10/1
  • 2nd Helovaplan silk 3 Helovaplan
    20/1
  • 3rd Lamloom silk 1 Lamloom
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,553, 2nd £1,961, 3rd £981, 4th £491, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:50 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Birdcage Walk silk 7 Birdcage Walk
    3/1
  • 2nd Gallic silk 3 Gallic
    4/1
  • 2nd Spanish Aria silk 6 Spanish Aria
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:40 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Molly Kaye silk 7 Molly Kaye
    9/2 JF
  • 2nd Indian Eye silk 12 Indian Eye
    14/1
  • 3rd Military Hill silk 3 Military Hill
    12/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,206, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £221, 6th £115
more info
19:30 Beverley
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bollin Ted silk 10 Bollin Ted
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Ideal Candy silk 4 Ideal Candy
    5/1
  • 3rd Detachment silk 1 Detachment
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,285, 2nd £1,282, 3rd £641, 4th £321, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:20 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Daschas silk 4 Daschas
    4/1
  • 2nd The Daley Express silk 1 The Daley Express
    16/1
  • 3rd Shamshon silk 5 Shamshon
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,246, 2nd £2,169, 3rd £1,084, 4th £543, 5th £270
more info
19:10 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Turnberry Isle silk 2 Turnberry Isle
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Takeachancejimmy silk 7 Takeachancejimmy
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £17,700, 2nd £5,700, 3rd £2,700, 4th £1,200, 5th £601, 6th £300
more info
19:00 Beverley
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ginger Jam silk 2 Ginger Jam
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Four Wheel Drive silk 9 Four Wheel Drive
    50/1
  • 3rd Suwaan silk 7 Suwaan
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:04
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,285, 2nd £1,282, 3rd £641, 4th £321, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:50 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Always A Drama silk 6 Always A Drama
    7/1
  • 2nd Zain Hana silk 1 Zain Hana
    10/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:40 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ideal Pal silk 3 Ideal Pal
    11/1
  • 2nd Insane Bolt silk 2 Insane Bolt
    7/2
  • 3rd Xcite silk 1 Xcite
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
18:25 Beverley
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seize The Time silk 7 Seize The Time
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Three Coins silk 2 Three Coins
    12/1
  • 3rd Dream Kart silk 1 Dream Kart
    9/4
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,033, 2nd £1,207, 3rd £604, 4th £302, 5th £150
more info
18:15 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mitty's Smile silk 4 Mitty's Smile
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Mild Illusion silk 11 Mild Illusion
    5/2
  • 3rd The Blue Bower silk 7 The Blue Bower
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,464, 2nd £1,328, 3rd £664, 4th £332
more info
18:05 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mater Matuta silk 12 Mater Matuta
    2/1
  • 2nd Scorched Earth silk 8 Scorched Earth
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Dundory silk 4 Dundory
    7/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,387, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £262, 6th £138
more info
17:55 Beverley
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Platform Nineteen silk 2 Platform Nineteen
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Kensington Art silk 3 Kensington Art
    10/1
  • 3rd Barb's Prince silk 7 Barb's Prince
    20/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:45 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mukha Magic silk 6 Mukha Magic
    7/1
  • 2nd Goodwood Sonnet silk 14 Goodwood Sonnet
    9/1
  • 3rd Closer Than Close silk 2 Closer Than Close
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:35 Ballinrobe
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dream Point silk 8 Dream Point
    7/2
  • 2nd Eastern Racer silk 1 Eastern Racer
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Commander silk 3 Commander
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,206, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £221, 6th £115
more info
17:30 Cartmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Frightened Rabbit silk 5 Frightened Rabbit
    3/1
  • 2nd Richard Strauss silk 3 Richard Strauss
    4/1
  • 3rd Mighty Whitey silk 4 Mighty Whitey
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,314, 2nd £973, 3rd £487, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:15 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Burn Some Dust silk 1 Burn Some Dust
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Hugoigo silk 5 Hugoigo
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:00 Cartmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dr Robin silk 4 Dr Robin
    6/4 JF
  • 2nd Red Giant silk 1 Red Giant
    11/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    06m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,538, 2nd £2,213, 3rd £1,107, 4th £553, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:45 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nicholas T silk 1 Nicholas T
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Asian Angel silk 4 Asian Angel
    5/2
  • 3rd Royal Regent silk 7 Royal Regent
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:25 Cartmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ardera Cross silk 2 Ardera Cross
    11/1
  • 2nd Ink Master silk 1 Ink Master
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:25
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,538, 2nd £2,213, 3rd £1,107, 4th £553, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:10 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rosemay silk 13 Rosemay
    13/2
  • 2nd Betty Grable silk 12 Betty Grable
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Chinese Spirit silk 1 Chinese Spirit
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:50 Cartmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Canton Prince silk 1 Canton Prince
    7/2
  • 2nd Sonic silk 3 Sonic
    9/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    05m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,938, 2nd £1,450, 3rd £725, 4th £363, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:35 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eleuthera silk 5 Eleuthera
    13/2
  • 2nd Macs Blessings silk 8 Macs Blessings
    11/2
  • 3rd Retirement Beckons silk 7 Retirement Beckons
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300
more info
15:20 Cartmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Champagne Chaser silk 1 Champagne Chaser
    6/1
  • 2nd Black Anthem silk 8 Black Anthem
    4/5 F
  • 3rd Bracka Lily silk 3 Bracka Lily
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:22
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    05m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,249, 2nd £954, 3rd £477, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:05 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Roaring Forties silk 3 Roaring Forties
    12/1
  • 2nd Royal Duchess silk 2 Royal Duchess
    5/1
  • 3rd Annexation silk 5 Annexation
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:45 Cartmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Justatenner silk 2 Justatenner
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Boruma silk 3 Boruma
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:47
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    06m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:30 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Compton's Finale silk 6 Compton's Finale
    6/1
  • 2nd Kaafy silk 3 Kaafy
    6/1
  • 3rd Hard Solution silk 2 Hard Solution
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:15 Cartmel
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rukwa silk 6 Rukwa
    4/1
  • 2nd Best Not Argue silk 11 Best Not Argue
    7/2
  • 3rd Glan Y Gors silk 2 Glan Y Gors
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:16
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    04m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,899, 2nd £1,145, 3rd £572, 4th £286
more info
14:00 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tai Sing Yeh silk 2 Tai Sing Yeh
    10/3 F
  • 2nd Jacob's Pillow silk 7 Jacob's Pillow
    16/1
  • 3rd Kodicat silk 4 Kodicat
    11/2
  • 4th Jessie Allan silk 12 Jessie Allan
    28/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    14:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:30 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dick Datchery silk 3 Dick Datchery
    11/2
  • 2nd Master Mcgrath silk 5 Master Mcgrath
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Leapers Wood silk 4 Leapers Wood
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
x
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
Exclusive Promo Code
P30
JOIN NOW
New customers using Promo Code P30 only, min £10/€10 stake, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 2 x £15/€15 (30 days expiry), free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. T&C's apply, 18+ begambleaware.org
x
Up to £100 in bet credits
Exclusive Promo Code
100BET365
JOIN NOW
Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5 and 1x settled bet requirement to release Bet Credits. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&C's apply, 18+ begambleaware.org.
x
Horse Racing £20 FREE Exchange Bet
New customers only, bet up to £20 on the Exchange and if your first bet loses, we’ll refund you £20 in Cash. Bet must be placed in first 7 days of account opening. T&Cs apply.
BET HERE