Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Saturday, 22nd June 2019

Haydock (6 Races)

21:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Corncrake silk 7 Corncrake
    3/1 JF
  • 2nd Dark Devil silk 2 Dark Devil
    6/1
  • 3rd Manfadh silk 3 Manfadh
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    21:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arcanada silk 3 Arcanada
    11/2
  • 2nd Kripke silk 4 Kripke
    9/2 F
  • 3rd Lawmaking silk 2 Lawmaking
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mayfair Spirit silk 6 Mayfair Spirit
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Hesslewood silk 2 Hesslewood
    4/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mystery Power silk 3 Mystery Power
    4/1
  • 2nd Subjectivist silk 5 Subjectivist
    4/11 F
  • 3rd Valdermoro silk 7 Valdermoro
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seen The Lyte silk 4 Seen The Lyte
    9/2
  • 2nd Boundary Lane silk 2 Boundary Lane
    6/5 F
  • 3rd Quench Dolly silk 3 Quench Dolly
    17/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Space Walk silk 4 Space Walk
    6/5 JF
  • 2nd Paths Of Glory silk 1 Paths Of Glory
    6/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info

Lingfield (7 Races)

20:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lapidary silk 15 Lapidary
    8/1
  • 2nd Real Smooth silk 11 Real Smooth
    6/5 F
  • 3rd Springbourne silk 1 Springbourne
    33/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    20:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fighting Temeraire silk 6 Fighting Temeraire
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Magical Ride silk 9 Magical Ride
    6/1
  • 3rd Zefferino silk 3 Zefferino
    8/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    20:19
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Miss Matterhorn silk 11 Miss Matterhorn
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Mrs Dukesbury silk 8 Mrs Dukesbury
    9/2
  • 3rd Sweet Sixteen silk 9 Sweet Sixteen
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £231
more info
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Daddies Girl silk 2 Daddies Girl
    6/1
  • 2nd Nkosikazi silk 3 Nkosikazi
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Berrahri silk 2 Berrahri
    7/2
  • 2nd Blazing Saddles silk 4 Blazing Saddles
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Cacophonous silk 8 Cacophonous
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kingfast silk 1 Kingfast
    3/1
  • 2nd Iballisticvin silk 4 Iballisticvin
    8/1
  • 3rd Mistress Nellie silk 11 Mistress Nellie
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Specialise silk 1 Specialise
    3/1
  • 2nd Hallalulu silk 2 Hallalulu
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Moll Davis silk 6 Moll Davis
    5/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:47
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Redcar (8 Races)

17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cuppacoco silk 5 Cuppacoco
    6/1
  • 2nd Piazon silk 3 Piazon
    12/1
  • 3rd I'll Be Good silk 10 I'll Be Good
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    00:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,823, 2nd £1,138, 3rd £569, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Glaceon silk 7 Glaceon
    4/1
  • 2nd Show The Money silk 3 Show The Money
    9/1
  • 3rd Flying Raconteur silk 2 Flying Raconteur
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
more info
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Spiorad silk 1 Spiorad
    6/1
  • 2nd Red Seeker silk 5 Red Seeker
    10/3 F
  • 3rd Seek The Moon silk 4 Seek The Moon
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fashionesque silk 8 Fashionesque
    5/1
  • 2nd Quirky Gertie silk 12 Quirky Gertie
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Metal Exchange silk 3 Metal Exchange
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Get The Rhythm silk 4 Get The Rhythm
    13/2
  • 2nd True Hero silk 2 True Hero
    8/1
  • 3rd Que Amoro silk 1 Que Amoro
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    00:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,663, 2nd £1,983, 3rd £991, 4th £495, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Raydiance silk 6 Raydiance
    9/1
  • 2nd Ulshaw Bridge silk 9 Ulshaw Bridge
    6/1
  • 3rd Bambino Lola silk 3 Bambino Lola
    9/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577
more info
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nearly There silk 10 Nearly There
    12/1
  • 2nd Angel Gabrial silk 3 Angel Gabrial
    13/2
  • 3rd Muftakker silk 7 Muftakker
    8/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,823, 2nd £1,138, 3rd £569, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st War Storm silk 1 War Storm
    8/15 F
  • 2nd Cruising silk 4 Cruising
    9/1
  • 3rd Saint Of Katowice silk 8 Saint Of Katowice
    11/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info

