Horse Racing Results - Saturday, 10th April 2021

Wolverhampton (7 Races)

20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Desert Friend silk 2 Desert Friend
    5/1
  • 2nd Cloud Thunder silk 3 Cloud Thunder
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:17
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Twice As Likely silk 8 Twice As Likely
    11/2
  • 2nd Klopp silk 4 Klopp
    11/1
  • 3rd Superiority silk 6 Superiority
    11/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:46
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Excel Power silk 5 Excel Power
    3/1
  • 2nd Entwistle silk 4 Entwistle
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:17
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,132, 2nd £1,470, 3rd £735, 4th £368
More
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ben Lilly silk 3 Ben Lilly
    6/1
  • 2nd Golden Rules silk 2 Golden Rules
    5/6 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,019, 2nd £2,824, 3rd £1,411, 4th £706, 5th £352
More
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Prioritise silk 6 Prioritise
    15/2
  • 2nd Nell Quickly silk 5 Nell Quickly
    11/1
  • 3rd Divine Magic silk 2 Divine Magic
    100/30
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:17
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seaforth silk 3 Seaforth
    10/1
  • 2nd Act Of Magic silk 5 Act Of Magic
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Glory of Paris silk 1 Glory of Paris
    15/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:41
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Omany Amber silk 3 Omany Amber
    4/1
  • 2nd Bobby Kennedy silk 6 Bobby Kennedy
    6/1
  • 3rd Blue Beret silk 4 Blue Beret
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More

Aintree (7 Races)

18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Knappers Hill silk 10 Knappers Hill
    8/1
  • 2nd Peking Rose silk 14 Peking Rose
    50/1
  • 3rd Stage Star silk 16 Stage Star
    22/1
  • 4th Luttrell Lad silk 11 Luttrell Lad
    16/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places on Mildmay course; watered; Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.4, National 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £19,132, 2nd £7,208, 3rd £3,607, 4th £1,802, 5th £904, 6th £452, 7th £224, 8th £116
More
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Minella Times silk 35 Minella Times
    11/1
  • 2nd Balko Des Flos silk 16 Balko Des Flos
    100/1
  • 3rd Any Second Now silk 15 Any Second Now
    15/2
  • 4th Burrows Saint silk 7 Burrows Saint
    9/1
  • Runners:
    40
  • Off Time:
    17:16
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places on Mildmay course; watered; Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.4, National 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    09:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £375,000, 2nd £150,000, 3rd £75,000, 4th £48,750, 5th £30,000, 6th £22,500, 7th £15,000, 8th £11,250, 9th £7,500, 10th £3,750
More
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Happygolucky silk 5 Happygolucky
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Johnbb silk 13 Johnbb
    9/1
  • 3rd Spiritofthegames silk 6 Spiritofthegames
    7/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places on Mildmay course; watered; Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.4, National 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,511, 2nd £11,872, 3rd £5,942, 4th £2,968, 5th £1,490, 6th £745, 7th £370, 8th £190
More
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thyme Hill silk 11 Thyme Hill
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Roksana silk 15 Roksana
    7/2
  • 3rd Thomas Darby silk 10 Thomas Darby
    28/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places on Mildmay course; watered; Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.4, National 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £84,195, 2nd £31,665, 3rd £15,825, 4th £7,905, 5th £3,975, 6th £1,980, 7th £1,020, 8th £540, 9th £300, 10th £150
More
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shishkin silk 5 Shishkin
    1/8 F
  • 2nd Funambule Sivola silk 2 Funambule Sivola
    14/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places on Mildmay course; watered; Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.4, National 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    03:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £42,203, 2nd £15,900, 3rd £7,958, 4th £3,975, 5th £1,995, 6th £998, 7th £495, 8th £255
More
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st My Drogo silk 10 My Drogo
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Minella Drama silk 9 Minella Drama
    12/1
  • 3rd Guard Your Dreams silk 5 Guard Your Dreams
    28/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places on Mildmay course; watered; Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.4, National 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £42,203, 2nd £15,900, 3rd £7,958, 4th £3,975, 5th £1,995, 6th £998, 7th £495, 8th £255
More
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hometown Boy silk 17 Hometown Boy
    6/1 F
  • 2nd J'ai Froid silk 5 J'ai Froid
    11/1
  • 3rd Tea Clipper silk 6 Tea Clipper
    8/1
  • 4th Ashtown Lad silk 21 Ashtown Lad
    14/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    13:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places on Mildmay course; watered; Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.4, National 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,511, 2nd £11,872, 3rd £5,942, 4th £2,968, 5th £1,490, 6th £745, 7th £370, 8th £190
More

Newcastle (8 Races)

17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ballycrystal silk 4 Ballycrystal
    8/1
  • 2nd Rukwa silk 1 Rukwa
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Dancing Doug silk 2 Dancing Doug
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:33
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Old Jewry silk 2 Old Jewry
    4/1
  • 2nd Christmas In Usa silk 10 Christmas In Usa
    11/1
  • 3rd Seapoint silk 9 Seapoint
    7/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cracking Find silk 5 Cracking Find
    7/2
  • 2nd Defi Sacre silk 1 Defi Sacre
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,882, 2nd £2,710, 3rd £1,354, 4th £678, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Swaffham Bulbeck silk 1 Swaffham Bulbeck
    4/1
  • 2nd Whiskey And Water silk 6 Whiskey And Water
    11/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:42
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    03:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,956, 2nd £2,283, 3rd £1,141, 4th £571, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wye Aye silk 5 Wye Aye
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Mance Rayder silk 3 Mance Rayder
    7/2
  • 3rd Well Smitten silk 2 Well Smitten
    17/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:33
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lulu Baloo silk 3 Lulu Baloo
    16/1
  • 2nd Shaka The King silk 2 Shaka The King
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Trumps Benefit silk 4 Trumps Benefit
    7/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:33
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:53
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Diligent silk 2 Diligent
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Istimraar silk 6 Istimraar
    66/1
  • 3rd Llancillo Lord silk 1 Llancillo Lord
    11/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    13:53
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rattle Owl silk 8 Rattle Owl
    15/2
  • 2nd Fantastic Rock silk 5 Fantastic Rock
    4/5 F
  • 3rd Stormin Norman silk 3 Stormin Norman
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More

Dundalk (8 Races)

17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ozymandis silk 10 Ozymandis
    9/4
  • 2nd Jeroboam silk 6 Jeroboam
    5/6 F
  • 3rd Bears Hug silk 3 Bears Hug
    6/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Burning Lake silk 8 Burning Lake
    7/2 CF
  • 2nd Kinch silk 3 Kinch
    7/2 CF
  • 3rd Morph Speed silk 4 Morph Speed
    6/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sense Of Worth silk 1 Sense Of Worth
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Rodney Bay silk 13 Rodney Bay
    66/1
  • 3rd Herodotus silk 4 Herodotus
    50/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:58
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ragtime Red silk 10 Ragtime Red
    22/1
  • 2nd Quiet Desire silk 9 Quiet Desire
    25/1
  • 3rd Dazzling Darren silk 3 Dazzling Darren
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:26
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Maar silk 8 Maar
    5/1
  • 2nd Umneyaat silk 12 Umneyaat
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Call Me Sweetheart silk 3 Call Me Sweetheart
    15/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chateau Musar silk 9 Chateau Musar
    11/2
  • 2nd Top Line Tommy silk 1 Top Line Tommy
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Dammit silk 11 Dammit
    40/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:16
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lunar Power silk 5 Lunar Power
    11/2
  • 2nd Too Bright silk 6 Too Bright
    18/1
  • 3rd Castle Stables silk 10 Castle Stables
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:40
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,781, 3rd £844, 4th £375, 5th £188, 6th £94
More
13:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cadamosto silk 1 Cadamosto
    7/4 JF
  • 2nd Silver Surfer silk 3 Silver Surfer
    7/4 JF
  • 3rd Threebagsfull silk 5 Threebagsfull
    13/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:10
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,375, 2nd £2,375, 3rd £1,125, 4th £500, 5th £250, 6th £125
More

Lingfield (8 Races)

