Horse Racing Results - Saturday, 3rd August 2013

Hamilton (6 Races)

20:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Corton Lad
    14/1
  • 2nd 3 Cosmic Halo
    7/1
  • 3rd 9 Woodstock
    14/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:47
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    22m 5s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 7 Ted's Brother
    11/4 F
  • 2nd 2 Satanic Beat
    8/1
  • 3rd 6 High Resolution
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:16
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    14m 6s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £240
more info
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 Hopes N Dreams
    14/5 F
  • 2nd 7 Dartrix
    3/1
  • 3rd 2 Dream Maker
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:48
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 10 Perfect Pasture
    6/1 F
  • 2nd 6 Tom Sawyer
    8/1
  • 3rd 1 Da'quonde
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:24
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    59m s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £240
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 4 Stoneacre Oskar
    80/1
  • 2nd 7 Pilates
    9/2
  • 3rd 10 Yarn
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,911, 2nd £866, 3rd £433, 4th £216
more info
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 8 It's All A Game
    5/1
  • 2nd 2 Bandolier
    8/1
  • 3rd 9 Claudia Octavia
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:16
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info

Lingfield (7 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 8 Santadelacruze
    12/1
  • 2nd 2 Precision Five
    5/2 F
  • 3rd 5 Delightful Sleep
    16/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    20m 7s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,045, 2nd £604, 3rd £302
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 7 Slip of The Tongue
    9/4
  • 2nd 4 Sweet Martoni
    8/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    23m 3s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,068, 2nd £906, 3rd £453
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 Fine Art Fair
    12/1
  • 2nd 5 Travis Bickle
    25/1
  • 3rd 10 Our Sherona
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:31
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    10m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,911, 2nd £866, 3rd £433, 4th £216
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 Commandingpresence
    7/1
  • 2nd 5 Multitask
    14/1
  • 3rd 2 Rambo Will
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,045, 2nd £604, 3rd £302
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 My Own Way Home
    4/1
  • 2nd 5 Countryman
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,727, 2nd £805, 3rd £403
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Never To Be
    7/4 F
  • 2nd 8 Mawzoona
    14/1
  • 3rd 2 Jelly Fish
    7/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:02
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 7s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,045, 2nd £604, 3rd £302
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 The Mongoose
    8/1
  • 2nd 1 South Cape
    6/1
  • 3rd 6 Remix
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,045, 2nd £604, 3rd £302
more info

Galway (8 Races)

17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 Busted Tycoon
    4/5 F
  • 2nd 7 Sinntani
    25/1
  • 3rd 8 Ibsen
    7/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    34m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,732, 2nd £1,561, 3rd £683, 4th £390
more info
17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 Exotic
    9/2
  • 2nd 9 Tri Na Ceile
    4/1
  • 3rd 7 Smolensk
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    24m 4s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,434, 2nd £2,419, 3rd £1,058, 4th £605
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 17 Tin Town Boy
    12/1
  • 2nd 12 Quick Jack
    6/1
  • 3rd 2 Benash
    18/1
  • 4th 10 Phangio
    12/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    24m 7s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,088, 2nd £2,107, 3rd £922, 4th £527
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Capitol Hill
    6/1
  • 2nd 5 Cairdiuil
    13/2
  • 3rd 8 Toufan Express
    5/1 JF
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,732, 2nd £1,561, 3rd £683, 4th £390
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 11 Call Me Bubbles
    7/2 F
  • 2nd 13 Shamiran
    16/1
  • 3rd 15 Security Breach
    8/1
  • 4th 18 Benemeade
    8/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    51m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,708, 2nd £9,269, 3rd £4,391, 4th £1,464
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 10 Northern Rocked
    6/1
  • 2nd 1 Pintura
    6/1
  • 3rd 2 Stuccodor
    4/1 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £58,536, 2nd £18,536, 3rd £8,780, 4th £2,927, 5th £1,951, 6th £976
more info
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 Focussed
    6/1
  • 2nd 7 Tom Dooley
    10/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 3s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,098, 2nd £2,341, 3rd £1,025, 4th £586
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 Iniesta
    15/8
  • 2nd 4 Leafcutter
    8/13 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    15m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,444, 2nd £2,653, 3rd £1,160, 4th £664
more info

Doncaster (7 Races)

17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Queen Hermione
    16/1
  • 2nd 3 Lulu The Zulu
    11/8 F
  • 3rd 7 Busy Bimbo
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 3s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,911, 2nd £866, 3rd £433, 4th £216
more info
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Taayel
    11/4
  • 2nd 4 Valbchek
    8/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,092, 2nd £2,423, 3rd £1,212, 4th £606, 5th £303, 6th £152
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Emerging
    7/1
  • 2nd 5 Duke Of Perth
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    23m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 11 Winterlude
    9/2
  • 2nd 9 Come On Blue Chip
    20/1
  • 3rd 5 Ruscello
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:13
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    21m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 4 Groundbreaking
    6/1
  • 2nd 1 Cosmic Curious
    5/2 JF
  • 3rd 2 Desert Wings
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:39
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    21m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,911, 2nd £866, 3rd £433, 4th £216
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 Evening Attire
    4/1
  • 2nd 1 Roseburg
    5/1
  • 3rd 5 Ellalan
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:01
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,911, 2nd £866, 3rd £433, 4th £216
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Green Monkey
    4/1
  • 2nd 7 Friendship Is Love
    12/1
  • 3rd 4 Layla's Oasis
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:28
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    10m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,911, 2nd £866, 3rd £433, 4th £216
more info

Newton Abbot (7 Races)

17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Henry San
    12/1
  • 2nd 3 The Mad Robertson
    3/1 F
  • 3rd 1 Spock
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    51m 6s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,330, 2nd £1,870, 3rd £935, 4th £468, 5th £234
more info
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Rest And Be
    11/2
  • 2nd 1 Bear Island Flint
    1/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    41m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,330, 2nd £1,870, 3rd £935, 4th £468, 5th £234
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 8 Sheriff Hutton
    16/1
  • 2nd 13 Benbane Head
    25/1
  • 3rd 2 On The Bridge
    4/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:32
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    62m 4s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,512, 2nd £3,696, 3rd £1,848, 4th £924, 5th £462, 6th £232
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Dineur
    5/2 JF
  • 2nd 7 Skint
    3/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    35m 8s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,640, 2nd £4,620, 3rd £2,310, 4th £1,155, 5th £578, 6th £290
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Walter White
    11/1
  • 2nd 1 Akdam
    4/7 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    40m 6s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,330, 2nd £1,870, 3rd £935, 4th £468, 5th £234
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 De Faoithesdream
    9/4 F
  • 2nd 6 Lauberhorn
    5/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:45
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    35m 7s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,495, 2nd £2,805, 3rd £1,402, 4th £702, 5th £351
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 7 Plain Sailing
    4/6 F
  • 2nd 3 Kalmbeforethestorm
    10/3
  • 3rd 1 Beachfire
    4/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:11
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    42m 8s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,330, 2nd £1,870, 3rd £935, 4th £468, 5th £234
more info

Goodwood (7 Races)

17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 12 Pal Of The Cat
    20/1
  • 2nd 4 Jillnextdoor
    16/1
  • 3rd 8 Lexington Place
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    58m s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 Art Official
    11/4 F
  • 2nd 11 Shot In The Sun
    25/1
  • 3rd 6 Homestretch
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 7s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 16 Snow Trouble
    3/1
  • 2nd 9 Master The World
    40/1
  • 3rd 17 Tahadee
    16/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:28
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 8s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Rex Imperator
    12/1
  • 2nd 18 Ajjaadd
    66/1
  • 3rd 20 Burwaaz
    25/1
  • 4th 25 Racy
    16/1
  • Runners:
    27
  • Off Time:
    15:53
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £62,250, 2nd £18,640, 3rd £9,320, 4th £4,660, 5th £2,330, 6th £1,170
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 15 Winsili
    20/1
  • 2nd 6 Thistle Bird
    33/1
  • 3rd 8 Hot Snap
    5/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:17
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    20m 6s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £113,420, 2nd £43,000, 3rd £21,520, 4th £10,720, 5th £5,380, 6th £2,700
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 Pether's Moon
    4/1
  • 2nd 9 Salutation
    16/1
  • 3rd 7 Havana Cooler
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    23m 7s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £31,125, 2nd £9,320, 3rd £4,660, 4th £2,330, 5th £1,165, 6th £585
more info
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 Seeking Magic
    16/1
  • 2nd 12 Take Cover
    50/1
  • 3rd 18 Chooseday
    25/1
  • 4th 13 Above Standard
    12/1
  • Runners:
    24
  • Off Time:
    14:09
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £21,788, 2nd £6,524, 3rd £3,262, 4th £1,631, 5th £816, 6th £410
more info

Thirsk (7 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 13 Look On By
    8/1
  • 2nd 6 Megamunch
    7/1
  • 3rd 3 Rocket Ronnie
    9/2 JF
  • 4th 10 War Lord
    5/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    17:27
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 Court Pastoral
    4/5 F
  • 2nd 6 Bantam
    2/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    23m 5s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 Norse Blues
    10/1
  • 2nd 13 Karaka Jack
    8/1
  • 3rd 1 Trail Blaze
    5/1 F
  • 4th 14 Invincible Hero
    16/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    16:17
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 8s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £19,407, 2nd £5,775, 3rd £2,886, 4th £1,443
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 Lockwood
    9/4
  • 2nd 2 Diescentric
    5/6 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:43
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 5s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 Fast Track
    4/5 F
  • 2nd 5 Memory Styx
    14/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:06
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    58m s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 10 Sunrise Dance
    8/1
  • 2nd 11 Caranbola
    20/1
  • 3rd 4 Roker Park
    12/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:31
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    10m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 4 Harbinger Lass
    13/8
  • 2nd 2 Star Of Namibia
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    13:55
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    23m 7s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info

Newmarket (7 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 11 Secret Look
    14/1
  • 2nd 1 Colonel Mak
    7/2 F
  • 3rd 17 Mayaasem
    12/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:16
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 3s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 7 Miss Dashwood
    14/1
  • 2nd 4 Reve De Nuit
    7/2
  • 3rd 1 Harry Buckle
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    23m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 Premio Loco
    3/1
  • 2nd 5 Sovereign Debt
    4/7 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 Urban Dance
    5/2
  • 2nd 4 Velox
    2/1 F
  • 3rd 8 Commissar
    33/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:30
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    20m 4s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 8 J Wonder
    5/4 F
  • 2nd 4 Midnite Angel
    12/1
  • 3rd 14 Dancealot
    20/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    14:56
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £25,876, 2nd £7,700, 3rd £3,848, 4th £1,924
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 4 Bluegrass Blues
    10/1
  • 2nd 8 Mazaaher
    4/1
  • 3rd 5 Lord Ashley
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 5s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 13 Sound Reflection
    5/2 F
  • 2nd 7 Night Party
    17/2
  • 3rd 2 Halljoy
    5/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    13:46
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 5s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337
more info
20:45 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Corton Lad
    14/1
  • 2nd 3 Cosmic Halo
    7/1
  • 3rd 9 Woodstock
    14/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:47
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    22m 5s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £289
more info
20:30 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 8 Santadelacruze
    12/1
  • 2nd 2 Precision Five
    5/2 F
  • 3rd 5 Delightful Sleep
    16/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:31
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    20m 7s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,045, 2nd £604, 3rd £302
more info
20:15 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 7 Ted's Brother
    11/4 F
  • 2nd 2 Satanic Beat
    8/1
  • 3rd 6 High Resolution
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:16
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    14m 6s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £240
more info
20:00 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 7 Slip of The Tongue
    9/4
  • 2nd 4 Sweet Martoni
    8/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    23m 3s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,068, 2nd £906, 3rd £453
more info
19:45 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 Hopes N Dreams
    14/5 F
  • 2nd 7 Dartrix
    3/1
  • 3rd 2 Dream Maker
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:48
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
19:30 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 Fine Art Fair
    12/1
  • 2nd 5 Travis Bickle
    25/1
  • 3rd 10 Our Sherona
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:31
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    10m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,911, 2nd £866, 3rd £433, 4th £216
more info
19:15 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 10 Perfect Pasture
    6/1 F
  • 2nd 6 Tom Sawyer
    8/1
  • 3rd 1 Da'quonde
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:24
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    59m s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £240
more info
19:00 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 Commandingpresence
    7/1
  • 2nd 5 Multitask
    14/1
  • 3rd 2 Rambo Will
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:01
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,045, 2nd £604, 3rd £302
more info
18:45 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 4 Stoneacre Oskar
    80/1
  • 2nd 7 Pilates
    9/2
  • 3rd 10 Yarn
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,911, 2nd £866, 3rd £433, 4th £216
more info
18:30 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 My Own Way Home
    4/1
  • 2nd 5 Countryman
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,727, 2nd £805, 3rd £403
more info
18:15 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 8 It's All A Game
    5/1
  • 2nd 2 Bandolier
    8/1
  • 3rd 9 Claudia Octavia
    20/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:16
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 2s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info
18:00 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Never To Be
    7/4 F
  • 2nd 8 Mawzoona
    14/1
  • 3rd 2 Jelly Fish
    7/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:02
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 7s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,045, 2nd £604, 3rd £302
more info
17:55 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 Busted Tycoon
    4/5 F
  • 2nd 7 Sinntani
    25/1
  • 3rd 8 Ibsen
    7/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    34m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,732, 2nd £1,561, 3rd £683, 4th £390
more info
17:50 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 5 Queen Hermione
    16/1
  • 2nd 3 Lulu The Zulu
    11/8 F
  • 3rd 7 Busy Bimbo
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 3s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,911, 2nd £866, 3rd £433, 4th £216
more info
17:40 Newton Abbot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Henry San
    12/1
  • 2nd 3 The Mad Robertson
    3/1 F
  • 3rd 1 Spock
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    51m 6s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,330, 2nd £1,870, 3rd £935, 4th £468, 5th £234
more info
17:35 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 12 Pal Of The Cat
    20/1
  • 2nd 4 Jillnextdoor
    16/1
  • 3rd 8 Lexington Place
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:35
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    58m s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info
17:30 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 The Mongoose
    8/1
  • 2nd 1 South Cape
    6/1
  • 3rd 6 Remix
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,045, 2nd £604, 3rd £302
more info
17:25 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 Exotic
    9/2
  • 2nd 9 Tri Na Ceile
    4/1
  • 3rd 7 Smolensk
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    24m 4s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,434, 2nd £2,419, 3rd £1,058, 4th £605
more info
17:25 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 13 Look On By
    8/1
  • 2nd 6 Megamunch
    7/1
  • 3rd 3 Rocket Ronnie
    9/2 JF
  • 4th 10 War Lord
    5/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    17:27
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,588, 2nd £770, 3rd £385, 4th £192
more info
17:20 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Taayel
    11/4
  • 2nd 4 Valbchek
    8/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,092, 2nd £2,423, 3rd £1,212, 4th £606, 5th £303, 6th £152
more info
17:15 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 11 Secret Look
    14/1
  • 2nd 1 Colonel Mak
    7/2 F
  • 3rd 17 Mayaasem
    12/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    17:16
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    11m 3s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
17:05 Newton Abbot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Rest And Be
    11/2
  • 2nd 1 Bear Island Flint
    1/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:06
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    41m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,330, 2nd £1,870, 3rd £935, 4th £468, 5th £234
more info
17:00 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 2 Art Official
    11/4 F
  • 2nd 11 Shot In The Sun
    25/1
  • 3rd 6 Homestretch
    10/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 7s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
16:55 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 17 Tin Town Boy
    12/1
  • 2nd 12 Quick Jack
    6/1
  • 3rd 2 Benash
    18/1
  • 4th 10 Phangio
    12/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:56
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    24m 7s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,088, 2nd £2,107, 3rd £922, 4th £527
more info
16:50 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 Court Pastoral
    4/5 F
  • 2nd 6 Bantam
    2/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    23m 5s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,852, 2nd £1,444, 3rd £722, 4th £361
more info
16:45 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Emerging
    7/1
  • 2nd 5 Duke Of Perth
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    23m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
16:40 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 7 Miss Dashwood
    14/1
  • 2nd 4 Reve De Nuit
    7/2
  • 3rd 1 Harry Buckle
    12/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    23m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
16:30 Newton Abbot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 8 Sheriff Hutton
    16/1
  • 2nd 13 Benbane Head
    25/1
  • 3rd 2 On The Bridge
    4/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:32
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    62m 4s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,512, 2nd £3,696, 3rd £1,848, 4th £924, 5th £462, 6th £232
more info
16:25 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 16 Snow Trouble
    3/1
  • 2nd 9 Master The World
    40/1
  • 3rd 17 Tahadee
    16/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    16:28
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    12m 8s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
16:20 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 6 Capitol Hill
    6/1
  • 2nd 5 Cairdiuil
    13/2
  • 3rd 8 Toufan Express
    5/1 JF
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 1s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,732, 2nd £1,561, 3rd £683, 4th £390
more info
16:15 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 3 Norse Blues
    10/1
  • 2nd 13 Karaka Jack
    8/1
  • 3rd 1 Trail Blaze
    5/1 F
  • 4th 14 Invincible Hero
    16/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    16:17
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 8s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £19,407, 2nd £5,775, 3rd £2,886, 4th £1,443
more info
16:10 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 11 Winterlude
    9/2
  • 2nd 9 Come On Blue Chip
    20/1
  • 3rd 5 Ruscello
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:13
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    21m 0s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
16:05 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st 1 Premio Loco
    3/1
  • 2nd 5 Sovereign Debt
    4/7 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    13m 9s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234