Horse Racing Results - Thursday, 30th May 2019

Carlisle (8 Races)

20:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Majestic Stone silk 7 Majestic Stone
    6/1
  • 2nd Onda District silk 10 Onda District
    33/1
  • 3rd Law Equity silk 12 Law Equity
    33/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:51
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Heavy in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Roar silk 5 Roar
    11/4
  • 2nd Hats Off To Larry silk 1 Hats Off To Larry
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Sioux Frontier silk 6 Sioux Frontier
    3/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:21
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Heavy in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,698, 2nd £2,291, 3rd £1,145, 4th £572, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Global Gift silk 2 Global Gift
    14/1
  • 2nd Lightning Attack silk 3 Lightning Attack
    4/1
  • 3rd My Boy Lewis silk 5 My Boy Lewis
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Heavy in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,205, 2nd £1,251, 3rd £625, 4th £313, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Proton silk 8 Proton
    16/1
  • 2nd Storting silk 10 Storting
    1/1 F
  • 3rd Sincerity silk 12 Sincerity
    5/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:18
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,205, 2nd £1,251, 3rd £625, 4th £313
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Secretarial silk 12 Secretarial
    9/2
  • 2nd Caravan Of Hope silk 5 Caravan Of Hope
    9/4
  • 3rd James Park Woods silk 8 James Park Woods
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,205, 2nd £1,251, 3rd £625, 4th £313
more info
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Champagne Terri silk 9 Champagne Terri
    11/2
  • 2nd Ritchie Star silk 4 Ritchie Star
    14/1
  • 3rd Jagerbond silk 14 Jagerbond
    9/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:11
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Coase silk 2 Coase
    9/2
  • 2nd Vardon Flyer silk 12 Vardon Flyer
    16/1
  • 3rd Gallaside silk 5 Gallaside
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,205, 2nd £1,251, 3rd £625, 4th £313
more info
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Exceptional silk 6 Exceptional
    7/1
  • 2nd Yarrow Gate silk 11 Yarrow Gate
    3/1
  • 3rd Dream Kart silk 5 Dream Kart
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,205, 2nd £1,251, 3rd £625, 4th £313
more info

Limerick (8 Races)

20:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sneaky Getaway silk 2 Sneaky Getaway
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Baboin silk 1 Baboin
    7/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shake The Bucket silk 3 Shake The Bucket
    14/1
  • 2nd Whatsinthecorner silk 1 Whatsinthecorner
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Dundeedy Lad silk 8 Dundeedy Lad
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mill Quest silk 4 Mill Quest
    11/4
  • 2nd Barra silk 2 Barra
    11/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,990, 2nd £4,940, 3rd £2,340, 4th £1,040, 5th £390
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ravenhill silk 3 Ravenhill
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Steelambition silk 5 Steelambition
    25/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,932, 2nd £2,769, 3rd £1,320, 4th £595, 5th £232
more info
18:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brogine silk 11 Brogine
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Aasleagh Dawn silk 4 Aasleagh Dawn
    6/1
  • 3rd Presentingprincess silk 6 Presentingprincess
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Celtic Dancer silk 9 Celtic Dancer
    14/1
  • 2nd Onefortherose silk 8 Onefortherose
    11/1
  • 3rd Musical Ava silk 10 Musical Ava
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Little Nugget silk 5 Little Nugget
    1/3 F
  • 2nd Amor Verdadero silk 1 Amor Verdadero
    11/2
  • 3rd The Best In Town silk 8 The Best In Town
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,316, 2nd £2,579, 3rd £1,229, 4th £554, 5th £216
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Archer's Up silk 1 Archer's Up
    5/2
  • 2nd Poseidon silk 7 Poseidon
    4/5 F
  • 3rd Sticky Situation silk 8 Sticky Situation
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,316, 2nd £2,579, 3rd £1,229, 4th £554, 5th £216
more info

Sandown (6 Races)

20:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ashazuri silk 2 Ashazuri
    9/1
  • 2nd Emma Point silk 11 Emma Point
    8/1
  • 3rd Hallalulu silk 6 Hallalulu
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pondus silk 7 Pondus
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Aktau silk 8 Aktau
    3/1
  • 3rd Nette Rousse silk 12 Nette Rousse
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info
19:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fox Premier silk 3 Fox Premier
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Sameem silk 2 Sameem
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info
19:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fox Leicester silk 2 Fox Leicester
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Hold Still silk 4 Hold Still
    10/1
  • 3rd Conspiritor silk 10 Conspiritor
    25/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lord Lamington silk 3 Lord Lamington
    7/1
  • 2nd Prefontaine silk 1 Prefontaine
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,586, 2nd £2,871, 3rd £1,435, 4th £718, 5th £359, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Graceful Magic silk 5 Graceful Magic
    33/1
  • 2nd Sneaky silk 7 Sneaky
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info