Newmarket (8 Races)

17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jaleel silk 3 Jaleel
    15/2
  • 2nd Dirty Rascal silk 1 Dirty Rascal
    4/1
  • 3rd Majestic Mac silk 9 Majestic Mac
    9/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Suzi's Connoisseur silk 9 Suzi's Connoisseur
    8/1
  • 2nd Ballyquin silk 5 Ballyquin
    4/1
  • 3rd Martineo silk 4 Martineo
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wedding Date silk 4 Wedding Date
    9/2
  • 2nd Street Parade silk 1 Street Parade
    11/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Moqtarreb silk 7 Moqtarreb
    7/2
  • 2nd Reynolds silk 8 Reynolds
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Light And Dark silk 6 Light And Dark
    3/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,822, 2nd £1,732, 3rd £866, 4th £433
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cadre Du Noir silk 3 Cadre Du Noir
    11/4
  • 2nd Wings Of Time silk 1 Wings Of Time
    4/1
  • 3rd Society Guest silk 10 Society Guest
    25/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:24
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,822, 2nd £1,732, 3rd £866, 4th £433
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st She's Got You silk 3 She's Got You
    15/8
  • 2nd Aubretia silk 5 Aubretia
    14/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:47
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02:19
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Victoria Drummond silk 1 Victoria Drummond
    3/1 CF
  • 2nd Potters Lady Jane silk 9 Potters Lady Jane
    8/1
  • 3rd Vampish silk 7 Vampish
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Saqqara King silk 8 Saqqara King
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Mass Media silk 6 Mass Media
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:44
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info

Ayr (7 Races)

17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boy In The Bar silk 2 Boy In The Bar
    4/1 CF
  • 2nd Upstaging silk 4 Upstaging
    20/1
  • 3rd Athollblair Boy silk 1 Athollblair Boy
    15/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:44
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Island Brave silk 3 Island Brave
    12/1
  • 2nd Kelly's Dino silk 4 Kelly's Dino
    10/1
  • 3rd Crystal King silk 8 Crystal King
    9/2 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:14
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,876, 2nd £7,700, 3rd £3,848, 4th £1,924
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rebecca Rocks silk 8 Rebecca Rocks
    11/1
  • 2nd Glass Slippers silk 12 Glass Slippers
    10/1
  • 3rd Queen Of Desire silk 2 Queen Of Desire
    9/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £28,355, 2nd £10,750, 3rd £5,380, 4th £2,680, 5th £1,345, 6th £675
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lathom silk 8 Lathom
    4/1
  • 2nd Jabbarockie silk 3 Jabbarockie
    9/2
  • 3rd Excessable silk 6 Excessable
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:49
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Irreverent silk 7 Irreverent
    11/2
  • 2nd Fastman silk 2 Fastman
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Celebrity Dancer silk 3 Celebrity Dancer
    11/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gobi Sunset silk 4 Gobi Sunset
    7/2
  • 2nd Byline silk 2 Byline
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Aberama Gold silk 1 Aberama Gold
    12/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:52
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Club Wexford silk 11 Club Wexford
    14/1
  • 2nd Waarif silk 4 Waarif
    17/2
  • 3rd Game Player silk 5 Game Player
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,675, 2nd £5,592, 3rd £2,796, 4th £1,398, 5th £699, 6th £351
more info

Ascot (6 Races)

17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cleonte silk 5 Cleonte
    7/2
  • 2nd Pallasator silk 1 Pallasator
    10/1
  • 3rd Max Dynamite silk 9 Max Dynamite
    10/3 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    07:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £56,025, 2nd £16,776, 3rd £8,388, 4th £4,194, 5th £2,097, 6th £1,053
more info
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cape Byron silk 3 Cape Byron
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Tis Marvellous silk 17 Tis Marvellous
    14/1
  • 3rd Danzeno silk 16 Danzeno
    7/1
  • 4th Raucous silk 24 Raucous
    50/1
  • Runners:
    26
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £108,938, 2nd £32,620, 3rd £16,310, 4th £8,155, 5th £4,078, 6th £2,048
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blue Point silk 1 Blue Point
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Dream Of Dreams silk 5 Dream Of Dreams
    12/1
  • 3rd Kachy silk 9 Kachy
    33/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £340,260, 2nd £129,000, 3rd £64,560, 4th £32,160, 5th £16,140, 6th £8,100
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Defoe silk 2 Defoe
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Nagano Gold silk 6 Nagano Gold
    25/1
  • 3rd Mirage Dancer silk 4 Mirage Dancer
    6/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £127,598, 2nd £48,375, 3rd £24,210, 4th £12,060, 5th £6,052, 6th £3,038
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Space Traveller silk 14 Space Traveller
    25/1
  • 2nd Space Blues silk 13 Space Blues
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Angel's Hideaway silk 17 Angel's Hideaway
    14/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    15:08
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £51,039, 2nd £19,350, 3rd £9,684, 4th £4,824, 5th £2,421, 6th £1,215
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pinatubo silk 12 Pinatubo
    3/1
  • 2nd Lope Y Fernandez silk 9 Lope Y Fernandez
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Highland Chief silk 7 Highland Chief
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £51,039, 2nd £19,350, 3rd £9,684, 4th £4,824, 5th £2,421, 6th £1,215
more info

Perth (7 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Valentino Dancer silk 3 Valentino Dancer
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Wot A Shot silk 11 Wot A Shot
    9/1
  • 3rd Strong Team silk 9 Strong Team
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,888, 2nd £2,022, 3rd £1,011, 4th £506, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st William Of Orange silk 4 William Of Orange
    5/4
  • 2nd Spinning Scooter silk 2 Spinning Scooter
    20/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    08:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,588, 2nd £1,641, 3rd £820, 4th £410, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Always Tipsy silk 4 Always Tipsy
    9/2
  • 2nd Darling Miss silk 1 Darling Miss
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    10:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,888, 2nd £2,022, 3rd £1,011, 4th £506, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Viens Chercher silk 5 Viens Chercher
    3/1
  • 2nd Out Sam silk 2 Out Sam
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    10:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,386, 2nd £3,930, 3rd £1,965, 4th £983, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Amalfi Doug silk 7 Amalfi Doug
    6/1
  • 2nd Green Zone silk 1 Green Zone
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Country Delights silk 13 Country Delights
    10/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    07:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,588, 2nd £1,641, 3rd £820, 4th £410, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Witness In Court silk 4 Witness In Court
    5/1
  • 2nd Welcome Ben silk 2 Welcome Ben
    9/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,888, 2nd £2,022, 3rd £1,011, 4th £506, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Braid Blue silk 1 Braid Blue
    1/7 F
  • 2nd True Romance silk 2 True Romance
    3/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    08:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,549, 2nd £1,336, 3rd £668, 4th £334
more info

Down Royal (7 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shared Ambition silk 9 Shared Ambition
    12/1
  • 2nd Wildewood silk 10 Wildewood
    10/3
  • 3rd Bear Claws silk 5 Bear Claws
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:22
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Yielding to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:47
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,012, 2nd £3,724, 3rd £1,775, 4th £799, 5th £312
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Finding Nero silk 12 Finding Nero
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Cuban Surfer silk 13 Cuban Surfer
    6/1
  • 3rd Dragon Roll silk 11 Dragon Roll
    6/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Yielding to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Camphor silk 8 Camphor
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Latoyah Of North silk 1 Latoyah Of North
    7/2
  • 3rd Ciao silk 2 Ciao
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Yielding to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £23,600, 2nd £7,600, 3rd £3,600, 4th £1,600, 5th £800, 6th £400
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dadoozdart silk 4 Dadoozdart
    11/2
  • 2nd King's Vow silk 3 King's Vow
    13/2
  • 3rd Future Investment silk 5 Future Investment
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:26
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Yielding to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Very Smart silk 15 Very Smart
    10/1
  • 2nd Canford Art silk 2 Canford Art
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Trueba silk 14 Trueba
    9/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:51
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Yielding to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tide Of Time silk 5 Tide Of Time
    9/2
  • 2nd Twenty Minutes silk 3 Twenty Minutes
    13/2
  • 3rd Ty Rock Brandy silk 7 Ty Rock Brandy
    11/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Yielding to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Invincible Diva silk 6 Invincible Diva
    9/10 F
  • 2nd St George's Head silk 5 St George's Head
    3/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:45
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Yielding to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
21:00 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Corncrake silk 7 Corncrake
    3/1 JF
  • 2nd Dark Devil silk 2 Dark Devil
    6/1
  • 3rd Manfadh silk 3 Manfadh
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    21:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:33
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:45 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lapidary silk 15 Lapidary
    8/1
  • 2nd Real Smooth silk 11 Real Smooth
    6/5 F
  • 3rd Springbourne silk 1 Springbourne
    33/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    20:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
20:30 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arcanada silk 3 Arcanada
    11/2
  • 2nd Kripke silk 4 Kripke
    9/2 F
  • 3rd Lawmaking silk 2 Lawmaking
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:15 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fighting Temeraire silk 6 Fighting Temeraire
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Magical Ride silk 9 Magical Ride
    6/1
  • 3rd Zefferino silk 3 Zefferino
    8/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    20:19
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:00 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mayfair Spirit silk 6 Mayfair Spirit
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Hesslewood silk 2 Hesslewood
    4/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,439, 2nd £2,214, 3rd £1,106, 4th £553, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:45 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Miss Matterhorn silk 11 Miss Matterhorn
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Mrs Dukesbury silk 8 Mrs Dukesbury
    9/2
  • 3rd Sweet Sixteen silk 9 Sweet Sixteen
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £231
more info
19:30 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mystery Power silk 3 Mystery Power
    4/1
  • 2nd Subjectivist silk 5 Subjectivist
    4/11 F
  • 3rd Valdermoro silk 7 Valdermoro
    8/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
19:15 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Daddies Girl silk 2 Daddies Girl
    6/1
  • 2nd Nkosikazi silk 3 Nkosikazi
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:00 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seen The Lyte silk 4 Seen The Lyte
    9/2
  • 2nd Boundary Lane silk 2 Boundary Lane
    6/5 F
  • 3rd Quench Dolly silk 3 Quench Dolly
    17/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:45 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Berrahri silk 2 Berrahri
    7/2
  • 2nd Blazing Saddles silk 4 Blazing Saddles
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Cacophonous silk 8 Cacophonous
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:30 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Space Walk silk 4 Space Walk
    6/5 JF
  • 2nd Paths Of Glory silk 1 Paths Of Glory
    6/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
18:15 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kingfast silk 1 Kingfast
    3/1
  • 2nd Iballisticvin silk 4 Iballisticvin
    8/1
  • 3rd Mistress Nellie silk 11 Mistress Nellie
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:55 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cuppacoco silk 5 Cuppacoco
    6/1
  • 2nd Piazon silk 3 Piazon
    12/1
  • 3rd I'll Be Good silk 10 I'll Be Good
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    00:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,823, 2nd £1,138, 3rd £569, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:50 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jaleel silk 3 Jaleel
    15/2
  • 2nd Dirty Rascal silk 1 Dirty Rascal
    4/1
  • 3rd Majestic Mac silk 9 Majestic Mac
    9/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:45 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Specialise silk 1 Specialise
    3/1
  • 2nd Hallalulu silk 2 Hallalulu
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Moll Davis silk 6 Moll Davis
    5/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:47
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:27
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:40 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boy In The Bar silk 2 Boy In The Bar
    4/1 CF
  • 2nd Upstaging silk 4 Upstaging
    20/1
  • 3rd Athollblair Boy silk 1 Athollblair Boy
    15/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:44
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:35 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cleonte silk 5 Cleonte
    7/2
  • 2nd Pallasator silk 1 Pallasator
    10/1
  • 3rd Max Dynamite silk 9 Max Dynamite
    10/3 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    07:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £56,025, 2nd £16,776, 3rd £8,388, 4th £4,194, 5th £2,097, 6th £1,053
more info
17:25 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Valentino Dancer silk 3 Valentino Dancer
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Wot A Shot silk 11 Wot A Shot
    9/1
  • 3rd Strong Team silk 9 Strong Team
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,888, 2nd £2,022, 3rd £1,011, 4th £506, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:20 Down Royal
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shared Ambition silk 9 Shared Ambition
    12/1
  • 2nd Wildewood silk 10 Wildewood
    10/3
  • 3rd Bear Claws silk 5 Bear Claws
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:22
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Yielding to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:47
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,012, 2nd £3,724, 3rd £1,775, 4th £799, 5th £312
more info
17:15 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Suzi's Connoisseur silk 9 Suzi's Connoisseur
    8/1
  • 2nd Ballyquin silk 5 Ballyquin
    4/1
  • 3rd Martineo silk 4 Martineo
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:10 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Glaceon silk 7 Glaceon
    4/1
  • 2nd Show The Money silk 3 Show The Money
    9/1
  • 3rd Flying Raconteur silk 2 Flying Raconteur
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
more info
17:05 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Island Brave silk 3 Island Brave
    12/1
  • 2nd Kelly's Dino silk 4 Kelly's Dino
    10/1
  • 3rd Crystal King silk 8 Crystal King
    9/2 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:14
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,876, 2nd £7,700, 3rd £3,848, 4th £1,924
more info
17:00 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cape Byron silk 3 Cape Byron
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Tis Marvellous silk 17 Tis Marvellous
    14/1
  • 3rd Danzeno silk 16 Danzeno
    7/1
  • 4th Raucous silk 24 Raucous
    50/1
  • Runners:
    26
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £108,938, 2nd £32,620, 3rd £16,310, 4th £8,155, 5th £4,078, 6th £2,048
more info
16:50 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st William Of Orange silk 4 William Of Orange
    5/4
  • 2nd Spinning Scooter silk 2 Spinning Scooter
    20/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    08:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,588, 2nd £1,641, 3rd £820, 4th £410, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:45 Down Royal
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Finding Nero silk 12 Finding Nero
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Cuban Surfer silk 13 Cuban Surfer
    6/1
  • 3rd Dragon Roll silk 11 Dragon Roll
    6/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Yielding to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
16:40 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wedding Date silk 4 Wedding Date
    9/2
  • 2nd Street Parade silk 1 Street Parade
    11/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
16:35 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Spiorad silk 1 Spiorad
    6/1
  • 2nd Red Seeker silk 5 Red Seeker
    10/3 F
  • 3rd Seek The Moon silk 4 Seek The Moon
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:25 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rebecca Rocks silk 8 Rebecca Rocks
    11/1
  • 2nd Glass Slippers silk 12 Glass Slippers
    10/1
  • 3rd Queen Of Desire silk 2 Queen Of Desire
    9/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £28,355, 2nd £10,750, 3rd £5,380, 4th £2,680, 5th £1,345, 6th £675
more info
16:20 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blue Point silk 1 Blue Point
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Dream Of Dreams silk 5 Dream Of Dreams
    12/1
  • 3rd Kachy silk 9 Kachy
    33/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £340,260, 2nd £129,000, 3rd £64,560, 4th £32,160, 5th £16,140, 6th £8,100
more info
16:10 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Always Tipsy silk 4 Always Tipsy
    9/2
  • 2nd Darling Miss silk 1 Darling Miss
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    10:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,888, 2nd £2,022, 3rd £1,011, 4th £506, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:05 Down Royal
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Camphor silk 8 Camphor
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Latoyah Of North silk 1 Latoyah Of North
    7/2
  • 3rd Ciao silk 2 Ciao
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Yielding to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £23,600, 2nd £7,600, 3rd £3,600, 4th £1,600, 5th £800, 6th £400
more info
16:00 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Moqtarreb silk 7 Moqtarreb
    7/2
  • 2nd Reynolds silk 8 Reynolds