Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Wednesday, 24th October 2018

Newcastle (8 Races)

20:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ring Dancer silk 5 Ring Dancer
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Kingdom Brunel silk 3 Kingdom Brunel
    15/2
  • 3rd Be Thankful silk 7 Be Thankful
    6/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:48
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Silk Mill Blue silk 7 Silk Mill Blue
    12/1
  • 2nd Miss Bates silk 3 Miss Bates
    33/1
  • 3rd Mossy's Lodge silk 14 Mossy's Lodge
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:17
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,264, 2nd £674, 3rd £337, 4th £168
more info
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trolius silk 1 Trolius
    3/1
  • 2nd Ideological silk 2 Ideological
    4/5 F
  • 3rd Dubai Philosopher silk 5 Dubai Philosopher
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:53
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,999, 2nd £886, 3rd £443
more info
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st One One Seven silk 2 One One Seven
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Geography Teacher silk 8 Geography Teacher
    7/1
  • 3rd Spring Holly silk 10 Spring Holly
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:24
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Melgate Majeure silk 9 Melgate Majeure
    4/1
  • 2nd Jem Scuttle silk 1 Jem Scuttle
    10/3 F
  • 3rd Lincoln Red silk 8 Lincoln Red
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300
more info
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Burning Lake silk 5 Burning Lake
    9/2
  • 2nd Klipperty Klopp silk 1 Klipperty Klopp
    8/1
  • 3rd Blazing Dreams silk 4 Blazing Dreams
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:16
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Duneflower silk 3 Duneflower
    2/9 F
  • 2nd Stagehand silk 6 Stagehand
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:46
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,817, 2nd £1,136, 3rd £568, 4th £284
more info
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Praeceps silk 8 Praeceps
    20/1
  • 2nd Loud And Clear silk 7 Loud And Clear
    15/2
  • 3rd Grecian Spirit silk 10 Grecian Spirit
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,387, 2nd £1,613, 3rd £806, 4th £404, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Chelmsford City (8 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hard Toffee silk 3 Hard Toffee
    4/1
  • 2nd Sheldon Cooper silk 12 Sheldon Cooper
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Ertidaad silk 6 Ertidaad
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,911, 2nd £866, 3rd £433, 4th £216
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mr Potter silk 6 Mr Potter
    7/2
  • 2nd Charlie Alpha silk 7 Charlie Alpha
    16/1
  • 3rd Papa Delta silk 2 Papa Delta
    7/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,140, 2nd £1,232, 3rd £616, 4th £308
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Magicinthemaking silk 5 Magicinthemaking
    20/1
  • 2nd Wotadoll silk 2 Wotadoll
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Secret Asset silk 10 Secret Asset
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,140, 2nd £1,232, 3rd £616, 4th £308, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Matterhorn silk 2 Matterhorn
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Yimou silk 5 Yimou
    66/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Reticent Angel silk 1 Reticent Angel
    4/1
  • 2nd Windy Guest silk 4 Windy Guest
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Awarded silk 9 Awarded
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,111, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £760, 4th £380
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sandridge Lad silk 6 Sandridge Lad
    8/1
  • 2nd Staycation silk 3 Staycation
    5/1
  • 3rd Kingi Compton silk 8 Kingi Compton
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,111, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £760, 4th £380, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st So Hi Storm silk 6 So Hi Storm
    7/4 F
  • 2nd So Hi Class silk 1 So Hi Class
    9/4
  • 3rd Whenapoet silk 8 Whenapoet
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:28
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,111, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £760, 4th £380, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Liberisque silk 6 Liberisque
    7/2
  • 2nd Guardiola silk 1 Guardiola
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Miniature Daffodil silk 4 Miniature Daffodil
    28/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,911, 2nd £866, 3rd £433, 4th £216
more info

Navan (8 Races)