Fairyhouse (7 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Search For A Song silk 6 Search For A Song
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Lady Olenna silk 3 Lady Olenna
    16/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sleepy Head silk 5 Sleepy Head
    6/1
  • 2nd Royal Admiral silk 1 Royal Admiral
    3/1
  • 3rd Roses Queen silk 12 Roses Queen
    40/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
19:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Make A Challenge silk 5 Make A Challenge
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Above Us Only Sky silk 9 Above Us Only Sky
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
18:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Guiding silk 16 Guiding
    16/1
  • 2nd Gatsby Cap silk 1 Gatsby Cap
    9/2
  • 3rd Queen Guanhumara silk 5 Queen Guanhumara
    16/1
  • 4th Frischs Joy silk 15 Frischs Joy
    20/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    18:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Klute silk 3 Klute
    4/1
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    18:23
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Law Breaker silk 10 Law Breaker
    33/1
  • 2nd Laurel Grove silk 6 Laurel Grove
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Yolo Aris silk 13 Yolo Aris
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,320, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £320
more info
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Esprit de Lumiere silk 5 Esprit de Lumiere
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Cafe Sydney silk 10 Cafe Sydney
    14/1
  • 3rd Magic Shuffle silk 11 Magic Shuffle
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info

Wetherby (8 Races)

17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Maid In Manhattan silk 11 Maid In Manhattan
    25/1
  • 2nd General Allenby silk 7 General Allenby
    5/1
  • 3rd The Fiddler silk 8 The Fiddler
    11/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Antico Lady silk 2 Antico Lady
    5/6 F
  • 2nd The Big House silk 11 The Big House
    12/1
  • 3rd Neileta silk 6 Neileta
    8/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fitzy silk 10 Fitzy
    11/1
  • 2nd Bumblekite silk 11 Bumblekite
    33/1
  • 3rd Brutalab silk 9 Brutalab
    14/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Makawee silk 2 Makawee
    4/11 F
  • 2nd Iconic Belle silk 4 Iconic Belle
    33/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,016, 2nd £1,790, 3rd £895, 4th £447, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Club Wexford silk 7 Club Wexford
    13/2
  • 2nd Markazi silk 1 Markazi
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Calder Prince silk 4 Calder Prince
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,016, 2nd £1,790, 3rd £895, 4th £447, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Railport Dolly silk 2 Railport Dolly
    6/1
  • 2nd Beatbybeatbybeat silk 5 Beatbybeatbybeat
    25/1
  • 3rd Perceived silk 9 Perceived
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,722, 2nd £1,405, 3rd £702, 4th £351, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mokammal silk 1 Mokammal
    2/5 F
  • 2nd Itizzit silk 3 Itizzit
    3/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,205, 2nd £1,251, 3rd £625, 4th £313
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Coastal Mist silk 2 Coastal Mist
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Star Of St James silk 8 Star Of St James
    6/1
  • 3rd Cruising silk 3 Cruising
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,499, 2nd £1,636, 3rd £818, 4th £409
more info

Yarmouth (7 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Club Tropicana silk 3 Club Tropicana
    5/1
  • 2nd Lunar Deity silk 5 Lunar Deity
    6/1
  • 3rd Angel's Whisper silk 4 Angel's Whisper
    3/1 JF
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Listen To The Wind silk 1 Listen To The Wind
    3/1
  • 2nd Greek Kodiac silk 3 Greek Kodiac
    6/1
  • 3rd Catch My Breath silk 8 Catch My Breath
    33/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Velorum silk 2 Velorum
    1/6 F
  • 2nd Audarya silk 10 Audarya
    3/1
  • 3rd Informed Front silk 6 Informed Front
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lucky's Dream silk 4 Lucky's Dream
    8/1
  • 2nd Le Maharajah silk 1 Le Maharajah
    5/1
  • 3rd Movie Star silk 3 Movie Star
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Admirals Bay silk 1 Admirals Bay
    3/1
  • 2nd Miss Green Dream silk 9 Miss Green Dream
    11/1
  • 3rd New Expo silk 10 New Expo
    100/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:23
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boccaccio silk 3 Boccaccio
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Dramatic Sands silk 5 Dramatic Sands
    14/1
  • 3rd Al Namir silk 1 Al Namir
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Strawberry Jack silk 5 Strawberry Jack
    7/2
  • 2nd Havana Ooh Na Na silk 7 Havana Ooh Na Na
    7/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Lingfield (7 Races)