16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wolflet silk 5 Wolflet
    9/1
  • 2nd Fauvette silk 3 Fauvette
    100/30
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Adelita silk 5 Adelita
    13/2
  • 2nd Enfranchise silk 6 Enfranchise
    9/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:25
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Woggle silk 6 Woggle
    28/1
  • 2nd Day Trader silk 7 Day Trader
    8/15 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Devizes silk 8 Devizes
    3/1
  • 2nd Where's Tom silk 5 Where's Tom
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Potenza silk 4 Potenza
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fierospeed silk 5 Fierospeed
    3/1
  • 2nd Classical Wave silk 3 Classical Wave
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:41
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,210, 2nd £2,915, 3rd £1,458, 4th £729
More
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Duke Of Firenze silk 6 Duke Of Firenze
    11/2
  • 2nd Newyorkstateofmind silk 5 Newyorkstateofmind
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:02
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,019, 2nd £2,824, 3rd £1,411, 4th £706, 5th £352
More
13:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shecandoo silk 1 Shecandoo
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Lady Florence silk 6 Lady Florence
    15/2
  • 3rd Bernie's Boy silk 4 Bernie's Boy
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:28
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
12:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peat Moss silk 11 Peat Moss
    3/1
  • 2nd Reeceltic silk 6 Reeceltic
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Smith silk 10 Smith
    33/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    12:55
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More

Chepstow (8 Races)

