Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Friday, 26th July 2019

Wexford (7 Races)

20:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Love The Melody silk 7 Love The Melody
    8/1
  • 2nd Blue Heather silk 1 Blue Heather
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Conquering Tara silk 10 Conquering Tara
    6/4
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,501, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £231, 6th £121
more info
20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arch Melody silk 8 Arch Melody
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Hard Bought silk 10 Hard Bought
    8/1
  • 3rd Whoyakodding silk 5 Whoyakodding
    6/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,387, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £262, 6th £138
more info
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Successor silk 3 Successor
    6/1
  • 2nd My Manekineko silk 4 My Manekineko
    18/1
  • 3rd Runyon Rattler silk 9 Runyon Rattler
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,864, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £315, 6th £165
more info
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Licklighter silk 2 Licklighter
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Woodbrook Boy silk 7 Woodbrook Boy
    25/1
  • 3rd Roney silk 10 Roney
    10/3
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,387, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £262, 6th £138
more info
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Black Spot On silk 6 Black Spot On
    12/1
  • 1st Mister Butler silk 5 Mister Butler
    16/1
  • 3rd Lady Of The Sea silk 4 Lady Of The Sea
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,206, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £221, 6th £115
more info
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tintown Robin silk 3 Tintown Robin
    6/1
  • 2nd Ourauldman silk 2 Ourauldman
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boro Tari silk 8 Boro Tari
    9/4 JF
  • 2nd Get A Price silk 4 Get A Price
    8/1
  • 3rd Cotton End silk 10 Cotton End
    9/4 JF
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:53
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info

Chepstow (7 Races)

20:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st So Near So Farhh silk 1 So Near So Farhh
    11/4
  • 2nd Danglydontask silk 9 Danglydontask
    10/1
  • 3rd Panatos silk 4 Panatos
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kaylen's Mischief silk 12 Kaylen's Mischief
    7/1
  • 2nd Road To Paris silk 15 Road To Paris
    10/11 F
  • 3rd Purple Jazz silk 8 Purple Jazz
    28/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    20:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seafaring Girl silk 13 Seafaring Girl
    6/1
  • 2nd Harbour Times silk 11 Harbour Times
    8/1
  • 3rd Gilt Edge silk 7 Gilt Edge
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 22s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dream World silk 1 Dream World
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Roman Spinner silk 2 Roman Spinner
    9/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 21s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Compton Poppy silk 7 Compton Poppy
    10/1
  • 2nd Broadhaven Dream silk 6 Broadhaven Dream
    6/5 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Malvern silk 6 Malvern
    3/1
  • 2nd Cosmic Power silk 4 Cosmic Power
    4/1
  • 3rd Lin Chong silk 5 Lin Chong
    6/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Amor Fati silk 10 Amor Fati
    4/1
  • 2nd Balata Bay silk 8 Balata Bay
    9/1
  • 3rd Glorious Jem silk 3 Glorious Jem
    7/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:49
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Newmarket (7 Races)

20:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Graphite Storm silk 3 Graphite Storm
    15/8 F
  • 2nd That Is The Spirit silk 1 That Is The Spirit
    7/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hydroplane silk 2 Hydroplane
    8/13 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    20:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Away He Goes silk 1 Away He Goes
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Adonijah silk 3 Adonijah
    7/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arigato silk 4 Arigato
    11/2
  • 2nd Al Jellaby silk 1 Al Jellaby
    5/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,057, 2nd £2,695, 3rd £1,347, 4th £673
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Path Of Thunder silk 2 Path Of Thunder
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Light Angel silk 1 Light Angel
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hamish Macbeth silk 3 Hamish Macbeth
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Laikaparty silk 5 Laikaparty
    5/2
  • 3rd Follia silk 9 Follia
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trulee Scrumptious silk 7 Trulee Scrumptious
    9/2
  • 2nd Duchess Of Avon silk 3 Duchess Of Avon
    7/2
  • 3rd Cape Cyclone silk 8 Cape Cyclone
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Down Royal (7 Races)

20:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Next Stop Broadway silk 1 Next Stop Broadway
    4/1
  • 2nd Mallacoota silk 3 Mallacoota
    11/2
  • 3rd Mosh silk 6 Mosh
    11/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,501, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £231, 6th £121
more info
20:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lusis Naturea silk 2 Lusis Naturea
    7/2
  • 2nd Dromana silk 1 Dromana
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Steelyeyed silk 8 Steelyeyed
    20/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,501, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £231, 6th £121
more info
19:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Downdraft silk 1 Downdraft
    11/4
  • 2nd The King silk 4 The King
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,500, 2nd £9,500, 3rd £4,500, 4th £2,000, 5th £1,000, 6th £500
more info
19:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Royal County Down silk 7 Royal County Down
    2/5 F
  • 2nd Recall The Show silk 6 Recall The Show
    7/1
  • 3rd Maker Of Kings silk 5 Maker Of Kings
    12/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:08
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,864, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £315, 6th £165
more info
18:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Abstraction silk 7 Abstraction
    7/1
  • 2nd Aspen Belle silk 6 Aspen Belle
    11/2
  • 3rd Enough Said silk 9 Enough Said
    9/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bahlwan silk 10 Bahlwan
    14/1
  • 2nd Sweetest Taboo silk 9 Sweetest Taboo
    15/2
  • 3rd Gopsies Daughter silk 6 Gopsies Daughter
    9/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,910, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £210, 6th £110
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Think Big silk 5 Think Big
    9/2
  • 2nd Millisle silk 3 Millisle
    1/2 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,864, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £315, 6th £165
more info

York (6 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Que Amoro silk 4 Que Amoro
    8/1
  • 2nd Lady Calcaria silk 7 Lady Calcaria
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,962, 2nd £2,964, 3rd £1,481, 4th £741, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Irv silk 11 Irv
    10/3 F
  • 2nd Baltic Baron silk 1 Baltic Baron
    7/2
  • 3rd Just Hiss silk 4 Just Hiss
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fanny Logan silk 4 Fanny Logan
    6/1
  • 2nd Glance silk 6 Glance
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £28,355, 2nd £10,750, 3rd £5,380, 4th £2,680, 5th £1,345, 6th £675
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boosala silk 1 Boosala
    1/6 F
  • 2nd Yoshimi silk 7 Yoshimi
    8/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:04
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tricky Dicky silk 5 Tricky Dicky
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Iconic Knight silk 10 Iconic Knight
    10/1
  • 3rd Yes You silk 14 Yes You
    25/1
  • 4th Daffy Jane silk 4 Daffy Jane
    14/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    18:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,962, 2nd £2,964, 3rd £1,481, 4th £741, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chance silk 1 Chance
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Balladeer silk 3 Balladeer
    12/1
  • 3rd Highwaygrey silk 8 Highwaygrey
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,984, 2nd £2,673, 3rd £1,336, 4th £668, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Thirsk (7 Races)

17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Monarch Maid silk 8 Monarch Maid
    33/1
  • 2nd Dancing Mountain silk 7 Dancing Mountain
    18/1
  • 3rd Cuppacoco silk 4 Cuppacoco
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:43
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,059, 2nd £910, 3rd £455, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fumbo Jumbo silk 6 Fumbo Jumbo
    9/1
  • 2nd Fox Hill silk 11 Fox Hill
    11/2
  • 3rd Supaulette silk 2 Supaulette
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,722, 2nd £1,405, 3rd £702, 4th £351, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mondain silk 8 Mondain
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Remember The Days silk 3 Remember The Days
    9/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,016, 2nd £1,790, 3rd £895, 4th £447, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Troubador silk 1 Troubador
    7/2 F
  • 2nd No Mercy silk 5 No Mercy
    4/1
  • 3rd Coastal Mist silk 6 Coastal Mist
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Big House silk 11 The Big House
    4/1
  • 2nd Smashing Lass silk 14 Smashing Lass
    28/1
  • 3rd Arriba De Toda silk 13 Arriba De Toda
    5/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,059, 2nd £910, 3rd £455, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ventura Lightning silk 7 Ventura Lightning
    13/2
  • 2nd Baltic State silk 1 Baltic State
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Hostelry silk 8 Hostelry
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Diamond Sparkles silk 3 Diamond Sparkles
    10/1
  • 2nd Frankel's Storm silk 4 Frankel's Storm
    7/2
  • 3rd Imperial Gloriana silk 6 Imperial Gloriana
    9/4
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info

Uttoxeter (7 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st You Caught My Eye silk 5 You Caught My Eye
    7/2
  • 2nd Belatrix Lestrange silk 6 Belatrix Lestrange
    4/1
  • 3rd Shirocco Sunflower silk 10 Shirocco Sunflower
    25/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Slaine silk 4 Slaine
    15/8
  • 2nd Really Super silk 1 Really Super
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Your Band silk 4 Your Band
    15/8
  • 2nd The Swagman silk 3 The Swagman
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Utility silk 1 Utility
    5/1
  • 2nd Malangen silk 6 Malangen
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jen's Boy silk 4 Jen's Boy
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Court Affairs silk 5 Court Affairs
    5/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Annie Angel silk 2 Annie Angel
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Templepark silk 1 Templepark
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Da Dou Ron Ron silk 12 Da Dou Ron Ron
    3/1
  • 2nd Kilcaragh Boy silk 15 Kilcaragh Boy
    22/1
  • 3rd Jeremy's Jet silk 11 Jeremy's Jet
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,794, 2nd £820, 3rd £410, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info

