Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Friday, 2nd August 2013

Musselburgh (6 Races)

20:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 9 Just Paul
    3/1 F
  • 2nd 3 Jeannie Galloway
    11/2
  • 3rd 6 Mowhoob
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:50
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £240
more info
20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Lexington Blue
    3/1
  • 2nd 1 Bousatet
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    20:20
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    14m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,941, 2nd £578, 3rd £289, 4th £144
more info
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 11 Noodles Blue Boy
    40/1
  • 2nd 4 Moorhouse Lad
    22/1
  • 3rd 7 Midnight Dynamo
    25/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    59m s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577
more info
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Manchestar
    5/1 CF
  • 2nd 1 Push Me
    10/1
  • 3rd 2 Lord Franklin
    5/1 CF
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    15m 3s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £240
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 4 Touch The Clouds
    9/4
  • 2nd 2 Kirtling Belle
    3/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    10m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,941, 2nd £578, 3rd £289, 4th £144
more info
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 Gucci D'oro
    7/2
  • 2nd 7 Golden Future
    12/1
  • 3rd 5 Volcanic Jack
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:11
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    25m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,120, 2nd £968, 3rd £484, 4th £242
more info

Bath (7 Races)

20:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Arch Walker
    2/1 F
  • 2nd 8 Chester'slittlegem
    5/1
  • 3rd 7 Johnny Splash
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:40
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    10m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,941, 2nd £578, 3rd £289, 4th £144
more info
20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 Secret Missile
    5/4 F
  • 2nd 4 Edged Out
    7/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    10m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Oratorio's Joy
    5/1
  • 2nd 3 Starlight Symphony
    3/1 JF
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:41
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    14m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 Aneedh
    4/11 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    21m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
18:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 First Secretary
    11/4
  • 2nd 9 See And Be Seen
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:37
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    22m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,941, 2nd £578, 3rd £289, 4th £144
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 Hi Note
    2/1
  • 2nd 6 Dark Spirit
    10/3
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    34m 6s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 9 Douneedahand
    12/1
  • 2nd 3 Jacob Black
    7/2
  • 3rd 2 Flicksta
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:32
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info

Newmarket (6 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 Aye Aye Skipper
    16/1
  • 2nd 4 Jubilant Queen
    15/8 F
  • 3rd 1 Realize
    5/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 3s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £240
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 Duchess Of Gazeley
    6/1
  • 2nd 9 Faustinatheyounger
    25/1
  • 3rd 1 Gamble
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:02
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    23m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £240
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 10 Angelic Upstart
    10/1
  • 2nd 4 Ocean Tempest
    6/1
  • 3rd 8 Levi Draper
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 6s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
18:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Shifting Power
    5/2
  • 2nd 4 Treaty Of Paris
    13/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:55
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 6s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info
18:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Music Theory
    5/2
  • 2nd 12 Toofi
    7/4 F
  • 3rd 2 Dandana
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:26
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 3s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Brownsea Brink
    5/1
  • 2nd 7 Investment Expert
    7/2 F
  • 3rd 1 Kickingthelilly
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:50
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    14m 3s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info

Galway (7 Races)

20:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 Reafadda
    25/1
  • 2nd 15 Shattered Dream
    20/1
  • 3rd 1 Glibin
    14/1
  • 4th 14 Galloping Gander
    14/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    20:27
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    44m 5s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,078, 2nd £1,873, 3rd £820, 4th £468
more info
19:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 17 Bruff
    5/1 JF
  • 2nd 11 Ballyburke
    12/1
  • 3rd 12 Murchu
    5/1 JF
  • 4th 1 Churchfield Champ
    14/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    19:55
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    54m 8s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,853, 2nd £4,634, 3rd £2,195, 4th £732
more info
19:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 8 Unaccompanied
    8/15 F
  • 2nd 7 Fleur De Nuit
    6/1
  • 3rd 1 Justification
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:25
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    32m 6s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,683, 2nd £3,707, 3rd £1,756, 4th £586
more info
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Curley Bill
    9/2
  • 2nd 11 Bayan
    12/1
  • 3rd 2 Show Court
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:51
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    25m 5s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £64,391, 2nd £20,390, 3rd £9,659, 4th £3,220, 5th £2,147, 6th £1,073
more info
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 Agreement
    4/5 F
  • 2nd 5 Stepping Down
    16/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    30m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,434, 2nd £2,419, 3rd £1,058, 4th £605
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 11 Woodsophiesmile
    4/1
  • 2nd 6 New Regalia
    10/1
  • 3rd 3 C'est Ma Souer
    12/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    20m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,405, 2nd £1,717, 3rd £751, 4th £430
more info
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Hidden Oasis
    4/1
  • 2nd 9 Trikala
    5/1
  • 3rd 2 Bleeding Hearts
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:07
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 8s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,683, 2nd £3,707, 3rd £1,756, 4th £586
more info