16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Atjima silk 5 Atjima
    3/1
  • 2nd Don Alvaro silk 2 Don Alvaro
    5/6 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:37
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Watered; Hdl 4.3, Chs 4.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Out For Justice silk 4 Out For Justice
    3/1
  • 2nd Bolving silk 5 Bolving
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Watered; Hdl 4.3, Chs 4.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jersey Grey silk 7 Jersey Grey
    14/1
  • 2nd Dancingwith Storms silk 5 Dancingwith Storms
    4/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Watered; Hdl 4.3, Chs 4.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Saint De Reve silk 2 Saint De Reve
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    14:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Watered; Hdl 4.3, Chs 4.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,882, 2nd £2,710, 3rd £1,354, 4th £678, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Megaudais Speed silk 2 Megaudais Speed
    6/1
  • 2nd Baily Gorse silk 1 Baily Gorse
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Miss Harriett silk 9 Miss Harriett
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:11
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Watered; Hdl 4.3, Chs 4.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kilchreest Moon silk 11 Kilchreest Moon
    5/2
  • 2nd Imphal silk 2 Imphal
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Mac Amara silk 8 Mac Amara
    13/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:36
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Watered; Hdl 4.3, Chs 4.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Polydora silk 4 Polydora
    5/2
  • 2nd Danboru silk 7 Danboru
    11/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    13:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Watered; Hdl 4.3, Chs 4.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
12:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st L'Homme Presse silk 4 L'Homme Presse
    4/1
  • 2nd Getaway Luv silk 1 Getaway Luv
    2/7 F
  • 3rd Just Toby silk 3 Just Toby
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    12:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Watered; Hdl 4.3, Chs 4.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
20:15 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Desert Friend silk 2 Desert Friend
    5/1
  • 2nd Cloud Thunder silk 3 Cloud Thunder
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:17
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:45 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Twice As Likely silk 8 Twice As Likely
    11/2
  • 2nd Klopp silk 4 Klopp
    11/1
  • 3rd Superiority silk 6 Superiority
    11/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:46
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:15 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Excel Power silk 5 Excel Power
    3/1
  • 2nd Entwistle silk 4 Entwistle
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:17
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,132, 2nd £1,470, 3rd £735, 4th £368
More
18:45 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ben Lilly silk 3 Ben Lilly
    6/1
  • 2nd Golden Rules silk 2 Golden Rules
    5/6 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,019, 2nd £2,824, 3rd £1,411, 4th £706, 5th £352
More
18:20 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Knappers Hill silk 10 Knappers Hill
    8/1
  • 2nd Peking Rose silk 14 Peking Rose
    50/1
  • 3rd Stage Star silk 16 Stage Star
    22/1
  • 4th Luttrell Lad silk 11 Luttrell Lad
    16/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places on Mildmay course; watered; Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.4, National 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £19,132, 2nd £7,208, 3rd £3,607, 4th £1,802, 5th £904, 6th £452, 7th £224, 8th £116
More
18:15 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Prioritise silk 6 Prioritise
    15/2
  • 2nd Nell Quickly silk 5 Nell Quickly
    11/1
  • 3rd Divine Magic silk 2 Divine Magic
    100/30
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:17
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
17:40 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seaforth silk 3 Seaforth
    10/1
  • 2nd Act Of Magic silk 5 Act Of Magic
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Glory of Paris silk 1 Glory of Paris
    15/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:41
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:30 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ballycrystal silk 4 Ballycrystal
    8/1
  • 2nd Rukwa silk 1 Rukwa
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Dancing Doug silk 2 Dancing Doug
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:33
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:15 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Minella Times silk 35 Minella Times
    11/1
  • 2nd Balko Des Flos silk 16 Balko Des Flos
    100/1
  • 3rd Any Second Now silk 15 Any Second Now
    15/2
  • 4th Burrows Saint silk 7 Burrows Saint
    9/1
  • Runners:
    40
  • Off Time:
    17:16
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places on Mildmay course; watered; Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.4, National 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    09:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £375,000, 2nd £150,000, 3rd £75,000, 4th £48,750, 5th £30,000, 6th £22,500, 7th £15,000, 8th £11,250, 9th £7,500, 10th £3,750
More
17:05 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Omany Amber silk 3 Omany Amber
    4/1
  • 2nd Bobby Kennedy silk 6 Bobby Kennedy
    6/1
  • 3rd Blue Beret silk 4 Blue Beret
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:00 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ozymandis silk 10 Ozymandis
    9/4
  • 2nd Jeroboam silk 6 Jeroboam
    5/6 F
  • 3rd Bears Hug silk 3 Bears Hug
    6/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
16:55 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wolflet silk 5 Wolflet
    9/1
  • 2nd Fauvette silk 3 Fauvette
    100/30
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:45 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Old Jewry silk 2 Old Jewry
    4/1
  • 2nd Christmas In Usa silk 10 Christmas In Usa
    11/1
  • 3rd Seapoint silk 9 Seapoint
    7/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:35 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Atjima silk 5 Atjima
    3/1
  • 2nd Don Alvaro silk 2 Don Alvaro
    5/6 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:37
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Watered; Hdl 4.3, Chs 4.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
16:30 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Burning Lake silk 8 Burning Lake
    7/2 CF
  • 2nd Kinch silk 3 Kinch
    7/2 CF
  • 3rd Morph Speed silk 4 Morph Speed
    6/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:25 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Adelita silk 5 Adelita
    13/2
  • 2nd Enfranchise silk 6 Enfranchise
    9/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:25
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
16:15 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Happygolucky silk 5 Happygolucky
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Johnbb silk 13 Johnbb
    9/1
  • 3rd Spiritofthegames silk 6 Spiritofthegames
    7/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places on Mildmay course; watered; Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.4, National 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,511, 2nd £11,872, 3rd £5,942, 4th £2,968, 5th £1,490, 6th £745, 7th £370, 8th £190
More
16:10 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cracking Find silk 5 Cracking Find
    7/2
  • 2nd Defi Sacre silk 1 Defi Sacre
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,882, 2nd £2,710, 3rd £1,354, 4th £678, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:00 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Out For Justice silk 4 Out For Justice
    3/1
  • 2nd Bolving silk 5 Bolving
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Watered; Hdl 4.3, Chs 4.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:55 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sense Of Worth silk 1 Sense Of Worth
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Rodney Bay silk 13 Rodney Bay
    66/1
  • 3rd Herodotus silk 4 Herodotus
    50/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:58
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
15:50 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Woggle silk 6 Woggle
    28/1
  • 2nd Day Trader silk 7 Day Trader
    8/15 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:40 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Swaffham Bulbeck silk 1 Swaffham Bulbeck
    4/1
  • 2nd Whiskey And Water silk 6 Whiskey And Water
    11/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:42
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    03:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,956, 2nd £2,283, 3rd £1,141, 4th £571, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:35 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thyme Hill silk 11 Thyme Hill
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Roksana silk 15 Roksana
    7/2
  • 3rd Thomas Darby silk 10 Thomas Darby
    28/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places on Mildmay course; watered; Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.4, National 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £84,195, 2nd £31,665, 3rd £15,825, 4th £7,905, 5th £3,975, 6th £1,980, 7th £1,020, 8th £540, 9th £300, 10th £150
More
15:25 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ragtime Red silk 10 Ragtime Red
    22/1
  • 2nd Quiet Desire silk 9 Quiet Desire
    25/1
  • 3rd Dazzling Darren silk 3 Dazzling Darren
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:26
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
15:20 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jersey Grey silk 7 Jersey Grey
    14/1
  • 2nd Dancingwith Storms silk 5 Dancingwith Storms
    4/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Watered; Hdl 4.3, Chs 4.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:15 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Devizes silk 8 Devizes
    3/1
  • 2nd Where's Tom silk 5 Where's Tom
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Potenza silk 4 Potenza
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:05 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wye Aye silk 5 Wye Aye
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Mance Rayder silk 3 Mance Rayder
    7/2
  • 3rd Well Smitten silk 2 Well Smitten
    17/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:00 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shishkin silk 5 Shishkin
    1/8 F
  • 2nd Funambule Sivola silk 2 Funambule Sivola
    14/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places on Mildmay course; watered; Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.4, National 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    03:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £42,203, 2nd £15,900, 3rd £7,958, 4th £3,975, 5th £1,995, 6th £998, 7th £495, 8th £255
More
14:50 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Maar silk 8 Maar
    5/1
  • 2nd Umneyaat silk 12 Umneyaat
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Call Me Sweetheart silk 3 Call Me Sweetheart
    15/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
14:45 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Saint De Reve silk 2 Saint De Reve
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    14:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Watered; Hdl 4.3, Chs 4.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,882, 2nd £2,710, 3rd £1,354, 4th £678, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:40 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fierospeed silk 5 Fierospeed
    3/1
  • 2nd Classical Wave silk 3 Classical Wave
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:41
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,210, 2nd £2,915, 3rd £1,458, 4th £729
More
14:33 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lulu Baloo silk 3 Lulu Baloo
    16/1
  • 2nd Shaka The King silk 2 Shaka The King
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Trumps Benefit silk 4 Trumps Benefit
    7/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:33
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:25 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st My Drogo silk 10 My Drogo
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Minella Drama silk 9 Minella Drama
    12/1
  • 3rd Guard Your Dreams silk 5 Guard Your Dreams
    28/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places on Mildmay course; watered; Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.4, National 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £42,203, 2nd £15,900, 3rd £7,958, 4th £3,975, 5th £1,995, 6th £998, 7th £495, 8th £255
More
14:15 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chateau Musar silk 9 Chateau Musar
    11/2
  • 2nd Top Line Tommy silk 1 Top Line Tommy
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Dammit silk 11 Dammit
    40/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:16
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
14:10 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Megaudais Speed silk 2 Megaudais Speed
    6/1
  • 2nd Baily Gorse silk 1 Baily Gorse
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Miss Harriett silk 9 Miss Harriett
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:11
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Watered; Hdl 4.3, Chs 4.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:00 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Duke Of Firenze silk 6 Duke Of Firenze
    11/2
  • 2nd Newyorkstateofmind silk 5 Newyorkstateofmind
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:02
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,019, 2nd £2,824, 3rd £1,411, 4th £706, 5th £352
More
13:53 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Diligent silk 2 Diligent
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Istimraar silk 6 Istimraar
    66/1
  • 3rd Llancillo Lord silk 1 Llancillo Lord
    11/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    13:53
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:45 Aintree
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hometown Boy silk 17 Hometown Boy
    6/1 F
  • 2nd J'ai Froid silk 5 J'ai Froid
    11/1
  • 3rd Tea Clipper silk 6 Tea Clipper
    8/1
  • 4th Ashtown Lad silk 21 Ashtown Lad
    14/1
  • Runners:
    19
  • Off Time:
    13:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places on Mildmay course; watered; Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.4, National 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,511, 2nd £11,872, 3rd £5,942, 4th £2,968, 5th £1,490, 6th £745, 7th £370, 8th £190
More
13:40 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lunar Power silk 5 Lunar Power
    11/2
  • 2nd Too Bright silk 6 Too Bright
    18/1
  • 3rd Castle Stables silk 10 Castle Stables
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:40
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,781, 3rd £844, 4th £375, 5th £188, 6th £94
More
13:35 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kilchreest Moon silk 11 Kilchreest Moon
    5/2
  • 2nd Imphal silk 2 Imphal
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Mac Amara silk 8 Mac Amara
    13/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:36
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; Watered; Hdl 4.3, Chs 4.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:25 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shecandoo silk 1 Shecandoo
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Lady Florence silk 6 Lady Florence
    15/2
  • 3rd Bernie's Boy silk 4 Bernie's Boy
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:28
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
13:15 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rattle Owl silk 8 Rattle Owl
    15/2
  • 2nd Fantastic Rock silk 5 Fantastic Rock
    4/5 F
  • 3rd Stormin Norman silk 3 Stormin Norman
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.2)
  • Winning Time:
    05:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
13:10 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cadamosto silk 1 Cadamosto
    7/4 JF
  • 2nd Silver Surfer silk 3 Silver Surfer
    7/4 JF
  • 3rd Threebagsfull silk 5 Threebagsfull
    13/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time: