Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Wednesday, 17th July 2019

Killarney (7 Races)

21:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Royal Admiral silk 3 Royal Admiral
    9/2
  • 2nd Danehill Quest silk 6 Danehill Quest
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Slainte And Thanks silk 18 Slainte And Thanks
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    21:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,206, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £221, 6th £115
more info
20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Defining Battle silk 3 Defining Battle
    11/2
  • 2nd Elite Trooper Grey silk 4 Elite Trooper Grey
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,683, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £273, 6th £143
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sharp Focus silk 4 Sharp Focus
    6/1
  • 2nd Havana Breeze silk 10 Havana Breeze
    20/1
  • 3rd Button Popper silk 14 Button Popper
    16/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    20:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,501, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £231, 6th £121
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Viadera silk 12 Viadera
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Lady Wannabe silk 6 Lady Wannabe
    6/1
  • 3rd Simply Beautiful silk 10 Simply Beautiful
    8/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £32,450, 2nd £10,450, 3rd £4,949, 4th £2,200, 5th £1,100, 6th £551
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Turnberry Isle silk 5 Turnberry Isle
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Tony The Gent silk 1 Tony The Gent
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,638, 2nd £3,438, 3rd £1,638, 4th £738, 5th £379, 6th £198
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tauran Shaman silk 11 Tauran Shaman
    8/1
  • 2nd Time Tunnel silk 15 Time Tunnel
    11/4
  • 3rd Prisoner's Dilemma silk 9 Prisoner's Dilemma
    4/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,870, 2nd £2,869, 3rd £1,370, 4th £619, 5th £320, 6th £170
more info
17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Baby Zeus silk 3 Baby Zeus
    12/1
  • 2nd Arthur's Kingdom silk 1 Arthur's Kingdom
    2/9 F
  • 3rd Emperor Of The Sun silk 4 Emperor Of The Sun
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,864, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £315, 6th £165
more info

Wolverhampton (7 Races)

20:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aljari silk 5 Aljari
    14/1
  • 2nd Promote silk 4 Promote
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Ghaith silk 1 Ghaith
    11/4
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    21:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
20:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Golden Parade silk 9 Golden Parade
    3/1
  • 2nd Great Shout silk 7 Great Shout
    25/1
  • 3rd Across The Sea silk 1 Across The Sea
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Distant Chimes silk 8 Distant Chimes
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Charlie D silk 4 Charlie D
    6/1
  • 3rd Robert L'echelle silk 9 Robert L'echelle
    11/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:55
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hydroplane silk 1 Hydroplane
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Chakrii silk 7 Chakrii
    18/1
  • 3rd Hooflepuff silk 4 Hooflepuff
    11/4
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:28
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bird For Life silk 2 Bird For Life
    9/1
  • 2nd Guaracha silk 12 Guaracha
    40/1
  • 3rd Yasir silk 7 Yasir
    20/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:56
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hariboux silk 2 Hariboux
    14/1
  • 2nd Lord Of The Alps silk 3 Lord Of The Alps
    3/1 JF
  • 3rd Charles Street silk 1 Charles Street
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:26
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sfumato silk 5 Sfumato
    3/1
  • 2nd Blessed To Empress silk 3 Blessed To Empress
    6/1
  • 3rd Viola Park silk 9 Viola Park
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:53
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Fairyhouse (7 Races)

20:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cuban Hope silk 6 Cuban Hope
    6/1
  • 2nd Eminence silk 2 Eminence
    5/6 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,820, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £420, 6th £220
more info
20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Katiymann silk 3 Katiymann
    4/1
  • 2nd Verhoyen silk 4 Verhoyen
    8/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £14,750, 2nd £4,750, 3rd £2,250, 4th £1,000, 5th £500, 6th £250
more info
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dare To Flare silk 7 Dare To Flare
    14/1
  • 2nd Rita Levi silk 1 Rita Levi
    14/1
  • 3rd Red Bloodedcruiser silk 10 Red Bloodedcruiser
    25/1
  • 4th Trueba silk 12 Trueba
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    19:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Reeking Havoc silk 3 Reeking Havoc
    12/1
  • 2nd Guiding Star silk 11 Guiding Star
    10/1
  • 3rd Tyrconnell silk 4 Tyrconnell
    15/2
  • 4th Jungle Jungle silk 6 Jungle Jungle
    9/2 F
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    19:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,910, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £210, 6th £110
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Prince Of Naples silk 4 Prince Of Naples
    7/2
  • 2nd Think Big silk 6 Think Big
    25/1
  • 3rd Moondrop silk 8 Moondrop
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,456, 2nd £3,056, 3rd £1,456, 4th £656, 5th £336, 6th £176
more info
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nope silk 8 Nope
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Royal Dornoch silk 4 Royal Dornoch
    7/2
  • 3rd Lady Timmy Ho silk 7 Lady Timmy Ho
    7/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,864, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £315, 6th £165
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nobel Joshua silk 2 Nobel Joshua
    9/4
  • 2nd Bar Room Bore silk 5 Bar Room Bore
    6/4 F
  • 3rd But I Like It silk 6 But I Like It
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,910, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £210, 6th £110
more info

Yarmouth (7 Races)

20:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tone The Barone silk 6 Tone The Barone
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Simba Samba silk 8 Simba Samba
    7/2
  • 3rd Invincible Larne silk 4 Invincible Larne
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Classy Cailin silk 7 Classy Cailin
    14/1
  • 2nd Sweet Forgetme Not silk 9 Sweet Forgetme Not
    5/1
  • 3rd Fiery Breath silk 1 Fiery Breath
    5/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:14
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Five Diamonds silk 4 Five Diamonds
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Burning Topic silk 1 Burning Topic
    15/8
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:43
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Smile A Mile silk 3 Smile A Mile
    8/15 F
  • 2nd Ultimate Avenue silk 1 Ultimate Avenue
    2/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Corporal silk 5 The Corporal
    11/2
  • 2nd Rock The Cradle silk 4 Rock The Cradle
    9/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Verboten silk 6 Verboten
    11/2
  • 2nd Spreadsheet silk 4 Spreadsheet
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,464, 2nd £1,328, 3rd £664, 4th £332
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hart Stopper silk 2 Hart Stopper
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Inspired Thought silk 5 Inspired Thought
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Uttoxeter (7 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Finalshot silk 1 Finalshot
    5/1
  • 2nd Gateway To Europe silk 2 Gateway To Europe
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oldabbey Bridge silk 5 Oldabbey Bridge
    50/1
  • 2nd Bridey's Lettuce silk 3 Bridey's Lettuce
    5/4 F
  • 3rd The Accountant silk 11 The Accountant
    16/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,794, 2nd £820, 3rd £410, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Annie Angel silk 8 Annie Angel
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Cut The Corner silk 1 Cut The Corner
    9/1
  • 3rd Adman Sam silk 7 Adman Sam
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Victarion silk 5 Victarion
    7/2
  • 2nd King Cool silk 7 King Cool
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Henrietta Bell silk 1 Henrietta Bell
    7/4
  • 2nd Nordican Bleue silk 2 Nordican Bleue
    4/7 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Home Place silk 4 Home Place
    7/2 JF
  • 2nd Unchago silk 6 Unchago
    7/1
  • 3rd Teeton Power silk 1 Teeton Power
    14/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,989, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Camlad Kingfisher silk 4 Camlad Kingfisher
    8/1
  • 2nd Tingo In The Tale silk 7 Tingo In The Tale
    17/2
  • 3rd Mileva Roller silk 10 Mileva Roller
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,794, 2nd £820, 3rd £410, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info

Lingfield (7 Races)

17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rewaayat silk 4 Rewaayat
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Crackin Dream silk 7 Crackin Dream
    5/1
  • 3rd Englishman silk 5 Englishman
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Whimsical Dream silk 12 Whimsical Dream
    7/1
  • 2nd All Right silk 10 All Right
    9/2 F
  • 3rd Red Archangel silk 7 Red Archangel
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Maktabba silk 4 Maktabba
    11/4
  • 2nd The Very Moon silk 7 The Very Moon
    1/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:13
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Early Summer silk 2 Early Summer
    4/1
  • 2nd Atomic Jack silk 4 Atomic Jack
    3/1
  • 3rd Graceful Lady silk 1 Graceful Lady
    6/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,040, 2nd £905, 3rd £452, 4th £226
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Come On Dave silk 1 Come On Dave
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Terri Rules silk 6 Terri Rules
    13/2
  • 3rd Hurricane Alert silk 9 Hurricane Alert
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:11
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dark Lady silk 3 Dark Lady
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Onassis silk 9 Onassis
    7/2
  • 3rd Diva Rock silk 5 Diva Rock
    66/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:42
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alicia Darcy silk 1 Alicia Darcy
    13/8 F
  • 2nd True Belief silk 4 True Belief
    10/1
  • 3rd Moneta silk 3 Moneta
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Catterick (7 Races)

17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Be Perfect silk 1 Be Perfect
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Sheila's Empire silk 4 Sheila's Empire
    5/2
  • 3rd Orobas silk 2 Orobas
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places, Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,995, 2nd £929, 3rd £464, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Little Legs silk 2 Little Legs
    16/1
  • 2nd Something Lucky silk 8 Something Lucky
    8/1
  • 3rd Computable silk 10 Computable
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places, Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Strawberryandcream silk 3 Strawberryandcream
    20/1
  • 2nd Sorbonne silk 5 Sorbonne
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Mid Atlantic Storm silk 4 Mid Atlantic Storm
    15/8
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places, Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £231
more info
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zumurud silk 1 Zumurud
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Rose Marmara silk 7 Rose Marmara
    16/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places, Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,081, 2nd £1,810, 3rd £904, 4th £452, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Quintada silk 3 Quintada
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Bollin Joan silk 2 Bollin Joan
    6/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places, Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Betsey Trotter silk 7 Betsey Trotter
    5/2
  • 2nd Bahuta Acha silk 6 Bahuta Acha
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Extrasolar silk 1 Extrasolar
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places, Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Requiems Dream silk 3 Requiems Dream
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Rose Bandit silk 1 Rose Bandit
    15/8
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places, Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,140, 2nd £1,232, 3rd £616, 4th £308
more info
21:00 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Royal Admiral silk 3 Royal Admiral
    9/2
  • 2nd Danehill Quest silk 6 Danehill Quest
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Slainte And Thanks silk 18 Slainte And Thanks
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    21:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,206, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £221, 6th £115
more info
20:55 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aljari silk 5 Aljari
    14/1
  • 2nd Promote silk 4 Promote
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Ghaith silk 1 Ghaith
    11/4
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    21:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
20:45 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cuban Hope silk 6 Cuban Hope
    6/1
  • 2nd Eminence silk 2 Eminence
    5/6 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,820, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £420, 6th £220
more info
20:40 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tone The Barone silk 6 Tone The Barone
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Simba Samba silk 8 Simba Samba
    7/2
  • 3rd Invincible Larne silk 4 Invincible Larne
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:30 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Defining Battle silk 3 Defining Battle
    11/2
  • 2nd Elite Trooper Grey silk 4 Elite Trooper Grey
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,683, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £273, 6th £143
more info
20:25 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Golden Parade silk 9 Golden Parade
    3/1
  • 2nd Great Shout silk 7 Great Shout
    25/1
  • 3rd Across The Sea silk 1 Across The Sea
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:15 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Katiymann silk 3 Katiymann
    4/1
  • 2nd Verhoyen silk 4 Verhoyen
    8/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £14,750, 2nd £4,750, 3rd £2,250, 4th £1,000, 5th £500, 6th £250
more info
20:10 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Classy Cailin silk 7 Classy Cailin
    14/1
  • 2nd Sweet Forgetme Not silk 9 Sweet Forgetme Not
    5/1
  • 3rd Fiery Breath silk 1 Fiery Breath
    5/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:14
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:00 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sharp Focus silk 4 Sharp Focus
    6/1
  • 2nd Havana Breeze silk 10 Havana Breeze
    20/1
  • 3rd Button Popper silk 14 Button Popper
    16/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    20:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,501, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £231, 6th £121
more info
19:55 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Distant Chimes silk 8 Distant Chimes
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Charlie D silk 4 Charlie D
    6/1
  • 3rd Robert L'echelle silk 9 Robert L'echelle
    11/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:55
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:45 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dare To Flare silk 7 Dare To Flare
    14/1
  • 2nd Rita Levi silk 1 Rita Levi
    14/1
  • 3rd Red Bloodedcruiser silk 10 Red Bloodedcruiser
    25/1
  • 4th Trueba silk 12 Trueba
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    19:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
19:40 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Five Diamonds silk 4 Five Diamonds
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Burning Topic silk 1 Burning Topic
    15/8
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:43
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
19:30 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Viadera silk 12 Viadera
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Lady Wannabe silk 6 Lady Wannabe
    6/1
  • 3rd Simply Beautiful silk 10 Simply Beautiful
    8/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £32,450, 2nd £10,450, 3rd £4,949, 4th £2,200, 5th £1,100, 6th £551
more info
19:25 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hydroplane silk 1 Hydroplane
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Chakrii silk 7 Chakrii
    18/1
  • 3rd Hooflepuff silk 4 Hooflepuff
    11/4
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:28
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:15 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Reeking Havoc silk 3 Reeking Havoc
    12/1
  • 2nd Guiding Star silk 11 Guiding Star
    10/1
  • 3rd Tyrconnell silk 4 Tyrconnell
    15/2
  • 4th Jungle Jungle silk 6 Jungle Jungle
    9/2 F
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    19:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,910, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £210, 6th £110
more info
19:10 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Smile A Mile silk 3 Smile A Mile
    8/15 F
  • 2nd Ultimate Avenue silk 1 Ultimate Avenue
    2/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553
more info
19:00 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Turnberry Isle silk 5 Turnberry Isle
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Tony The Gent silk 1 Tony The Gent
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,638, 2nd £3,438, 3rd £1,638, 4th £738, 5th £379, 6th £198
more info
18:55 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bird For Life silk 2 Bird For Life
    9/1
  • 2nd Guaracha silk 12 Guaracha
    40/1
  • 3rd Yasir silk 7 Yasir
    20/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:56
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:45 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Prince Of Naples silk 4 Prince Of Naples
    7/2
  • 2nd Think Big silk 6 Think Big
    25/1
  • 3rd Moondrop silk 8 Moondrop
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,456, 2nd £3,056, 3rd £1,456, 4th £656, 5th £336, 6th £176
more info
18:40 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Corporal silk 5 The Corporal
    11/2
  • 2nd Rock The Cradle silk 4 Rock The Cradle
    9/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:30 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tauran Shaman silk 11 Tauran Shaman
    8/1
  • 2nd Time Tunnel silk 15 Time Tunnel
    11/4
  • 3rd Prisoner's Dilemma silk 9 Prisoner's Dilemma
    4/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,870, 2nd £2,869, 3rd £1,370, 4th £619, 5th £320, 6th £170
more info
18:25 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hariboux silk 2 Hariboux
    14/1
  • 2nd Lord Of The Alps silk 3 Lord Of The Alps
    3/1 JF
  • 3rd Charles Street silk 1 Charles Street
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:26
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
18:15 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nope silk 8 Nope
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Royal Dornoch silk 4 Royal Dornoch
    7/2
  • 3rd Lady Timmy Ho silk 7 Lady Timmy Ho
    7/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,864, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £315, 6th £165
more info
18:05 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Verboten silk 6 Verboten
    11/2
  • 2nd Spreadsheet silk 4 Spreadsheet
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,464, 2nd £1,328, 3rd £664, 4th £332
more info
17:55 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Baby Zeus silk 3 Baby Zeus
    12/1
  • 2nd Arthur's Kingdom silk 1 Arthur's Kingdom
    2/9 F
  • 3rd Emperor Of The Sun silk 4 Emperor Of The Sun
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,864, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £315, 6th £165
more info
17:50 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sfumato silk 5 Sfumato
    3/1
  • 2nd Blessed To Empress silk 3 Blessed To Empress
    6/1
  • 3rd Viola Park silk 9 Viola Park
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:53
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:40 Fairyhouse
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nobel Joshua silk 2 Nobel Joshua
    9/4
  • 2nd Bar Room Bore silk 5 Bar Room Bore
    6/4 F
  • 3rd But I Like It silk 6 But I Like It
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,910, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £210, 6th £110
more info
17:30 Yarmouth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hart Stopper silk 2 Hart Stopper
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Inspired Thought silk 5 Inspired Thought
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:20 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Finalshot silk 1 Finalshot
    5/1
  • 2nd Gateway To Europe silk 2 Gateway To Europe
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info
17:10 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rewaayat silk 4 Rewaayat
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Crackin Dream silk 7 Crackin Dream
    5/1
  • 3rd Englishman silk 5 Englishman
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:00 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Be Perfect silk 1 Be Perfect
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Sheila's Empire silk 4 Sheila's Empire
    5/2
  • 3rd Orobas silk 2 Orobas
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places, Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,995, 2nd £929, 3rd £464, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oldabbey Bridge silk 5 Oldabbey Bridge
    50/1
  • 2nd Bridey's Lettuce silk 3 Bridey's Lettuce
    5/4 F
  • 3rd The Accountant silk 11 The Accountant
    16/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,794, 2nd £820, 3rd £410, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:40 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Whimsical Dream silk 12 Whimsical Dream
    7/1
  • 2nd All Right silk 10 All Right
    9/2 F
  • 3rd Red Archangel silk 7 Red Archangel
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Little Legs silk 2 Little Legs
    16/1
  • 2nd Something Lucky silk 8 Something Lucky
    8/1
  • 3rd Computable silk 10 Computable
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places, Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:20 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Annie Angel silk 8 Annie Angel
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Cut The Corner silk 1 Cut The Corner
    9/1
  • 3rd Adman Sam silk 7 Adman Sam
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:10 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Maktabba silk 4 Maktabba
    11/4
  • 2nd The Very Moon silk 7 The Very Moon
    1/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:13
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
16:00 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Strawberryandcream silk 3 Strawberryandcream
    20/1
  • 2nd Sorbonne silk 5 Sorbonne
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Mid Atlantic Storm silk 4 Mid Atlantic Storm
    15/8
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places, Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £231
more info
15:50 Uttoxeter
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Victarion silk 5 Victarion
    7/2
  • 2nd King Cool silk 7 King Cool
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:40 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Early Summer silk 2 Early Summer