Horse Racing Results - Thursday, 22nd October 2020

Chelmsford City (8 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Golden Rules silk 1 Golden Rules
    1/7 F
  • 2nd Tampere silk 4 Tampere
    5/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,117, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fivehundredmiles silk 5 Fivehundredmiles
    100/30
  • 2nd Lily Beach silk 6 Lily Beach
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Gates Pass silk 1 Gates Pass
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pope Gregory silk 6 Pope Gregory
    12/1
  • 2nd Cashel silk 1 Cashel
    3/1
  • 3rd Zayriyan silk 5 Zayriyan
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:32
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mr Scaramanga silk 4 Mr Scaramanga
    25/1
  • 2nd Delicate Kiss silk 6 Delicate Kiss
    11/1
  • 3rd Ajax Tavern silk 11 Ajax Tavern
    6/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:36
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Highfield Princess silk 10 Highfield Princess
    4/1
  • 2nd Araifjan silk 12 Araifjan
    15/2
  • 3rd Gold Zabeel silk 7 Gold Zabeel
    5/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,117, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st American Entente silk 2 American Entente
    5/1
  • 2nd Messalina silk 7 Messalina
    3/1
  • 3rd Arabic Charm silk 3 Arabic Charm
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,854, 2nd £1,742, 3rd £871, 4th £435
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Silvestris silk 9 Silvestris
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Baba Reza silk 1 Baba Reza
    3/1
  • 3rd Absolute Scenes silk 11 Absolute Scenes
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,425, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
16:59
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Western Beat silk 4 Western Beat
    16/1
  • 2nd Livia The Empress silk 13 Livia The Empress
    17/2
  • 3rd Infinite Beauty silk 10 Infinite Beauty
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:02
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Wolverhampton (9 Races)

20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Estate House silk 12 Estate House
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Old Harbour silk 5 Old Harbour
    12/1
  • 3rd Sweet Charity silk 8 Sweet Charity
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:15
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Precision Storm silk 10 Precision Storm
    9/1
  • 2nd Purgatory silk 1 Purgatory
    7/2
  • 3rd Hurricane Ali silk 12 Hurricane Ali
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:46
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Khabib silk 6 Khabib
    11/4
  • 2nd Patsy Fagan silk 9 Patsy Fagan
    4/1
  • 3rd Hemmsa silk 2 Hemmsa
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:15
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st No Recollection silk 6 No Recollection
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Out Of Reason silk 8 Out Of Reason
    22/1
  • 3rd Surprise Picture silk 4 Surprise Picture
    6/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:47
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,464, 2nd £1,328, 3rd £664, 4th £332, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beau Nash silk 1 Beau Nash
    100/30
  • 2nd Wirko silk 9 Wirko
    4/1
  • 3rd Teofilo Star silk 8 Teofilo Star
    15/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:18
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rafiki silk 7 Rafiki
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Collinsbay silk 2 Collinsbay
    /
  • 3rd Bakersboy silk 1 Bakersboy
    12/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:41
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
more info
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Frow silk 2 Frow
    4/7 F
  • 2nd Doctor Nuno silk 5 Doctor Nuno
    9/1
  • 3rd Zuckerberg silk 11 Zuckerberg
    13/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:12
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Luscifer silk 9 Luscifer
    11/2
  • 2nd Dubai Elegance silk 2 Dubai Elegance
    7/2 JF
  • 3rd Joyful Dream silk 3 Joyful Dream
    11/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Han Solo Berger silk 10 Han Solo Berger
    11/2
  • 2nd Ornate silk 2 Ornate
    14/1
  • 3rd Top Breeze silk 8 Top Breeze
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:09
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,828, 2nd £3,542, 3rd £1,771, 4th £885, 5th £443, 6th £222
more info

Ludlow (8 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stupid Cupid silk 6 Stupid Cupid
    11/1
  • 2nd Llancillo Lord silk 3 Llancillo Lord
    13/2
  • 3rd Grand Coureur silk 8 Grand Coureur
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places on Chase course, 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    05:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,806, 2nd £1,180, 3rd £590, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:53
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Belatrix Lestrange silk 8 Belatrix Lestrange
    7/1
  • 2nd The Composeur silk 5 The Composeur
    5/1
  • 3rd Innerpickle silk 6 Innerpickle
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:54
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places on Chase course, 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    05:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,964, 2nd £1,164, 3rd £582, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Robinshill silk 1 Robinshill
    11/1
  • 2nd Chasamax silk 4 Chasamax
    7/1
  • 3rd Cremant silk 6 Cremant
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places on Chase course, 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    03:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,964, 2nd £1,164, 3rd £582, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dave And Bernie silk 2 Dave And Bernie
    10/1
  • 2nd Fort De L'ocean silk 8 Fort De L'ocean
    7/1
  • 3rd Bardd silk 7 Bardd
    28/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places on Chase course, 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    03:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,964, 2nd £1,164, 3rd £582, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eritage silk 1 Eritage
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Monsieur D'Arque silk 4 Monsieur D'Arque
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:11
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places on Chase course, 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    03:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,213, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,059, 4th £529, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wynn House silk 2 Wynn House
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Crystal Gazing silk 4 Crystal Gazing
    16/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:36
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places on Chase course, 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    05:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,899, 2nd £1,145, 3rd £572, 4th £286
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peter's Portrait silk 1 Peter's Portrait
    5/2 F
  • 2nd The Happy Chappy silk 4 The Happy Chappy
    3/1
  • 3rd Pembroke House silk 5 Pembroke House
    11/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places on Chase course, 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    06:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ajero silk 3 Ajero
    3/1
  • 2nd Grey Spirit silk 1 Grey Spirit
    11/4
  • 3rd African Dance silk 2 African Dance
    9/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places on Chase course, 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    03:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,899, 2nd £1,145, 3rd £572, 4th £286
more info

Navan (8 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sil Ver Klass silk 7 Sil Ver Klass
    11/1
  • 2nd Arcland silk 8 Arcland
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Magic Sea silk 12 Magic Sea
    7/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Make Good silk 7 Make Good
    9/2
  • 2nd Thefaithfulindian silk 4 Thefaithfulindian
    100/30
  • 3rd Bear Claws silk 2 Bear Claws
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ilmig silk 10 Ilmig
    7/2
  • 2nd Jesse Evans silk 2 Jesse Evans
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Autumn Evening silk 7 Autumn Evening
    33/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:16
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:19
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Teddy Boy silk 8 Teddy Boy
    4/1
  • 2nd Seven Worlds silk 10 Seven Worlds
    25/1
  • 3rd All About Ivy silk 13 All About Ivy
    22/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:41
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Master Matt silk 1 Master Matt
    100/30
  • 2nd Truth Prevails silk 8 Truth Prevails
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:05
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tide Of Time silk 2 Tide Of Time
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Arcanears silk 4 Arcanears
    9/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,750, 2nd £2,496, 3rd £1,182, 4th £525, 5th £263, 6th £131
more info
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sounds Of Spring silk 7 Sounds Of Spring
    16/5
  • 2nd Linus Larrabee silk 3 Linus Larrabee
    11/2
  • 3rd Terra Rossa silk 8 Terra Rossa
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:56
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
13:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Colfer Kay silk 8 Colfer Kay
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Mickey The Steel silk 5 Mickey The Steel
    5/2
  • 3rd Hala Joud silk 10 Hala Joud
    6/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    13:20
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,500, 2nd £2,737, 3rd £1,297, 4th £576, 5th £288, 6th £144
more info

Lingfield (8 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Desque De L'isle silk 4 Desque De L'isle
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Go As You Please silk 6 Go As You Please
    4/1
  • 3rd Champion Chase silk 10 Champion Chase
    9/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Turf course - SOFT (Good to soft in places, 6.3); POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    04:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,989, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Robin Gold silk 12 Robin Gold
    9/2 JF
  • 2nd Lily The Pink silk 10 Lily The Pink
    9/2 JF
  • 3rd Outonpatrol silk 4 Outonpatrol
    11/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    Turf course - SOFT (Good to soft in places, 6.3); POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    04:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:07
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bear Ghylls silk 2 Bear Ghylls
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Make Me A Believer silk 12 Make Me A Believer
    14/1
  • 3rd Take Your Time silk 15 Take Your Time
    6/1
  • 4th Frenchy Du Large silk 4 Frenchy Du Large
    25/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    Turf course - SOFT (Good to soft in places, 6.3); POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    04:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info
15:32
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Threeunderthrufive silk 15 Threeunderthrufive
    7/4 F
  • 2nd The Brass Man silk 14 The Brass Man
    15/2
  • 3rd Ballymillsy silk 2 Ballymillsy
    6/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    15:32
  • Going Brief:
    Turf course - SOFT (Good to soft in places, 6.3); POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    05:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info
14:57
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gleno silk 6 Gleno
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Hold That Taught silk 3 Hold That Taught
    9/2
  • 3rd Rumble B silk 7 Rumble B
    80/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:58
  • Going Brief:
    Turf course - SOFT (Good to soft in places, 6.3); POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    06:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:22
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Big Penny silk 4 Big Penny
    10/1
  • 2nd Huntsmans Jog silk 3 Huntsmans Jog
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Certainly Red silk 10 Certainly Red
    11/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:22
  • Going Brief:
    Turf course - SOFT (Good to soft in places, 6.3); POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    05:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:47
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jersey Grey silk 2 Jersey Grey
    18/1
  • 2nd Pyramid Place silk 5 Pyramid Place
    11/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:47
  • Going Brief:
    Turf course - SOFT (Good to soft in places, 6.3); POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    04:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:15
    Awaiting Full Results...
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:15
  • Going Brief:
    Turf course - SOFT (Good to soft in places, 6.3); POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    03:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info

Carlisle (8 Races)

16:34
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Apple Rock silk 9 Apple Rock
    12/1
  • 2nd Soyouthinksoagain silk 17 Soyouthinksoagain
    9/2
  • 3rd Echo Express silk 14 Echo Express
    50/1
  • 4th Orkan silk 4 Orkan
    18/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    Chase course - GOOD TO SOFT (7.3) changing to SOFT after Race 6 (3.25); Hurdle course - GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,794, 2nd £820, 3rd £410, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tanarpino silk 1 Tanarpino
    14/1
  • 2nd King's Wharf silk 6 King's Wharf
    6/1
  • 3rd Trongate silk 9 Trongate
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    Chase course - GOOD TO SOFT (7.3) changing to SOFT after Race 6 (3.25); Hurdle course - GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Federici silk 1 Federici
    13/2
  • 2nd Boric silk 5 Boric
    7/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    Chase course - GOOD TO SOFT (7.3) changing to SOFT after Race 6 (3.25); Hurdle course - GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    07:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,473, 2nd £2,194, 3rd £1,097, 4th £549, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kaizer silk 12 Kaizer
    4/1
  • 2nd No Regrets silk 10 No Regrets
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Mick Maestro silk 7 Mick Maestro
    66/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    Chase course - GOOD TO SOFT (7.3) changing to SOFT after Race 6 (3.25); Hurdle course - GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    04:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,092, 2nd £1,789, 3rd £894, 4th £447, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ribble Valley silk 1 Ribble Valley
    8/15 F
  • 2nd Nickolson silk 2 Nickolson
    11/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    Chase course - GOOD TO SOFT (7.3) changing to SOFT after Race 6 (3.25); Hurdle course - GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    04:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Protektorat silk 6 Protektorat
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Malystic silk 4 Malystic
    5/1
  • 3rd Elf De Re silk 3 Elf De Re
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:41
  • Going Brief:
    Chase course - GOOD TO SOFT (7.3) changing to SOFT after Race 6 (3.25); Hurdle course - GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    04:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,018, 2nd £2,061, 3rd £1,030, 4th £515, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:08
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Castle Robin silk 1 Castle Robin
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Jetaway Joey silk 6 Jetaway Joey
    4/1
  • 3rd Quick Draw silk 8 Quick Draw
    3/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    13:08
  • Going Brief:
    Chase course - GOOD TO SOFT (7.3) changing to SOFT after Race 6 (3.25); Hurdle course - GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info
12:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gaston Phebus silk 3 Gaston Phebus
    11/1
  • 2nd O'Hanrahan Bridge silk 8 O'Hanrahan Bridge
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Franks Fancy silk 1 Franks Fancy
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    12:35
  • Going Brief:
    Chase course - GOOD TO SOFT (7.3) changing to SOFT after Race 6 (3.25); Hurdle course - GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info

Thurles (7 Races)

16:27
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Indigo Breeze silk 14 Indigo Breeze
    4/7 F
  • 2nd Salt Wind silk 5 Salt Wind
    16/1
  • 3rd Whispering Gypsy silk 12 Whispering Gypsy
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:27
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places on Hurdle Course)
  • Winning Time:
    03:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
15:52
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trickey Trix silk 3 Trickey Trix
    9/2
  • 2nd Quarry Lil silk 13 Quarry Lil
    9/2
  • 3rd Flamin Aimee silk 1 Flamin Aimee
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:52
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places on Hurdle Course)
  • Winning Time:
    05:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
15:17
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Bosses Oscar silk 3 The Bosses Oscar
    5/2
  • 2nd Rightplacerightime silk 2 Rightplacerightime
    66/1
  • 3rd Go Another One silk 1 Go Another One
    5/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:18
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places on Hurdle Course)
  • Winning Time:
    05:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,750, 2nd £2,496, 3rd £1,182, 4th £525, 5th £263, 6th £131
more info
14:42
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Molly Kaye silk 4 Molly Kaye
    4/1
  • 2nd Island Mahee silk 9 Island Mahee
    66/1
  • 3rd Fair Minded silk 3 Fair Minded
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:43
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places on Hurdle Course)
  • Winning Time:
    04:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
14:07
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ava Rose silk 7 Ava Rose
    14/1
  • 2nd Botani silk 2 Botani
    17/2
  • 3rd Lady Lingo silk 12 Lady Lingo
    100/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:07
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places on Hurdle Course)
  • Winning Time:
    03:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Steer Clear silk 11 Steer Clear
    12/1
  • 2nd Whatsinthecorner silk 3 Whatsinthecorner
    9/2
  • 3rd All The Chimneys silk 8 All The Chimneys
    17/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:35
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places on Hurdle Course)
  • Winning Time:
    04:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
13:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sapphire Lady silk 5 Sapphire Lady
    5/2
  • 2nd Gin On Lime silk 8 Gin On Lime
    6/5 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:01
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places on Hurdle Course)
  • Winning Time:
    05:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,000, 2nd £2,254, 3rd £1,068, 4th £475, 5th £237, 6th £119
more info
20:30 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Golden Rules silk 1 Golden Rules
    1/7 F
  • 2nd Tampere silk 4 Tampere
    5/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,117, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
20:15 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Estate House silk 12 Estate House
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Old Harbour silk 5 Old Harbour
    12/1
  • 3rd Sweet Charity silk 8 Sweet Charity
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:15
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:00 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fivehundredmiles silk 5 Fivehundredmiles
    100/30
  • 2nd Lily Beach silk 6 Lily Beach
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Gates Pass silk 1 Gates Pass
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:45 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Precision Storm silk 10 Precision Storm
    9/1
  • 2nd Purgatory silk 1 Purgatory
    7/2
  • 3rd Hurricane Ali silk 12 Hurricane Ali
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:46
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:30 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pope Gregory silk 6 Pope Gregory
    12/1
  • 2nd Cashel silk 1 Cashel
    3/1
  • 3rd Zayriyan silk 5 Zayriyan
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:32
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:15 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Khabib silk 6 Khabib
    11/4
  • 2nd Patsy Fagan silk 9 Patsy Fagan
    4/1
  • 3rd Hemmsa silk 2 Hemmsa
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:15
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:00 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mr Scaramanga silk 4 Mr Scaramanga
    25/1
  • 2nd Delicate Kiss silk 6 Delicate Kiss
    11/1
  • 3rd Ajax Tavern silk 11 Ajax Tavern
    6/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:36
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:45 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st No Recollection silk 6 No Recollection
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Out Of Reason silk 8 Out Of Reason
    22/1
  • 3rd Surprise Picture silk 4 Surprise Picture
    6/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:47
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,464, 2nd £1,328, 3rd £664, 4th £332, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:30 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Highfield Princess silk 10 Highfield Princess
    4/1
  • 2nd Araifjan silk 12 Araifjan
    15/2
  • 3rd Gold Zabeel silk 7 Gold Zabeel
    5/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,117, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:15 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beau Nash silk 1 Beau Nash
    100/30
  • 2nd Wirko silk 9 Wirko
    4/1
  • 3rd Teofilo Star silk 8 Teofilo Star
    15/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:18
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
18:00 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st American Entente silk 2 American Entente
    5/1
  • 2nd Messalina silk 7 Messalina
    3/1
  • 3rd Arabic Charm silk 3 Arabic Charm
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,854, 2nd £1,742, 3rd £871, 4th £435
more info
17:40 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rafiki silk 7 Rafiki
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Collinsbay silk 2 Collinsbay
    /
  • 3rd Bakersboy silk 1 Bakersboy
    12/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:41
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
more info
17:30 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Silvestris silk 9 Silvestris
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Baba Reza silk 1 Baba Reza
    3/1
  • 3rd Absolute Scenes silk 11 Absolute Scenes
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,425, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
17:25 Ludlow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stupid Cupid silk 6 Stupid Cupid