Thirsk (8 Races)

18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 12 Gran Canaria Queen
    3/1 F
  • 2nd 8 Keep It Dark
    9/2
  • 3rd 5 Mandalay King
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:22
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 Hawk Mountain
    10/1
  • 2nd 4 My Destination
    5/1
  • 3rd 9 Petella
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:46
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    32m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 8 Alegra
    7/4 F
  • 2nd 2 Iptisam
    3/1
  • 3rd 1 Dual Mac
    20/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:12
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 4 Destination Aim
    25/1
  • 2nd 11 Hazza The Jazza
    9/2
  • 3rd 1 Evanescent
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 7s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 10 Glenridding
    14/1
  • 2nd 7 My New Angel
    17/2
  • 3rd 8 Whipphound
    8/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 7s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 Hay Chewed
    10/3
  • 2nd 2 Race Hunter
    2/1 F
  • 3rd 5 Sandsman's Girl
    33/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:32
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    58m s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 8 Witchy Woman
    4/1
  • 2nd 6 Tunnel Tiger
    5/1
  • 3rd 9 Ding Ding
    9/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:55
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 8s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £240
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 11 Lucy Parsons
    5/2
  • 2nd 10 Kano's Ghirl
    16/1
  • 3rd 6 Steele Ranger
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:22
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    58m s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,075, 2nd £1,213, 3rd £606, 4th £303
more info

Bangor (7 Races)

17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 Tarvini
    10/1
  • 2nd 4 Nicky Nutjob
    9/1
  • 3rd 12 Heezagrey
    11/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:36
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    54m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,053, 2nd £598, 3rd £299
more info
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 As I Am
    40/85 F
  • 2nd 5 Hopstrings
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    44m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,249, 2nd £954, 3rd £477, 4th £238
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 Wester Ross
    6/4 F
  • 2nd 4 Maizy Missile
    3/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:27
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    41m 4s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,899, 2nd £1,145, 3rd £572, 4th £286
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Adelar
    7/2
  • 2nd 6 Scoglio
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    35m 8s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,393, 2nd £1,584, 3rd £792, 4th £396
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 One Term
    1/2 F
  • 2nd 2 Foreverpresenting
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    45m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,899, 2nd £1,145, 3rd £572, 4th £286
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 Cool Macavity
    4/6 F
  • 2nd 2 Separate Shadows
    4/1
  • 3rd 3 Bold Revenge
    6/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    40m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,249, 2nd £954, 3rd £477, 4th £238
more info
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Lindenhurst
    7/2
  • 2nd 2 Sirop De Menthe
    2/5 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:06
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    40m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,422, 2nd £998, 3rd £499
more info

Goodwood (7 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 4 Retirement Plan
    4/1
  • 2nd 2 Goodwood Mirage
    3/1 F
  • 3rd 9 Silver Dixie
    9/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    22m 3s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Annecdote
    14/1
  • 2nd 13 Winning Express
    2/1 F
  • 3rd 1 Instance
    40/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:51
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 5s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £34,026, 2nd £12,900, 3rd £6,456, 4th £3,216, 5th £1,614, 6th £810
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 13 Flying Bear
    25/1
  • 2nd 3 Tanseeb
    7/1
  • 3rd 6 Jazz
    25/1
  • 4th 15 Deeds Not Words
    10/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    16:17
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 16 Moviesta
    5/1
  • 2nd 10 Swiss Spirit
    6/1
  • 3rd 7 Justineo
    40/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    15:43
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    56m s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £56,710, 2nd £21,500, 3rd £10,760, 4th £5,360, 5th £2,690, 6th £1,350
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 19 Wentworth
    6/1
  • 2nd 18 Cape Peron
    5/1 F
  • 3rd 4 Sandagiyr
    25/1
  • 4th 10 Galician
    11/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    15:07
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 6s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £80,925, 2nd £24,232, 3rd £12,116, 4th £6,058, 5th £3,029, 6th £1,521
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 4 Montiridge
    5/6 F
  • 2nd 6 Tawhid
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 7s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £34,026, 2nd £12,900, 3rd £6,456, 4th £3,216, 5th £1,614, 6th £810
more info
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 Forgotten Voice
    3/1
  • 2nd 3 Lost In The Moment
    10/3
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:55
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    23m 6s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £34,026, 2nd £12,900, 3rd £6,456, 4th £3,216, 5th £1,614, 6th £810
more info
20:50 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 9 Just Paul
    3/1 F
  • 2nd 3 Jeannie Galloway
    11/2
  • 3rd 6 Mowhoob
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:50
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £240
more info
20:40 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Arch Walker
    2/1 F
  • 2nd 8 Chester'slittlegem
    5/1
  • 3rd 7 Johnny Splash
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:40
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    10m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,941, 2nd £578, 3rd £289, 4th £144
more info
20:30 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 Aye Aye Skipper
    16/1
  • 2nd 4 Jubilant Queen
    15/8 F
  • 3rd 1 Realize
    5/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 3s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £240
more info
20:25 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 Reafadda
    25/1
  • 2nd 15 Shattered Dream
    20/1
  • 3rd 1 Glibin
    14/1
  • 4th 14 Galloping Gander
    14/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    20:27
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    44m 5s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,078, 2nd £1,873, 3rd £820, 4th £468
more info
20:20 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Lexington Blue
    3/1
  • 2nd 1 Bousatet
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    20:20
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    14m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,941, 2nd £578, 3rd £289, 4th £144
more info
20:10 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 Secret Missile
    5/4 F
  • 2nd 4 Edged Out
    7/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    10m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info
20:00 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 Duchess Of Gazeley
    6/1
  • 2nd 9 Faustinatheyounger
    25/1
  • 3rd 1 Gamble
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:02
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    23m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £240
more info
19:55 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 17 Bruff
    5/1 JF
  • 2nd 11 Ballyburke
    12/1
  • 3rd 12 Murchu
    5/1 JF
  • 4th 1 Churchfield Champ
    14/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    19:55
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    54m 8s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,853, 2nd £4,634, 3rd £2,195, 4th £732
more info
19:50 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 11 Noodles Blue Boy
    40/1
  • 2nd 4 Moorhouse Lad
    22/1
  • 3rd 7 Midnight Dynamo
    25/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    59m s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,763, 2nd £2,310, 3rd £1,154, 4th £577
more info
19:40 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Oratorio's Joy
    5/1
  • 2nd 3 Starlight Symphony
    3/1 JF
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:41
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    14m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
19:30 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 10 Angelic Upstart
    10/1
  • 2nd 4 Ocean Tempest
    6/1
  • 3rd 8 Levi Draper
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 6s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
19:25 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 8 Unaccompanied
    8/15 F
  • 2nd 7 Fleur De Nuit
    6/1
  • 3rd 1 Justification
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:25
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    32m 6s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,683, 2nd £3,707, 3rd £1,756, 4th £586
more info
19:20 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Manchestar
    5/1 CF
  • 2nd 1 Push Me
    10/1
  • 3rd 2 Lord Franklin
    5/1 CF
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    15m 3s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £240
more info
19:10 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 Aneedh
    4/11 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    21m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
18:55 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Shifting Power
    5/2
  • 2nd 4 Treaty Of Paris
    13/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:55
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 6s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info
18:50 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Curley Bill
    9/2
  • 2nd 11 Bayan
    12/1
  • 3rd 2 Show Court
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:51
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    25m 5s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £64,391, 2nd £20,390, 3rd £9,659, 4th £3,220, 5th £2,147, 6th £1,073
more info
18:45 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 4 Touch The Clouds
    9/4
  • 2nd 2 Kirtling Belle
    3/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    10m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,941, 2nd £578, 3rd £289, 4th £144
more info
18:35 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 First Secretary
    11/4
  • 2nd 9 See And Be Seen
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:37
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    22m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,941, 2nd £578, 3rd £289, 4th £144
more info
18:25 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Music Theory
    5/2
  • 2nd 12 Toofi
    7/4 F
  • 3rd 2 Dandana
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:26
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 3s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info
18:20 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 12 Gran Canaria Queen
    3/1 F
  • 2nd 8 Keep It Dark
    9/2
  • 3rd 5 Mandalay King
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:22
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info
18:15 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 Agreement
    4/5 F
  • 2nd 5 Stepping Down
    16/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:15
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    30m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,434, 2nd £2,419, 3rd £1,058, 4th £605
more info
18:10 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 Gucci D'oro
    7/2
  • 2nd 7 Golden Future
    12/1
  • 3rd 5 Volcanic Jack
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:11
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    25m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,120, 2nd £968, 3rd £484, 4th £242
more info
18:00 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 Hi Note
    2/1
  • 2nd 6 Dark Spirit
    10/3
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    34m 6s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info
17:50 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Brownsea Brink
    5/1
  • 2nd 7 Investment Expert
    7/2 F
  • 3rd 1 Kickingthelilly
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:50
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    14m 3s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
17:45 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 Hawk Mountain
    10/1
  • 2nd 4 My Destination
    5/1
  • 3rd 9 Petella
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:46
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    32m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info
17:40 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 11 Woodsophiesmile
    4/1
  • 2nd 6 New Regalia
    10/1
  • 3rd 3 C'est Ma Souer
    12/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    20m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,405, 2nd £1,717, 3rd £751, 4th £430
more info
17:35 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 Tarvini
    10/1
  • 2nd 4 Nicky Nutjob
    9/1
  • 3rd 12 Heezagrey
    11/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:36
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    54m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,053, 2nd £598, 3rd £299
more info
17:30 Bath
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 9 Douneedahand
    12/1
  • 2nd 3 Jacob Black
    7/2
  • 3rd 2 Flicksta
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:32
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info
17:25 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 4 Retirement Plan
    4/1
  • 2nd 2 Goodwood Mirage
    3/1 F
  • 3rd 9 Silver Dixie
    9/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    22m 3s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info
17:10 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 8 Alegra
    7/4 F
  • 2nd 2 Iptisam
    3/1
  • 3rd 1 Dual Mac
    20/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:12
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info
17:05 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Hidden Oasis
    4/1
  • 2nd 9 Trikala
    5/1
  • 3rd 2 Bleeding Hearts
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:07
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 8s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,683, 2nd £3,707, 3rd £1,756, 4th £586
more info
17:00 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 As I Am
    40/85 F
  • 2nd 5 Hopstrings
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:00
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    44m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,249, 2nd £954, 3rd £477, 4th £238
more info
16:50 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Annecdote
    14/1
  • 2nd 13 Winning Express
    2/1 F
  • 3rd 1 Instance
    40/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:51
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 5s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £34,026, 2nd £12,900, 3rd £6,456, 4th £3,216, 5th £1,614, 6th £810
more info
16:40 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 4 Destination Aim
    25/1
  • 2nd 11 Hazza The Jazza
    9/2
  • 3rd 1 Evanescent
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 7s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info
16:25 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 Wester Ross
    6/4 F
  • 2nd 4 Maizy Missile
    3/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:27
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    41m 4s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,899, 2nd £1,145, 3rd £572, 4th £286
more info
16:15 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 13 Flying Bear
    25/1
  • 2nd 3 Tanseeb
    7/1
  • 3rd 6 Jazz
    25/1
  • 4th 15 Deeds Not Words
    10/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    16:17
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
16:05 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 10 Glenridding
    14/1
  • 2nd 7 My New Angel
    17/2
  • 3rd 8 Whipphound
    8/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 7s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info
15:50 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Adelar
    7/2
  • 2nd 6 Scoglio
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    35m 8s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,393, 2nd £1,584, 3rd £792, 4th £396
more info
15:40 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 16 Moviesta
    5/1
  • 2nd 10 Swiss Spirit
    6/1
  • 3rd 7 Justineo
    40/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    15:43
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    56m s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £56,710, 2nd £21,500, 3rd £10,760, 4th £5,360, 5th £2,690, 6th £1,350
more info
15:30 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 Hay Chewed
    10/3
  • 2nd 2 Race Hunter
    2/1 F
  • 3rd 5 Sandsman's Girl
    33/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:32
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    58m s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
15:15 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 One Term
    1/2 F
  • 2nd 2 Foreverpresenting
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    45m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,899, 2nd £1,145, 3rd £572, 4th £286
more info
15:05 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 19 Wentworth
    6/1
  • 2nd 18 Cape Peron
    5/1 F
  • 3rd 4 Sandagiyr
    25/1
  • 4th 10 Galician
    11/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    15:07
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 6s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £80,925, 2nd £24,232, 3rd £12,116, 4th £6,058, 5th £3,029, 6th £1,521
more info
14:55 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 8 Witchy Woman
    4/1
  • 2nd 6 Tunnel Tiger
    5/1
  • 3rd 9 Ding Ding
    9/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:55
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 8s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £240
more info
14:40 Bangor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 Cool Macavity
    4/6 F
  • 2nd 2 Separate Shadows
    4/1
  • 3rd 3 Bold Revenge
    6/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    40m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,249, 2nd £954, 3rd £477, 4th £238
more info
14:30 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 4 Montiridge
    5/6 F
  • 2nd 6 Tawhid
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 7s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £34,026, 2nd £12,900, 3rd £6,456, 4th £3,216, 5th £1,614, 6th £810
more info
14:20 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 11 Lucy Parsons
    5/2
  • 2nd 10 Kano's Ghirl
    16/1