Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Thursday, 8th August 2019

Sligo (7 Races)

20:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zola silk 6 Zola
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Conquering Tara silk 7 Conquering Tara
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,501, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £231, 6th £121
more info
20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mon Storm silk 5 Mon Storm
    7/2
  • 2nd Decor Irlandais silk 1 Decor Irlandais
    6/1
  • 3rd Pump Road silk 7 Pump Road
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £17,700, 2nd £5,700, 3rd £2,700, 4th £1,200, 5th £601, 6th £300
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dollar Value silk 2 Dollar Value
    10/1
  • 2nd Steel Cap silk 1 Steel Cap
    3/1
  • 3rd Waitnsee silk 8 Waitnsee
    33/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hello Pilgrim silk 8 Hello Pilgrim
    9/4
  • 2nd City Limits silk 3 City Limits
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Theatre World silk 6 Theatre World
    7/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
18:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Give Battle silk 5 Give Battle
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Jazz Ranger silk 6 Jazz Ranger
    33/1
  • 3rd Mr Moondance silk 9 Mr Moondance
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Construct silk 3 Construct
    3/1
  • 2nd Jon Ess silk 5 Jon Ess
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,751, 2nd £3,151, 3rd £1,502, 4th £676, 5th £346, 6th £182
more info
17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kilcarry View silk 2 Kilcarry View
    8/1
  • 2nd Volatile Lady silk 8 Volatile Lady
    4/9 F
  • 3rd Misty Mountain silk 3 Misty Mountain
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info

Newcastle (7 Races)

20:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ingleby Molly silk 10 Ingleby Molly
    12/1
  • 2nd Patrick silk 4 Patrick
    8/1
  • 3rd Ticks The Boxes silk 1 Ticks The Boxes
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:41
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Huraiz silk 4 Huraiz
    13/2
  • 2nd River Cam silk 13 River Cam
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Najm silk 6 Najm
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:11
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
19:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Soloist silk 4 Soloist
    10/3
  • 2nd Scheme silk 2 Scheme
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:35
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sapphire Jubilee silk 6 Sapphire Jubilee
    5/1
  • 2nd Raspberry silk 3 Raspberry
    16/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:05
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bravo Faisal silk 2 Bravo Faisal
    9/2
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,464, 2nd £1,328, 3rd £664, 4th £332, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Castle Quarter silk 9 Castle Quarter
    33/1
  • 2nd Firsteen silk 12 Firsteen
    8/1
  • 3rd Cameo Star silk 3 Cameo Star
    18/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:02
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Melgate Majeure silk 4 Melgate Majeure
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Sulafaat silk 9 Sulafaat
    25/1
  • 3rd My Renaissance silk 3 My Renaissance
    80/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Leopardstown (7 Races)

20:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Galeola silk 6 Galeola
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Moonmeister silk 7 Moonmeister
    10/1
  • 3rd Halimi silk 3 Halimi
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,343, 2nd £3,342, 3rd £1,593, 4th £717, 5th £367, 6th £192
more info
19:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Drakensberg silk 1 Drakensberg
    11/1
  • 2nd Ilikehim silk 9 Ilikehim
    50/1
  • 3rd Mademoiselle Penny silk 11 Mademoiselle Penny
    14/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
19:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Quote silk 9 Quote
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Hannon silk 1 Hannon
    4/1
  • 3rd Geolai silk 8 Geolai
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,456, 2nd £3,056, 3rd £1,456, 4th £656, 5th £336, 6th £176
more info
18:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Latrobe silk 3 Latrobe
    9/10 F
  • 2nd Guaranteed silk 6 Guaranteed
    9/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £37,169, 2nd £11,970, 3rd £5,670, 4th £2,520, 5th £1,260, 6th £630
more info
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Miss Jabeam silk 10 Miss Jabeam
    5/1
  • 2nd Ducky Mallon silk 8 Ducky Mallon
    12/1
  • 3rd Sabrina Fairchild silk 13 Sabrina Fairchild
    5/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,387, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £262, 6th £138
more info
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Airgead silk 18 Airgead
    10/1
  • 2nd Waterlemon Bay silk 1 Waterlemon Bay
    13/2 F
  • 3rd High Altitude silk 4 High Altitude
    12/1
  • 4th Munfallet silk 6 Munfallet
    20/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,501, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £231, 6th £121
more info
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cormorant silk 2 Cormorant
    7/2
  • 2nd Agitare silk 1 Agitare
    16/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,343, 2nd £3,342, 3rd £1,593, 4th £717, 5th £367, 6th £192
more info

