Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Friday, 3rd May 2019

Newcastle (7 Races)

21:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wise Words silk 4 Wise Words
    7/2
  • 2nd Inspired Thought silk 1 Inspired Thought
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    21:02
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Epeius silk 5 Epeius
    5/1
  • 2nd Gowanbuster silk 1 Gowanbuster
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Dirchill silk 6 Dirchill
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dubai Legacy silk 7 Dubai Legacy
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Glorious Lover silk 6 Glorious Lover
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady In France silk 4 Lady In France
    11/4
  • 2nd Moss Gill silk 2 Moss Gill
    4/6 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:32
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
18:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kodi Koh silk 10 Kodi Koh
    14/1
  • 2nd Splash Of Verve silk 9 Splash Of Verve
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Zarkavon silk 12 Zarkavon
    22/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:59
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kashagan silk 4 Kashagan
    7/1
  • 2nd Deal A Dollar silk 3 Deal A Dollar
    1/8 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:25
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shareef Star silk 3 Shareef Star
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Delph Crescent silk 2 Delph Crescent
    14/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:50
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Dundalk (7 Races)

20:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peddlers Pass silk 9 Peddlers Pass
    6/1
  • 2nd Mulzamm silk 4 Mulzamm
    9/4 F
  • 3rd War Advocate silk 5 War Advocate
    9/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:45
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Perch silk 9 The Perch
    16/1
  • 2nd Footsteps At Dawn silk 5 Footsteps At Dawn
    3/1
  • 3rd Wild Shot silk 1 Wild Shot
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
19:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aneczka silk 6 Aneczka
    33/1
  • 1st Vivax silk 5 Vivax
    6/4
  • 3rd A Wave Of The Sea silk 1 A Wave Of The Sea
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:38
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,012, 2nd £3,724, 3rd £1,775, 4th £799, 5th £312
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Miss Snossyboots silk 3 Miss Snossyboots
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Sheisdiesel silk 1 Sheisdiesel
    11/4
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:02
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,450, 2nd £5,700, 3rd £2,700, 4th £1,200, 5th £450
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Downdraft silk 2 Downdraft
    1/3 F
  • 2nd Kerosin silk 1 Kerosin
    6/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,316, 2nd £2,579, 3rd £1,229, 4th £554, 5th £216
more info
17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shake The Bucket silk 11 Shake The Bucket
    16/1
  • 2nd Royal Admiral silk 2 Royal Admiral
    7/2 JF
  • 3rd Sharjah silk 5 Sharjah
    7/2 JF
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Windham Belle silk 7 Windham Belle
    6/1
  • 2nd Glow Worm silk 6 Glow Worm
    2/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,320, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £320
more info

Cheltenham (7 Races)

20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bishops Road silk 5 Bishops Road
    16/1
  • 2nd Risk A Fine silk 1 Risk A Fine
    10/11 F
  • 3rd Village Vic silk 10 Village Vic
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 19s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,965, 2nd £931, 3rd £466, 4th £232, 5th £116, 6th £58, 7th £30, 8th £14
more info
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Southfield Theatre silk 15 Southfield Theatre
    7/2
  • 2nd Optimised silk 6 Optimised
    4/1
  • 3rd Sam Red silk 2 Sam Red
    33/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    19:53
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    08m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,854, 2nd £1,210, 3rd £605, 4th £302, 5th £151, 6th £76, 7th £38, 8th £18
more info
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kalabaloo silk 5 Kalabaloo
    11/4
  • 2nd Theatre Territory silk 3 Theatre Territory
    8/13 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,854, 2nd £1,210, 3rd £605, 4th £302, 5th £151, 6th £76, 7th £38, 8th £18
more info
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hazel Hill silk 1 Hazel Hill
    1/4 F
  • 2nd Caryto Des Brosses silk 4 Caryto Des Brosses
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    07m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £14,825, 2nd £4,655, 3rd £2,328, 4th £1,162, 5th £582, 6th £292, 7th £148, 8th £70
more info
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Marcle Ridge silk 5 Marcle Ridge
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Kit Barry silk 4 Kit Barry
    15/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,854, 2nd £1,210, 3rd £605, 4th £302, 5th £151, 6th £76, 7th £38, 8th £18
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Latenightpass silk 8 Latenightpass
    11/1
  • 2nd Captain McGinley silk 3 Captain McGinley
    14/1
  • 3rd Salvatore silk 12 Salvatore
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,744, 2nd £1,490, 3rd £745, 4th £372, 5th £186, 6th £94, 7th £47, 8th £22
more info
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sam Cavallaro silk 4 Sam Cavallaro
    11/4
  • 2nd Saffron Wells silk 3 Saffron Wells
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,965, 2nd £931, 3rd £466, 4th £232, 5th £116, 6th £58, 7th £30, 8th £14
more info

Punchestown (8 Races)

19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Longhouse Poet silk 11 Longhouse Poet
    6/1
  • 2nd Monkfish silk 15 Monkfish
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Politesse silk 20 Politesse
    66/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    19:45
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gardens of Babylon silk 10 Gardens of Babylon
    5/2
  • 2nd Notebook silk 8 Notebook
    20/1
  • 3rd Dunvegan silk 6 Dunvegan
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:12
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,375, 2nd £4,750, 3rd £2,250, 4th £1,000, 5th £375
more info
18:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Caid Du Berlais silk 3 Caid Du Berlais
    3/1
  • 2nd Burning Ambition silk 2 Burning Ambition
    4/1
  • 3rd Fenno's Storm silk 4 Fenno's Storm
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:37
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,450, 2nd £5,700, 3rd £2,700, 4th £1,200, 5th £450
more info
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Reserve Tank silk 8 Reserve Tank
    13/2
  • 2nd Sams Profile silk 10 Sams Profile
    6/1
  • 3rd Eglantine Du Seuil silk 12 Eglantine Du Seuil
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:08
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buveur D'air silk 1 Buveur D'air
    2/1 JF
  • 2nd Supasundae silk 5 Supasundae
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:32
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £176,999, 2nd £57,000, 3rd £27,000, 4th £12,000, 5th £6,000, 6th £3,000
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Moyhenna silk 5 Moyhenna
    5/1
  • 2nd Timeforwest silk 4 Timeforwest
    7/1
  • 3rd Ask Susan silk 9 Ask Susan
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:57
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £44,250, 2nd £14,250, 3rd £6,750, 4th £3,000, 5th £1,500, 6th £750
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Real Steel silk 2 Real Steel
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Hardline silk 1 Hardline
    7/1
  • 3rd Poker Party silk 6 Poker Party
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Flirting Lesa silk 9 Flirting Lesa
    14/1
  • 2nd Alpha Male silk 1 Alpha Male
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Enniskillen silk 2 Enniskillen
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info

Musselburgh (7 Races)

17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Elite Icon silk 7 Elite Icon
    15/2
  • 2nd Frame Rate silk 3 Frame Rate
    6/1
  • 3rd Dew Pond silk 4 Dew Pond
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kupa River silk 2 Kupa River
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Roaring Forties silk 8 Roaring Forties
    16/1
  • 3rd How Bizarre silk 3 How Bizarre
    20/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Smile A Mile silk 2 Smile A Mile
    5/1
  • 2nd Stronsay silk 3 Stronsay
    3/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,693, 2nd £1,694, 3rd £847, 4th £423, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Claire Underwood silk 4 Claire Underwood
    9/4
  • 2nd Everything For You silk 1 Everything For You
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Coolagh Forest silk 5 Coolagh Forest
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Mustadun silk 6 Mustadun
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 52s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,693, 2nd £1,694, 3rd £847, 4th £423, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Abel Handy silk 1 Abel Handy
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Foxy Forever silk 5 Foxy Forever
    10/1
  • 3rd Amazing Grazing silk 7 Amazing Grazing
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,693, 2nd £1,694, 3rd £847, 4th £423, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Harswell silk 2 Harswell
    12/1
  • 2nd Glasvegas silk 1 Glasvegas
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    13:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info

Chepstow (7 Races)

17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Panatos silk 12 Panatos
    5/1
  • 2nd Three Star General silk 7 Three Star General
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Fitzwilly silk 2 Fitzwilly
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fair Cop silk 3 Fair Cop
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Union Rose silk 2 Union Rose
    4/1
  • 3rd Major Valentine silk 5 Major Valentine
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brother Bentley silk 8 Brother Bentley
    6/1
  • 2nd Tizwotitiz silk 3 Tizwotitiz
    12/1
  • 3rd Halle's Harbour silk 5 Halle's Harbour
    11/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Plumette silk 5 Plumette
    8/1
  • 2nd Cotubanama silk 2 Cotubanama
    16/1
  • 3rd Saikung silk 4 Saikung
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Reset silk 7 Lady Reset
    20/1
  • 2nd Lonicera silk 9 Lonicera
    9/1
  • 3rd Akwaan silk 1 Akwaan
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:49
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aloe Vera silk 13 Aloe Vera
    8/1
  • 2nd Maiden Castle silk 10 Maiden Castle
    11/2
  • 3rd Wedding Blue silk 12 Wedding Blue
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    14:18
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Carp Kid silk 6 Carp Kid
    10/1
  • 2nd Kirkland Forever silk 8 Kirkland Forever
    2/1 JF
  • 3rd Ascot Day silk 13 Ascot Day
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Lingfield (7 Races)

16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mutaraffa silk 3 Mutaraffa
    13/8
  • 2nd Aristocratic Lady silk 5 Aristocratic Lady
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chica De La Noche silk 7 Chica De La Noche
    9/2
  • 2nd Ragstone View silk 4 Ragstone View
    11/1
  • 3rd Kachumba silk 5 Kachumba
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buckingham silk 5 Buckingham
    16/1
  • 2nd Al Mureib silk 3 Al Mureib
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Nubough silk 2 Nubough
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:38
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 22s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Game Player silk 1 Game Player
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Pettifogger silk 6 Pettifogger
    14/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 21s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,246, 2nd £2,169, 3rd £1,084, 4th £543, 5th £270
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Strong Power silk 4 Strong Power
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Illusionist silk 1 Illusionist
    5/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:39
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,301, 2nd £1,886, 3rd £943, 4th £472, 5th £235
more info
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bella Vita silk 4 Bella Vita
    7/1
  • 2nd Shrewdness silk 11 Shrewdness
    7/1
  • 3rd J Gaye silk 6 J Gaye
    33/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st She Believes silk 3 She Believes
    6/1
  • 2nd Narjes silk 6 Narjes
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
21:00 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wise Words silk 4 Wise Words
    7/2
  • 2nd Inspired Thought silk 1 Inspired Thought
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    21:02
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:45 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peddlers Pass silk 9 Peddlers Pass
    6/1
  • 2nd Mulzamm silk 4 Mulzamm
    9/4 F
  • 3rd War Advocate silk 5 War Advocate
    9/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    20:45
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
20:30 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Epeius silk 5 Epeius
    5/1
  • 2nd Gowanbuster silk 1 Gowanbuster
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Dirchill silk 6 Dirchill
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
20:20 Cheltenham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bishops Road silk 5 Bishops Road
    16/1
  • 2nd Risk A Fine silk 1 Risk A Fine
    10/11 F
  • 3rd Village Vic silk 10 Village Vic
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:22
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 19s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,965, 2nd £931, 3rd £466, 4th £232, 5th £116, 6th £58, 7th £30, 8th £14
more info
20:10 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Perch silk 9 The Perch
    16/1
  • 2nd Footsteps At Dawn silk 5 Footsteps At Dawn
    3/1
  • 3rd Wild Shot silk 1 Wild Shot
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:10
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
20:00 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dubai Legacy silk 7 Dubai Legacy
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Glorious Lover silk 6 Glorious Lover
    4/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
19:50 Cheltenham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Southfield Theatre silk 15 Southfield Theatre
    7/2
  • 2nd Optimised silk 6 Optimised
    4/1
  • 3rd Sam Red silk 2 Sam Red
    33/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    19:53
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    08m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,854, 2nd £1,210, 3rd £605, 4th £302, 5th £151, 6th £76, 7th £38, 8th £18
more info
19:45 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Longhouse Poet silk 11 Longhouse Poet
    6/1
  • 2nd Monkfish silk 15 Monkfish
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Politesse silk 20 Politesse
    66/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    19:45
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
19:35 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aneczka silk 6 Aneczka
    33/1
  • 1st Vivax silk 5 Vivax
    6/4
  • 3rd A Wave Of The Sea silk 1 A Wave Of The Sea
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:38
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,012, 2nd £3,724, 3rd £1,775, 4th £799, 5th £312
more info
19:30 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady In France silk 4 Lady In France
    11/4
  • 2nd Moss Gill silk 2 Moss Gill
    4/6 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:32
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
19:20 Cheltenham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kalabaloo silk 5 Kalabaloo
    11/4
  • 2nd Theatre Territory silk 3 Theatre Territory
    8/13 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:21
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,854, 2nd £1,210, 3rd £605, 4th £302, 5th £151, 6th £76, 7th £38, 8th £18
more info
19:10 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gardens of Babylon silk 10 Gardens of Babylon
    5/2
  • 2nd Notebook silk 8 Notebook
    20/1
  • 3rd Dunvegan silk 6 Dunvegan
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:12
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,375, 2nd £4,750, 3rd £2,250, 4th £1,000, 5th £375
more info
19:00 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Miss Snossyboots silk 3 Miss Snossyboots
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Sheisdiesel silk 1 Sheisdiesel
    11/4
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:02
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,450, 2nd £5,700, 3rd £2,700, 4th £1,200, 5th £450
more info
18:55 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kodi Koh silk 10 Kodi Koh
    14/1
  • 2nd Splash Of Verve silk 9 Splash Of Verve
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Zarkavon silk 12 Zarkavon
    22/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:59
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:50 Cheltenham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hazel Hill silk 1 Hazel Hill
    1/4 F
  • 2nd Caryto Des Brosses silk 4 Caryto Des Brosses
    12/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    07m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £14,825, 2nd £4,655, 3rd £2,328, 4th £1,162, 5th £582, 6th £292, 7th £148, 8th £70
more info
18:35 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Caid Du Berlais silk 3 Caid Du Berlais
    3/1
  • 2nd Burning Ambition silk 2 Burning Ambition
    4/1
  • 3rd Fenno's Storm silk 4 Fenno's Storm
    10/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:37
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,450, 2nd £5,700, 3rd £2,700, 4th £1,200, 5th £450
more info
18:30 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Downdraft silk 2 Downdraft
    1/3 F
  • 2nd Kerosin silk 1 Kerosin
    6/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,316, 2nd £2,579, 3rd £1,229, 4th £554, 5th £216
more info
18:25 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kashagan silk 4 Kashagan
    7/1
  • 2nd Deal A Dollar silk 3 Deal A Dollar
    1/8 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    18:25
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
18:15 Cheltenham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Marcle Ridge silk 5 Marcle Ridge
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Kit Barry silk 4 Kit Barry
    15/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,854, 2nd £1,210, 3rd £605, 4th £302, 5th £151, 6th £76, 7th £38, 8th £18
more info
18:05 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Reserve Tank silk 8 Reserve Tank
    13/2
  • 2nd Sams Profile silk 10 Sams Profile
    6/1
  • 3rd Eglantine Du Seuil silk 12 Eglantine Du Seuil
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:08
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
17:55 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shake The Bucket silk 11 Shake The Bucket
    16/1
  • 2nd Royal Admiral silk 2 Royal Admiral
    7/2 JF
  • 3rd Sharjah silk 5 Sharjah
    7/2 JF
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
17:50 Newcastle
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shareef Star silk 3 Shareef Star
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Delph Crescent silk 2 Delph Crescent
    14/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:50
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:40 Cheltenham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Latenightpass silk 8 Latenightpass
    11/1
  • 2nd Captain McGinley silk 3 Captain McGinley
    14/1
  • 3rd Salvatore silk 12 Salvatore
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    06m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,744, 2nd £1,490, 3rd £745, 4th £372, 5th £186, 6th £94, 7th £47, 8th £22
more info
17:30 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buveur D'air silk 1 Buveur D'air
    2/1 JF
  • 2nd Supasundae silk 5 Supasundae
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:32
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £176,999, 2nd £57,000, 3rd £27,000, 4th £12,000, 5th £6,000, 6th £3,000
more info
17:20 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Windham Belle silk 7 Windham Belle
    6/1
  • 2nd Glow Worm silk 6 Glow Worm
    2/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,320, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £320
more info
17:10 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Elite Icon silk 7 Elite Icon
    15/2
  • 2nd Frame Rate silk 3 Frame Rate
    6/1
  • 3rd Dew Pond silk 4 Dew Pond
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:12
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 04s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:05 Cheltenham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sam Cavallaro silk 4 Sam Cavallaro
    11/4
  • 2nd Saffron Wells silk 3 Saffron Wells
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,965, 2nd £931, 3rd £466, 4th £232, 5th £116, 6th £58, 7th £30, 8th £14
more info
17:00 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Panatos silk 12 Panatos
    5/1
  • 2nd Three Star General silk 7 Three Star General
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Fitzwilly silk 2 Fitzwilly
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:55 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Moyhenna silk 5 Moyhenna
    5/1
  • 2nd Timeforwest silk 4 Timeforwest
    7/1
  • 3rd Ask Susan silk 9 Ask Susan
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:57
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 32s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £44,250, 2nd £14,250, 3rd £6,750, 4th £3,000, 5th £1,500, 6th £750
more info
16:45 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mutaraffa silk 3 Mutaraffa
    13/8
  • 2nd Aristocratic Lady silk 5 Aristocratic Lady
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
16:35 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kupa River silk 2 Kupa River
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Roaring Forties silk 8 Roaring Forties
    16/1
  • 3rd How Bizarre silk 3 How Bizarre
    20/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:25 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fair Cop silk 3 Fair Cop
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Union Rose silk 2 Union Rose
    4/1
  • 3rd Major Valentine silk 5 Major Valentine
    5/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:27
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:20 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Real Steel silk 2 Real Steel
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Hardline silk 1 Hardline
    7/1
  • 3rd Poker Party silk 6 Poker Party
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £59,000, 2nd £19,000, 3rd £9,000, 4th £4,000, 5th £2,000, 6th £1,000
more info
16:10 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Chica De La Noche silk 7 Chica De La Noche
    9/2
  • 2nd Ragstone View silk 4 Ragstone View
    11/1
  • 3rd Kachumba silk 5 Kachumba
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 23s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
16:00 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Smile A Mile silk 2 Smile A Mile
    5/1
  • 2nd Stronsay silk 3 Stronsay
    3/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,693, 2nd £1,694, 3rd £847, 4th £423, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:50 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brother Bentley silk 8 Brother Bentley
    6/1
  • 2nd Tizwotitiz silk 3 Tizwotitiz
    12/1
  • 3rd Halle's Harbour silk 5 Halle's Harbour
    11/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:57
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:40 Punchestown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Flirting Lesa silk 9 Flirting Lesa
    14/1
  • 2nd Alpha Male silk 1 Alpha Male
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Enniskillen silk 2 Enniskillen
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    Yielding (Good to Yielding in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,240, 2nd £2,865, 3rd £1,365, 4th £615, 5th £240
more info
15:35 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buckingham silk 5 Buckingham
    16/1
  • 2nd Al Mureib silk 3 Al Mureib
    15/8 F
  • 3rd Nubough silk 2 Nubough
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:38
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 22s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
15:25 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Claire Underwood silk 4 Claire Underwood
    9/4
  • 2nd Everything For You silk 1 Everything For You
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:15 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st