Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Friday, 2nd August 2019

Musselburgh (7 Races)

20:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Corton Lad silk 7 Corton Lad
    11/1
  • 2nd Thorntoun Care silk 5 Thorntoun Care
    9/1
  • 3rd Native Fighter silk 1 Native Fighter
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 52s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,619, 2nd £1,122, 3rd £561, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boudica Bay silk 3 Boudica Bay
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Kaafy silk 2 Kaafy
    11/2
  • 3rd The Grey Zebedee silk 8 The Grey Zebedee
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gometra Ginty silk 3 Gometra Ginty
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Battle Of Waterloo silk 1 Battle Of Waterloo
    7/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Too Hard To Hold silk 3 Too Hard To Hold
    4/1
  • 2nd Two Hearts silk 9 Two Hearts
    7/1
  • 3rd Flight Of Thunder silk 4 Flight Of Thunder
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jabbarockie silk 3 Jabbarockie
    10/11 F
  • 2nd War Whisper silk 6 War Whisper
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:38
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,092, 2nd £2,423, 3rd £1,212, 4th £606, 5th £303, 6th £152
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Donnelly's Rainbow silk 12 Donnelly's Rainbow
    7/1
  • 2nd Smugglers Creek silk 6 Smugglers Creek
    50/1
  • 3rd Black Friday silk 4 Black Friday
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Above silk 1 Above
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Saint Of Katowice silk 4 Saint Of Katowice
    9/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info

Newmarket (7 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Colonel Frank silk 8 Colonel Frank
    8/1
  • 2nd Emily Goldfinch silk 1 Emily Goldfinch
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,057, 2nd £2,695, 3rd £1,347, 4th £673
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Subaana silk 10 Subaana
    10/1
  • 2nd Loving Glance silk 7 Loving Glance
    7/2
  • 3rd Magical Rhythms silk 8 Magical Rhythms
    8/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,563, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £827, 4th £414
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rum Runner silk 7 Rum Runner
    7/1
  • 2nd Quick Breath silk 4 Quick Breath
    16/1
  • 3rd Fighting Temeraire silk 11 Fighting Temeraire
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mandarin silk 1 Mandarin
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Past Master silk 8 Past Master
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lazuli silk 5 Lazuli
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Hello Baileys silk 3 Hello Baileys
    5/1
  • 3rd Ziggle Pops silk 11 Ziggle Pops
    15/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cambric silk 7 Cambric
    7/2
  • 2nd Chicago Doll silk 3 Chicago Doll
    10/1
  • 3rd Swansdown silk 8 Swansdown
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:53
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lordsbridge Boy silk 10 Lordsbridge Boy
    16/1
  • 2nd Gregorian Girl silk 9 Gregorian Girl
    5/1
  • 3rd Aquarius silk 11 Aquarius
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Galway (7 Races)

20:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hasanabad silk 1 Hasanabad
    6/1
  • 2nd Sneaky Getaway silk 2 Sneaky Getaway
    15/8
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,820, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £420, 6th £220
more info
19:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Imposing Supreme silk 9 Imposing Supreme
    6/1
  • 2nd Royal Canford silk 12 Royal Canford
    6/1
  • 3rd Starlite Dancer silk 13 Starlite Dancer
    14/1
  • 4th Njord silk 3 Njord
    13/2
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    19:58
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
19:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Invitation silk 5 Invitation
    10/3
  • 2nd Irradiate silk 6 Irradiate
    12/1
  • 3rd Lighthouse Lady silk 8 Lighthouse Lady
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mr Adjudicator silk 10 Mr Adjudicator
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Camphor silk 8 Camphor
    5/1
  • 3rd Latoyah Of North silk 5 Latoyah Of North
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £70,800, 2nd £22,801, 3rd £10,800, 4th £4,800, 5th £2,400, 6th £1,200
more info
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Minella Beau silk 3 Minella Beau
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Icantsay silk 8 Icantsay
    20/1
  • 3rd Mine Now silk 10 Mine Now
    12/1
  • 4th Tesseract silk 6 Tesseract
    5/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £47,201, 2nd £15,200, 3rd £7,199, 4th £3,200, 5th £1,600, 6th £800
more info
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alpine Star silk 8 Alpine Star
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Santiago silk 6 Santiago
    9/4
  • 3rd Longclaw silk 5 Longclaw
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,820, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £420, 6th £220
more info
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lucky Icon silk 9 Lucky Icon
    20/1
  • 2nd Lever Du Soleil silk 8 Lever Du Soleil
    9/2
  • 3rd Wait Here silk 13 Wait Here
    16/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £47,201, 2nd £15,200, 3rd £7,199, 4th £3,200, 5th £1,600, 6th £800
more info

Bath (7 Races)