Ascot (7 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Texting silk 5 Texting
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Pink Flamingo silk 3 Pink Flamingo
    15/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Only Spoofing silk 14 Only Spoofing
    5/1 F
  • 2nd Arecibo silk 6 Arecibo
    7/1
  • 3rd Wedding Date silk 12 Wedding Date
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £28,012, 2nd £8,388, 3rd £4,194, 4th £2,097, 5th £1,048, 6th £526
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sextant silk 2 Sextant
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Almost Midnight silk 7 Almost Midnight
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,675, 2nd £5,592, 3rd £2,796, 4th £1,398, 5th £699, 6th £351
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Duneflower silk 4 Duneflower
    11/1
  • 2nd Look Around silk 6 Look Around
    11/1
  • 3rd Magnetic Charm silk 7 Magnetic Charm
    8/11 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £34,026, 2nd £12,900, 3rd £6,456, 4th £3,216, 5th £1,614, 6th £810
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Themaxwecan silk 7 Themaxwecan
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Sleeping Lion silk 3 Sleeping Lion
    5/1
  • 3rd Blue Laureate silk 4 Blue Laureate
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,675, 2nd £5,592, 3rd £2,796, 4th £1,398, 5th £699, 6th £351
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mums Tipple silk 4 Mums Tipple
    5/1
  • 2nd Molatham silk 2 Molatham
    14/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cloak Of Spirits silk 2 Cloak Of Spirits
    3/1
  • 2nd Queen Daenerys silk 5 Queen Daenerys
    6/1
  • 3rd Game And Set silk 4 Game And Set
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500
more info
20:55 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Love The Melody silk 7 Love The Melody
    8/1
  • 2nd Blue Heather silk 1 Blue Heather
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Conquering Tara silk 10 Conquering Tara
    6/4
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,501, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £231, 6th £121
more info
20:45 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st So Near So Farhh silk 1 So Near So Farhh
    11/4
  • 2nd Danglydontask silk 9 Danglydontask
    10/1
  • 3rd Panatos silk 4 Panatos
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:40 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Graphite Storm silk 3 Graphite Storm
    15/8 F
  • 2nd That Is The Spirit silk 1 That Is The Spirit
    7/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:35 Down Royal
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Next Stop Broadway silk 1 Next Stop Broadway
    4/1
  • 2nd Mallacoota silk 3 Mallacoota
    11/2
  • 3rd Mosh silk 6 Mosh
    11/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,501, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £231, 6th £121
more info
20:30 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Que Amoro silk 4 Que Amoro
    8/1
  • 2nd Lady Calcaria silk 7 Lady Calcaria
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,962, 2nd £2,964, 3rd £1,481, 4th £741, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:20 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arch Melody silk 8 Arch Melody
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Hard Bought silk 10 Hard Bought
    8/1
  • 3rd Whoyakodding silk 5 Whoyakodding
    6/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,387, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £262, 6th £138
more info
20:15 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kaylen's Mischief silk 12 Kaylen's Mischief
    7/1
  • 2nd Road To Paris silk 15 Road To Paris
    10/11 F
  • 3rd Purple Jazz silk 8 Purple Jazz
    28/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    20:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:10 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hydroplane silk 2 Hydroplane
    8/13 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    20:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:05 Down Royal
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lusis Naturea silk 2 Lusis Naturea
    7/2
  • 2nd Dromana silk 1 Dromana
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Steelyeyed silk 8 Steelyeyed
    20/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,501, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £231, 6th £121
more info
20:00 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Irv silk 11 Irv
    10/3 F
  • 2nd Baltic Baron silk 1 Baltic Baron
    7/2
  • 3rd Just Hiss silk 4 Just Hiss
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
19:50 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Successor silk 3 Successor
    6/1
  • 2nd My Manekineko silk 4 My Manekineko
    18/1
  • 3rd Runyon Rattler silk 9 Runyon Rattler
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,864, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £315, 6th £165
more info
19:45 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seafaring Girl silk 13 Seafaring Girl
    6/1
  • 2nd Harbour Times silk 11 Harbour Times
    8/1
  • 3rd Gilt Edge silk 7 Gilt Edge
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 22s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:40 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Away He Goes silk 1 Away He Goes
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Adonijah silk 3 Adonijah
    7/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
19:35 Down Royal
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Downdraft silk 1 Downdraft
    11/4
  • 2nd The King silk 4 The King
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,500, 2nd £9,500, 3rd £4,500, 4th £2,000, 5th £1,000, 6th £500
more info
19:30 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fanny Logan silk 4 Fanny Logan