    11/1
  • 2nd Llancillo Lord silk 3 Llancillo Lord
    13/2
  • 3rd Grand Coureur silk 8 Grand Coureur
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places on Chase course, 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    05:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,806, 2nd £1,180, 3rd £590, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:20 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sil Ver Klass silk 7 Sil Ver Klass
    11/1
  • 2nd Arcland silk 8 Arcland
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Magic Sea silk 12 Magic Sea
    7/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
17:15 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Desque De L'isle silk 4 Desque De L'isle
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Go As You Please silk 6 Go As You Please
    4/1
  • 3rd Champion Chase silk 10 Champion Chase
    9/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Turf course - SOFT (Good to soft in places, 6.3); POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    04:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,989, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:10 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Frow silk 2 Frow
    4/7 F
  • 2nd Doctor Nuno silk 5 Doctor Nuno
    9/1
  • 3rd Zuckerberg silk 11 Zuckerberg
    13/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:12
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:59 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Western Beat silk 4 Western Beat
    16/1
  • 2nd Livia The Empress silk 13 Livia The Empress
    17/2
  • 3rd Infinite Beauty silk 10 Infinite Beauty
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:02
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:53 Ludlow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Belatrix Lestrange silk 8 Belatrix Lestrange
    7/1
  • 2nd The Composeur silk 5 The Composeur
    5/1
  • 3rd Innerpickle silk 6 Innerpickle
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:54
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places on Chase course, 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    05:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,964, 2nd £1,164, 3rd £582, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:50 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Make Good silk 7 Make Good
    9/2
  • 2nd Thefaithfulindian silk 4 Thefaithfulindian
    100/30
  • 3rd Bear Claws silk 2 Bear Claws
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
16:45 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Robin Gold silk 12 Robin Gold
    9/2 JF
  • 2nd Lily The Pink silk 10 Lily The Pink
    9/2 JF
  • 3rd Outonpatrol silk 4 Outonpatrol
    11/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    Turf course - SOFT (Good to soft in places, 6.3); POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    04:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:40 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Luscifer silk 9 Luscifer
    11/2
  • 2nd Dubai Elegance silk 2 Dubai Elegance
    7/2 JF
  • 3rd Joyful Dream silk 3 Joyful Dream
    11/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:34 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Apple Rock silk 9 Apple Rock
    12/1
  • 2nd Soyouthinksoagain silk 17 Soyouthinksoagain
    9/2
  • 3rd Echo Express silk 14 Echo Express
    50/1
  • 4th Orkan silk 4 Orkan
    18/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    Chase course - GOOD TO SOFT (7.3) changing to SOFT after Race 6 (3.25); Hurdle course - GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,794, 2nd £820, 3rd £410, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:27 Thurles
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Indigo Breeze silk 14 Indigo Breeze
    4/7 F
  • 2nd Salt Wind silk 5 Salt Wind
    16/1
  • 3rd Whispering Gypsy silk 12 Whispering Gypsy
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:27
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places on Hurdle Course)
  • Winning Time:
    03:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,500, 2nd £1,449, 3rd £686, 4th £305, 5th £153, 6th £76
more info
16:20 Ludlow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Robinshill silk 1 Robinshill
    11/1
  • 2nd Chasamax silk 4 Chasamax
    7/1
  • 3rd Cremant silk 6 Cremant
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places on Chase course, 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    03:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,964, 2nd £1,164, 3rd £582, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:15 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ilmig silk 10 Ilmig
    7/2
  • 2nd Jesse Evans silk 2 Jesse Evans
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Autumn Evening silk 7 Autumn Evening
    33/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:16
  • Going Brief:
    SOFT (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:19
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,500, 2nd £1,771, 3rd £839, 4th £373, 5th £186, 6th £93
more info
16:07 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bear Ghylls silk 2 Bear Ghylls
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Make Me A Believer silk 12 Make Me A Believer
    14/1
  • 3rd Take Your Time silk 15 Take Your Time
    6/1
  • 4th Frenchy Du Large silk 4 Frenchy Du Large
    25/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    Turf course - SOFT (Good to soft in places, 6.3); POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    04:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info
16:05 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Han Solo Berger silk 10 Han Solo Berger
    11/2
  • 2nd Ornate silk 2 Ornate
    14/1
  • 3rd Top Breeze silk 8 Top Breeze
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:09
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,828, 2nd £3,542, 3rd £1,771, 4th £885, 5th £443, 6th £222
more info
16:00 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tanarpino silk 1 Tanarpino
    14/1
  • 2nd King's Wharf silk 6 King's Wharf
    6/1
  • 3rd Trongate silk 9 Trongate
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    Chase course - GOOD TO SOFT (7.3) changing to SOFT after Race 6 (3.25); Hurdle course - GOOD TO SOFT
  • Winning Time:
    05:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:52 Thurles
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trickey Trix silk 3 Trickey Trix
    9/2
  • 2nd Quarry Lil silk 13 Quarry Lil
    9/2
  • 3rd Flamin Aimee silk 1 Flamin Aimee
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:52
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places on Hurdle Course)
  • Winning Time:
    05:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,000, 2nd £1,610, 3rd £763, 4th £339, 5th £169, 6th £85
more info
15:45 Ludlow