Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Tuesday, 30th April 2019

Chelmsford City (7 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Imperial Act silk 4 Imperial Act
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Nicky Baby silk 5 Nicky Baby
    8/1
  • 3rd The Numismatist silk 16 The Numismatist
    12/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    20:33
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dazzling Rock silk 2 Dazzling Rock
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:03
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,434, 2nd £1,617, 3rd £808, 4th £404, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Filles De Fleur silk 4 Filles De Fleur
    14/1
  • 2nd Valley Belle silk 11 Valley Belle
    20/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:28
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Javelin silk 5 Javelin
    9/2
  • 2nd Pearl Spectre silk 6 Pearl Spectre
    20/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:56
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,693, 2nd £1,694, 3rd £847, 4th £423, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st San Carlos silk 1 San Carlos
    9/2
  • 2nd Carnival Rose silk 2 Carnival Rose
    3/1
  • 3rd Astrologer silk 6 Astrologer
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:21
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411
more info
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fantastic Flyer silk 5 Fantastic Flyer
    9/2
  • 2nd Clement silk 6 Clement
    9/2
  • 3rd Caledonian Gold silk 12 Caledonian Gold
    20/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:49
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Muraaqeb silk 8 Muraaqeb
    6/1
  • 2nd Ronni Layne silk 12 Ronni Layne
    20/1
  • 3rd Merdon Castle silk 7 Merdon Castle
    12/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:19
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Newcastle (7 Races)

20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gowanbuster silk 5 Gowanbuster
    10/3
  • 2nd Gunmaker silk 6 Gunmaker
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Lucky Lodge silk 3 Lucky Lodge
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:16
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tum Tum silk 6 Tum Tum
    9/1
  • 2nd Farhh Away silk 8 Farhh Away
    20/1
  • 3rd Elixsoft silk 5 Elixsoft
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:43
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Surfman silk 3 Surfman
    1/8 F
  • 2nd Frequency Code silk 4 Frequency Code
    18/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:05
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Perceived silk 13 Perceived
    11/1
  • 2nd Kwanza silk 6 Kwanza
    10/1
  • 3rd Majestic Stone silk 12 Majestic Stone
    7/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pendleton silk 3 Pendleton
    5/2
  • 2nd You Little Ripper silk 4 You Little Ripper
    8/15 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Algaffaal silk 4 Algaffaal
    14/1
  • 2nd Glengarry silk 2 Glengarry
    11/2
  • 3rd Chaplin Bay silk 5 Chaplin Bay
    9/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st She's Royal silk 3 She's Royal
    8/1
  • 2nd Betty Grable silk 9 Betty Grable
    7/1
  • 3rd Puchita silk 14 Puchita
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:49
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Punchestown (7 Races)

19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Front View silk 10 Front View
    5/1
  • 2nd Jungle Junction silk 13 Jungle Junction
    20/1
  • 3rd Farceur Du Large silk 7 Farceur Du Large
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    25
  • Off Time:
    19:15
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Delta Work silk 3 Delta Work
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Discorama silk 4 Discorama
    12/1
  • 3rd A Plus Tard silk 8 A Plus Tard
    9/4
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    06m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Festival D'ex silk 7 Festival D'ex
    9/1
  • 2nd Whatsnotoknow silk 16 Whatsnotoknow
    66/1
  • 3rd Papal Pearl silk 19 Papal Pearl
    14/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    18:07
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Un De Sceaux silk 6 Un De Sceaux
    11/4
  • 2nd Min silk 4 Min
    8/13 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £176,999, 2nd £57,000, 3rd £27,000, 4th £12,000, 5th £6,000, 6th £3,000
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pearl Of The West silk 4 Pearl Of The West
    12/1
  • 2nd Cosmo's Moon silk 10 Cosmo's Moon
    7/1
  • 3rd Mitchouka silk 3 Mitchouka
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £35,400, 2nd £11,400, 3rd £5,400, 4th £2,400, 5th £1,200, 6th £601
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Klassical Dream silk 4 Klassical Dream
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Felix Desjy silk 3 Felix Desjy
    11/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blue Templar silk 5 Blue Templar
    11/2
  • 2nd Youcannotbeserious silk 13 Youcannotbeserious
    4/5 F
  • 3rd Singing Banjo silk 10 Singing Banjo
    50/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    15:43
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    07m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info

Yarmouth (7 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Act Of Magic silk 8 Act Of Magic
    7/2 JF
  • 2nd Approve The Dream silk 2 Approve The Dream
    16/1
  • 3rd Nabvutika silk 7 Nabvutika
    22/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dream World silk 3 Dream World
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Sonnet Rose silk 6 Sonnet Rose
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lake Volta silk 1 Lake Volta
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Whinmoor silk 2 Whinmoor
    6/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,246, 2nd £2,169, 3rd £1,084, 4th £543, 5th £270
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gas Monkey silk 6 Gas Monkey
    3/1
  • 2nd Nasee silk 7 Nasee
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:49
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Babbo's Boy silk 3 Babbo's Boy
    15/8
  • 2nd Questionare silk 1 Questionare
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fleeting Princess silk 4 Fleeting Princess
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Taste The Nectar silk 5 Taste The Nectar
    14/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oud Metha Bridge silk 1 Oud Metha Bridge
    9/2
  • 2nd Buckland Beau silk 2 Buckland Beau
    9/1
  • 3rd Take It Down Under silk 3 Take It Down Under
    5/6 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Nottingham (8 Races)

17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Free Love silk 2 Free Love
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Tenax silk 3 Tenax
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Orin Swift silk 3 Orin Swift
    3/1
  • 2nd Knight Crusader silk 4 Knight Crusader
    16/1
  • 3rd Really Super silk 7 Really Super
    15/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    03m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cuban Sun silk 11 Cuban Sun
    10/1
  • 2nd Queen Constantine silk 5 Queen Constantine
    8/1
  • 3rd Patchouli silk 2 Patchouli
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Daddies Girl silk 5 Daddies Girl
    8/1
  • 2nd Hateya silk 1 Hateya
    11/1
  • 3rd Black Lotus silk 9 Black Lotus
    8/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £16,172, 2nd £4,812, 3rd £2,405, 4th £1,202
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st I'm Available silk 5 I'm Available
    15/8 F
  • 2nd King's Girl silk 9 King's Girl
    11/2
  • 3rd I'lletyougonow silk 6 I'lletyougonow
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Roseman silk 7 Roseman
    1/5 F
  • 2nd Deebee silk 2 Deebee
    3/1
  • 3rd Mandocello silk 6 Mandocello
    33/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fifth Position silk 2 Fifth Position
    9/2
  • 2nd Space Blues silk 1 Space Blues
    1/3 F
  • 3rd Rhythmic Intent silk 5 Rhythmic Intent
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Fanditha silk 9 Lady Fanditha
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Daddies Diva silk 4 Daddies Diva
    100/1
  • 3rd Flippa The Strippa silk 6 Flippa The Strippa
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info

Brighton (7 Races)