17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st King's Girl silk 2 King's Girl
    11/10
  • 2nd Dashed silk 1 Dashed
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 22s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Calippo silk 10 Calippo
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Miss Matterhorn silk 14 Miss Matterhorn
    5/1
  • 3rd Dorset Blue silk 3 Dorset Blue
    5/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Act Of Magic silk 10 Act Of Magic
    7/2
  • 2nd Temujin silk 2 Temujin
    10/1
  • 3rd Mukha Magic silk 5 Mukha Magic
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 52s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Enzemble silk 3 Enzemble
    11/8 JF
  • 2nd Regimented silk 2 Regimented
    11/8 JF
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mind The Crack silk 1 Mind The Crack
    1/3 F
  • 2nd Ydra silk 3 Ydra
    12/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cafe Espresso silk 1 Cafe Espresso
    2/9 F
  • 2nd Enyama silk 4 Enyama
    33/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Champs Inblue silk 5 Champs Inblue
    7/1
  • 2nd Mistress Nellie silk 10 Mistress Nellie
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Seventii silk 12 Seventii
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:50 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Majestic Stone silk 7 Majestic Stone
    6/1
  • 2nd Onda District silk 10 Onda District
    33/1
  • 3rd Law Equity silk 12 Law Equity
    33/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:51
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Heavy in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:45 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sneaky Getaway silk 2 Sneaky Getaway
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Baboin silk 1 Baboin
    7/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
20:40 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ashazuri silk 2 Ashazuri
    9/1
  • 2nd Emma Point silk 11 Emma Point
    8/1
  • 3rd Hallalulu silk 6 Hallalulu
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:30 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Search For A Song silk 6 Search For A Song
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Lady Olenna silk 3 Lady Olenna
    16/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
20:20 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Roar silk 5 Roar
    11/4
  • 2nd Hats Off To Larry silk 1 Hats Off To Larry
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Sioux Frontier silk 6 Sioux Frontier
    3/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:21
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Heavy in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,698, 2nd £2,291, 3rd £1,145, 4th £572, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:15 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shake The Bucket silk 3 Shake The Bucket
    14/1
  • 2nd Whatsinthecorner silk 1 Whatsinthecorner
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Dundeedy Lad silk 8 Dundeedy Lad
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
20:10 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pondus silk 7 Pondus
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Aktau silk 8 Aktau
    3/1
  • 3rd Nette Rousse silk 12 Nette Rousse
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info
20:00 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sleepy Head silk 5 Sleepy Head
    6/1
  • 2nd Royal Admiral silk 1 Royal Admiral
    3/1
  • 3rd Roses Queen silk 12 Roses Queen
    40/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
19:50 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Global Gift silk 2 Global Gift
    14/1
  • 2nd Lightning Attack silk 3 Lightning Attack
    4/1
  • 3rd My Boy Lewis silk 5 My Boy Lewis
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Heavy in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,205, 2nd £1,251, 3rd £625, 4th £313, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:40 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mill Quest silk 4 Mill Quest
    11/4
  • 2nd Barra silk 2 Barra
    11/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,990, 2nd £4,940, 3rd £2,340, 4th £1,040, 5th £390
more info
19:35 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fox Premier silk 3 Fox Premier
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Sameem silk 2 Sameem
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info
19:25 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Make A Challenge silk 5 Make A Challenge
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Above Us Only Sky silk 9 Above Us Only Sky
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
19:15 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Proton silk 8 Proton
    16/1
  • 2nd Storting silk 10 Storting
    1/1 F
  • 3rd Sincerity silk 12 Sincerity
    5/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:18
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,205, 2nd £1,251, 3rd £625, 4th £313
more info
19:10 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ravenhill silk 3 Ravenhill
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Steelambition silk 5 Steelambition
    25/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,932, 2nd £2,769, 3rd £1,320, 4th £595, 5th £232
more info
19:05 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fox Leicester silk 2 Fox Leicester
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Hold Still silk 4 Hold Still
    10/1
  • 3rd Conspiritor silk 10 Conspiritor