17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trump Card silk 24 Trump Card
    16/1
  • 2nd Jake Peter silk 3 Jake Peter
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Creeping Ivy silk 1 Creeping Ivy
    14/1
  • 4th Emily Square silk 18 Emily Square
    10/1
  • Runners:
    22
  • Off Time:
    17:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Scaglietti silk 3 Scaglietti
    9/2
  • 2nd Foreign Secretary silk 5 Foreign Secretary
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Make The Switch silk 7 Make The Switch
    5/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,392, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tide Of Time silk 4 Tide Of Time
    10/3 F
  • 2nd Amazing One silk 6 Amazing One
    8/1
  • 3rd Handsome Maverick silk 8 Handsome Maverick
    16/1
  • 4th Pillar silk 3 Pillar
    11/1
  • Runners:
    23
  • Off Time:
    16:28
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dapper Power silk 3 Dapper Power
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Peshkova silk 10 Peshkova
    8/1
  • 3rd Al Batal silk 1 Al Batal
    9/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,392, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sors silk 5 Sors
    8/1
  • 2nd Arcanears silk 1 Arcanears
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,472, 2nd £3,246, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £272
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dash D'or silk 7 Dash D'or
    5/1
  • 2nd Gopsies Daughter silk 2 Gopsies Daughter
    11/2
  • 3rd Art Of Unity silk 4 Art Of Unity
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Man Of The Sea silk 9 Man Of The Sea
    8/1
  • 2nd Mi Esperanza silk 8 Mi Esperanza
    8/1
  • 3rd Commodus silk 1 Commodus
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Western Frontier silk 4 Western Frontier
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Captainofthebounty silk 1 Captainofthebounty
    2/1
  • 3rd That's Not Me silk 12 That's Not Me
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,164, 2nd £3,152, 3rd £1,502, 4th £677, 5th £264
more info

Newmarket (8 Races)

17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Al Fajir Mukbile silk 1 Al Fajir Mukbile
    5/2
  • 2nd Steeve silk 6 Steeve
    10/1
  • 3rd Canal Rocks silk 9 Canal Rocks
    16/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ginistrelli silk 3 Ginistrelli
    5/2
  • 2nd James Park Woods silk 4 James Park Woods
    3/1
  • 3rd Summer Moon silk 7 Summer Moon
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pattie silk 5 Pattie
    10/1
  • 2nd Contrive silk 11 Contrive
    8/1
  • 3rd Bubble And Squeak silk 9 Bubble And Squeak
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Skymax silk 6 Skymax
    4/1
  • 2nd Fearless Warrior silk 5 Fearless Warrior
    4/1
  • 3rd Nayef Road silk 1 Nayef Road
    9/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:48
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £24,900, 2nd £7,456, 3rd £3,728, 4th £1,864, 5th £932, 6th £468
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Olympian silk 10 The Olympian
    3/1
  • 2nd Travel On silk 11 Travel On
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Mind The Crack silk 7 Mind The Crack
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bell Rock silk 2 Bell Rock
    33/1
  • 2nd King Ademar silk 8 King Ademar
    4/1
  • 3rd Light And Dark silk 9 Light And Dark
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Garrel Glen silk 3 Garrel Glen
    16/1
  • 2nd Tronada silk 10 Tronada
    5/2 JF
  • 3rd Stay Forever silk 9 Stay Forever
    5/2 JF
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:04
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rainbow Heart silk 8 Rainbow Heart
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Pytilia silk 7 Pytilia
    5/2
  • 3rd Pamper silk 5 Pamper
    14/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info

Worcester (7 Races)

17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oscar Rose silk 4 Oscar Rose
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Tomorrow Mystery silk 7 Tomorrow Mystery
    11/10
  • 3rd Wilde Spirit silk 8 Wilde Spirit
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,809, 2nd £1,412, 3rd £706, 4th £353
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dr Sanderson silk 5 Dr Sanderson
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Ballyfarsoon silk 1 Ballyfarsoon
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,444, 2nd £1,011, 3rd £506, 4th £253
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Monty's Award silk 13 Monty's Award
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Commodore Barry silk 2 Commodore Barry
    11/1
  • 3rd Whitley Neill silk 8 Whitley Neill
    33/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,768, 2nd £5,544, 3rd £2,772, 4th £1,386, 5th £693, 6th £348
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Enrilo silk 1 Enrilo
    11/4 JF
  • 2nd Glen Vine silk 3 Glen Vine
    7/1
  • 3rd Ferrobin silk 2 Ferrobin
    11/4 JF
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Allelu Alleluia silk 6 Allelu Alleluia
    15/2
  • 2nd Classic Ben silk 3 Classic Ben
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,058, 2nd £2,366, 3rd £1,183, 4th £591, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peppay Le Pugh silk 5 Peppay Le Pugh
    11/2
  • 2nd Mercian King silk 4 Mercian King
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,058, 2nd £2,366, 3rd £1,183, 4th £591, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Marienstar silk 1 Marienstar
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Hollow Park silk 3 Hollow Park
    6/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    13:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,458, 2nd £1,603, 3rd £801, 4th £401, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info

Fontwell (7 Races)

17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kissesforkatie silk 7 Kissesforkatie
    8/1
  • 2nd Rose To Fame silk 10 Rose To Fame
    7/2
  • 3rd Crackle Lyn Rosie silk 4 Crackle Lyn Rosie
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 19s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Morney Wing silk 1 Morney Wing
    3/1
  • 2nd Quinto silk 3 Quinto
    10/3
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,314, 2nd £973, 3rd £487, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Darlac silk 5 Darlac
    10/11 F
  • 2nd High Command silk 7 High Command
    9/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £229
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Never Learn silk 4 Never Learn
    5/2
  • 2nd Jarlath silk 2 Jarlath
    11/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Canyon City silk 8 Canyon City
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Wind Place And Sho silk 13 Wind Place And Sho
    4/1
  • 3rd Mystic Sky silk 5 Mystic Sky
    20/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,238, 2nd £1,832, 3rd £916, 4th £458, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st New Millennium silk 3 New Millennium
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Le Precieux silk 2 Le Precieux
    3/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    04m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fenlons Court silk 1 Fenlons Court
    9/2
  • 2nd Hier Encore silk 12 Hier Encore
    20/1
  • 3rd Shintori silk 11 Shintori
    7/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    13:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
20:45 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ring Dancer silk 5 Ring Dancer
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Kingdom Brunel silk 3 Kingdom Brunel
    15/2
  • 3rd Be Thankful silk 7 Be Thankful
    6/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:48
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
20:30 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hard Toffee silk 3 Hard Toffee
    4/1
  • 2nd Sheldon Cooper silk 12 Sheldon Cooper
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Ertidaad silk 6 Ertidaad
    20/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,911, 2nd £866, 3rd £433, 4th £216
more info
20:15 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Silk Mill Blue silk 7 Silk Mill Blue
    12/1
  • 2nd Miss Bates silk 3 Miss Bates
    33/1
  • 3rd Mossy's Lodge silk 14 Mossy's Lodge
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:17
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,264, 2nd £674, 3rd £337, 4th £168
more info
20:00 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mr Potter silk 6 Mr Potter
    7/2
  • 2nd Charlie Alpha silk 7 Charlie Alpha
    16/1
  • 3rd Papa Delta silk 2 Papa Delta
    7/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,140, 2nd £1,232, 3rd £616, 4th £308
more info
19:45 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trolius silk 1 Trolius
    3/1
  • 2nd Ideological silk 2 Ideological
    4/5 F
  • 3rd Dubai Philosopher silk 5 Dubai Philosopher
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:53
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,999, 2nd £886, 3rd £443
more info
19:30 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Magicinthemaking silk 5 Magicinthemaking
    20/1
  • 2nd Wotadoll silk 2 Wotadoll
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Secret Asset silk 10 Secret Asset
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,140, 2nd £1,232, 3rd £616, 4th £308, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:15 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st One One Seven silk 2 One One Seven
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Geography Teacher silk 8 Geography Teacher
    7/1
  • 3rd Spring Holly silk 10 Spring Holly
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:24
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:00 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Matterhorn silk 2 Matterhorn
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Yimou silk 5 Yimou
    66/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,728, 2nd £2,002, 3rd £1,000, 4th £500
more info
18:45 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Melgate Majeure silk 9 Melgate Majeure
    4/1
  • 2nd Jem Scuttle silk 1 Jem Scuttle
    10/3 F
  • 3rd Lincoln Red silk 8 Lincoln Red
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:45
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300
more info
18:30 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Reticent Angel silk 1 Reticent Angel
    4/1
  • 2nd Windy Guest silk 4 Windy Guest
    5/4 F
  • 3rd Awarded silk 9 Awarded
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,111, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £760, 4th £380
more info
18:15 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Burning Lake silk 5 Burning Lake
    9/2
  • 2nd Klipperty Klopp silk 1 Klipperty Klopp
    8/1
  • 3rd Blazing Dreams silk 4 Blazing Dreams
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:16
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:00 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sandridge Lad silk 6 Sandridge Lad
    8/1
  • 2nd Staycation silk 3 Staycation
    5/1
  • 3rd Kingi Compton silk 8 Kingi Compton
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,111, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £760, 4th £380, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:45 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Duneflower silk 3 Duneflower
    2/9 F
  • 2nd Stagehand silk 6 Stagehand
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:46
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,817, 2nd £1,136, 3rd £568, 4th £284
more info
17:35 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trump Card silk 24 Trump Card
    16/1
  • 2nd Jake Peter silk 3 Jake Peter
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Creeping Ivy silk 1 Creeping Ivy
    14/1
  • 4th Emily Square silk 18 Emily Square
    10/1
  • Runners:
    22
  • Off Time:
    17:36
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
17:30 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Al Fajir Mukbile silk 1 Al Fajir Mukbile
    5/2
  • 2nd Steeve silk 6 Steeve
    10/1
  • 3rd Canal Rocks silk 9 Canal Rocks
    16/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:25 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st So Hi Storm silk 6 So Hi Storm
    7/4 F
  • 2nd So Hi Class silk 1 So Hi Class
    9/4
  • 3rd Whenapoet silk 8 Whenapoet
    16/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:28
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,111, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £760, 4th £380, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:20 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oscar Rose silk 4 Oscar Rose
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Tomorrow Mystery silk 7 Tomorrow Mystery
    11/10
  • 3rd Wilde Spirit silk 8 Wilde Spirit
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,809, 2nd £1,412, 3rd £706, 4th £353
more info
17:15 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Praeceps silk 8 Praeceps
    20/1
  • 2nd Loud And Clear silk 7 Loud And Clear
    15/2
  • 3rd Grecian Spirit silk 10 Grecian Spirit
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,387, 2nd £1,613, 3rd £806, 4th £404, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:10 Fontwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kissesforkatie silk 7 Kissesforkatie
    8/1
  • 2nd Rose To Fame silk 10 Rose To Fame
    7/2
  • 3rd Crackle Lyn Rosie silk 4 Crackle Lyn Rosie
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 19s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
17:00 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Scaglietti silk 3 Scaglietti
    9/2
  • 2nd Foreign Secretary silk 5 Foreign Secretary
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Make The Switch silk 7 Make The Switch
    5/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,392, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
16:55 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ginistrelli silk 3 Ginistrelli
    5/2
  • 2nd James Park Woods silk 4 James Park Woods
    3/1
  • 3rd Summer Moon silk 7 Summer Moon
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
16:50 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Liberisque silk 6 Liberisque
    7/2
  • 2nd Guardiola silk 1 Guardiola
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Miniature Daffodil silk 4 Miniature Daffodil
    28/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,911, 2nd £866, 3rd £433, 4th £216
more info
16:45 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dr Sanderson silk 5 Dr Sanderson
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Ballyfarsoon silk 1 Ballyfarsoon
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,444, 2nd £1,011, 3rd £506, 4th £253
more info
16:35 Fontwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Morney Wing silk 1 Morney Wing
    3/1
  • 2nd Quinto silk 3 Quinto
    10/3
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,314, 2nd £973, 3rd £487, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:25 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tide Of Time silk 4 Tide Of Time
    10/3 F
  • 2nd Amazing One silk 6 Amazing One
    8/1
  • 3rd Handsome Maverick silk 8 Handsome Maverick
    16/1
  • 4th Pillar silk 3 Pillar
    11/1
  • Runners:
    23
  • Off Time:
    16:28
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,160, 2nd £1,910, 3rd £910, 4th £410, 5th £160
more info
16:20 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pattie silk 5 Pattie
    10/1
  • 2nd Contrive silk 11 Contrive
    8/1
  • 3rd Bubble And Squeak silk 9 Bubble And Squeak
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
16:10 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Monty's Award silk 13 Monty's Award
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Commodore Barry silk 2 Commodore Barry
    11/1
  • 3rd Whitley Neill silk 8 Whitley Neill
    33/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,768, 2nd £5,544, 3rd £2,772, 4th £1,386, 5th £693, 6th £348
more info
16:00 Fontwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Darlac silk 5 Darlac
    10/11 F
  • 2nd High Command silk 7 High Command
    9/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 46s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,119, 2nd £916, 3rd £458, 4th £229
more info
15:50 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dapper Power silk 3 Dapper Power
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Peshkova silk 10 Peshkova
    8/1
  • 3rd Al Batal silk 1 Al Batal
    9/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,392, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
15:45 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Skymax silk 6 Skymax
    4/1
  • 2nd Fearless Warrior silk 5 Fearless Warrior
    4/1
  • 3rd Nayef Road silk 1 Nayef Road
    9/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:48
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £24,900, 2nd £7,456, 3rd £3,728, 4th £1,864, 5th £932, 6th £468
more info
15:35 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Enrilo silk 1 Enrilo
    11/4 JF
  • 2nd Glen Vine silk 3 Glen Vine
    7/1
  • 3rd Ferrobin silk 2 Ferrobin
    11/4 JF
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,274, 2nd £668, 3rd £334, 4th £167
more info
15:25 Fontwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Never Learn silk 4 Never Learn
    5/2
  • 2nd Jarlath silk 2 Jarlath
    11/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:15 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sors silk 5 Sors
    8/1
  • 2nd Arcanears silk 1 Arcanears
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,472, 2nd £3,246, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £272
more info
15:10 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Olympian silk 10 The Olympian
    3/1
  • 2nd Travel On silk 11 Travel On
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Mind The Crack silk 7 Mind The Crack
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
15:00 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Allelu Alleluia silk 6 Allelu Alleluia
    15/2
  • 2nd Classic Ben silk 3 Classic Ben
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,058, 2nd £2,366, 3rd £1,183, 4th £591, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:50 Fontwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Canyon City silk 8 Canyon City
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Wind Place And Sho silk 13 Wind Place And Sho
    4/1
  • 3rd Mystic Sky silk 5 Mystic Sky
    20/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,238, 2nd £1,832, 3rd £916, 4th £458, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:40 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dash D'or silk 7 Dash D'or
    5/1
  • 2nd Gopsies Daughter silk 2 Gopsies Daughter
    11/2
  • 3rd Art Of Unity silk 4 Art Of Unity
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
14:35 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bell Rock silk 2 Bell Rock
    33/1
  • 2nd King Ademar silk 8 King Ademar
    4/1
  • 3rd Light And Dark silk 9 Light And Dark
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
14:25 Worcester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peppay Le Pugh silk 5 Peppay Le Pugh
    11/2
  • 2nd Mercian King silk 4 Mercian King
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Watered)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,058, 2nd £2,366, 3rd £1,183, 4th £591, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:15 Fontwell
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st New Millennium silk 3 New Millennium
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Le Precieux silk 2 Le Precieux
    3/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    04m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:05 Navan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Man Of The Sea silk 9 Man Of The Sea
    8/1