20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Red Tycoon silk 4 Red Tycoon
    9/2
  • 2nd Jaganory silk 6 Jaganory
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:21
  • Going Brief:
    Firm (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rose Hip silk 7 Rose Hip
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Miracle Works silk 6 Miracle Works
    14/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:51
  • Going Brief:
    Firm (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Universal Order silk 1 Universal Order
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Alnadir silk 2 Alnadir
    4/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:21
  • Going Brief:
    Firm (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Charlie D silk 1 Charlie D
    9/4
  • 2nd Horatio Star silk 3 Horatio Star
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    Firm (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Broadhaven Dream silk 2 Broadhaven Dream
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Thegreyvtrain silk 1 Thegreyvtrain
    10/3
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    Firm (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Audio silk 1 Audio
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Simply Susan silk 5 Simply Susan
    2/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Firm (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st No Thanks silk 5 No Thanks
    10/3
  • 2nd Sadlers Beach silk 1 Sadlers Beach
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:08
  • Going Brief:
    Firm (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Goodwood (7 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aktau silk 8 Aktau
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Sapa Inca silk 9 Sapa Inca
    14/1
  • 3rd Harrovian silk 1 Harrovian
    4/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,752, 2nd £4,715, 3rd £2,358, 4th £1,180, 5th £588
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Desert Encounter silk 3 Desert Encounter
    15/2
  • 2nd Mirage Dancer silk 4 Mirage Dancer
    4/6 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £56,710, 2nd £21,500, 3rd £10,760, 4th £5,360, 5th £2,690, 6th £1,350
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Homespin silk 6 Homespin
    7/1
  • 2nd Dylan De Vega silk 3 Dylan De Vega
    14/1
  • 3rd Born To Destroy silk 10 Born To Destroy
    16/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,752, 2nd £4,715, 3rd £2,358, 4th £1,180, 5th £588
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Battaash silk 1 Battaash
    1/4 F
  • 2nd Houtzen silk 6 Houtzen
    16/1
  • 3rd Ornate silk 5 Ornate
    33/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    00m 56s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £176,935, 2nd £67,080, 3rd £33,571, 4th £16,723, 5th £8,393, 6th £4,212
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beat Le Bon silk 17 Beat Le Bon
    17/2
  • 2nd Vale Of Kent silk 10 Vale Of Kent
    25/1
  • 3rd Escobar silk 9 Escobar
    10/1
  • 4th Seniority silk 8 Seniority
    10/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    15:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £93,375, 2nd £27,960, 3rd £13,980, 4th £6,990, 5th £3,495, 6th £1,755
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Duke Of Hazzard silk 3 Duke Of Hazzard
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Turjomaan silk 11 Turjomaan
    15/2
  • 3rd Momkin silk 8 Momkin
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £56,710, 2nd £21,500, 3rd £10,760, 4th £5,360, 5th £2,690, 6th £1,350
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Billesdon Brook silk 2 Billesdon Brook
    12/1
  • 2nd Perfection silk 7 Perfection
    14/1
  • 3rd Jubiloso silk 14 Jubiloso
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    13:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £45,368, 2nd £17,200, 3rd £8,608, 4th £4,288, 5th £2,152, 6th £1,080
more info

Bangor (7 Races)

17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Layerthorpe silk 8 Layerthorpe
    9/2
  • 2nd Chanceiton silk 2 Chanceiton
    9/2
  • 3rd Sinakar silk 1 Sinakar
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,314, 2nd £973, 3rd £487, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Outcrop silk 7 Outcrop
    6/1
  • 2nd Prince Khurram silk 3 Prince Khurram
    25/1
  • 3rd Royal Reserve silk 1 Royal Reserve
    6/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Malangen silk 5 Malangen
    7/4 F
  • 1st Salto Chisco silk 2 Salto Chisco
    11/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st See The Sea silk 5 See The Sea
    6/4
  • 2nd Illustrissime silk 1 Illustrissime
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 56s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gone Platinum silk 4 Gone Platinum
    7/1
  • 2nd Diablo De Rouhet silk 5 Diablo De Rouhet
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Steel Wave silk 9 Steel Wave
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,343, 2nd £2,156, 3rd £1,078, 4th £539, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Something Brewing silk 10 Something Brewing
    14/1
  • 2nd Ormesher silk 7 Ormesher
    7/1
  • 3rd Todd silk 9 Todd
    9/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cut And Run silk 1 Cut And Run
    4/1
  • 2nd Quivvy Lough silk 4 Quivvy Lough
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £229
more info

Wolverhampton (7 Races)

16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st He's A Laddie silk 3 He's A Laddie
    9/4
  • 2nd On Tick silk 4 On Tick
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trueshan silk 7 Trueshan
    33/1
  • 2nd Caravan Of Hope silk 3 Caravan Of Hope
    11/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Enzo silk 2 Enzo
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Misu Pete silk 1 Misu Pete
    8/1
  • 3rd Pike Corner Cross silk 7 Pike Corner Cross
    6/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:46
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fantastic Flyer silk 2 Fantastic Flyer
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Fly True silk 9 Fly True
    25/1
  • 3rd Sfumato silk 4 Sfumato
    3/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Distant Chimes silk 1 Distant Chimes
    8/15 F
  • 2nd Houlton silk 2 Houlton
    9/1
  • 3rd Bird For Life silk 4 Bird For Life
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:36
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st My Motivate Girl silk 7 My Motivate Girl
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Hiconic silk 5 Hiconic
    16/1
  • 3rd Amnaa silk 1 Amnaa
    11/4
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Daring Guest silk 3 Daring Guest
    15/2
  • 2nd Pearl Of Qatar silk 6 Pearl Of Qatar
    9/2
  • 3rd Kingsley Klarion silk 5 Kingsley Klarion
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:40 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Corton Lad silk 7 Corton Lad
    11/1
  • 2nd Thorntoun Care silk 5 Thorntoun Care
    9/1
  • 3rd Native Fighter silk 1 Native Fighter
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 52s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,619, 2nd £1,122, 3rd £561, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:30 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Colonel Frank silk 8 Colonel Frank
    8/1
  • 2nd Emily Goldfinch silk 1 Emily Goldfinch
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,057, 2nd £2,695, 3rd £1,347, 4th £673
more info
20:25 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hasanabad silk 1 Hasanabad
    6/1
  • 2nd Sneaky Getaway silk 2 Sneaky Getaway
    15/8
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,820, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £420, 6th £220
more info
20:20 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Red Tycoon silk 4 Red Tycoon
    9/2
  • 2nd Jaganory silk 6 Jaganory
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:21
  • Going Brief:
    Firm (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:10 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boudica Bay silk 3 Boudica Bay
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Kaafy silk 2 Kaafy
    11/2
  • 3rd The Grey Zebedee silk 8 The Grey Zebedee
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:00 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Subaana silk 10 Subaana
    10/1
  • 2nd Loving Glance silk 7 Loving Glance
    7/2
  • 3rd Magical Rhythms silk 8 Magical Rhythms
    8/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,563, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £827, 4th £414
more info
19:55 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Imposing Supreme silk 9 Imposing Supreme
    6/1
  • 2nd Royal Canford silk 12 Royal Canford
    6/1
  • 3rd Starlite Dancer silk 13 Starlite Dancer
    14/1
  • 4th Njord silk 3 Njord
    13/2
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    19:58
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
19:50 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rose Hip silk 7 Rose Hip
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Miracle Works silk 6 Miracle Works
    14/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:51
  • Going Brief:
    Firm (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:40 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gometra Ginty silk 3 Gometra Ginty
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Battle Of Waterloo silk 1 Battle Of Waterloo
    7/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:30 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rum Runner silk 7 Rum Runner
    7/1
  • 2nd Quick Breath silk 4 Quick Breath
    16/1
  • 3rd Fighting Temeraire silk 11 Fighting Temeraire
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:25 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Invitation silk 5 Invitation
    10/3
  • 2nd Irradiate silk 6 Irradiate
    12/1
  • 3rd Lighthouse Lady silk 8 Lighthouse Lady
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
19:20 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Universal Order silk 1 Universal Order
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Alnadir silk 2 Alnadir
    4/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:21
  • Going Brief:
    Firm (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:10 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Too Hard To Hold silk 3 Too Hard To Hold
    4/1
  • 2nd Two Hearts silk 9 Two Hearts
    7/1
  • 3rd Flight Of Thunder silk 4 Flight Of Thunder
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:00 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mandarin silk 1 Mandarin
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Past Master silk 8 Past Master
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:50 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mr Adjudicator silk 10 Mr Adjudicator
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Camphor silk 8 Camphor
    5/1
  • 3rd Latoyah Of North silk 5 Latoyah Of North
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £70,800, 2nd £22,801, 3rd £10,800, 4th £4,800, 5th £2,400, 6th £1,200
more info
18:45 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Charlie D silk 1 Charlie D
    9/4
  • 2nd Horatio Star silk 3 Horatio Star
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    Firm (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:35 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jabbarockie silk 3 Jabbarockie
    10/11 F
  • 2nd War Whisper silk 6 War Whisper
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:38
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,092, 2nd £2,423, 3rd £1,212, 4th £606, 5th £303, 6th £152
more info
18:25 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lazuli silk 5 Lazuli
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Hello Baileys silk 3 Hello Baileys
    5/1
  • 3rd Ziggle Pops silk 11 Ziggle Pops
    15/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
18:15 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Minella Beau silk 3 Minella Beau
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Icantsay silk 8 Icantsay
    20/1
  • 3rd Mine Now silk 10 Mine Now
    12/1
  • 4th Tesseract silk 6 Tesseract
    5/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £47,201, 2nd £15,200, 3rd £7,199, 4th £3,200, 5th £1,600, 6th £800
more info
18:10 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Broadhaven Dream silk 2 Broadhaven Dream
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Thegreyvtrain silk 1 Thegreyvtrain
    10/3
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    Firm (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:00 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Donnelly's Rainbow silk 12 Donnelly's Rainbow
    7/1
  • 2nd Smugglers Creek silk 6 Smugglers Creek
    50/1
  • 3rd Black Friday silk 4 Black Friday
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:50 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cambric silk 7 Cambric
    7/2
  • 2nd Chicago Doll silk 3 Chicago Doll
    10/1
  • 3rd Swansdown silk 8 Swansdown
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:53
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:45 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alpine Star silk 8 Alpine Star
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Santiago silk 6 Santiago
    9/4
  • 3rd Longclaw silk 5 Longclaw
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,820, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £420, 6th £220
more info
17:40 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Audio silk 1 Audio
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Simply Susan silk 5 Simply Susan
    2/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Firm (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
17:30 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Above silk 1 Above
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Saint Of Katowice silk 4 Saint Of Katowice
    9/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
17:20 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lordsbridge Boy silk 10 Lordsbridge Boy
    16/1
  • 2nd Gregorian Girl silk 9 Gregorian Girl
    5/1
  • 3rd Aquarius silk 11 Aquarius
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:15 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aktau silk 8 Aktau
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Sapa Inca silk 9 Sapa Inca
    14/1
  • 3rd Harrovian silk 1 Harrovian
    4/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,752, 2nd £4,715, 3rd £2,358, 4th £1,180, 5th £588
more info
17:10 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lucky Icon silk 9 Lucky Icon
    20/1
  • 2nd Lever Du Soleil silk 8 Lever Du Soleil
    9/2
  • 3rd Wait Here silk 13 Wait Here
    16/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £47,201, 2nd £15,200, 3rd £7,199, 4th £3,200, 5th £1,600, 6th £800
more info
17:05 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st No Thanks silk 5 No Thanks
    10/3
  • 2nd Sadlers Beach silk 1 Sadlers Beach
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:08
  • Going Brief:
    Firm (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:00 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Layerthorpe silk 8 Layerthorpe
    9/2
  • 2nd Chanceiton silk 2 Chanceiton
    9/2
  • 3rd Sinakar silk 1 Sinakar
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,314, 2nd £973, 3rd £487, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:50 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st He's A Laddie silk 3 He's A Laddie
    9/4
  • 2nd On Tick silk 4 On Tick
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
16:40 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Desert Encounter silk 3 Desert Encounter
    15/2
  • 2nd Mirage Dancer silk 4 Mirage Dancer
    4/6 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £56,710, 2nd £21,500, 3rd £10,760, 4th £5,360, 5th £2,690, 6th £1,350
more info
16:30 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Outcrop silk 7 Outcrop
    6/1
  • 2nd Prince Khurram silk 3 Prince Khurram
    25/1
  • 3rd Royal Reserve silk 1 Royal Reserve
    6/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:20 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trueshan silk 7 Trueshan
    33/1
  • 2nd Caravan Of Hope silk 3 Caravan Of Hope
    11/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
16:10 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Homespin silk 6 Homespin
    7/1
  • 2nd Dylan De Vega silk 3 Dylan De Vega
    14/1
  • 3rd Born To Destroy silk 10 Born To Destroy
    16/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,752, 2nd £4,715, 3rd £2,358, 4th £1,180, 5th £588
more info
15:55 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Malangen silk 5 Malangen
    7/4 F
  • 1st Salto Chisco silk 2 Salto Chisco
    11/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:45 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Enzo silk 2 Enzo
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Misu Pete silk 1 Misu Pete
    8/1
  • 3rd Pike Corner Cross silk 7 Pike Corner Cross
    6/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:46
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:35 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Battaash silk 1 Battaash
    1/4 F
  • 2nd Houtzen silk 6 Houtzen
    16/1
  • 3rd Ornate silk 5 Ornate
    33/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    00m 56s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £176,935, 2nd £67,080, 3rd £33,571, 4th £16,723, 5th £8,393, 6th £4,212
more info
15:20 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st See The Sea silk 5 See The Sea
    6/4
  • 2nd Illustrissime silk 1 Illustrissime
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 56s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
15:10 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fantastic Flyer silk 2 Fantastic Flyer
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Fly True silk 9 Fly True
    25/1
  • 3rd Sfumato silk 4 Sfumato