    25/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:55 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Guiding silk 16 Guiding
    16/1
  • 2nd Gatsby Cap silk 1 Gatsby Cap
    9/2
  • 3rd Queen Guanhumara silk 5 Queen Guanhumara
    16/1
  • 4th Frischs Joy silk 15 Frischs Joy
    20/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    18:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
18:45 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Secretarial silk 12 Secretarial
    9/2
  • 2nd Caravan Of Hope silk 5 Caravan Of Hope
    9/4
  • 3rd James Park Woods silk 8 James Park Woods
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,205, 2nd £1,251, 3rd £625, 4th £313
more info
18:35 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brogine silk 11 Brogine
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Aasleagh Dawn silk 4 Aasleagh Dawn
    6/1
  • 3rd Presentingprincess silk 6 Presentingprincess
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,700, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £200
more info
18:30 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lord Lamington silk 3 Lord Lamington
    7/1
  • 2nd Prefontaine silk 1 Prefontaine
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,586, 2nd £2,871, 3rd £1,435, 4th £718, 5th £359, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:20 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Klute silk 3 Klute
    4/1
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    18:23
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
18:10 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Champagne Terri silk 9 Champagne Terri
    11/2
  • 2nd Ritchie Star silk 4 Ritchie Star
    14/1
  • 3rd Jagerbond silk 14 Jagerbond
    9/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:11
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:00 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Celtic Dancer silk 9 Celtic Dancer
    14/1
  • 2nd Onefortherose silk 8 Onefortherose
    11/1
  • 3rd Musical Ava silk 10 Musical Ava
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
17:55 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Graceful Magic silk 5 Graceful Magic
    33/1
  • 2nd Sneaky silk 7 Sneaky
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info
17:50 Wetherby
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Maid In Manhattan silk 11 Maid In Manhattan
    25/1
  • 2nd General Allenby silk 7 General Allenby
    5/1
  • 3rd The Fiddler silk 8 The Fiddler
    11/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    03m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:45 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Law Breaker silk 10 Law Breaker
    33/1
  • 2nd Laurel Grove silk 6 Laurel Grove
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Yolo Aris silk 13 Yolo Aris
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,320, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £320
more info
17:40 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Coase silk 2 Coase
    9/2
  • 2nd Vardon Flyer silk 12 Vardon Flyer
    16/1
  • 3rd Gallaside silk 5 Gallaside
    4/5 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,205, 2nd £1,251, 3rd £625, 4th £313
more info
17:30 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Little Nugget silk 5 Little Nugget
    1/3 F
  • 2nd Amor Verdadero silk 1 Amor Verdadero
    11/2
  • 3rd The Best In Town silk 8 The Best In Town
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,316, 2nd £2,579, 3rd £1,229, 4th £554, 5th £216
more info
17:20 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Club Tropicana silk 3 Club Tropicana
    5/1
  • 2nd Lunar Deity silk 5 Lunar Deity
    6/1
  • 3rd Angel's Whisper silk 4 Angel's Whisper
    3/1 JF
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:15 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Esprit de Lumiere silk 5 Esprit de Lumiere
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Cafe Sydney silk 10 Cafe Sydney
    14/1
  • 3rd Magic Shuffle silk 11 Magic Shuffle
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
17:10 Wetherby
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Antico Lady silk 2 Antico Lady
    5/6 F
  • 2nd The Big House silk 11 The Big House
    12/1
  • 3rd Neileta silk 6 Neileta
    8/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
more info
17:05 Carlisle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Exceptional silk 6 Exceptional
    7/1
  • 2nd Yarrow Gate silk 11 Yarrow Gate
    3/1
  • 3rd Dream Kart silk 5 Dream Kart
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
    Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,205, 2nd £1,251, 3rd £625, 4th £313
more info
17:00 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st King's Girl silk 2 King's Girl
    11/10
  • 2nd Dashed silk 1 Dashed
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 22s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:55 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Archer's Up silk 1 Archer's Up
    5/2
  • 2nd Poseidon silk 7 Poseidon
    4/5 F
  • 3rd Sticky Situation silk 8 Sticky Situation
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,316, 2nd £2,579, 3rd £1,229, 4th £554, 5th £216
more info
16:50 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Listen To The Wind silk 1 Listen To The Wind
    3/1
  • 2nd Greek Kodiac silk 3 Greek Kodiac
    6/1
  • 3rd Catch My Breath silk 8 Catch My Breath
    33/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40 Wetherby
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fitzy silk 10 Fitzy
    11/1