Sandown (6 Races)

20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rock The Cradle silk 5 Rock The Cradle
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Casement silk 2 Casement
    8/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Swift Approval silk 5 Swift Approval
    6/1
  • 2nd Mountain Rescue silk 3 Mountain Rescue
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:48
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Migration silk 1 Migration
    7/2
  • 2nd Just The Man silk 7 Just The Man
    13/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Native Tribe silk 4 Native Tribe
    8/15 F
  • 2nd Dubai Mirage silk 1 Dubai Mirage
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Master Mcgrath silk 3 Master Mcgrath
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Sand Diego silk 6 Sand Diego
    14/1
  • 3rd Colonel Whitehead silk 2 Colonel Whitehead
    25/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:13
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st My Boy Sepoy silk 4 My Boy Sepoy
    6/1
  • 2nd Steeve silk 8 Steeve
    9/1
  • 3rd Isomer silk 3 Isomer
    6/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,239, 2nd £1,935, 3rd £967, 4th £484, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Yarmouth (7 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Envisaging silk 2 Envisaging
    4/1
  • 2nd Seprani silk 4 Seprani
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dutch Story silk 9 Dutch Story
    11/1
  • 2nd Sepahi silk 4 Sepahi
    20/1
  • 3rd Deconso silk 8 Deconso
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Yimou silk 6 Yimou
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Promote silk 5 Promote
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st All Right silk 12 All Right
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Percy Toplis silk 8 Percy Toplis
    7/1
  • 3rd Takiah silk 6 Takiah
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dame Freya Stark silk 1 Dame Freya Stark
    9/4 JF
  • 2nd Catch My Breath silk 2 Catch My Breath
    9/4 JF
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mr Kiki silk 4 Mr Kiki
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Double Or Bubble silk 9 Double Or Bubble
    18/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:54
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Global Hope silk 2 Global Hope
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Quduraat silk 5 Quduraat
    14/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:23
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Brighton (7 Races)

17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Enthaar silk 4 Enthaar
    7/2
  • 2nd King Crimson silk 3 King Crimson
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cristal Pallas Cat silk 5 Cristal Pallas Cat
    20/1
  • 2nd Arriba De Toda silk 8 Arriba De Toda
    5/1
  • 3rd Ramblow silk 6 Ramblow
    20/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Long Call silk 5 Long Call
    17/2
  • 2nd Alnadir silk 4 Alnadir
    2/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Htilominlo silk 8 Htilominlo
    7/1
  • 2nd Black Kalanisi silk 4 Black Kalanisi
    8/1
  • 3rd Agent Basterfield silk 11 Agent Basterfield
    4/1 JF
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,854, 2nd £3,847, 3rd £1,924, 4th £963, 5th £479, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pickett's Charge silk 8 Pickett's Charge
    3/1 F
  • 2nd De Little Engine silk 9 De Little Engine
    10/1
  • 3rd Oeil De Tigre silk 2 Oeil De Tigre
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 20s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,434, 2nd £1,617, 3rd £808, 4th £404, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Anna Of Sussex silk 6 Anna Of Sussex
    7/1
  • 2nd Cottonopolis silk 1 Cottonopolis
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Imbucato silk 4 Imbucato
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Rock In Society silk 2 Rock In Society
    9/1
  • 3rd Tarrzan silk 6 Tarrzan
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 21s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Haydock (7 Races)