17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seaborn silk 7 Seaborn
    9/1
  • 2nd Light Of Air silk 3 Light Of Air
    5/1
  • 3rd War Of Succession silk 8 War Of Succession
    9/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st He's Our Star silk 2 He's Our Star
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Bbob Alula silk 1 Bbob Alula
    7/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Waqt silk 3 Waqt
    8/1
  • 2nd Sharp Operator silk 4 Sharp Operator
    5/1
  • 3rd With Approval silk 7 With Approval
    25/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ashazuri silk 6 Ashazuri
    13/2
  • 2nd Double Reflection silk 2 Double Reflection
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Agent Basterfield silk 4 Agent Basterfield
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Nabbeyl silk 1 Nabbeyl
    15/8
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brazen Safa silk 5 Brazen Safa
    9/4
  • 2nd Rose Of Kildare silk 8 Rose Of Kildare
    16/1
  • 3rd Audio silk 2 Audio
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shamshon silk 3 Shamshon
    4/1
  • 2nd Harry Hurricane silk 2 Harry Hurricane
    7/2 JF
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:30 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Imperial Act silk 4 Imperial Act
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Nicky Baby silk 5 Nicky Baby
    8/1
  • 3rd The Numismatist silk 16 The Numismatist
    12/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    20:33
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:15 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gowanbuster silk 5 Gowanbuster
    10/3
  • 2nd Gunmaker silk 6 Gunmaker
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Lucky Lodge silk 3 Lucky Lodge
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:16
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:00 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dazzling Rock silk 2 Dazzling Rock
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:03
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,434, 2nd £1,617, 3rd £808, 4th £404, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:40 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tum Tum silk 6 Tum Tum
    9/1
  • 2nd Farhh Away silk 8 Farhh Away
    20/1
  • 3rd Elixsoft silk 5 Elixsoft
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:43
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:25 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Filles De Fleur silk 4 Filles De Fleur
    14/1
  • 2nd Valley Belle silk 11 Valley Belle
    20/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:28
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:15 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Front View silk 10 Front View
    5/1
  • 2nd Jungle Junction silk 13 Jungle Junction
    20/1
  • 3rd Farceur Du Large silk 7 Farceur Du Large
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    25
  • Off Time:
    19:15
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
19:05 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Surfman silk 3 Surfman
    1/8 F
  • 2nd Frequency Code silk 4 Frequency Code
    18/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:05
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
18:55 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Javelin silk 5 Javelin
    9/2
  • 2nd Pearl Spectre silk 6 Pearl Spectre
    20/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:56
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,693, 2nd £1,694, 3rd £847, 4th £423, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:40 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Delta Work silk 3 Delta Work
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Discorama silk 4 Discorama
    12/1
  • 3rd A Plus Tard silk 8 A Plus Tard
    9/4
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    06m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
18:30 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Perceived silk 13 Perceived
    11/1
  • 2nd Kwanza silk 6 Kwanza
    10/1
  • 3rd Majestic Stone silk 12 Majestic Stone
    7/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:20 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st San Carlos silk 1 San Carlos
    9/2
  • 2nd Carnival Rose silk 2 Carnival Rose
    3/1
  • 3rd Astrologer silk 6 Astrologer
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:21
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411
more info
18:05 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Festival D'ex silk 7 Festival D'ex
    9/1
  • 2nd Whatsnotoknow silk 16 Whatsnotoknow
    66/1
  • 3rd Papal Pearl silk 19 Papal Pearl
    14/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    18:07
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
17:55 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pendleton silk 3 Pendleton
    5/2
  • 2nd You Little Ripper silk 4 You Little Ripper
    8/15 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
17:45 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fantastic Flyer silk 5 Fantastic Flyer
    9/2
  • 2nd Clement silk 6 Clement
    9/2
  • 3rd Caledonian Gold silk 12 Caledonian Gold
    20/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:49
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:30 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Un De Sceaux silk 6 Un De Sceaux
    11/4
  • 2nd Min silk 4 Min
    8/13 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £176,999, 2nd £57,000, 3rd £27,000, 4th £12,000, 5th £6,000, 6th £3,000
more info
17:25 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Act Of Magic silk 8 Act Of Magic
    7/2 JF
  • 2nd Approve The Dream silk 2 Approve The Dream
    16/1
  • 3rd Nabvutika silk 7 Nabvutika
    22/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:20 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Algaffaal silk 4 Algaffaal
    14/1
  • 2nd Glengarry silk 2 Glengarry
    11/2
  • 3rd Chaplin Bay silk 5 Chaplin Bay
    9/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:15 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Muraaqeb silk 8 Muraaqeb
    6/1
  • 2nd Ronni Layne silk 12 Ronni Layne
    20/1
  • 3rd Merdon Castle silk 7 Merdon Castle
    12/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:19
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:10 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Free Love silk 2 Free Love
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Tenax silk 3 Tenax
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:00 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seaborn silk 7 Seaborn
    9/1
  • 2nd Light Of Air silk 3 Light Of Air
    5/1
  • 3rd War Of Succession silk 8 War Of Succession
    9/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:55 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pearl Of The West silk 4 Pearl Of The West
    12/1
  • 2nd Cosmo's Moon silk 10 Cosmo's Moon
    7/1
  • 3rd Mitchouka silk 3 Mitchouka
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £35,400, 2nd £11,400, 3rd £5,400, 4th £2,400, 5th £1,200, 6th £601
more info
16:50 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dream World silk 3 Dream World
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Sonnet Rose silk 6 Sonnet Rose
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:45 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st She's Royal silk 3 She's Royal
    8/1
  • 2nd Betty Grable silk 9 Betty Grable
    7/1
  • 3rd Puchita silk 14 Puchita
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:49
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:35 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Orin Swift silk 3 Orin Swift
    3/1
  • 2nd Knight Crusader silk 4 Knight Crusader
    16/1
  • 3rd Really Super silk 7 Really Super
    15/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    03m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:25 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st He's Our Star silk 2 He's Our Star
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Bbob Alula silk 1 Bbob Alula
    7/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:20 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Klassical Dream silk 4 Klassical Dream
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Felix Desjy silk 3 Felix Desjy
    11/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    04m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
16:15 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lake Volta silk 1 Lake Volta
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Whinmoor silk 2 Whinmoor
    6/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,246, 2nd £2,169, 3rd £1,084, 4th £543, 5th £270
more info
16:05 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cuban Sun silk 11 Cuban Sun
    10/1
  • 2nd Queen Constantine silk 5 Queen Constantine
    8/1
  • 3rd Patchouli silk 2 Patchouli
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:55 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Waqt silk 3 Waqt
    8/1
  • 2nd Sharp Operator silk 4 Sharp Operator
    5/1
  • 3rd With Approval silk 7 With Approval
    25/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:45 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gas Monkey silk 6 Gas Monkey
    3/1
  • 2nd Nasee silk 7 Nasee
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:49
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:40 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blue Templar silk 5 Blue Templar
    11/2
  • 2nd Youcannotbeserious silk 13 Youcannotbeserious
    4/5 F
  • 3rd Singing Banjo silk 10 Singing Banjo
    50/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    15:43
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding
  • Winning Time:
    07m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
15:35 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Daddies Girl silk 5 Daddies Girl
    8/1
  • 2nd Hateya silk 1 Hateya
    11/1
  • 3rd Black Lotus silk 9 Black Lotus
    8/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £16,172, 2nd £4,812, 3rd £2,405, 4th £1,202
more info
15:25 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ashazuri silk 6 Ashazuri
    13/2
  • 2nd Double Reflection silk 2 Double Reflection
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
15:15 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Babbo's Boy silk 3 Babbo's Boy
    15/8
  • 2nd Questionare silk 1 Questionare
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
15:05 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st I'm Available silk 5 I'm Available
    15/8 F
  • 2nd King's Girl silk 9 King's Girl
    11/2
  • 3rd I'lletyougonow silk 6 I'lletyougonow
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:55 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Agent Basterfield silk 4 Agent Basterfield
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Nabbeyl silk 1 Nabbeyl
    15/8
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:45 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fleeting Princess silk 4 Fleeting Princess
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Taste The Nectar silk 5 Taste The Nectar
    14/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
14:35 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Roseman silk 7 Roseman
    1/5 F
  • 2nd Deebee silk 2 Deebee
    3/1
  • 3rd Mandocello silk 6 Mandocello
    33/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
14:25 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brazen Safa silk 5 Brazen Safa
    9/4
  • 2nd Rose Of Kildare silk 8 Rose Of Kildare
    16/1
  • 3rd Audio silk 2 Audio
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
14:15 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oud Metha Bridge silk 1 Oud Metha Bridge
    9/2
  • 2nd Buckland Beau silk 2 Buckland Beau
    9/1
  • 3rd Take It Down Under silk 3 Take It Down Under
    5/6 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:00 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fifth Position silk 2 Fifth Position
    9/2
  • 2nd Space Blues silk 1 Space Blues
    1/3 F
  • 3rd Rhythmic Intent silk 5 Rhythmic Intent
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
13:50 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shamshon silk 3 Shamshon
    4/1
  • 2nd Harry Hurricane silk 2 Harry Hurricane
    7/2 JF
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:30 Nottingham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Fanditha silk 9 Lady Fanditha
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Daddies Diva silk 4 Daddies Diva
    100/1
  • 3rd Flippa The Strippa silk 6 Flippa The Strippa
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
x
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
Exclusive Promo Code
P30
JOIN NOW
New customers using Promo Code P30 only, min £10/€10 stake, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 2 x £15/€15 (30 days expiry), free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. T&C's apply, 18+ begambleaware.org
x
Up to £100 in bet credits
Exclusive Promo Code
100BET365
JOIN NOW
Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5 and 1x settled bet requirement to release Bet Credits. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&C's apply, 18+ begambleaware.org.