    6/1
  • 2nd Glance silk 6 Glance
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £28,355, 2nd £10,750, 3rd £5,380, 4th £2,680, 5th £1,345, 6th £675
more info
19:20 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Licklighter silk 2 Licklighter
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Woodbrook Boy silk 7 Woodbrook Boy
    25/1
  • 3rd Roney silk 10 Roney
    10/3
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,387, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £262, 6th £138
more info
19:15 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dream World silk 1 Dream World
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Roman Spinner silk 2 Roman Spinner
    9/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 21s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:10 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arigato silk 4 Arigato
    11/2
  • 2nd Al Jellaby silk 1 Al Jellaby
    5/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,057, 2nd £2,695, 3rd £1,347, 4th £673
more info
19:05 Down Royal
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Royal County Down silk 7 Royal County Down
    2/5 F
  • 2nd Recall The Show silk 6 Recall The Show
    7/1
  • 3rd Maker Of Kings silk 5 Maker Of Kings
    12/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:08
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,864, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £315, 6th £165
more info
19:00 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boosala silk 1 Boosala
    1/6 F
  • 2nd Yoshimi silk 7 Yoshimi
    8/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:04
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
18:50 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Black Spot On silk 6 Black Spot On
    12/1
  • 1st Mister Butler silk 5 Mister Butler
    16/1
  • 3rd Lady Of The Sea silk 4 Lady Of The Sea
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,206, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £221, 6th £115
more info
18:45 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Compton Poppy silk 7 Compton Poppy
    10/1
  • 2nd Broadhaven Dream silk 6 Broadhaven Dream
    6/5 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:40 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Path Of Thunder silk 2 Path Of Thunder
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Light Angel silk 1 Light Angel
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:35 Down Royal
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Abstraction silk 7 Abstraction
    7/1
  • 2nd Aspen Belle silk 6 Aspen Belle
    11/2
  • 3rd Enough Said silk 9 Enough Said
    9/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
18:30 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tricky Dicky silk 5 Tricky Dicky
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Iconic Knight silk 10 Iconic Knight
    10/1
  • 3rd Yes You silk 14 Yes You
    25/1
  • 4th Daffy Jane silk 4 Daffy Jane
    14/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    18:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,962, 2nd £2,964, 3rd £1,481, 4th £741, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:20 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tintown Robin silk 3 Tintown Robin
    6/1
  • 2nd Ourauldman silk 2 Ourauldman
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
18:15 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Malvern silk 6 Malvern
    3/1
  • 2nd Cosmic Power silk 4 Cosmic Power
    4/1
  • 3rd Lin Chong silk 5 Lin Chong
    6/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
18:10 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hamish Macbeth silk 3 Hamish Macbeth
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Laikaparty silk 5 Laikaparty
    5/2
  • 3rd Follia silk 9 Follia
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
18:05 Down Royal
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bahlwan silk 10 Bahlwan
    14/1
  • 2nd Sweetest Taboo silk 9 Sweetest Taboo
    15/2
  • 3rd Gopsies Daughter silk 6 Gopsies Daughter
    9/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,910, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £210, 6th £110
more info
18:00 York
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chance silk 1 Chance
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Balladeer silk 3 Balladeer
    12/1
  • 3rd Highwaygrey silk 8 Highwaygrey
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,984, 2nd £2,673, 3rd £1,336, 4th £668, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:50 Wexford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boro Tari silk 8 Boro Tari
    9/4 JF
  • 2nd Get A Price silk 4 Get A Price
    8/1
  • 3rd Cotton End silk 10 Cotton End
    9/4 JF
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:53
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
17:45 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Amor Fati silk 10 Amor Fati
    4/1
  • 2nd Balata Bay silk 8 Balata Bay
    9/1
  • 3rd Glorious Jem silk 3 Glorious Jem
    7/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:49
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:40 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Monarch Maid silk 8 Monarch Maid
    33/1
  • 2nd Dancing Mountain silk 7 Dancing Mountain
    18/1
  • 3rd Cuppacoco silk 4 Cuppacoco
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:43
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,059, 2nd £910, 3rd £455, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:35 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trulee Scrumptious silk 7 Trulee Scrumptious
    9/2
  • 2nd Duchess Of Avon silk 3 Duchess Of Avon
    7/2
  • 3rd Cape Cyclone silk 8 Cape Cyclone
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 37s</