17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Four Kingdoms silk 6 Four Kingdoms
    5/1
  • 2nd Blue Medici silk 1 Blue Medici
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st December Second silk 2 December Second
    3/1
  • 2nd Celestial Force silk 7 Celestial Force
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Glasses Up silk 5 Glasses Up
    11/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Atheeb silk 3 Atheeb
    13/8 F
  • 2nd End Zone silk 5 End Zone
    12/1
  • 3rd Throne Hall silk 11 Throne Hall
    11/4
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jack Randall silk 9 Jack Randall
    5/1
  • 2nd Bold Show silk 8 Bold Show
    12/1
  • 3rd Flint Said No silk 3 Flint Said No
    6/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Princes Des Sables silk 7 Princes Des Sables
    12/1
  • 2nd Daffy Jane silk 8 Daffy Jane
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lord Of The Lodge silk 1 Lord Of The Lodge
    3/1
  • 2nd Black Caspian silk 2 Black Caspian
    20/1
  • 3rd Embolden silk 5 Embolden
    15/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st This Girl silk 1 This Girl
    7/1
  • 2nd Iconic Code silk 9 Iconic Code
    5/1
  • 3rd Sootability silk 11 Sootability
    9/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:40 Sligo
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zola silk 6 Zola
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Conquering Tara silk 7 Conquering Tara
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,501, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £231, 6th £121
more info
20:35 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ingleby Molly silk 10 Ingleby Molly
    12/1
  • 2nd Patrick silk 4 Patrick
    8/1
  • 3rd Ticks The Boxes silk 1 Ticks The Boxes
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:41
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:25 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Galeola silk 6 Galeola
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Moonmeister silk 7 Moonmeister
    10/1
  • 3rd Halimi silk 3 Halimi
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,343, 2nd £3,342, 3rd £1,593, 4th £717, 5th £367, 6th £192
more info
20:15 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rock The Cradle silk 5 Rock The Cradle
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Casement silk 2 Casement
    8/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:10 Sligo
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mon Storm silk 5 Mon Storm
    7/2
  • 2nd Decor Irlandais silk 1 Decor Irlandais
    6/1
  • 3rd Pump Road silk 7 Pump Road
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £17,700, 2nd £5,700, 3rd £2,700, 4th £1,200, 5th £601, 6th £300
more info
20:05 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Huraiz silk 4 Huraiz
    13/2
  • 2nd River Cam silk 13 River Cam
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Najm silk 6 Najm
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:11
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
19:55 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Drakensberg silk 1 Drakensberg
    11/1
  • 2nd Ilikehim silk 9 Ilikehim
    50/1
  • 3rd Mademoiselle Penny silk 11 Mademoiselle Penny
    14/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
19:45 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Swift Approval silk 5 Swift Approval
    6/1
  • 2nd Mountain Rescue silk 3 Mountain Rescue
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:48
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:40 Sligo
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dollar Value silk 2 Dollar Value
    10/1
  • 2nd Steel Cap silk 1 Steel Cap
    3/1
  • 3rd Waitnsee silk 8 Waitnsee
    33/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
19:35 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Soloist silk 4 Soloist
    10/3
  • 2nd Scheme silk 2 Scheme
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:35
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:25 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Quote silk 9 Quote
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Hannon silk 1 Hannon
    4/1
  • 3rd Geolai silk 8 Geolai
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,456, 2nd £3,056, 3rd £1,456, 4th £656, 5th £336, 6th £176
more info
19:15 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Migration silk 1 Migration
    7/2
  • 2nd Just The Man silk 7 Just The Man
    13/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info
19:10 Sligo
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hello Pilgrim silk 8 Hello Pilgrim
    9/4
  • 2nd City Limits silk 3 City Limits
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Theatre World silk 6 Theatre World
    7/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
19:05 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sapphire Jubilee silk 6 Sapphire Jubilee
    5/1
  • 2nd Raspberry silk 3 Raspberry
    16/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:05
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:55 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Latrobe silk 3 Latrobe
    9/10 F
  • 2nd Guaranteed silk 6 Guaranteed
    9/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £37,169, 2nd £11,970, 3rd £5,670, 4th £2,520, 5th £1,260, 6th £630
more info
18:45 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Native Tribe silk 4 Native Tribe
    8/15 F
  • 2nd Dubai Mirage silk 1 Dubai Mirage
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
18:35 Sligo
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Give Battle silk 5 Give Battle
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Jazz Ranger silk 6 Jazz Ranger
    33/1
  • 3rd Mr Moondance silk 9 Mr Moondance
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
18:30 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bravo Faisal silk 2 Bravo Faisal
    9/2
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,464, 2nd £1,328, 3rd £664, 4th £332, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:20 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Miss Jabeam silk 10 Miss Jabeam
    5/1
  • 2nd Ducky Mallon silk 8 Ducky Mallon
    12/1
  • 3rd Sabrina Fairchild silk 13 Sabrina Fairchild
    5/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,387, 2nd £2,388, 3rd £1,138, 4th £513, 5th £262, 6th £138
more info
18:10 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Master Mcgrath silk 3 Master Mcgrath
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Sand Diego silk 6 Sand Diego
    14/1
  • 3rd Colonel Whitehead silk 2 Colonel Whitehead
    25/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:13
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
18:05 Sligo
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Construct silk 3 Construct
    3/1
  • 2nd Jon Ess silk 5 Jon Ess
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,751, 2nd £3,151, 3rd £1,502, 4th £676, 5th £346, 6th £182
more info
18:00 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Castle Quarter silk 9 Castle Quarter
    33/1
  • 2nd Firsteen silk 12 Firsteen
    8/1
  • 3rd Cameo Star silk 3 Cameo Star
    18/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:02
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:50 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Airgead silk 18 Airgead
    10/1
  • 2nd Waterlemon Bay silk 1 Waterlemon Bay
    13/2 F
  • 3rd High Altitude silk 4 High Altitude
    12/1
  • 4th Munfallet silk 6 Munfallet
    20/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,501, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £231, 6th £121
more info
17:40 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st My Boy Sepoy silk 4 My Boy Sepoy
    6/1
  • 2nd Steeve silk 8 Steeve
    9/1
  • 3rd Isomer silk 3 Isomer
    6/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,239, 2nd £1,935, 3rd £967, 4th £484, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:35 Sligo
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kilcarry View silk 2 Kilcarry View
    8/1
  • 2nd Volatile Lady silk 8 Volatile Lady
    4/9 F
  • 3rd Misty Mountain silk 3 Misty Mountain
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Yielding (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
17:30 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Melgate Majeure silk 4 Melgate Majeure
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Sulafaat silk 9 Sulafaat
    25/1
  • 3rd My Renaissance silk 3 My Renaissance
    80/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:20 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Envisaging silk 2 Envisaging
    4/1
  • 2nd Seprani silk 4 Seprani
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:15 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cormorant silk 2 Cormorant
    7/2
  • 2nd Agitare silk 1 Agitare
    16/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,343, 2nd £3,342, 3rd £1,593, 4th £717, 5th £367, 6th £192
more info
17:10 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Enthaar silk 4 Enthaar
    7/2
  • 2nd King Crimson silk 3 King Crimson
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:00 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Four Kingdoms silk 6 Four Kingdoms
    5/1
  • 2nd Blue Medici silk 1 Blue Medici
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dutch Story silk 9 Dutch Story
    11/1
  • 2nd Sepahi silk 4 Sepahi
    20/1
  • 3rd Deconso silk 8 Deconso
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cristal Pallas Cat silk 5 Cristal Pallas Cat
    20/1
  • 2nd Arriba De Toda silk 8 Arriba De Toda
    5/1
  • 3rd Ramblow silk 6 Ramblow
    20/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st December Second silk 2 December Second
    3/1
  • 2nd Celestial Force silk 7 Celestial Force
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Glasses Up silk 5 Glasses Up
    11/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:20 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Yimou silk 6 Yimou
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Promote silk 5 Promote
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:10 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Long Call silk 5 Long Call
    17/2
  • 2nd Alnadir silk 4 Alnadir
    2/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:00 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Atheeb silk 3 Atheeb
    13/8 F
  • 2nd End Zone silk 5 End Zone
    12/1
  • 3rd Throne Hall silk 11 Throne Hall
    11/4
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
15:50 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st All Right silk 12 All Right
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Percy Toplis silk 8 Percy Toplis
    7/1
  • 3rd Takiah silk 6 Takiah
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:40 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Htilominlo silk 8 Htilominlo
    7/1
  • 2nd Black Kalanisi silk 4 Black Kalanisi
    8/1
  • 3rd Agent Basterfield silk 11 Agent Basterfield
    4/1 JF
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,854, 2nd £3,847, 3rd £1,924, 4th £963, 5th £479, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:30 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jack Randall silk 9 Jack Randall
    5/1
  • 2nd Bold Show silk 8 Bold Show
    12/1
  • 3rd Flint Said No silk 3 Flint Said No
    6/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:20 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dame Freya Stark silk 1 Dame Freya Stark
    9/4 JF
  • 2nd Catch My Breath silk 2 Catch My Breath
    9/4 JF
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:10 Brighton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pickett's Charge silk 8 Pickett's Charge
    3/1 F
  • 2nd De Little Engine silk 9 De Little Engine
    10/1
  • 3rd Oeil De Tigre silk 2 Oeil De Tigre
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 20s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,434, 2nd £1,617, 3rd £808, 4th £404, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:00 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Princes Des Sables silk 7 Princes Des Sables
    12/1
  • 2nd Daffy Jane silk 8 Daffy Jane
    4/1
  • Runners: