Horse Racing Results - Friday, 23rd April 2021

Chepstow (7 Races)

20:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Right Of Reply silk 8 Right Of Reply
    6/1
  • 2nd Blackjacktennessee silk 3 Blackjacktennessee
    80/1
  • 3rd Master Dancer silk 7 Master Dancer
    100/30
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:07
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,361, 2nd £1,181, 3rd £590, 4th £295
More
19:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bells Of Peterboro silk 8 Bells Of Peterboro
    11/4
  • 2nd Johnny B silk 6 Johnny B
    100/30
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kauto The King silk 5 Kauto The King
    11/8
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    19:06
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,882, 2nd £2,710, 3rd £1,354, 4th £678, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nikki Steel silk 2 Nikki Steel
    33/1
  • 2nd First Quest silk 6 First Quest
    12/1
  • 3rd Billy The Squid silk 7 Billy The Squid
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    03:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shattered Glass silk 2 Shattered Glass
    4/1
  • 2nd Arthur's Reuben silk 4 Arthur's Reuben
    15/8 F
  • 3rd The Dawn Man silk 5 The Dawn Man
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    07:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gran Luna silk 1 Gran Luna
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Miss Tara Moss silk 3 Miss Tara Moss
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gordon's Jet silk 4 Gordon's Jet
    /
  • 2nd Famoso silk 3 Famoso
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £270
More

Kilbeggan (8 Races)

19:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cavalry Master silk 3 Cavalry Master
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Blackhillsofdakota silk 1 Blackhillsofdakota
    17/2
  • 3rd Cuneo silk 4 Cuneo
    4/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:55
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
19:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Soi Cowboy silk 12 Soi Cowboy
    14/1
  • 2nd Thegoaheadman silk 1 Thegoaheadman
    4/1 JF
  • 3rd Bitview Colin silk 14 Bitview Colin
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
18:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Felicidad silk 4 Felicidad
    5/2
  • 2nd Reine Fee silk 10 Reine Fee
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Burlesque Queen silk 2 Burlesque Queen
    4/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,375, 2nd £2,375, 3rd £1,125, 4th £500, 5th £250, 6th £125
More
18:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ask Dee silk 11 Ask Dee
    80/1
  • 2nd Land Jet silk 3 Land Jet
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Esthers Marvel silk 5 Esthers Marvel
    7/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buddy Rich silk 4 Buddy Rich
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Goldwin Magic silk 7 Goldwin Magic
    66/1
  • 3rd Thedancingfarrier silk 11 Thedancingfarrier
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st An Taibhse silk 11 An Taibhse
    /
  • 2nd Onehundredpercent silk 7 Onehundredpercent
    6/5 F
  • 3rd Leish Oscars Son silk 6 Leish Oscars Son
    28/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:29
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Toms Courage silk 9 Toms Courage
    5/1
  • 2nd Bold Emperor silk 3 Bold Emperor
    5/1
  • 3rd Powerful Ted silk 5 Powerful Ted
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:59
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Cathal Don silk 6 The Cathal Don
    6/5 JF
  • 2nd The Greek silk 8 The Greek
    6/5 JF
  • 3rd Mr Tambourine Man silk 12 Mr Tambourine Man
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More

Worcester (8 Races)

19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hydroplane silk 1 Hydroplane
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Boltissime silk 4 Boltissime
    16/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    04:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dragon Bones silk 4 Dragon Bones
    15/8
  • 2nd South Terrace silk 5 South Terrace
    15/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Butler's Brief silk 1 Butler's Brief
    8/1
  • 2nd Shanroe Tic Tec silk 9 Shanroe Tic Tec
    12/1
  • 3rd Montanna silk 16 Montanna
    16/1
  • 4th Presentedwithwings silk 7 Presentedwithwings
    40/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Champagne Mystery silk 2 Champagne Mystery
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Blakeney Point silk 1 Blakeney Point
    10/1
  • 3rd Taste The Fear silk 4 Taste The Fear
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crossrail silk 1 Crossrail
    7/2 JF
  • 2nd Kazontherazz silk 4 Kazontherazz
    13/2
  • 3rd Let's Get Real silk 5 Let's Get Real
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    03:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st I Spy A Diva silk 9 I Spy A Diva
    100/30
  • 2nd Walk In The Storm silk 10 Walk In The Storm
    7/2
  • 3rd Malaita silk 5 Malaita
    3/1 JF
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    04:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cushuish silk 3 Cushuish
    100/30
  • 2nd Floral Bouquet silk 2 Floral Bouquet
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:36
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    06:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Out For Justice silk 2 Out For Justice
    11/4
  • 2nd Ocean Voyage silk 3 Ocean Voyage
    14/1
  • 3rd Hahadi silk 7 Hahadi
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More

Perth (8 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Imperial Storm silk 6 Imperial Storm
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Dom Perry silk 1 Dom Perry
    9/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    03:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,641, 2nd £1,215, 3rd £608, 4th £304, 5th £152
More
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Maliboo silk 7 Maliboo
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Pitempton Power silk 1 Pitempton Power
    9/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    05:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,050, 2nd £1,405, 3rd £702, 4th £352, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shaws Bridge silk 7 Shaws Bridge
    9/2
  • 2nd Cossack Dancer silk 5 Cossack Dancer
    12/1
  • 3rd Fivetotwelve silk 1 Fivetotwelve
    11/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    05:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,050, 2nd £1,405, 3rd £702, 4th £352, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chilli Filli silk 1 Chilli Filli
    4/1
  • 2nd Zambella silk 4 Zambella
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    05:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £14,238, 2nd £5,343, 3rd £2,675, 4th £1,333, 5th £670, 6th £335
More
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kakamora silk 7 Kakamora
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Good Boy Bobby silk 1 Good Boy Bobby
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    04:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,317, 2nd £2,910, 3rd £1,455, 4th £728, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cyclop silk 2 Cyclop
    12/1
  • 2nd Mance Rayder silk 15 Mance Rayder
    17/2
  • 3rd Bafana Blue silk 10 Bafana Blue
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    07:47
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,853, 2nd £5,921, 3rd £2,959, 4th £1,482, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Morning Vicar silk 1 Morning Vicar
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Fire Away silk 3 Fire Away
    2/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    04:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,317, 2nd £2,910, 3rd £1,455, 4th £728, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Allavina silk 1 Allavina
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Fortunes Melody silk 2 Fortunes Melody
    9/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    13:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    03:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,169, 2nd £1,458, 3rd £729, 4th £365, 5th £182
More

Cork (8 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st International Lady silk 13 International Lady
    5/1
  • 2nd Abogados silk 5 Abogados
    15/2
  • 3rd Faraway Dreams silk 4 Faraway Dreams
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Straight course - GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places) Round course - GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bopedro silk 3 Bopedro
    9/1
  • 2nd Fastnet Crown silk 8 Fastnet Crown
    20/1
  • 3rd El Padre silk 16 El Padre
    9/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    Straight course - GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places) Round course - GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,165, 2nd £2,629, 3rd £1,246, 4th £554, 5th £277, 6th £138
More
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Camdeboo silk 3 Camdeboo
    22/1
  • 2nd Blazing Star silk 2 Blazing Star
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Sweet Molly Malone silk 14 Sweet Molly Malone
    11/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    Straight course - GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places) Round course - GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kyprios silk 4 Kyprios
    15/2
  • 2nd O'Reilly silk 5 O'Reilly
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    Straight course - GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places) Round course - GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,112, 2nd £2,290, 3rd £1,085, 4th £482, 5th £241, 6th £121
More
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vocito silk 4 Vocito
    100/30 JF
  • 2nd Helvic Princess silk 14 Helvic Princess
    100/30 JF
  • 3rd El C Wells silk 13 El C Wells
    14/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:06
  • Going Brief:
    Straight course - GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places) Round course - GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,902, 2nd £2,545, 3rd £1,205, 4th £536, 5th £268, 6th £134
More
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ivy Avenue silk 5 Ivy Avenue
    7/1
  • 2nd Na Caith Tobac silk 7 Na Caith Tobac
    11/1
  • 3rd Morph Speed silk 6 Morph Speed
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    14:33
  • Going Brief:
    Straight course - GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places) Round course - GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,781, 3rd £844, 4th £375, 5th £188, 6th £94
More
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kailash silk 10 Kailash
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Star Official silk 12 Star Official
    5/1
  • 3rd Faron silk 9 Faron
    6/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:08
  • Going Brief:
    Straight course - GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places) Round course - GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,009, 2nd £3,223, 3rd £1,527, 4th £679, 5th £339, 6th £170
More
13:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ottoman Emperor silk 8 Ottoman Emperor
    5/2
  • 2nd Max Mayhem silk 7 Max Mayhem
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Lifetime Legend silk 6 Lifetime Legend
    9/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:24
  • Going Brief:
    Straight course - GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places) Round course - GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,009, 2nd £3,223, 3rd £1,527, 4th £679, 5th £339, 6th £170
More

Sandown (7 Races)

16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Juan De Montalban silk 3 Juan De Montalban
    3/1
  • 2nd Fabilis silk 2 Fabilis
    9/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,494, 2nd £3,045, 3rd £1,523, 4th £761, 5th £381, 6th £190
More
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nash Nasha silk 1 Nash Nasha
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Breccia silk 2 Breccia
    12/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:12
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510
More
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alenquer silk 2 Alenquer
    25/1
  • 2nd Adayar silk 1 Adayar
    8/1
  • 3rd Yibir silk 10 Yibir
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:37
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,520, 2nd £9,675, 3rd £4,842, 4th £2,412, 5th £1,211, 6th £608
More
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Palace Pier silk 4 Palace Pier
    4/11 F
  • 2nd Bless Him silk 2 Bless Him
    28/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £38,279, 2nd £14,513, 3rd £7,263, 4th £3,618, 5th £1,816, 6th £911
More
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Waldkonig silk 6 Waldkonig
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Desert Encounter silk 1 Desert Encounter
    40/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:27
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,520, 2nd £9,675, 3rd £4,842, 4th £2,412, 5th £1,211, 6th £608
More
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Naamoos silk 1 Naamoos
    11/2
  • 2nd Buxted Too silk 10 Buxted Too
    40/1
  • 3rd Without Revenge silk 8 Without Revenge
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,793, 2nd £4,592, 3rd £2,297, 4th £1,148, 5th £574, 6th £287
More
13:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nelson Gay silk 4 Nelson Gay
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Fantasy Master silk 5 Fantasy Master
    9/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    13:18
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,793, 2nd £4,592, 3rd £2,297, 4th £1,148, 5th £574, 6th £287
More

Doncaster (7 Races)

16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Astrogem silk 11 Astrogem
    8/1
  • 2nd Lucky Louie silk 8 Lucky Louie
    6/1
  • 3rd Frow silk 4 Frow
    16/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:34
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Al Simmo silk 9 Al Simmo
    16/1
  • 2nd Dandys Gold silk 1 Dandys Gold
    11/4
  • 3rd Hostelry silk 6 Hostelry
    20/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ben Lilly silk 2 Ben Lilly
    5/2
  • 2nd Sashenka silk 3 Sashenka
    4/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Side Shot silk 1 Side Shot
    7/2
  • 2nd Taravara silk 3 Taravara
    100/30 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seven Brothers silk 7 Seven Brothers
    13/2
  • 2nd Popmaster silk 3 Popmaster
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:16
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,210, 2nd £2,915, 3rd £1,458, 4th £729
More
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Secretinthepark silk 4 Secretinthepark
    7/2
  • 2nd Autumn Flight silk 1 Autumn Flight
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    13:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
13:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rogue Bear silk 6 Rogue Bear
    18/1
  • 2nd Pagan silk 5 Pagan
    25/1
  • 3rd Bannow silk 2 Bannow
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,024, 2nd £1,420, 3rd £710, 4th £355
More
20:05 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Right Of Reply silk 8 Right Of Reply
    6/1
  • 2nd Blackjacktennessee silk 3 Blackjacktennessee
    80/1
  • 3rd Master Dancer silk 7 Master Dancer
    100/30
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:07
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,361, 2nd £1,181, 3rd £590, 4th £295
More
19:55 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cavalry Master silk 3 Cavalry Master
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Blackhillsofdakota silk 1 Blackhillsofdakota
    17/2
  • 3rd Cuneo silk 4 Cuneo
    4/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:55
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
19:45 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hydroplane silk 1 Hydroplane
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Boltissime silk 4 Boltissime
    16/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    04:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:35 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bells Of Peterboro silk 8 Bells Of Peterboro
    11/4
  • 2nd Johnny B silk 6 Johnny B
    100/30
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    06:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:25 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Soi Cowboy silk 12 Soi Cowboy
    14/1
  • 2nd Thegoaheadman silk 1 Thegoaheadman
    4/1 JF
  • 3rd Bitview Colin silk 14 Bitview Colin
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
19:15 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dragon Bones silk 4 Dragon Bones
    15/8
  • 2nd South Terrace silk 5 South Terrace
    15/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
19:05 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kauto The King silk 5 Kauto The King
    11/8
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    19:06
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,882, 2nd £2,710, 3rd £1,354, 4th £678, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:55 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Felicidad silk 4 Felicidad
    5/2
  • 2nd Reine Fee silk 10 Reine Fee
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Burlesque Queen silk 2 Burlesque Queen
    4/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,375, 2nd £2,375, 3rd £1,125, 4th £500, 5th £250, 6th £125
More
18:45 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Butler's Brief silk 1 Butler's Brief
    8/1
  • 2nd Shanroe Tic Tec silk 9 Shanroe Tic Tec
    12/1
  • 3rd Montanna silk 16 Montanna
    16/1
  • 4th Presentedwithwings silk 7 Presentedwithwings
    40/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:35 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nikki Steel silk 2 Nikki Steel
    33/1
  • 2nd First Quest silk 6 First Quest
    12/1
  • 3rd Billy The Squid silk 7 Billy The Squid
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    03:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:25 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ask Dee silk 11 Ask Dee
    80/1
  • 2nd Land Jet silk 3 Land Jet
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Esthers Marvel silk 5 Esthers Marvel
    7/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
18:15 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Champagne Mystery silk 2 Champagne Mystery
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Blakeney Point silk 1 Blakeney Point
    10/1
  • 3rd Taste The Fear silk 4 Taste The Fear
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
18:05 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shattered Glass silk 2 Shattered Glass
    4/1
  • 2nd Arthur's Reuben silk 4 Arthur's Reuben
    15/8 F
  • 3rd The Dawn Man silk 5 The Dawn Man
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    07:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:55 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buddy Rich silk 4 Buddy Rich
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Goldwin Magic silk 7 Goldwin Magic
    66/1
  • 3rd Thedancingfarrier silk 11 Thedancingfarrier
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:45 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crossrail silk 1 Crossrail
    7/2 JF
  • 2nd Kazontherazz silk 4 Kazontherazz
    13/2
  • 3rd Let's Get Real silk 5 Let's Get Real
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    03:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
17:35 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gran Luna silk 1 Gran Luna
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Miss Tara Moss silk 3 Miss Tara Moss
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
17:25 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st An Taibhse silk 11 An Taibhse
    /
  • 2nd Onehundredpercent silk 7 Onehundredpercent
    6/5 F
  • 3rd Leish Oscars Son silk 6 Leish Oscars Son
    28/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:29
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:20 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Imperial Storm silk 6 Imperial Storm
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Dom Perry silk 1 Dom Perry
    9/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    03:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,641, 2nd £1,215, 3rd £608, 4th £304, 5th £152
More
17:15 Cork
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st International Lady silk 13 International Lady
    5/1
  • 2nd Abogados silk 5 Abogados
    15/2
  • 3rd Faraway Dreams silk 4 Faraway Dreams
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Straight course - GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places) Round course - GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:10 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st I Spy A Diva silk 9 I Spy A Diva
    100/30
  • 2nd Walk In The Storm silk 10 Walk In The Storm
    7/2
  • 3rd Malaita silk 5 Malaita
    3/1 JF
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    04:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
17:05 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gordon's Jet silk 4 Gordon's Jet
    /
  • 2nd Famoso silk 3 Famoso
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.2)
  • Winning Time:
    04:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £270
More
16:55 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Toms Courage silk 9 Toms Courage
    5/1
  • 2nd Bold Emperor silk 3 Bold Emperor
    5/1
  • 3rd Powerful Ted silk 5 Powerful Ted
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:59
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
16:50 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Maliboo silk 7 Maliboo
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Pitempton Power silk 1 Pitempton Power
    9/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    05:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,050, 2nd £1,405, 3rd £702, 4th £352, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:45 Cork
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bopedro silk 3 Bopedro
    9/1
  • 2nd Fastnet Crown silk 8 Fastnet Crown
    20/1
  • 3rd El Padre silk 16 El Padre
    9/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    Straight course - GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places) Round course - GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,165, 2nd £2,629, 3rd £1,246, 4th £554, 5th £277, 6th £138
More
16:40 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Juan De Montalban silk 3 Juan De Montalban
    3/1
  • 2nd Fabilis silk 2 Fabilis
    9/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,494, 2nd £3,045, 3rd £1,523, 4th £761, 5th £381, 6th £190
More
16:35 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cushuish silk 3 Cushuish
    100/30
  • 2nd Floral Bouquet silk 2 Floral Bouquet
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:36
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    06:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:30 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Astrogem silk 11 Astrogem
    8/1
  • 2nd Lucky Louie silk 8 Lucky Louie
    6/1
  • 3rd Frow silk 4 Frow
    16/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:34
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:25 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Cathal Don silk 6 The Cathal Don
    6/5 JF
  • 2nd The Greek silk 8 The Greek
    6/5 JF
  • 3rd Mr Tambourine Man silk 12 Mr Tambourine Man
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:20 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shaws Bridge silk 7 Shaws Bridge
    9/2
  • 2nd Cossack Dancer silk 5 Cossack Dancer
    12/1
  • 3rd Fivetotwelve silk 1 Fivetotwelve
    11/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    05:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,050, 2nd £1,405, 3rd £702, 4th £352, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:15 Cork
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Camdeboo silk 3 Camdeboo
    22/1
  • 2nd Blazing Star silk 2 Blazing Star
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Sweet Molly Malone silk 14 Sweet Molly Malone
    11/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    Straight course - GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places) Round course - GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
16:10 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nash Nasha silk 1 Nash Nasha
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Breccia silk 2 Breccia
    12/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:12
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510
More
16:05 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Out For Justice silk 2 Out For Justice
    11/4
  • 2nd Ocean Voyage silk 3 Ocean Voyage
    14/1
  • 3rd Hahadi silk 7 Hahadi
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; 5.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:00 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Al Simmo silk 9 Al Simmo
    16/1
  • 2nd Dandys Gold silk 1 Dandys Gold
    11/4
  • 3rd Hostelry silk 6 Hostelry
    20/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:50 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chilli Filli silk 1 Chilli Filli
    4/1
  • 2nd Zambella silk 4 Zambella
    5/4 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    05:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £14,238, 2nd £5,343, 3rd £2,675, 4th £1,333, 5th £670, 6th £335
More
15:40 Cork
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kyprios silk 4 Kyprios
    15/2
  • 2nd O'Reilly silk 5 O'Reilly
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    Straight course - GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places) Round course - GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,112, 2nd £2,290, 3rd £1,085, 4th £482, 5th £241, 6th £121
More
15:35 Sandown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alenquer silk 2 Alenquer
    25/1
  • 2nd Adayar silk 1 Adayar
    8/1
  • 3rd Yibir silk 10 Yibir
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:37
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,520, 2nd £9,675, 3rd £4,842, 4th £2,412, 5th £1,211, 6th £608
More
15:25 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ben Lilly silk 2 Ben Lilly
    5/2
  • 2nd Sashenka silk 3 Sashenka
    4/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:15 Perth
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kakamora silk 7 Kakamora
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Good Boy Bobby silk 1 Good Boy Bobby
    4/1